Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 5 companies

Factory Construction Stocks and Companies in India

There are 5 listed Factory Construction stocks in India: Sri Lotus Developers & Realty (₹12,022 crore), Avishkar Infra Realty (₹1,271 crore), B-Right RealEstate (₹964 crore), Shraddha Prime Projects and Axentra Corp, at prices of 30 October 2026. 3 of the 5 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).

Factory Construction: Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Axentra Corp Limited has the fastest current growth.

5Companies every listed company in this industry
₹15,600 crCombined market value all of them together
4/5Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
3/5Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high (2 have no reading yet)
3 of 5 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Factory Construction stocks in India?

The largest Factory Construction stocks in India by market value are Sri Lotus Developers & Realty (₹12,022 crore), Avishkar Infra Realty (₹1,271 crore) and B-Right RealEstate (₹964 crore), at prices of 30 Oct 2026.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 30 Oct 2026; ratios as in the score list below.

Which are the Factory Construction stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.

  1. 1B-Right RealEstate Ltd₹964 cr70.5of 100favourable · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
  2. 2Sri Lotus Developers & Realty LtdLOTUSDEV · ₹12,000 cr67.4of 100favourable · strongest on profit growth and margin improvement
  3. 3Shraddha Prime Projects LtdSHRADDHA · ₹755 cr66.0of 100favourable · strongest on ROCE and profit growth
  4. 4Axentra Corp Limited₹571 cr31.5of 100provisional · strongest on revenue growth
  5. 5Avishkar Infra Realty Ltd₹1,270 cr27.2of 100provisional

Is there a Nifty Factory Construction index, and what is in it?

All 5 listed Indian Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd₹12,000 cr
  2. Avishkar Infra Realty Ltd₹1,270 cr
  3. B-Right RealEstate Ltd₹964 cr
  4. Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd₹755 cr
  5. Axentra Corp Limited₹571 cr

How many Factory Construction companies are listed in India?

5 Factory Construction companies in the Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 5 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Sri Lotus Developers & Realty (₹12,022 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Axentra Corp.

Every Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd LOTUSDEV₹12,022 crore
2. Avishkar Infra Realty Ltd AIRLTD₹1,271 crore
3. B-Right RealEstate Ltd BRRL₹964 crore
4. Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd SHRADDHA₹755 crore
5. Axentra Corp Limited AXENTRA₹571 crore

Download all 5 Factory Construction companies (CSV)

How have Factory Construction stocks moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 4.9 years and opens on the 3Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 883% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 83% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 8 weeks running.

Breaking out · ahead 8w

Price and the fundamentals both up. 3 of 5 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).

Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 8 weeks running; 3 of the 5 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (1 more than four weeks earlier); 3 of those 5 pass the momentum test (no change from four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 3 of the 4 that report earnings.

Ahead of NIFTY 500 for 8 weeks running, participation steady at 3 → 3 of 5. Earnings confirming, 3 of 4 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Factory Construction 254
  • NIFTY 500 184
Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial against NIFTY 500
Week endingFactory ConstructionNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025200200
14 Nov 2025214201
21 Nov 2025213201
28 Nov 2025214199
5 Dec 2025214196
12 Dec 2025219197
19 Dec 2025221200
26 Dec 2025224200
2 Jan 2026228202
9 Jan 2026226197
16 Jan 2026225191
23 Jan 2026216194
30 Jan 2026217197
6 Feb 2026221196
13 Feb 2026222196
20 Feb 2026223194
27 Feb 2026227189
6 Mar 2026221179
13 Mar 2026222179
20 Mar 2026227176
27 Mar 2026229176
3 Apr 2026232187
10 Apr 2026241192
17 Apr 2026240189
24 Apr 2026236190
1 May 2026238194
8 May 2026241189
15 May 2026238190
22 May 2026231190
29 May 2026235188
5 Jun 2026234190
12 Jun 2026227194
19 Jun 2026230194
26 Jun 2026230196
3 Jul 2026225196
10 Jul 2026219196
17 Jul 2026217192
24 Jul 2026229197
31 Jul 2026230199
7 Aug 2026228198
14 Aug 2026230197
21 Aug 2026226197
28 Aug 2026233195
4 Sep 2026232192
11 Sep 2026236192
18 Sep 2026234190
25 Sep 2026234183
2 Oct 2026240183
9 Oct 2026242187
16 Oct 2026250187
23 Oct 2026243180
30 Oct 2026254184

3Y

Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Factory Construction 8,690
  • NIFTY 500 250
Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial against NIFTY 500
Week endingFactory ConstructionNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023200200
17 Nov 2023206201
1 Dec 2023274213
15 Dec 2023306215
29 Dec 2023300221
12 Jan 2024322223
26 Jan 2024339226
9 Feb 2024358228
23 Feb 2024379229
8 Mar 2024428224
22 Mar 2024427229
5 Apr 2024478239
19 Apr 2024448237
3 May 2024439237
17 May 2024453243
31 May 2024450241
14 Jun 2024450254
28 Jun 2024447261
12 Jul 2024408265
26 Jul 2024423269
9 Aug 2024514259
23 Aug 2024560270
6 Sep 2024593269
20 Sep 2024710278
4 Oct 2024839270
18 Oct 2024925261
1 Nov 2024888263
15 Nov 2024898251
29 Nov 20241,009264
13 Dec 20241,103262
27 Dec 20241,079256
10 Jan 20251,092246
24 Jan 20251,083243
7 Feb 20251,124239
21 Feb 20251,111233
7 Mar 20251,089231
21 Mar 20251,100243
4 Apr 20251,241233
18 Apr 20251,173254
2 May 20251,171252
16 May 20251,334260
30 May 20251,610261
13 Jun 20251,714262
27 Jun 20251,935269
11 Jul 20252,450268
25 Jul 20252,826263
8 Aug 20253,292259
22 Aug 20253,826260
5 Sep 20254,336264
19 Sep 20254,525265
3 Oct 20255,160264
17 Oct 20255,805271
31 Oct 20256,534270
14 Nov 20257,294273
28 Nov 20257,301271
12 Dec 20257,471268
26 Dec 20257,661273
9 Jan 20267,708268
23 Jan 20267,389264
6 Feb 20267,546266
20 Feb 20267,635265
6 Mar 20267,534244
20 Mar 20267,769240
3 Apr 20267,932255
17 Apr 20268,199258
1 May 20268,114264
15 May 20268,134259
29 May 20268,022257
12 Jun 20267,769264
26 Jun 20267,844266
10 Jul 20267,469267
24 Jul 20267,811268
7 Aug 20267,774270
21 Aug 20267,716269
4 Sep 20267,932261
18 Sep 20268,008258
2 Oct 20268,189250
16 Oct 20268,541254
30 Oct 20268,690250

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter April to June 2026: 56.3, from 2 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jul 2025100.0 (1 companies)
Oct 2025106.1 (2 companies)
Jan 202652.7 (2 companies)
Apr 202656.3 (2 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 5 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Are Factory Construction stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?

Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 41.2% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 18.3%. B-Right RealEstate Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +1.7%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

+18.3%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
+41.2%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
3 of 5Stocks leading NIFTY 500

Relative-strength score for the industry: 19.4 as of 30 October 2026 (narrowing, rising).

What is the bottom line on Factory Construction stocks?

Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 41.2% over 52 weeks and by 18.3% over 13 weeks. 3 of 5 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).

How does each Factory Construction stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

B-Right RealEstate Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 64.4% evidence confidence.

  1. 1B-Right RealEstate Ltdbreaking out · favourable · 64% evidence70.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 21.6/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change −5 pp · 48% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.5/25 · ROCE 21.6% · OPM 30% · 95% evidenceValuation 14.3/20 · P/E 23.6× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 14.1/20 · RS sector 1.7% · RS bench 24.4% · 1Y 162.8% · 70% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.6 + 20.5 + 14.3 + 14.1 = 70.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Sri Lotus Developers & Realty LtdLOTUSDEV · leader · favourable · 68% evidence67.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.2/35 · Revenue 71.8% · PAT 46.4% · OPM change 11 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.7/25 · ROCE 21.2% · OPM 40% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 41× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 58% · 1Y 35% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.2 + 16.7 + 10 + 12.5 = 67.4 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  3. 3Shraddha Prime Projects LtdSHRADDHA · breaking out · favourable · 64% evidence66.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.4/35 · Revenue 100% · PAT 96.9% · OPM change 0 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.7/25 · ROCE 23.6% · OPM 18% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.5/20 · P/E 11.6× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 9.4/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −1.2% · 1Y −26.7% · 25% evidence · 5 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 25.4 + 19.7 + 11.5 + 9.4 = 66 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

Ranked last: too little evidence (2 companies)

Under 60% of the evidence behind these scores is available, so they rank after every company above, whatever the score.

  1. 4Axentra Corp Limitedprovisional · 43% evidence31.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.1/43.75 · Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change — · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 1.8/31.25 · ROCE 6.9% · OPM 2.4% · 95% evidenceValuation 11.6/25 · P/E 1038× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 18.1 + 1.8 + 11.6 = 31.5 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  2. 5Avishkar Infra Realty Ltdprovisional · 46% evidence27.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 9.4/43.75 · Revenue −80% · PAT −80% · OPM change — · 67% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.2/31.25 · ROCE 7.3% · OPM — · 80% evidenceValuation 10.6/25 · P/E 2824× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 9.4 + 7.2 + 10.6 = 27.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Factory Construction share prices moved?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial at +162.8%. Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +58.0%. 2 of 5 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • B-Right RealEstate 256
  • Sri Lotus Developers 140
  • Avishkar Infra Realty 89
  • Axentra Corp 84
  • Shraddha Prime Projects 75
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100
Week endingB-Right RealEstateSri Lotus DevelopersAvishkar Infra RealtyAxentra CorpShraddha Prime ProjectsNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100100100100
14 Nov 202510999110101110100
21 Nov 202511097112102104101
28 Nov 202511496110103102100
5 Dec 2025123881091049698
12 Dec 20251328910810510099
19 Dec 20251448810710695100
26 Dec 20251539010610793100
2 Jan 20261639510510893101
9 Jan 202616290–1079499
16 Jan 2026170871041069195
23 Jan 202615687103–8297
30 Jan 2026163861021058298
6 Feb 202617684101–8598
13 Feb 202618582100–8498
20 Feb 202619680––7897
27 Feb 20262078199–8094
6 Mar 202621269––7890
13 Mar 20262296898104–90
20 Mar 20262566597––88
27 Mar 202627163–––88
3 Apr 2026276––104–94
10 Apr 2026271––103–96
17 Apr 202626980–102–95
24 Apr 20262588396––95
1 May 202625982–––97
8 May 202626384–––95
15 May 202626779–101–95
22 May 202624979–100–95
29 May 202625679–99–94
5 Jun 2026264789598–95
12 Jun 202624677–97–97
19 Jun 2026257819496–97
26 Jun 2026257869395–98
3 Jul 202625085–947198
10 Jul 20262348392936898
17 Jul 202622580–927396
24 Jul 202623810391–7498
31 Jul 2026239114–9170100
7 Aug 2026241106–907099
14 Aug 202625798–907399
21 Aug 20262589490–7199
28 Aug 202625310789–7598
4 Sep 2026253110–897296
11 Sep 2026252120–887296
18 Sep 2026245123–877095
25 Sep 2026252124––6792
2 Oct 2026249131–867192
9 Oct 2026242137–857393
16 Oct 2026251141––7693
23 Oct 202625012989847390
30 Oct 2026256140––7592
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Sri Lotus Developers, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Avishkar Infra Realty, 10 gaps (25 weeks), Jan 2026 to Oct 2026; Axentra Corp, 8 gaps (16 weeks), Jan 2026 to Oct 2026; Shraddha Prime Projects, 13 Mar 2026 to 26 Jun 2026.

3Y

Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • B-Right RealEstate 811
  • Sri Lotus Developers 117
  • Avishkar Infra Realty 1,463
  • Shraddha Prime Projects 766
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100
Week endingB-Right RealEstateSri Lotus DevelopersAvishkar Infra RealtyShraddha Prime ProjectsNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023100––100100
17 Nov 2023103––104101
1 Dec 2023144––122107
15 Dec 2023144–100199107
29 Dec 2023135–100239111
12 Jan 2024130–105290111
26 Jan 2024140––293113
9 Feb 2024148––305114
23 Feb 2024148–110371114
8 Mar 2024148––430112
22 Mar 2024140–116363115
5 Apr 2024151–116470120
19 Apr 2024141––427118
3 May 2024139–116386118
17 May 2024140––384121
31 May 2024––122297120
14 Jun 2024131–122282127
28 Jun 2024––122259131
12 Jul 2024–––236133
26 Jul 2024119––293134
9 Aug 2024147––343130
23 Aug 2024141–134409135
6 Sep 2024147–134498134
20 Sep 2024200––445139
4 Oct 2024300––410135
18 Oct 2024352––397131
1 Nov 2024–––390132
15 Nov 2024343––375126
29 Nov 2024337––502132
13 Dec 2024364–148544131
27 Dec 2024363––510128
10 Jan 2025343–148555123
24 Jan 2025347––528121
7 Feb 2025338––540119
21 Feb 2025336––527117
7 Mar 2025300––543116
21 Mar 2025294––630122
4 Apr 2025338–163661116
18 Apr 2025291––752127
2 May 2025331––677126
16 May 2025324–171757130
30 May 2025333––682130
13 Jun 2025313––700131
27 Jun 2025302–198840135
11 Jul 2025279–307809134
25 Jul 2025225–432828132
8 Aug 2025261100526759130
22 Aug 202534191628750130
5 Sep 2025–88750746132
19 Sep 202525192878830132
3 Oct 2025281911,048885132
17 Oct 2025306861,252890136
31 Oct 2025309871,4961,046135
14 Nov 2025347831,7871,134137
28 Nov 2025361801,7871,043136
12 Dec 2025418751,7511,028134
26 Dec 2025487751,717955136
9 Jan 202651375–967134
23 Jan 2026496731,666847132
6 Feb 2026558701,633869133
20 Feb 202662267–804132
6 Mar 202667158–806122
20 Mar 2026813551,569–120
3 Apr 2026876–––128
17 Apr 202685267––129
1 May 202682268––132
15 May 202684866––129
29 May 202681366––128
12 Jun 202678064––132
26 Jun 2026817721,507–133
10 Jul 2026744691,492695133
24 Jul 2026756861,477760134
7 Aug 202676589–721135
21 Aug 2026817791,463728134
4 Sep 202680492–737131
18 Sep 2026777103–723129
2 Oct 2026789110–734125
16 Oct 2026796117–783127
30 Oct 2026811117–766125
Left off this window so the other lines stay readable: Axentra Corp (it reached 5,844). A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: B-Right RealEstate, 9 gaps (9 weeks), Mar 2024 to Sep 2025; Sri Lotus Developers, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Avishkar Infra Realty, 28 gaps (72 weeks), Dec 2023 to Oct 2026; Shraddha Prime Projects, 13 Mar 2026 to 26 Jun 2026.

5Y

Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • B-Right RealEstate 599
  • Sri Lotus Developers 117
  • Avishkar Infra Realty 6,516
  • Axentra Corp 4,693
  • Shraddha Prime Projects 3,391
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100
Week endingB-Right RealEstateSri Lotus DevelopersAvishkar Infra RealtyAxentra CorpShraddha Prime ProjectsNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021––100–100100
3 Dec 2021––100–10098
31 Dec 2021–––––100
28 Jan 2022––146–10599
25 Feb 2022––230–11092
25 Mar 2022––241––96
22 Apr 2022––279––96
20 May 2022–––––88
17 Jun 2022––––12184
15 Jul 2022100–––12792
12 Aug 202294–293–133100
9 Sep 202295–––133101
7 Oct 202287––––96
4 Nov 202281–295––101
2 Dec 2022––300–147103
30 Dec 2022158––––100
27 Jan 2023–––––96
24 Feb 2023120–––15695
24 Mar 2023135–342–16493
21 Apr 2023––342––97
19 May 2023129–359––100
16 Jun 2023124–377–180105
14 Jul 2023131–––385110
11 Aug 2023––396–374109
8 Sep 202381–396–510113
6 Oct 202382–416–424113
3 Nov 202370–416–436112
1 Dec 2023106–––542121
29 Dec 2023100–437–1,057125
26 Jan 2024104–––1,299128
23 Feb 2024109–481–1,641130
22 Mar 2024103–5051211,605130
19 Apr 2024104–––1,888134
17 May 2024103–––1,701137
14 Jun 202496–5301851,248144
12 Jul 2024––––1,046150
9 Aug 2024109–––1,518147
6 Sep 2024109–5852252,204152
4 Oct 2024222–––1,814153
1 Nov 2024––––1,727149
29 Nov 2024249–––2,222150
27 Dec 2024268–––2,255145
24 Jan 2025256–––2,336138
21 Feb 2025248–––2,331132
21 Mar 2025217––2732,788138
18 Apr 2025215–––3,326144
16 May 2025239–7464033,352147
13 Jun 2025231––7753,098148
11 Jul 2025206–1,3391,1503,580152
8 Aug 20251931002,2971,7063,358147
5 Sep 2025–883,2742,4333,300149
3 Oct 2025208914,5773,5353,917150
31 Oct 2025228876,5325,0414,627153
28 Nov 2025267807,8025,6194,617154
26 Dec 2025360757,4965,8444,224155
23 Jan 2026366737,274–3,747149
20 Feb 202645967––3,556150
20 Mar 2026601556,850––136
17 Apr 202662967–5,560–146
15 May 202662666–5,504–147
12 Jun 202657664–5,289–150
10 Jul 2026549696,5165,0833,077151
7 Aug 202656589–4,9333,192153
4 Sep 202659492–4,8353,263148
2 Oct 2026583110–4,6933,246142
30 Oct 2026599117––3,391142
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: B-Right RealEstate, 21 gaps (29 weeks), Oct 2022 to Sep 2025; Sri Lotus Developers, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Avishkar Infra Realty, 50 gaps (119 weeks), Nov 2021 to Oct 2026; Axentra Corp, 19 gaps (59 weeks), Apr 2024 to Oct 2026; Shraddha Prime Projects, 22 gaps (60 weeks), Nov 2021 to Jun 2026.

The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1B-Right RealEstate Ltd₹964 cr+162.8%1 year
  2. 2Sri Lotus Developers & Realty LtdLOTUSDEV · ₹12,000 cr+35.0%1 year
  3. 3Avishkar Infra Realty Ltd₹1,270 cr+5.8%1 year
  4. 4Axentra Corp Limited₹571 cr+0.7%1 year
  5. 5Shraddha Prime Projects LtdSHRADDHA · ₹755 cr−26.7%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1Sri Lotus Developers & Realty LtdLOTUSDEV · ₹12,000 cr+58.0%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2B-Right RealEstate Ltd₹964 cr+24.4%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3Shraddha Prime Projects LtdSHRADDHA · ₹755 cr−1.2%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1B-Right RealEstate Ltd₹964 cr+1.7%vs sector

What did Factory Construction managements say about July to September 2026?

1 of 5 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Sri Lotus Developers & Realty guided: FY27 pre-sales ₹1,800-2,000 crore.

Sri Lotus Developers & Realty call 16 October 2026

“We select projects on the strength of their location and margins, not their scale, and we oversee every stage of development ourselves, from design and construction to sales and customer engagement.”Anand Pandit

Guided: FY27 pre-sales ₹1,800-2,000 crore.

From the results calls for July to September 2026.

Is money moving into Factory Construction stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, raised their stake by 0.3 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹208 crore in the last 12 months, 251% more than a year before.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 9 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

Which Factory Construction companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 5 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies compared here, at ₹933 crore. Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd is next at ₹583 crore. Axentra Corp Limited has the highest Revenue growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd is the largest at ₹933 crore, 60% ahead of Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd. Axentra Corp Limited's growth is capped at 100% on the scoring scale; the full change over the last 12 months is 3346.7% from a ₹10 crore base, with 15 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd · ₹933 croreLeader
60% versus #2 · Shraddha Prime Projects LtdGap
5/6 recent comparable periodsPersistence
5/5 companies · 66 observationsCoverage

What this means: Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd is the size to compare against; Axentra Corp Limited is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd's growth falls below Axentra Corp Limited's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • Sri Lotus Developers & Realty ₹269 cr
  • Shraddha Prime Projects ₹134 cr
  • B-Right RealEstate ₹141 cr
  • Axentra Corp ₹0 cr
  • Avishkar Infra Realty ₹0 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterSri Lotus Developers & RealtyShraddha Prime ProjectsB-Right RealEstateAxentra CorpAvishkar Infra Realty
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—₹0 cr———
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022——₹10 cr—₹0 cr
Dec 2022—₹0 cr—₹0 cr₹0 cr
Mar 2023—₹9 cr₹7 cr₹0 cr₹0 cr
Jun 2023—₹3 cr—₹0 cr₹0 cr
Sep 2023—₹11 cr₹19 cr₹0 cr₹0 cr
Dec 2023—₹39 cr—₹0 cr₹0 cr
Mar 2024—₹31 cr₹22 cr₹0 cr₹0 cr
Jun 2024₹121 cr₹26 cr—₹0 cr₹0 cr
Sep 2024₹123 cr₹38 cr₹41 cr₹0.3 cr₹0 cr
Dec 2024₹116 cr₹44 cr—₹0 cr₹0.4 cr
Mar 2025₹190 cr₹48 cr₹63 cr₹0 cr₹2 cr
Jun 2025₹61 cr₹59 cr—₹0 cr₹0 cr
Sep 2025₹176 cr₹134 cr₹54 cr₹0 cr₹0 cr
Dec 2025₹224 cr₹129 cr—₹0 cr₹0 cr
Mar 2026₹308 cr₹186 cr₹113 cr₹10.3 cr₹0 cr
Jun 2026₹132 cr₹134 cr—₹0 cr₹0 cr
Sep 2026₹269 cr—₹141 cr——

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • Sri Lotus Developers & Realty 53%
  • Shraddha Prime Projects 127%
  • B-Right RealEstate 161%
  • Axentra Corp −100%
  • Avishkar Infra Realty −100%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterSri Lotus Developers & RealtyShraddha Prime ProjectsB-Right RealEstateAxentra CorpAvishkar Infra Realty
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022—————
Dec 2022—————
Mar 2023—————
Jun 2023—————
Sep 2023——90%——
Dec 2023—————
Mar 2024—244%214%——
Jun 2024—767%———
Sep 2024—245%116%——
Dec 2024—13%———
Mar 2025—55%186%——
Jun 2025−50%127%———
Sep 202543%253%32%−100%—
Dec 202593%193%——−100%
Mar 202662%288%79%—−100%
Jun 2026116%127%———
Sep 202653%—161%——

5 of 5 companies report revenue, 5 of 5 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented. The revenue growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Revenue · largest

Revenue growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd LOTUSDEV₹269 cr53%Sep 2026
B-Right RealEstate Ltd₹141 cr161%Sep 2026
Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd SHRADDHA₹134 cr127%Jun 2026
Avishkar Infra Realty Ltd₹0 cr−100%Jun 2026
Axentra Corp Limited₹0 cr−100%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Factory Construction companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd has the highest OPM among the 5 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies compared here, at 40%. B-Right RealEstate Ltd is next at 30%. The same company also has the highest Margin change, at +11 percentage points. 4 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd leads both opm at 40% and margin change at +11 percentage points.

Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd · 40%Leader
33.3% versus #2 · B-Right RealEstate LtdGap
2/6 recent comparable periodsPersistence
4/5 companies · 39 observationsCoverage

What this means: Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Sri Lotus Developers & Realty 40%
  • B-Right RealEstate 30%
  • Shraddha Prime Projects 18%
  • Axentra Corp 2.4%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterSri Lotus Developers & RealtyB-Right RealEstateShraddha Prime ProjectsAxentra Corp
Dec 2021————
Mar 2022————
Jun 2022————
Sep 2022—31%——
Dec 2022————
Mar 2023—10%16%—
Jun 2023——31%—
Sep 2023—21%29%—
Dec 2023——34%—
Mar 2024—26%−26%—
Jun 202444%—4.2%—
Sep 202453%15%26%93%
Dec 202453%—26%—
Mar 202557%11%17%—
Jun 202548%—18%—
Sep 202529%35%9.0%—
Dec 202535%—16%—
Mar 202639%41%13%11%
Jun 202636%—18%2.4%
Sep 202640%30%——

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Sri Lotus Developers & Realty +11.0 pp
  • B-Right RealEstate −5.0 pp
  • Shraddha Prime Projects 0.0 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterSri Lotus Developers & RealtyB-Right RealEstateShraddha Prime Projects
Dec 2021———
Mar 2022——−2,62,425.0 pp
Jun 2022———
Sep 2022———
Dec 2022———
Mar 2023——+2,63,141.0 pp
Jun 2023———
Sep 2023—−10.0 pp—
Dec 2023———
Mar 2024—+16.0 pp−42.0 pp
Jun 2024——−26.8 pp
Sep 2024—−6.0 pp−3.0 pp
Dec 2024——−8.0 pp
Mar 2025—−15.0 pp+43.0 pp
Jun 2025+4.0 pp—+13.8 pp
Sep 2025−24.0 pp+20.0 pp−17.0 pp
Dec 2025−18.0 pp—−10.0 pp
Mar 2026−18.0 pp+30.0 pp−4.0 pp
Jun 2026−12.0 pp—0.0 pp
Sep 2026+11.0 pp−5.0 pp—

4 of 5 companies report OPM, 3 of 5 margin change. The margin change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Avishkar Infra Realty Ltd90%—Jun 2026
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd LOTUSDEV40%+11.0 ppSep 2026
B-Right RealEstate Ltd30%−5.0 ppSep 2026
Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd SHRADDHA18%0.0 ppJun 2026
Axentra Corp Limited2.4%—Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Factory Construction companies earn the most profit?

Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 5 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies compared here, at ₹306 crore. Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd is next at ₹63 crore. B-Right RealEstate Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.

What the numbers say: Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd earns the most, ₹306 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 385.7% above Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd. B-Right RealEstate Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale (444.4% in full) growth from a profit base of ₹49 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd · ₹306 croreLeader
385.7% versus #2 · Shraddha Prime Projects LtdGap
4/6 recent comparable periodsPersistence
5/5 companies · 69 observationsCoverage

What this means: Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Sri Lotus Developers & Realty ₹89 cr
  • Shraddha Prime Projects ₹19 cr
  • B-Right RealEstate ₹26 cr
  • Axentra Corp −₹0.6 cr
  • Avishkar Infra Realty −₹0.2 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterSri Lotus Developers & RealtyShraddha Prime ProjectsB-Right RealEstateAxentra CorpAvishkar Infra Realty
Dec 2021—₹0 cr———
Mar 2022—₹0 cr———
Jun 2022—₹0 cr———
Sep 2022—₹0 cr₹2 cr—−₹0.3 cr
Dec 2022—₹0 cr—−₹0 cr−₹0.3 cr
Mar 2023—₹1 cr₹1 cr₹0.1 cr−₹0.3 cr
Jun 2023—₹1 cr—−₹0.1 cr−₹0.3 cr
Sep 2023—₹2 cr₹3 cr−₹0.1 cr−₹0.2 cr
Dec 2023—₹10 cr—−₹0.1 cr−₹0.2 cr
Mar 2024—−₹7 cr₹3 cr−₹0 cr−₹0.3 cr
Jun 2024₹40 cr₹2 cr—−₹0.1 cr−₹0.3 cr
Sep 2024₹50 cr₹7 cr₹0 cr₹0.3 cr−₹0.2 cr
Dec 2024₹51 cr₹9 cr—−₹0 cr₹1.1 cr
Mar 2025₹86 cr₹7 cr₹4 cr−₹0 cr₹3.8 cr
Jun 2025₹26 cr₹9 cr—−₹0.1 cr₹0.2 cr
Sep 2025₹46 cr₹8 cr₹12 cr−₹0.1 cr₹0.2 cr
Dec 2025₹70 cr₹13 cr—−₹0.1 cr₹0.2 cr
Mar 2026₹101 cr₹23 cr₹33 cr₹1.3 cr₹0.1 cr
Jun 2026₹46 cr₹19 cr—−₹0.6 cr−₹0.2 cr
Sep 2026₹89 cr—₹26 cr——

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Sri Lotus Developers & Realty 93%
  • Shraddha Prime Projects 111%
  • B-Right RealEstate 117%
  • Axentra Corp −118%
  • Avishkar Infra Realty −182%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterSri Lotus Developers & RealtyShraddha Prime ProjectsB-Right RealEstateAxentra CorpAvishkar Infra Realty
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022—————
Dec 2022—————
Mar 2023—————
Jun 2023—————
Sep 2023——50%——
Dec 2023—————
Mar 2024—−800%200%−110%—
Jun 2024—100%———
Sep 2024—250%−100%——
Dec 2024—−10%———
Mar 2025——33%——
Jun 2025−35%350%———
Sep 2025−8.0%14%—−118%—
Dec 202537%44%——−81%
Mar 202617%229%725%—−97%
Jun 202677%111%——−182%
Sep 202693%—117%——

5 of 5 companies report net profit, 4 of 5 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

Profit growth · fastest growers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd LOTUSDEV₹89 cr93%Sep 2026
B-Right RealEstate Ltd₹26 cr117%Sep 2026
Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd SHRADDHA₹19 cr111%Jun 2026
Avishkar Infra Realty Ltd−₹0.2 cr−182%Jun 2026
Axentra Corp Limited−₹0.6 cr−118%Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Factory Construction companies earn the best return on capital?

Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 5 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies compared here, at 23.6%. B-Right RealEstate Ltd is next at 21.6%. B-Right RealEstate Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +17 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 5 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd leads ROCE at 23.6%, 2 percentage points above B-Right RealEstate Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd · 23.6%Leader
9.3% versus #2 · B-Right RealEstate LtdGap
6/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
5/5 companies · 24 observationsCoverage

What this means: Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • Shraddha Prime Projects 28%
  • Sri Lotus Developers & Realty 17%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterShraddha Prime ProjectsSri Lotus Developers & Realty
Dec 2021——
Mar 2022−1.8%—
Jun 2022——
Sep 2022−1.4%—
Dec 2022−97%—
Mar 202360%—
Jun 2023——
Sep 20234.5%—
Dec 202322%—
Mar 20248.9%—
Jun 202420%—
Sep 202414%27%
Dec 202416%—
Mar 202512%29%
Jun 202524%29%
Sep 202513%14%
Dec 202527%28%
Mar 202617%14%
Jun 202628%24%
Sep 2026—17%

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • Shraddha Prime Projects +4.1 pp
  • Sri Lotus Developers & Realty +3.1 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterShraddha Prime ProjectsSri Lotus Developers & Realty
Dec 2021——
Mar 2022——
Jun 2022——
Sep 2022——
Dec 2022——
Mar 2023+62.1 pp—
Jun 2023——
Sep 2023+5.9 pp—
Dec 2023+119.6 pp—
Mar 2024−51.4 pp—
Jun 2024——
Sep 2024+9.3 pp—
Dec 2024−6.5 pp—
Mar 2025+2.6 pp—
Jun 2025+4.5 pp—
Sep 2025−0.4 pp−13.6 pp
Dec 2025+10.8 pp—
Mar 2026+5.6 pp−15.0 pp
Jun 2026+4.1 pp−5.4 pp
Sep 2026—+3.1 pp

5 of 5 companies report ROCE, 5 of 5 ROCE change. The ROCE change chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

ROCE · highest

ROCE change · fastest improvers

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd SHRADDHA28%+4.1 ppJun 2026
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd LOTUSDEV17%+3.1 ppSep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Factory Construction stocks valued against growth and quality?

No company in this Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial comparison reports a valuation figure this section can compare, so the PEG rank is empty. On P/E, Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd is lowest at 11.6× at the latest share price, across 5 of 5 companies with a usable reading.

What the numbers say: There is not enough comparable evidence to name a reliable peg leader.

No comparable leaderLeader
Not enough peersGap
Not enough historyPersistence
0/5 companies · 0 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Avishkar Infra Realty 1,556.0×
  • Axentra Corp 612.6×
  • B-Right RealEstate 27.1×
  • Sri Lotus Developers & Realty 40.7×
  • Shraddha Prime Projects 13.5×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterAvishkar Infra RealtyAxentra CorpB-Right RealEstateSri Lotus Developers & RealtyShraddha Prime Projects
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022—————
Sep 2022——505.8×——
Dec 2022—————
Mar 2023——834.4×—18.9×
Jun 2023————118.1×
Sep 2023——79.7×—188.2×
Dec 2023————62.6×
Mar 2024——95.0×—26.8×
Jun 2024————38.6×
Sep 2024——143.6×—55.1×
Dec 2024————39.0×
Mar 2025591.2×2.7×204.3×—59.1×
Jun 202553.9×223.4×——33.1×
Sep 2025226.7×1,362.5×123.3×41.2×25.8×
Dec 2025346.0×2,913.5×—37.3×27.7×
Mar 2026397.9×—221.6×22.1×18.8×
Jun 20261,556.0×612.6×—30.6×13.5×
Sep 2026——27.1×40.7×—

0 of 5 companies report PEG, 5 of 5 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

Not enough comparable data.

P/E · lowest P/E

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyP/EReported
Avishkar Infra Realty Ltd1,556.0×Jun 2026
Axentra Corp Limited612.6×Jun 2026
B-Right RealEstate Ltd27.1×Sep 2026
Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd LOTUSDEV40.7×Sep 2026
Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd SHRADDHA13.5×Jun 2026

PEG is left out: no company here reports it on a comparable basis.

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do Factory Construction companies appear on?

Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies show up on 2 of our India lists. The most are on the momentum stocks list (2 companies).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 5 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 1 of the 5 ranked sections has fewer than three usable current readings. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • Thin comparisons: Valuation have fewer than three usable current readings.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 5 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing2 cross-checked · 3 unverified · 0 withheld, of 5 graded companies.

Every company's second-feed figures reconcile against the primary source on overlapping reported periods, so nothing here is unverified or withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about Factory Construction stocks?

These 22 answers restate the Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 5 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Factory Construction sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 41.2% over 52 weeks and by 18.3% over 13 weeks.

3 of 5 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).

Which Factory Construction company is largest by revenue?

Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd leads with revenue of ₹933 crore, based on 5 of 5 comparable companies through Sep 2026.

Which Factory Construction company is growing fastest?

Axentra Corp Limited has the fastest current revenue growth at 100%, across 5 of 5 comparable companies.

Which Factory Construction company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd ranks first at 70.5 out of 100, with 64.4% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

How much history does this Factory Construction comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty Factory Construction index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 5 listed Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best Factory Construction stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, B-Right RealEstate Ltd comes first among 5 listed Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies, followed by Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many Factory Construction stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 5 listed Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which Factory Construction company is the biggest?

Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹933 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd at ₹583 crore. That covers 5 of 5 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.

Which Factory Construction company has the best profit margins?

Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd has the highest operating margin at 40%, from 4 of 5 comparable companies. Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +11 percentage points.

A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Factory Construction company makes the most profit?

Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd earns the most, at ₹306 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 5 of 5 comparable companies.

B-Right RealEstate Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Factory Construction company earns the highest return on capital?

Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 23.6%, across 5 of 5 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Is the Factory Construction sector beating the market?

Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 41.2% over the last 52 weeks and by 18.3% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Inside the sector, 3 of the 5 companies we track are beating the market on their own (2 have no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Factory Construction stock has the strongest price momentum?

Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Factory Construction company has the highest 4-Factor score?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd scores 70.5 out of 100, with 64.4% of the evidence available, from 21.6 points on growth and earnings, 20.5 on capital efficiency, 14.3 on valuation and 14.1 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Factory Construction companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 5 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Factory Construction sector?

The 5 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies on this page carry ₹15,583 crore of combined market value. Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd is the largest at ₹12,022 crore, about 77% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

What is the Factory Construction sector's P/E ratio?

The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 5 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies on this page is 41×, measured on the 5 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.

Figures are as of 30 October 2026.

How is the Factory Construction sector performing?

3 of the 5 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (2 have no relative-strength reading yet).

The sector itself is 41.2% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.