Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Namo eWaste Management share price today

Namo eWaste Management Ltd · NSE: NAMOEWASTE · Recycling · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly · research updated 27 June 2026

Namo eWaste Management share price today: ₹340.05 at the NSE close on 30 October 2026, up 85.5% in a year. Namo eWaste Management (NSE: NAMOEWASTE) is worth ₹778 crore, trades at a P/E of 54.2 and has closed between ₹137.40 and ₹368.35 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row.

₹340.05Price +85.5% in a year
54.2×P/E higher than 74% of the last 2.1 years
₹107 CrRevenue (Mar 2026) +28.9% on a year ago
₹7.0 CrProfit (Mar 2026) +133.3% on a year ago
11.0%Operating margin +3.0 points on a year ago
21%ROCE FY26
14.1%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +2.1 points
−3%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Namo eWaste Management Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: profits are rising, but only −3% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 25 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 74% of its own last 2.1 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +133.3% on a year earlier, and −3% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

What is the Namo eWaste Management share price today?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd's share price was ₹340.05 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been rising for 25 weeks. That is 31.8% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹137 and ₹368, and at that close it sat 88% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Namo eWaste Management Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 7 weeks in a row.

1Y

Oct 2026: ₹340, 31.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.

  • Price ₹340
  • 50-day avg ₹317
  • 200-day avg ₹258
Oct 2026: ₹340, 31.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
24 Oct 2025₹202₹185₹175
31 Oct 2025₹183₹186₹175
7 Nov 2025₹187₹186₹176
14 Nov 2025₹199₹189₹177
21 Nov 2025₹190₹189₹178
28 Nov 2025₹187₹189₹178
5 Dec 2025₹179₹187₹178
12 Dec 2025₹177₹186₹178
19 Dec 2025₹182₹185₹178
26 Dec 2025₹196₹186₹179
2 Jan 2026₹184₹185₹179
9 Jan 2026₹189₹186₹180
16 Jan 2026₹187₹186₹180
23 Jan 2026₹177₹185₹180
1 Feb 2026₹172₹182₹179
6 Feb 2026₹182₹182₹179
13 Feb 2026₹181₹182₹180
20 Feb 2026₹179₹182₹180
27 Feb 2026₹174₹181₹179
6 Mar 2026₹166₹178₹179
13 Mar 2026₹157₹175₹178
20 Mar 2026₹159₹172₹177
27 Mar 2026₹137₹168₹176
2 Apr 2026₹148₹165₹175
10 Apr 2026₹159₹164₹174
17 Apr 2026₹184₹166₹174
24 Apr 2026₹183₹169₹175
30 Apr 2026₹206₹174₹176
8 May 2026₹240₹185₹178
15 May 2026₹224₹193₹181
22 May 2026₹207₹197₹183
29 May 2026₹233₹203₹185
4 Jun 2026₹236₹209₹187
5 Jun 2026₹230₹210₹187
9 Jun 2026₹226₹211₹188
10 Jun 2026₹234₹212₹189
12 Jun 2026₹236₹214₹190
17 Jun 2026₹267₹218₹191
19 Jun 2026₹270₹222₹193
24 Jun 2026₹277₹227₹195
25 Jun 2026₹287₹230₹196
1 Jul 2026₹300₹238₹199
3 Jul 2026₹288₹242₹201
10 Jul 2026₹279₹249₹205
17 Jul 2026₹276₹255₹209
24 Jul 2026₹278₹260₹212
31 Jul 2026₹274₹263₹216
7 Aug 2026₹275₹266₹219
14 Aug 2026₹274₹266₹221
21 Aug 2026₹280₹269₹224
28 Aug 2026₹276₹270₹226
4 Sep 2026₹274₹270₹228
11 Sep 2026₹284₹272₹231
18 Sep 2026₹271₹272₹233
25 Sep 2026₹328₹277₹236
28 Sep 2026₹343₹280₹237
1 Oct 2026₹311₹285₹240
9 Oct 2026₹368₹299₹245
16 Oct 2026₹353₹309₹251
23 Oct 2026₹333₹312₹254
30 Oct 2026₹340₹317₹258
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Oct 2026: ₹340, 31.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.

  • Price ₹340
  • 50-day avg ₹317
  • 200-day avg ₹258
Oct 2026: ₹340, 31.8% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 25 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
13 Sep 2024₹153₹169₹169
20 Sep 2024₹149₹165₹168
27 Sep 2024₹196₹168₹169
4 Oct 2024₹181₹171₹170
11 Oct 2024₹180₹172₹170
18 Oct 2024₹166₹172₹170
25 Oct 2024₹177₹174₹171
1 Nov 2024₹188₹175₹171
8 Nov 2024₹238₹184₹174
14 Nov 2024₹224₹190₹176
22 Nov 2024₹226₹195₹177
29 Nov 2024₹211₹198₹179
6 Dec 2024₹203₹200₹181
13 Dec 2024₹208₹201₹182
20 Dec 2024₹218₹205₹184
27 Dec 2024₹225₹208₹186
3 Jan 2025₹216₹210₹187
10 Jan 2025₹210₹210₹188
17 Jan 2025₹202₹208₹189
24 Jan 2025₹178₹205₹189
1 Feb 2025₹187₹199₹188
7 Feb 2025₹177₹195₹188
14 Feb 2025₹165₹190₹187
21 Feb 2025₹170₹185₹186
28 Feb 2025₹154₹182₹185
7 Mar 2025₹165₹176₹183
13 Mar 2025₹146₹172₹182
21 Mar 2025₹165₹169₹180
28 Mar 2025₹154₹167₹179
4 Apr 2025₹160₹165₹178
11 Apr 2025₹165₹165₹178
17 Apr 2025₹156₹164₹177
25 Apr 2025₹162₹164₹176
2 May 2025₹156₹163₹176
9 May 2025₹151₹161₹175
16 May 2025₹161₹161₹174
23 May 2025₹176₹163₹174
30 May 2025₹159₹164₹173
6 Jun 2025₹153₹162₹173
13 Jun 2025₹154₹161₹172
20 Jun 2025₹145₹159₹171
27 Jun 2025₹144₹156₹169
4 Jul 2025₹139₹153₹168
11 Jul 2025₹138₹149₹166
18 Jul 2025₹191₹153₹166
25 Jul 2025₹196₹160₹167
1 Aug 2025₹193₹166₹169
8 Aug 2025₹174₹168₹169
14 Aug 2025₹176₹169₹169
22 Aug 2025₹175₹171₹170
29 Aug 2025₹162₹170₹170
5 Sep 2025₹188₹170₹170
12 Sep 2025₹176₹171₹170
19 Sep 2025₹168₹171₹170
26 Sep 2025₹165₹171₹170
3 Oct 2025₹185₹174₹171
10 Oct 2025₹190₹177₹172
17 Oct 2025₹203₹182₹173
24 Oct 2025₹202₹185₹175
31 Oct 2025₹183₹186₹175
7 Nov 2025₹187₹186₹176
14 Nov 2025₹199₹189₹177
21 Nov 2025₹190₹189₹178
28 Nov 2025₹187₹189₹178
5 Dec 2025₹179₹187₹178
12 Dec 2025₹177₹186₹178
19 Dec 2025₹182₹185₹178
26 Dec 2025₹196₹186₹179
2 Jan 2026₹184₹185₹179
9 Jan 2026₹189₹186₹180
16 Jan 2026₹187₹186₹180
23 Jan 2026₹177₹185₹180
1 Feb 2026₹172₹182₹179
6 Feb 2026₹182₹182₹179
13 Feb 2026₹181₹182₹180
20 Feb 2026₹179₹182₹180
27 Feb 2026₹174₹181₹179
6 Mar 2026₹166₹178₹179
13 Mar 2026₹157₹175₹178
20 Mar 2026₹159₹172₹177
27 Mar 2026₹137₹168₹176
2 Apr 2026₹148₹165₹175
10 Apr 2026₹159₹164₹174
17 Apr 2026₹184₹166₹174
24 Apr 2026₹183₹169₹175
30 Apr 2026₹206₹174₹176
8 May 2026₹240₹185₹178
15 May 2026₹224₹193₹181
22 May 2026₹207₹197₹183
29 May 2026₹233₹203₹185
4 Jun 2026₹236₹209₹187
5 Jun 2026₹230₹210₹187
9 Jun 2026₹226₹211₹188
10 Jun 2026₹234₹212₹189
12 Jun 2026₹236₹214₹190
17 Jun 2026₹267₹218₹191
19 Jun 2026₹270₹222₹193
24 Jun 2026₹277₹227₹195
25 Jun 2026₹287₹230₹196
1 Jul 2026₹300₹238₹199
3 Jul 2026₹288₹242₹201
10 Jul 2026₹279₹249₹205
17 Jul 2026₹276₹255₹209
24 Jul 2026₹278₹260₹212
31 Jul 2026₹274₹263₹216
7 Aug 2026₹275₹266₹219
14 Aug 2026₹274₹266₹221
21 Aug 2026₹280₹269₹224
28 Aug 2026₹276₹270₹226
4 Sep 2026₹274₹270₹228
11 Sep 2026₹284₹272₹231
18 Sep 2026₹271₹272₹233
25 Sep 2026₹328₹277₹236
28 Sep 2026₹343₹280₹237
1 Oct 2026₹311₹285₹240
9 Oct 2026₹368₹299₹245
16 Oct 2026₹353₹309₹251
23 Oct 2026₹333₹312₹254
30 Oct 2026₹340₹317₹258
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 2-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to May 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Sep 2024 to Oct 2024; Sideways from Oct 2024 to Nov 2024; Rising from Nov 2024 to Feb 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Sep 2025; Rising from Sep 2025 to Mar 2026; Falling from Mar 2026 to May 2026; Rising from May 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 62 of 106 weeks

Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
13 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Sep 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Oct 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
8 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
22 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
29 Nov 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Dec 2024no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Dec 2024+40.2%
20 Dec 2024+54.1%
27 Dec 2024+22.6%
3 Jan 2025+25.4%
10 Jan 2025+25.9%
17 Jan 2025+28.0%
24 Jan 2025+7.3%
1 Feb 2025+4.7%
7 Feb 2025−21.3%
14 Feb 2025−20.5%
21 Feb 2025−14.9%
28 Feb 2025−14.8%
7 Mar 2025−5.3%
13 Mar 2025−21.0%
21 Mar 2025−19.1%
28 Mar 2025−26.6%
4 Apr 2025−17.5%
11 Apr 2025−20.7%
17 Apr 2025−26.6%
25 Apr 2025−13.0%
2 May 2025−17.7%
9 May 2025−22.1%
16 May 2025−12.0%
23 May 2025−7.6%
30 May 2025−9.3%
6 Jun 2025−22.5%
13 Jun 2025−4.4%
20 Jun 2025−21.5%
27 Jun 2025−17.5%
4 Jul 2025−28.9%
11 Jul 2025−26.0%
18 Jul 2025+17.1%
25 Jul 2025+16.6%
1 Aug 2025+20.5%
8 Aug 2025+14.0%
14 Aug 2025+7.8%
22 Aug 2025−0.5%
29 Aug 2025+2.2%
5 Sep 2025+23.8%
12 Sep 2025+11.9%
19 Sep 2025+16.0%
26 Sep 2025+17.7%
3 Oct 2025+35.2%
10 Oct 2025+37.7%
17 Oct 2025+5.0%
24 Oct 2025−1.0%
31 Oct 2025−9.3%
7 Nov 2025+2.4%
14 Nov 2025+9.4%
21 Nov 2025+3.3%
28 Nov 2025+11.4%
5 Dec 2025−6.0%
12 Dec 2025+0.6%
19 Dec 2025+5.6%
26 Dec 2025+14.7%
2 Jan 2026−4.5%
9 Jan 2026−1.0%
16 Jan 2026−4.1%
23 Jan 2026−8.7%
1 Feb 2026−5.3%
6 Feb 2026−2.2%
13 Feb 2026−8.0%
20 Feb 2026−3.5%
27 Feb 2026−1.5%
6 Mar 2026−3.2%
13 Mar 2026−4.4%
20 Mar 2026−2.8%
27 Mar 2026−17.7%
2 Apr 2026−12.0%
10 Apr 2026−11.8%
17 Apr 2026−2.6%
24 Apr 2026+4.4%
30 Apr 2026+21.4%
8 May 2026+37.4%
15 May 2026+28.6%
22 May 2026+18.7%
29 May 2026+32.8%
4 Jun 2026+42.1%
5 Jun 2026+43.7%
9 Jun 2026+36.8%
10 Jun 2026+62.5%
12 Jun 2026+58.0%
17 Jun 2026+65.2%
19 Jun 2026+46.5%
24 Jun 2026+50.4%
25 Jun 2026+39.2%
1 Jul 2026+21.3%
3 Jul 2026+25.3%
10 Jul 2026+31.9%
17 Jul 2026+15.6%
24 Jul 2026+15.7%
31 Jul 2026+14.7%
7 Aug 2026+16.9%
14 Aug 2026+12.6%
21 Aug 2026+14.5%
28 Aug 2026+1.6%
4 Sep 2026+1.0%
11 Sep 2026+3.6%
18 Sep 2026−4.4%
25 Sep 2026+12.4%
28 Sep 2026+25.3%
1 Oct 2026+17.6%
9 Oct 2026+39.8%
16 Oct 2026+29.7%
23 Oct 2026+30.3%
30 Oct 2026+31.3%
Each bar is one week, from 2024 to now (106 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 2.1 years the share price moved +122% while the NIFTY 500 moved −8%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Namo eWaste Management this quarter?

Three changes stood out: foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row, revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and operating margin up 3 points on a year earlier.

  1. Foreign funds (FIIs) cut their stake for 4 quarters in a row

    From 3.5% to 0% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 4 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the March 2026 quarter revenue was ₹107 crore, +28.9% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because the company opened more ways to collect old electronics and batteries, including new partner pickups and local awareness drives, which brought in more material to recycle.

    From the earnings call on 16 Jun 2026.

  3. Operating margin up 3 points on a year earlier

    11% in the March 2026 quarter, from 8%.

What are Namo eWaste Management's latest quarterly results?

For January to March 2026 (the quarter ended 31 March 2026), Namo eWaste Management reported revenue of ₹107 crore, up 28.9% from ₹83.0 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹7.00 crore, up 133.3% from ₹3.00 crore.

Namo eWaste Management results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier

Namo eWaste Management results: January to March 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureJanuary to March 2026January to March 2025Change
Revenue₹107 crore₹83.0 crore+28.9%
Profit₹7.00 crore₹3.00 crore+133.3%
Earnings per share₹3.22₹1.36+136.8%
Operating margin11.0%8.0%+3.0 points

The next results, for April to June 2026, were due by 14 August 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter). This page shows them once our weekly data update has read them.

Namo eWaste Management's management discussed these results on a call held on 16 June 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 31 March 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Namo eWaste Management share price history?

Namo eWaste Management closed at ₹340.05 on 30 October 2026, up 85.5% from ₹183.30 a year earlier (31 October 2025). Its highest weekly close since September 2024 was ₹368.35 on 9 October 2026.

Namo eWaste Management share price: then and now

Namo eWaste Management share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 30 Oct 2026
1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026₹333.35+2.0%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹310.70+9.4%
6 months ago · 30 Apr 2026₹206.35+64.8%
1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025₹183.30+85.5%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 13 Sep 2024₹153.05+122.2%
Highest weekly close since September 2024, also the 52-week high · 9 Oct 2026₹368.35−7.7%
Lowest weekly close since September 2024, also the 52-week low · 27 Mar 2026₹137.40+147.5%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

119 weekly closes from 13 September 2024 to 30 October 2026.

What is the latest news on Namo eWaste Management?

30 Oct 2026: Namo eWaste Management closed at ₹340.05, up 2.0% on the week and up 9.4% on the month. Our read, 27 Jun 2026: India's formal e-waste consolidation play: FY26 profit up 70% on a year earlier on operating leverage; battery recycling at 10% utilization inflecting toward 60-70% in FY27; hydrometallurgy capital spending unlocks critical minerals margins from 2027.

Earlier

  • 16 Jun 2026: Namo eWaste Management held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: Hyderabad e-waste facility: 25,000 MT/annum capacity, operational Aug-Sep 2026, approximately ₹20 crore all-in capital spending self-funded.
  • Results for January to March 2026: Revenue up 28.9% and profit up 133.3% on a year earlier.

Our read of the business

Namo eWaste is a formal e-waste recycler with a 12-year track record, 370+ OEM clients (per management in the latest call), and 82,000 MT installed capacity. the battery plant (Nashik, operational Aug 2023) is ramping from 10% utilization toward management's goal of 60-70% in FY27. The five-year revenue goal is anchored on three capacity additions: Hyderabad e-waste (Aug-Sep 2026), Nashik hydrometallurgy pilot (end-CY2026), and Haryana commercial hydrometallurgy (Q2-October to December 2026).

Our read after the latest results, written 27 June 2026.

What dividend does Namo eWaste Management pay?

Namo eWaste Management has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (13 September 2024), the start of the period we checked.

No. Namo eWaste Management Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 3 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Namo eWaste Management management say on the latest results call?

On the call for January to March 2026, held on 16 June 2026, Namo eWaste Management's management guided: Hyderabad e-waste facility: 25,000 MT/annum capacity, operational Aug-Sep 2026, approximately ₹20 crore all-in capital spending self-funded.

“Our current expansion plans and the two upcoming projects have the potential to take our revenue from 200 crores to between 1,100 crores and 1,200 crores”Sanjeev Shrivastava, on the call for January to March 2026

What management guided

  • Nashik hydrometallurgy pilot: operational end-CY2026 to validate technology before commercial scale.
  • Haryana commercial hydrometallurgy: 10 tons/day capacity, ₹60 crore capital spending, Q2-October to December 2026 start, eligible for National Critical Mineral Recovery Mission subsidy.
  • Battery utilization: 60-70% goal in FY27 (from 10% FY26 baseline), progressing to 90%+ from FY28 onwards.
  • Five-year consolidated revenue: ₹1,100-1,200 crore goal from ~₹200 crore current base.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for January to March 2026, 16 June 2026.

What is the future of Namo eWaste Management? What is changing in the business?

What is changing at Namo eWaste Management, from the latest results and calls: battery recycling ramp, hyderabad greenfield capacity and hydrometallurgy value chain integration.

  • Battery Recycling Ramp. Nashik battery plant at 10% utilization in FY26 (1,200 tons); management goals 60-70% in FY27 (7,500-8,400 tons) as OEM onboarding accelerates, battery segment planned at ₹200 crore revenue from ₹18 crore in FY26. ⚠ estimate
  • Hyderabad Greenfield Capacity. 25,000 MT/year Hyderabad facility (₹20 crore capital spending, Aug-Sep 2026 goal) eliminates ₹7 crore annual reverse logistics cost and opens South India sourcing, adding 30%+ to installed e-waste capacity. ⚠ estimate
  • Hydrometallurgy Value Chain Integration. Nashik pilot (1 MT/day, end-CY2026) validates chemistry; Haryana commercial plant (₹60 crore, 10 MT/day, Q2-October to December 2026) internalizes black mass refining, aiming for 200 basis points margin uplift from current third-party refiner leakage. ⚠ estimate
  • E-waste Operating Leverage on Existing Base. 82,000 MT installed e-waste capacity currently at ~50% utilization with scalability to two shifts (manual dismantling process); each 10 percentage-point utilization gain at current operating margin adds approximately ₹6-8 crore annual operating profit. ⚠ estimate

We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.

Our read after the latest results, written 27 June 2026.

What could change the Namo eWaste Management story? What are the risks?

If battery utilization by end of July to September 2026 (Sep 2026) remains below 30% (vs the 60-70% full-year goal), the OEM onboarding thesis is broken, not a ramp lag but a sourcing constraint. Separately, if the Hyderabad facility does not commence operations by Oct 2026 (two months past the Aug-Sep guide), capital spending discipline and execution credibility are impaired.

Each change stops working if

  • Battery Recycling Ramp: Battery utilization does not reach 30%+ by July to September 2026, signals OEM onboarding is structurally constrained, not a timing lag.
  • Hyderabad Greenfield Capacity: Hyderabad commissioning slips past October to December 2026, two-quarter delay would defer the logistics saving and signal execution risk on the broader capital spending program.
  • Hydrometallurgy Value Chain Integration: Nashik pilot fails to achieve >90% recovery efficiency or the government subsidy amount is materially below the 50% floor, the economics of the ₹60 crore Haryana plant rely on subsidy to generate positive returns within the horizon.

The main risks

  • Working Capital Deterioration and Negative operating cash flow: CCC expanded from 102 to 126 days over two years; payables fell from 39 to 6 days; three-year aggregate operating cash flow/profit is -0.41x, the business is in cash-consumption mode ahead of three concurrent capital spending programs. ⚠ estimate
  • Management Data Inconsistency on Battery Sourcing: Battery feedstock source mix described contradictorily within the June 2026 call (IT/e-commerce vs 70% automotive), and black mass strategy changed within the May 2026 call, both signal unreliable operational reporting in a key thesis metric. ✓ fact
  • Battery Utilization Ramp Execution Risk: FY27 battery goal of 60-70% utilization (7,500-8,400 tons from 1,200 tons in FY26) implies a 6-7x volume ramp in 12 months, the OEM onboarding rate-limiter may not unwind that fast. ✓ fact
  • FY26 Revenue Miss Pattern: FY26 revenue ₹195 crore vs management guidance of ₹220-230 crore, a 13-15% miss. H2 FY26 operating margin compressed to 6.85% vs H1's 7.97%, diverging from the 12-18% consolidated goal management reaffirmed. ✓ fact

Our read after the latest results, written 27 June 2026.

What to watch in Namo eWaste Management's next results?

When Namo eWaste Management reports April to June 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Nashik hydrometallurgy pilot completion by end-CY2026 and initial commercial black mass processing volumes achieved - determines internal refining capability and 200 basis points battery segment margin uplift potential realization.

Namo eWaste Management: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Nashik hydrometallurgy pilot completion by end-CY2026 and initial commercial black mass processing volumes achieved - determines internal refining capability and 200 basis points battery segment margin uplift potential realization.
Hyderabad facility operationalization timing (Aug-Sep 2026 goal) and initial ramp trajectory execution - delays would defer 50-100 basis points geographic logistics margin benefit and pan-India consolidation narrative.
Haryana commercial hydrometallurgy land acquisition and capital spending deployment initiation (planned 4-5 months ahead of next call) aiming for Q2-October to December 2026 start - critical project milestone on ₹60 crore of spending with government subsidy dependency for 2028-29 EPR mandate participation.

Which stock lists is Namo eWaste Management on?

Namo eWaste Management is on one of our India lists: Momentum stocks.

Is Namo eWaste Management profitable?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd earned ₹7.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 2026 quarter, +133.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹14.0 Cr. Over 2 years profit has grown 41.4% a year on average. That is 6.5% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹4.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹14.0 Cr (+75.0% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹14.0 Cr (+75.0% on the year before), 41.4% a year over 2 years

  • Net profit ₹14.0
FY26 profit ₹14.0 Cr (+75.0% on the year before), 41.4% a year over 2 years
QuarterNet profit
FY24₹7
FY25₹8
FY26₹14

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 75%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY24–
FY2514.3%
FY2675%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 3-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹7.0 Cr (+133.3% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹7.0
Mar 2026: ₹7.0 Cr (+133.3% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹3
Mar 2024₹4
Sep 2024₹5
Mar 2025₹3
Sep 2025₹7
Mar 2026₹7

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 133.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 202466.7%
Mar 2025−25%
Sep 202540%
Mar 2026133.3%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +28.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved +3.0 percentage points. Most of the change came from keeping more of each sale.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +53.8% and revenue +43.1%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Namo eWaste Management make, and is it growing?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd reported ₹107 Cr of revenue in the Mar 2026 quarter, +28.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 38.9% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹195 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY26 revenue was ₹195 Cr, +30.0% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹195 Cr (+30.0% on the year before), 38.9% a year over 2 years

  • Revenue ₹195
FY26 revenue ₹195 Cr (+30.0% on the year before), 38.9% a year over 2 years
QuarterRevenue
FY24₹101
FY25₹150
FY26₹195

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 30%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY24–
FY2548.5%
FY2630%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 3-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Mar 2026: ₹107 Cr (+28.9% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹107
Mar 2026: ₹107 Cr (+28.9% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹36
Mar 2024₹65
Sep 2024₹67
Mar 2025₹83
Sep 2025₹87
Mar 2026₹107

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 28.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 202486.1%
Mar 202527.7%
Sep 202529.9%
Mar 202628.9%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +43.1% on average, against 38.9% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Namo eWaste Management keep?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd's operating margin was 11.0% in the Mar 2026 quarter, 3.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved +1.0 percentage points. Across 3 years it has been between 9.0% and 12.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why this happened. The battery plant (12,000 MT capacity, Aug 2023 start) contributed Rs 18 crore revenue in FY26, only 10% utilization because auto OEM brands held existing recycling contracts through March 2026. Management expects exponential ramp in FY27 as contracts expire and Namo's direct B2B model (90% corporate sourcing, 70% automotive) captures fresh volume. The margin profile is differentiated: battery segment 12-15% now, planned 15-17% post-hydrometallurgy via internal black mass refining capturing value currently passed to third-party refiners at Rs 300-1,000/kg.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.0 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 12.0%, within a range of 9.0% to 12.0% over 3 years

  • Operating margin 12.0%
FY26: 12.0%, within a range of 9.0% to 12.0% over 3 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2411%
FY259%
FY2612%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +3.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY24–
FY25−2.0 pts
FY26+3.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 3-year window.

Mar 2026: operating margin 11.0% (+3.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 11.0%
Mar 2026: operating margin 11.0% (+3.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 202313%
Mar 202410%
Sep 202410%
Mar 20258%
Sep 202512%
Mar 202611%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +3.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 2024−3.0 pts
Mar 2025−2.0 pts
Sep 2025+2.0 pts
Mar 2026+3.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Watch next

Metric
Battery Recycling Ramp
Threshold
Battery utilization does not reach 30%+ by Q2 FY27, signals OEM onboarding is structurally constrained, not a timing lag.
Which result
the next result

Is Namo eWaste Management's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years Namo eWaste Management Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −3%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹5.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹14.0 Cr of profit.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

After ₹12.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹7.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹5.0 Cr against profit ₹14.0 Cr; −3% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹5.0
  • Net profit ₹14.0
  • Free cash −₹7
FY26: operating cash ₹5.0 Cr against profit ₹14.0 Cr; −3% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY24₹3₹7–
FY25−₹9₹8−₹22
FY26₹5₹14−₹7
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 3-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 36% of profit (−3% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 36%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 36% of profit (−3% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY2443%100%
FY25−113%100%
FY2636%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why −3% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 24 days longer between FY24 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 24 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.

Where does Namo eWaste Management's cash go?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 126 days in FY26, up from 102 days in FY24. It spent ₹25.0 Cr on assets over the last 2 years. Customers take 36 days to pay, and stock sits for 97 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹195 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.5 Cr, so roughly ₹67.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 36 days to pay and stock sat for 97 days, about 3.2 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 126 days, longer than FY24's 102.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 97 days. Customers pay about 36 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 6 days. Together that makes the 126-day cycle.

FY26: a 126-day cash cycle, +24 days compared with FY24

  • Cash cycle 126d
  • Inventory days 97d
  • Debtor days 36d
  • Payable days 6d
FY26: a 126-day cash cycle, +24 days compared with FY24
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY24102d88d53d39d
FY25123d104d31d11d
FY26126d97d36d6d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 3-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹25.0 Cr over the last 2 years, against ₹3.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹6.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹12.0 Cr, work in progress ₹6.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹12.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹6.0
FY26: capex ₹12.0 Cr, work in progress ₹6.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY25₹13₹9
FY26₹12₹6
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.

What is Namo eWaste Management's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd's P/E is 54.2×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 74% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 47.0×, over 2.1 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 54.2× against a usual 47.0×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 74% of past readings

  • P/E 54.2×
  • Median 47.0×
P/E 54.2× against a usual 47.0×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 74% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
13 Sep 202450.9×47.0×
20 Sep 202449.6×47.0×
27 Sep 202465.1×47.0×
4 Oct 202460.1×47.0×
11 Oct 202459.7×47.0×
18 Oct 202455.2×47.0×
25 Oct 202458.8×47.0×
1 Nov 202462.6×47.0×
8 Nov 202474.8×47.0×
14 Nov 202474.4×47.0×
22 Nov 202474.8×47.0×
29 Nov 202470.0×47.0×
6 Dec 202467.3×47.0×
13 Dec 202469.3×47.0×
20 Dec 202472.4×47.0×
27 Dec 202474.8×47.0×
3 Jan 202571.9×47.0×
10 Jan 202569.8×47.0×
17 Jan 202567.1×47.0×
24 Jan 202559.2×47.0×
1 Feb 202562.1×47.0×
7 Feb 202558.7×47.0×
14 Feb 202554.8×47.0×
21 Feb 202556.4×47.0×
28 Feb 202551.0×47.0×
7 Mar 202554.9×47.0×
13 Mar 202548.5×47.0×
21 Mar 202554.9×47.0×
28 Mar 202551.1×47.0×
4 Apr 202553.2×47.0×
11 Apr 202554.9×47.0×
17 Apr 202551.9×47.0×
25 Apr 202553.7×47.0×
2 May 202552.0×47.0×
9 May 202550.2×47.0×
16 May 202553.5×47.0×
23 May 202558.6×47.0×
30 May 202542.8×47.0×
6 Jun 202541.4×47.0×
13 Jun 202541.6×47.0×
20 Jun 202539.3×47.0×
27 Jun 202538.8×47.0×
4 Jul 202537.6×47.0×
11 Jul 202537.3×47.0×
18 Jul 202551.7×47.0×
25 Jul 202552.9×47.0×
1 Aug 202552.1×47.0×
8 Aug 202546.9×47.0×
14 Aug 202547.7×47.0×
22 Aug 202547.0×47.0×
29 Aug 202543.5×47.0×
5 Sep 202550.3×47.0×
12 Sep 202547.1×47.0×
19 Sep 202545.0×47.0×
26 Sep 202544.3×47.0×
3 Oct 202549.6×47.0×
10 Oct 202550.8×47.0×
17 Oct 202554.5×47.0×
24 Oct 202554.1×47.0×
31 Oct 202549.1×47.0×
7 Nov 202550.0×47.0×
14 Nov 202545.0×47.0×
21 Nov 202543.0×47.0×
28 Nov 202542.3×47.0×
5 Dec 202540.5×47.0×
12 Dec 202540.0×47.0×
19 Dec 202541.2×47.0×
26 Dec 202544.4×47.0×
2 Jan 202641.6×47.0×
9 Jan 202642.7×47.0×
16 Jan 202642.3×47.0×
23 Jan 202640.0×47.0×
1 Feb 202638.9×47.0×
6 Feb 202641.2×47.0×
13 Feb 202640.9×47.0×
20 Feb 202640.6×47.0×
27 Feb 202639.3×47.0×
6 Mar 202637.6×47.0×
13 Mar 202635.6×47.0×
20 Mar 202636.0×47.0×
27 Mar 202631.1×47.0×
2 Apr 202633.4×47.0×
10 Apr 202636.0×47.0×
17 Apr 202641.5×47.0×
24 Apr 202641.4×47.0×
30 Apr 202646.7×47.0×
8 May 202654.4×47.0×
15 May 202650.6×47.0×
22 May 202633.0×47.0×
29 May 202637.1×47.0×
4 Jun 202637.6×47.0×
5 Jun 202636.6×47.0×
9 Jun 202636.0×47.0×
10 Jun 202637.3×47.0×
12 Jun 202637.7×47.0×
17 Jun 202642.5×47.0×
19 Jun 202643.0×47.0×
24 Jun 202644.1×47.0×
25 Jun 202645.7×47.0×
1 Jul 202647.8×47.0×
3 Jul 202645.9×47.0×
10 Jul 202644.5×47.0×
17 Jul 202644.0×47.0×
24 Jul 202644.3×47.0×
31 Jul 202643.7×47.0×
7 Aug 202643.8×47.0×
14 Aug 202643.7×47.0×
21 Aug 202644.7×47.0×
28 Aug 202643.9×47.0×
4 Sep 202643.7×47.0×
11 Sep 202645.3×47.0×
18 Sep 202643.2×47.0×
25 Sep 202652.3×47.0×
28 Sep 202654.7×47.0×
1 Oct 202649.5×47.0×
9 Oct 202658.7×47.0×
16 Oct 202656.2×47.0×
23 Oct 202653.2×47.0×
30 Oct 202654.2×47.0×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹6
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
13 Sep 2024–
20 Sep 2024–
27 Sep 2024₹3
4 Oct 2024₹3
11 Oct 2024₹3
18 Oct 2024₹3
25 Oct 2024₹3
1 Nov 2024₹3
8 Nov 2024₹3
14 Nov 2024₹3
22 Nov 2024₹3
29 Nov 2024₹3
6 Dec 2024₹3
13 Dec 2024₹3
20 Dec 2024₹3
27 Dec 2024₹3
3 Jan 2025₹3
10 Jan 2025₹3
17 Jan 2025₹3
24 Jan 2025₹3
1 Feb 2025₹3
7 Feb 2025₹3
14 Feb 2025₹3
21 Feb 2025₹3
28 Feb 2025₹3
7 Mar 2025₹3
13 Mar 2025₹3
21 Mar 2025₹3
28 Mar 2025₹3
4 Apr 2025₹3
11 Apr 2025₹3
17 Apr 2025₹3
25 Apr 2025₹3
2 May 2025₹3
9 May 2025₹3
16 May 2025₹3
23 May 2025₹3
30 May 2025₹3
6 Jun 2025₹3
13 Jun 2025₹3
20 Jun 2025₹3
27 Jun 2025₹4
4 Jul 2025₹4
11 Jul 2025₹4
18 Jul 2025₹4
25 Jul 2025₹4
1 Aug 2025₹4
8 Aug 2025₹4
14 Aug 2025₹4
22 Aug 2025₹4
29 Aug 2025₹4
5 Sep 2025₹4
12 Sep 2025₹4
19 Sep 2025₹4
26 Sep 2025₹4
3 Oct 2025₹4
10 Oct 2025₹4
17 Oct 2025₹4
24 Oct 2025₹4
31 Oct 2025₹4
7 Nov 2025₹4
14 Nov 2025₹4
21 Nov 2025₹4
28 Nov 2025₹4
5 Dec 2025₹4
12 Dec 2025₹4
19 Dec 2025₹4
26 Dec 2025₹4
2 Jan 2026₹4
9 Jan 2026₹4
16 Jan 2026₹4
23 Jan 2026₹4
1 Feb 2026₹4
6 Feb 2026₹4
13 Feb 2026₹4
20 Feb 2026₹4
27 Feb 2026₹4
6 Mar 2026₹4
13 Mar 2026₹4
20 Mar 2026₹4
27 Mar 2026₹4
2 Apr 2026₹4
10 Apr 2026₹4
17 Apr 2026₹4
24 Apr 2026₹4
30 Apr 2026₹4
8 May 2026₹4
15 May 2026₹4
22 May 2026₹4
29 May 2026₹4
4 Jun 2026₹4
5 Jun 2026₹4
9 Jun 2026₹4
10 Jun 2026₹4
12 Jun 2026₹4
17 Jun 2026₹4
19 Jun 2026₹4
24 Jun 2026₹4
25 Jun 2026₹6
1 Jul 2026₹6
3 Jul 2026₹6
10 Jul 2026₹6
17 Jul 2026₹6
24 Jul 2026₹6
31 Jul 2026₹6
7 Aug 2026₹6
14 Aug 2026₹6
21 Aug 2026₹6
28 Aug 2026₹6
4 Sep 2026₹6
11 Sep 2026₹6
18 Sep 2026₹6
25 Sep 2026₹6
28 Sep 2026₹6
1 Oct 2026₹6
9 Oct 2026₹6
16 Oct 2026₹6
23 Oct 2026₹6
30 Oct 2026₹6
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2.1 years of history; short peaks above 75× are drawn at the top edge.
54.2×P/E · higher than 74% of its last 2.1 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +69.7% while the price moved +85.5%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Namo eWaste Management business getting better or worse?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +30.0% in FY26, profit +75.0%

  • Revenue growth 30.0%
Growth year by year: revenue +30.0% in FY26, profit +75.0%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY24–
FY2548.5%
FY2630%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 75%
  • EPS growth 69.7%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY24––
FY2514.3%−8.2%
FY2675%69.7%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 28.9%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 202486.1%
Mar 202527.7%
Sep 202529.9%
Mar 202628.9%

Profit

  • Profit 133.3%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 202466.7%
Mar 2025−25%
Sep 202540%
Mar 2026133.3%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 49.7%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 2023–
Mar 2024–
Sep 2024–
Mar 202526.1%
Sep 202531.3%
Mar 202649.7%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
RisingROCE · latest 49.7%, range 26.1% to 49.7%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+30.0%———
Profit+75.0%———
EPS+69.7%———
Share price+85.5%———
+28.9%Revenue growth (Mar 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+133.3%Profit growth (Mar 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
38.9%Revenue, 2 years · yearly growth over the long run

What is the Namo eWaste Management story, and has it been checked?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 27 June 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: EARLY EXPANSION.

NOT YET CHECKED

Our read, 27 June 2026. India's formal e-waste consolidation play: FY26 PAT up 70% YoY on operating leverage; battery recycling at 10% utilization inflecting toward 60-70% in FY27; hydrometallurgy capex unlocks critical minerals margins from 2027.

From the price. Price stage 2, week 25, above its 200-day line, relative strength rising.

From the research. India's formal e-waste consolidation play: FY26 PAT up 70% YoY on operating leverage; battery recycling at 10% utilization inflecting toward 60-70% in FY27; hydrometallurgy capex unlocks critical minerals margins from…

Where they disagree. EPS is rising (FY26 Rs 6.28 vs FY24 Rs 4.03 on annual basis) but the per-share trajectory is distorted by a share count change (Sep 2023 had EPS 5.99 on Rs 36 crore revenue, pre-equity raise).

What is proven. India's formal e-waste consolidation play: FY26 PAT up 70% YoY on operating leverage; battery recycling at 10% utilization inflecting toward 60-70% in FY27; hydrometallurgy capex unlocks critical minerals margins from 2027.

What is not proven yet. If battery utilization by end of Q2 FY27 (Sep 2026) remains below 30% (vs the 60-70% full-year goal), the OEM onboarding thesis is broken, not a ramp lag but a sourcing constraint. Separately, if the Hyderabad facility does not commence operations by Oct 2026 (two months past the Aug-Sep guide), capex discipline and execution credibility are impaired.

What would change our mind. If battery utilization by end of Q2 FY27 (Sep 2026) remains below 30% (vs the 60-70% full-year goal), the OEM onboarding thesis is broken, not a ramp lag but a sourcing constraint. Separately, if the Hyderabad facility does not commence operations by Oct 2026 (two months past the Aug-Sep guide), capex discipline and execution credibility are impaired.

The test written in advance. Working Capital Deterioration and Negative OCF. Measured by: Working Capital Deterioration and Negative OCF by the next result.

The test written in advance. Management Data Inconsistency on Battery Sourcing. Measured by: Management Data Inconsistency on Battery Sourcing by the next result.

What the company does. Namo eWaste is a formal e-waste recycler with a 12-year track record, 370+ OEM clients (per management in the latest call), and 82,000 MT installed capacity. the battery plant (Nashik, operational Aug 2023) is ramping from 10% utilization toward management's goal of 60-70% in FY27. The five-year revenue goal is anchored on three capacity additions: Hyderabad e-waste (Aug-Sep 2026), Nashik hydrometallurgy pilot (end-CY2026), and Haryana commercial hydrometallurgy (Q2-Q3 FY27).

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture

The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
MeasureNowWhy it mattersWhat to watch
Battery Recycling RampHIGHNashik battery plant at 10% utilization in FY26 (1,200 tons); management goals 60-70% in FY27 (7,500-8,400 tons) as OEM…Battery utilization does not reach 30%+ by Q2 FY27, signals OEM onboarding is structurally constrained, not a timing lag.
Hyderabad Greenfield CapacityMEDIUM25,000 MT/year Hyderabad facility (Rs 20 crore capex, Aug-Sep 2026 goal) eliminates Rs 7 crore annual reverse logistics cost…Hyderabad commissioning slips past Q3 FY27, two-quarter delay would defer the logistics saving and signal execution risk on the broader capex…
Hydrometallurgy Value Chain IntegrationHIGHNashik pilot (1 MT/day, end-CY2026) validates chemistry; Haryana commercial plant (Rs 60 crore, 10 MT/day, Q2-Q3 FY27)…Nashik pilot fails to achieve >90% recovery efficiency or the government subsidy amount is materially below the 50% floor, the economics of the Rs…
E-waste Operating Leverage on Existing BaseMEDIUM82,000 MT installed e-waste capacity currently at ~50% utilization with scalability to two shifts (manual dismantling process)…If battery utilization by end of Q2 FY27 (Sep 2026) remains below 30% (vs the 60-70% full-year goal), the OEM onboarding thesis is broken, not a…

Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.

The numbersearly in a rise in resultsFY26-Q1 to FY26-Q4
The pricerising, above the 200-day averageFY26-Q1 to FY26-Q4
The whymultiple below its usual level, earnings turning upFY26-Q1 to FY26-Q4

FY26-Q1FY26-Q4

What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Negative three-year OCF/PAT signals cash is not converting from earnings, accrual-heavy business The research reads it further: FY25 OCF of -Rs 20 crore was driven by Rs 29 crore WC build (battery plant inventory ramp: sourcing requires 15-25 ton transport minimums creating balance sheet drag) plus Rs 13 crore capex for Nashik battery plant. FY26 OCF recovered to Rs 5 crore as inventory normalized. The business is in capacity build-out phase, cash went to growth assets, not a leak.

What the surface reading misses. This is insufficient to establish a meaningful 10-year cycle. The cycle normalized verdict is NA SHORT MARGIN HISTORY.

  • 1 · Operating leveragebuilding
  • 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
  • 3 · Management changebuilding
  • 4 · Paying down debtbuilding
  • 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
  • 6 · Order-book winsquiet
  • 7 · Consolidationquiet
  • 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
  • 9 · Buybackquiet
  • 10 · New geographiesquiet
  • 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
  • 12 · New product launchquiet
  • 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
  • 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
  • 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
  • 16 · Asset qualityquiet

Lever 1 · Operating leverage: building. Nashik battery plant at 10% utilization in FY26 (1,200 tons); management goals 60-70% in FY27 (7,500-8,400 tons) as OEM onboarding accelerates, battery segment planned at Rs 200 crore revenue from Rs 18 crore in FY26. What proves it keeps working: Battery Recycling Ramp. It stops working if Battery utilization does not reach 30%+ by Q2 FY27, signals OEM onboarding is structurally constrained, not a timing lag.

Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. 25,000 MT/year Hyderabad facility (Rs 20 crore capex, Aug-Sep 2026 goal) eliminates Rs 7 crore annual reverse logistics cost and opens South India sourcing, adding 30%+ to installed e-waste capacity. What proves it keeps working: Hyderabad Greenfield Capacity. It stops working if Hyderabad commissioning slips past Q3 FY27, two-quarter delay would defer the logistics saving and signal execution risk on the broader capex program.

Lever 3 · Management change: building. Nashik pilot (1 MT/day, end-CY2026) validates chemistry; Haryana commercial plant (Rs 60 crore, 10 MT/day, Q2-Q3 FY27) internalizes black mass refining, aiming for 200 bps margin uplift from current third-party refiner leakage. What proves it keeps working: Hydrometallurgy Value Chain Integration. It stops working if Nashik pilot fails to achieve >90% recovery efficiency or the government subsidy amount is materially below the 50% floor, the economics of the Rs 60 crore Haryana plant rely on subsidy to generate positive returns within the horizon.

Lever 4 · Paying down debt: building. 82,000 MT installed e-waste capacity currently at ~50% utilization with scalability to two shifts (manual dismantling process); each 10 percentage-point utilization gain at current OPM adds approximately Rs 6-8 crore annual EBITDA. What proves it keeps working: E-waste Operating Leverage on Existing Base.

Sources: our stock research file (27 June 2026) · quarterly results through Mar 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.

The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
SectionWhere it is nowThe one thing to watch next
Margin8%Battery Recycling Ramp
Ownershipsee the sectionHydrometallurgy Value Chain Integration
Debtsee the sectionE-waste Operating Leverage on Existing Base

Did Namo eWaste Management management deliver what it promised?

What Namo eWaste Management Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 2 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.

Conflicting Battery Sourcing Composition · 16 June 2026. Early in the call, management stated that their hazardous battery waste was sourced mostly from IT, e-commerce, and manufacturing OEM clients, but later explicitly claimed that their corporate battery supply consists of 70% from the automobile sector and 30% from consumer durables, entirely omitting the previously mentioned segments.

Black Mass Processing Strategy · 25 May 2026. During the Q&A of the May 2026 call, management provided conflicting answers regarding the utilization of black mass once the hydrometallurgy plant becomes operational.

Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.

What is Namo eWaste Management management's track record?

Only one concall of history; guidance already missed at first measurement; FY27 depends on three simultaneous unproven ramps (Hyderabad + battery 8x + hydrometallurgy).

Regulatory and governance record

No SEBI/CBI/ED action or fraud allegation surfaced; red-flag sweep returned only generic listing/aggregator/IPO pages with no specific enforcement order.

Checked 15 June 2026.

How much does Namo eWaste Management earn on its capital?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd earned a ROCE of 21% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 2.1 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 7.2% net margin and 1.64× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 7.2% net margin × 1.64× asset turnover × 1.16× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 13.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 14.1% − 12.0% = +2.1 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

The 14.1% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 16.1%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.

FY26: ROCE 21%, the full history

  • ROCE 21%
  • ROIC (annual) 16.1%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 21%, the full history
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2519%13.7%12%
FY2621%16.1%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 2-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

H2 FY26: ROCE 19.4% (last 12 months)

  • ROCE (12 months) 19.4%
H2 FY26: ROCE 19.4% (last 12 months)
QuarterROCE (12 months)
H2 FY2426.6%
H1 FY2514.1%
H2 FY2513.3%
H1 FY2616.7%
H2 FY2619.4%
ROCE over the last 12 months, each quarter, %. Last 5 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Namo eWaste Management have too much debt?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd has total debt of ₹3.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹103 Cr as of Mar 2026, so its debt is 0.03× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.43 in FY24 to 0.03 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

Why this happened. FY26 saw e-waste revenue of Rs 180 crore at 60% capacity utilization across 4 plants. The business model is inherently scalable within existing plants via shift additions, from one to two shifts without major capex. Revenue per ton varies by mix (IT/telecom at premium vs white goods at discount). The Palwal plant doubling from 16,000 to 32,000 MT in H2 FY26 creates additional leverage. Material cost is structurally fixed at 77% of revenue (quality sourcing requires it), so leverage flows through the remaining 23%.

FY26: debt ₹3.0 Cr, 0.03× equity

  • Total debt ₹3.0
FY26: debt ₹3.0 Cr, 0.03× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY24₹15
FY25₹3
FY26₹3

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.03×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY240.43×
FY250.03×
FY260.03×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 3-year window.

Mar 2026: debt ₹3.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.03

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹3.0
Mar 2026: debt ₹3.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.03
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Mar 2024₹15
Sep 2024₹12
Mar 2025₹3
Sep 2025₹5
Mar 2026₹3

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.03×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Mar 20240.43×
Sep 20240.14×
Mar 20250.03×
Sep 20250.05×
Mar 20260.03×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 5 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

Watch next

Metric
E-waste Operating Leverage on Existing Base
Threshold
If battery utilization by end of Q2 FY27 (Sep 2026) remains below 30% (vs the 60-70% full-year goal), the OEM onboarding thesis is broken, not a ramp lag but a sourcing constraint. Separately, if the Hyderabad…
Which result
the next result

What is the Namo eWaste Management shareholding pattern?

Foreign institutions cut their stake in Namo eWaste Management Ltd by 3.5 percentage points over 4 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Foreign institutions now own 0.0% of the company. Domestic institutions moved −2.7 points over the same period, to 1.9%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Why this happened. Currently Namo supplies black mass (35-40% yield from lithium-ion batteries) to BatX, Rubamin at Rs 300-1,000/kg. Internal hydrometallurgy captures the refining spread: processing costs Rs 80,000-1,00,000/ton, black mass revenue Rs 500-1,500/kg, implying meaningful incremental margin. The pilot-first approach de-risks technology before Rs 60 crore commercial deployment. Government subsidy eligibility under National Critical Mineral Recovery Mission (50-70% of capex, staggered over five years) reduces net capital exposure. 2028-29 EPR battery mandate creates the volume floor.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: −3.5 points over 4 quarters, to 0.0%; Domestic institutions: −2.7 points over 4 quarters, to 1.9%; Promoters: +0.1 points over 4 quarters, to 69.0%.

Why the owners changed: foreign institutions drove it (−3.5 points), together with domestic institutions (−2.7 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: foreign institutions −0.9 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 69.05%
  • Foreign inst. 0.14%
  • Domestic inst. 1.45%
  • Public 29.36%
Year ends: foreign institutions −0.9 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202569.06%1.08%1.34%28.52%
Mar 202669.05%0.14%1.45%29.36%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 2 year ends on file.

Foreign institutions cut their stake by 3.5 points over 4 quarters

  • Promoters 69.05%
  • Foreign inst. 0%
  • Domestic inst. 1.86%
  • Public 29.09%
Foreign institutions cut their stake by 3.5 points over 4 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Sep 202468.99%3.54%4.56%22.9%
Mar 202569.06%1.08%1.34%28.52%
Sep 202569.05%0.37%0.82%29.76%
Mar 202669.05%0.14%1.45%29.36%
Sep 202669.05%0%1.86%29.09%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 5 quarters.

Watch next

Metric
Hydrometallurgy Value Chain Integration
Threshold
Nashik pilot fails to achieve >90% recovery efficiency or the government subsidy amount is materially below the 50% floor, the economics of the Rs 60 crore Haryana plant rely on subsidy to generate positive returns…
Which result
the next result

How far is Namo eWaste Management from balance-sheet trouble?

For Namo eWaste Management Ltd, the Z-score is 18.22. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

Why it matters: a Z-score of 18.22 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.

How does Namo eWaste Management rank in its industry?

62.8 out of 100, rank 9 of 9 in Recycling, with 47% of the evidence available. It is provisional, so it is ranked below companies with full evidence.

Namo eWaste Management Ltd scores 62.8 out of 100 against the 9 companies it is compared with in Recycling, ranking 9. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 19.4 + 14.9 + 8.5 + 20 = 62.8. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Namo eWaste Management compared with?

Namo eWaste Management ranks 9 of 9 Recycling companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 62.8 out of 100.

  1. 1Bhagyanagar India LtdBHAGYANGR · Most evidence points up · 69% evidence72.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 37.0/43.75 · Revenue 49.1% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1.7 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.1/31.25 · ROCE 20.2% · Operating margin 5% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.6/25 · P/E 2.3× · PEG 0.22 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 37 + 16.1 + 19.6 = 72.7 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  2. 2NILE LtdNILE · Evidence leans up · 76% evidence52.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.9/43.75 · Revenue 17% · Profit 12.1% · Operating margin change -5.3 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.1/31.25 · ROCE 25.3% · Operating margin 3.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.5/25 · P/E 9.6× · PEG 0.18 · 100% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 15.9 + 17.1 + 19.5 = 52.5 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  3. 3Pondy Oxides & Chemicals LtdPOCL · basing · Evidence leans up · 96% evidence52.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 26.0/35 · Revenue 48.5% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change -1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.8/25 · ROCE 23.4% · Operating margin 6% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.3/20 · P/E 21.2× · PEG 2.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 1.1/20 · Lead over its industry -20.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -17% · 1 year -27.6% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 26 + 15.8 + 9.3 + 1.1 = 52.2 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -20.2% and the one-year return is -27.6%.
  4. 4Eco Recycling LtdECORECO · quiet · Evidence leans up · 63% evidence52.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.8/35 · Revenue 31.9% · Profit 3.2% · Operating margin change 1.5 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/25 · ROCE 30.8% · Operating margin 56.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 32.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 10.1/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -2.7% · 1 year -32.4% · 25% evidence · 0 of 5 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.8 + 19.4 + 9.7 + 10.1 = 52 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Jain Resource Recycling LtdJAINREC · basing · Evidence leans down · 83% evidence48.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue 65.3% · Profit 62.2% · Operating margin change -2 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.0/25 · ROCE 25.7% · Operating margin 4% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.2/20 · P/E 25.6× · PEG 1.83 · 65% evidenceRelative strength 3.5/20 · Lead over its industry -27.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -24.3% · 1 year -30.1% · 70% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 15 + 9.2 + 3.5 = 48.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Ganesha Ecosphere LtdGANECOS · quiet · Evidence leans down · 76% evidence47.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.0/35 · Revenue 19.1% · Profit 30.8% · Operating margin change 6 points · 74% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.5/25 · ROCE 5.6% · Operating margin 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.0/20 · P/E 31.5× · PEG 0.43 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 12.0/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 10.9% · 1 year -18.1% · 25% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17 + 8.5 + 10 + 12 = 47.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Antony Waste Handling Cell LtdAWHCL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence40.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 9.8/35 · Revenue 11.8% · Profit -32% · Operating margin change -8 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 11.2% · Operating margin 14.3% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.5/20 · P/E 13.4× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -35.3% · 1 year -49.2% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.8 + 10.7 + 12.5 + 7.5 = 40.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Gravita India LtdGRAVITA · basing · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence39.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.5/35 · Revenue 23.9% · Profit 9.7% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.7/25 · ROCE 16.2% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.0/20 · P/E 25.7× · PEG 1.99 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.4/20 · Lead over its industry -14.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -11.2% · 1 year -16.7% · 100% evidence · 3 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.5 + 11.7 + 6 + 6.4 = 39.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  9. 9Namo eWaste Management Ltd this pageNAMOEWASTE · leader · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 47% evidence62.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.4/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 3 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.9/25 · ROCE 21.3% · Operating margin 11% · 75% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 54.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 52% · Lead over NIFTY 500 55.4% · 1 year 85.5% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 19.4 + 14.9 + 8.5 + 20 = 62.8 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Recycling, all 9 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Namo eWaste Management in size?

Namo eWaste Management is the 7th largest of 9 Recycling companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Pondy Oxides & Chemicals, Ganesha Ecosphere, Eco Recycling and Antony Waste Handling Cell. Just below it: NILE and Bhagyanagar India.

Recycling companies close in size

  1. Pondy Oxides & Chemicals Ltd ₹3,033 crore
  2. Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd ₹2,678 crore
  3. Eco Recycling Ltd ₹789 crore
  4. Antony Waste Handling Cell Ltd ₹785 crore
  5. Namo eWaste Management Ltd ₹778 crore
  6. NILE Ltd ₹464 crore
  7. Bhagyanagar India Ltd ₹146 crore

All 9 Recycling companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd ₹780 crore · Trading
  2. Dhampur Bio Organics Ltd ₹779 crore · Sugar
  3. Namo eWaste Management Ltd ₹778 crore
  4. A B Infrabuild Ltd ₹777 crore · Construction - Civil/Turnkey
  5. Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd ₹776 crore

What else do people ask about Namo eWaste Management?

What were Namo eWaste Management's latest quarterly results?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd reported revenue of ₹107 Cr and net profit of ₹7.0 Cr for the Mar 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 28.9% and profit rose 133.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹3.22.

The operating margin was 11.0%, 3.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).

What is Namo eWaste Management's market cap?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹778 Cr at a share price of ₹340.05. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).

How is Namo eWaste Management performing?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd's share price has been rising for 25 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 28.9% and profit rose 133.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 7 weeks running (as of 30 October 2026).

Will Namo eWaste Management's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Namo eWaste Management Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹340.05, and it has been rising for 25 weeks. Its P/E of 54.2× is higher than 74% of its own last 2 years (as of 30 October 2026).

Who owns Namo eWaste Management?

Promoters own 69.0% of Namo eWaste Management Ltd, foreign institutions 0.0%, domestic institutions 1.9% and the public 29.1% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Foreign institutions cut their stake by 3.5 percentage points over 4 quarters (as of 30 October 2026).

Where is Namo eWaste Management in its business cycle?

Namo eWaste Management Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 12.0%, against a 3-year range of 9.0% to 12.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 11.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).

What could break the Namo eWaste Management story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only −3% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).

Is Namo eWaste Management a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Namo eWaste Management Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).

Is there a Namo eWaste Management share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Hyderabad e-waste facility: 25,000 MT/annum capacity, operational Aug-Sep 2026, approximately ₹20 crore all-in capital spending self-funded. What is changing at Namo eWaste Management, from the latest results and calls: battery recycling ramp, hyderabad greenfield capacity and hydrometallurgy value chain integration.

What would change the story: If battery utilization by end of July to September 2026 (Sep 2026) remains below 30% (vs the 60-70% full-year goal), the OEM onboarding thesis is broken, not a ramp lag but a sourcing constraint. Separately, if the Hyderabad facility does not commence operations by Oct 2026 (two months past the Aug-Sep guide), capital spending discipline and execution credibility are impaired.

Where does this page get Namo eWaste Management's management information?

From Namo eWaste Management's results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.