Sri Lotus Developers & Realty share price today
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd · NSE: LOTUSDEV · Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly · research updated 16 October 2026
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty share price today: ₹234.20 at the NSE close on 5 November 2026, up 33.7% in a year. Sri Lotus Developers & Realty (NSE: LOTUSDEV) is worth ₹11,414 crore, trades at a P/E of 39.0 and has closed between ₹102.84 and ₹246.25 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: operating margin up 11 points on a year earlier.
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +33.7% in a year, against −7.1% for earnings per share.
The main question: profits are rising, but only −51% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 13 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 68% of its own last 1 year. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +93.5% on a year earlier, and −51% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
What is the Sri Lotus Developers & Realty share price today?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's share price was ₹234.20 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been rising for 13 weeks. That is 28.0% above its average price over the last 200 trading days.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹103 and ₹246, and at that close it sat 92% of the way up from that low. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 17 weeks in a row.
Nov 2026: ₹234, 28.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 13 weeks.
- Price ₹234
- 50-day avg ₹221
- 200-day avg ₹183
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹210 | ₹196 | ₹196 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹188 | ₹196 | ₹196 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹192 | ₹195 | ₹195 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹181 | ₹193 | ₹195 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹184 | ₹191 | ₹194 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹184 | ₹190 | ₹194 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹192 | ₹189 | ₹193 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹194 | ₹190 | ₹193 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹190 | ₹190 | ₹193 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹186 | ₹189 | ₹193 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹180 | ₹188 | ₹192 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹185 | ₹188 | ₹192 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹182 | ₹187 | ₹192 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹175 | ₹185 | ₹191 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹173 | ₹183 | ₹190 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹170 | ₹181 | ₹189 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹168 | ₹178 | ₹188 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹154 | ₹175 | ₹187 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹157 | ₹172 | ₹186 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹155 | ₹169 | ₹184 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹157 | ₹167 | ₹183 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹166 | ₹166 | ₹182 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹157 | ₹165 | ₹181 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹152 | ₹163 | ₹180 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹153 | ₹160 | ₹178 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹150 | ₹158 | ₹177 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹147 | ₹157 | ₹175 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹144 | ₹155 | ₹174 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹140 | ₹153 | ₹173 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹141 | ₹151 | ₹171 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹121 | ₹148 | ₹169 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹119 | ₹143 | ₹167 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹115 | ₹139 | ₹165 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹110 | ₹135 | ₹163 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹140 | ₹133 | ₹159 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹145 | ₹135 | ₹158 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹143 | ₹137 | ₹158 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹147 | ₹138 | ₹157 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹139 | ₹139 | ₹156 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹139 | ₹139 | ₹156 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹138 | ₹139 | ₹155 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹138 | ₹139 | ₹154 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹137 | ₹139 | ₹154 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹136 | ₹138 | ₹153 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹134 | ₹138 | ₹153 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹141 | ₹138 | ₹153 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹142 | ₹139 | ₹153 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹146 | ₹139 | ₹152 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹151 | ₹140 | ₹152 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹149 | ₹141 | ₹152 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹149 | ₹142 | ₹152 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹145 | ₹142 | ₹152 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹140 | ₹142 | ₹151 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹180 | ₹146 | ₹152 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹200 | ₹154 | ₹154 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹186 | ₹161 | ₹156 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹172 | ₹163 | ₹157 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹165 | ₹164 | ₹157 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹187 | ₹167 | ₹158 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹193 | ₹170 | ₹159 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹209 | ₹176 | ₹162 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹215 | ₹182 | ₹164 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹218 | ₹188 | ₹166 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹211 | ₹189 | ₹167 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹230 | ₹193 | ₹168 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹240 | ₹202 | ₹172 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹246 | ₹208 | ₹175 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹226 | ₹212 | ₹177 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹246 | ₹218 | ₹181 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹234 | ₹221 | ₹183 |
Price stage: Falling from Aug 2025 to Aug 2026; Rising from Aug 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 26 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 31 Oct 2025 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −21.5% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −10.9% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −16.6% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −11.0% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −17.7% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −15.3% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −22.3% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −22.9% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −16.4% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −15.8% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −11.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −14.1% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −16.5% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −16.0% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −15.7% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −15.4% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −10.4% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −17.4% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −17.0% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −16.1% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −18.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −11.6% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −5.2% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | −6.9% |
| 8 May 2026 | −1.3% |
| 15 May 2026 | −3.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | −0.6% |
| 29 May 2026 | −0.2% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +2.4% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −3.2% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +11.3% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +9.1% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +15.7% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +19.5% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +3.6% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +3.0% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +3.7% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | −2.1% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +1.1% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −2.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +29.7% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +41.0% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +29.9% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +22.8% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +18.8% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +30.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +35.2% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +44.7% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +43.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +48.9% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +48.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +64.6% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +77.6% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +39.3% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +21.3% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +40.0% |
| 5 Nov 2026 | +43.0% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved +12% while the NIFTY 500 moved −4%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Sri Lotus Developers & Realty this quarter?
Three changes stood out: operating margin up 11 points on a year earlier, promoters cut their stake by 2 points in one quarter and revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row.
Operating margin up 11 points on a year earlier
40% in the September 2026 quarter, from 29%.
Why: Margins rose because the company finished projects in a shorter time, which let it use its money more efficiently.
Next results: check whether the full year operating margin stays in the 35% to 40% range management set.
From the earnings call on 16 Oct 2026.
Promoters cut their stake by 2 points in one quarter
From 81.9% to 79.9% in the September 2026 quarter.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹269 crore, +52.8% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because the new Lotus Trident luxury commercial project had a strong first full quarter.
Next results: check whether full year revenue grows 55% to 60% over FY26 as management said.
From the earnings call on 16 Oct 2026.
What are Sri Lotus Developers & Realty's latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Sri Lotus Developers & Realty reported revenue of ₹269 crore, up 52.8% from ₹176 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹89.0 crore, up 93.5% from ₹46.0 crore.
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹269 crore | ₹176 crore | +52.8% |
| Profit | ₹89.0 crore | ₹46.0 crore | +93.5% |
| Earnings per share | ₹1.68 | ₹0.94 | +78.7% |
| Operating margin | 40.0% | 29.0% | +11.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty's management discussed these results on a call held on 16 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Sri Lotus Developers & Realty share price history?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty closed at ₹234.20 on 5 November 2026, up 33.7% from ₹175.17 a year earlier (7 November 2025). Its highest weekly close since August 2025 was ₹246.25 on 16 October 2026.
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 5 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹245.98 | −4.8% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹239.75 | −2.3% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹146.83 | +59.5% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹175.17 | +33.7% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 8 Aug 2025 | ₹209.77 | +11.6% |
| Highest weekly close since August 2025, also the 52-week high · 16 Oct 2026 | ₹246.25 | −4.9% |
| Lowest weekly close since August 2025 · 27 Mar 2026 | ₹109.59 | +113.7% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 30 Mar 2026 | ₹102.84 | +127.7% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
70 weekly closes from 8 August 2025 to 5 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Sri Lotus Developers & Realty?
5 Nov 2026: Sri Lotus Developers & Realty closed at ₹234.20, down 4.8% on the week and down 2.3% on the month. 16 Oct 2026: Sri Lotus Developers & Realty held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: FY27 pre-sales ₹1,800-2,000 crore.
Earlier
- Our read, 10 Oct 2026: Coastal redevelopment is expanding booked revenue, but collections, margin reconciliation and commercial launch execution must establish whether that growth creates distributable cash.
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 52.8% and profit up 93.5% on a year earlier.
- 25 Sep 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹0.50 a share.
- 11 Sep 2026: ex-date for an interim dividend of ₹0.30 a share.
Our read of the business
April to June 2026: Revenue-led expansion leaves collections and margin guidance as the decisive tests.
Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 10 October 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What dividend does Sri Lotus Developers & Realty pay?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty paid ₹0.80 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (2 payments), a yield of 0.34% at the ₹234.20 close on 5 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹0.50 a share, ex-date 25 September 2026.
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026Dividend | ₹0.50 | Dividend |
| 11 Sep 2026Interim | ₹0.30 | Interim |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.
No. Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Sri Lotus Developers & Realty management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 16 October 2026, Sri Lotus Developers & Realty's management guided: FY27 pre-sales ₹1,800-2,000 crore.
“We select projects on the strength of their location and margins, not their scale, and we oversee every stage of development ourselves, from design and construction to sales and customer engagement.”Anand Pandit, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- FY27 revenue growth 55-60% and profit growth 55-60% over FY26 levels.
- FY27 operating margin 35-40% and profit margin 25-30%.
- H2FY27 launches Lotus Sky Plaza, Lotus Portofino, Lotus Aurelia and Lotus Odyssey combined GDB ₹3,500-4,000 crore.
- Lotus Trident operating margin 33-35% in line with overall band.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 16 October 2026.
What is the future of Sri Lotus Developers & Realty? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at Sri Lotus Developers & Realty, from the latest results and calls: commercial launch conversion, construction milestones unlock collections and coastal product differentiation.
- Commercial launch conversion. Commercial launches can extend the revenue base if approvals and customer conversion precede recognition. ⚠ estimate
- Coastal product differentiation. Scarce views and premium locations may preserve realised prices, subject to redevelopment bidding costs. ⚠ estimate
- IPO-funded execution capacity. Raised capital provides a construction buffer while customer collections lag. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 10 October 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What could change the Sri Lotus Developers & Realty story? What are the risks?
If projects already reaching plinth and slab milestones still fail to improve collections while receivables keep expanding, the explanation that cash weakness is primarily construction timing would fail and invalidate the growth thesis.
Each change stops working if
- Commercial launch conversion: Commercial approvals or customer conversion slip beyond the remaining fiscal-year launch window.
- Construction milestones unlock collections: Collections fail to accelerate after the disclosed billing milestones.
- Coastal product differentiation: Higher society terms or customer discounts consume the product premium.
- IPO-funded execution capacity: Project funding requirements consume available cash before customer collections replace it.
The main risks
- Earnings outrun cash: The cash-timing explanation remains unproven against annual operating cash deficits. ⚠ estimate
- Other-income contribution unresolved: The source and persistence of non-operating earnings are not established. ⚠ estimate
- Guidance credibility and margin reset: Missed revenue guidance and unreconciled margin ranges limit extrapolation. ⚠ estimate
- Approvals and launch timing: GIFT City and commercial execution remain dependent on approvals and clear launch definitions. ⚠ estimate
Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 10 October 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What to watch in Sri Lotus Developers & Realty's next results?
When Sri Lotus Developers & Realty reports October to December 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: H2 launch slate executes on schedule - per approval readiness commentary tracked via launch disclosures and pre-sales mix.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| H2 launch slate executes on schedule - per approval readiness commentary tracked via launch disclosures and pre-sales mix. |
| H2 collections outpace H1 as basement works advance - per milestone commentary checked against collections print. |
| Amara and Athena secure occupancy certificates within fiscal - per construction update tracked via completion disclosures. |
| Aquaria converts inquiries to bookings after plinth progress - per new-market commentary checked in project-wise pre-sales. |
Which stock lists is Sri Lotus Developers & Realty on?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty is on 2 of our India lists: Momentum stocks and 52 week high & low.
Is Sri Lotus Developers & Realty profitable?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd earned ₹89.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +93.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹243 Cr. Over 4 years profit has grown 134.8% a year on average. That is 33.1% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹46.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹243 Cr (+6.6% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹243 Cr (+6.6% on the year before), 134.8% a year over 4 years
- Net profit ₹243
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹8 |
| FY23 | ₹20 |
| FY24 | ₹120 |
| FY25 | ₹228 |
| FY26 | ₹243 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 6.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 150% |
| FY24 | 500% |
| FY25 | 90% |
| FY26 | 6.6% |
Sep 2026: ₹89.0 Cr (+93.5% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹89.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹40 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹50 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹51 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹86 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹26 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹46 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹70 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹101 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹46 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹89 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 93.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −35% |
| Sep 2025 | −8% |
| Dec 2025 | 37.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 17.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 76.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 93.5% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +52.8% on a year earlier and the margin moved +11.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +56.3% and revenue +81.1%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.
FY26-Q4. Revenue expands but misses the earlier quarterly expectation
Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
How much revenue does Sri Lotus Developers & Realty make, and is it growing?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd reported ₹269 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +52.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 4 years it has grown 71.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹766 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Why this happened. The latest call places commercial projects at the center of the remaining launch cycle. Customers must commit before percentage-of-completion accounting can convert execution into revenue. The benefit depends on retained economics after partner costs and redevelopment obligations; pipeline size alone is not profit. Trident's inconsistent launch classification prevents treating the entire slate as incremental.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹933 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹766 Cr, +39.8% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹766 Cr (+39.8% on the year before), 71.8% a year over 4 years
- Revenue ₹766
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹88 |
| FY23 | ₹169 |
| FY24 | ₹453 |
| FY25 | ₹548 |
| FY26 | ₹766 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 39.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 92% |
| FY24 | 168% |
| FY25 | 21% |
| FY26 | 39.8% |
Sep 2026: ₹269 Cr (+52.8% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹269
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹121 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹123 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹116 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹190 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹61 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹176 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹224 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹308 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹132 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹269 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 52.8%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −49.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 43.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 93.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 62.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 116.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 52.8% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +81.1% on average, against 71.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
FY26-Q4. Revenue expands but misses the earlier quarterly expectation
Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
Watch next
- Metric
- Commercial launch conversion
- Threshold
- Commercial approvals or customer conversion slip beyond the remaining fiscal-year launch window.
- Which result
- the next result
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Sri Lotus Developers & Realty keep?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's operating margin was 40.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 11.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between 14.0% and 53.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +11.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +7.5 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 37.0%, within a range of 14.0% to 53.0% over 5 years
- Operating margin 37.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY22 | 14% |
| FY23 | 16% |
| FY24 | 35% |
| FY25 | 53% |
| FY26 | 37% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −16.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | +2.0 pts |
| FY24 | +19.0 pts |
| FY25 | +18.0 pts |
| FY26 | −16.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 40.0% (+11.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 40.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 44% |
| Sep 2024 | 53% |
| Dec 2024 | 53% |
| Mar 2025 | 57% |
| Jun 2025 | 48% |
| Sep 2025 | 29% |
| Dec 2025 | 35% |
| Mar 2026 | 39% |
| Jun 2026 | 36% |
| Sep 2026 | 40% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +11.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | +4.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −24.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −18.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −18.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −12.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +11.0 pts |
FY26-Q4. Revenue expands but misses the earlier quarterly expectation
Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
Is Sri Lotus Developers & Realty's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −51%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹326 Cr of cash, against ₹243 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Why this happened. Management describes a contractual lag between recognized revenue and customer payments. This is the Working Capital Growth Governor in practice: progressing construction may unlock cash, but receivables and inventory already absorb funding. The benefit remains prospective until collections improve and the cash deficit narrows. It is part of the same launch-to-cash chain as the commercial driver and must not be counted as an independent profit uplift.
After ₹1.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹327 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash −₹326 Cr against profit ₹243 Cr; −51% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −₹326
- Net profit ₹243
- Free cash −₹327
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −₹88 | ₹8 | – |
| FY23 | ₹65 | ₹20 | ₹65 |
| FY24 | ₹46 | ₹120 | ₹43 |
| FY25 | −₹20 | ₹228 | −₹23 |
| FY26 | −₹326 | ₹243 | −₹327 |
FY26: operating cash was −134% of profit (−51% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit −134%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | −1,100% | 100% |
| FY23 | 300% | 100% |
| FY24 | 38% | 100% |
| FY25 | −9% | 100% |
| FY26 | −134% | 100% |
Why −51% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 115 days longer between FY22 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 115 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Watch next
- Metric
- Construction milestones unlock collections
- Threshold
- Collections fail to accelerate after the disclosed billing milestones.
- Which result
- the next result
Where does Sri Lotus Developers & Realty's cash go?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 157 days in FY26, up from 42 days in FY22. It spent ₹7.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 157 days to pay, and stock sits for 717 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Why this happened. The IPO and reported net cash provide funding capacity for the current launch cycle. The benefit is execution continuity, rather than evidence of internally financed growth. The cash deficit, declining reported net cash and historical share-denominator expansion show the cost of that bridge. Additional projects extend the runway only when their approval and collection schedules are executable.
At FY26 sales of ₹766 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.1 Cr, so roughly ₹329 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 157 days to pay and stock sat for 717 days, about 23.6 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 157 days, longer than FY22's 42.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 717 days. Customers pay about 157 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 33 days. Together that makes the 157-day cycle.
FY26: a 157-day cash cycle, +115 days compared with FY22
- Cash cycle 157d
- Inventory days 717d
- Debtor days 157d
- Payable days 33d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 42d | – | 42d | – |
| FY23 | 23d | – | 23d | – |
| FY24 | 34d | – | 34d | – |
| FY25 | 136d | – | 136d | – |
| FY26 | 157d | 717d | 157d | 33d |
Spending on assets: ₹7.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹5.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹1.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, down from the year before
- Capex ₹1.0
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹3 |
| FY25 | ₹3 |
| FY26 | ₹1 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
Watch next
- Metric
- IPO-funded execution capacity
- Threshold
- Project funding requirements consume available cash before customer collections replace it.
- Which result
- the next result
What is Sri Lotus Developers & Realty's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's P/E is 39.0×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 68% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 35.8×, over 1 year of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 39.0× against a usual 35.8×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 68% of past readings
- P/E 39.1×
- Median 35.8×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | 42.0× | 35.8× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 45.1× | 35.8× |
| 12 Aug 2025 | 42.2× | 35.8× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 40.3× | 35.8× |
| 19 Aug 2025 | 40.0× | 35.8× |
| 21 Aug 2025 | 41.3× | 35.8× |
| 25 Aug 2025 | 40.4× | 35.8× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 38.9× | 35.8× |
| 2 Sep 2025 | 38.6× | 35.8× |
| 4 Sep 2025 | 39.3× | 35.8× |
| 8 Sep 2025 | 39.3× | 35.8× |
| 10 Sep 2025 | 39.9× | 35.8× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 39.6× | 35.8× |
| 16 Sep 2025 | 39.4× | 35.8× |
| 18 Sep 2025 | 40.7× | 35.8× |
| 22 Sep 2025 | 40.5× | 35.8× |
| 24 Sep 2025 | 41.9× | 35.8× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 41.6× | 35.8× |
| 1 Oct 2025 | 41.1× | 35.8× |
| 6 Oct 2025 | 40.3× | 35.8× |
| 8 Oct 2025 | 39.6× | 35.8× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 39.9× | 35.8× |
| 14 Oct 2025 | 38.8× | 35.8× |
| 16 Oct 2025 | 39.2× | 35.8× |
| 20 Oct 2025 | 39.8× | 35.8× |
| 23 Oct 2025 | 40.2× | 35.8× |
| 27 Oct 2025 | 39.5× | 35.8× |
| 29 Oct 2025 | 39.5× | 35.8× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 39.2× | 35.8× |
| 4 Nov 2025 | 38.2× | 35.8× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 37.6× | 35.8× |
| 12 Nov 2025 | 40.0× | 35.8× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 40.6× | 35.8× |
| 18 Nov 2025 | 40.0× | 35.8× |
| 20 Nov 2025 | 40.0× | 35.8× |
| 24 Nov 2025 | 39.2× | 35.8× |
| 26 Nov 2025 | 39.7× | 35.8× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 39.3× | 35.8× |
| 2 Dec 2025 | 39.0× | 35.8× |
| 4 Dec 2025 | 36.8× | 35.8× |
| 8 Dec 2025 | 36.7× | 35.8× |
| 10 Dec 2025 | 37.4× | 35.8× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 36.7× | 35.8× |
| 16 Dec 2025 | 36.6× | 35.8× |
| 18 Dec 2025 | 35.4× | 35.8× |
| 22 Dec 2025 | 36.3× | 35.8× |
| 24 Dec 2025 | 36.6× | 35.8× |
| 29 Dec 2025 | 37.6× | 35.8× |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 37.3× | 35.8× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 39.0× | 35.8× |
| 6 Jan 2026 | 37.6× | 35.8× |
| 8 Jan 2026 | 37.3× | 35.8× |
| 12 Jan 2026 | 36.1× | 35.8× |
| 14 Jan 2026 | 35.3× | 35.8× |
| 19 Jan 2026 | 35.8× | 35.8× |
| 21 Jan 2026 | 32.4× | 35.8× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 35.7× | 35.8× |
| 28 Jan 2026 | 36.9× | 35.8× |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 35.1× | 35.8× |
| 2 Feb 2026 | 34.6× | 35.8× |
| 4 Feb 2026 | 35.7× | 35.8× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 34.4× | 35.8× |
| 11 Feb 2026 | 31.6× | 35.8× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 31.0× | 35.8× |
| 17 Feb 2026 | 31.1× | 35.8× |
| 19 Feb 2026 | 31.2× | 35.8× |
| 23 Feb 2026 | 31.4× | 35.8× |
| 25 Feb 2026 | 30.6× | 35.8× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 30.4× | 35.8× |
| 4 Mar 2026 | 27.2× | 35.8× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 26.1× | 35.8× |
| 10 Mar 2026 | 27.6× | 35.8× |
| 12 Mar 2026 | 26.7× | 35.8× |
| 16 Mar 2026 | 25.4× | 35.8× |
| 18 Mar 2026 | 26.5× | 35.8× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 24.6× | 35.8× |
| 24 Mar 2026 | 23.6× | 35.8× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 23.6× | 35.8× |
| 1 Apr 2026 | 24.2× | 35.8× |
| 6 Apr 2026 | 25.8× | 35.8× |
| 8 Apr 2026 | 29.2× | 35.8× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 29.9× | 35.8× |
| 15 Apr 2026 | 30.8× | 35.8× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 30.1× | 35.8× |
| 21 Apr 2026 | 31.4× | 35.8× |
| 23 Apr 2026 | 30.5× | 35.8× |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 31.8× | 35.8× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 31.5× | 35.8× |
| 4 May 2026 | 30.6× | 35.8× |
| 6 May 2026 | 30.9× | 35.8× |
| 8 May 2026 | 31.6× | 35.8× |
| 13 May 2026 | 29.2× | 35.8× |
| 15 May 2026 | 28.6× | 35.8× |
| 19 May 2026 | 28.6× | 35.8× |
| 21 May 2026 | 29.1× | 35.8× |
| 25 May 2026 | 29.1× | 35.8× |
| 27 May 2026 | 28.1× | 35.8× |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 28.7× | 35.8× |
| 3 Jun 2026 | 28.3× | 35.8× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 28.3× | 35.8× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 28.2× | 35.8× |
| 11 Jun 2026 | 26.6× | 35.8× |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 29.5× | 35.8× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 29.2× | 35.8× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 29.4× | 35.8× |
| 23 Jun 2026 | 29.8× | 35.8× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 31.1× | 35.8× |
| 30 Jun 2026 | 30.6× | 35.8× |
| 2 Jul 2026 | 30.9× | 35.8× |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 30.3× | 35.8× |
| 8 Jul 2026 | 28.7× | 35.8× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 30.0× | 35.8× |
| 14 Jul 2026 | 29.4× | 35.8× |
| 16 Jul 2026 | 29.1× | 35.8× |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 29.1× | 35.8× |
| 22 Jul 2026 | 33.5× | 35.8× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 37.2× | 35.8× |
| 28 Jul 2026 | 38.9× | 35.8× |
| 30 Jul 2026 | 39.8× | 35.8× |
| 4 Aug 2026 | 36.8× | 35.8× |
| 6 Aug 2026 | 37.2× | 35.8× |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 33.6× | 35.8× |
| 12 Aug 2026 | 33.1× | 35.8× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 32.8× | 35.8× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 32.3× | 35.8× |
| 20 Aug 2026 | 31.6× | 35.8× |
| 24 Aug 2026 | 32.9× | 35.8× |
| 26 Aug 2026 | 35.2× | 35.8× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 35.5× | 35.8× |
| 1 Sep 2026 | 34.1× | 35.8× |
| 3 Sep 2026 | 35.1× | 35.8× |
| 7 Sep 2026 | 38.0× | 35.8× |
| 9 Sep 2026 | 37.7× | 35.8× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 39.8× | 35.8× |
| 16 Sep 2026 | 41.2× | 35.8× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 40.9× | 35.8× |
| 22 Sep 2026 | 40.7× | 35.8× |
| 24 Sep 2026 | 41.7× | 35.8× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 39.6× | 35.8× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 43.8× | 35.8× |
| 7 Oct 2026 | 45.1× | 35.8× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 45.1× | 35.8× |
| 13 Oct 2026 | 43.9× | 35.8× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 41.1× | 35.8× |
| 21 Oct 2026 | 39.5× | 35.8× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 37.6× | 35.8× |
| 5 Nov 2026 | 39.1× | 35.8× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹6
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | – |
| 12 Aug 2025 | – |
| 14 Aug 2025 | – |
| 19 Aug 2025 | – |
| 21 Aug 2025 | – |
| 25 Aug 2025 | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | – |
| 2 Sep 2025 | – |
| 4 Sep 2025 | – |
| 8 Sep 2025 | – |
| 10 Sep 2025 | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | – |
| 16 Sep 2025 | – |
| 18 Sep 2025 | – |
| 22 Sep 2025 | – |
| 24 Sep 2025 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | – |
| 1 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 23 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 29 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹5 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 20 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹5 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 24 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | ₹5 |
| 31 Dec 2025 | ₹4 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 8 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 2 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 4 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 16 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 1 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 6 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 23 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 27 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹5 |
| 4 May 2026 | ₹5 |
| 6 May 2026 | ₹5 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹5 |
| 13 May 2026 | ₹5 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹5 |
| 19 May 2026 | ₹5 |
| 21 May 2026 | ₹5 |
| 25 May 2026 | ₹5 |
| 27 May 2026 | ₹5 |
| 1 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 11 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 23 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | ₹5 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 14 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 16 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 22 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | ₹5 |
| 4 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 6 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 12 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 20 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹5 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 3 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 9 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 16 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 22 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 24 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 7 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹6 |
PEG 0.26: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 0.26×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY26 | 0.50× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 0.35× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 0.26× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 0.26× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY27 | 0.26× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −7.1% while the price moved +33.7%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
What growth does the Sri Lotus Developers & Realty share price assume?
Worked out from its price on 11 October 2026, Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's share price assumed profit growth of about 23.9% a year. Over the past 4 years its profit actually grew 134.8% a year. Today its P/E is 39.0×, higher than 68% of its own last 1 year.
This works the share price backwards. It asks one question: what yearly profit growth does the price already assume? The answer is the growth rate at which eleven years of profit (six years of growth, then five years of slowing) add up to that day's market value, after each year is discounted at 11%.
This is a one-day reading, taken on 11 October 2026. Every other number on this page, the multiple included, uses the latest price as of 5 November 2026. A higher price assumes more growth and a lower price less, so it changes whenever the price changes, and this page does not update it between measurements.
Is the Sri Lotus Developers & Realty business getting better or worse?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 7 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +39.8% in FY26, profit +6.6%
- Revenue growth 39.8%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 92% |
| FY24 | 168% |
| FY25 | 21% |
| FY26 | 39.8% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 6.6%
- EPS growth −7.1%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 150% | – |
| FY24 | 300% | – |
| FY25 | 90% | – |
| FY26 | 6.6% | −7.1% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 52.8%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | −49.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 43.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 93.1% |
| Mar 2026 | 62.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 116.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 52.8% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 93.5%
- EPS 28.5%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | −35% | – |
| Sep 2025 | −8% | – |
| Dec 2025 | 37.3% | – |
| Mar 2026 | 17.4% | – |
| Jun 2026 | 76.9% | – |
| Sep 2026 | 93.5% | 28.5% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 21%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | 31.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 29.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 25.4% |
| Dec 2025 | 27.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 22.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 23.9% |
| Sep 2026 | 21% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +39.8% | +65.5% | — | — |
| Profit | +6.6% | +129.9% | — | — |
| EPS | −7.1% | — | — | — |
| Share price | +33.7% | — | — | — |
What is the Sri Lotus Developers & Realty story, and has it been checked?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 10 October 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: MID EXPANSION.
NOT YET CHECKED
Our read, 10 October 2026. Coastal redevelopment is expanding booked revenue, but collections, margin reconciliation and commercial launch execution must establish whether that growth creates distributable cash.
From the numbers. The operating engine identifies MID EXPANSION, and the price curve is in stage 2 with 10 weeks in that stage. Margins are falling relative to the older project mix.
From the price. Price stage 2, week 13, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.
From the research. Coastal redevelopment is expanding booked revenue, but collections, margin reconciliation and commercial launch execution must establish whether that growth creates distributable cash.
Where they disagree. The operating engine identifies MID EXPANSION, and the price curve is in stage 2 with 10 weeks in that stage. Margins are falling relative to the older project mix. The normalization verdict is NA SHORT MARGIN HISTORY: only 2.3 years of margin history prevents a meaningful mid-cycle conclusion.
What is proven. Coastal redevelopment is expanding booked revenue, but collections, margin reconciliation and commercial launch execution must establish whether that growth creates distributable cash.
What is not proven yet. If projects already reaching plinth and slab milestones still fail to improve collections while receivables keep expanding, the explanation that cash weakness is primarily construction timing would fail and invalidate the growth thesis.
What would change our mind. If projects already reaching plinth and slab milestones still fail to improve collections while receivables keep expanding, the explanation that cash weakness is primarily construction timing would fail and invalidate the growth thesis.
The test written in advance. If projects already reaching plinth and slab milestones still fail to improve collections while receivables keep expanding, the explanation that cash weakness is primarily construction timing would fail and invalidate the growth thesis. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.
The test written in advance. Earnings outrun cash. Measured by: Earnings outrun cash Collections remain below recognized revenue after the disclosed plinth and slab milestones, or debtor days rise again. by the next result.
The test written in advance. Other-income contribution unresolved. Measured by: Other-income contribution unresolved by the next result.
What the company does. Existing projects and a planned commercial launch slate provide operating fuel, with differentiated coastal products supporting management's pricing argument. Revenue is growing faster than profit because margins have reset below the earlier project mix; the profit increase is not evidence of margin-led acceleration.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Why it matters | What to watch |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial launch conversion | Commercial launches can extend the revenue base if approvals and customer conversion precede recognition. | Commercial approvals or customer conversion slip beyond the remaining fiscal-year launch window. |
| Construction milestones unlock collections | — | Collections fail to accelerate after the disclosed billing milestones. |
| Coastal product differentiation | Scarce views and premium locations may preserve realised prices, subject to redevelopment bidding costs. | Higher society terms or customer discounts consume the product premium. |
| IPO-funded execution capacity | Raised capital provides a construction buffer while customer collections lag. | Project funding requirements consume available cash before customer collections replace it. |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q2FY27-Q1
What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Higher revenue and profit suggest accelerating earnings. The research reads it further: Revenue grew faster than operating profit because the reported margin declined; the expansion is volume and recognition led.
What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Higher quarterly profit suggests delivery improved. The research reads it further: Revenue growth translated into a smaller profit increase, while EPS was approximately unchanged; margin dilution and a larger share denominator matter.
- 1 · Operating leveragequiet
- 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
- 3 · Management changequiet
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsquiet
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesquiet
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchbuilding
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 12 · New product launch: building. Commercial launches can extend the revenue base if approvals and customer conversion precede recognition. What proves it keeps working: Commercial launch conversion. It stops working if Commercial approvals or customer conversion slip beyond the remaining fiscal-year launch window.
Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Scarce views and premium locations may preserve realised prices, subject to redevelopment bidding costs. What proves it keeps working: Coastal product differentiation. It stops working if Higher society terms or customer discounts consume the product premium.
Sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
Did Sri Lotus Developers & Realty management deliver what it promised?
What Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
FY27 Collections Goal No Longer Reconciles · 16 October 2026. In Aug 2026, management explicitly planned INR1,000 crores of collections for FY27 and linked the outlook to projects reaching major construction milestones. By Oct 2026, after reporting only 209 crore of H1 collections, management described 95%-100% collections from three projects as a next-year outcome without reconciling that timing with the earlier FY27 goal.
IPO Proceeds Earmarking Changed Without Explanation · 16 October 2026. Aug 2026 identified Amalfi, Arcadian, and Varun under the INR550 crore IPO proceeds earmark. Oct 2026 replaced two of those names with Arkade and Envaru while continuing to state that utilization was on track, without explaining whether the projects were renamed, reallocated, or corrected.
Pipeline Count Does Not Reconcile With Three Additions · 16 October 2026. Aug 2026 reported a 22-project ongoing and upcoming pipeline, while Oct 2026 said three projects had been added but reported only 24 projects afterward. Unless one prior project was removed or reclassified, the project count and redevelopment mix underlying future GDB assumptions do not reconcile, and management did not explain the change.
EBITDA Margin Guidance Lowered · 28 September 2026. The formal guidance in the Aug 2026 call indicated an EBITDA margin range of 35% to 40%. In Sep 2026, management described the corporate and project-level margin as approximately 30%-35%, lowering the stated range without explaining a change in project mix, costs, or outlook; this is material to earnings estimates.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
How much does Sri Lotus Developers & Realty earn on its capital?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd earned a ROCE of 21% in FY26. That is up from a low of 8% in FY23. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 7.4 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size.
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
It comes from a 31.7% net margin and 0.33× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 31.7% net margin × 0.33× asset turnover × 1.23× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 12.9% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 19.4% − 12.0% = +7.4 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.
The 19.4% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 21.1%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 21%, the climb back from FY23's 8%
- ROCE 21%
- ROIC (annual) 21.1%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY23 | 8% | 4.7% | 12% |
| FY24 | 34% | 29.8% | 12% |
| FY25 | 37% | 36% | 12% |
| FY26 | 21% | 21.1% | 12% |
Q2 FY27: ROCE 16.9% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 16.9%
- ROIC (12 months) 22.9%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 FY25 | 27.4% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 29.2% | – | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 13.8% | – | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 14.2% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 23.1% | 12% |
| Q2 FY27 | 16.9% | 22.9% | 12% |
Does Sri Lotus Developers & Realty have too much debt?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd has total debt of ₹131 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹2,049 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.06× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.13 in FY25 to 0.07 in FY26.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
FY26: debt ₹131 Cr, 0.07× equity
- Total debt ₹131
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY25 | ₹124 |
| FY26 | ₹131 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.07×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY25 | 0.13× |
| FY26 | 0.07× |
Sep 2026: debt ₹131 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.06
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹131
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹429 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹463 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹124 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹124 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹139 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹139 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹131 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹131 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹131 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.06×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 2.52× |
| Sep 2024 | 1.16× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.13× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.13× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.08× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.08× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.07× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.07× |
| Sep 2026 | 0.06× |
What is the Sri Lotus Developers & Realty shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions cut their stake in Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd by 2.2 percentage points over 4 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 0.9% of the company. Promoters moved −2.0 points over the same period, to 79.9%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −2.2 points over 4 quarters, to 0.9%; Promoters: −2.0 points over 4 quarters, to 79.9%; Foreign institutions: +1.6 points over 4 quarters, to 4.2%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved +1.6 points and domestic institutions −2.2 points over 4 quarters, while promoters moved −2.0 points. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 2.2 points over 4 quarters
- Promoters 79.87%
- Foreign inst. 4.18%
- Domestic inst. 0.88%
- Public 15.07%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | 81.87% | 2.53% | 3.05% | 12.54% |
| Dec 2025 | 81.87% | 1.76% | 2.84% | 13.54% |
| Mar 2026 | 81.87% | 1% | 1.59% | 15.55% |
| Jun 2026 | 81.87% | 1.2% | 1.73% | 15.19% |
| Sep 2026 | 79.87% | 4.18% | 0.88% | 15.07% |
How far is Sri Lotus Developers & Realty from balance-sheet trouble?
For Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Sri Lotus Developers & Realty rank in its industry?
67.4 out of 100, rank 2 of 5 in Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial, with 68% of the evidence available.
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd scores 67.4 out of 100 against the 5 companies it is compared with in Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial, ranking 2. Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 28.2 + 16.7 + 10 + 12.5 = 67.4. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Sri Lotus Developers & Realty compared with?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty ranks 2 of 5 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 67.4 out of 100.
- 1B-Right RealEstate Ltdbreaking out · Most evidence points up · 64% evidence70.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -5 points · 48% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.5/25 · ROCE 21.6% · Operating margin 30% · 95% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/E 22.1× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.1/20 · Lead over its industry 1.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 24.4% · 1 year 162.8% · 70% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 20.5 + 14.3 + 14.1 = 70.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd this pageLOTUSDEV · leader · Most evidence points up · 68% evidence67.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 28.2/35 · Revenue 71.8% · Profit 46.4% · Operating margin change 11 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 21.2% · Operating margin 40% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 39× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 58% · 1 year 35% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.2 + 16.7 + 10 + 12.5 = 67.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 3Shraddha Prime Projects LtdSHRADDHA · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 64% evidence66.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 25.4/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 96.9% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.7/25 · ROCE 23.6% · Operating margin 18% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 11.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.4/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -1.2% · 1 year -26.7% · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.4 + 19.7 + 11.5 + 9.4 = 66 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Axentra Corp LimitedToo little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence31.5out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.1/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change — · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 1.8/31.25 · ROCE 6.9% · Operating margin 2.4% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.6/25 · P/E 1038× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 18.1 + 1.8 + 11.6 = 31.5 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose. - 5Avishkar Infra Realty LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 46% evidence27.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 9.4/43.75 · Revenue -80% · Profit -80% · Operating margin change — · 67% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.2/31.25 · ROCE 7.3% · Operating margin — · 80% evidenceValuation 10.6/25 · P/E 2824× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 9.4 + 7.2 + 10.6 = 27.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial, all 5 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Sri Lotus Developers & Realty in size?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty is the largest of 5 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). It is the largest. Just below it: Avishkar Infra Realty, B-Right RealEstate, Shraddha Prime Projects and Axentra Corp.
Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies close in size
- Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd ₹11,414 crore
- Avishkar Infra Realty Ltd ₹1,271 crore
- B-Right RealEstate Ltd ₹902 crore
- Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd ₹747 crore
- Axentra Corp Limited ₹571 crore
All 5 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Nuvoco Vistas Corporation Ltd ₹11,443 crore · Cement
- Godrej Agrovet Ltd ₹11,437 crore · FMCG - Animal/Polutry
- Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd ₹11,414 crore
- Shipping Corporation of India Ltd ₹11,384 crore · Shipping
- Atlanta Electricals Ltd ₹11,340 crore · Electric Equipment - Transformers
What else do people ask about Sri Lotus Developers & Realty?
What were Sri Lotus Developers & Realty's latest quarterly results?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd reported revenue of ₹269 Cr and net profit of ₹89.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 52.8% and profit rose 93.5% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.68 (as of 5 November 2026).
What is Sri Lotus Developers & Realty's market cap?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹11,414 Cr at a share price of ₹234.20. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).
How is Sri Lotus Developers & Realty performing?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's share price has been rising for 13 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 52.8% and profit rose 93.5% compared with a year earlier.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 17 weeks running (as of 5 November 2026).
Will Sri Lotus Developers & Realty's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹234.20, and it has been rising for 13 weeks. Its P/E of 39.0× is higher than 68% of its own last 1 years (as of 5 November 2026).
Who owns Sri Lotus Developers & Realty?
Promoters own 79.9% of Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd, foreign institutions 4.2%, domestic institutions 0.9% and the public 15.1% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 2.2 percentage points over 4 quarters (as of 5 November 2026).
Does Sri Lotus Developers & Realty have too much debt?
No, Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.07× its equity, and its operating profit is more than 100 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹131 Cr against equity of ₹1,911 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 5 November 2026).
Where is Sri Lotus Developers & Realty in its business cycle?
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 37.0%, against a 5-year range of 14.0% to 53.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 40.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).
What could break the Sri Lotus Developers & Realty story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only −51% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).
Is Sri Lotus Developers & Realty a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +33.7% in a year, against −7.1% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).
Is there a Sri Lotus Developers & Realty share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 pre-sales ₹1,800-2,000 crore. What is changing at Sri Lotus Developers & Realty, from the latest results and calls: commercial launch conversion, construction milestones unlock collections and coastal product differentiation.
What would change the story: If projects already reaching plinth and slab milestones still fail to improve collections while receivables keep expanding, the explanation that cash weakness is primarily construction timing would fail and invalidate the growth thesis.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.