Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Arkade Developers share price today

Arkade Developers Ltd · NSE: ARKADE · Realty - Regional · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 29 October 2026

Arkade Developers share price today: ₹108.20 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 35.6% in a year. Arkade Developers (NSE: ARKADE) is worth ₹2,010 crore, trades at a P/E of 12.8 and has closed between ₹99.92 and ₹167.97 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit down, share price ahead of the market.

Getting worseBusiness trend from fewer quarters than usual
₹108.20Price −35.6% in a year
12.8×P/E lower than 83% of the last 2.1 years
₹145 CrRevenue (Sep 2026) −45.1% on a year ago
₹25.0 CrProfit (Sep 2026) −45.7% on a year ago
24.0%Operating margin flat on a year ago
19%ROCE FY26
16.1%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +4.1 points

Arkade Developers Ltd's P/E is near the low end of its own history, higher than only 17% of past readings, and its quarterly results are still getting worse.

The main question: the share price moved −35.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −96.6%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been falling for 6 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 83% of its own last 2.1 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, with profit −45.7% on a year earlier, and −83% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

What is the Arkade Developers share price today?

Arkade Developers Ltd's share price was ₹108.20 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 6 weeks. That is 15.0% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹100 and ₹168, and at that close it sat 12% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Arkade Developers Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 5 weeks running.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹108, 15.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 6 weeks.

  • Price ₹108
  • 50-day avg ₹119
  • 200-day avg ₹127
Nov 2026: ₹108, 15.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 6 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹174₹174₹174
7 Nov 2025₹168₹174₹174
14 Nov 2025₹167₹172₹174
21 Nov 2025₹167₹171₹173
28 Nov 2025₹164₹170₹173
5 Dec 2025₹163₹169₹173
12 Dec 2025₹143₹166₹171
19 Dec 2025₹138₹160₹170
26 Dec 2025₹137₹157₹168
2 Jan 2026₹137₹153₹167
9 Jan 2026₹130₹149₹165
16 Jan 2026₹125₹146₹164
23 Jan 2026₹111₹140₹161
1 Feb 2026₹115₹135₹159
6 Feb 2026₹123₹133₹157
13 Feb 2026₹121₹132₹156
20 Feb 2026₹119₹129₹154
27 Feb 2026₹113₹127₹152
6 Mar 2026₹110₹125₹150
13 Mar 2026₹104₹121₹148
20 Mar 2026₹103₹118₹146
27 Mar 2026₹100₹116₹144
17 Apr 2026₹117₹114₹141
24 Apr 2026₹116₹114₹139
30 Apr 2026₹118₹115₹138
8 May 2026₹124₹116₹138
15 May 2026₹114₹117₹137
22 May 2026₹113₹116₹136
29 May 2026₹114₹117₹135
4 Jun 2026₹113₹116₹134
5 Jun 2026₹113₹116₹134
10 Jun 2026₹112₹116₹133
12 Jun 2026₹114₹116₹133
17 Jun 2026₹115₹115₹132
19 Jun 2026₹114₹115₹132
24 Jun 2026₹120₹116₹132
25 Jun 2026₹123₹116₹132
1 Jul 2026₹124₹117₹131
3 Jul 2026₹124₹118₹131
10 Jul 2026₹133₹120₹131
17 Jul 2026₹140₹123₹132
24 Jul 2026₹136₹126₹132
31 Jul 2026₹141₹128₹132
7 Aug 2026₹140₹130₹133
14 Aug 2026₹133₹131₹133
21 Aug 2026₹131₹131₹132
28 Aug 2026₹127₹130₹132
4 Sep 2026₹125₹129₹132
11 Sep 2026₹122₹128₹131
18 Sep 2026₹119₹126₹131
25 Sep 2026₹125₹126₹131
1 Oct 2026₹119₹125₹130
9 Oct 2026₹119₹124₹130
16 Oct 2026₹119₹123₹129
23 Oct 2026₹105₹121₹128
30 Oct 2026₹107₹119₹127
4 Nov 2026₹108₹119₹127
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹108, 15.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 6 weeks.

  • Price ₹108
  • 50-day avg ₹119
  • 200-day avg ₹127
Nov 2026: ₹108, 15.0% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 6 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
27 Sep 2024₹156₹165₹166
4 Oct 2024₹150₹163₹165
11 Oct 2024₹164₹161₹164
18 Oct 2024₹153₹160₹164
25 Oct 2024₹133₹157₹163
1 Nov 2024₹145₹154₹162
8 Nov 2024₹142₹152₹161
14 Nov 2024₹133₹149₹160
22 Nov 2024₹134₹147₹159
29 Nov 2024₹148₹147₹158
6 Dec 2024₹173₹150₹159
13 Dec 2024₹164₹153₹159
20 Dec 2024₹162₹155₹159
27 Dec 2024₹176₹157₹160
3 Jan 2025₹185₹161₹161
10 Jan 2025₹164₹163₹161
17 Jan 2025₹162₹163₹161
24 Jan 2025₹163₹163₹161
1 Feb 2025₹162₹161₹161
7 Feb 2025₹159₹161₹161
14 Feb 2025₹142₹159₹160
21 Feb 2025₹146₹156₹159
28 Feb 2025₹139₹154₹159
7 Mar 2025₹143₹151₹158
13 Mar 2025₹148₹152₹158
21 Mar 2025₹158₹152₹157
28 Mar 2025₹151₹152₹157
4 Apr 2025₹157₹153₹157
11 Apr 2025₹161₹153₹157
17 Apr 2025₹168₹155₹157
25 Apr 2025₹164₹157₹158
2 May 2025₹159₹158₹158
9 May 2025₹152₹158₹158
16 May 2025₹165₹159₹158
23 May 2025₹173₹161₹159
30 May 2025₹185₹165₹160
6 Jun 2025₹196₹169₹161
13 Jun 2025₹191₹174₹163
20 Jun 2025₹194₹177₹165
27 Jun 2025₹195₹180₹166
4 Jul 2025₹194₹183₹167
11 Jul 2025₹200₹186₹169
18 Jul 2025₹207₹190₹171
25 Jul 2025₹198₹192₹172
1 Aug 2025₹185₹192₹173
8 Aug 2025₹184₹191₹174
14 Aug 2025₹188₹191₹175
22 Aug 2025₹183₹190₹175
29 Aug 2025₹173₹188₹175
5 Sep 2025₹180₹186₹175
12 Sep 2025₹180₹185₹176
19 Sep 2025₹181₹184₹176
26 Sep 2025₹170₹183₹176
3 Oct 2025₹171₹181₹176
10 Oct 2025₹173₹179₹175
17 Oct 2025₹167₹177₹175
24 Oct 2025₹166₹175₹175
31 Oct 2025₹174₹174₹174
7 Nov 2025₹168₹174₹174
14 Nov 2025₹167₹172₹174
21 Nov 2025₹167₹171₹173
28 Nov 2025₹164₹170₹173
5 Dec 2025₹163₹169₹173
12 Dec 2025₹143₹166₹171
19 Dec 2025₹138₹160₹170
26 Dec 2025₹137₹157₹168
2 Jan 2026₹137₹153₹167
9 Jan 2026₹130₹149₹165
16 Jan 2026₹125₹146₹164
23 Jan 2026₹111₹140₹161
1 Feb 2026₹115₹135₹159
6 Feb 2026₹123₹133₹157
13 Feb 2026₹121₹132₹156
20 Feb 2026₹119₹129₹154
27 Feb 2026₹113₹127₹152
6 Mar 2026₹110₹125₹150
13 Mar 2026₹104₹121₹148
20 Mar 2026₹103₹118₹146
27 Mar 2026₹100₹116₹144
17 Apr 2026₹117₹114₹141
24 Apr 2026₹116₹114₹139
30 Apr 2026₹118₹115₹138
8 May 2026₹124₹116₹138
15 May 2026₹114₹117₹137
22 May 2026₹113₹116₹136
29 May 2026₹114₹117₹135
4 Jun 2026₹113₹116₹134
5 Jun 2026₹113₹116₹134
10 Jun 2026₹112₹116₹133
12 Jun 2026₹114₹116₹133
17 Jun 2026₹115₹115₹132
19 Jun 2026₹114₹115₹132
24 Jun 2026₹120₹116₹132
25 Jun 2026₹123₹116₹132
1 Jul 2026₹124₹117₹131
3 Jul 2026₹124₹118₹131
10 Jul 2026₹133₹120₹131
17 Jul 2026₹140₹123₹132
24 Jul 2026₹136₹126₹132
31 Jul 2026₹141₹128₹132
7 Aug 2026₹140₹130₹133
14 Aug 2026₹133₹131₹133
21 Aug 2026₹131₹131₹132
28 Aug 2026₹127₹130₹132
4 Sep 2026₹125₹129₹132
11 Sep 2026₹122₹128₹131
18 Sep 2026₹119₹126₹131
25 Sep 2026₹125₹126₹131
1 Oct 2026₹119₹125₹130
9 Oct 2026₹119₹124₹130
16 Oct 2026₹119₹123₹129
23 Oct 2026₹105₹121₹128
30 Oct 2026₹107₹119₹127
4 Nov 2026₹108₹119₹127
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Aug 2026; Sideways in Sep 2026; Falling from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Sep 2024 to Feb 2025; Rising in Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to May 2025; Sideways in May 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Oct 2025; Falling from Nov 2025 to Aug 2026; Sideways in Sep 2026; Falling from Sep 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 47 of 101 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
27 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Dec 2024+21.1%
3 Jan 2025+29.1%
10 Jan 2025+9.1%
17 Jan 2025+12.1%
24 Jan 2025+28.9%
1 Feb 2025+17.3%
7 Feb 2025+17.0%
14 Feb 2025+13.1%
21 Feb 2025+19.1%
28 Feb 2025+5.8%
7 Mar 2025−4.1%
13 Mar 2025−1.0%
21 Mar 2025+2.6%
28 Mar 2025−9.3%
4 Apr 2025−6.7%
11 Apr 2025−1.0%
17 Apr 2025+0.0%
25 Apr 2025−2.7%
2 May 2025−3.3%
9 May 2025−11.9%
16 May 2025+6.0%
23 May 2025+7.1%
30 May 2025+20.4%
6 Jun 2025+22.1%
13 Jun 2025+19.5%
20 Jun 2025+13.2%
27 Jun 2025+18.4%
4 Jul 2025+8.0%
11 Jul 2025+14.9%
18 Jul 2025+17.5%
25 Jul 2025+15.7%
1 Aug 2025+14.0%
8 Aug 2025+19.9%
14 Aug 2025+12.4%
22 Aug 2025+5.6%
29 Aug 2025−6.4%
5 Sep 2025−7.3%
12 Sep 2025−8.1%
19 Sep 2025−6.2%
26 Sep 2025−10.2%
3 Oct 2025−9.9%
10 Oct 2025−13.3%
17 Oct 2025−20.7%
24 Oct 2025−19.9%
31 Oct 2025−10.3%
7 Nov 2025−13.8%
14 Nov 2025−14.3%
21 Nov 2025−14.2%
28 Nov 2025−8.8%
5 Dec 2025−10.7%
12 Dec 2025−20.7%
19 Dec 2025−26.7%
26 Dec 2025−23.6%
2 Jan 2026−23.8%
9 Jan 2026−25.3%
16 Jan 2026−20.8%
23 Jan 2026−29.3%
1 Feb 2026−33.1%
6 Feb 2026−26.3%
13 Feb 2026−26.5%
20 Feb 2026−26.5%
27 Feb 2026−26.0%
6 Mar 2026−28.5%
13 Mar 2026−20.3%
20 Mar 2026−15.2%
27 Mar 2026−14.7%
17 Apr 2026−10.4%
24 Apr 2026−8.1%
30 Apr 2026−7.3%
8 May 2026+13.4%
15 May 2026+3.3%
22 May 2026−3.5%
29 May 2026−1.9%
4 Jun 2026−0.6%
5 Jun 2026−0.3%
10 Jun 2026+0.9%
12 Jun 2026+6.3%
17 Jun 2026+4.0%
19 Jun 2026+3.8%
24 Jun 2026+2.2%
25 Jun 2026+5.0%
1 Jul 2026+4.2%
3 Jul 2026−3.2%
10 Jul 2026+12.4%
17 Jul 2026+20.4%
24 Jul 2026+17.9%
31 Jul 2026+20.3%
7 Aug 2026+18.8%
14 Aug 2026+14.9%
21 Aug 2026+10.5%
28 Aug 2026+8.8%
4 Sep 2026+9.1%
11 Sep 2026+2.6%
18 Sep 2026−2.3%
25 Sep 2026+4.4%
1 Oct 2026+1.9%
9 Oct 2026−4.0%
16 Oct 2026−10.5%
23 Oct 2026−16.5%
30 Oct 2026−17.5%
4 Nov 2026−15.1%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (101 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 2.1 years the share price moved −30% while the NIFTY 500 moved −10%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 1 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Arkade Developers this quarter?

  1. Profit down on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row

    In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹25 crore, -45.7% on a year earlier.

    Why: Profit fell because last year four projects reached a cost milestone that let the company start counting their sales as income, and this year no project did.

    Next results: check whether the planned Q3 launches reach the market on schedule, since management is targeting them for that quarter.

    From the earnings call on 29 Oct 2026.

What are Arkade Developers' latest quarterly results?

For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Arkade Developers reported revenue of ₹145 crore, down 45.1% from ₹264 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹25.0 crore, down 45.7% from ₹46.0 crore.

Arkade Developers results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier

Arkade Developers results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJuly to September 2026July to September 2025Change
Revenue₹145 crore₹264 crore−45.1%
Profit₹25.0 crore₹46.0 crore−45.7%
Earnings per share₹1.34₹2.47−45.7%
Operating margin24.0%24.0%0.0 points

The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Arkade Developers' management discussed these results on a call held on 29 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Arkade Developers share price history?

Arkade Developers closed at ₹108.20 on 4 November 2026, down 35.6% from ₹167.97 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since September 2024 was ₹206.51 on 18 July 2025.

Arkade Developers share price: then and now

Arkade Developers share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹107.07+1.1%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹118.69−8.8%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹123.66−12.5%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹167.97−35.6%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 27 Sep 2024₹155.62−30.5%
Highest weekly close since September 2024 · 18 Jul 2025₹206.51−47.6%
Lowest weekly close since September 2024, also the 52-week low · 27 Mar 2026₹99.92+8.3%
52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025₹167.97−35.6%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

114 weekly closes from 27 September 2024 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Arkade Developers?

4 Nov 2026: Arkade Developers closed at ₹108.20, up 1.1% on the week and down 8.8% on the month. 29 Oct 2026: Arkade Developers held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: Two-project near-term launch slate with combined GDV ₹2,850 crore in October to December 2026.

Earlier

  • Results for July to September 2026: Revenue down 45.1% and profit down 45.7% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Arkade Developers pay?

Arkade Developers paid no dividend in the 12 months to 5 November 2026. The last was an interim dividend of ₹1 a share, ex-date 1 August 2025.

Arkade Developers dividends since 1 April 2021

Arkade Developers dividends since 1 April 2021
Ex-dateDividend per shareType
1 Aug 2025Interim₹1Interim

Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.

1 of 5Of the last 5 financial years, years with an NSE dividend record

Yes. Arkade Developers Ltd paid out 345% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 1 of its last 6 reported years.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Arkade Developers management say on the latest results call?

On the call for July to September 2026, held on 29 October 2026, Arkade Developers' management guided: Two-project near-term launch slate with combined GDV ₹2,850 crore in October to December 2026.

“We are targeting the launch of two projects with a combined GDV of approximately 2,850 crore in Q3 FY27.”Arpit Jain, on the call for July to September 2026

What management guided

  • FY27 pre-sales to cross ₹1,000 crore on two launches plus steady ongoing pace.
  • Thane greenfield launch affirmed realistic for January to March 2027 under questioning despite earlier bunching signal.
  • Thane rollout to proceed tower-wise into market over next 3-4 years.
  • Arkade Wood and Sapphire to enter revenue recognition in January to March 2027 or April to June 2027 on threshold crossing plus steady ongoing progress.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for July to September 2026, 29 October 2026.

What to watch in Arkade Developers' next results?

When Arkade Developers reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Q3 launches reaching market on schedule versus slipping - per combined-GDV launch goal and approval progress.

Arkade Developers: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Q3 launches reaching market on schedule versus slipping - per combined-GDV launch goal and approval progress.
Thane CC and RERA clearances converting into affirmed Q4 launch - per approval commentary.
Pre-sales ramp crossing flagged full-year goal on launches plus steady ongoing pace - per goal commentary.
Woollen Mills MOU closure within coming months with disclosure - per management timeline.

Which stock lists is Arkade Developers on?

Arkade Developers is on one of our India lists: Real estate, REIT & cement.

Is Arkade Developers profitable?

Arkade Developers Ltd earned ₹25.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, −45.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹5.0 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown −25.6% a year on average. That is 17.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹46.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

1 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹5.0 Cr (−96.8% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹5.0 Cr (−96.8% on the year before), −25.6% a year over 5 years

  • Net profit ₹5.0
FY26 profit ₹5.0 Cr (−96.8% on the year before), −25.6% a year over 5 years
QuarterNet profit
FY21₹22
FY22₹51
FY23₹51
FY24₹123
FY25₹157
FY26₹5

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −96.8%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22131.8%
FY230%
FY24141.2%
FY2527.6%
FY26−96.8%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹25.0 Cr (−45.7% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹25.0
Sep 2026: ₹25.0 Cr (−45.7% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹49
Mar 2024₹20
Jun 2024₹30
Sep 2024₹43
Dec 2024₹50
Mar 2025₹33
Jun 2025₹29
Sep 2025₹46
Dec 2025₹40
Mar 2026−₹110
Jun 2026₹19
Sep 2026₹25

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −45.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024328.6%
Sep 2024−10.4%
Dec 20242%
Mar 202565%
Jun 2025−3.3%
Sep 20257%
Dec 2025−20%
Mar 2026−433.3%
Jun 2026−34.5%
Sep 2026−45.7%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed −45.1% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −133.4% and revenue −3.7%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does Arkade Developers make, and is it growing?

Arkade Developers Ltd reported ₹145 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, −45.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 5 years it has grown 50.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹816 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹686 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY26 revenue was ₹816 Cr, +19.5% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹816 Cr (+19.5% on the year before), 50.4% a year over 5 years

  • Revenue ₹816
FY26 revenue ₹816 Cr (+19.5% on the year before), 50.4% a year over 5 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21₹106
FY22₹225
FY23₹220
FY24₹635
FY25₹683
FY26₹816

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 19.5%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22112.3%
FY23−2.2%
FY24188.6%
FY257.6%
FY2619.5%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Sep 2026: ₹145 Cr (−45.1% on a year earlier)

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹145
Sep 2026: ₹145 Cr (−45.1% on a year earlier)
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2023₹239
Mar 2024₹123
Jun 2024₹125
Sep 2024₹202
Dec 2024₹225
Mar 2025₹131
Jun 2025₹159
Sep 2025₹264
Dec 2025₹197
Mar 2026₹197
Jun 2026₹147
Sep 2026₹145

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −45.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024101.6%
Sep 2024−4.3%
Dec 2024−5.9%
Mar 20256.5%
Jun 202527.2%
Sep 202530.7%
Dec 2025−12.4%
Mar 202650.4%
Jun 2026−7.5%
Sep 2026−45.1%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −3.7% on average, against 50.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −11.9%, against −0.2% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Arkade Developers keep?

Arkade Developers Ltd's operating margin was 24.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Across 6 years it has been between 23.0% and 30.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +5.3 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 23.0%, within a range of 23.0% to 30.0% over 6 years

  • Operating margin 23.0%
FY26: 23.0%, within a range of 23.0% to 30.0% over 6 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2124%
FY2224%
FY2327%
FY2426%
FY2530%
FY2623%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −7.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY220.0 pts
FY23+3.0 pts
FY24−1.0 pts
FY25+4.0 pts
FY26−7.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 6-year window.

Sep 2026: operating margin 24.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 24.0%
Sep 2026: operating margin 24.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 202328%
Mar 202422%
Jun 202433%
Sep 202429%
Dec 202427%
Mar 202534%
Jun 202521%
Sep 202524%
Dec 202527%
Mar 202619%
Jun 202619%
Sep 202624%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024+18.0 pts
Sep 2024−2.0 pts
Dec 2024−1.0 pts
Mar 2025+12.0 pts
Jun 2025−12.0 pts
Sep 2025−5.0 pts
Dec 20250.0 pts
Mar 2026−15.0 pts
Jun 2026−2.0 pts
Sep 20260.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Arkade Developers' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years Arkade Developers Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −83%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹119 Cr of cash, against ₹5.0 Cr of profit. After ₹36.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹155 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹119 Cr against profit ₹5.0 Cr; −83% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹119
  • Net profit ₹5.0
  • Free cash −₹155
FY26: operating cash −₹119 Cr against profit ₹5.0 Cr; −83% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21₹144₹22–
FY22−₹125₹51−₹127
FY23−₹99₹51−₹99
FY24₹101₹123₹88
FY25−₹218₹157−₹228
FY26−₹119₹5−₹155
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was −2,380% of profit (−83% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit −2,380%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −2,380% of profit (−83% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY21300%100%
FY22−245%100%
FY23−194%100%
FY2482%100%
FY25−139%100%
FY26−2,380%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Arkade Developers' cash go?

Arkade Developers Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts come out in the thousands of days on sales this small (₹816 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹59.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Averaged over those years that is 2.4% of FY26 revenue a year.

Spending on assets: ₹59.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹16.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹5.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹36.0 Cr, work in progress ₹5.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹36.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹5.0
FY26: capex ₹36.0 Cr, work in progress ₹5.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY22₹2₹0
FY23₹0₹0
FY24₹13₹0
FY25₹10₹0
FY26₹36₹5
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Arkade Developers' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Arkade Developers Ltd's P/E is 12.8×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 17% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 18.9×, over 2.1 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 12.8× against a usual 18.9×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 17% of the time

  • P/E 12.7×
  • Median 18.9×
P/E 12.8× against a usual 18.9×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 17% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
27 Sep 202423.5×18.9×
4 Oct 202422.6×18.9×
11 Oct 202424.2×18.9×
18 Oct 202423.1×18.9×
25 Oct 202420.1×18.9×
1 Nov 202421.9×18.9×
8 Nov 202421.4×18.9×
14 Nov 202417.3×18.9×
22 Nov 202417.5×18.9×
29 Nov 202419.4×18.9×
6 Dec 202422.6×18.9×
13 Dec 202421.5×18.9×
20 Dec 202421.2×18.9×
27 Dec 202423.0×18.9×
3 Jan 202524.2×18.9×
10 Jan 202521.4×18.9×
17 Jan 202521.1×18.9×
24 Jan 202521.1×18.9×
1 Feb 202521.0×18.9×
7 Feb 202520.6×18.9×
14 Feb 202518.4×18.9×
21 Feb 202518.9×18.9×
28 Feb 202518.0×18.9×
7 Mar 202518.5×18.9×
13 Mar 202519.1×18.9×
21 Mar 202520.5×18.9×
28 Mar 202519.6×18.9×
4 Apr 202520.3×18.9×
11 Apr 202520.9×18.9×
17 Apr 202521.8×18.9×
25 Apr 202521.3×18.9×
2 May 202520.6×18.9×
9 May 202519.8×18.9×
16 May 202519.5×18.9×
23 May 202520.5×18.9×
30 May 202521.8×18.9×
6 Jun 202523.2×18.9×
13 Jun 202522.6×18.9×
20 Jun 202522.9×18.9×
27 Jun 202523.1×18.9×
4 Jul 202522.9×18.9×
11 Jul 202523.7×18.9×
18 Jul 202524.2×18.9×
25 Jul 202523.6×18.9×
1 Aug 202522.1×18.9×
8 Aug 202522.0×18.9×
14 Aug 202522.5×18.9×
22 Aug 202521.9×18.9×
29 Aug 202520.7×18.9×
5 Sep 202521.5×18.9×
12 Sep 202521.5×18.9×
19 Sep 202521.6×18.9×
26 Sep 202520.3×18.9×
3 Oct 202520.4×18.9×
10 Oct 202520.7×18.9×
17 Oct 202519.6×18.9×
24 Oct 202519.5×18.9×
31 Oct 202520.5×18.9×
7 Nov 202519.8×18.9×
14 Nov 202519.7×18.9×
21 Nov 202519.6×18.9×
28 Nov 202519.3×18.9×
5 Dec 202519.2×18.9×
12 Dec 202516.8×18.9×
19 Dec 202516.2×18.9×
26 Dec 202516.1×18.9×
2 Jan 202616.1×18.9×
9 Jan 202615.3×18.9×
16 Jan 202614.8×18.9×
23 Jan 202613.1×18.9×
1 Feb 202614.4×18.9×
6 Feb 202615.5×18.9×
13 Feb 202615.2×18.9×
20 Feb 202614.9×18.9×
27 Feb 202614.1×18.9×
6 Mar 202613.8×18.9×
13 Mar 202613.1×18.9×
20 Mar 202612.9×18.9×
27 Mar 202612.5×18.9×
2 Apr 202612.9×18.9×
10 Apr 202614.4×18.9×
17 Apr 202614.7×18.9×
24 Apr 202614.6×18.9×
30 Apr 202614.8×18.9×
8 May 202615.5×18.9×
15 May 202614.3×18.9×
22 May 202614.2×18.9×
29 May 202611.3×18.9×
4 Jun 202611.4×18.9×
5 Jun 202611.2×18.9×
10 Jun 202611.3×18.9×
12 Jun 202611.3×18.9×
17 Jun 202611.6×18.9×
19 Jun 202611.3×18.9×
24 Jun 202612.1×18.9×
25 Jun 202612.2×18.9×
1 Jul 202612.5×18.9×
3 Jul 202612.3×18.9×
10 Jul 202613.1×18.9×
17 Jul 202613.8×18.9×
24 Jul 202613.4×18.9×
31 Jul 202614.0×18.9×
7 Aug 202613.9×18.9×
14 Aug 202613.9×18.9×
21 Aug 202613.7×18.9×
28 Aug 202613.3×18.9×
4 Sep 202613.1×18.9×
11 Sep 202612.8×18.9×
18 Sep 202612.4×18.9×
25 Sep 202613.1×18.9×
1 Oct 202612.4×18.9×
9 Oct 202612.4×18.9×
16 Oct 202612.4×18.9×
23 Oct 202610.9×18.9×
30 Oct 202612.7×18.9×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹8
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
27 Sep 2024₹7
4 Oct 2024₹7
11 Oct 2024₹7
18 Oct 2024₹7
25 Oct 2024₹7
1 Nov 2024₹7
8 Nov 2024₹7
14 Nov 2024₹7
22 Nov 2024₹7
29 Nov 2024₹7
6 Dec 2024₹7
13 Dec 2024₹7
20 Dec 2024₹7
27 Dec 2024₹8
3 Jan 2025₹8
10 Jan 2025₹8
17 Jan 2025₹8
24 Jan 2025₹8
1 Feb 2025₹8
7 Feb 2025₹8
14 Feb 2025₹8
21 Feb 2025₹8
28 Feb 2025₹8
7 Mar 2025₹8
13 Mar 2025₹8
21 Mar 2025₹8
28 Mar 2025₹8
4 Apr 2025₹8
11 Apr 2025₹8
17 Apr 2025₹8
25 Apr 2025₹8
2 May 2025₹8
9 May 2025₹8
16 May 2025₹8
23 May 2025₹8
30 May 2025₹8
6 Jun 2025₹8
13 Jun 2025₹8
20 Jun 2025₹8
27 Jun 2025₹8
4 Jul 2025₹8
11 Jul 2025₹8
18 Jul 2025₹8
25 Jul 2025₹8
1 Aug 2025₹8
8 Aug 2025₹8
14 Aug 2025₹8
22 Aug 2025₹8
29 Aug 2025₹8
5 Sep 2025₹8
12 Sep 2025₹8
19 Sep 2025₹8
26 Sep 2025₹8
3 Oct 2025₹8
10 Oct 2025₹8
17 Oct 2025₹8
24 Oct 2025₹8
31 Oct 2025₹8
7 Nov 2025₹8
14 Nov 2025₹8
21 Nov 2025₹8
28 Nov 2025₹8
5 Dec 2025₹8
12 Dec 2025₹8
19 Dec 2025₹8
26 Dec 2025₹9
2 Jan 2026₹9
9 Jan 2026₹9
16 Jan 2026₹9
23 Jan 2026₹9
1 Feb 2026₹9
6 Feb 2026₹9
13 Feb 2026₹9
20 Feb 2026₹9
27 Feb 2026₹9
6 Mar 2026₹9
13 Mar 2026₹9
20 Mar 2026₹9
27 Mar 2026₹8
2 Apr 2026₹8
10 Apr 2026₹8
17 Apr 2026₹8
24 Apr 2026₹8
30 Apr 2026₹8
8 May 2026₹8
15 May 2026₹8
22 May 2026₹8
29 May 2026₹8
4 Jun 2026₹8
5 Jun 2026₹8
10 Jun 2026₹8
12 Jun 2026₹8
17 Jun 2026₹8
19 Jun 2026₹8
24 Jun 2026₹8
25 Jun 2026₹10
1 Jul 2026₹10
3 Jul 2026₹10
10 Jul 2026₹10
17 Jul 2026₹10
24 Jul 2026₹10
31 Jul 2026₹10
7 Aug 2026₹10
14 Aug 2026₹10
21 Aug 2026₹10
28 Aug 2026₹10
4 Sep 2026₹10
11 Sep 2026₹10
18 Sep 2026₹10
25 Sep 2026₹10
1 Oct 2026₹10
9 Oct 2026₹10
16 Oct 2026₹10
23 Oct 2026₹10
30 Oct 2026₹8
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2.1 years of history; short peaks above 24× are drawn at the top edge.
12.8×P/E · lower than 83% of its last 2.1 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −96.6% while the price moved −35.6%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Arkade Developers business getting better or worse?

Arkade Developers Ltd's business is getting worse. Revenue and profit growth are shrinking: revenue growth is −45.1% in the latest quarter (from single-quarter figures), against +50.4% at its best in 12 quarters, with ROCE falling at 20.0%. This is based on 10 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +19.5% in FY26, profit −96.8%

  • Revenue growth 19.5%
Growth year by year: revenue +19.5% in FY26, profit −96.8%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY22112.3%
FY23−2.2%
FY24188.6%
FY257.6%
FY2619.5%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −96.8%
  • EPS growth −96.6%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22131.8%138.8%
FY230%0.6%
FY24141.2%142.2%
FY2527.6%4.4%
FY26−96.8%−96.6%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over

  • Revenue −45.1%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024101.6%
Sep 2024−4.3%
Dec 2024−5.9%
Mar 20256.5%
Jun 202527.2%
Sep 202530.7%
Dec 2025−12.4%
Mar 202650.4%
Jun 2026−7.5%
Sep 2026−45.1%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit −45.7%
  • EPS −116%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024––
Jun 2024300%–
Sep 2024−10.4%–
Dec 20242%–
Mar 202565%9%
Jun 2025−3.3%−13.2%
Sep 20257%−3.7%
Dec 2025−20%−4.1%
Mar 2026−300%−96.7%
Jun 2026−34.5%−102.7%
Sep 2026−45.7%−116%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 20%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Dec 2023–
Mar 202447.3%
Jun 202456.3%
Sep 202422.1%
Dec 202422.1%
Mar 202532.2%
Jun 202531.7%
Sep 202521.4%
Dec 202520%
Mar 2026–
Jun 2026–
Sep 2026–
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
FallingRevenue growth · latest −45.1%, range −45.1% to +50.4%
FallingProfit growth · latest −45.7%, range −100.0% to +100.0%
Turning downROCE · latest 20.0%, range 20.0% to 56.3%

Why it matters: falling lines mean any ratio below that looks low should be read with that direction in mind.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+19.5%+54.8%+50.4%—
Profit−96.8%−53.9%−25.6%—
EPS−96.6%−55.7%−26.9%—
Share price−35.6%———
−45.1%Revenue growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
−45.7%Profit growth (Sep 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
50.4%Revenue, 5 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Arkade Developers earn on its capital?

Arkade Developers Ltd earned a ROCE of 19% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 4.1 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 0.6% net margin and 0.72× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 0.6% net margin × 0.72× asset turnover × 1.28× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 0.6% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 16.1% − 12.0% = +4.1 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

The 16.1% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 13.6%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 19%, the full history

  • ROCE 19%
  • ROIC (annual) 13.6%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 19%, the full history
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2241%42.3%12%
FY2324%17.5%12%
FY2445%35.2%12%
FY2530%24.3%12%
FY2619%13.6%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q2 FY27: ROCE 14.7% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 14.7%
  • ROIC (12 months) 13.8%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q2 FY27: ROCE 14.7% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q4 FY2446.9%–12%
Q2 FY2521.8%–12%
Q3 FY25––12%
Q4 FY2520.9%–12%
Q1 FY26–32.5%12%
Q2 FY2617.6%27.2%12%
Q3 FY26–21.7%12%
Q4 FY2618.2%15.8%12%
Q1 FY27–14.6%12%
Q2 FY2714.7%13.8%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 10 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Arkade Developers have too much debt?

Arkade Developers Ltd has total debt of ₹58.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹927 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.06× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.22 in FY24 to 0.11 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹99.0 Cr, 0.11× equity

  • Total debt ₹99.0
FY26: debt ₹99.0 Cr, 0.11× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY24₹71
FY25₹115
FY26₹99

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.11×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY240.22×
FY250.13×
FY260.11×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 3-year window.

Sep 2026: debt ₹58.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.06

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹58.0
Sep 2026: debt ₹58.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.06
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Jun 2023₹149
Mar 2024₹71
Jun 2024₹71
Sep 2024₹76
Dec 2024₹76
Mar 2025₹115
Jun 2025₹115
Sep 2025₹175
Dec 2025₹175
Mar 2026₹99
Jun 2026₹99
Sep 2026₹58

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.06×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Jun 20230.74×
Mar 20240.22×
Jun 20240.22×
Sep 20240.09×
Dec 20240.09×
Mar 20250.13×
Jun 20250.13×
Sep 20250.18×
Dec 20250.18×
Mar 20260.11×
Jun 20260.11×
Sep 20260.06×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 12 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Arkade Developers shareholding pattern?

Foreign institutions cut their stake in Arkade Developers Ltd by 4.1 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 0.1% of the company. Promoters moved +0.4 points over the same period, to 71.2%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −4.1 points over 8 quarters, to 0.1%; Promoters: +0.4 points over 8 quarters, to 71.2%; Domestic institutions: +0.1 points over 8 quarters, to 0.6%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−4.1 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters +0.1 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 71.19%
  • Foreign inst. 0.23%
  • Domestic inst. 0.09%
  • Public 28.48%
Year ends: promoters +0.1 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202571.09%0.47%0.14%28.3%
Mar 202671.19%0.23%0.09%28.48%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Foreign institutions cut their stake by 4.1 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 71.19%
  • Foreign inst. 0.15%
  • Domestic inst. 0.61%
  • Public 28.04%
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 4.1 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202470.82%4.29%0.51%24.39%
Dec 202470.82%1.25%0.16%27.77%
Mar 202571.09%0.47%0.14%28.3%
Jun 202571.09%1.23%0.05%27.64%
Sep 202571.14%0.24%0.04%28.58%
Dec 202571.14%0.2%0.07%28.59%
Mar 202671.19%0.23%0.09%28.48%
Jun 202671.19%0.13%0.08%28.59%
Sep 202671.19%0.15%0.61%28.04%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 9 quarters.

How far is Arkade Developers from balance-sheet trouble?

For Arkade Developers Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Arkade Developers rank in its industry?

42.4 out of 100, rank 6 of 8 in Realty - Regional, with 68% of the evidence available.

Arkade Developers Ltd scores 42.4 out of 100 against the 8 companies it is compared with in Realty - Regional, ranking 6. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 4.7 + 17.8 + 11 + 8.9 = 42.4. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Arkade Developers compared with?

Arkade Developers ranks 6 of 8 Realty - Regional companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 42.4 out of 100.

  1. 1Raymond Realty LtdRAYMONDREL · quiet · Most evidence points up · 68% evidence68.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.3/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.9/25 · ROCE 29.6% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 11.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.6% · 1 year -17.5% · 25% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30.3 + 16.9 + 11.5 + 10.1 = 68.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2India Homes LtdISIBARS · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 63% evidence67.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 11094.8 points · 71% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.9/25 · ROCE 17.5% · Operating margin — · 61% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 59.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.7/20 · Lead over its industry 37.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 41.6% · 1 year 105.9% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.4 + 12.9 + 9 + 18.7 = 67 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Oberoi Realty LtdOBEROIRLTY · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence57.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 24.1/35 · Revenue 16.6% · Profit 17.9% · Operating margin change 4 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.8/25 · ROCE 17.3% · Operating margin 61% · 100% evidenceValuation 7.9/20 · P/E 22.6× · PEG 2.58 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.6/20 · Lead over its industry -1.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 2.6% · 1 year -7.4% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.1 + 18.8 + 7.9 + 6.6 = 57.4 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -1.7% and the one-year return is -7.4%.
  4. 4TARC LtdTARC · quiet · Evidence leans up · 61% evidence50.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.1/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 91.8% · Operating margin change 178 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.1/25 · ROCE 5.8% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 8.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -14.9% · 1 year -31.1% · 25% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26.1 + 6.1 + 10 + 8 = 50.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Marathon Nextgen Realty LtdMARATHON · turning · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence44.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.1/35 · Revenue 6.8% · Profit -24.1% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/25 · ROCE 7.6% · Operating margin 35% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.9/20 · P/E 14.6× · PEG 0.73 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.9/20 · Lead over its industry -17.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.4% · 1 year -38.5% · 100% evidence · 4 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.1 + 9.8 + 15.9 + 6.9 = 44.7 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  6. 6Arkade Developers Ltd this pageARKADE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 68% evidence42.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 4.7/35 · Revenue -11.9% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.8/25 · ROCE 18.9% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.0/20 · P/E 12.7× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -10.3% · 1 year -38.6% · 25% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 4.7 + 17.8 + 11 + 8.9 = 42.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Arihant Superstructures LtdARIHANTSUP · quiet · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence39.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.0/35 · Revenue 4.7% · Profit -41.8% · Operating margin change -9.6 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.1/25 · ROCE 10.6% · Operating margin 20.9% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.4/20 · P/E 22.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -19.4% · 1 year -50.6% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11 + 12.1 + 8.4 + 7.5 = 39 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Max Estates LtdMAXESTATES · breaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 56% evidence34.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 8.6/35 · Revenue 16.6% · Profit -70% · Operating margin change -11.4 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.2/25 · ROCE 1.4% · Operating margin 15.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 1413× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.3% · 1 year 8.3% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 8.6 + 5.2 + 8.5 + 12 = 34.3 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Realty - Regional, all 8 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Arkade Developers in size?

Arkade Developers is the 6th largest of 8 Realty - Regional companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Max Estates, Raymond Realty, TARC and Marathon Nextgen Realty. Just below it: India Homes and Arihant Superstructures.

Realty - Regional companies close in size

  1. Max Estates Ltd ₹8,297 crore
  2. Raymond Realty Ltd ₹3,394 crore
  3. TARC Ltd ₹3,238 crore
  4. Marathon Nextgen Realty Ltd ₹2,517 crore
  5. Arkade Developers Ltd ₹1,988 crore
  6. India Homes Ltd ₹1,031 crore
  7. Arihant Superstructures Ltd ₹893 crore

All 8 Realty - Regional companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Elcid Investments Ltd ₹2,000 crore · Finance - Holding Company
  2. Spandana Sphoorty Financial Ltd ₹1,993 crore · Finance & Investments - Microfinance
  3. Arkade Developers Ltd ₹1,988 crore
  4. MV Electrosystems Ltd ₹1,988 crore
  5. Pokarna Ltd ₹1,987 crore · Building Material USA

What else do people ask about Arkade Developers?

What is Arkade Developers's share price today?

Arkade Developers Ltd's share price is ₹108.20, −35.6% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹2,010 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹100 to ₹168; today it is 12% of the way up from the low, 15.0% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Arkade Developers's latest quarterly results?

Arkade Developers Ltd reported revenue of ₹145 Cr and net profit of ₹25.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 45.1% and profit fell 45.7% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.34.

The operating margin was 24.0%, 0.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Arkade Developers's market cap?

Arkade Developers Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹2,010 Cr at a share price of ₹108.20. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Arkade Developers performing?

Arkade Developers Ltd's share price has been falling for 6 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 45.1% and profit fell 45.7% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 5 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Arkade Developers's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Arkade Developers Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹108.20, and it has been falling for 6 weeks. Its P/E of 12.8× is higher than 17% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Arkade Developers?

Promoters own 71.2% of Arkade Developers Ltd, foreign institutions 0.1%, domestic institutions 0.6% and the public 28.0% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 4.1 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Does Arkade Developers have too much debt?

No, Arkade Developers Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.11× its equity, and its operating profit is more than 100 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹99.0 Cr against equity of ₹882 Cr.

So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Arkade Developers in its business cycle?

Arkade Developers Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 23.0%, against a 6-year range of 23.0% to 30.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 24.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Arkade Developers story?

The main question: the share price moved −35.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −96.6%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Arkade Developers a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Arkade Developers Ltd's P/E is near the low end of its own history, higher than only 17% of past readings, and its quarterly results are still getting worse. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Arkade Developers share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Two-project near-term launch slate with combined GDV ₹2,850 crore in October to December 2026.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.