Axentra Corp share price
Axentra Corp Limited · NSE: AXENTRA · Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial · prices and results as of 19 October 2026, updated weekly
Axentra Corp share price: ₹289.80 at the BSE close on 19 October 2026, the latest close in our records; up 6.8% in the year to that date. Axentra Corp (NSE: AXENTRA) trades at a P/E of 618.0 and has closed between ₹287.75 and ₹371.85 over the past 52 weeks.
Axentra Corp Limited's balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers.
The main question: the share price moved +6.8% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −60.2%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been rising for 53 weeks. But the balance sheet is under water: net worth is negative, so shareholders come after everyone the company owes. What will decide it: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the Axentra Corp share price?
Axentra Corp Limited's share price was ₹289.80 at the close on 19 October 2026. It has been rising for 53 weeks. That is 60.8% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹288 and ₹372, and at that close it sat 2% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Axentra Corp Limited is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 13 weeks running.
1Y
Oct 2026: ₹290, 60.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 53 weeks.
- Price ₹290
- 50-day avg ₹302
- 200-day avg ₹180
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹271 | ₹183 | ₹94 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹288 | ₹195 | ₹99 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹318 | ₹215 | ₹109 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹344 | ₹232 | ₹118 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | ₹347 | ₹237 | ₹120 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | ₹351 | ₹241 | ₹123 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | ₹354 | ₹246 | ₹125 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | ₹358 | ₹250 | ₹127 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | ₹361 | ₹255 | ₹130 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | ₹365 | ₹259 | ₹132 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | ₹368 | ₹263 | ₹134 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | ₹372 | ₹267 | ₹137 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹368 | ₹271 | ₹139 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | ₹365 | ₹275 | ₹141 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹361 | ₹278 | ₹143 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹330 | ₹300 | ₹163 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹327 | ₹301 | ₹164 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹323 | ₹302 | ₹166 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹320 | ₹303 | ₹167 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹317 | ₹303 | ₹169 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹314 | ₹304 | ₹170 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹311 | ₹304 | ₹172 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹308 | ₹304 | ₹173 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹305 | ₹304 | ₹174 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹302 | ₹304 | ₹176 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹299 | ₹304 | ₹177 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹296 | ₹303 | ₹178 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹293 | ₹303 | ₹179 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹290 | ₹302 | ₹180 |
3Y
Oct 2026: ₹290, 60.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 53 weeks.
- Price ₹290
- 50-day avg ₹302
- 200-day avg ₹180
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2024 | ₹6 | ₹10 | ₹16 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹8 | ₹10 | ₹16 |
| 26 Mar 2024 | ₹8 | ₹10 | ₹16 |
| 1 Apr 2024 | ₹10 | ₹10 | ₹16 |
| 9 May 2024 | ₹10 | ₹10 | ₹16 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹11 | ₹10 | ₹16 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹11 | ₹10 | ₹16 |
| 13 Jun 2024 | ₹12 | ₹10 | ₹16 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹12 | ₹10 | ₹16 |
| 14 Aug 2024 | ₹13 | ₹10 | ₹16 |
| 19 Aug 2024 | ₹14 | ₹10 | ₹16 |
| 2 Sep 2024 | ₹14 | ₹10 | ₹16 |
| 16 Sep 2024 | ₹15 | ₹10 | ₹16 |
| 23 Sep 2024 | ₹15 | ₹11 | ₹16 |
| 6 Jan 2025 | ₹16 | ₹11 | ₹16 |
| 31 Jan 2025 | ₹16 | ₹11 | ₹16 |
| 19 Mar 2025 | ₹17 | ₹11 | ₹16 |
| 8 May 2025 | ₹20 | ₹12 | ₹16 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹25 | ₹14 | ₹16 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹32 | ₹17 | ₹17 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹40 | ₹21 | ₹18 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹44 | ₹25 | ₹19 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹49 | ₹29 | ₹20 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹54 | ₹33 | ₹22 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹60 | ₹37 | ₹24 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹66 | ₹42 | ₹26 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹72 | ₹47 | ₹28 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹80 | ₹53 | ₹30 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹88 | ₹58 | ₹33 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹97 | ₹65 | ₹36 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹107 | ₹72 | ₹39 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹116 | ₹78 | ₹42 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹128 | ₹86 | ₹46 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹139 | ₹93 | ₹49 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹153 | ₹103 | ₹54 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹169 | ₹114 | ₹59 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹187 | ₹126 | ₹65 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹206 | ₹139 | ₹72 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹223 | ₹151 | ₹77 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹246 | ₹166 | ₹85 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹271 | ₹183 | ₹94 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹288 | ₹195 | ₹99 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹318 | ₹215 | ₹109 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹344 | ₹232 | ₹118 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | ₹347 | ₹237 | ₹120 |
| 17 Nov 2025 | ₹351 | ₹241 | ₹123 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | ₹354 | ₹246 | ₹125 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | ₹358 | ₹250 | ₹127 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | ₹361 | ₹255 | ₹130 |
| 15 Dec 2025 | ₹365 | ₹259 | ₹132 |
| 22 Dec 2025 | ₹368 | ₹263 | ₹134 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | ₹372 | ₹267 | ₹137 |
| 5 Jan 2026 | ₹368 | ₹271 | ₹139 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | ₹365 | ₹275 | ₹141 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | ₹361 | ₹278 | ₹143 |
| 15 Jun 2026 | ₹330 | ₹300 | ₹163 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | ₹327 | ₹301 | ₹164 |
| 29 Jun 2026 | ₹323 | ₹302 | ₹166 |
| 6 Jul 2026 | ₹320 | ₹303 | ₹167 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | ₹317 | ₹303 | ₹169 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | ₹314 | ₹304 | ₹170 |
| 3 Aug 2026 | ₹311 | ₹304 | ₹172 |
| 10 Aug 2026 | ₹308 | ₹304 | ₹173 |
| 31 Aug 2026 | ₹305 | ₹304 | ₹174 |
| 7 Sep 2026 | ₹302 | ₹304 | ₹176 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | ₹299 | ₹304 | ₹177 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹296 | ₹303 | ₹178 |
| 5 Oct 2026 | ₹293 | ₹303 | ₹179 |
| 19 Oct 2026 | ₹290 | ₹302 | ₹180 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Aug 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Mar 2024 to May 2025; Sideways in May 2025; Rising from Jun 2025 to Aug 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 43 of 56 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 26 Mar 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Apr 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 9 May 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 May 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 7 Jun 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Jun 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 28 Jun 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 14 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 19 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 2 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Sep 2024 | +112.6% |
| 6 Jan 2025 | +97.2% |
| 31 Jan 2025 | +98.8% |
| 19 Mar 2025 | +77.3% |
| 8 May 2025 | +88.8% |
| 16 May 2025 | +132.6% |
| 23 May 2025 | +187.1% |
| 30 May 2025 | +240.7% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +258.8% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +281.3% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +300.2% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +319.3% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +344.3% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +390.1% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +403.0% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +432.3% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +459.0% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +438.7% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +356.3% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +296.7% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +246.3% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +247.5% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +244.0% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +246.7% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +248.8% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +241.3% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +239.7% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +237.9% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +222.1% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +221.7% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +214.7% |
| 10 Nov 2025 | +195.1% |
| 17 Nov 2025 | +167.8% |
| 24 Nov 2025 | +151.0% |
| 1 Dec 2025 | +131.8% |
| 8 Dec 2025 | +113.3% |
| 15 Dec 2025 | +92.5% |
| 22 Dec 2025 | +74.8% |
| 29 Dec 2025 | +63.0% |
| 5 Jan 2026 | +49.4% |
| 12 Jan 2026 | +35.5% |
| 27 Jan 2026 | +27.2% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | +6.1% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | −1.9% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | −4.3% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | −6.1% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | −8.8% |
| 27 Jul 2026 | −12.4% |
| 3 Aug 2026 | −14.8% |
| 10 Aug 2026 | −14.5% |
| 31 Aug 2026 | −14.7% |
| 7 Sep 2026 | −14.1% |
| 15 Sep 2026 | −16.2% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | −12.0% |
| 5 Oct 2026 | −11.8% |
| 19 Oct 2026 | −8.4% |
Over the last 2.6 years the share price moved +4,500% while the NIFTY 500 moved +13%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 15 June 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What are Axentra Corp's latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Axentra Corp reported revenue of ₹9.99 crore, and a profit of ₹0.22 crore, against a loss of ₹0.13 crore a year earlier.
Axentra Corp results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹9.99 crore | ₹0.00 crore | — |
| Profit | ₹0.22 crore | loss of ₹0.13 crore | — |
| Earnings per share | ₹−0.10 | ₹−0.19 | — |
| Operating margin | 2.4% | — | — |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Axentra Corp share price history?
Axentra Corp closed at ₹289.80 on 19 October 2026, up 6.8% from ₹271.25 a year earlier (17 October 2025). Its highest weekly close since March 2024 was ₹371.85 on 29 December 2025.
Axentra Corp share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 19 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 month ago · 15 Sep 2026 | ₹298.60 | −2.9% |
| 1 year ago · 17 Oct 2025 | ₹271.25 | +6.8% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 14 Mar 2024 | ₹6.30 | +4,500.0% |
| Highest weekly close since March 2024, also the 52-week high · 29 Dec 2025 | ₹371.85 | −22.1% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 24 Oct 2025 | ₹287.75 | +0.7% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 19 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
69 weekly closes from 14 March 2024 to 19 October 2026.
What is the latest news on Axentra Corp?
19 Oct 2026: Axentra Corp closed at ₹289.80, down 2.9% on the month.
What dividend does Axentra Corp pay?
No. Axentra Corp Limited paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 13 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 19 October 2026).
Which stock lists is Axentra Corp on?
Axentra Corp is not on any of our India lists this week.
Is Axentra Corp profitable?
Axentra Corp Limited earned ₹0.2 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹1.0 Cr. Over 10 years profit has grown 59.1% a year on average. That is 2.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹0.1 Cr. 9 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹1.0 Cr (+2,500.0% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹1.0 Cr (+2,500.0% on the year before), 59.1% a year over 10 years
- Net profit ₹1.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | ₹0 |
| FY20 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹1 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 2,500%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | 0% |
| FY17 | 0% |
| FY18 | −1,600% |
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | −2,100% |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | 2,500% |
Jun 2026: ₹0.2 Cr
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹0.2
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹0 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −117.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | −110% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −117.9% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How much revenue does Axentra Corp make, and is it growing?
Axentra Corp Limited reported ₹10.0 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹10.3 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹20.3 Cr. A growth rate over several years is not shown, because there are too few years of figures to work one out properly.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY26 revenue was ₹10.3 Cr, +3,346.7% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹10.3 Cr (+3,346.7% on the year before)
- Revenue ₹10.3
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY16 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | ₹0 |
| FY20 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹10 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 3,346.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | −100% |
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | 3,346.7% |
Jun 2026: ₹10.0 Cr
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹10.0
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹0 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹10 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹10 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −100%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −100% |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Axentra Corp keep?
Axentra Corp Limited's operating margin was 2.4% in the Jun 2026 quarter. Across 3 years it has been between 7.0% and 40.0%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
FY26: 7.0%, within a range of 7.0% to 40.0% over 3 years
- Operating margin 6.96%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY17 | 10% |
| FY25 | 40% |
| FY26 | 6.96% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −33.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY17 | – |
| FY25 | +30.0 pts |
| FY26 | −33.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 2.4%
- Operating margin 2.4%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | 93.33% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Mar 2026 | 10.93% |
| Jun 2026 | 2.4% |
Is Axentra Corp's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 50% of Axentra Corp Limited's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY25 it brought in ₹0.1 Cr of operating cash against ₹0.0 Cr of profit. After ₹0.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹0.0 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash ₹0.1 Cr against profit ₹0.0 Cr; 50% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹0.2
- Net profit ₹0.04
- Free cash ₹0.0
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY15 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY16 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY20 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | −₹1 | ₹0 | −₹1 |
| FY25 | ₹0 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
FY25: operating cash was 375% of profit (50% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 300%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY15 | −500% | 100% |
| FY16 | 0% | 100% |
| FY17 | 200% | 100% |
| FY18 | – | 100% |
| FY19 | – | 100% |
| FY20 | – | 100% |
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | – | 100% |
| FY23 | −1,400% | 100% |
| FY24 | – | 100% |
| FY25 | 300% | 100% |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.
Where does Axentra Corp's cash go?
Axentra Corp Limited's customer, stock and supplier day counts are not a useful reading on sales this small (₹10.3 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Spending on assets: ₹0.0 Cr over the last 3 years. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY25): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.
What is Axentra Corp's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Axentra Corp Limited's P/E is 618.0×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹0.42.
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −60.2% while the price moved +6.8%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Axentra Corp business getting better or worse?
Axentra Corp Limited's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 0 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +3,346.7% in FY26, profit +2,500.0%
- Revenue growth 3,346.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY16 | – |
| FY17 | – |
| FY18 | −100% |
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | – |
| FY24 | – |
| FY25 | – |
| FY26 | 3,346.7% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 300%
- EPS growth −60.2%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY16 | 0% | 0% |
| FY17 | 0% | 0% |
| FY18 | −300% | −300% |
| FY19 | – | – |
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | – | – |
| FY24 | −300% | −300% |
| FY25 | – | – |
| FY26 | 300% | −60.2% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 300%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – |
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | – |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Sep 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Sep 2025 | −100% |
| Dec 2025 | −100% |
| Mar 2026 | 300% |
| Jun 2026 | 300% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 300%
- EPS −83%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | – | – |
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | – | – |
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Sep 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | – | – |
| Sep 2025 | −300% | −222.4% |
| Dec 2025 | −300% | −194.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 300% | −66.7% |
| Jun 2026 | – | −83% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The return-on-capital line is not shown: net worth is negative, so a return on capital means nothing. The balance sheet is in distress, and this reading uses the growth lines alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +3,346.7% | — | — | — |
| Profit | +2,500.0% | +370.3% | — | +59.1% |
| EPS | −60.2% | +17.1% | — | +33.3% |
| Share price | +6.8% | — | — | — |
How much does Axentra Corp earn on its capital?
Axentra Corp Limited earned a ROCE of −3,000% in FY18. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 13.3% net margin and 1.20× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 13.3% net margin × 1.20× asset turnover × −0.29× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −4.6% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
FY18: ROCE −3,000%, the full history
- ROCE −3,000%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY14 | 17.39% | 12% |
| FY15 | 16% | 12% |
| FY16 | 7.41% | 12% |
| FY17 | 6.9% | 12% |
| FY18 | −3,000% | 12% |
Does Axentra Corp have too much debt?
Axentra Corp Limited's net worth is negative: it owes more than it owns, so a debt-to-equity ratio means nothing here. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹0.0 Cr to ₹1.1 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹0.0 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
FY25: borrowings of ₹1.1 Cr against equity of −₹0.9 Cr. Net worth is negative: the company owes more than it owns, so the balance sheet is under water. Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY25: borrowings ₹1.1 Cr, −1.28× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹1.1
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY14 | ₹0 |
| FY15 | ₹0 |
| FY16 | ₹0 |
| FY17 | ₹0 |
| FY18 | ₹0 |
| FY19 | ₹0 |
| FY20 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹1 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity −1.28×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY14 | 0.00× |
| FY15 | 0.00× |
| FY16 | 0.00× |
| FY17 | 0.00× |
| FY18 | 0.00× |
| FY19 | 0.00× |
| FY20 | 0.00× |
| FY21 | 0.00× |
| FY22 | 0.00× |
| FY23 | 0.00× |
| FY24 | 0.00× |
| FY25 | −1.28× |
What is the Axentra Corp shareholding pattern?
Foreign institutions raised their stake in Axentra Corp Limited by 58.6 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 58.6% of the company. Promoters moved −4.1 points over the same period, to 30.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (+58.6 points), with the other side taken by promoters (−4.1 points). They raised their stake step by step.
Year ends: promoters −4.1 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 30.48%
- Foreign inst. 58.58%
- Public 10.95%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 34.57% | 0% | 65.44% |
| Mar 2025 | 34.57% | 0% | 65.43% |
| Mar 2026 | 30.48% | 58.58% | 10.95% |
Foreign institutions raised their stake by 58.6 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 30.48%
- Foreign inst. 58.58%
- Public 10.94%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 34.83% | 0% | 65.17% |
| Dec 2023 | 34.83% | 0% | 65.17% |
| Mar 2024 | 34.57% | 0% | 65.44% |
| Jun 2024 | 34.56% | 0% | 65.44% |
| Sep 2024 | 34.56% | 0% | 65.44% |
| Dec 2024 | 34.56% | 0% | 65.44% |
| Mar 2025 | 34.57% | 0% | 65.43% |
| Jun 2025 | 1.48% | 22% | 76.52% |
| Sep 2025 | 1.07% | 15.87% | 83.06% |
| Dec 2025 | 61.89% | 15.87% | 22.23% |
| Feb 2026 | 30.48% | 58.58% | 10.95% |
| Mar 2026 | 30.48% | 58.58% | 10.95% |
| Jun 2026 | 30.48% | 58.58% | 10.94% |
How far is Axentra Corp from balance-sheet trouble?
For Axentra Corp Limited, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Axentra Corp rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Axentra Corp Limited is not present in the sector comparison for Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Axentra Corp compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not present in the sector comparison.
Which companies are close to Axentra Corp in size?
Axentra Corp is the 5th largest of 5 Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Sri Lotus Developers & Realty, Avishkar Infra Realty, B-Right RealEstate and Shraddha Prime Projects. It is the smallest.
Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial companies close in size
- Sri Lotus Developers & Realty Ltd ₹12,022 crore
- Avishkar Infra Realty Ltd ₹1,271 crore
- B-Right RealEstate Ltd ₹964 crore
- Shraddha Prime Projects Ltd ₹755 crore
- Axentra Corp Limited ₹571 crore
Companies close in size in other industries
- Maagh Advertising & Marketing Services Ltd ₹572 crore · Miscellaneous
- South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd ₹572 crore · Mining/Minerals
- Axentra Corp Limited ₹571 crore
- 20 Microns Ltd ₹570 crore · Mining/Minerals
- Z-Tech (India) Ltd ₹570 crore · Amusement Parks
What else do people ask about Axentra Corp?
What is Axentra Corp's share price?
Axentra Corp Limited's share price is ₹289.80, +6.8% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹606 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹288 to ₹372; today it is 2% of the way up from the low, 60.8% above its 200-day average (as of 19 October 2026).
What were Axentra Corp's latest quarterly results?
Axentra Corp Limited reported revenue of ₹10.0 Cr and net profit of ₹0.2 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. The operating margin was 2.4% (as of 19 October 2026).
What is Axentra Corp's market cap?
Axentra Corp Limited's market capitalisation is ₹606 Cr at a share price of ₹289.80. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 19 October 2026).
How is Axentra Corp performing?
Axentra Corp Limited's share price has been rising for 53 weeks. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 13 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 19 October 2026).
Will Axentra Corp's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Axentra Corp Limited's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹289.80, and it has been rising for 53 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 19 October 2026).
Who owns Axentra Corp?
Promoters own 30.5% of Axentra Corp Limited, foreign institutions 58.6%, domestic institutions, and the public 10.9% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions raised their stake by 58.6 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 19 October 2026).
Does Axentra Corp have too much debt?
No, Axentra Corp Limited has little debt: its debt is −1.28× its equity, and its operating profit is 72 times its interest bill. FY25 borrowings were ₹1.1 Cr against equity of −₹0.9 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 19 October 2026).
Where is Axentra Corp in its business cycle?
Axentra Corp Limited's FY26 operating margin was 7.0%, against a 3-year range of 7.0% to 40.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 2.4%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 19 October 2026).
What could break the Axentra Corp story?
The main question: the share price moved +6.8% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −60.2%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 19 October 2026).
Is Axentra Corp a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Axentra Corp Limited's balance sheet is under water: its net worth is negative, so it owes more than it owns. This is a high-risk situation: shareholders can be wiped out by new shares or a restructuring before the business recovers.
The main open question: whether the business can earn its way back to positive net worth before new shares or a restructuring get there first. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 19 October 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 19 October 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.