GDEV share price today
GDEV Inc. · GDEV · Communication Services · Electronic Gaming & Multimedia · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
GDEV share price: $9.70 at the close on 4 November 2026, −54.7% in a year.
GDEV Inc.'s balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 54% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been between phases, and the P/E is lower than 96% of its own last 1 year. But the balance sheet is under water: net worth is negative, so shareholders come after everyone the company owes. What will decide it: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first.
What is the GDEV share price today?
GDEV Inc.'s share price was $9.70 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 30.5% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $9 and $22, and at that close it sat 5% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 26 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $9.70, 30.5% below its 200-day average.
- Price $9.70
- 50-day avg $10.95
- 200-day avg $13.96
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $15.49 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $15.88 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $15.10 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $14.40 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $13.05 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $14.71 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $11.81 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $14.48 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $14.53 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $17.48 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $21.42 | $14.97 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $26.00 | $15.90 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $35.01 | $17.41 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $31.77 | $19.34 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $22.27 | $20.32 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $24.46 | $21.21 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $22.84 | $22.14 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $21.43 | $23.08 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $20.60 | $23.76 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $20.64 | $24.26 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $17.21 | $24.49 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $16.78 | $24.08 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $16.64 | $22.87 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $17.04 | $21.04 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $15.96 | $20.25 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $14.83 | $19.81 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $15.00 | $19.17 | – |
| 15 Jan 2026 | $16.58 | $18.66 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $22.05 | $18.40 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $16.82 | $18.15 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $15.98 | $17.67 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $14.90 | $17.47 | – |
| 18 Feb 2026 | $15.99 | $17.25 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $15.04 | $17.00 | – |
| 2 Mar 2026 | $15.15 | $16.96 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $14.70 | $16.49 | – |
| 19 Mar 2026 | $14.00 | $16.26 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $15.00 | $16.12 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $14.90 | $15.89 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $13.72 | $15.69 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $16.88 | $15.80 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $16.63 | $15.93 | – |
| 1 May 2026 | $16.46 | $15.43 | – |
| 8 May 2026 | $17.98 | $15.47 | – |
| 15 May 2026 | $16.09 | $15.58 | – |
| 22 May 2026 | $15.33 | $15.63 | $17.98 |
| 29 May 2026 | $14.41 | $15.63 | $17.96 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $12.39 | $15.55 | $17.90 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $12.70 | $15.40 | $17.84 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $12.69 | $15.28 | $17.81 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $12.00 | $15.06 | $17.77 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $12.14 | $14.70 | $17.73 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $12.29 | $14.20 | $17.70 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $11.76 | $13.87 | $17.68 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | $12.60 | $13.73 | $17.66 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $12.21 | $13.32 | $17.59 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $13.48 | $12.99 | $17.52 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $12.15 | $12.69 | $17.41 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $10.63 | $12.36 | $17.07 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $10.87 | $12.19 | $16.69 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $11.40 | $12.04 | $16.10 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $10.98 | $11.96 | $15.80 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | $11.47 | $11.90 | $15.59 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | $10.90 | $11.81 | $15.34 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $10.76 | $11.66 | $15.03 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $11.41 | $11.60 | $14.76 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $10.89 | $11.51 | $14.50 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $9.57 | $11.29 | $14.29 |
| 29 Oct 2026 | $9.00 | $11.11 | $14.14 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $9.70 | $10.95 | $13.96 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 12 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +100.4% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +34.4% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +55.7% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +48.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +58.9% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +35.6% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +72.6% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +12.9% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | +9.5% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −8.5% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −23.0% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −42.9% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −59.7% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −59.1% |
| 15 Jan 2026 | −29.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −11.6% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −27.8% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −28.4% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −29.1% |
| 18 Feb 2026 | −27.1% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −13.0% |
| 2 Mar 2026 | −7.8% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −8.8% |
| 19 Mar 2026 | −13.1% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +2.1% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +4.5% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −6.4% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −0.9% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −28.2% |
| 1 May 2026 | −6.3% |
| 8 May 2026 | +5.7% |
| 15 May 2026 | −0.4% |
| 22 May 2026 | −12.3% |
| 29 May 2026 | −14.5% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −27.9% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −25.6% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −24.5% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −35.0% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −32.1% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −21.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −35.0% |
| 23 Jul 2026 | −27.7% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −29.5% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −29.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −29.5% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −33.4% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −26.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −12.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −16.6% |
| 17 Sep 2026 | −11.6% |
| 24 Sep 2026 | −15.0% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −14.7% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −10.3% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −10.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −26.9% |
| 29 Oct 2026 | −27.5% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −22.8% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −37% while the S&P 500 moved +18%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 8 May 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does GDEV pay?
GDEV Inc. pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is GDEV on?
GDEV is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is GDEV profitable?
GDEV Inc. earned $19.9 M of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +20.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY25 profit was $69.3 M. That is 21.3% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned $16.6 M.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
2 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
For the full year, FY25 profit was $69.3 M (+171.5% on the year before).
FY25 profit $69.3 M (+171.5% on the year before)
- Net profit $69.3 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −$117 M |
| FY22 | $7.3 M |
| FY23 | $46.1 M |
| FY24 | $25.5 M |
| FY25 | $69.3 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 171.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 531.5% |
| FY24 | −44.6% |
| FY25 | 171.5% |
Jun 2026: $19.9 M (+20.0% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) $19.9 M
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $23.7 M |
| Dec 2023 | $11.1 M |
| Mar 2024 | −$5.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | $14.7 M |
| Sep 2024 | $14.6 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$2.4 M |
| Mar 2025 | $15.4 M |
| Jun 2025 | $16.6 M |
| Sep 2025 | $24.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | $14.3 M |
| Mar 2026 | $18.7 M |
| Jun 2026 | $19.9 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 20%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −25.1% |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | −24.6% |
| Sep 2024 | −38.3% |
| Dec 2024 | −121.3% |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 13% |
| Sep 2025 | 65% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 20.9% |
| Jun 2026 | 20% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed −22.0% on a year earlier and the margin moved +6.2 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +35.3% and revenue −13.2%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra dollar of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does GDEV make, and is it growing?
GDEV Inc. reported $93.6 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −22.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown −1.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $404 M. The last four reported quarters add to $377 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY25 revenue was $404 M, −3.9% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $404 M (−3.9% on the year before), −1.8% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $404 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $434 M |
| FY22 | $480 M |
| FY23 | $465 M |
| FY24 | $421 M |
| FY25 | $404 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −3.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 10.5% |
| FY23 | −3.2% |
| FY24 | −9.4% |
| FY25 | −3.9% |
Jun 2026: $93.6 M (−22.0% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) $93.6 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $121 M |
| Dec 2023 | $109 M |
| Mar 2024 | $107 M |
| Jun 2024 | $106 M |
| Sep 2024 | $111 M |
| Dec 2024 | $97.5 M |
| Mar 2025 | $108 M |
| Jun 2025 | $120 M |
| Sep 2025 | $97.6 M |
| Dec 2025 | $89.8 M |
| Mar 2026 | $96.5 M |
| Jun 2026 | $93.6 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −22%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −2.8% |
| Dec 2023 | 5.9% |
| Mar 2024 | −10.3% |
| Jun 2024 | −7.9% |
| Sep 2024 | −8.8% |
| Dec 2024 | −10.6% |
| Mar 2025 | 1.4% |
| Jun 2025 | 13.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −11.8% |
| Dec 2025 | −7.9% |
| Mar 2026 | −11% |
| Jun 2026 | −22% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −13.2% on average, against −1.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −13.5%, against −7.7% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +73.8%, against +32.2% a year (accelerating).
How much of every $100 of sales does GDEV keep?
GDEV Inc.'s operating margin was 21.7% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 6.2 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between 0.5% and 17.6%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Across 5 years it has been between 0.5% and 17.6%, and FY25's 17.6% is the highest of them.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +6.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −1.7 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY25: 17.6%, the highest in a range of 0.5% to 17.6% over 5 years
- Operating margin 17.6%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.5% |
| FY22 | 17.1% |
| FY23 | 8.3% |
| FY24 | 9.6% |
| FY25 | 17.6% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +8.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +16.6 pts |
| FY23 | −8.8 pts |
| FY24 | +1.3 pts |
| FY25 | +8.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 21.7% (+6.2 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 21.7%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 23.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 7.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 0% |
| Jun 2024 | 14.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 13.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 13.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 15% |
| Jun 2025 | 15.5% |
| Sep 2025 | 25.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 15.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 20.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 21.7% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +6.2 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −14.2 pts |
| Dec 2023 | +40.8 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +11.3 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +1.5 pts |
| Sep 2024 | −10.7 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +5.8 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +15.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +1.1 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +12.3 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +2.1 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +5.7 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +6.2 pts |
Is GDEV's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 54% of GDEV Inc.'s reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY25 it brought in $29.4 M of operating cash against $69.3 M of profit. After $311 K of spending on assets, $29.1 M was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash $29.4 M against profit $69.3 M; 54% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash $29.4 M
- Net profit $69.3 M
- Free cash $29.1 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | $106 M | −$117 M | $104 M |
| FY22 | $116 M | $7.3 M | $115 M |
| FY23 | $18.0 M | $46.1 M | $17.2 M |
| FY24 | $28.5 M | $25.5 M | $28.2 M |
| FY25 | $29.4 M | $69.3 M | $29.1 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash $7.4 M = 37% of the quarter's profit
- Operating cash (quarterly) $7.4 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $8.0 M |
| Dec 2023 | $10.0 M |
| Mar 2024 | $0.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | $11.3 M |
| Sep 2024 | $11.9 M |
| Dec 2024 | $4.9 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$1.9 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$1.9 M |
| Sep 2025 | $14.8 M |
| Dec 2025 | $18.4 M |
| Mar 2026 | $7.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $7.4 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit 37%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 34% |
| Dec 2023 | 90% |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 77% |
| Sep 2024 | 82% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | −12% |
| Jun 2025 | −11% |
| Sep 2025 | 61% |
| Dec 2025 | 129% |
| Mar 2026 | 40% |
| Jun 2026 | 37% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does GDEV's cash go?
GDEV Inc. does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $1.4 M on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 0.1% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $1.4 M over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $0.3 M, steady spending
- Capex $0.3 M
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $1.1 M |
| FY22 | $1.0 M |
| FY23 | $0.7 M |
| FY24 | $0.3 M |
| FY25 | $0.3 M |
Jun 2026: capex $0 in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $0.03
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $0.2 M |
| Dec 2023 | $0.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | $0.1 M |
| Jun 2024 | $0.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | $0.1 M |
| Dec 2024 | $0.1 M |
| Mar 2025 | $0.1 M |
| Jun 2025 | $0.1 M |
| Sep 2025 | $0.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | $0 |
| Mar 2026 | $0 |
| Jun 2026 | $0 |
Free cash
- Free cash $7.4 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $7.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | $9.6 M |
| Mar 2024 | $0.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | $11.2 M |
| Sep 2024 | $11.8 M |
| Dec 2024 | $4.8 M |
| Mar 2025 | −$2.0 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$2.0 M |
| Sep 2025 | $14.7 M |
| Dec 2025 | $18.4 M |
| Mar 2026 | $7.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | $7.4 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is GDEV's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
GDEV Inc.'s P/E is 2.4×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 4% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 4.0×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 2.4× against a usual 4.0×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 4% of the time
- P/E 2.32×
- Median 4.00×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | 6.46× | 4.00× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 6.63× | 4.00× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 6.30× | 4.00× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 6.01× | 4.00× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 5.45× | 4.00× |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 6.14× | 4.00× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 4.93× | 4.00× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 6.04× | 4.00× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 6.06× | 4.00× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 7.30× | 4.00× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 8.94× | 4.00× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 10.8× | 4.00× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 10.9× | 4.00× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 10.9× | 4.00× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 7.61× | 4.00× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 8.36× | 4.00× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 7.81× | 4.00× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 7.32× | 4.00× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 7.04× | 4.00× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 7.05× | 4.00× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 5.88× | 4.00× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 5.73× | 4.00× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 5.69× | 4.00× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 5.82× | 4.00× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 5.45× | 4.00× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 3.88× | 4.00× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 3.92× | 4.00× |
| 15 Jan 2026 | 4.33× | 4.00× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 5.76× | 4.00× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 4.40× | 4.00× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 4.18× | 4.00× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 3.90× | 4.00× |
| 18 Feb 2026 | 4.18× | 4.00× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 3.93× | 4.00× |
| 2 Mar 2026 | 3.96× | 4.00× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 3.84× | 4.00× |
| 19 Mar 2026 | 3.66× | 4.00× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 3.92× | 4.00× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 3.73× | 4.00× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 3.43× | 4.00× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 4.23× | 4.00× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 4.16× | 4.00× |
| 1 May 2026 | 4.12× | 4.00× |
| 8 May 2026 | 4.50× | 4.00× |
| 15 May 2026 | 4.03× | 4.00× |
| 22 May 2026 | 3.84× | 4.00× |
| 29 May 2026 | 3.61× | 4.00× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 3.10× | 4.00× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 3.18× | 4.00× |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 3.18× | 4.00× |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 3.00× | 4.00× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 2.91× | 4.00× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 2.94× | 4.00× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 2.82× | 4.00× |
| 23 Jul 2026 | 3.02× | 4.00× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 2.92× | 4.00× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 3.23× | 4.00× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 2.91× | 4.00× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 2.55× | 4.00× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 2.60× | 4.00× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 2.73× | 4.00× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 2.63× | 4.00× |
| 17 Sep 2026 | 2.75× | 4.00× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 2.61× | 4.00× |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 2.58× | 4.00× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 2.73× | 4.00× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 2.61× | 4.00× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 2.29× | 4.00× |
| 29 Oct 2026 | 2.16× | 4.00× |
| 4 Nov 2026 | 2.32× | 4.00× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months $4.17
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $2.40 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $2.40 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $2.40 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $2.40 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $2.40 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $2.40 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $2.40 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $2.40 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $2.40 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $2.40 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $2.40 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $2.40 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $2.40 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $2.93 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $2.93 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $2.93 |
| 15 Jan 2026 | $2.93 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $2.93 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $2.93 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $2.93 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $2.93 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | $2.93 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | $2.93 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | $2.93 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $2.93 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | $2.93 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $3.83 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $3.83 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $3.83 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $3.83 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $3.83 |
| 1 May 2026 | $3.83 |
| 8 May 2026 | $3.83 |
| 15 May 2026 | $3.83 |
| 22 May 2026 | $3.83 |
| 29 May 2026 | $3.83 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $3.83 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $3.83 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $3.83 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $4.00 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $4.00 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $4.00 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $4.00 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | $4.00 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $4.00 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $4.00 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | $4.00 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $4.00 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $4.00 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $4.00 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $4.00 |
| 17 Sep 2026 | $4.00 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | $4.17 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $4.17 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $4.17 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $4.17 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | $4.17 |
| 29 Oct 2026 | $4.17 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | $4.17 |
PEG 0.62 at the Jun 2026 quarter end: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 0.62×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 0.79× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2022 | 0.64× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2022 | 0.64× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2022 | 0.64× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2023 | 0.64× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2023 | 0.64× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.64× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2024 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 4.10× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 1.30× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2025 | 1.55× | 1.00× |
| Sep 2025 | 2.21× | 1.00× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.75× | 1.00× |
| Mar 2026 | 1.53× | 1.00× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.62× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +173.2% while the price moved −54.7%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the GDEV business getting better or worse?
GDEV Inc.'s business is giving mixed signals. Growth has been steadily positive, but there is no return figure to confirm steady growth. This is based on 12 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −3.9% in FY25, profit +171.5%
- Revenue growth −3.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 10.5% |
| FY23 | −3.2% |
| FY24 | −9.4% |
| FY25 | −3.9% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 171.5%
- EPS growth 173.2%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 300% | 300% |
| FY24 | −44.6% | −40% |
| FY25 | 171.5% | 173.2% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit accelerating
- Revenue −13.5%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −8.3% |
| Dec 2023 | −3.3% |
| Mar 2024 | −4.6% |
| Jun 2024 | −4.1% |
| Sep 2024 | −5.7% |
| Dec 2024 | −9.4% |
| Mar 2025 | −6.6% |
| Jun 2025 | −1.5% |
| Sep 2025 | −2.1% |
| Dec 2025 | −1.2% |
| Mar 2026 | −4.4% |
| Jun 2026 | −13.5% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 73.8%
- EPS 74.3%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −140.9% | −139.7% |
| Dec 2023 | 300% | 300% |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | −53.2% | −50.6% |
| Mar 2025 | −13.2% | −6.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 0.6% | 7% |
| Sep 2025 | 53.7% | 59.9% |
| Dec 2025 | 226.9% | 227.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 73.8% | 73.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 73.8% | 74.3% |
Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.
The return-on-capital line is not shown: net worth is negative, so a return on capital means nothing. The balance sheet is in distress, and this reading uses the growth lines alone.
This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −3.9% | −5.5% | — | — |
| Profit | +171.5% | +111.7% | — | — |
| EPS | +173.2% | +117.0% | — | — |
| Stock price | −54.7% | — | — | — |
How much does GDEV earn on its capital?
GDEV Inc. earned a ROE of −77% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads 1,325%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a 17.1% net margin and 1.73× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 17.1% net margin × 1.73× asset turnover × −2.57× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −76.0% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY25: ROE −77%, the full history
- ROE −76.6%
- Cost of capital 10.8%
| Quarter | ROE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 72.9% | 10.8% |
| FY22 | −4.9% | 10.8% |
| FY23 | −46.2% | 10.8% |
| FY24 | −25.1% | 10.8% |
| FY25 | −76.6% | 10.8% |
Does GDEV have too much debt?
GDEV Inc.'s net worth is negative: it owes more than it owns, so a debt-to-equity ratio means nothing here. Year by year, that ratio went from −0.01 in FY21 to −0.01 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $1.1 M, −0.01× equity
- Total debt $1.1 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $1.9 M |
| FY22 | $1.2 M |
| FY23 | $2.4 M |
| FY24 | $1.3 M |
| FY25 | $1.1 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity −0.01×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −0.01× |
| FY22 | −0.01× |
| FY23 | −0.02× |
| FY24 | −0.01× |
| FY25 | −0.01× |
Jun 2026: debt $1.7 M, debt-to-equity −0.03
- Total debt (quarterly) $1.7 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | $2.2 M |
| Dec 2023 | $2.4 M |
| Mar 2024 | $0.9 M |
| Jun 2024 | $2.1 M |
| Sep 2024 | $1.2 M |
| Dec 2024 | $1.3 M |
| Mar 2025 | $1.3 M |
| Jun 2025 | $2.3 M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.3 M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.1 M |
| Mar 2026 | $1.1 M |
| Jun 2026 | $1.7 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity −0.03×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −0.02× |
| Dec 2023 | −0.02× |
| Mar 2024 | −0.01× |
| Jun 2024 | −0.02× |
| Sep 2024 | −0.01× |
| Dec 2024 | −0.01× |
| Mar 2025 | −0.01× |
| Jun 2025 | −0.02× |
| Sep 2025 | −0.01× |
| Dec 2025 | −0.01× |
| Mar 2026 | −0.01× |
| Jun 2026 | −0.03× |
What is the GDEV shareholding pattern?
0.1% of GDEV Inc.'s tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so very few traders are betting against this stock. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 0.8 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is GDEV from balance-sheet trouble?
For GDEV Inc., the Z-score is 1.86. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the grey area between the two. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 1.86 is in the grey area, neither clearly safe nor clearly in trouble.
How does GDEV rank in its industry?
60.7 out of 100, rank 3 of 9 in Electronic Gaming & Multimedia, with 81% of the evidence available.
GDEV Inc. scores 60.7 out of 100 against the 9 companies it is compared with in Electronic Gaming & Multimedia, ranking 3. Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -34.7% and the one-year return is -54.7%.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 23.8 + 19.9 + 14.6 + 2.4 = 60.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is GDEV compared with?
GDEV ranks 3 of 9 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 60.7 out of 100.
- 1DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.DDI · leader · Most evidence points up · 81% evidence67.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.7/35 · Revenue 14.1% · Profit 16.8% · Operating margin change 0.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 13.5% · Operating margin 38.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.8/20 · P/E 4.5× · PEG 0.26 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.1/20 · Lead over its industry 24.6% · Lead over S&P 500 27% · 1 year 58% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.7 + 16.8 + 14.8 + 18.1 = 67.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Electronic Arts Inc.EA · Evidence leans up · 65% evidence62.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.3/43.75 · Revenue 9.7% · Profit 51.8% · Operating margin change 14.9 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.5/31.25 · ROCE 5.6% · Operating margin 25.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 16.1/25 · P/E 47.5× · PEG 0.86 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 28.3 + 18.5 + 16.1 = 62.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 3GDEV Inc. this pageGDEV · quiet · Evidence leans up · 81% evidence60.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.8/35 · Revenue -13.5% · Profit 71.1% · Operating margin change 6.2 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.9/25 · ROCE 415.5% · Operating margin 21.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 3× · PEG 0.86 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 2.4/20 · Lead over its industry -34.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -33.6% · 1 year -54.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.8 + 19.9 + 14.6 + 2.4 = 60.7 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -34.7% and the one-year return is -54.7%. - 4Roblox CorporationRBLX · turning · Evidence leans down · 61% evidence48.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 41.3% · Profit — · Operating margin change 16.5 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.8/25 · ROCE -25.7% · Operating margin -13.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 9.9/20 · Lead over its industry -21.8% · Lead over S&P 500 -20.5% · 1 year -55.4% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 4.8 + 10 + 9.9 = 48.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Playtika Holding Corp.PLTK · basing · Evidence leans down · 71% evidence47.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.4/35 · Revenue 5.9% · Profit -425.6% · Operating margin change 7.7 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/25 · ROCE 17.5% · Operating margin 18.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E -5.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 0.6/20 · Lead over its industry -36.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -35.7% · 1 year -50.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.4 + 17.9 + 11.5 + 0.6 = 47.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.TTWO · basing · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence45.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.3/35 · Revenue 15.3% · Profit — · Operating margin change -0.9 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.6/25 · ROCE -1.4% · Operating margin 0.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/E 42.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · Lead over its industry -8.2% · Lead over S&P 500 -6.6% · 1 year -8.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.3 + 8.6 + 9.4 + 8.2 = 45.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Sohu.com LimitedSOHU · turning · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence45.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.8/35 · Revenue 9.1% · Profit 83.2% · Operating margin change 4.2 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.0/25 · ROCE -3.1% · Operating margin -13.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.6/20 · P/E 1.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry -10.4% · Lead over S&P 500 -8.5% · 1 year -8.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.8 + 7 + 10.6 + 10.1 = 45.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Firy Inc.FIRY · leader · Evidence leans down · 64% evidence45.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.6/35 · Revenue 30% · Profit — · Operating margin change -6.2 points · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 3.3/25 · ROCE -80% · Operating margin -69.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E -2.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · Lead over its industry 59% · Lead over S&P 500 61.4% · 1 year 86.9% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.6 + 3.3 + 11.1 + 18.2 = 45.2 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 61.4%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 9CTWCTW · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence32.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.0/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -12.3 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.2/25 · ROCE -17.5% · Operating margin -13.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 43× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 2.6/20 · Lead over its industry -23.7% · Lead over S&P 500 -22.4% · 1 year -30.1% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14 + 7.2 + 8.9 + 2.6 = 32.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Electronic Gaming & Multimedia, all 9 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to GDEV in size?
GDEV is the 10th largest of 10 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 5 November 2026). Just above it: Roblox Corporation, Playtika Holding Corp., DoubleDown Interactive Co., Gravity Co., Sohu.com and Firy Inc. It is the smallest.
Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies close in size
- Roblox Corporation $34.1 billion
- Playtika Holding Corp. $809 million
- DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. $682 million
- Gravity Co., Ltd. $476 million
- Sohu.com Limited $355 million
- Firy Inc. $193 million
- GDEV Inc. $176 million
All 10 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies, largest first
What else do people ask about GDEV?
What were GDEV's latest quarterly results?
GDEV Inc. reported revenue of $93.6 M and net profit of $19.9 M for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue fell 22.0% and profit rose 20.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were $1.08.
The operating margin was 21.7%, 6.2 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is GDEV's market cap?
GDEV Inc.'s market capitalisation is $176 M at a stock price of $9.70. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is GDEV performing?
GDEV Inc.'s latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 22.0% and profit rose 20.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 26 weeks running.
This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will GDEV's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast GDEV Inc.'s stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $9.70. Its P/E of 2.4× is higher than 4% of its own last 1 years.
Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is GDEV in its business cycle?
GDEV Inc.'s FY25 operating margin was 17.6%, against a 5-year range of 0.5% to 17.6%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 21.7%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the GDEV story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 54% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is GDEV a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: GDEV Inc.'s balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers.
The main open question: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.