Regional Real Estate Stocks and Companies in India
There are 8 listed Regional Real Estate stocks in India. The largest by market value are Oberoi Realty (₹62,209 crore), Max Estates (₹8,404 crore), Raymond Realty (₹3,739 crore), TARC and Marathon Nextgen Realty, at prices of 4 November 2026. 1 of the 8 companies we track is beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.
Regional Real Estate: Oberoi Realty Ltd owns the largest revenue base; India Homes Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Regional Real Estate stocks in India?
The largest Regional Real Estate stocks in India by market value are Oberoi Realty (₹62,209 crore), Max Estates (₹8,404 crore) and Raymond Realty (₹3,739 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Oberoi Realty: ₹1,710.90 | market value ₹62,209 crore | P/E 23.5
- Max Estates: ₹513.75 | market value ₹8,404 crore | P/E 1431.2
- Raymond Realty: ₹561.70 | market value ₹3,739 crore | P/E 12.7
- TARC: ₹112.96 | market value ₹3,333 crore
- Marathon Nextgen Realty: ₹396.25 | market value ₹2,672 crore | P/E 15.5
- Arkade Developers: ₹108.20 | market value ₹2,009 crore | P/E 12.8
- India Homes: ₹25.92 | market value ₹1,031 crore | P/E 59.6
- Arihant Superstructures: ₹209.61 | market value ₹906 crore | P/E 22.7
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.
Which are the Regional Real Estate stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL · ₹3,390 cr68.8of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and profit growth
- 2India Homes LtdISIBARS · ₹1,030 cr67.0of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE improvement and relative strength versus sector
- 3Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY · ₹59,900 cr57.4of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on margin improvement and operating margin
- 4TARC LtdTARC · ₹3,240 cr50.2of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and margin improvement
- 5Marathon Nextgen Realty LtdMARATHON · ₹2,520 cr44.7of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on PEG and 13-week relative-strength change
- 6Arkade Developers LtdARKADE · ₹1,990 cr42.4of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on ROCE and operating margin
- 7Arihant Superstructures LtdARIHANTSUP · ₹893 cr39.0of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on operating margin and profitable quarters
- 8Max Estates LtdMAXESTATES · ₹8,300 cr34.3of 100provisional · strongest on relative strength versus the benchmark
Is there a Nifty Regional Real Estate index, and what is in it?
All 8 listed Indian Realty - Regional companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Realty - Regional index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Oberoi Realty Ltd₹59,900 cr
- Max Estates Ltd₹8,300 cr
- Raymond Realty Ltd₹3,390 cr
- TARC Ltd₹3,240 cr
- Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd₹2,520 cr
- Arkade Developers Ltd₹1,990 cr
- India Homes Ltd₹1,030 cr
- Arihant Superstructures Ltd₹893 cr
How many Regional Real Estate companies are listed in India?
8 Regional Real Estate companies in the Realty - Regional industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 8 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Oberoi Realty (₹59,867 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Arihant Superstructures.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Oberoi Realty Ltd OBEROIRLTY | ₹59,867 crore |
| 2. Max Estates Ltd MAXESTATES | ₹8,297 crore |
| 3. Raymond Realty Ltd RAYMONDREL | ₹3,394 crore |
| 4. TARC Ltd TARC | ₹3,238 crore |
| 5. Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd MARATHON | ₹2,517 crore |
| 6. Arkade Developers Ltd ARKADE | ₹1,988 crore |
| 7. India Homes Ltd ISIBARS | ₹1,031 crore |
| 8. Arihant Superstructures Ltd ARIHANTSUP | ₹893 crore |
How have Regional Real Estate stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 2% behind NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies fell 20% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 12 weeks running.
1 of 8 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 12 weeks running; 2 of the 8 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (2 fewer than four weeks earlier); 1 of those 8 pass the momentum test (2 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 3 of the 8 that report earnings.
Participation is shrinking, 3 → 1 of 8 over four weeks, after being ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings mixed, 3 of 8 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Realty - Regional against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Regional Real Estate 178
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | Regional Real Estate | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 189 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 184 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 182 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 183 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 177 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 177 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 180 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 187 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 179 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 178 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 161 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 166 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 169 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 168 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 170 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 165 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 158 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 149 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 152 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 143 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 148 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 167 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 174 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 174 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 174 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 194 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 183 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 184 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 186 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 183 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 181 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 187 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 187 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 193 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 195 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 190 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 188 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 191 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 191 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 190 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 192 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 197 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 198 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 197 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 198 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 207 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 196 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 193 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 195 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 180 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 178 | 184 |
3Y
Realty - Regional against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Regional Real Estate 385
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | Regional Real Estate | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 213 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 214 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 245 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 261 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 281 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 261 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 266 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 267 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 256 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 258 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 286 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 268 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 284 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 287 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 279 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 325 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 338 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 354 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 355 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 351 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 355 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 366 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 382 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 388 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 438 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 413 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 377 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 403 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 439 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 427 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 417 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 381 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 379 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 339 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 325 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 340 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 364 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 376 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 363 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 379 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 398 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 417 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 427 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 438 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 444 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 428 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 439 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 419 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 439 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 429 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 429 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 438 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 408 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 392 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 382 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 389 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 386 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 347 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 364 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 368 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 342 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 327 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 319 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 376 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 376 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 394 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 401 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 391 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 403 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 421 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 406 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 412 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 415 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 428 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 428 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 423 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 421 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 385 | 250 |
5Y
Realty - Regional against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Regional Real Estate 811
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | Regional Real Estate | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 197 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 251 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 248 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 220 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 220 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 253 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 230 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 222 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 244 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 267 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 305 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 281 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 267 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 286 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 272 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 261 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 258 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 255 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 286 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 289 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 312 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 313 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 341 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 379 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 382 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 388 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 451 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 550 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 550 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 562 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 545 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 565 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 605 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 685 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 746 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 739 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 771 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 818 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 872 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 849 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 901 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 803 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 714 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 717 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 792 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 799 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 879 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 923 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 903 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 883 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 904 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 924 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 825 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 820 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 733 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 775 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 689 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 793 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 831 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 825 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 888 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 869 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 901 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 891 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 811 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter July to September 2026: 91.7, from 4 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jul 2023 | 100.0 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 82.5 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 94.1 (4 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 99.0 (4 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 98.8 (4 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 107.0 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 96.2 (4 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 91.9 (5 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 83.0 (5 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 71.4 (5 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 59.3 (5 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 51.4 (5 companies) |
| Jul 2026 | 91.7 (4 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 8 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Regional Real Estate stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
Realty - Regional has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 3.3% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 0.9%. India Homes Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +37.7%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 18.3 as of 30 October 2026 (consolidation, falling).
What is the bottom line on Regional Real Estate stocks?
Realty - Regional has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 3.3% over 52 weeks, but is 0.9% ahead over the last 13 weeks. 1 of 8 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 1 of the 3 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Regional Real Estate stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Raymond Realty Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 68% evidence confidence.
Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.
- 1Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL · quiet · favourable · 68% evidence68.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 30.3/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.9/25 · ROCE 29.6% · OPM 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 11.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −0.6% · 1Y −17.5% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.3 + 16.9 + 11.5 + 10.1 = 68.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2India Homes LtdISIBARS · breaking out · favourable · 63% evidence67.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.4/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 11094.8 pp · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.9/25 · ROCE 17.5% · OPM — · 61% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 59.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.7/20 · RS sector 37.7% · RS bench 41.6% · 1Y 105.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.4 + 12.9 + 9 + 18.7 = 67 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 100% evidence57.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.1/35 · Revenue 16.6% · PAT 17.9% · OPM change 4 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 17.3% · OPM 61% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 22.6× · PEG 2.58 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.6/20 · RS sector −1.7% · RS bench 2.6% · 1Y −7.4% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.1 + 18.8 + 7.9 + 6.6 = 57.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −1.7% and the one-year return is −7.4%. - 4TARC LtdTARC · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 61% evidence50.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 26.1/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 91.8% · OPM change 178 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.1/25 · ROCE 5.8% · OPM 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 8.0/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −14.9% · 1Y −31.1% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.1 + 6.1 + 10 + 8 = 50.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Marathon Nextgen Realty LtdMARATHON · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 100% evidence44.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.1/35 · Revenue 6.8% · PAT −24.1% · OPM change −1 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/25 · ROCE 7.6% · OPM 35% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.9/20 · P/E 14.6× · PEG 0.73 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.9/20 · RS sector −17.8% · RS bench −13.4% · 1Y −38.5% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.1 + 9.8 + 15.9 + 6.9 = 44.7 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far. - 6Arkade Developers LtdARKADE · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 68% evidence42.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 4.7/35 · Revenue −11.9% · PAT −80% · OPM change 0 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.8/25 · ROCE 18.9% · OPM 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 12.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.9/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −10.3% · 1Y −38.6% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 4.7 + 17.8 + 11 + 8.9 = 42.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Arihant Superstructures LtdARIHANTSUP · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 63% evidence39.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.0/35 · Revenue 4.7% · PAT −41.8% · OPM change −9.6 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.1/25 · ROCE 10.6% · OPM 20.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 22.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −19.4% · 1Y −50.6% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11 + 12.1 + 8.4 + 7.5 = 39 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Max Estates LtdMAXESTATES · breaking out · provisional · 56% evidence34.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 8.6/35 · Revenue 16.6% · PAT −70% · OPM change −11.4 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.2/25 · ROCE 1.4% · OPM 15.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 1413× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 20.3% · 1Y 8.3% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.6 + 5.2 + 8.5 + 12 = 34.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Regional Real Estate share prices moved?
India Homes Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Realty - Regional at +105.9%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +41.6%. 3 of 8 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Realty - Regional itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- India Homes 212
- Max Estates 104
- Oberoi Realty 92
- Raymond Realty 85
- TARC 72
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | India Homes | Max Estates | Oberoi Realty | Raymond Realty | TARC | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 93 | 96 | 98 | 91 | 93 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 90 | 95 | 92 | 86 | 89 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 84 | 100 | 92 | 84 | 92 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 91 | 94 | 93 | 81 | 99 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 92 | 91 | 93 | 81 | 96 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 102 | 93 | 93 | 77 | 97 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 99 | 94 | 94 | 82 | 106 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 98 | 93 | 97 | 89 | 116 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 102 | 86 | 94 | 81 | 116 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 107 | 84 | 93 | 81 | 111 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 102 | 78 | 81 | 69 | 103 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 111 | 76 | 81 | 81 | 100 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 110 | 78 | 86 | 77 | 97 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 109 | 84 | 86 | 74 | 100 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 129 | 87 | 85 | 74 | 103 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 129 | 83 | 85 | 70 | 96 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 122 | 80 | 82 | 64 | 92 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 122 | 76 | 81 | 62 | 85 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 121 | 76 | 81 | 70 | 81 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 115 | 68 | 81 | 61 | 78 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 115 | – | 84 | – | – | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 140 | – | 93 | – | – | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 148 | 80 | 95 | 76 | 89 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 147 | 81 | 94 | 73 | 90 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 151 | 80 | 93 | 74 | 87 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 190 | 84 | 95 | 105 | 90 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 176 | 83 | 90 | 92 | 86 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 185 | 88 | 93 | 93 | 86 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 183 | 91 | 95 | 94 | 85 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 183 | 91 | 91 | 101 | 85 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 184 | 89 | 91 | 99 | 82 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 189 | 93 | 94 | 106 | 83 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 189 | 91 | 98 | 104 | 81 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 188 | 89 | 108 | 113 | 83 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 187 | 92 | 107 | 117 | 82 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 181 | 84 | 106 | 114 | 78 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 180 | 80 | 102 | 109 | 87 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 183 | 81 | 102 | 107 | 90 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 183 | 82 | 99 | 115 | 86 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 214 | 91 | 103 | 97 | 82 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 212 | 102 | 105 | 96 | 82 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 215 | 111 | 104 | 93 | 78 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 235 | 111 | 105 | 88 | 84 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 220 | 115 | 97 | 97 | 86 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 224 | 122 | 100 | 98 | 88 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 219 | 122 | 104 | 119 | 85 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 218 | 116 | 98 | 108 | 83 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 228 | 109 | 95 | 117 | 77 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 220 | 108 | 95 | 109 | 82 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 220 | 97 | 90 | 97 | 72 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 212 | 104 | 92 | 85 | 72 | 92 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Max Estates 176
- Oberoi Realty 130
- Raymond Realty 55
- TARC 107
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Max Estates | Oberoi Realty | Raymond Realty | TARC | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 108 | 106 | – | 111 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 103 | 112 | – | 106 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 105 | 117 | – | 128 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 108 | 114 | – | 132 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 109 | 122 | – | 174 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 100 | 103 | – | 152 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 101 | 106 | – | 164 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 93 | 108 | – | 158 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 92 | 109 | – | 149 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 92 | 115 | – | 137 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 107 | 123 | – | 155 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 100 | 110 | – | 156 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 125 | 117 | – | 155 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 123 | 138 | – | 155 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 121 | 144 | – | 164 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 156 | 151 | – | 189 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 162 | 140 | – | 186 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 181 | 134 | – | 206 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 190 | 141 | – | 199 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 185 | 142 | – | 220 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 224 | 135 | – | 210 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 210 | 138 | – | 231 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 205 | 147 | – | 229 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 211 | 143 | – | 259 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 213 | 153 | – | 243 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 199 | 156 | – | 231 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 173 | 157 | – | 197 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 191 | 159 | – | 214 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 209 | 168 | – | 207 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 202 | 183 | – | 173 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 201 | 169 | – | 160 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 185 | 139 | – | 125 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 177 | 145 | – | 127 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 155 | 125 | – | 124 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 151 | 122 | – | 119 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 130 | 131 | – | 118 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 139 | 123 | – | 145 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 141 | 130 | – | 142 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 141 | 127 | – | 150 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 162 | 133 | – | 156 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 182 | 138 | – | 166 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 177 | 151 | – | 180 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 169 | 152 | – | 186 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 177 | 145 | 92 | 196 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 178 | 135 | 77 | 182 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 157 | 124 | 70 | 160 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 160 | 131 | 69 | 154 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 150 | 129 | 66 | 154 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 163 | 132 | 72 | 170 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 173 | 127 | 65 | 156 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 169 | 135 | 64 | 140 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 163 | 141 | 67 | 155 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 162 | 139 | 59 | 137 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 169 | 131 | 54 | 136 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 155 | 131 | 52 | 142 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 159 | 133 | 53 | 156 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 146 | 134 | 52 | 172 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 132 | 115 | 45 | 152 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 132 | 121 | 50 | 144 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 147 | 121 | 48 | 153 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 136 | 117 | 41 | 136 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 128 | 115 | 45 | 120 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | – | 119 | – | – | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 135 | 136 | 49 | 132 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 136 | 132 | 48 | 129 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 141 | 128 | 60 | 127 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 154 | 135 | 61 | 126 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 150 | 129 | 64 | 122 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 154 | 139 | 67 | 120 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 156 | 152 | 76 | 121 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 135 | 144 | 71 | 128 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 138 | 141 | 75 | 127 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 172 | 149 | 62 | 121 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 189 | 149 | 57 | 124 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 207 | 141 | 64 | 130 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 197 | 139 | 70 | 122 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 183 | 135 | 71 | 121 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 176 | 130 | 55 | 107 | 125 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Max Estates 189
- Oberoi Realty 169
- Raymond Realty 55
- TARC 220
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Max Estates | Oberoi Realty | Raymond Realty | TARC | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | – | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | – | 88 | – | 89 | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | – | 89 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | – | 92 | – | 98 | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | – | 92 | – | 76 | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | – | 95 | – | 76 | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | – | 99 | – | 81 | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | – | 82 | – | 81 | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | – | 78 | – | 71 | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | – | 87 | – | 71 | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | – | 97 | – | 77 | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | – | 105 | – | 94 | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | – | 97 | – | 88 | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | – | 95 | – | 88 | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | – | 98 | – | 86 | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | – | 89 | – | 85 | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | – | 82 | – | 82 | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | – | 87 | – | 75 | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | – | 87 | – | 69 | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | – | 90 | – | 100 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | – | 94 | – | 107 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | – | 104 | – | 125 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | – | 109 | – | 131 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | – | 111 | – | 159 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | – | 121 | – | 189 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | – | 114 | – | 184 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 100 | 126 | – | 207 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 111 | 145 | – | 218 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 116 | 148 | – | 272 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 107 | 134 | – | 313 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 100 | 140 | – | 325 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 98 | 149 | – | 283 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 107 | 143 | – | 321 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 131 | 179 | – | 320 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 167 | 196 | – | 389 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 194 | 174 | – | 424 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 198 | 184 | – | 454 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 225 | 179 | – | 476 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 226 | 186 | – | 534 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 213 | 203 | – | 476 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 204 | 206 | – | 440 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 216 | 238 | – | 358 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 198 | 180 | – | 258 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 166 | 162 | – | 256 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 139 | 170 | – | 244 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 151 | 168 | – | 293 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 173 | 172 | – | 322 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 189 | 195 | – | 371 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 190 | 188 | 92 | 405 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 168 | 161 | 70 | 331 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 161 | 167 | 66 | 318 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 185 | 165 | 65 | 322 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 174 | 183 | 67 | 319 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 180 | 169 | 54 | 281 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 170 | 173 | 53 | 322 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 141 | 149 | 45 | 313 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 157 | 156 | 48 | 315 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 137 | 148 | 45 | 247 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 145 | 176 | 49 | 272 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 151 | 166 | 60 | 262 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 161 | 167 | 64 | 251 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 167 | 198 | 76 | 249 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 148 | 182 | 75 | 262 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 202 | 193 | 57 | 255 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 211 | 180 | 70 | 252 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 189 | 169 | 55 | 220 | 142 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1India Homes LtdISIBARS · ₹1,030 cr+105.9%1 year
- 2Max Estates LtdMAXESTATES · ₹8,300 cr+8.3%1 year
- 3Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY · ₹59,900 cr−7.4%1 year
- 4Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL · ₹3,390 cr−17.5%1 year
- 5TARC LtdTARC · ₹3,240 cr−31.1%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1India Homes LtdISIBARS · ₹1,030 cr+41.6%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Max Estates LtdMAXESTATES · ₹8,300 cr+20.3%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY · ₹59,900 cr+2.6%vs NIFTY 500
- 4Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL · ₹3,390 cr−0.6%vs NIFTY 500
- 5Arkade Developers LtdARKADE · ₹1,990 cr−10.3%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1India Homes LtdISIBARS · ₹1,030 cr+37.7%vs sector
- 2Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY · ₹59,900 cr−1.7%vs sector
- 3Marathon Nextgen Realty LtdMARATHON · ₹2,520 cr−17.8%vs sector
What did Regional Real Estate managements say about July to September 2026?
3 of 9 Realty - Regional companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Arkade Developers guided: Two-project near-term launch slate with combined GDV ₹2,850 crore in October to December 2026.
Arkade Developers call 29 October 2026
“We are targeting the launch of two projects with a combined GDV of approximately 2,850 crore in Q3 FY27.”Arpit Jain
Guided: Two-project near-term launch slate with combined GDV ₹2,850 crore in October to December 2026.
Raymond Realty call 28 October 2026
“We achieved a landmark milestone this quarter by nearly doubling our quarterly presales without any new launches, driven entirely by robust sales velocity and steady price realizations within our existing product portfolio.”Harmohan Sahni
Guided: FY27 presales minimum 20% growth on sustenance plus two H2 Mahim launches totalling ₹4,100 crore, one each in Q3 and Q4.
Oberoi Realty call 19 October 2026
“As you all know, even prior to the court intervention, we had already completed sales of a little over 8,000 crores. So that continues. In fact, the first phase was sold out.”Mr. Oberoi
Guided: Full-year construction outflow for ongoing projects in region of ₹1,000-odd crores.
From the results calls for July to September 2026.
Is money moving into Regional Real Estate stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, kept their stake about the same over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹1,509 crore in the last 12 months, 70% less than a year before.
- Projects still being built grew 11% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 8 Realty - Regional companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
What is changing in Regional Real Estate stocks?
This is the written read behind the Realty - Regional figures above: what is actually happening in the industry, in words, with the evidence each claim rests on. It is dated 19 Apr 2026, so the words are older than the numbers. 2 themes are live here.
The sector is in a position of strength, supported by a shift toward high-margin rental income and a robust pipeline of luxury launches.
The regional real estate sector, exemplified by OBEROIRLTY, is navigating a transition where luxury residential demand remains high-velocity despite price increases. While project-based revenue recognition led to a sequential decline in total revenue (₹1,492.64 Cr, down 16.1% QoQ), the underlying demand for premium assets is evidenced by the 5.8% YoY growth.
How old this read is: OLD: this read comes from our Realty - Regional sector brief dated 19 Apr 2026, about 7 months ago. The page says so rather than dressing it up, and a fresh sector dive replaces it the day it runs.
What is live in this sector right now
| Live theme | Severity | Evidence on file |
|---|---|---|
| RERA restrictions on cash utilization and advertising before formal approval.Named for Oberoi Realty | medium | No further detail is on file for this theme. |
| Input cost inflation affecting project margins.Named for Oberoi Realty | low | “people who really want quality are willing to pay that extra. And I feel that as a company we deserve it.” Management is pushing prices higher, citing that customers seeking quality are willing to pay a premium. |
Sources: our Realty - Regional sector brief, 19 Apr 2026 · company earnings-call transcripts.
Which Regional Real Estate companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Oberoi Realty Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 8 Realty - Regional companies compared here, at ₹6,215 crore. Raymond Realty Ltd is next at ₹3,191 crore. India Homes Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Oberoi Realty Ltd is the largest at ₹6,215 crore, 94.8% ahead of Raymond Realty Ltd. India Homes Ltd's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale from a ₹24 crore base, with 20 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Oberoi Realty Ltd is the size to compare against; India Homes Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Oberoi Realty Ltd's growth falls below India Homes Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Oberoi Realty ₹1,670 cr
- Raymond Realty ₹749 cr
- Arkade Developers ₹145 cr
- Marathon Nextgen Realty ₹129 cr
- Arihant Superstructures ₹132 cr
| Quarter | Oberoi Realty | Raymond Realty | Arkade Developers | Marathon Nextgen Realty | Arihant Superstructures |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹832 cr | — | — | ₹68 cr | — |
| Mar 2022 | ₹823 cr | — | — | ₹166 cr | — |
| Jun 2022 | ₹913 cr | — | — | ₹98 cr | — |
| Sep 2022 | ₹689 cr | — | — | ₹170 cr | — |
| Dec 2022 | ₹1,630 cr | — | — | ₹278 cr | ₹115 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹961 cr | — | — | ₹170 cr | ₹65 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹910 cr | — | ₹62 cr | ₹210 cr | ₹121 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹1,220 cr | — | ₹211 cr | ₹129 cr | ₹109 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹1,050 cr | — | ₹239 cr | ₹210 cr | ₹119 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,320 cr | — | ₹123 cr | ₹155 cr | ₹155 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,410 cr | ₹130 cr | ₹125 cr | ₹162 cr | ₹83.7 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1,320 cr | ₹226 cr | ₹202 cr | ₹146 cr | ₹112 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1,410 cr | ₹92 cr | ₹225 cr | ₹123 cr | ₹151 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1,150 cr | ₹117 cr | ₹131 cr | ₹149 cr | ₹153 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹988 cr | ₹380 cr | ₹159 cr | ₹141 cr | ₹121 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹1,780 cr | ₹697 cr | ₹264 cr | ₹117 cr | ₹123 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹1,490 cr | ₹758 cr | ₹197 cr | ₹125 cr | ₹126 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1,750 cr | ₹1,160 cr | ₹197 cr | ₹114 cr | ₹181 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹1,300 cr | ₹527 cr | ₹147 cr | ₹198 cr | ₹132 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹1,670 cr | ₹749 cr | ₹145 cr | ₹129 cr | — |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Oberoi Realty −6.1%
- Raymond Realty 7.5%
- Arkade Developers −45%
- Marathon Nextgen Realty 10%
- Arihant Superstructures 8.8%
| Quarter | Oberoi Realty | Raymond Realty | Arkade Developers | Marathon Nextgen Realty | Arihant Superstructures |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | 180% | — |
| Sep 2022 | −8.6% | — | — | 359% | — |
| Dec 2022 | 96% | — | — | 309% | — |
| Mar 2023 | 17% | — | — | 2.4% | — |
| Jun 2023 | −0.3% | — | — | 114% | — |
| Sep 2023 | 77% | — | — | −24% | — |
| Dec 2023 | −35% | — | — | −24% | 3.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 37% | — | — | −8.8% | 139% |
| Jun 2024 | 54% | — | 102% | −23% | −31% |
| Sep 2024 | 8.5% | — | −4.3% | 13% | 2.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 34% | — | −5.9% | −41% | 26% |
| Mar 2025 | −13% | — | 6.5% | −3.9% | −1.8% |
| Jun 2025 | −30% | 192% | 27% | −13% | 45% |
| Sep 2025 | 35% | 208% | 31% | −20% | 9.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 5.8% | 724% | −12% | 1.6% | −16% |
| Mar 2026 | 52% | 889% | 50% | −23% | 19% |
| Jun 2026 | 32% | 39% | −7.6% | 40% | 8.8% |
| Sep 2026 | −6.1% | 7.5% | −45% | 10% | — |
8 of 8 companies report revenue, 8 of 8 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Revenue · largest
- 1Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY₹6,220 cr
- 2Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL₹3,190 cr
- 3Arkade Developers LtdARKADE₹686 cr
- 4Marathon Nextgen Realty LtdMARATHON₹566 cr
- 5Arihant Superstructures LtdARIHANTSUP₹561 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1India Homes LtdISIBARS100%
- 2Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL100%
- 3TARC LtdTARC100%
- 4Max Estates LtdMAXESTATES17%
- 5Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY17%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberoi Realty Ltd OBEROIRLTY | ₹1,670 cr | −6.1% | Sep 2026 |
| Raymond Realty Ltd RAYMONDREL | ₹749 cr | 7.5% | Sep 2026 |
| TARC Ltd TARC | ₹217 cr | 186% | Jun 2026 |
| Arkade Developers Ltd ARKADE | ₹145 cr | −45% | Sep 2026 |
| Arihant Superstructures Ltd ARIHANTSUP | ₹132 cr | 8.8% | Jun 2026 |
| Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd MARATHON | ₹129 cr | 10% | Sep 2026 |
| Max Estates Ltd MAXESTATES | ₹51.9 cr | 0.9% | Jun 2026 |
| India Homes Ltd ISIBARS | ₹0 cr | −100% | Sep 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Regional Real Estate companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Oberoi Realty Ltd has the highest OPM among the 8 Realty - Regional companies compared here, at 61%. Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd is next at 35%. India Homes Ltd has the highest Margin change at +11094.8 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 7 of 8 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Oberoi Realty Ltd leads opm at 61%; India Homes Ltd leads margin change at +11094.8 percentage points.
What this means: Oberoi Realty Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Oberoi Realty 61%
- Marathon Nextgen Realty 35%
- Arkade Developers 24%
- Arihant Superstructures 21%
- TARC 19%
| Quarter | Oberoi Realty | Marathon Nextgen Realty | Arkade Developers | Arihant Superstructures | TARC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 40% | 18% | — | 21% | 42% |
| Mar 2022 | 43% | 27% | — | 23% | — |
| Jun 2022 | 54% | 37% | — | 21% | 80% |
| Sep 2022 | 45% | 21% | — | 16% | 55% |
| Dec 2022 | 58% | 45% | — | 26% | 15% |
| Mar 2023 | 38% | 24% | — | 15% | 28% |
| Jun 2023 | 52% | 29% | 15% | 23% | 65% |
| Sep 2023 | 52% | 37% | 31% | 23% | −32% |
| Dec 2023 | 48% | 36% | 28% | 22% | 60% |
| Mar 2024 | 60% | 30% | 22% | 20% | −43% |
| Jun 2024 | 58% | 33% | 33% | 13% | −178% |
| Sep 2024 | 62% | 29% | 29% | 26% | −566% |
| Dec 2024 | 61% | 30% | 27% | 28% | −120% |
| Mar 2025 | 54% | 28% | 34% | 14% | −708% |
| Jun 2025 | 53% | 22% | 21% | 31% | −159% |
| Sep 2025 | 57% | 36% | 24% | 24% | −519% |
| Dec 2025 | 57% | 20% | 27% | 23% | −47% |
| Mar 2026 | 54% | 22% | 19% | 17% | −43% |
| Jun 2026 | 56% | 24% | 19% | 21% | 19% |
| Sep 2026 | 61% | 35% | 24% | — | — |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Oberoi Realty +4.0 pp
- Marathon Nextgen Realty −1.0 pp
- Arkade Developers 0.0 pp
- Arihant Superstructures −9.6 pp
- TARC +178.0 pp
| Quarter | Oberoi Realty | Marathon Nextgen Realty | Arkade Developers | Arihant Superstructures | TARC |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | −6.3 pp | −4.0 pp | — | +0.8 pp | +33.0 pp |
| Mar 2022 | −4.6 pp | +2.4 pp | — | +6.9 pp | −2,350.9 pp |
| Jun 2022 | +10.0 pp | +6.5 pp | — | +2.9 pp | +69.0 pp |
| Sep 2022 | −4.4 pp | +1.1 pp | — | −6.2 pp | +16.7 pp |
| Dec 2022 | +18.2 pp | +27.2 pp | — | +5.0 pp | −26.9 pp |
| Mar 2023 | −4.7 pp | −2.7 pp | — | −8.4 pp | +2,394.0 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −1.9 pp | −7.6 pp | — | +1.9 pp | −15.5 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +6.9 pp | +15.8 pp | — | +6.9 pp | −86.8 pp |
| Dec 2023 | −10.0 pp | −9.0 pp | — | −3.9 pp | +45.0 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +22.0 pp | +6.0 pp | — | +4.9 pp | −71.2 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +6.0 pp | +4.0 pp | +18.0 pp | −10.0 pp | −243.0 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +10.0 pp | −8.0 pp | −2.0 pp | +2.6 pp | −534.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +13.0 pp | −6.0 pp | −1.0 pp | +6.4 pp | −180.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −6.0 pp | −2.0 pp | +12.0 pp | −5.5 pp | −665.0 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −5.0 pp | −11.0 pp | −12.0 pp | +17.9 pp | +19.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −5.0 pp | +7.0 pp | −5.0 pp | −1.4 pp | +47.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −4.0 pp | −10.0 pp | 0.0 pp | −5.3 pp | +73.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | 0.0 pp | −6.0 pp | −15.0 pp | +2.3 pp | +665.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +3.0 pp | +2.0 pp | −2.0 pp | −9.6 pp | +178.0 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +4.0 pp | −1.0 pp | 0.0 pp | — | — |
7 of 8 companies report OPM, 8 of 8 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
OPM · highest
- 1Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY61%
- 2Marathon Nextgen Realty LtdMARATHON35%
- 3Arkade Developers LtdARKADE24%
- 4Arihant Superstructures LtdARIHANTSUP21%
- 5TARC LtdTARC19%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1India Homes LtdISIBARS+11,094.8 pp
- 2TARC LtdTARC+178.0 pp
- 3Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY+4.0 pp
- 4Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL+1.0 pp
- 5Arkade Developers LtdARKADE0.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| India Homes Ltd ISIBARS | 95% | +11,094.8 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Oberoi Realty Ltd OBEROIRLTY | 61% | +4.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd MARATHON | 35% | −1.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Arkade Developers Ltd ARKADE | 24% | 0.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Arihant Superstructures Ltd ARIHANTSUP | 21% | −9.6 pp | Jun 2026 |
| TARC Ltd TARC | 19% | +178.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Max Estates Ltd MAXESTATES | 16% | −11.4 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Raymond Realty Ltd RAYMONDREL | 14% | +1.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Regional Real Estate companies earn the most profit?
Oberoi Realty Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 8 Realty - Regional companies compared here, at ₹2,632 crore. Raymond Realty Ltd is next at ₹294 crore. Raymond Realty Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Oberoi Realty Ltd earns the most, ₹2,632 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 795.2% above Raymond Realty Ltd. Raymond Realty Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (263% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹294 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Oberoi Realty Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Oberoi Realty ₹762 cr
- Raymond Realty ₹53 cr
- Marathon Nextgen Realty ₹45 cr
- Arihant Superstructures ₹9.8 cr
- India Homes ₹4.3 cr
| Quarter | Oberoi Realty | Raymond Realty | Marathon Nextgen Realty | Arihant Superstructures | India Homes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹468 cr | — | ₹7 cr | — | −₹4.1 cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹232 cr | — | ₹23 cr | — | −₹35.1 cr |
| Jun 2022 | ₹403 cr | — | ₹11 cr | — | −₹8.4 cr |
| Sep 2022 | ₹319 cr | — | ₹15 cr | — | −₹9.4 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹703 cr | — | ₹80 cr | ₹20 cr | −₹7.6 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹480 cr | — | ₹16 cr | ₹0 cr | −₹10.5 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹322 cr | — | ₹43 cr | ₹17.3 cr | −₹5.5 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹457 cr | — | ₹34 cr | ₹16.1 cr | −₹6 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹360 cr | — | ₹51 cr | ₹15.6 cr | −₹6.3 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹788 cr | — | ₹40 cr | ₹17.4 cr | ₹6.2 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹585 cr | ₹7 cr | ₹38 cr | ₹2 cr | −₹4.4 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹589 cr | ₹5 cr | ₹49 cr | ₹16 cr | −₹2.3 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹618 cr | ₹3 cr | ₹49 cr | ₹25.5 cr | −₹3.4 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹433 cr | ₹2 cr | ₹54 cr | ₹11.3 cr | −₹3.3 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹421 cr | ₹16 cr | ₹62 cr | ₹15.9 cr | −₹1.5 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹760 cr | ₹60 cr | ₹67 cr | ₹10 cr | −₹3.2 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹623 cr | ₹67 cr | ₹33 cr | ₹8.3 cr | ₹0.4 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹703 cr | ₹161 cr | ₹46 cr | ₹11.9 cr | ₹22.9 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹544 cr | ₹13 cr | ₹52 cr | ₹9.8 cr | ₹3.4 cr |
| Sep 2026 | ₹762 cr | ₹53 cr | ₹45 cr | — | ₹4.3 cr |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Oberoi Realty 0.3%
- Raymond Realty −12%
- Marathon Nextgen Realty −33%
- Arihant Superstructures −39%
- India Homes −154%
| Quarter | Oberoi Realty | Raymond Realty | Marathon Nextgen Realty | Arihant Superstructures | India Homes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | 175% | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 19% | — | 275% | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | 50% | — | 1,043% | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 107% | — | −30% | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | −20% | — | 291% | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 43% | — | 127% | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | −49% | — | −36% | −22% | — |
| Mar 2024 | 64% | — | 150% | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | 82% | — | −12% | −88% | — |
| Sep 2024 | 29% | — | 44% | −0.6% | — |
| Dec 2024 | 72% | — | −3.9% | 63% | — |
| Mar 2025 | −45% | — | 35% | −35% | −154% |
| Jun 2025 | −28% | 129% | 63% | 700% | — |
| Sep 2025 | 29% | 1,100% | 37% | −38% | — |
| Dec 2025 | 0.8% | 2,133% | −33% | −68% | — |
| Mar 2026 | 62% | 7,950% | −15% | 5.7% | — |
| Jun 2026 | 29% | −19% | −16% | −39% | — |
| Sep 2026 | 0.3% | −12% | −33% | — | — |
8 of 8 companies report net profit, 7 of 8 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY₹2,630 cr
- 2Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL₹294 cr
- 3Marathon Nextgen Realty LtdMARATHON₹176 cr
- 4Arihant Superstructures LtdARIHANTSUP₹39.9 cr
- 5India Homes LtdISIBARS₹23.6 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL100%
- 2TARC LtdTARC92%
- 3Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY18%
- 4Marathon Nextgen Realty LtdMARATHON−24%
- 5Arihant Superstructures LtdARIHANTSUP−42%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberoi Realty Ltd OBEROIRLTY | ₹762 cr | 0.3% | Sep 2026 |
| Raymond Realty Ltd RAYMONDREL | ₹53 cr | −12% | Sep 2026 |
| Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd MARATHON | ₹45 cr | −33% | Sep 2026 |
| Arkade Developers Ltd ARKADE | ₹25 cr | −46% | Sep 2026 |
| TARC Ltd TARC | ₹23 cr | −57% | Jun 2026 |
| Arihant Superstructures Ltd ARIHANTSUP | ₹9.8 cr | −39% | Jun 2026 |
| Max Estates Ltd MAXESTATES | ₹8.4 cr | −30% | Jun 2026 |
| India Homes Ltd ISIBARS | ₹4.3 cr | −154% | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Regional Real Estate companies earn the best return on capital?
Raymond Realty Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 8 Realty - Regional companies compared here, at 29.6%. Arkade Developers Ltd is next at 18.9%. India Homes Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +27 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 8 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Raymond Realty Ltd leads ROCE at 29.6%, 10.7 percentage points above Arkade Developers Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: Raymond Realty Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Raymond Realty 19%
- Arkade Developers 15%
- Oberoi Realty 16%
| Quarter | Raymond Realty | Arkade Developers | Oberoi Realty |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | 8.8% |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | 11% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | 14% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | 15% |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | 14% |
| Mar 2024 | — | 47% | 15% |
| Jun 2024 | — | 56% | 19% |
| Sep 2024 | — | 22% | 17% |
| Dec 2024 | — | 22% | 22% |
| Mar 2025 | 25% | 21% | 16% |
| Jun 2025 | 33% | 32% | 17% |
| Sep 2025 | 4.3% | 18% | 14% |
| Dec 2025 | 7.8% | 20% | 17% |
| Mar 2026 | 18% | 18% | 15% |
| Jun 2026 | 39% | −0.4% | 18% |
| Sep 2026 | 19% | 15% | 16% |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Raymond Realty +14.2 pp
- Arkade Developers −2.9 pp
- Oberoi Realty +1.3 pp
| Quarter | Raymond Realty | Arkade Developers | Oberoi Realty |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | +4.7 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | +4.3 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | +1.1 pp |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — | +1.8 pp |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | +7.2 pp |
| Mar 2025 | — | −26.0 pp | +1.1 pp |
| Jun 2025 | — | −24.6 pp | −2.6 pp |
| Sep 2025 | — | −4.2 pp | −2.3 pp |
| Dec 2025 | — | −2.1 pp | −4.5 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −6.6 pp | −2.7 pp | −0.3 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +5.8 pp | −32.1 pp | +1.8 pp |
| Sep 2026 | +14.2 pp | −2.9 pp | +1.3 pp |
8 of 8 companies report ROCE, 8 of 8 ROCE change.
Withheld from this chart: Max Estates Ltd (MAXESTATES): its two data sources disagree by up to 220% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Arihant Superstructures Ltd (ARIHANTSUP): its two data sources disagree by up to 146% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROCE · highest
- 1Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL30%
- 2Arkade Developers LtdARKADE19%
- 3India Homes LtdISIBARS18%
- 4Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY17%
- 5Arihant Superstructures LtdARIHANTSUP11%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1India Homes LtdISIBARS+27.0 pp
- 2Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL+14.2 pp
- 3TARC LtdTARC+1.7 pp
- 4Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY+1.3 pp
- 5Arihant Superstructures LtdARIHANTSUP0.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Realty Ltd RAYMONDREL | 19% | +14.2 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Oberoi Realty Ltd OBEROIRLTY | 16% | +1.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Arkade Developers Ltd ARKADE | 15% | −2.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd MARATHON | 5.5% | −1.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| TARC Ltd TARC | 0.4% | +1.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Regional Real Estate stocks valued against growth and quality?
Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 8 Realty - Regional companies compared here, at 0.73×. Oberoi Realty Ltd is next at 2.58×. Raymond Realty Ltd has the lowest P/E at 11.5×, so level and change sit with different companies. 2 of 8 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.73×, 71.7% below Oberoi Realty Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Marathon Nextgen Realty 0.7
- Oberoi Realty 2.6
| Quarter | Marathon Nextgen Realty | Oberoi Realty |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | 2.5 | — |
| Jun 2024 | 0.6 | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | 1.1 | 0.4 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.7 | — |
| Dec 2025 | 0.7 | — |
| Mar 2026 | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | — | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Marathon Nextgen Realty 14.3×
- Oberoi Realty 25.2×
| Quarter | Marathon Nextgen Realty | Oberoi Realty |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 67.8× | 34.0× |
| Mar 2022 | 65.5× | 30.4× |
| Jun 2022 | 22.8× | 26.7× |
| Sep 2022 | 21.8× | 24.4× |
| Dec 2022 | 18.8× | 22.2× |
| Mar 2023 | 10.0× | 18.5× |
| Jun 2023 | 12.2× | 19.1× |
| Sep 2023 | 14.0× | 23.0× |
| Dec 2023 | 12.4× | 26.8× |
| Mar 2024 | 18.3× | 33.1× |
| Jun 2024 | 17.7× | 36.5× |
| Sep 2024 | 22.0× | 31.5× |
| Dec 2024 | 17.5× | 36.3× |
| Mar 2025 | 15.2× | 23.1× |
| Jun 2025 | 17.6× | 32.2× |
| Sep 2025 | 19.8× | 27.8× |
| Dec 2025 | 15.0× | 27.4× |
| Mar 2026 | 12.4× | 23.5× |
| Jun 2026 | 13.2× | 26.0× |
| Sep 2026 | 14.3× | 25.2× |
2 of 8 companies report PEG, 7 of 8 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Marathon Nextgen Realty LtdMARATHON0.7
- 2Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY2.6
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL11.5×
- 2Arkade Developers LtdARKADE12.7×
- 3Marathon Nextgen Realty LtdMARATHON14.6×
- 4Arihant Superstructures LtdARIHANTSUP22.4×
- 5Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY22.6×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberoi Realty Ltd OBEROIRLTY | 2.6 | 25.2× | Sep 2026 |
| Arkade Developers Ltd ARKADE | 0.9 | 13.1× | Sep 2026 |
| Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd MARATHON | 0.7 | 14.3× | Sep 2026 |
| Max Estates Ltd MAXESTATES | — | 579.7× | Jun 2026 |
| Raymond Realty Ltd RAYMONDREL | — | 15.1× | Sep 2026 |
| TARC Ltd TARC | — | 191.6× | Jun 2026 |
| India Homes Ltd ISIBARS | — | 61.6× | Sep 2026 |
| Arihant Superstructures Ltd ARIHANTSUP | — | 24.0× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Regional Real Estate companies appear on?
Realty - Regional companies show up on 6 of our India lists. The most are on the real estate, reit & cement list (8 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Realty - Regional comparison names 6 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 8 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 2 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. 1 of the 5 ranked sections has fewer than three usable current readings.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 2 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
- Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 8 Realty - Regional companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
2 of 8 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Max Estates Ltd (MAXESTATES): its two data sources disagree by up to 220% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Arihant Superstructures Ltd (ARIHANTSUP): its two data sources disagree by up to 146% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Regional Real Estate stocks?
These 24 answers restate the Realty - Regional comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 8 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Regional Real Estate sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Realty - Regional has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 3.3% over 52 weeks, but is 0.9% ahead over the last 13 weeks.
1 of 8 companies we track is beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 1 of the 3 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.
Which Regional Real Estate company is largest by revenue?
Oberoi Realty Ltd leads with revenue of ₹6,215 crore, based on 8 of 8 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Regional Real Estate company is growing fastest?
India Homes Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 8 of 8 comparable companies.
Which Regional Real Estate company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Raymond Realty Ltd ranks first at 68.8 out of 100, with 68% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Regional Real Estate company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.73, among 2 of 8 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Regional Real Estate comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Regional Real Estate index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Realty - Regional, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 8 listed Realty - Regional companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Regional Real Estate stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Raymond Realty Ltd comes first among 8 listed Realty - Regional companies, followed by India Homes Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Regional Real Estate stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 8 listed Realty - Regional companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Regional Real Estate company is the biggest?
Oberoi Realty Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹6,215 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Raymond Realty Ltd at ₹3,191 crore. That covers 8 of 8 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Regional Real Estate company has the best profit margins?
Oberoi Realty Ltd has the highest operating margin at 61%, from 7 of 8 comparable companies. India Homes Ltd shows the biggest improvement (+11094.8 percentage points; the chart above shows the starting level).
A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Regional Real Estate company makes the most profit?
Oberoi Realty Ltd earns the most, at ₹2,632 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 8 of 8 comparable companies.
Raymond Realty Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Regional Real Estate company earns the highest return on capital?
Raymond Realty Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 29.6%, across 8 of 8 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Regional Real Estate stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd has the lowest at 0.73×.
Only 2 of 8 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Regional Real Estate sector beating the market?
Realty - Regional has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 3.3% over the last 52 weeks, but is 0.9% ahead over the last 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 1 of the 8 companies we track is beating the market on their own. Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Regional Real Estate stock has the strongest price momentum?
India Homes Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Regional Real Estate company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Raymond Realty Ltd scores 68.8 out of 100, with 68% of the evidence available, from 30.3 points on growth and earnings, 16.9 on capital efficiency, 11.5 on valuation and 10.1 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Regional Real Estate companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 8 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Regional Real Estate sector?
The 8 Realty - Regional companies on this page carry ₹81,225 crore of combined market value. Oberoi Realty Ltd is the largest at ₹59,867 crore, about 74% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
What is the Regional Real Estate sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 8 Realty - Regional companies on this page is 22.4×, measured on the 7 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 30 October 2026.
How is the Regional Real Estate sector performing?
1 of the 8 Realty - Regional companies we track is doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).
The sector itself is 3.3% behind NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.