Electronic Gaming & Multimedia Stocks in the US
The 9 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies we score in the US are Electronic Arts Inc. ($52.9B, the largest), Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc., Roblox Corporation and 6 more. 2 of the 9 companies we score beat S&P 500 on share price over recent months (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Prices are as of 4 Nov 2026.
Electronic Gaming & Multimedia: Electronic Arts Inc. owns the largest revenue base; Roblox Corporation has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Electronic Gaming & Multimedia stocks in the US?
The largest Electronic Gaming & Multimedia stocks in the US by market value are Electronic Arts Inc. ($52.9B), Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. ($39.1B) and Roblox Corporation ($35.3B), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.
- Electronic Arts Inc.: $209.70 (price from the week of 7 Aug 2026) | market value $52.9B | P/E 47.5
- Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.: $208.87 | market value $39.1B | P/E 42.5
- Roblox Corporation: $49.30 | market value $35.3B
- Playtika Holding Corp.: $2.12 | market value $809M
- DoubleDown Interactive Co.,: $13.76 | market value $682M | P/E 4.5
- Sohu.com: $13.62 | market value $355M | P/E 1.4
- Firy Inc.: $11.59 | market value $193M
- GDEV Inc.: $9.70 | market value $176M | P/E 3
- CTW: $1.72 | market value $108M | P/E 43
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 4 Nov 2026; ratios as in the score list below.
Which are the Electronic Gaming & Multimedia stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 4 Nov 2026.
- 1DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.DDI · $682M67.4of 100favourable · strongest on PEG and relative strength versus sector
- 2Electronic Arts Inc.EA · $52.9B62.9of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and PEG
- 3GDEV Inc.GDEV · $176M60.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and profit growth
- 4Roblox CorporationRBLX · $35.3B48.3of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on margin improvement and revenue growth
- 5Playtika Holding Corp.PLTK · $809M47.4of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on ROCE and ROCE improvement
- 6Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.TTWO · $39.1B45.5of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on ROCE improvement and revenue growth
- 7Sohu.com LimitedSOHU · $355M45.5of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on 13-week relative-strength change and margin improvement
- 8Firy Inc.FIRY · $193M45.3of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on relative strength versus sector and revenue growth
- 9CTWCTW · $108M32.7of 100provisional
How many Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies are listed in the US?
10 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies in the Electronic Gaming & Multimedia industry group (every listed company) have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 4 November 2026, and all 10 are listed below, largest first. The largest is NetEase, Inc. ($77.9 billion) and the smallest with a market value is GDEV Inc.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. NetEase, Inc. NTES | $77.9 billion |
| 2. Electronic Arts Inc. EA | $52.9 billion |
| 3. Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. TTWO | $39.1 billion |
| 4. Roblox Corporation RBLX | $35.3 billion |
| 5. Playtika Holding Corp. PLTK | $809 million |
| 6. DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. DDI | $682 million |
| 7. Gravity Co., Ltd. GRVY | $476 million |
| 8. Sohu.com Limited SOHU | $355 million |
| 9. Firy Inc. FIRY | $193 million |
| 10. GDEV Inc. GDEV | $176 million |
Download all 10 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies (CSV)
How has Electronic Gaming & Multimedia moved against S&P 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this industry is 8% ahead of S&P 500. Earnings across its companies fell 6% on average over the last four reported quarters.
3 of 9 companies ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months. 1 is 20% or more behind over a year while earnings grew 20% or more.
Ahead of S&P 500 on the three-month view for 1 week running; 5 of the 9 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 3 of those 9 ahead of S&P 500 by 5% or more over three months (1 more than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 6 of the 9 that report earnings.
Ahead of S&P 500 for 1 week after being behind, with 2 → 3 of 9 participating. Earnings confirming, 6 of 9 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Electronic Gaming & Multimedia against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Electronic Gaming & Multimedia 217
- S&P 500 228
| Week ending | Electronic Gaming & Multimedia | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 192 | 196 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 201 | 203 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 203 | 204 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 200 | 203 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 193 | 203 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 194 | 205 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 195 | 203 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 190 | 207 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 194 | 206 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 191 | 205 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 185 | 206 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 182 | 206 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 177 | 203 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 176 | 205 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 177 | 204 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 173 | 200 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 169 | 197 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 163 | 193 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 158 | 189 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 164 | 195 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 163 | 202 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 182 | 211 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 198 | 213 |
| 1 May 2026 | 202 | 215 |
| 8 May 2026 | 199 | 220 |
| 15 May 2026 | 199 | 220 |
| 22 May 2026 | 206 | 222 |
| 29 May 2026 | 211 | 225 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 197 | 220 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 201 | 221 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 210 | 222 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 213 | 217 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 221 | 222 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 217 | 225 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 215 | 221 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 208 | 220 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 214 | 222 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 214 | 230 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 212 | 231 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 211 | 228 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 210 | 229 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 208 | 229 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 209 | 227 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 206 | 227 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 209 | 230 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 210 | 229 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 216 | 232 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 213 | 227 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 211 | 226 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 207 | 225 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 217 | 228 |
3Y
Electronic Gaming & Multimedia against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Electronic Gaming & Multimedia 344
- S&P 500 340
| Week ending | Electronic Gaming & Multimedia | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 199 | 202 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 196 | 204 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 195 | 210 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 194 | 208 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | 197 | 214 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 203 | 219 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 226 | 222 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 223 | 228 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 219 | 226 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 207 | 232 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 199 | 227 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 201 | 226 |
| 10 May 2024 | 203 | 231 |
| 24 May 2024 | 209 | 235 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 216 | 237 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 209 | 242 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 217 | 246 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 216 | 244 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 213 | 236 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 223 | 246 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 231 | 250 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 222 | 249 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 235 | 254 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 228 | 257 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 226 | 257 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 252 | 265 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 255 | 264 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 263 | 270 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 247 | 262 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 247 | 263 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 254 | 265 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 249 | 267 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 258 | 271 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 253 | 264 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | 249 | 250 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 255 | 247 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 253 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 269 | 244 |
| 9 May 2025 | 281 | 250 |
| 23 May 2025 | 291 | 257 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 309 | 266 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 307 | 264 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 318 | 277 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 324 | 278 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 318 | 276 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 332 | 285 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 337 | 286 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 338 | 292 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 343 | 294 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 331 | 290 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 337 | 300 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 324 | 298 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 305 | 292 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 322 | 304 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 307 | 302 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 309 | 303 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 308 | 307 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 293 | 307 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 281 | 302 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 281 | 304 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 268 | 294 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 250 | 281 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 259 | 301 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 315 | 317 |
| 8 May 2026 | 316 | 327 |
| 22 May 2026 | 327 | 331 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 313 | 327 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 334 | 331 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 350 | 330 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 342 | 330 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 340 | 331 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 336 | 344 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 333 | 341 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 331 | 339 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 332 | 342 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 343 | 345 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 335 | 337 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 344 | 340 |
5Y
Electronic Gaming & Multimedia against S&P 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Electronic Gaming & Multimedia 267
- S&P 500 327
| Week ending | Electronic Gaming & Multimedia | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | 185 | 201 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | 174 | 199 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | 168 | 191 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | 142 | 184 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | 146 | 193 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | 126 | 176 |
| 27 May 2022 | 136 | 177 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 135 | 166 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | 136 | 169 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | 134 | 180 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | 132 | 164 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | 121 | 153 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | 122 | 170 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | 119 | 168 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | 118 | 166 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | 130 | 176 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | 134 | 172 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | 134 | 175 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | 131 | 177 |
| 26 May 2023 | 141 | 179 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | 141 | 185 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 150 | 193 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 129 | 186 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 136 | 189 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 137 | 184 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | 154 | 188 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 152 | 196 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 150 | 200 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 157 | 211 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | 173 | 219 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | 161 | 223 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 156 | 217 |
| 24 May 2024 | 162 | 226 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 162 | 232 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 168 | 234 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 173 | 236 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 172 | 240 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 177 | 247 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 196 | 255 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 204 | 259 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 191 | 252 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | 193 | 257 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 196 | 253 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 198 | 237 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 208 | 235 |
| 23 May 2025 | 226 | 247 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 238 | 253 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 251 | 268 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 257 | 274 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 262 | 280 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 256 | 279 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 251 | 286 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 250 | 292 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 239 | 291 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 227 | 295 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 218 | 293 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 194 | 270 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 244 | 305 |
| 22 May 2026 | 253 | 318 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 258 | 319 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 265 | 317 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 260 | 331 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 257 | 326 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 266 | 332 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 267 | 327 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter April to June 2026: 109.1, from 7 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jan 2022 | 100.0 (6 companies) |
| Apr 2022 | 96.5 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2022 | 72.2 (7 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 66.7 (7 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 74.7 (7 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 84.8 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 89.0 (7 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 97.9 (7 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 100.9 (7 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 95.9 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 91.8 (7 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 99.4 (7 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 108.7 (7 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 115.1 (7 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 122.0 (7 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 96.8 (7 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 114.5 (7 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 109.1 (7 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the industry line is an equal-weighted index of its 9 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the industry taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Is Electronic Gaming & Multimedia outperforming S&P 500?
Electronic Gaming & Multimedia has done worse than the S&P 500 by 14.3% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 4.6%. Firy Inc. is the strongest against the sector itself at +59.5%.
What is the bottom line on Electronic Gaming & Multimedia?
Electronic Gaming & Multimedia has done worse than the S&P 500 by 14.3% over 52 weeks and by 4.6% over 13 weeks. 2 of 9 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 2 of the 8 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Electronic Gaming & Multimedia stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 81.1% evidence confidence.
- 1DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.DDI · leader · favourable · 81% evidence67.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.7/35 · Revenue 14.1% · PAT 16.8% · OPM change 0.5 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.8/25 · ROCE 13.5% · OPM 38.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.8/20 · P/E 4.5× · PEG 0.26 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 18.1/20 · RS sector 24.9% · RS bench 21.5% · 1Y 58% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.7 + 16.8 + 14.8 + 18.1 = 67.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Electronic Arts Inc.EA · mixed, leaning good · 65% evidence62.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.3/43.75 · Revenue 9.7% · PAT 51.8% · OPM change 14.9 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.5/31.25 · ROCE 5.6% · OPM 25.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 16.1/25 · P/E 47.5× · PEG 0.86 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 28.3 + 18.5 + 16.1 = 62.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone. - 3GDEV Inc.GDEV · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 81% evidence60.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.8/35 · Revenue −13.5% · PAT 71.1% · OPM change 6.2 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.9/25 · ROCE 415.5% · OPM 21.7% · 76% evidenceValuation 14.6/20 · P/E 3× · PEG 0.86 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 2.4/20 · RS sector −34.5% · RS bench −36.5% · 1Y −54.7% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.8 + 19.9 + 14.6 + 2.4 = 60.7 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −34.5% and the one-year return is −54.7%. - 4Roblox CorporationRBLX · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 61% evidence48.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.6/35 · Revenue 41.3% · PAT — · OPM change 16.5 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.8/25 · ROCE −25.7% · OPM −13.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E — · PEG — · 0% evidenceRelative strength 9.9/20 · RS sector −18.9% · RS bench −21.3% · 1Y −53.9% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.6 + 4.8 + 10 + 9.9 = 48.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Playtika Holding Corp.PLTK · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 71% evidence47.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.4/35 · Revenue 5.9% · PAT −425.6% · OPM change 7.7 pp · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/25 · ROCE 17.5% · OPM 18.8% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E −5.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 0.6/20 · RS sector −36.5% · RS bench −38.5% · 1Y −50.4% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.4 + 17.9 + 11.5 + 0.6 = 47.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 6Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.TTWO · basing · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence45.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 19.3/35 · Revenue 15.3% · PAT — · OPM change −0.9 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.6/25 · ROCE −1.4% · OPM 0.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/E 42.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.2/20 · RS sector −9.8% · RS bench −12.5% · 1Y −10% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.3 + 8.6 + 9.4 + 8.2 = 45.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 7Sohu.com LimitedSOHU · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence45.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 17.8/35 · Revenue 9.1% · PAT 83.2% · OPM change 4.2 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.0/25 · ROCE −3.1% · OPM −13.5% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.6/20 · P/E 1.4× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · RS sector −10.2% · RS bench −12.5% · 1Y −8.5% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.8 + 7 + 10.6 + 10.1 = 45.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 8Firy Inc.FIRY · leader · mixed, leaning weak · 64% evidence45.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.6/35 · Revenue 30% · PAT — · OPM change −6.2 pp · 62% evidenceCapital efficiency 3.3/25 · ROCE −80% · OPM −69.6% · 76% evidenceValuation 11.1/20 · P/E −2.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.3/20 · RS sector 59.5% · RS bench 54.5% · 1Y 86.9% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.6 + 3.3 + 11.1 + 18.3 = 45.3 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 54.5%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 9CTWCTW · quiet · provisional · 51% evidence32.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.0/35 · Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change −12.3 pp · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.2/25 · ROCE −17.5% · OPM −13.4% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.9/20 · P/E 43× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 2.6/20 · RS sector −23.4% · RS bench −25.8% · 1Y −30.1% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14 + 7.2 + 8.9 + 2.6 = 32.7 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led S&P 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led S&P 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Electronic Gaming & Multimedia share prices moved?
Firy Inc. has the strongest one-year price move in Electronic Gaming & Multimedia at +86.9%. It also leads on relative strength against the S&P 500, at +54.5%. 2 of 9 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 314 weekly closes through 4 November 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and S&P 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs S&P 500: How far ahead of or behind S&P 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS S&P 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Electronic Gaming & Multimedia itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Firy Inc. 203
- DoubleDown Interactive 154
- Sohu.com 95
- Take-Two Interactive 89
- CTW 76
- S&P 500 114
| Week ending | Firy Inc. | DoubleDown Interactive | Sohu.com | Take-Two Interactive | CTW | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 92 | 101 | 99 | 100 | 95 | 98 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 98 | 105 | 108 | 105 | 96 | 102 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 99 | 103 | 109 | 106 | 94 | 102 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 99 | 102 | 105 | 103 | 89 | 102 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 85 | 96 | 105 | 105 | 79 | 101 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 82 | 96 | 111 | 109 | 80 | 103 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 77 | 98 | 111 | 107 | 80 | 102 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 77 | 101 | 115 | 107 | 82 | 103 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 79 | 99 | 115 | 102 | 78 | 103 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 74 | 100 | 117 | 105 | 71 | 103 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 65 | 95 | 118 | 94 | 76 | 103 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 68 | 96 | 114 | 83 | 57 | 103 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 67 | 98 | 112 | 82 | 71 | 102 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 59 | 99 | 114 | 85 | 66 | 103 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 59 | 103 | 115 | 90 | 67 | 102 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 59 | 101 | 112 | 90 | 78 | 100 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 57 | 98 | 112 | 89 | 94 | 99 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 47 | 94 | 110 | 85 | 88 | 97 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 42 | 95 | 107 | 81 | 98 | 94 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 44 | 100 | 106 | 85 | 104 | 98 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 43 | 97 | 105 | 84 | 103 | 101 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 68 | 98 | 110 | 90 | 101 | 106 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 139 | 100 | 110 | 90 | 121 | 106 |
| 1 May 2026 | 134 | 123 | 110 | 92 | 126 | 107 |
| 8 May 2026 | 117 | 130 | 110 | 94 | 123 | 110 |
| 15 May 2026 | 108 | 135 | 107 | 103 | 129 | 110 |
| 22 May 2026 | 151 | 134 | 95 | 97 | 102 | 111 |
| 29 May 2026 | 164 | 131 | 94 | 95 | 110 | 113 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 148 | 130 | 93 | 91 | 99 | 110 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 151 | 135 | 94 | 90 | 107 | 110 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 155 | 127 | 87 | 102 | 102 | 111 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 167 | 129 | 83 | 102 | 106 | 109 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 171 | 129 | 87 | 109 | 117 | 111 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 150 | 129 | 90 | 104 | 115 | 112 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 146 | 127 | 91 | 101 | 108 | 111 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 143 | 128 | 90 | 99 | 103 | 110 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 166 | 130 | 97 | 103 | 109 | 111 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 183 | 133 | 96 | 105 | 109 | 115 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 167 | 145 | 101 | 105 | 122 | 116 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 171 | 145 | 100 | 102 | 122 | 114 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 173 | 143 | 99 | 100 | 114 | 115 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 178 | 144 | 96 | 91 | 106 | 115 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 175 | 142 | 96 | 92 | 103 | 114 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 181 | 143 | 88 | 87 | 95 | 113 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 218 | 146 | 91 | 86 | 93 | 115 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 219 | 149 | 87 | 86 | 89 | 115 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 212 | 153 | 89 | 91 | 101 | 116 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 201 | 155 | 89 | 87 | 82 | 114 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 201 | 149 | 88 | 87 | 77 | 113 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 224 | 151 | 91 | 81 | 80 | 113 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 203 | 154 | 95 | 89 | 76 | 114 |
3Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Firy Inc. 170
- DoubleDown Interactive 153
- Sohu.com 99
- Take-Two Interactive 135
- CTW 63
- S&P 500 170
| Week ending | Firy Inc. | DoubleDown Interactive | Sohu.com | Take-Two Interactive | CTW | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2023 | – | 100 | – | 100 | – | 100 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | – | 96 | – | 101 | – | 101 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – | 91 | – | 101 | – | 102 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | – | 88 | – | 105 | – | 105 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | – | 93 | – | 103 | – | 104 |
| 19 Jan 2024 | – | 102 | – | 106 | – | 107 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | – | 101 | – | 108 | – | 110 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | – | 148 | – | 99 | – | 111 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | – | 144 | – | 97 | – | 114 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | – | 153 | – | 93 | – | 113 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | – | 121 | – | 96 | – | 116 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | – | 113 | – | 95 | – | 113 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | – | 124 | – | 94 | – | 113 |
| 10 May 2024 | – | 139 | – | 95 | – | 116 |
| 24 May 2024 | – | 144 | – | 100 | – | 117 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | – | 140 | – | 107 | – | 119 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – | 125 | – | 103 | – | 121 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | – | 142 | – | 98 | – | 123 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | – | 133 | – | 97 | – | 122 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | – | 128 | – | 93 | – | 118 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | – | 147 | – | 97 | – | 123 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | – | 162 | – | 105 | – | 125 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – | 146 | – | 99 | – | 125 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | – | 164 | – | 99 | – | 127 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | – | 158 | – | 101 | – | 129 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | – | 154 | – | 105 | – | 129 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | – | 183 | – | 115 | – | 133 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | – | 162 | – | 122 | – | 132 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | – | 144 | – | 123 | – | 135 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | – | 120 | – | 118 | – | 131 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | – | 120 | – | 122 | – | 131 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | – | 116 | – | 121 | – | 133 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | – | 108 | – | 120 | – | 134 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | – | 113 | – | 135 | – | 135 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | – | 111 | – | 137 | – | 132 |
| 14 Mar 2025 | – | 107 | – | 133 | – | 125 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | – | 109 | – | 136 | – | 123 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | – | 109 | – | 137 | – | 118 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | – | 109 | – | 146 | – | 122 |
| 9 May 2025 | – | 122 | – | 147 | – | 125 |
| 23 May 2025 | – | 112 | – | 146 | – | 129 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | – | 117 | – | 151 | – | 133 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | – | 99 | – | 154 | – | 132 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | – | 108 | – | 156 | – | 139 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 102 | 109 | 108 | 150 | – | 139 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 98 | 102 | 112 | 143 | – | 138 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 131 | 105 | 113 | 150 | 76 | 143 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 129 | 107 | 116 | 151 | 76 | 143 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 104 | 103 | 116 | 160 | 71 | 146 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 113 | 104 | 112 | 166 | 77 | 147 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 108 | 99 | 103 | 163 | 83 | 145 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 111 | 98 | 108 | 165 | 92 | 150 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 91 | 97 | 108 | 150 | 90 | 149 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 77 | 100 | 103 | 153 | 79 | 146 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 82 | 102 | 113 | 161 | 78 | 152 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 71 | 95 | 108 | 160 | 66 | 151 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 65 | 97 | 115 | 163 | 67 | 152 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 66 | 98 | 119 | 156 | 65 | 153 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 54 | 94 | 123 | 143 | 64 | 154 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 56 | 97 | 117 | 125 | 59 | 151 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 49 | 102 | 120 | 137 | 56 | 152 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 48 | 97 | 117 | 135 | 78 | 147 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 35 | 94 | 111 | 123 | 82 | 141 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 36 | 96 | 109 | 128 | 86 | 151 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 116 | 99 | 114 | 137 | 101 | 158 |
| 8 May 2026 | 98 | 129 | 114 | 143 | 103 | 164 |
| 22 May 2026 | 126 | 133 | 98 | 147 | 85 | 165 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 124 | 129 | 96 | 139 | 83 | 164 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 130 | 126 | 90 | 155 | 85 | 166 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 143 | 128 | 90 | 165 | 97 | 165 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 122 | 126 | 95 | 153 | 90 | 165 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 139 | 129 | 101 | 157 | 91 | 166 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 139 | 144 | 105 | 160 | 102 | 172 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 144 | 142 | 102 | 153 | 95 | 171 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 146 | 141 | 99 | 140 | 86 | 170 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 182 | 144 | 95 | 131 | 77 | 171 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 177 | 152 | 92 | 138 | 85 | 173 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 168 | 147 | 91 | 132 | 64 | 169 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 170 | 153 | 99 | 135 | 63 | 170 |
5Y
Price of the 5 strongest one-year movers, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Firy Inc. 170
- DoubleDown Interactive 85
- Sohu.com 99
- Take-Two Interactive 123
- CTW 63
- S&P 500 164
| Week ending | Firy Inc. | DoubleDown Interactive | Sohu.com | Take-Two Interactive | CTW | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2021 | – | 100 | – | 100 | – | 100 |
| 10 Dec 2021 | – | 94 | – | 97 | – | 100 |
| 7 Jan 2022 | – | 94 | – | 97 | – | 99 |
| 4 Feb 2022 | – | 87 | – | 103 | – | 96 |
| 4 Mar 2022 | – | 77 | – | 93 | – | 92 |
| 1 Apr 2022 | – | 74 | – | 89 | – | 97 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | – | 68 | – | 70 | – | 88 |
| 27 May 2022 | – | 71 | – | 74 | – | 89 |
| 24 Jun 2022 | – | 62 | – | 78 | – | 83 |
| 22 Jul 2022 | – | 60 | – | 77 | – | 84 |
| 19 Aug 2022 | – | 57 | – | 75 | – | 90 |
| 16 Sep 2022 | – | 62 | – | 73 | – | 82 |
| 14 Oct 2022 | – | 57 | – | 69 | – | 76 |
| 11 Nov 2022 | – | 59 | – | 60 | – | 85 |
| 9 Dec 2022 | – | 58 | – | 60 | – | 84 |
| 6 Jan 2023 | – | 52 | – | 61 | – | 83 |
| 3 Feb 2023 | – | 58 | – | 64 | – | 88 |
| 3 Mar 2023 | – | 59 | – | 68 | – | 86 |
| 31 Mar 2023 | – | 49 | – | 70 | – | 87 |
| 28 Apr 2023 | – | 49 | – | 73 | – | 89 |
| 26 May 2023 | – | 56 | – | 82 | – | 90 |
| 23 Jun 2023 | – | 56 | – | 83 | – | 92 |
| 21 Jul 2023 | – | 56 | – | 88 | – | 96 |
| 18 Aug 2023 | – | 49 | – | 81 | – | 93 |
| 15 Sep 2023 | – | 57 | – | 84 | – | 95 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | – | 46 | – | 84 | – | 92 |
| 10 Nov 2023 | – | 58 | – | 87 | – | 94 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | – | 51 | – | 91 | – | 98 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | – | 52 | – | 93 | – | 100 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | – | 56 | – | 98 | – | 105 |
| 1 Mar 2024 | – | 80 | – | 88 | – | 109 |
| 29 Mar 2024 | – | 67 | – | 87 | – | 112 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | – | 69 | – | 85 | – | 108 |
| 24 May 2024 | – | 80 | – | 91 | – | 113 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | – | 69 | – | 93 | – | 116 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | – | 74 | – | 88 | – | 117 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | – | 82 | – | 88 | – | 118 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – | 81 | – | 89 | – | 120 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | – | 88 | – | 91 | – | 124 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | – | 102 | – | 104 | – | 128 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | – | 80 | – | 111 | – | 130 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | – | 67 | – | 111 | – | 126 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | – | 60 | – | 109 | – | 128 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | – | 62 | – | 124 | – | 127 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | – | 61 | – | 123 | – | 119 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | – | 61 | – | 132 | – | 117 |
| 23 May 2025 | – | 62 | – | 132 | – | 124 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | – | 55 | – | 140 | – | 127 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 102 | 61 | 108 | 136 | – | 134 |
| 15 Aug 2025 | 131 | 59 | 113 | 136 | 76 | 137 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 104 | 57 | 116 | 144 | 71 | 140 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 108 | 55 | 103 | 148 | 83 | 139 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 91 | 54 | 108 | 136 | 90 | 143 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 82 | 57 | 113 | 145 | 78 | 146 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 65 | 54 | 115 | 148 | 67 | 146 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 54 | 52 | 123 | 129 | 64 | 148 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 49 | 57 | 120 | 124 | 56 | 146 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 35 | 52 | 111 | 111 | 82 | 135 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 116 | 55 | 114 | 124 | 101 | 152 |
| 22 May 2026 | 126 | 74 | 98 | 134 | 85 | 159 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 130 | 70 | 90 | 140 | 85 | 159 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 122 | 70 | 95 | 139 | 90 | 159 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 139 | 80 | 105 | 145 | 102 | 166 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 146 | 78 | 99 | 126 | 86 | 163 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 177 | 84 | 92 | 125 | 85 | 166 |
| 6 Nov 2026 | 170 | 85 | 99 | 123 | 63 | 164 |
The companies with the strongest one-year price moves are drawn. The S&P 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Firy Inc.FIRY · $193M+86.9%1 year
- 2DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.DDI · $682M+58.0%1 year
- 3Sohu.com LimitedSOHU · $355M−8.5%1 year
- 4Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.TTWO · $39.1B−10.0%1 year
- 5CTWCTW · $108M−30.1%1 year
Strongest against S&P 500
- 1Firy Inc.FIRY · $193M+54.5%vs S&P 500
- 2DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.DDI · $682M+21.5%vs S&P 500
- 3Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.TTWO · $39.1B−12.5%vs S&P 500
- 4Sohu.com LimitedSOHU · $355M−12.5%vs S&P 500
- 5Roblox CorporationRBLX · $35.3B−21.3%vs S&P 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Firy Inc.FIRY · $193M+59.5%vs sector
- 2DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.DDI · $682M+24.9%vs sector
- 3Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.TTWO · $39.1B−9.8%vs sector
- 4Sohu.com LimitedSOHU · $355M−10.2%vs sector
- 5Roblox CorporationRBLX · $35.3B−18.9%vs sector
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Electronic Arts Inc. has the highest Revenue among the 9 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies compared here, at $7,993 million. Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. is next at $6,687 million. Roblox Corporation has the highest Revenue growth at 41.3%, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Electronic Arts Inc. is the largest at $7,993 million, 19.5% ahead of Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. Roblox Corporation's growth is 41.3% from a $5,686 million base, with 19 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Electronic Arts Inc. is the size to compare against; Roblox Corporation is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Electronic Arts Inc.'s growth falls below Roblox Corporation's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Electronic Arts Inc. $2.0B
- Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. $1.5B
- Roblox Corporation $1.5B
- Playtika Holding Corp. $731M
- Sohu.com $136M
| Quarter | Electronic Arts Inc. | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | Roblox Corporation | Playtika Holding Corp. | Sohu.com |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $1.8B | $903M | $569M | $649M | $193M |
| Mar 2022 | $1.8B | $930M | $537M | $677M | $193M |
| Jun 2022 | $1.8B | $1.1B | $591M | $660M | $195M |
| Sep 2022 | $1.9B | $1.4B | $518M | $648M | $185M |
| Dec 2022 | $1.9B | $1.4B | $579M | $631M | $160M |
| Mar 2023 | $1.9B | $1.4B | $655M | $656M | $162M |
| Jun 2023 | $1.9B | $1.3B | $681M | $643M | $152M |
| Sep 2023 | $1.9B | $1.3B | $713M | $630M | $145M |
| Dec 2023 | $1.9B | $1.4B | $750M | $638M | $141M |
| Mar 2024 | $1.8B | $1.4B | $801M | $651M | $139M |
| Jun 2024 | $1.7B | $1.3B | $894M | $627M | $172M |
| Sep 2024 | $2.0B | $1.4B | $919M | $621M | $152M |
| Dec 2024 | $1.9B | $1.4B | $988M | $650M | $135M |
| Mar 2025 | $1.9B | $1.6B | $1.0B | $706M | $136M |
| Jun 2025 | $1.7B | $1.5B | $1.1B | $696M | $126M |
| Sep 2025 | $1.8B | $1.8B | $1.4B | $675M | $180M |
| Dec 2025 | $1.9B | $1.7B | $1.4B | $679M | $142M |
| Mar 2026 | $2.1B | $1.7B | $1.4B | $745M | $141M |
| Jun 2026 | $2.0B | $1.5B | $1.5B | $731M | $136M |
| Sep 2026 | $2.0B | — | — | — | — |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Electronic Arts Inc. 8.0%
- Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. 2.0%
- Roblox Corporation 36%
- Playtika Holding Corp. 5.0%
- Sohu.com 7.9%
| Quarter | Electronic Arts Inc. | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | Roblox Corporation | Playtika Holding Corp. | Sohu.com |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 14% | 36% | 30% | 0.2% | −4.4% |
| Sep 2022 | 4.3% | 62% | 1.8% | 1.9% | −14% |
| Dec 2022 | 5.1% | 56% | 1.8% | −2.8% | −17% |
| Mar 2023 | 2.7% | 55% | 22% | −3.1% | −16% |
| Jun 2023 | 8.9% | 17% | 15% | −2.6% | −22% |
| Sep 2023 | 0.5% | −6.8% | 38% | −2.8% | −22% |
| Dec 2023 | 3.4% | −3.0% | 30% | 1.1% | −12% |
| Mar 2024 | −5.1% | −3.3% | 22% | −0.8% | −14% |
| Jun 2024 | −14% | 4.1% | 31% | −2.5% | 13% |
| Sep 2024 | 5.8% | 4.2% | 29% | −1.4% | 4.8% |
| Dec 2024 | −3.2% | −0.4% | 32% | 1.9% | −4.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 6.5% | 13% | 29% | 8.5% | −2.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 0.7% | 12% | 21% | 11% | −27% |
| Sep 2025 | −9.2% | 31% | 48% | 8.7% | 18% |
| Dec 2025 | 1.0% | 25% | 43% | 4.5% | 5.2% |
| Mar 2026 | 12% | 6.1% | 39% | 5.5% | 3.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 19% | 2.0% | 36% | 5.0% | 7.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 8.0% | — | — | — | — |
8 of 9 companies report revenue, 8 of 9 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue · largest
- 1Electronic Arts Inc.EA$8.0B
- 2Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.TTWO$6.7B
- 3Roblox CorporationRBLX$5.7B
- 4Playtika Holding Corp.PLTK$2.8B
- 5Sohu.com LimitedSOHU$599M
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Roblox CorporationRBLX41%
- 2Firy Inc.FIRY30%
- 3Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.TTWO15%
- 4DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.DDI14%
- 5Electronic Arts Inc.EA9.7%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic Arts Inc. EA | $2.0B | 8.0% | Sep 2026 |
| Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. TTWO | $1.5B | 2.0% | Jun 2026 |
| Roblox Corporation RBLX | $1.5B | 36% | Jun 2026 |
| Playtika Holding Corp. PLTK | $731M | 5.0% | Jun 2026 |
| Sohu.com Limited SOHU | $136M | 7.9% | Jun 2026 |
| DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. DDI | $94M | 11% | Jun 2026 |
| GDEV Inc. GDEV | $94M | −22% | Jun 2026 |
| CTW CTW | $42M | −14% | Sep 2026 |
| Firy Inc. FIRY | $31M | 24% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies keep the most from each $100 of sales?
DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. has the highest OPM among the 9 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies compared here, at 38.7%. Electronic Arts Inc. is next at 25.8%. Roblox Corporation has the highest Margin change at +16.5 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 9 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. leads opm at 38.7%; Roblox Corporation leads margin change at +16.5 percentage points.
What this means: DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- DoubleDown Interactive Co., 39%
- Electronic Arts Inc. 26%
- GDEV Inc. 22%
- Playtika Holding Corp. 19%
- Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. 0.5%
| Quarter | DoubleDown Interactive Co., | Electronic Arts Inc. | GDEV Inc. | Playtika Holding Corp. | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 25% | 6.5% | 29% | 16% | 17% |
| Mar 2022 | 29% | 21% | 13% | 14% | 14% |
| Jun 2022 | 29% | 25% | 26% | 18% | −1.6% |
| Sep 2022 | 32% | 23% | 38% | 19% | −18% |
| Dec 2022 | 32% | 17% | −34% | 23% | −12% |
| Mar 2023 | 33% | 18% | −11% | 23% | −7.7% |
| Jun 2023 | 37% | 28% | 13% | 23% | −14% |
| Sep 2023 | 41% | 20% | 24% | 21% | −12% |
| Dec 2023 | 43% | 19% | 7.3% | 20% | −5.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 35% | 20% | 0.0% | 16% | −9.9% |
| Jun 2024 | 41% | 22% | 14% | 20% | −10% |
| Sep 2024 | 43% | 22% | 13% | 20% | −21% |
| Dec 2024 | 42% | 21% | 13% | 20% | −8.0% |
| Mar 2025 | 36% | 19% | 15% | 11% | 0.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 38% | 16% | 16% | 11% | 1.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 37% | 11% | 26% | 19% | −5.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 40% | 8.6% | 15% | 23% | −2.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 38% | 24% | 21% | 6.1% | 2.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 39% | 26% | 22% | 19% | 0.5% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 26% | — | — | — |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- DoubleDown Interactive Co., +0.5 pp
- Electronic Arts Inc. +14.9 pp
- GDEV Inc. +6.2 pp
- Playtika Holding Corp. +7.7 pp
- Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. −0.9 pp
| Quarter | DoubleDown Interactive Co., | Electronic Arts Inc. | GDEV Inc. | Playtika Holding Corp. | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | +2.4 pp | — | +21.5 pp | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | +4.2 pp | +40.6 pp | −7.3 pp | −22.6 pp |
| Sep 2022 | −0.3 pp | +4.8 pp | +38.8 pp | −5.1 pp | −26.5 pp |
| Dec 2022 | +7.5 pp | +10.0 pp | −62.8 pp | +7.0 pp | −29.3 pp |
| Mar 2023 | +3.8 pp | −3.4 pp | −24.6 pp | +8.8 pp | −22.1 pp |
| Jun 2023 | +7.4 pp | +3.2 pp | −13.5 pp | +5.4 pp | −12.3 pp |
| Sep 2023 | +9.1 pp | −3.6 pp | −14.2 pp | +1.7 pp | +6.0 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +11.1 pp | +2.3 pp | +40.8 pp | −3.1 pp | +6.7 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +2.6 pp | +2.8 pp | +11.3 pp | −7.1 pp | −2.2 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +4.6 pp | −6.2 pp | +1.5 pp | −3.4 pp | +3.8 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +1.9 pp | +1.7 pp | −10.7 pp | −0.9 pp | −9.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −1.8 pp | +1.8 pp | +5.8 pp | −0.6 pp | −2.5 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +0.2 pp | −1.0 pp | +15.0 pp | −5.5 pp | +10.2 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −3.0 pp | −5.8 pp | +1.1 pp | −8.7 pp | +11.5 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −6.1 pp | −10.6 pp | +12.3 pp | −0.6 pp | +15.2 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −1.9 pp | −12.0 pp | +2.1 pp | +2.8 pp | +6.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | +2.1 pp | +4.6 pp | +5.7 pp | −4.5 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +0.5 pp | +9.7 pp | +6.2 pp | +7.7 pp | −0.9 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | +14.9 pp | — | — | — |
9 of 9 companies report OPM, 9 of 9 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.DDI39%
- 2Electronic Arts Inc.EA26%
- 3GDEV Inc.GDEV22%
- 4Playtika Holding Corp.PLTK19%
- 5Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.TTWO0.5%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Roblox CorporationRBLX+16.5 pp
- 2Electronic Arts Inc.EA+14.9 pp
- 3Playtika Holding Corp.PLTK+7.7 pp
- 4GDEV Inc.GDEV+6.2 pp
- 5Sohu.com LimitedSOHU+4.2 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. DDI | 39% | +0.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Electronic Arts Inc. EA | 26% | +14.9 pp | Sep 2026 |
| GDEV Inc. GDEV | 22% | +6.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Playtika Holding Corp. PLTK | 19% | +7.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. TTWO | 0.5% | −0.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Roblox Corporation RBLX | −13% | +16.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
| CTW CTW | −13% | −12.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Sohu.com Limited SOHU | −14% | +4.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Firy Inc. FIRY | −70% | −6.2 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies earn the most profit?
Electronic Arts Inc. has the highest Net profit among the 9 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies compared here, at $1,343 million. Sohu.com Limited is next at $229 million. GDEV Inc. has the highest Profit growth at 71.1%, so level and change sit with different companies. 8 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: Electronic Arts Inc. earns the most, $1,343 million of profit over the last 12 months, 486.5% above Sohu.com Limited. GDEV Inc. shows 71.1% growth from a profit base of $77 million. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Electronic Arts Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Electronic Arts Inc. $397M
- Sohu.com $1M
- DoubleDown Interactive Co., $33M
- GDEV Inc. $20M
- Firy Inc. −$24M
| Quarter | Electronic Arts Inc. | Sohu.com | DoubleDown Interactive Co., | GDEV Inc. | Firy Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $66M | $4M | $16M | $18M | −$106M |
| Mar 2022 | $225M | $3M | $18M | $23M | −$150M |
| Jun 2022 | $311M | $9M | −$34M | $29M | −$63M |
| Sep 2022 | $299M | −$22M | −$24M | $32M | −$83M |
| Dec 2022 | $204M | −$7M | −$175M | −$77M | −$143M |
| Mar 2023 | −$12M | −$18M | $24M | −$8M | −$36M |
| Jun 2023 | $402M | −$21M | $24M | $20M | −$17M |
| Sep 2023 | $399M | $21M | $27M | $24M | −$34M |
| Dec 2023 | $290M | −$13M | $27M | $11M | −$16M |
| Mar 2024 | $182M | −$25M | $30M | −$5M | −$27M |
| Jun 2024 | $280M | −$38M | $33M | $15M | $26M |
| Sep 2024 | $294M | −$16M | $25M | $15M | −$21M |
| Dec 2024 | $293M | −$21M | $36M | −$2M | −$25M |
| Mar 2025 | $254M | $182M | $24M | $15M | −$17M |
| Jun 2025 | $201M | −$20M | $22M | $17M | −$18M |
| Sep 2025 | $137M | $9M | $33M | $24M | −$17M |
| Dec 2025 | $88M | $223M | $24M | $14M | −$18M |
| Mar 2026 | $461M | −$4M | $35M | $19M | −$11M |
| Jun 2026 | $397M | $1M | $33M | $20M | −$24M |
| Sep 2026 | $397M | — | — | — | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Electronic Arts Inc. 190%
- Sohu.com −102%
- DoubleDown Interactive Co., 50%
- GDEV Inc. 18%
- Firy Inc. −169%
| Quarter | Electronic Arts Inc. | Sohu.com | DoubleDown Interactive Co., | GDEV Inc. | Firy Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | −5.3% | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 52% | −59% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 1.7% | −103% | −204% | — | −263% |
| Dec 2022 | 209% | −275% | −1,194% | −528% | — |
| Mar 2023 | −105% | −700% | 33% | −135% | — |
| Jun 2023 | 29% | −333% | — | −31% | — |
| Sep 2023 | 33% | — | — | −25% | — |
| Dec 2023 | 42% | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | 25% | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | −30% | — | 38% | −25% | — |
| Sep 2024 | −26% | −176% | −7.4% | −38% | — |
| Dec 2024 | 1.0% | — | 33% | −118% | — |
| Mar 2025 | 40% | — | −20% | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | −28% | — | −33% | 13% | −169% |
| Sep 2025 | −53% | — | 32% | 60% | — |
| Dec 2025 | −70% | — | −33% | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | 82% | −102% | 46% | 27% | — |
| Jun 2026 | 98% | — | 50% | 18% | — |
| Sep 2026 | 190% | — | — | — | — |
8 of 9 companies report net profit, 4 of 9 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Electronic Arts Inc.EA$1.3B
- 2Sohu.com LimitedSOHU$229M
- 3DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.DDI$125M
- 4GDEV Inc.GDEV$77M
- 5Firy Inc.FIRY−$70M
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1GDEV Inc.GDEV71%
- 2Electronic Arts Inc.EA52%
- 3DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.DDI17%
- 4Playtika Holding Corp.PLTK−426%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Electronic Arts Inc. EA | $397M | 190% | Sep 2026 |
| Playtika Holding Corp. PLTK | $48M | 45% | Jun 2026 |
| DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. DDI | $33M | 50% | Jun 2026 |
| GDEV Inc. GDEV | $20M | 18% | Jun 2026 |
| Sohu.com Limited SOHU | $1M | −102% | Jun 2026 |
| CTW CTW | −$3M | −200% | Sep 2026 |
| Firy Inc. FIRY | −$24M | −169% | Jun 2026 |
| Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. TTWO | −$34M | −650% | Jun 2026 |
| Roblox Corporation RBLX | −$183M | — | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies earn the best return on capital?
GDEV Inc. has the highest ROCE among the 9 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies compared here, at 415.5%. Playtika Holding Corp. is next at 17.5%. The same company also has the highest ROCE change, at +572 percentage points. 9 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: GDEV Inc. leads ROCE at 415.5%, 398 percentage points above Playtika Holding Corp. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: GDEV Inc. sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- GDEV Inc. 416%
- Playtika Holding Corp. 18%
- DoubleDown Interactive Co., 14%
- Electronic Arts Inc. 5.6%
- Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. −1.4%
| Quarter | GDEV Inc. | Playtika Holding Corp. | DoubleDown Interactive Co., | Electronic Arts Inc. | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | −101% | 25% | 10% | 9.4% | 16% |
| Mar 2022 | 126% | 22% | 9.9% | 11% | 12% |
| Jun 2022 | 184% | 20% | 10% | 12% | 2.4% |
| Sep 2022 | 188% | 18% | 11% | 13% | 0.2% |
| Dec 2022 | −611% | 22% | 14% | 15% | −2.2% |
| Mar 2023 | — | 23% | 15% | 15% | −4.6% |
| Jun 2023 | −56% | 24% | 15% | 16% | −5.5% |
| Sep 2023 | −68% | 23% | 16% | 15% | −5.0% |
| Dec 2023 | 215% | 21% | 16% | 16% | −4.2% |
| Mar 2024 | −182% | 19% | 16% | 16% | −5.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 2,922% | 18% | 16% | 14% | −5.0% |
| Sep 2024 | 611% | 18% | 16% | 15% | −6.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 487% | 16% | 16% | 15% | −6.8% |
| Mar 2025 | — | 15% | 15% | 18% | −9.4% |
| Jun 2025 | −157% | 14% | 15% | 17% | −5.3% |
| Sep 2025 | −468% | 14% | 14% | 14% | −2.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 6,015% | 16% | 14% | 11% | −1.6% |
| Mar 2026 | — | 15% | 14% | 12% | −1.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 416% | 18% | 14% | 14% | −1.4% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | 5.6% | — |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- GDEV Inc. +572.0 pp
- Playtika Holding Corp. +3.9 pp
- DoubleDown Interactive Co., −1.0 pp
- Electronic Arts Inc. −8.6 pp
- Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. +3.9 pp
| Quarter | GDEV Inc. | Playtika Holding Corp. | DoubleDown Interactive Co., | Electronic Arts Inc. | Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | −510.4 pp | −3.1 pp | +3.9 pp | +5.9 pp | −18.1 pp |
| Mar 2023 | — | +1.0 pp | +4.6 pp | +3.6 pp | −16.9 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −239.6 pp | +3.7 pp | +5.1 pp | +3.4 pp | −7.9 pp |
| Sep 2023 | −256.0 pp | +4.4 pp | +4.9 pp | +1.9 pp | −5.2 pp |
| Dec 2023 | +826.5 pp | −0.5 pp | +1.5 pp | +0.3 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Mar 2024 | — | −3.8 pp | +1.9 pp | +1.0 pp | −1.0 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +2,978.1 pp | −5.5 pp | +0.7 pp | −1.4 pp | +0.5 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +678.5 pp | −4.8 pp | +0.7 pp | −0.3 pp | −1.4 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +271.5 pp | −5.7 pp | −0.1 pp | −0.6 pp | −2.6 pp |
| Mar 2025 | — | −4.9 pp | −1.6 pp | +1.5 pp | −3.8 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −3,078.9 pp | −4.5 pp | −1.6 pp | +2.5 pp | −0.3 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −1,078.9 pp | −3.9 pp | −2.4 pp | −0.6 pp | +3.7 pp |
| Dec 2025 | +5,527.7 pp | +0.2 pp | −1.6 pp | −3.7 pp | +5.2 pp |
| Mar 2026 | — | +0.1 pp | −0.8 pp | −5.3 pp | +8.3 pp |
| Jun 2026 | +572.0 pp | +3.9 pp | −1.0 pp | −2.7 pp | +3.9 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | −8.6 pp | — |
9 of 9 companies report ROCE, 9 of 9 ROCE change. The ROCE change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
ROCE · highest
- 1GDEV Inc.GDEV416%
- 2Playtika Holding Corp.PLTK18%
- 3DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.DDI14%
- 4Electronic Arts Inc.EA5.6%
- 5Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.TTWO−1.4%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1GDEV Inc.GDEV+572.0 pp
- 2Playtika Holding Corp.PLTK+3.9 pp
- 3Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc.TTWO+3.9 pp
- 4Roblox CorporationRBLX+2.9 pp
- 5Sohu.com LimitedSOHU+2.7 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| GDEV Inc. GDEV | 416% | +572.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Playtika Holding Corp. PLTK | 18% | +3.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. DDI | 14% | −1.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Electronic Arts Inc. EA | 5.6% | −8.6 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. TTWO | −1.4% | +3.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Sohu.com Limited SOHU | −3.1% | +2.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
| CTW CTW | −18% | −14.7 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Roblox Corporation RBLX | −26% | +2.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Firy Inc. FIRY | −80% | −48.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Electronic Gaming & Multimedia stocks valued against growth and quality?
DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. has the lowest PEG among the 9 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies compared here, at 0.26×. Electronic Arts Inc. is next at 0.86×. Playtika Holding Corp. has the lowest P/E at −5.06×, so level and change sit with different companies. 3 of 9 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.26×, 69.8% below Electronic Arts Inc. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- DoubleDown Interactive Co., 0.3
- Electronic Arts Inc. 0.9
- GDEV Inc. 0.9
| Quarter | DoubleDown Interactive Co., | Electronic Arts Inc. | GDEV Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | 2.5 | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | 4.9 | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | 1.0 | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | 4.9 | — |
| Dec 2024 | 0.2 | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | 0.5 | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | 0.9 |
| Sep 2025 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | 0.3 | 6.8 | — |
| Sep 2026 | — | 0.9 | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- DoubleDown Interactive Co., 4.6×
- Electronic Arts Inc. 47.5×
- GDEV Inc. 3.0×
| Quarter | DoubleDown Interactive Co., | Electronic Arts Inc. | GDEV Inc. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 10.0× | 58.3× | −13.5× |
| Mar 2022 | 7.7× | 45.1× | −15.3× |
| Jun 2022 | — | 37.9× | −38.5× |
| Sep 2022 | — | 35.7× | 12.3× |
| Dec 2022 | — | 32.5× | — |
| Mar 2023 | −1.9× | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | −3.2× | 39.5× | −36.3× |
| Sep 2023 | −4.2× | 32.9× | −13.3× |
| Dec 2023 | 3.6× | 34.1× | 9.5× |
| Mar 2024 | 4.9× | 27.9× | — |
| Jun 2024 | 5.5× | 32.2× | 11.8× |
| Sep 2024 | 7.1× | 36.2× | 12.7× |
| Dec 2024 | 4.2× | 36.6× | — |
| Mar 2025 | 4.2× | 33.6× | 5.0× |
| Jun 2025 | 4.5× | 38.5× | 6.2× |
| Sep 2025 | 4.1× | 56.8× | 9.2× |
| Dec 2025 | 4.2× | 74.9× | 3.9× |
| Mar 2026 | 3.7× | 57.5× | 3.5× |
| Jun 2026 | 4.6× | 47.5× | 3.0× |
| Sep 2026 | — | 47.5× | — |
3 of 9 companies report PEG, 8 of 9 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.DDI0.3
- 2Electronic Arts Inc.EA0.9
- 3GDEV Inc.GDEV0.9
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Playtika Holding Corp.PLTK−5.1×
- 2Firy Inc.FIRY−2.8×
- 3Sohu.com LimitedSOHU1.4×
- 4GDEV Inc.GDEV3.0×
- 5DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd.DDI4.6×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Playtika Holding Corp. PLTK | 1.2 | −5.1× | Jun 2026 |
| Electronic Arts Inc. EA | 0.9 | 47.5× | Sep 2026 |
| GDEV Inc. GDEV | 0.9 | 3.0× | Jun 2026 |
| DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. DDI | 0.3 | 4.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. TTWO | — | 42.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Sohu.com Limited SOHU | — | 1.4× | Jun 2026 |
| Firy Inc. FIRY | — | −2.8× | Jun 2026 |
| CTW CTW | — | 43.0× | Sep 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Electronic Gaming & Multimedia comparison names 4 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 9 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 9 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies, normalized to a common $ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 4 November 2026.
What else do people ask about Electronic Gaming & Multimedia stocks?
These 22 answers restate the Electronic Gaming & Multimedia comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 9 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 4 November 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Electronic Gaming & Multimedia sector outperforming S&P 500?
Electronic Gaming & Multimedia has done worse than the S&P 500 by 14.3% over 52 weeks and by 4.6% over 13 weeks.
2 of 9 companies we track are beating the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 2 of the 8 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia company is largest by revenue?
Electronic Arts Inc. leads with revenue of $7,993 million, based on 8 of 9 comparable companies through Sep 2026.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia company is growing fastest?
Roblox Corporation has the fastest current revenue growth at 41.3%, across 8 of 9 comparable companies.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. ranks first at 67.4 out of 100, with 81.1% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia company has the lowest comparable PEG?
DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.26, among 3 of 9 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Electronic Gaming & Multimedia comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia company is the biggest?
Electronic Arts Inc. is the largest, with revenue of $7,993 million over the last 12 months, ahead of Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. at $6,687 million. That covers 8 of 9 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia company has the best profit margins?
DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. has the highest operating margin at 38.7%, from 9 of 9 comparable companies. Roblox Corporation shows the biggest recent improvement, at +16.5 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia company makes the most profit?
Electronic Arts Inc. earns the most, at $1,343 million of net profit over the last 12 months, from 8 of 9 comparable companies. GDEV Inc. has the fastest profit growth at 71.1%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia company earns the highest return on capital?
GDEV Inc. leads on return on capital employed at 415.5%, across 9 of 9 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. has the lowest at 0.26×.
Only 3 of 9 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Electronic Gaming & Multimedia sector beating the market?
Electronic Gaming & Multimedia has done worse than the S&P 500 by 14.3% over the last 52 weeks and by 4.6% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 2 of the 9 companies we track are beating the market on their own (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia stock has the strongest price momentum?
Firy Inc. has the strongest relative strength against the S&P 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Electronic Gaming & Multimedia company has the highest 4-Factor score?
DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. scores 67.4 out of 100, with 81.1% of the evidence available, from 17.7 points on growth and earnings, 16.8 on capital efficiency, 14.8 on valuation and 18.1 on relative strength.
It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 9 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Electronic Gaming & Multimedia sector?
The 9 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies on this page carry $129,589 million of combined market value. Electronic Arts Inc. is the largest at $52,926 million, about 41% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 4 November 2026.
What is the Electronic Gaming & Multimedia sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 9 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies on this page is 42.5×, measured on the 6 that report a comparable figure.
A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past. Figures are as of 4 November 2026.
How is the Electronic Gaming & Multimedia sector performing?
2 of the 9 Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies we track are doing better than the S&P 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 14.3% behind S&P 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
How many Electronic Gaming & Multimedia stocks are listed in the US?
This comparison covers 9 listed Electronic Gaming & Multimedia companies in the US, each above the size floor the site applies. The full ranked list is on this page, with reported fundamentals through Sep 2026. Membership is the full industry list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every US industry against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 4 November 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.