Netweb Technologies India share price today
Netweb Technologies India Ltd · NSE: NETWEB · Data Centre · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 26 October 2026
Netweb Technologies India share price today: ₹4,062.30 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 18.4% in a year. Netweb Technologies India (NSE: NETWEB) is worth ₹24,147 crore, trades at a P/E of 66.0 and has closed between ₹3,024.10 and ₹5,601.00 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare).
Netweb Technologies India Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 3.3 years, higher than only 0% of past readings.
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +80.0% while the share price moved +18.4%.
The price has been rising for 63 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 100% of its own last 3.3 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +341.9% on a year earlier, and 201% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Netweb Technologies India is one of the companies compared in a full read in the Sector Alpha newsletter.
What is the Netweb Technologies India share price today?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd's share price was ₹4,062.30 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 63 weeks. That is 3.8% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹3,024 and ₹5,601, and at that close it sat 40% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Netweb Technologies India Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 2 weeks running.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹4,062, 3.8% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 63 weeks.
- Price ₹4,062
- 50-day avg ₹4,678
- 200-day avg ₹4,224
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹4,038 | ₹3,432 | ₹2,534 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹3,432 | ₹3,447 | ₹2,574 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹3,438 | ₹3,450 | ₹2,617 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹3,306 | ₹3,429 | ₹2,652 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹3,291 | ₹3,405 | ₹2,684 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹3,082 | ₹3,365 | ₹2,708 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹3,201 | ₹3,321 | ₹2,728 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹3,251 | ₹3,305 | ₹2,753 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹3,148 | ₹3,291 | ₹2,771 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹3,024 | ₹3,252 | ₹2,786 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹3,310 | ₹3,268 | ₹2,813 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹3,347 | ₹3,271 | ₹2,831 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹3,100 | ₹3,257 | ₹2,849 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹3,306 | ₹3,236 | ₹2,863 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹3,119 | ₹3,224 | ₹2,878 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹3,097 | ₹3,212 | ₹2,892 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹3,637 | ₹3,238 | ₹2,914 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹3,861 | ₹3,316 | ₹2,951 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹3,222 | ₹3,328 | ₹2,969 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹3,176 | ₹3,312 | ₹2,982 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹3,284 | ₹3,305 | ₹2,996 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹3,180 | ₹3,287 | ₹3,003 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹3,155 | ₹3,269 | ₹3,007 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹3,346 | ₹3,274 | ₹3,021 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹3,809 | ₹3,323 | ₹3,044 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3,825 | ₹3,425 | ₹3,085 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹4,065 | ₹3,511 | ₹3,121 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹4,422 | ₹3,645 | ₹3,176 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹3,841 | ₹3,708 | ₹3,216 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹3,851 | ₹3,727 | ₹3,245 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹4,671 | ₹3,785 | ₹3,279 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹4,934 | ₹3,930 | ₹3,337 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹4,666 | ₹3,959 | ₹3,350 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹4,428 | ₹3,989 | ₹3,370 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹4,296 | ₹4,001 | ₹3,379 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹4,587 | ₹4,031 | ₹3,399 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹4,912 | ₹4,119 | ₹3,441 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹5,061 | ₹4,192 | ₹3,473 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹5,074 | ₹4,287 | ₹3,519 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹4,944 | ₹4,313 | ₹3,533 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹4,508 | ₹4,334 | ₹3,562 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹4,427 | ₹4,342 | ₹3,579 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹4,305 | ₹4,331 | ₹3,613 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹4,244 | ₹4,332 | ₹3,649 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹4,156 | ₹4,313 | ₹3,677 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹4,524 | ₹4,323 | ₹3,711 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹4,939 | ₹4,411 | ₹3,764 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹5,007 | ₹4,510 | ₹3,822 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹5,601 | ₹4,660 | ₹3,896 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹5,323 | ₹4,779 | ₹3,965 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹5,193 | ₹4,852 | ₹4,024 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹5,027 | ₹4,885 | ₹4,074 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹4,665 | ₹4,844 | ₹4,095 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹4,545 | ₹4,816 | ₹4,124 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹4,520 | ₹4,778 | ₹4,141 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹4,722 | ₹4,769 | ₹4,170 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹4,732 | ₹4,794 | ₹4,206 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹4,336 | ₹4,758 | ₹4,219 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹4,173 | ₹4,678 | ₹4,224 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹4,062 | ₹4,678 | ₹4,224 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹4,062, 3.8% below its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 63 weeks.
- Price ₹4,062
- 50-day avg ₹4,678
- 200-day avg ₹4,224
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹797 | ₹829 | ₹872 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹781 | ₹818 | ₹867 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹815 | ₹817 | ₹864 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹811 | ₹817 | ₹862 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹898 | ₹829 | ₹863 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹995 | ₹854 | ₹868 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹1,291 | ₹918 | ₹885 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹1,221 | ₹968 | ₹900 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹1,188 | ₹1,004 | ₹912 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹1,191 | ₹1,037 | ₹925 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹1,451 | ₹1,090 | ₹945 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹1,414 | ₹1,158 | ₹972 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹1,500 | ₹1,189 | ₹986 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹1,374 | ₹1,229 | ₹1,006 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹1,372 | ₹1,258 | ₹1,025 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹1,458 | ₹1,283 | ₹1,043 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹1,651 | ₹1,332 | ₹1,068 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹1,803 | ₹1,412 | ₹1,105 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹1,669 | ₹1,457 | ₹1,129 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹1,506 | ₹1,466 | ₹1,147 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹1,631 | ₹1,483 | ₹1,167 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹1,608 | ₹1,497 | ₹1,180 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹1,648 | ₹1,527 | ₹1,204 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹1,616 | ₹1,543 | ₹1,221 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹1,669 | ₹1,557 | ₹1,237 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹1,698 | ₹1,582 | ₹1,259 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹1,853 | ₹1,607 | ₹1,278 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹1,960 | ₹1,669 | ₹1,311 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹2,163 | ₹1,780 | ₹1,362 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹2,129 | ₹1,829 | ₹1,392 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹2,343 | ₹1,900 | ₹1,432 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹2,495 | ₹1,978 | ₹1,476 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹2,596 | ₹2,069 | ₹1,525 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹2,555 | ₹2,144 | ₹1,566 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹2,594 | ₹2,225 | ₹1,616 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹2,642 | ₹2,301 | ₹1,666 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹2,472 | ₹2,352 | ₹1,711 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹2,387 | ₹2,362 | ₹1,739 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹2,388 | ₹2,369 | ₹1,771 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹2,346 | ₹2,359 | ₹1,798 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹2,286 | ₹2,340 | ₹1,820 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹2,310 | ₹2,334 | ₹1,839 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹2,525 | ₹2,364 | ₹1,871 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹2,721 | ₹2,414 | ₹1,908 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹2,610 | ₹2,464 | ₹1,946 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹2,710 | ₹2,508 | ₹1,984 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹2,682 | ₹2,545 | ₹2,019 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹2,548 | ₹2,552 | ₹2,047 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹2,514 | ₹2,542 | ₹2,064 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹2,615 | ₹2,532 | ₹2,084 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹2,682 | ₹2,550 | ₹2,111 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹2,512 | ₹2,562 | ₹2,136 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹2,717 | ₹2,575 | ₹2,160 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹2,838 | ₹2,608 | ₹2,189 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹2,671 | ₹2,628 | ₹2,211 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹2,795 | ₹2,651 | ₹2,233 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹2,750 | ₹2,683 | ₹2,262 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹2,898 | ₹2,716 | ₹2,292 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹2,790 | ₹2,742 | ₹2,319 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹2,759 | ₹2,766 | ₹2,347 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹2,740 | ₹2,757 | ₹2,361 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹2,839 | ₹2,767 | ₹2,382 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹2,599 | ₹2,762 | ₹2,400 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹2,338 | ₹2,702 | ₹2,402 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹1,846 | ₹2,574 | ₹2,382 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹1,787 | ₹2,382 | ₹2,341 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹1,785 | ₹2,266 | ₹2,311 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹1,409 | ₹2,132 | ₹2,273 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹1,600 | ₹2,015 | ₹2,235 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹1,454 | ₹1,940 | ₹2,206 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹1,594 | ₹1,863 | ₹2,172 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹1,460 | ₹1,809 | ₹2,146 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹1,607 | ₹1,755 | ₹2,115 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹1,515 | ₹1,721 | ₹2,088 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹1,499 | ₹1,691 | ₹2,066 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹1,469 | ₹1,655 | ₹2,042 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹1,497 | ₹1,639 | ₹2,026 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹1,460 | ₹1,614 | ₹2,000 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹1,422 | ₹1,588 | ₹1,978 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹1,575 | ₹1,587 | ₹1,959 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹1,832 | ₹1,620 | ₹1,950 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹1,798 | ₹1,655 | ₹1,943 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹1,999 | ₹1,712 | ₹1,944 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹1,977 | ₹1,759 | ₹1,946 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹1,782 | ₹1,779 | ₹1,942 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹1,764 | ₹1,776 | ₹1,933 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹1,810 | ₹1,781 | ₹1,927 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹1,824 | ₹1,794 | ₹1,923 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹1,947 | ₹1,801 | ₹1,919 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹1,931 | ₹1,829 | ₹1,921 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹1,927 | ₹1,847 | ₹1,921 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹2,135 | ₹1,875 | ₹1,925 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹2,105 | ₹1,930 | ₹1,937 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹2,125 | ₹1,957 | ₹1,944 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹2,322 | ₹1,991 | ₹1,954 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹2,208 | ₹2,033 | ₹1,967 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹3,079 | ₹2,130 | ₹1,995 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹2,904 | ₹2,295 | ₹2,046 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹3,279 | ₹2,423 | ₹2,093 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹3,695 | ₹2,630 | ₹2,164 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹4,312 | ₹2,820 | ₹2,232 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹4,028 | ₹3,066 | ₹2,327 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹3,833 | ₹3,209 | ₹2,402 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹3,717 | ₹3,298 | ₹2,457 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹4,038 | ₹3,432 | ₹2,534 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹3,432 | ₹3,447 | ₹2,574 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹3,438 | ₹3,450 | ₹2,617 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹3,306 | ₹3,429 | ₹2,652 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹3,291 | ₹3,405 | ₹2,684 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹3,082 | ₹3,365 | ₹2,708 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹3,201 | ₹3,321 | ₹2,728 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹3,251 | ₹3,305 | ₹2,753 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹3,148 | ₹3,291 | ₹2,771 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹3,024 | ₹3,252 | ₹2,786 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹3,310 | ₹3,268 | ₹2,813 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹3,347 | ₹3,271 | ₹2,831 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹3,100 | ₹3,257 | ₹2,849 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹3,306 | ₹3,236 | ₹2,863 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹3,119 | ₹3,224 | ₹2,878 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹3,097 | ₹3,212 | ₹2,892 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹3,637 | ₹3,238 | ₹2,914 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹3,861 | ₹3,316 | ₹2,951 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹3,222 | ₹3,328 | ₹2,969 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹3,176 | ₹3,312 | ₹2,982 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹3,284 | ₹3,305 | ₹2,996 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹3,180 | ₹3,287 | ₹3,003 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹3,155 | ₹3,269 | ₹3,007 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹3,346 | ₹3,274 | ₹3,021 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹3,809 | ₹3,323 | ₹3,044 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹3,825 | ₹3,425 | ₹3,085 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹4,065 | ₹3,511 | ₹3,121 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹4,422 | ₹3,645 | ₹3,176 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹3,841 | ₹3,708 | ₹3,216 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹3,851 | ₹3,727 | ₹3,245 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹4,671 | ₹3,785 | ₹3,279 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹4,934 | ₹3,930 | ₹3,337 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹4,666 | ₹3,959 | ₹3,350 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹4,428 | ₹3,989 | ₹3,370 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹4,296 | ₹4,001 | ₹3,379 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹4,587 | ₹4,031 | ₹3,399 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹4,912 | ₹4,119 | ₹3,441 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹5,061 | ₹4,192 | ₹3,473 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹5,074 | ₹4,287 | ₹3,519 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹4,944 | ₹4,313 | ₹3,533 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹4,508 | ₹4,334 | ₹3,562 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹4,427 | ₹4,342 | ₹3,579 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹4,305 | ₹4,331 | ₹3,613 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹4,244 | ₹4,332 | ₹3,649 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹4,156 | ₹4,313 | ₹3,677 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹4,524 | ₹4,323 | ₹3,711 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹4,939 | ₹4,411 | ₹3,764 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹5,007 | ₹4,510 | ₹3,822 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹5,601 | ₹4,660 | ₹3,896 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹5,323 | ₹4,779 | ₹3,965 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹5,193 | ₹4,852 | ₹4,024 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹5,027 | ₹4,885 | ₹4,074 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹4,665 | ₹4,844 | ₹4,095 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹4,545 | ₹4,816 | ₹4,124 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹4,520 | ₹4,778 | ₹4,141 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹4,722 | ₹4,769 | ₹4,170 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹4,732 | ₹4,794 | ₹4,206 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹4,336 | ₹4,758 | ₹4,219 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹4,173 | ₹4,678 | ₹4,224 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹4,062 | ₹4,678 | ₹4,224 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Nov 2023 to Dec 2023; Rising from Jan 2024 to Feb 2025; Falling from Feb 2025 to Aug 2025; Sideways in Aug 2025; Rising from Sep 2025 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 119 of 165 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Aug 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Oct 2023 | −15.6% |
| 3 Nov 2023 | −12.2% |
| 12 Nov 2023 | −15.0% |
| 17 Nov 2023 | −4.0% |
| 24 Nov 2023 | −11.7% |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −2.0% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | +11.6% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | +50.4% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | +39.4% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | +30.4% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | +34.4% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | +55.0% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | +43.2% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | +81.3% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | +55.9% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | +62.7% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | +64.6% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | +91.7% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | +95.7% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | +62.9% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | +12.2% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | +29.5% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | +29.0% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | +31.3% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | +6.6% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | +11.5% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | +7.1% |
| 3 May 2024 | +31.9% |
| 10 May 2024 | +38.8% |
| 18 May 2024 | +42.9% |
| 24 May 2024 | +22.8% |
| 31 May 2024 | +22.8% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | +37.7% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +59.1% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +45.0% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +50.5% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | +50.4% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | +39.3% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | +32.5% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | +28.6% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | +16.3% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | +7.3% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | −3.3% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +7.5% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +3.3% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | −2.5% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | −3.1% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | −3.7% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | −8.0% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | −7.6% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +3.8% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +12.7% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +8.5% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +15.0% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +27.5% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +21.5% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +14.6% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +3.8% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +11.7% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +7.0% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +11.0% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +15.3% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +18.8% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +8.4% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | −6.5% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | −19.9% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | −28.8% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | −32.5% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | −41.5% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | −32.8% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −34.8% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −31.7% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −38.6% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −36.7% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −39.8% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −38.8% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −42.8% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −39.9% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −24.6% |
| 2 May 2025 | −21.8% |
| 9 May 2025 | −19.4% |
| 16 May 2025 | +20.4% |
| 23 May 2025 | +0.8% |
| 30 May 2025 | +24.9% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +8.8% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +12.1% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +0.3% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +8.7% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +5.9% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +22.9% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +23.7% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +27.5% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +47.5% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +32.7% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +14.2% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +29.2% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +10.2% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +56.9% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +60.7% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +86.4% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | +106.9% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +138.3% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +107.2% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +97.1% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | +88.9% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +84.7% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +58.0% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | +58.5% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | +37.2% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +45.4% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −1.4% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | +10.0% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −3.8% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −18.9% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −33.8% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −18.2% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −8.8% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −13.0% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −17.1% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −8.9% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −8.8% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +12.3% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +22.8% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +8.5% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +5.9% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +11.0% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +13.3% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +12.2% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +4.8% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +13.1% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +24.3% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +24.2% |
| 8 May 2026 | +47.0% |
| 15 May 2026 | +28.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | +9.1% |
| 29 May 2026 | +19.9% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +53.2% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +44.4% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +29.6% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +27.1% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +43.3% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +44.4% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +32.2% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +31.6% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +21.7% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | −1.5% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +11.9% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +8.7% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −12.1% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −17.8% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −7.5% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +6.6% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +12.2% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +18.0% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +6.7% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +2.1% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +0.1% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −4.5% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +3.8% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +8.3% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +16.0% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +16.1% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +10.8% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −1.1% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −10.1% |
Over the last 3.3 years the share price moved +352% while the NIFTY 500 moved +30%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 23 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Netweb Technologies India this quarter?
Three changes stood out: revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare), profit up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹1,323 crore, +335.2% on a year earlier.
Why: Sales jumped because AI systems sales grew very fast.
From the earnings call on 26 Oct 2026.
Profit up on a year earlier for 12 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)
In the September 2026 quarter profit was ₹137 crore, +341.9% on a year earlier.
Why: Profit rose because the company kept overhead growth low, which softened the effect of thinner margins on big deals.
From the earnings call on 26 Oct 2026.
Indian funds and insurers (DIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 3.3% to 7.2% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
What are Netweb Technologies India's latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Netweb Technologies India reported revenue of ₹1,323 crore, up 335.2% from ₹304 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹137 crore, up 341.9% from ₹31.0 crore.
Netweb Technologies India results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹1,323 crore | ₹304 crore | +335.2% |
| Profit | ₹137 crore | ₹31.0 crore | +341.9% |
| Earnings per share | ₹22.99 | ₹5.55 | +314.2% |
| Operating margin | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Netweb Technologies India's management discussed these results on a call held on 26 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Netweb Technologies India share price history?
Netweb Technologies India closed at ₹4,062.30 on 4 November 2026, up 18.4% from ₹3,431.90 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 409.8% over three years. Its highest weekly close since July 2023 was ₹5,601.00 on 21 August 2026.
Netweb Technologies India share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 4 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹4,172.60 | −2.6% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹4,520.30 | −10.1% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹4,422.20 | −8.1% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹3,431.90 | +18.4% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹796.90 | +409.8% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 28 Jul 2023 | ₹898.45 | +352.1% |
| Highest weekly close since July 2023, also the 52-week high · 21 Aug 2026 | ₹5,601.00 | −27.5% |
| Lowest weekly close since July 2023 · 27 Oct 2023 | ₹751.60 | +440.5% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 2 Jan 2026 | ₹3,024.10 | +34.3% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
178 weekly closes from 28 July 2023 to 4 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Netweb Technologies India?
4 Nov 2026: Netweb Technologies India closed at ₹4,062.30, down 2.6% on the week and down 10.1% on the month. 26 Oct 2026: Netweb Technologies India held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: FY27 revenue around ₹4,000 crore.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 335.2% and profit up 341.9% on a year earlier.
- 7 Aug 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹3 a share.
What dividend does Netweb Technologies India pay?
Netweb Technologies India paid ₹3 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.07% at the ₹4,062.30 close on 4 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹3 a share, ex-date 7 August 2026.
Netweb Technologies India dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2026Dividend | ₹3 | Dividend |
| 22 Aug 2025Dividend | ₹2.50 | Dividend |
| 9 Aug 2024Dividend | ₹2 | Dividend |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.
Yes. Netweb Technologies India Ltd paid out 8% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 4 of its last 8 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Netweb Technologies India management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 26 October 2026, Netweb Technologies India's management guided: FY27 revenue around ₹4,000 crore.
“H1 FY27 PAT reached 222 crores, surpassing our full-year FY26 PAT of 206 crores in just six months.”Sanjay Lodha, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Revenue growth 30-40% yearly growth for next 2-3 years.
- Operating margin around 14% maintained.
- Vera Rubin commercial availability from January, aligned to global timeline.
- Cash conversion cycle 90-110 days going forward.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 26 October 2026.
What is the future of Netweb Technologies India? What is changing in the business?
What is changing at Netweb Technologies India, from the latest results and calls: ai segment dominance and sovereign compute tailwind, order book backlog, fy27 revenue visibility and hpc and private cloud sustained growth.
- AI Segment Dominance and Sovereign Compute Tailwind. AI segment grew 460% on a year earlier in FY26 to 43% of revenue; India AI Mission GPU allocations scaling from 10,000 to 100,000+; management sees 18-24 months of sustained demand with no visible supply fulfillment capacity across India. ⚠ estimate
- HPC and Private Cloud Sustained Growth. HPC grew 31% on a year earlier in FY26 despite being diluted to 24% of mix by AI; NSM 2.0 and enterprise adoption of high-performance R&D infrastructure sustain independent growth. ⚠ estimate
- Asset-Light Operating Leverage. ₹20-25 Cr FY27 maintenance capital spending supports ₹3,000 crore+ revenue; 33.2x gross fixed asset turnover; existing capacity sufficient through 35-40% growth without expansion. ⚠ estimate
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What could change the Netweb Technologies India story? What are the risks?
FY26 strategic execution missed by ₹144 crore (58% of goal) without acknowledgment; ₹1,600 crore phased over 3 quarters FY27 carries same risk if April to June 2026 revenue disappoints.
The main risks
- Strategic Order Execution Slippage: FY26 strategic execution missed by ₹144 crore (58% of goal) without acknowledgment; ₹1,600 crore phased over 3 quarters FY27 carries same risk if April to June 2026 revenue disappoints. ✓ fact
- Revenue Lumpiness and Quarterly Volatility: Dec 2025 quarter ₹805 crore vs Sep 2025 ₹304 crore, 2.6x quarterly swing; management denied lumpiness then admitted it; order-based execution means any given quarter can miss sharply. ✓ fact
- Working Capital and Cash Conversion Cycle Deterioration: Cash conversion cycle hit 120 days in Sep 2025 vs 80-100 guided; improved to 84 days by Mar 2026 but inventory buildup for strategic orders keeps risk elevated. ✓ fact
- GPU Supply Chain Concentration: Critical dependency on Nvidia GPU allocation (B200, GB300); global AI compute supply constrained; any disruption to Nvidia partnership or allocation priority would halt strategic order execution. ✓ fact
Our read after the latest results, written 17 May 2026.
What to watch in Netweb Technologies India's next results?
When Netweb Technologies India reports October to December 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Second-half execution versus full-year ambition - check whether billed revenue tracks flagged goal after strong first half.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Second-half execution versus full-year ambition - check whether billed revenue tracks flagged goal after strong first half. |
| Cash cycle discipline - check whether cycle stays within guided band as backlog stocking turns. |
| Next-platform availability from flagged month - check on-time readiness at own facility and early customer intake. |
Which stock lists is Netweb Technologies India on?
Netweb Technologies India is on 2 of our India lists: Small & mid cap stocks and AI & data centre stocks.
Is Netweb Technologies India profitable?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd earned ₹137 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +341.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹206 Cr. Over 7 years profit has grown 83.0% a year on average. That is 10.4% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹31.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹206 Cr (+80.7% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹206 Cr (+80.7% on the year before), 83.0% a year over 7 years
- Net profit ₹206
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹3 |
| FY20 | ₹4 |
| FY21 | ₹8 |
| FY22 | ₹22 |
| FY23 | ₹47 |
| FY24 | ₹76 |
| FY25 | ₹114 |
| FY26 | ₹206 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 80.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 33.3% |
| FY21 | 100% |
| FY22 | 175% |
| FY23 | 113.6% |
| FY24 | 61.7% |
| FY25 | 50% |
| FY26 | 80.7% |
Sep 2026: ₹137 Cr (+341.9% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹137
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹26 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹30 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹15 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹26 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹30 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹43 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹30 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹31 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹73 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹71 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹85 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹137 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 341.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 18.2% |
| Mar 2024 | 172.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 200% |
| Sep 2024 | 73.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 15.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 43.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 100% |
| Sep 2025 | 19.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 143.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 65.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 183.3% |
| Sep 2026 | 341.9% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +335.2% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +183.4% and revenue +183.8%. Profit and revenue are moving at about the same pace.
How much revenue does Netweb Technologies India make, and is it growing?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd reported ₹1,323 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +335.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 12th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 7 years it has grown 49.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹2,184 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹3,722 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹2,184 Cr, +90.1% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹2,184 Cr (+90.1% on the year before), 49.6% a year over 7 years
- Revenue ₹2,184
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹130 |
| FY20 | ₹156 |
| FY21 | ₹143 |
| FY22 | ₹247 |
| FY23 | ₹445 |
| FY24 | ₹724 |
| FY25 | ₹1,149 |
| FY26 | ₹2,184 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 90.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 20% |
| FY21 | −8.3% |
| FY22 | 72.7% |
| FY23 | 80.2% |
| FY24 | 62.7% |
| FY25 | 58.7% |
| FY26 | 90.1% |
Sep 2026: ₹1,323 Cr (+335.2% on a year earlier), the 12th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹1,323
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹253 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹266 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹149 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹251 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹334 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹415 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹301 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹304 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹805 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹774 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹820 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹1,323 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 335.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 41.3% |
| Mar 2024 | 116.3% |
| Jun 2024 | 148.3% |
| Sep 2024 | 73.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 32% |
| Mar 2025 | 56% |
| Jun 2025 | 102% |
| Sep 2025 | 21.1% |
| Dec 2025 | 141% |
| Mar 2026 | 86.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 172.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 335.2% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +183.8% on average, against 49.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +174.9%, against +101.2% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +173.1%, against +94.2% a year (accelerating).
Watch next
- Metric
- Order Book Backlog, FY27 Revenue Visibility
- Threshold
- Q1 FY27 revenue vs implied Rs 600-700 Cr quarterly run-rate for 35-40% growth
- Which result
- the next result
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Netweb Technologies India keep?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd's operating margin was 15.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Across 8 years it has been between 5.0% and 16.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. The structural inflection is real. FY26 AI segment revenue surged 459.6% YoY, reaching 43.4% of total revenue. The government procurement pipeline has two distinct channels that are both active: CSP-based GPU rental (already commenced) and direct on-premise government data center infrastructure (Rs 4,500 Cr allocation yet to be fully tendered). Multiple demand drivers converge: government (sovereign AI), Neocloud providers (Yotta), enterprises, and GSPs (TCS, Infosys, Wipro) all expanding. Netweb is India's only full-stack domestic manufacturer positioned to capture all channels. The 18-24 month demand visibility claim is anchored in the Rs 2,400 Cr order book (>FY26 revenue) plus the Rs…
In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −7.4 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
FY26: 13.0%, within a range of 5.0% to 16.0% over 8 years
- Operating margin 13.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY19 | 5% |
| FY20 | 5% |
| FY21 | 10% |
| FY22 | 14% |
| FY23 | 16% |
| FY24 | 14% |
| FY25 | 14% |
| FY26 | 13% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 0.0 pts |
| FY21 | +5.0 pts |
| FY22 | +4.0 pts |
| FY23 | +2.0 pts |
| FY24 | −2.0 pts |
| FY25 | 0.0 pts |
| FY26 | −1.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 15.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 15.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 14% |
| Mar 2024 | 15% |
| Jun 2024 | 13% |
| Sep 2024 | 14% |
| Dec 2024 | 13% |
| Mar 2025 | 14% |
| Jun 2025 | 15% |
| Sep 2025 | 15% |
| Dec 2025 | 12% |
| Mar 2026 | 12% |
| Jun 2026 | 15% |
| Sep 2026 | 15% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | −3.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +3.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +1.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −1.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −2.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | 0.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | 0.0 pts |
Watch next
- Metric
- AI Segment Dominance and Sovereign Compute Tailwind
- Threshold
- Q1 FY27 revenue vs implied Rs 600-700 Cr quarterly run-rate for 35-40% growth
- Which result
- the next result
Is Netweb Technologies India's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 201% of Netweb Technologies India Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹790 Cr of operating cash against ₹206 Cr of profit. After ₹18.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹772 Cr was left over as free cash.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹790 Cr against profit ₹206 Cr; 201% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹790
- Net profit ₹206
- Free cash ₹772
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY19 | ₹3 | ₹3 | – |
| FY20 | ₹3 | ₹4 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | −₹10 | ₹8 | −₹12 |
| FY22 | ₹5 | ₹22 | −₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹27 | ₹47 | ₹9 |
| FY24 | ₹18 | ₹76 | −₹8 |
| FY25 | −₹13 | ₹114 | −₹35 |
| FY26 | ₹790 | ₹206 | ₹772 |
FY26: operating cash was 383% of profit (201% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 300%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY19 | 100% | 100% |
| FY20 | 75% | 100% |
| FY21 | −125% | 100% |
| FY22 | 23% | 100% |
| FY23 | 57% | 100% |
| FY24 | 24% | 100% |
| FY25 | −11% | 100% |
| FY26 | 300% | 100% |
Why 201% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 24 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 2.1× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Netweb Technologies India's cash go?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 121 days in FY26, up from 97 days in FY21. It spent ₹66.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 112 days to pay, and stock sits for 170 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹2,184 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹6.0 Cr, so roughly ₹724 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 112 days to pay and stock sat for 170 days, about 5.6 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 121 days, longer than FY21's 97.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 170 days. Customers pay about 112 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 161 days. Together that makes the 121-day cycle.
FY26: a 121-day cash cycle, +24 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 121d
- Inventory days 170d
- Debtor days 112d
- Payable days 161d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY19 | 35d | 29d | 86d | 79d |
| FY20 | 28d | 32d | 41d | 46d |
| FY21 | 97d | 100d | 143d | 146d |
| FY22 | 86d | 75d | 115d | 104d |
| FY23 | 69d | 61d | 124d | 116d |
| FY24 | 85d | 77d | 93d | 85d |
| FY25 | 83d | 91d | 115d | 123d |
| FY26 | 121d | 170d | 112d | 161d |
Spending on assets: ₹66.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹31.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹2.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹18.0 Cr, work in progress ₹2.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹18.0
- Work-in-progress ₹2.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹3 | ₹0 |
| FY21 | ₹2 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹6 | ₹1 |
| FY23 | ₹18 | ₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹26 | ₹1 |
| FY25 | ₹22 | ₹7 |
| FY26 | ₹18 | ₹2 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is Netweb Technologies India's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd's P/E is 66.0×, about the lowest it has ever been. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 137.8×, over 3.3 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Why this happened. The business model is capability-driven, not capacity-driven. Current facility supports revenue up to Rs 2,500-3,000 Cr without significant capex. Beyond that, management has expansion plans (details internal). New 15,000 sq ft facility for liquid-cooled systems (150kW+ per rack density) is commissioned and supports emerging GPU architectures. R&D spend 3% of turnover (~Rs 65 Cr in FY26), expensed not capitalized. ROE 32.9%, ROCE 37.5% on a zero-net-debt balance sheet. Operating cash flow Rs 171.5 Cr in FY26 on a PAT of Rs 206 Cr, strong cash conversion.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Sep 2026 add up to ₹63.31.
P/E 66.0× against a usual 137.8×: about the lowest it has ever been
- P/E 67.8×
- Median 137.8×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2023 | 107.3× | 137.8× |
| 4 Aug 2023 | 106.6× | 137.8× |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 104.0× | 137.8× |
| 18 Aug 2023 | 98.4× | 137.8× |
| 25 Aug 2023 | 104.5× | 137.8× |
| 1 Sep 2023 | 102.1× | 137.8× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 101.3× | 137.8× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 98.6× | 137.8× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 97.8× | 137.8× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 100.0× | 137.8× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 98.1× | 137.8× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 104.7× | 137.8× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 107.2× | 137.8× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 90.8× | 137.8× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 85.2× | 137.8× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 83.5× | 137.8× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 87.2× | 137.8× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 86.7× | 137.8× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 96.0× | 137.8× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 106.4× | 137.8× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 138.0× | 137.8× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 130.5× | 137.8× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 127.0× | 137.8× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 127.3× | 137.8× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 155.1× | 137.8× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 151.1× | 137.8× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 148.2× | 137.8× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 135.7× | 137.8× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 135.5× | 137.8× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 144.7× | 137.8× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 163.9× | 137.8× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 179.0× | 137.8× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 165.7× | 137.8× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 149.6× | 137.8× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 161.9× | 137.8× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 159.6× | 137.8× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 163.7× | 137.8× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 160.5× | 137.8× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 165.7× | 137.8× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 168.5× | 137.8× |
| 3 May 2024 | 137.6× | 137.8× |
| 10 May 2024 | 145.6× | 137.8× |
| 18 May 2024 | 160.7× | 137.8× |
| 24 May 2024 | 158.1× | 137.8× |
| 31 May 2024 | 174.0× | 137.8× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 185.3× | 137.8× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 192.8× | 137.8× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 189.8× | 137.8× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 192.7× | 137.8× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 196.2× | 137.8× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 183.6× | 137.8× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 177.3× | 137.8× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 156.4× | 137.8× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 153.7× | 137.8× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 149.8× | 137.8× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 151.3× | 137.8× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 165.4× | 137.8× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 178.3× | 137.8× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 171.0× | 137.8× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 177.5× | 137.8× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 175.7× | 137.8× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 166.9× | 137.8× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 164.7× | 137.8× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 171.3× | 137.8× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 175.7× | 137.8× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 145.8× | 137.8× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 157.7× | 137.8× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 164.8× | 137.8× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 155.1× | 137.8× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 162.3× | 137.8× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 159.7× | 137.8× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 168.2× | 137.8× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 162.0× | 137.8× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 160.2× | 137.8× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 159.1× | 137.8× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 164.8× | 137.8× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 150.9× | 137.8× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 135.8× | 137.8× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 103.2× | 137.8× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 100.0× | 137.8× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 99.8× | 137.8× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 79.2× | 137.8× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 89.9× | 137.8× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 81.7× | 137.8× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 89.6× | 137.8× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 82.1× | 137.8× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 90.3× | 137.8× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 85.1× | 137.8× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 84.2× | 137.8× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 82.6× | 137.8× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 84.1× | 137.8× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 82.0× | 137.8× |
| 2 May 2025 | 79.9× | 137.8× |
| 9 May 2025 | 88.5× | 137.8× |
| 16 May 2025 | 103.0× | 137.8× |
| 23 May 2025 | 101.1× | 137.8× |
| 30 May 2025 | 112.4× | 137.8× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 111.1× | 137.8× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 100.1× | 137.8× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 99.2× | 137.8× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 101.7× | 137.8× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 102.5× | 137.8× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 109.5× | 137.8× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 108.5× | 137.8× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 108.3× | 137.8× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 159.8× | 137.8× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 105.5× | 137.8× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 106.5× | 137.8× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 116.5× | 137.8× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 110.7× | 137.8× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 154.4× | 137.8× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 145.6× | 137.8× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 164.4× | 137.8× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 185.3× | 137.8× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 201.9× | 137.8× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 201.9× | 137.8× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 192.2× | 137.8× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 186.4× | 137.8× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 201.9× | 137.8× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 172.1× | 137.8× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 172.4× | 137.8× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 165.8× | 137.8× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 165.0× | 137.8× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 154.5× | 137.8× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 160.5× | 137.8× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 163.0× | 137.8× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 157.8× | 137.8× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 151.6× | 137.8× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 166.0× | 137.8× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 167.8× | 137.8× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 155.4× | 137.8× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 165.8× | 137.8× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 157.2× | 137.8× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 156.1× | 137.8× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 183.3× | 137.8× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 194.6× | 137.8× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 162.4× | 137.8× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 160.1× | 137.8× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 165.5× | 137.8× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 160.3× | 137.8× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 159.0× | 137.8× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 168.6× | 137.8× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 191.9× | 137.8× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 192.8× | 137.8× |
| 29 Apr 2026 | 128.4× | 137.8× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 201.9× | 137.8× |
| 8 May 2026 | 122.3× | 137.8× |
| 15 May 2026 | 106.2× | 137.8× |
| 22 May 2026 | 106.5× | 137.8× |
| 29 May 2026 | 129.2× | 137.8× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 136.5× | 137.8× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 129.1× | 137.8× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 122.5× | 137.8× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 118.8× | 137.8× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 126.9× | 137.8× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 135.9× | 137.8× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 140.0× | 137.8× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 140.4× | 137.8× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 136.8× | 137.8× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 124.7× | 137.8× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 122.5× | 137.8× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 119.1× | 137.8× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 117.4× | 137.8× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 115.0× | 137.8× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 98.8× | 137.8× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 107.9× | 137.8× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 109.4× | 137.8× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 127.7× | 137.8× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 121.4× | 137.8× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 118.4× | 137.8× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 114.7× | 137.8× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 106.4× | 137.8× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 103.7× | 137.8× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 103.1× | 137.8× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 107.7× | 137.8× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 107.9× | 137.8× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 98.9× | 137.8× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 67.8× | 137.8× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹62
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2023 | – |
| 4 Aug 2023 | – |
| 11 Aug 2023 | – |
| 18 Aug 2023 | – |
| 25 Aug 2023 | – |
| 1 Sep 2023 | – |
| 8 Sep 2023 | – |
| 15 Sep 2023 | – |
| 22 Sep 2023 | – |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹8 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹8 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹8 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹8 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹8 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹8 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹8 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹8 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹8 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹8 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹8 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹8 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹8 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹9 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹9 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹9 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹9 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹9 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹9 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹9 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹9 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹9 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹9 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹9 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹9 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹9 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹10 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹10 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹10 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹10 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹10 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹10 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹10 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹10 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹10 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹10 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹10 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹10 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹10 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹14 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹14 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹14 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹14 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹14 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹14 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹15 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹15 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹15 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹15 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹15 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹15 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹15 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹15 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹15 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹15 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹15 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹15 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹15 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹17 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹17 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹17 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹17 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹17 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹17 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹17 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹17 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹17 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹17 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹17 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹17 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹17 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹18 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹18 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹18 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹18 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹18 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹18 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹18 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹18 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹18 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹18 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹18 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹18 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹18 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹18 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹18 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹18 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹18 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹18 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹18 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹18 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹18 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹18 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹18 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹18 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹18 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹18 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹20 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹20 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹20 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹20 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹20 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹20 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹20 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹20 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹20 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹20 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹20 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹20 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹20 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹20 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹20 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹20 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹20 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹20 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹20 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹20 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹20 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹20 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹20 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹20 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹20 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹20 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹20 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹20 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹20 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹20 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹20 |
| 29 Apr 2026 | ₹20 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹20 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹20 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹20 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹20 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹20 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹20 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹20 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹20 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹20 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹20 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹20 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹20 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹20 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹36 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹36 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹36 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹36 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹36 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹36 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹36 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹36 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹36 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹36 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹36 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹36 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹36 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹36 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹44 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹44 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹44 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹44 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹44 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹62 |
PEG 1.26: above 1.0, so the P/E is bigger than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 1.26×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY24 | 1.54× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY24 | 1.99× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY25 | 1.96× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY25 | 1.55× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY25 | 1.83× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY25 | 0.81× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 0.90× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 1.53× | 1.00× |
| Q3 FY26 | 0.99× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 0.90× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 1.27× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY27 | 1.26× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +80.0% while the price moved +18.4%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +72.1% a year; about +95.2% a year came from earnings growth and about −23.1 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying less). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Watch next
- Metric
- Asset-Light Operating Leverage
- Threshold
- Q1 FY27 revenue vs implied Rs 600-700 Cr quarterly run-rate for 35-40% growth
- Which result
- the next result
Is the Netweb Technologies India business getting better or worse?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd's business is growing steadily. Revenue and profit growth have stayed positive throughout, and ROCE is steady at 39.6%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +90.1% in FY26, profit +80.7%
- Revenue growth 90.1%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY19 | – |
| FY20 | 20% |
| FY21 | −8.3% |
| FY22 | 72.7% |
| FY23 | 80.2% |
| FY24 | 62.7% |
| FY25 | 58.7% |
| FY26 | 90.1% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 80.7%
- EPS growth 80%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY19 | – | – |
| FY20 | 33.3% | 45.3% |
| FY21 | 100% | 110.4% |
| FY22 | 175% | 172.2% |
| FY23 | 113.6% | 109.1% |
| FY24 | 61.7% | 46.1% |
| FY25 | 50% | 49.1% |
| FY26 | 80.7% | 80% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating
- Revenue 174.9%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 62.7% |
| Jun 2024 | 86.5% |
| Sep 2024 | 81.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 72.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 58.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 60% |
| Sep 2025 | 47.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 82.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 90.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 107.8% |
| Sep 2026 | 174.9% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 173.1%
- EPS 166.9%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | 58.3% | −68.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 83% | −64.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 83% | −60.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 77.2% | 72% |
| Mar 2025 | 50% | 48.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 50% | 49.1% |
| Sep 2025 | 38.1% | 37.6% |
| Dec 2025 | 75.2% | 75.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 79.8% | 80.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 101.6% | 101.1% |
| Sep 2026 | 173.1% | 166.9% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 39.6%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 21.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 40.2% |
| Jun 2024 | 45% |
| Sep 2024 | 32.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 33.2% |
| Mar 2025 | 32.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 36.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 35% |
| Dec 2025 | 46.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 45.5% |
| Jun 2026 | 58.5% |
| Sep 2026 | 39.6% |
Why it matters: steady growth with healthy returns is how a business compounds over time.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +90.1% | +69.9% | +72.5% | — |
| Profit | +80.7% | +63.7% | +91.5% | — |
| EPS | +80.0% | +57.7% | +86.1% | — |
| Share price | +18.4% | +72.1% | — | — |
What is the Netweb Technologies India story, and has it been checked?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 17 May 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: EXPANDING MID STAGE. Still open: FY26 strategic execution missed by Rs 144 Cr (58% of goal) without acknowledgment; Rs 1,600 Cr phased over 3 quarters FY27 carries same risk if Q1 FY27 revenue disappoints.
NOT YET CHECKED
What is not proven yet. FY26 strategic execution missed by Rs 144 Cr (58% of goal) without acknowledgment; Rs 1,600 Cr phased over 3 quarters FY27 carries same risk if Q1 FY27 revenue disappoints.
The test written in advance. Strategic Order Execution Slippage. Measured by: Strategic Order Execution Slippage Q1 FY27 revenue vs implied Rs 600-700 Cr quarterly run-rate for 35-40% growth by the next result.
The test written in advance. Revenue Lumpiness and Quarterly Volatility. Measured by: Revenue Lumpiness and Quarterly Volatility Standard deviation of quarterly revenues; management tone on Q1 FY27 guidance vs actuals by the next result.
What the company does. FY26 closed with revenue +90%, PAT +81%, order book Rs 2,400 cr entering FY27 (exceeding FY26 total revenue), AI segment surging 460% to 43% of mix, structural inflection, not cycle. Three management consistency failures in 4 quarters (strategic order goal missed, pipeline window tripled, lumpiness denial) mean the 35-40% FY27 guide must be discounted until Q1-Q2 FY27 actuals confirm.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Now | Why it matters |
|---|---|---|
| AI Segment Dominance and Sovereign Compute… | HIGH | AI segment grew 460% YoY in FY26 to 43% of revenue; India AI Mission GPU allocations scaling from 10,000 to 100,000+; management… |
| Order Book Backlog, FY27 Revenue Visibility | HIGH | — |
| HPC and Private Cloud Sustained Growth | MEDIUM | HPC grew 31% YoY in FY26 despite being diluted to 24% of mix by AI; NSM 2.0 and enterprise adoption of high-performance R&D… |
| Asset-Light Operating Leverage | MEDIUM HIGH | Rs 20-25 Cr FY27 maintenance capex supports Rs 3,000 Cr+ revenue; 33.2x gross fixed asset turnover; existing capacity sufficient… |
| Make-in-India Positioning / | MEDIUM | India's only full-stack domestic AI/HPC server manufacturer; OEM partnership with Nvidia ensures GPU allocation priority; policy… |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q1FY26-Q4
- 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
- 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
- 3 · Management changequiet
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsbuilding
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockbuilding
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesquiet
- 11 · More business from existing customersbuilding
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. AI segment grew 460% YoY in FY26 to 43% of revenue; India AI Mission GPU allocations scaling from 10,000 to 100,000+; management sees 18-24 months of sustained demand with no visible supply fulfillment capacity across India. What proves it keeps working: AI Segment Dominance and Sovereign Compute Tailwind. It stops working if Q1 FY27 revenue vs implied Rs 600-700 Cr quarterly run-rate for 35-40% growth.
Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. HPC grew 31% YoY in FY26 despite being diluted to 24% of mix by AI; NSM 2.0 and enterprise adoption of high-performance R&D infrastructure sustain independent growth. What proves it keeps working: HPC and Private Cloud Sustained Growth. It stops working if Q1 FY27 revenue vs implied Rs 600-700 Cr quarterly run-rate for 35-40% growth.
Lever 8 · Demerger or value unlock: building. Rs 20-25 Cr FY27 maintenance capex supports Rs 3,000 Cr+ revenue; 33.2x gross fixed asset turnover; existing capacity sufficient through 35-40% growth without expansion. What proves it keeps working: Asset-Light Operating Leverage. It stops working if Q1 FY27 revenue vs implied Rs 600-700 Cr quarterly run-rate for 35-40% growth.
Sources: our stock research file (17 May 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
Did Netweb Technologies India management deliver what it promised?
What Netweb Technologies India Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
FY27 Revenue Goal Is Materially Above Prior Guidance · 26 October 2026. In May 2026 and July 2026, management used a 35%-40% growth framework, and the May call specifically said the top-line guidance excluded strategic orders. In October 2026, management instead planned 4,000 crores for FY27; against FY26 revenue of INR21,836 million disclosed in May, this implies roughly 83% growth, materially above the prior framework, without explaining whether the goal now includes strategic-order execution.
Long-Term Growth Range Was Lowered at the Floor · 26 October 2026. The May 2026 and July 2026 calls used a 35%-40% growth range for the coming years, while the October 2026 call stated a 30%-40% CAGR range for the next 2-3 years. The lower end therefore fell by 5 percentage points, a material change to the downside case, yet management said it had always maintained the broader range and did not explain the change from the prior stated range.
Order Execution Cycle Reversed Without Explanation · 26 October 2026. The July 2026 call explicitly moved the stated order cycle to 16-20 weeks, but the October 2026 call gave a 10-16-week standard timeline for any order. This is a material acceleration in modeled delivery timing and could affect revenue phasing and working-capital assumptions, but management did not explain the reversal.
Execution Cycle Lengthened · 29 July 2026. Management materially shifted the stated normal execution cycle in Jul 2026. The prior calls described normal cycles of 10 to 20 weeks and 12 to 16 weeks, while the latest call moved the range to 16 to 20 weeks; management cited project-specific variability but did not explain the change, which could defer order-book conversion and revenue recognition.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
How much does Netweb Technologies India earn on its capital?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd earned a ROCE of 37% in FY26. That is up from a low of 31% in FY20. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 31.5 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 9.4% net margin and 0.97× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 9.4% net margin × 0.97× asset turnover × 3.12× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 28.4% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 43.5% − 12.0% = +31.5 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.
The 43.5% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 41.7%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 37%, the climb back from FY20's 31%
- ROCE 37%
- ROIC (annual) 41.7%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 31% | – | 12% |
| FY21 | 36% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 52% | 38.5% | 12% |
| FY23 | 64% | 49.7% | 12% |
| FY24 | 38% | 32.4% | 12% |
| FY25 | 32% | 31.9% | 12% |
| FY26 | 37% | 41.7% | 12% |
Q2 FY27: ROCE 23.5% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 23.5%
- ROIC (12 months) 62.7%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY24 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 22.2% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | 37.1% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 26.2% | 37.5% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 37.7% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 27.3% | 33.7% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 33.9% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 30.4% | 37.4% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 37.7% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 36.7% | 50.4% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 53.8% | 12% |
| Q2 FY27 | 23.5% | 62.7% | 12% |
Does Netweb Technologies India have too much debt?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd has total debt of ₹333 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹2,104 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.16× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.38 in FY23 to 0.39 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹282 Cr, 0.39× equity
- Total debt ₹282
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹36 |
| FY24 | ₹10 |
| FY25 | ₹8 |
| FY26 | ₹282 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.39×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 0.38× |
| FY24 | 0.02× |
| FY25 | 0.02× |
| FY26 | 0.39× |
Sep 2026: debt ₹333 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.16
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹333
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹13 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹10 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹10 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹8 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹8 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹8 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹8 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹18 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹18 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹282 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹282 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹333 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.16×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 0.03× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.02× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.02× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.02× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.02× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.02× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.02× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.03× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.03× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.39× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.39× |
| Sep 2026 | 0.16× |
What is the Netweb Technologies India shareholding pattern?
Promoters cut their stake in Netweb Technologies India Ltd by 7.2 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 64.2% of the company. Foreign institutions moved −2.7 points over the same period, to 9.5%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Promoters: −7.2 points over 8 quarters, to 64.2%; Foreign institutions: −2.7 points over 8 quarters, to 9.5%; Domestic institutions: +1.6 points over 8 quarters, to 7.2%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved −2.7 points and domestic institutions +1.6 points over 8 quarters, while promoters moved −7.2 points. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.
Year ends: promoters −8.1 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 66.98%
- Foreign inst. 9.29%
- Domestic inst. 4.68%
- Public 19.03%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 75.04% | 10.21% | 6.93% | 7.84% |
| Mar 2025 | 71.03% | 10.67% | 5.34% | 12.97% |
| Mar 2026 | 66.98% | 9.29% | 4.68% | 19.03% |
Promoters cut their stake by 7.2 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 64.16%
- Foreign inst. 9.47%
- Domestic inst. 7.22%
- Public 19.14%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 75.45% | 10.33% | 7.46% | 6.77% |
| Dec 2023 | 75.45% | 9.69% | 8.05% | 6.82% |
| Mar 2024 | 75.04% | 10.21% | 6.93% | 7.84% |
| Jun 2024 | 75.04% | 10.22% | 4.32% | 10.41% |
| Sep 2024 | 71.39% | 12.13% | 5.59% | 10.89% |
| Dec 2024 | 71.39% | 11.1% | 5.23% | 12.28% |
| Mar 2025 | 71.03% | 10.67% | 5.34% | 12.97% |
| Jun 2025 | 71.03% | 9.54% | 4.23% | 15.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 71% | 10.82% | 3.57% | 14.62% |
| Dec 2025 | 71% | 9.55% | 3.3% | 16.14% |
| Mar 2026 | 66.98% | 9.29% | 4.68% | 19.03% |
| Jun 2026 | 66.98% | 9.27% | 5.91% | 17.84% |
| Sep 2026 | 64.16% | 9.47% | 7.22% | 19.14% |
How far is Netweb Technologies India from balance-sheet trouble?
For Netweb Technologies India Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Netweb Technologies India rank in its industry?
54.9 out of 100, rank 2 of 5 in Data Centre, with 83% of the evidence available.
Netweb Technologies India Ltd scores 54.9 out of 100 against the 5 companies it is compared with in Data Centre, ranking 2. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 20.1 + 17.4 + 9.3 + 8.1 = 54.9. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Netweb Technologies India compared with?
Netweb Technologies India ranks 2 of 5 Data Centre companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 54.9 out of 100.
- 1E2E Networks LtdE2E · leader · Evidence leans up · 74% evidence59.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 27.6/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 36 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.3/25 · ROCE -0.5% · Operating margin 77% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 91.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · Lead over its industry 35% · Lead over NIFTY 500 44.3% · 1 year 68.3% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.6 + 9.3 + 8.5 + 14 = 59.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 2Netweb Technologies India Ltd this pageNETWEB · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 83% evidence54.9out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 20.1/35 · Revenue 100% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROCE 37.5% · Operating margin 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 67.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 8.1/20 · Lead over its industry -2.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 9.5% · 1 year 3.3% · 100% evidence · 9 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.1 + 17.4 + 9.3 + 8.1 = 54.9 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Black Box LtdBBOX · turning · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence51.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.2/35 · Revenue 12.2% · Profit 6.1% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.3/25 · ROCE 21.6% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.5/20 · P/E 49.5× · PEG 2.36 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 19.2/20 · Lead over its industry 8.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 20.5% · 1 year 50.1% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.2 + 15.3 + 4.5 + 19.2 = 51.2 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 20.5%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 4Anant Raj LtdANANTRAJ · quiet · Evidence leans down · 93% evidence45.2out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 22.4/35 · Revenue 12.3% · Profit 21.3% · Operating margin change 3 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.8/25 · ROCE 12.1% · Operating margin 30% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.2/20 · P/E 27× · PEG 1.81 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 0.8/20 · Lead over its industry -25.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.9% · 1 year -30.6% · 100% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 22.4 + 11.8 + 10.2 + 0.8 = 45.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 5Techno Electric & Engineering Company LtdTECHNOE · quiet · Evidence leans down · 81% evidence41.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 9.8/35 · Revenue 38.7% · Profit -6.5% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.1/25 · ROCE 14.9% · Operating margin 16% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.9/20 · P/E 22.4× · PEG 1.63 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -18.8% · 1 year -37.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.8 + 12.1 + 11.9 + 7.5 = 41.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Data Centre, all 5 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Netweb Technologies India in size?
Netweb Technologies India is the largest of 5 Data Centre companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). It is the largest. Just below it: Anant Raj, Black Box, E2E Networks and Techno Electric & Engineering Company.
Data Centre companies close in size
- Netweb Technologies India Ltd ₹24,805 crore
- Anant Raj Ltd ₹16,097 crore
- Black Box Ltd ₹14,150 crore
- E2E Networks Ltd ₹10,698 crore
- Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd ₹9,645 crore
All 5 Data Centre companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Dalmia Bharat Ltd ₹24,875 crore · Cement
- Bandhan Bank Ltd ₹24,865 crore · Banks - Private
- Netweb Technologies India Ltd ₹24,805 crore
- TVS Holdings Ltd ₹24,671 crore · Finance - Holding Company
- Aegis Vopak Terminals Ltd ₹24,481 crore · Miscellaneous
What else do people ask about Netweb Technologies India?
What is Netweb Technologies India's share price today?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd's share price is ₹4,062.30, +18.4% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹24,147 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹3,024 to ₹5,601; today it is 40% of the way up from the low, 3.8% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).
What were Netweb Technologies India's latest quarterly results?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd reported revenue of ₹1,323 Cr and net profit of ₹137 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 335.2% and profit rose 341.9% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹22.99.
The operating margin was 15.0%, 0.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is Netweb Technologies India's market cap?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹24,147 Cr at a share price of ₹4,062.30. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is Netweb Technologies India performing?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd's share price has been rising for 63 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 335.2% and profit rose 341.9% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 2 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).
Will Netweb Technologies India's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Netweb Technologies India Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹4,062.30, and it has been rising for 63 weeks. Its P/E of 66.0× is higher than 0% of its own last 3 years (as of 4 November 2026).
Who owns Netweb Technologies India?
Promoters own 64.2% of Netweb Technologies India Ltd, foreign institutions 9.5%, domestic institutions 7.2% and the public 19.1% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 7.2 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).
Does Netweb Technologies India have too much debt?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd has a moderate amount of debt: its debt is 0.39× its equity, and its operating profit is 22 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹282 Cr against equity of ₹723 Cr.
Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is Netweb Technologies India in its business cycle?
Netweb Technologies India Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 13.0%, against a 8-year range of 5.0% to 16.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 15.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the Netweb Technologies India story?
The main question: yearly earnings per share moved +80.0% while the share price moved +18.4%. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is Netweb Technologies India a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Netweb Technologies India Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 3.3 years, higher than only 0% of past readings. The main open question: whether the price catches up with earnings that have already grown.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Is there a Netweb Technologies India share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: FY27 revenue around ₹4,000 crore. What is changing at Netweb Technologies India, from the latest results and calls: ai segment dominance and sovereign compute tailwind, order book backlog, fy27 revenue visibility and hpc and private cloud sustained growth.
What would change the story: FY26 strategic execution missed by ₹144 crore (58% of goal) without acknowledgment; ₹1,600 crore phased over 3 quarters FY27 carries same risk if April to June 2026 revenue disappoints.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.