Aeroflex Industries share price today
Aeroflex Industries Ltd · NSE: AEROFLEX · Stainless Steel · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly · research updated 29 October 2026
Aeroflex Industries share price today: ₹540.30 at the NSE close on 5 November 2026, up 190.2% in a year. Aeroflex Industries (NSE: AEROFLEX) is worth ₹7,151 crore, trades at a P/E of 79.9 and has closed between ₹158.80 and ₹563.95 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row.
Aeroflex Industries Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +190.2% in a year, against +3.4% for earnings per share.
The main question: the share price moved +190.2% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +3.4%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
The price has been rising for 37 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 82% of its own last 3.2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +164.3% on a year earlier, and 91% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Aeroflex Industries is one of the companies compared in a full read in the Sector Alpha newsletter.
What is the Aeroflex Industries share price today?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd's share price was ₹540.30 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been rising for 37 weeks. That is 32.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹159 and ₹564, and at that close it sat 94% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Aeroflex Industries Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 14 weeks in a row.
1Y
Nov 2026: ₹540, 32.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 37 weeks.
- Price ₹540
- 50-day avg ₹511
- 200-day avg ₹409
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹187 | ₹179 | ₹183 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹186 | ₹180 | ₹183 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹188 | ₹181 | ₹183 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹179 | ₹181 | ₹183 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹187 | ₹181 | ₹183 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹177 | ₹181 | ₹183 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹176 | ₹180 | ₹182 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹194 | ₹180 | ₹182 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹201 | ₹184 | ₹183 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹198 | ₹186 | ₹184 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹183 | ₹187 | ₹184 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹175 | ₹186 | ₹184 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹159 | ₹182 | ₹183 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹176 | ₹180 | ₹183 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹186 | ₹181 | ₹183 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹186 | ₹183 | ₹183 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹223 | ₹189 | ₹185 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹235 | ₹196 | ₹187 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹220 | ₹200 | ₹188 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹234 | ₹205 | ₹190 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹234 | ₹212 | ₹193 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹241 | ₹216 | ₹195 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹253 | ₹220 | ₹196 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹289 | ₹228 | ₹200 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹311 | ₹238 | ₹203 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹278 | ₹248 | ₹208 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹305 | ₹256 | ₹211 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹439 | ₹276 | ₹219 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹371 | ₹293 | ₹226 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹403 | ₹310 | ₹234 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹401 | ₹324 | ₹241 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹439 | ₹339 | ₹248 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹420 | ₹342 | ₹250 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹426 | ₹347 | ₹253 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹414 | ₹350 | ₹254 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹448 | ₹356 | ₹258 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹511 | ₹371 | ₹265 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹507 | ₹381 | ₹269 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹480 | ₹394 | ₹276 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹467 | ₹397 | ₹278 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹489 | ₹406 | ₹284 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹456 | ₹410 | ₹287 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹414 | ₹412 | ₹294 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹411 | ₹412 | ₹300 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹421 | ₹413 | ₹305 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹435 | ₹417 | ₹312 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹426 | ₹421 | ₹318 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹460 | ₹425 | ₹324 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹503 | ₹435 | ₹331 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹542 | ₹450 | ₹341 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹537 | ₹467 | ₹350 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹564 | ₹484 | ₹361 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹511 | ₹487 | ₹366 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹526 | ₹493 | ₹374 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹516 | ₹494 | ₹375 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹521 | ₹498 | ₹380 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹521 | ₹506 | ₹388 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹526 | ₹513 | ₹396 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹451 | ₹508 | ₹399 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹536 | ₹507 | ₹404 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹540 | ₹511 | ₹409 |
3Y
Nov 2026: ₹540, 32.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 37 weeks.
- Price ₹540
- 50-day avg ₹511
- 200-day avg ₹409
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹163 | ₹157 | ₹160 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹161 | ₹157 | ₹160 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹158 | ₹158 | ₹160 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹162 | ₹158 | ₹160 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹157 | ₹158 | ₹160 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹155 | ₹158 | ₹160 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹151 | ₹157 | ₹159 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹149 | ₹155 | ₹159 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹155 | ₹155 | ₹159 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹159 | ₹155 | ₹159 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹170 | ₹157 | ₹159 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹165 | ₹158 | ₹159 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹164 | ₹158 | ₹159 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹154 | ₹158 | ₹159 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹151 | ₹157 | ₹159 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹153 | ₹155 | ₹158 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹150 | ₹154 | ₹158 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹146 | ₹152 | ₹157 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹137 | ₹151 | ₹156 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹125 | ₹146 | ₹155 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹128 | ₹142 | ₹153 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹121 | ₹140 | ₹152 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹151 | ₹140 | ₹152 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹143 | ₹141 | ₹152 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹142 | ₹141 | ₹151 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹149 | ₹142 | ₹151 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹154 | ₹144 | ₹151 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹143 | ₹144 | ₹151 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹142 | ₹143 | ₹150 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹139 | ₹142 | ₹150 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹135 | ₹141 | ₹149 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹142 | ₹140 | ₹148 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹153 | ₹141 | ₹148 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹150 | ₹143 | ₹148 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹160 | ₹146 | ₹149 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹159 | ₹148 | ₹149 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹149 | ₹149 | ₹150 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹150 | ₹150 | ₹150 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹158 | ₹151 | ₹150 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹152 | ₹151 | ₹150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹152 | ₹152 | ₹150 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹158 | ₹153 | ₹151 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹178 | ₹155 | ₹152 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹168 | ₹158 | ₹153 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹187 | ₹163 | ₹154 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹198 | ₹169 | ₹156 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹182 | ₹172 | ₹158 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹181 | ₹173 | ₹159 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹187 | ₹175 | ₹160 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹191 | ₹178 | ₹161 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹200 | ₹183 | ₹163 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹180 | ₹183 | ₹164 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹195 | ₹185 | ₹166 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹187 | ₹186 | ₹167 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹177 | ₹185 | ₹168 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹179 | ₹185 | ₹168 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹214 | ₹187 | ₹169 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹218 | ₹193 | ₹172 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹227 | ₹198 | ₹174 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹205 | ₹201 | ₹176 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹207 | ₹201 | ₹177 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹210 | ₹202 | ₹179 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹188 | ₹202 | ₹180 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹244 | ₹202 | ₹181 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹244 | ₹209 | ₹184 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹252 | ₹215 | ₹187 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹255 | ₹222 | ₹190 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹201 | ₹221 | ₹191 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹196 | ₹216 | ₹192 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹172 | ₹211 | ₹191 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹176 | ₹204 | ₹190 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹163 | ₹198 | ₹189 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹177 | ₹193 | ₹188 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹170 | ₹190 | ₹188 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹175 | ₹188 | ₹187 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹165 | ₹185 | ₹186 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹176 | ₹184 | ₹186 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹173 | ₹183 | ₹186 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹165 | ₹181 | ₹185 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹157 | ₹178 | ₹184 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹167 | ₹175 | ₹183 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹167 | ₹174 | ₹182 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹166 | ₹173 | ₹182 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹163 | ₹171 | ₹181 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹171 | ₹171 | ₹180 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹204 | ₹173 | ₹180 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹210 | ₹179 | ₹181 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹201 | ₹183 | ₹183 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹198 | ₹186 | ₹183 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹214 | ₹191 | ₹185 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹206 | ₹194 | ₹186 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹187 | ₹194 | ₹186 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹173 | ₹192 | ₹186 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹184 | ₹191 | ₹186 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹181 | ₹190 | ₹186 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹170 | ₹187 | ₹186 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹178 | ₹185 | ₹185 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹176 | ₹184 | ₹185 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹189 | ₹184 | ₹185 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹180 | ₹185 | ₹185 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹180 | ₹184 | ₹185 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹173 | ₹182 | ₹184 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹169 | ₹180 | ₹183 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹172 | ₹178 | ₹183 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹187 | ₹179 | ₹183 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹186 | ₹180 | ₹183 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹188 | ₹181 | ₹183 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹179 | ₹181 | ₹183 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹187 | ₹181 | ₹183 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹177 | ₹181 | ₹183 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹176 | ₹180 | ₹182 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹194 | ₹180 | ₹182 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹201 | ₹184 | ₹183 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹198 | ₹186 | ₹184 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹183 | ₹187 | ₹184 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹175 | ₹186 | ₹184 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹159 | ₹182 | ₹183 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹176 | ₹180 | ₹183 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹186 | ₹181 | ₹183 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹186 | ₹183 | ₹183 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹223 | ₹189 | ₹185 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹235 | ₹196 | ₹187 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹220 | ₹200 | ₹188 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹234 | ₹205 | ₹190 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹234 | ₹212 | ₹193 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹241 | ₹216 | ₹195 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹253 | ₹220 | ₹196 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹289 | ₹228 | ₹200 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹311 | ₹238 | ₹203 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹278 | ₹248 | ₹208 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹305 | ₹256 | ₹211 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹439 | ₹276 | ₹219 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹371 | ₹293 | ₹226 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹403 | ₹310 | ₹234 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹401 | ₹324 | ₹241 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹439 | ₹339 | ₹248 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹420 | ₹342 | ₹250 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹426 | ₹347 | ₹253 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹414 | ₹350 | ₹254 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹448 | ₹356 | ₹258 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹511 | ₹371 | ₹265 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹507 | ₹381 | ₹269 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹480 | ₹394 | ₹276 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹467 | ₹397 | ₹278 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹489 | ₹406 | ₹284 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹456 | ₹410 | ₹287 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹414 | ₹412 | ₹294 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹411 | ₹412 | ₹300 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹421 | ₹413 | ₹305 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹435 | ₹417 | ₹312 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹426 | ₹421 | ₹318 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹460 | ₹425 | ₹324 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹503 | ₹435 | ₹331 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹542 | ₹450 | ₹341 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹537 | ₹467 | ₹350 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹564 | ₹484 | ₹361 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹511 | ₹487 | ₹366 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹526 | ₹493 | ₹374 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹516 | ₹494 | ₹375 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹521 | ₹498 | ₹380 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹521 | ₹506 | ₹388 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹526 | ₹513 | ₹396 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹451 | ₹508 | ₹399 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹536 | ₹507 | ₹404 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹540 | ₹511 | ₹409 |
Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Sideways in Jan 2026; Sideways from Jan 2026 to Feb 2026; Rising from Mar 2026 to Oct 2026.
Price stage: Falling from Nov 2023 to Aug 2024; Rising from Aug 2024 to Apr 2025; Falling from Apr 2025 to Aug 2025; Rising from Aug 2025 to Sep 2025; Falling from Oct 2025 to Dec 2025; Sideways in Jan 2026; Sideways from Jan 2026 to Feb 2026; Rising from Mar 2026 to Oct 2026.
Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 89 of 161 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 15 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 22 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 29 Sep 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Oct 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 3 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 12 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 17 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 24 Nov 2023 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Dec 2023 | −12.7% |
| 8 Dec 2023 | −8.1% |
| 15 Dec 2023 | −11.2% |
| 22 Dec 2023 | −13.3% |
| 29 Dec 2023 | −11.6% |
| 5 Jan 2024 | −3.9% |
| 12 Jan 2024 | −4.0% |
| 20 Jan 2024 | −16.4% |
| 25 Jan 2024 | −10.7% |
| 2 Feb 2024 | −22.0% |
| 9 Feb 2024 | −18.9% |
| 16 Feb 2024 | −17.4% |
| 23 Feb 2024 | −19.2% |
| 2 Mar 2024 | −12.5% |
| 7 Mar 2024 | −16.0% |
| 15 Mar 2024 | −21.5% |
| 22 Mar 2024 | −18.2% |
| 28 Mar 2024 | −28.1% |
| 5 Apr 2024 | −12.3% |
| 12 Apr 2024 | −20.5% |
| 19 Apr 2024 | −20.2% |
| 26 Apr 2024 | −15.1% |
| 3 May 2024 | −3.4% |
| 10 May 2024 | −9.4% |
| 18 May 2024 | −12.6% |
| 24 May 2024 | −14.0% |
| 31 May 2024 | −14.8% |
| 7 Jun 2024 | −8.7% |
| 14 Jun 2024 | +8.7% |
| 21 Jun 2024 | +5.9% |
| 28 Jun 2024 | +20.9% |
| 5 Jul 2024 | −4.1% |
| 12 Jul 2024 | −10.0% |
| 19 Jul 2024 | −5.4% |
| 26 Jul 2024 | −6.1% |
| 2 Aug 2024 | −11.7% |
| 9 Aug 2024 | −2.9% |
| 16 Aug 2024 | +1.3% |
| 23 Aug 2024 | +17.2% |
| 30 Aug 2024 | +11.6% |
| 6 Sep 2024 | +25.0% |
| 13 Sep 2024 | +22.4% |
| 20 Sep 2024 | +12.2% |
| 27 Sep 2024 | +7.0% |
| 4 Oct 2024 | +15.0% |
| 11 Oct 2024 | +26.6% |
| 18 Oct 2024 | +34.2% |
| 25 Oct 2024 | +17.4% |
| 1 Nov 2024 | +27.8% |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +26.2% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +17.8% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +4.8% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +30.3% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +17.2% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +18.6% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +20.9% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +22.0% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +18.0% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +7.5% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +28.1% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +42.1% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +35.0% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +40.8% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +19.3% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +19.0% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | −7.4% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −5.9% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −19.4% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −8.7% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −12.8% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −8.1% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −11.6% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −31.9% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −33.0% |
| 2 May 2025 | −35.9% |
| 9 May 2025 | −45.8% |
| 16 May 2025 | −26.3% |
| 23 May 2025 | −26.2% |
| 30 May 2025 | −16.0% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | −22.8% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | −4.8% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +6.1% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +12.4% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | −1.0% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +10.4% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +16.7% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +14.8% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +10.5% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +9.3% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +8.3% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +8.5% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | +2.5% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | +10.5% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | +0.6% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | −6.9% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −11.6% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | −9.0% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −12.3% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −22.3% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −20.3% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −4.3% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | +2.3% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −1.2% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −6.4% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | +5.8% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −2.3% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −0.1% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −0.6% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | +7.7% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | +6.1% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +5.6% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +7.3% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −4.2% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −4.8% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +0.0% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +0.0% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +27.2% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +31.4% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +28.6% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | +39.7% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | +30.6% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | +31.9% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | +35.8% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | +61.3% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | +76.9% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | +75.9% |
| 30 Apr 2026 | +74.2% |
| 8 May 2026 | +141.9% |
| 15 May 2026 | +103.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | +83.7% |
| 29 May 2026 | +69.8% |
| 4 Jun 2026 | +99.6% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | +76.7% |
| 9 Jun 2026 | +76.9% |
| 10 Jun 2026 | +64.2% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | +75.2% |
| 17 Jun 2026 | +74.4% |
| 19 Jun 2026 | +62.3% |
| 24 Jun 2026 | +71.6% |
| 25 Jun 2026 | +53.3% |
| 1 Jul 2026 | +7.8% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +19.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −0.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −0.7% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −6.2% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −0.7% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −4.8% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +6.6% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | +8.1% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +4.4% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +5.5% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +18.6% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +10.7% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +10.6% |
| 28 Sep 2026 | +19.3% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +32.5% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +33.1% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +27.7% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +12.3% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | +33.5% |
| 5 Nov 2026 | +24.7% |
Over the last 3.2 years the share price moved +227% while the NIFTY 500 moved +27%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What changed at Aeroflex Industries this quarter?
Three changes stood out: foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row, highest quarterly profit in 16 quarters and revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row.
Foreign funds (FIIs) raised their stake for 3 quarters in a row
From 0.5% to 3.9% of the company by the September 2026 quarter.
Highest quarterly profit in 16 quarters
Profit of ₹37 crore in the September 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 16 quarters.
Why: Profit hit a record partly because an accounting change lowered depreciation, the cost of equipment spread over time, by ₹8.4 crore in the quarter.
Next results: check whether the Hyd-Air merger adds the expected few points to margin, the share of sales left after costs.
From the earnings call on 29 Oct 2026.
Revenue up on a year earlier for 5 quarters in a row
In the September 2026 quarter revenue was ₹207 crore, +86.5% on a year earlier.
Why: Revenue rose because sales of cooling systems called skids became a much bigger part of the total, making up 24% of first half revenue.
Next results: check whether skid orders turn into sales and capacity use reaches 40% to 50% this financial year.
From the earnings call on 29 Oct 2026.
What are Aeroflex Industries' latest quarterly results?
For July to September 2026 (the quarter ended 30 September 2026), Aeroflex Industries reported revenue of ₹207 crore, up 86.5% from ₹111 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹37.0 crore, up 164.3% from ₹14.0 crore.
Aeroflex Industries results: July to September 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | July to September 2026 | July to September 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹207 crore | ₹111 crore | +86.5% |
| Profit | ₹37.0 crore | ₹14.0 crore | +164.3% |
| Earnings per share | ₹2.76 | ₹1.10 | +150.9% |
| Operating margin | 24.0% | 23.0% | +1.0 points |
The next results, for October to December 2026, are due by 14 February 2027: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
Aeroflex Industries' management discussed these results on a call held on 29 October 2026; what it said is further down this page.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 September 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Aeroflex Industries share price history?
Aeroflex Industries closed at ₹540.30 on 5 November 2026, up 190.2% from ₹186.16 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 230.8% over three years. Its highest weekly close since September 2023 was ₹563.95 on 11 September 2026.
Aeroflex Industries share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 5 Nov 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026 | ₹536.40 | +0.7% |
| 1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026 | ₹520.50 | +3.8% |
| 6 months ago · 8 May 2026 | ₹439.35 | +23.0% |
| 1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025 | ₹186.16 | +190.2% |
| 3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023 | ₹163.35 | +230.8% |
| Earliest weekly close in our records · 1 Sep 2023 | ₹165.00 | +227.5% |
| Highest weekly close since September 2023, also the 52-week high · 11 Sep 2026 | ₹563.95 | −4.2% |
| Lowest weekly close since September 2023 · 28 Mar 2024 | ₹121.40 | +345.1% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 23 Jan 2026 | ₹158.80 | +240.2% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
174 weekly closes from 1 September 2023 to 5 November 2026.
What is the latest news on Aeroflex Industries?
5 Nov 2026: Aeroflex Industries closed at ₹540.30, up 0.7% on the week and up 3.8% on the month. 29 Oct 2026: Aeroflex Industries held its results call for July to September 2026. Management guided: Add 10m hose mpa to 30m and skids to 15k units by Dec 2026 then 30k by Mar 2028 for ₹124 crore plus ₹78 crore totaling ₹202 crore, phased.
Earlier
- Results for July to September 2026: Revenue up 86.5% and profit up 164.3% on a year earlier.
- 14 Jul 2026: ex-date for a dividend of ₹0.40 a share.
What dividend does Aeroflex Industries pay?
Aeroflex Industries paid ₹0.40 a share in regular dividends in the 12 months to 5 November 2026 (1 payment), a yield of 0.07% at the ₹540.30 close on 5 November 2026. The last was a dividend of ₹0.40 a share, ex-date 14 July 2026.
Aeroflex Industries dividends since 1 April 2021
| Ex-date | Dividend per share | Type |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026Dividend | ₹0.40 | Dividend |
| 29 Jul 2025Dividend | ₹0.30 | Dividend |
| 28 Jun 2024Dividend | ₹0.25 | Dividend |
Amounts as the company declared them on the NSE. A dividend goes to whoever owns the shares before the ex-date. The record date is the same day as the ex-date for every payment here.
Yes. Aeroflex Industries Ltd paid out 10% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 4 of its last 7 reported years.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Aeroflex Industries management say on the latest results call?
On the call for July to September 2026, held on 29 October 2026, Aeroflex Industries' management guided: Add 10m hose mpa to 30m and skids to 15k units by Dec 2026 then 30k by Mar 2028 for ₹124 crore plus ₹78 crore totaling ₹202 crore, phased.
“We are pleased to report our best-ever results, with quarterly revenue crossing the 200 crores milestone for the first time ever”Asad Daud, on the call for July to September 2026
What management guided
- Peak incremental ₹500-550Cr yearly at peak utilization; hose segment peak ₹850-900Cr assuming 70-75% hose-to-assembly conversion.
- FY27 company revenue ₹715-725Cr around 60% growth with skids ₹150-200Cr up from ₹125 crore initial goal.
- FY27 skid utilization 40-50% with commissioned base planned at peak next year.
- FY30 top line close to ₹1,500 crore at 25% and slightly higher, above prior ₹1,000 crore FY29 frame.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for July to September 2026, 29 October 2026.
What is the future of Aeroflex Industries? What is changing in the business?
One change in Aeroflex Industries' own numbers looks lasting: higher-value products and a better mix. Also showing up, but too early to call lasting: costs spread over more sales and new products.
Higher-value products and a better mix looks lasting
Management says plain hose earns a 16-20% operating margin against 22-26% for assemblies, and that assemblies, fittings and other value-added products rose to 63% of the business in the June 2026 quarter (53% in the first half of FY26). Gross margin (sales minus raw materials, as a share of sales) and operating margin (profit from the business before interest, depreciation and tax, as a share of sales) were both above the same quarter a year earlier in all four of the last four quarters.
Why it may last: The company chooses what to make: it has added assembly stations (46 in total by the January call) and is building fittings in-house through its Hydair subsidiary, so the shift from plain hose to assemblies is a capability it owns rather than a price it was handed.
Next check: Gross margin stays above 43% and operating margin stays at or above 23% in the September 2026 quarter, with assemblies still at or above 60% of the business.
Quarter by quarter, 4 quarters
July to September 2025
Gross margin 43.81% against 41.28% a year earlier; operating margin 23.34% against 21.44%. Management credits bigger-diameter hose assemblies, but also a favourable currency move, so part of this quarter is a one-off. ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for July to September 2025: Focused on moving towards higher diameter hoses (6 to 12 inches), where margins are significantly better and competition is less intense compared to smaller diameter hoses.
October to December 2025
Gross margin 44.33% against 39.86% a year earlier; operating margin 23.44% against 21.74%. Value-added products said to be 54% of sales. ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: Q3 achievement: 23.6% operating margin delivered through improved product mix shift toward value-adds and business scalability benefits.
January to March 2026
Gross margin 42.87% against 42.25% a year earlier (a small beat); operating margin 23.86% against 20.6%. Management credits mix (skids, bellows, value-added solutions) plus spreading of fixed costs. ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: January to March 2026 operating margin 23.86 percent (+326 basis points on a year earlier) driven by improved product mix.
April to June 2026
Gross margin 44.49% against 41.37% a year earlier and 42.87% the quarter before; operating margin 23.04% against 18.36%. Assemblies and fittings 63% of the business against 37% plain hose. ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: Hose-only margins of 16.0%-20.0% versus assembly margins of 22.0%-26.0% make value-added mix a key margin lever.
Costs spread over more sales too early to call
Sales grew much faster than the cost base for most of the year: revenue rose from 84 to 145 crore between the June 2025 and June 2026 quarters (+73%) while operating profit rose from 15 to 33 crore (+120%). Management says the next step to a 25% margin comes from filling new capacity (skids, bellows, hose). But new plant, staff and the Chakan facility are adding cost: depreciation went from 6 to 8 crore a quarter and the operating margin slipped from 23.86% to 23.04% in the latest quarter.
Why it may last: The company keeps adding capacity (skids to 15,000 units, hose to 20 million metres), which resets the cost base each time; whether margins keep widening depends on these plants filling, which the September and December 2026 quarters will show.
What could be flattering it: Growth measured against an unusually weak June 2025 quarter, other income or a tax benefit, or gains eaten by the depreciation and staff of the new capacity so that the next leg of growth needs fresh spending again.
Next check: Operating margin climbs back above 23.86% in the September 2026 quarter while depreciation stays near 8 crore, as the skid staff and Chakan costs start to be covered by sales.
Quarter by quarter, 4 quarters
July to September 2025
Revenue 111 crore against 95 a year earlier (+17%); operating profit 26 against 20 (+30%). Depreciation already 6 crore against 2 a year earlier, so less of the gain reached pre-tax profit (20 against 19). ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for July to September 2025: Ramp-up of capacity utilization from the new capital spending; Liquid cooling solutions becoming a significant, high-growth contributor to overall performance.
October to December 2025
Revenue 121 against 100 crore (+21%); operating profit 28 against 22 (+27%). New hose capacity and six assembly stations added. ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: Hose production: Added 1 million meters capacity this quarter; total installed 7.5 million meters/annum with balance 2.5 million meters phased completion by July to September 2026.
January to March 2026
Revenue 126 against 92 crore (+37%); operating profit 30 against 19 (+58%). Depreciation 8 crore against 4. ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: Bellows scaling (highest-margin business), and operating leverage from capacity ramp.
April to June 2026
Against a weak year-ago quarter, operating profit 33 against 15 crore. But against the quarter before, revenue rose 15% (126 to 145) while operating profit rose only 10% (30 to 33) and operating margin fell from 23.86% to 23.04%, because staff hired for skids and the Chakan plant came in before their sales. ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: Employee and other expenses caused about 300 basis points of sequential deleverage as manpower ramped for SSN and Chakan.
New products too early to call
A new business: liquid-cooling skid assemblies (frames of pipes and valves that circulate coolant through data-centre server racks), supplied under an exclusive five-year contract to one US partner's Indian arm. It went from first dispatch in the December 2025 quarter to 21.2 crore of sales over four months of FY26, then 32.4 crore from 1,040 units in the June 2026 quarter, about 23% of revenue. Metal bellows (about 3 crore in the latest quarter, not yet profitable) and a fire-hose assembly are smaller launches.
Why it may last: The whole line rests on one partner under a five-year exclusive contract, with orders visible only about two months ahead; whether it lasts depends on the partner's data-centre pipeline and on winning international skid customers, neither of which is disclosed.
What could be flattering it: Launch orders from a single customer mistaken for lasting demand, or sales that do not add margin.
Next check: Skid revenue in the September 2026 quarter at or above the 32.4 crore of June, and the 15,000-unit capacity commissioned by November 2026.
Quarter by quarter, 4 quarters
July to September 2025
Second order received; no sales yet. Revenue 111 crore came from the existing business. ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for July to September 2025: The liquid cooling space is expected to be a significant growth driver over the next few years, with sales starting to contribute to the top line from October to December 2025 onwards.
October to December 2025
First commercial dispatch made; immediate pipeline only 5 crore against the roughly 16 crore of orders described in October. ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for October to December 2025: Market launch milestone: Completed first commercial dispatch of advanced flow control components and skid assemblies for high-performance liquid cooling applications.
January to March 2026
617 units and 21.2 crore over four months, about 5% of FY26 revenue; design work moved from the partner to Aeroflex and slowed supply. ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for January to March 2026: FY26 performance: 617 units generating ₹21.2 crore in 4-month period demonstrates strong market acceptance.
April to June 2026
32.4 crore from 1,040 units in one quarter, about 23% of the 145 crore revenue; capacity raised from 6,000 to 9,000 units a year. ✓ fact
From our notes of the call for April to June 2026: SSN kit assembly revenue reached ₹32.4 crore from 1,040 units, approximately 23.0% of Q1 revenue.
We check 16 kinds of change in every company, such as costs spread over more sales, higher-value products, new orders, new regions or falling debt, against its reported numbers and what management said on its calls. Only changes the numbers back are shown.
Checked against results and calls up to April to June 2026, 10 October 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What could change the Aeroflex Industries story? What are the risks?
After the revised commissioning window, skid dispatches fail to increase while operating margin falls below the latest annual baseline and inventory continues accumulating; that combination would show that capacity spending is not converting into profitable customer demand.
Each change stops working if
- Commercial liquid-cooling contribution: Customer approvals or principal purchase orders prevent commissioned capacity from becoming repeat dispatches.
- Dated capacity completion: Machines arrive without approved drawings or commissioning slips beyond the revised window.
- Value-added hose mix: Assembly pricing or input costs erase the margin difference versus hose-only products.
- Bellows reaching economic scale: Sales fail to rise during management's stated observation window or higher volume still fails to cover division costs.
The main risks
- : Skid commissioning slipped and customer-specific approvals still limit delivery visibility. ⚠ estimate
- : Improved operating cash conversion coexists with capital expenditure and inventory demands. ⚠ estimate
- : A concentrated skid channel and undisclosed segment margins limit profit visibility. ⚠ estimate
- : Current margins exceed the normalized baseline, while new operating costs are already visible. ⚠ estimate
Our read after the April to June 2026 results, written 10 October 2026. The July to September 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What to watch in Aeroflex Industries' next results?
When Aeroflex Industries reports October to December 2026, these are the 6 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Gross margin stays above 43% and operating margin stays at or above 23% in the September 2026 quarter, with assemblies still at or above 60% of the business.
| What to check | Why |
|---|---|
| Gross margin stays above 43% and operating margin stays at or above 23% in the September 2026 quarter, with assemblies still at or above 60% of the business. | Higher-value products and a better mix |
| Operating margin climbs back above 23.86% in the September 2026 quarter while depreciation stays near 8 crore, as the skid staff and Chakan costs start to be covered by sales. | Costs spread over more sales |
| Skid revenue in the September 2026 quarter at or above the 32.4 crore of June, and the 15,000-unit capacity commissioned by November 2026. | New products |
| Balance skid commissioning on flagged timeline - check start-up, order conversion and international sampling closure. | From the call |
| Skid utilization within flagged range - check ramp, realization mix and international premium emergence. | From the call |
| Flagged build funding and Hyd-Air scheme progress - check equity, bridge terms and approval timeline. | From the call |
Which stock lists is Aeroflex Industries on?
Aeroflex Industries is on 2 of our India lists: Multibagger study list and Momentum stocks.
Is Aeroflex Industries profitable?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd earned ₹37.0 Cr of net profit in the Sep 2026 quarter, +164.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 4th quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹56.0 Cr. Over 6 years profit has grown 49.6% a year on average. That is 17.9% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹14.0 Cr.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹56.0 Cr (+5.7% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹56.0 Cr (+5.7% on the year before), 49.6% a year over 6 years
- Net profit ₹56.0
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹5 |
| FY21 | ₹6 |
| FY22 | ₹28 |
| FY23 | ₹30 |
| FY24 | ₹42 |
| FY25 | ₹53 |
| FY26 | ₹56 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 5.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 20% |
| FY22 | 366.7% |
| FY23 | 7.1% |
| FY24 | 40% |
| FY25 | 26.2% |
| FY26 | 5.7% |
Sep 2026: ₹37.0 Cr (+164.3% on a year earlier), the 4th quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹37.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹9 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹10 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹12 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹15 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹11 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹7 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹14 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹16 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹18 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹19 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹37 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 164.3%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 80% |
| Mar 2024 | −23.1% |
| Jun 2024 | 9.1% |
| Sep 2024 | 16.7% |
| Dec 2024 | 66.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 10% |
| Jun 2025 | −41.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 0% |
| Dec 2025 | 6.7% |
| Mar 2026 | 63.6% |
| Jun 2026 | 171.4% |
| Sep 2026 | 164.3% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +86.5% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +101.5% and revenue +54.3%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹145 Cr and profit ₹19 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹207 Cr and profit ₹37 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
How much revenue does Aeroflex Industries make, and is it growing?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd reported ₹207 Cr of revenue in the Sep 2026 quarter, +86.5% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 5th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 6 years it has grown 20.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹442 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Why this happened. The Value Chain Climb applies to actual skid sales. Customers gain engineered systems; The exclusive domestic principal relationship provides access but also concentrates purchasing power. Production, utilization and revenue are links in the same mechanism, so their benefits must not be added as independent profit drivers.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹599 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹442 Cr, +17.6% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹442 Cr (+17.6% on the year before), 20.6% a year over 6 years
- Revenue ₹442
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹144 |
| FY21 | ₹144 |
| FY22 | ₹241 |
| FY23 | ₹269 |
| FY24 | ₹318 |
| FY25 | ₹376 |
| FY26 | ₹442 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 17.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 0% |
| FY22 | 67.4% |
| FY23 | 11.6% |
| FY24 | 18.2% |
| FY25 | 18.2% |
| FY26 | 17.6% |
Sep 2026: ₹207 Cr (+86.5% on a year earlier), the 5th quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹207
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹73 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹78 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹90 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹95 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹100 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹92 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹84 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹111 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹121 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹126 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹145 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹207 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 86.5%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 10.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 11.4% |
| Jun 2024 | 8.4% |
| Sep 2024 | 13.1% |
| Dec 2024 | 37% |
| Mar 2025 | 17.9% |
| Jun 2025 | −6.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 16.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 21% |
| Mar 2026 | 37% |
| Jun 2026 | 72.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 86.5% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +54.3% on average, against 20.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +54.8%, against +33.5% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating); profit over the last 12 months grew +91.5%, against +41.4% a year (accelerating).
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹145 Cr and profit ₹19 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹207 Cr and profit ₹37 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
Watch next
- Metric
- Commercial liquid-cooling contribution
- Threshold
- Customer approvals or principal purchase orders prevent commissioned capacity from becoming repeat dispatches.
- Which result
- the next result
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Aeroflex Industries keep?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd's operating margin was 24.0% in the Sep 2026 quarter, 1.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 7 years it has been between 15.0% and 23.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why this happened. Management describes a higher margin range for assemblies than for hose-only products. That supports a mix mechanism, but it does not quantify the incremental consolidated benefit after product definitions, component purchases and facility costs. Core hose growth is separate from skid commissioning; mix and operating leverage within the same sales must not be counted twice. Competitor pricing responses and the durability of retained pricing remain unknown.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.9 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −0.9 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.
When margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so watch whether they hold.
FY26: 23.0%, the highest in a range of 15.0% to 23.0% over 7 years
- Operating margin 23.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY20 | 15% |
| FY21 | 16% |
| FY22 | 20% |
| FY23 | 20% |
| FY24 | 20% |
| FY25 | 21% |
| FY26 | 23% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +2.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | +1.0 pts |
| FY22 | +4.0 pts |
| FY23 | 0.0 pts |
| FY24 | 0.0 pts |
| FY25 | +1.0 pts |
| FY26 | +2.0 pts |
Sep 2026: operating margin 24.0% (+1.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 24.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 19% |
| Mar 2024 | 19% |
| Jun 2024 | 20% |
| Sep 2024 | 21% |
| Dec 2024 | 22% |
| Mar 2025 | 21% |
| Jun 2025 | 18% |
| Sep 2025 | 23% |
| Dec 2025 | 23% |
| Mar 2026 | 24% |
| Jun 2026 | 23% |
| Sep 2026 | 24% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) +1.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | +5.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | −8.0 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +1.0 pts |
| Sep 2024 | 0.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +3.0 pts |
| Mar 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −2.0 pts |
| Sep 2025 | +2.0 pts |
| Dec 2025 | +1.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | +3.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | +5.0 pts |
| Sep 2026 | +1.0 pts |
FY27-Q1. revenue ₹145 Cr and profit ₹19 Cr as reported.
FY27-Q2. revenue ₹207 Cr and profit ₹37 Cr as reported.
Why-sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) and the company’s own results for those quarters.
Watch next
- Metric
- Value-added hose mix
- Threshold
- Assembly pricing or input costs erase the margin difference versus hose-only products.
- Which result
- the next result
Is Aeroflex Industries' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 91% of Aeroflex Industries Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹66.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹56.0 Cr of profit.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
After ₹80.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹14.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹66.0 Cr against profit ₹56.0 Cr; 91% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹66.0
- Net profit ₹56.0
- Free cash −₹14
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | ₹13 | ₹5 | – |
| FY21 | ₹12 | ₹6 | ₹9 |
| FY22 | ₹32 | ₹28 | ₹18 |
| FY23 | ₹7 | ₹30 | −₹2 |
| FY24 | ₹44 | ₹42 | ₹7 |
| FY25 | ₹27 | ₹53 | −₹78 |
| FY26 | ₹66 | ₹56 | −₹14 |
FY26: operating cash was 118% of profit (91% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 118%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 260% | 100% |
| FY21 | 200% | 100% |
| FY22 | 114% | 100% |
| FY23 | 23% | 100% |
| FY24 | 105% | 100% |
| FY25 | 51% | 100% |
| FY26 | 118% | 100% |
Why 91% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 50 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 5.2× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does Aeroflex Industries' cash go?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 112 days in FY26, up from 62 days in FY21. It spent ₹222 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 107 days to pay, and stock sits for 122 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Why this happened. The Capex Inflection Point remains prospective because the original skid deadline slipped. The latest call gives a revised commissioning window, not a contracted shipment schedule. Supplier delivery is external; installation and engineering execution are company responsibilities; drawing approval and dispatch timing are customer dependencies. The remaining benefit is additional approved throughput after commissioning, rather than the capacity already installed.
At FY26 sales of ₹442 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.2 Cr, so roughly ₹136 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 107 days to pay and stock sat for 122 days, about 4.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 112 days, longer than FY21's 62.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 122 days. Customers pay about 107 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 117 days. Together that makes the 112-day cycle.
FY26: a 112-day cash cycle, +50 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 112d
- Inventory days 122d
- Debtor days 107d
- Payable days 117d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY20 | 64d | 122d | 72d | 130d |
| FY21 | 62d | 134d | 85d | 157d |
| FY22 | 84d | 84d | 80d | 80d |
| FY23 | 132d | 120d | 91d | 78d |
| FY24 | 116d | 107d | 109d | 100d |
| FY25 | 129d | 111d | 113d | 94d |
| FY26 | 112d | 122d | 107d | 117d |
Spending on assets: ₹222 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹43.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹23.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹80.0 Cr, work in progress ₹23.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹80.0
- Work-in-progress ₹23.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹3 | ₹0 |
| FY22 | ₹14 | ₹7 |
| FY23 | ₹9 | ₹1 |
| FY24 | ₹37 | ₹5 |
| FY25 | ₹105 | ₹10 |
| FY26 | ₹80 | ₹23 |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
Watch next
- Metric
- Dated capacity completion
- Threshold
- Machines arrive without approved drawings or commissioning slips beyond the revised window.
- Which result
- the next result
What is Aeroflex Industries' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd's P/E is 79.9×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 82% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 53.5×, over 3.2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
P/E 79.9× against a usual 53.5×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 82% of past readings
- P/E 79.9×
- Median 53.5×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2023 | 65.8× | 53.5× |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 62.4× | 53.5× |
| 15 Sep 2023 | 62.4× | 53.5× |
| 22 Sep 2023 | 60.5× | 53.5× |
| 29 Sep 2023 | 60.9× | 53.5× |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 58.4× | 53.5× |
| 13 Oct 2023 | 62.6× | 53.5× |
| 20 Oct 2023 | 65.8× | 53.5× |
| 27 Oct 2023 | 60.7× | 53.5× |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 65.1× | 53.5× |
| 12 Nov 2023 | 64.0× | 53.5× |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 62.9× | 53.5× |
| 24 Nov 2023 | 64.7× | 53.5× |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 62.7× | 53.5× |
| 8 Dec 2023 | 61.7× | 53.5× |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 60.1× | 53.5× |
| 22 Dec 2023 | 59.3× | 53.5× |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 61.8× | 53.5× |
| 5 Jan 2024 | 63.3× | 53.5× |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 67.8× | 53.5× |
| 20 Jan 2024 | 65.6× | 53.5× |
| 25 Jan 2024 | 47.9× | 53.5× |
| 2 Feb 2024 | 45.1× | 53.5× |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 44.1× | 53.5× |
| 16 Feb 2024 | 44.7× | 53.5× |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 44.0× | 53.5× |
| 2 Mar 2024 | 42.6× | 53.5× |
| 7 Mar 2024 | 40.2× | 53.5× |
| 15 Mar 2024 | 36.6× | 53.5× |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 37.3× | 53.5× |
| 28 Mar 2024 | 35.5× | 53.5× |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 44.0× | 53.5× |
| 12 Apr 2024 | 41.9× | 53.5× |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 41.5× | 53.5× |
| 26 Apr 2024 | 43.6× | 53.5× |
| 3 May 2024 | 44.9× | 53.5× |
| 10 May 2024 | 44.3× | 53.5× |
| 18 May 2024 | 44.0× | 53.5× |
| 24 May 2024 | 43.0× | 53.5× |
| 31 May 2024 | 41.8× | 53.5× |
| 7 Jun 2024 | 43.9× | 53.5× |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 47.3× | 53.5× |
| 21 Jun 2024 | 46.5× | 53.5× |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 49.6× | 53.5× |
| 5 Jul 2024 | 49.3× | 53.5× |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 46.0× | 53.5× |
| 19 Jul 2024 | 46.3× | 53.5× |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 48.9× | 53.5× |
| 2 Aug 2024 | 45.4× | 53.5× |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 45.6× | 53.5× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 47.3× | 53.5× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 53.3× | 53.5× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 50.2× | 53.5× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 56.1× | 53.5× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 59.4× | 53.5× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 54.4× | 53.5× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 54.2× | 53.5× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 56.1× | 53.5× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 57.2× | 53.5× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 59.9× | 53.5× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 54.0× | 53.5× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 55.8× | 53.5× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 53.5× | 53.5× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 50.7× | 53.5× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 51.4× | 53.5× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 61.3× | 53.5× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 62.5× | 53.5× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 65.1× | 53.5× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 58.7× | 53.5× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 59.2× | 53.5× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 60.2× | 53.5× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 54.0× | 53.5× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 61.4× | 53.5× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 61.5× | 53.5× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 63.6× | 53.5× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 64.2× | 53.5× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 50.6× | 53.5× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 49.3× | 53.5× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 43.3× | 53.5× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 44.5× | 53.5× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 41.0× | 53.5× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 44.6× | 53.5× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 42.9× | 53.5× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 44.2× | 53.5× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 41.6× | 53.5× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 44.3× | 53.5× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 43.5× | 53.5× |
| 2 May 2025 | 41.6× | 53.5× |
| 9 May 2025 | 39.7× | 53.5× |
| 16 May 2025 | 42.2× | 53.5× |
| 23 May 2025 | 42.1× | 53.5× |
| 30 May 2025 | 41.8× | 53.5× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 41.1× | 53.5× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 43.1× | 53.5× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 51.5× | 53.5× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 52.8× | 53.5× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 50.8× | 53.5× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 50.0× | 53.5× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 52.6× | 53.5× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 50.6× | 53.5× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 45.9× | 53.5× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 42.6× | 53.5× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 45.3× | 53.5× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 44.5× | 53.5× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 41.9× | 53.5× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 43.8× | 53.5× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 43.2× | 53.5× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 46.5× | 53.5× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 44.2× | 53.5× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 44.1× | 53.5× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 42.5× | 53.5× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 41.6× | 53.5× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 42.3× | 53.5× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 46.0× | 53.5× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 45.7× | 53.5× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 46.3× | 53.5× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 43.9× | 53.5× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 45.9× | 53.5× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 43.4× | 53.5× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 43.3× | 53.5× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 47.6× | 53.5× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 49.4× | 53.5× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 48.5× | 53.5× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 45.0× | 53.5× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 43.0× | 53.5× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 39.0× | 53.5× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 43.3× | 53.5× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 46.7× | 53.5× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 46.8× | 53.5× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 56.1× | 53.5× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 59.0× | 53.5× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 55.4× | 53.5× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 58.9× | 53.5× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 58.8× | 53.5× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 60.5× | 53.5× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 63.5× | 53.5× |
| 7 Apr 2026 | 66.7× | 53.5× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 72.6× | 53.5× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 78.2× | 53.5× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 69.8× | 53.5× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 76.6× | 53.5× |
| 8 May 2026 | 104.7× | 53.5× |
| 15 May 2026 | 88.4× | 53.5× |
| 22 May 2026 | 96.0× | 53.5× |
| 29 May 2026 | 95.7× | 53.5× |
| 4 Jun 2026 | 104.6× | 53.5× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 100.0× | 53.5× |
| 9 Jun 2026 | 101.4× | 53.5× |
| 10 Jun 2026 | 98.6× | 53.5× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 106.8× | 53.5× |
| 17 Jun 2026 | 114.2× | 53.5× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 114.2× | 53.5× |
| 24 Jun 2026 | 114.2× | 53.5× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 111.2× | 53.5× |
| 1 Jul 2026 | 114.2× | 53.5× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 108.7× | 53.5× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 98.5× | 53.5× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 97.8× | 53.5× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 100.2× | 53.5× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 85.8× | 53.5× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 84.0× | 53.5× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 90.6× | 53.5× |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 99.1× | 53.5× |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 106.8× | 53.5× |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 105.9× | 53.5× |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 111.1× | 53.5× |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 100.7× | 53.5× |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 103.6× | 53.5× |
| 28 Sep 2026 | 100.6× | 53.5× |
| 1 Oct 2026 | 102.7× | 53.5× |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 102.6× | 53.5× |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 103.6× | 53.5× |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 88.9× | 53.5× |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 79.3× | 53.5× |
| 5 Nov 2026 | 79.9× | 53.5× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹7
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2023 | – |
| 8 Sep 2023 | – |
| 15 Sep 2023 | – |
| 22 Sep 2023 | – |
| 29 Sep 2023 | ₹3 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | ₹3 |
| 13 Oct 2023 | ₹3 |
| 20 Oct 2023 | ₹3 |
| 27 Oct 2023 | ₹3 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | ₹3 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | ₹3 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | ₹3 |
| 24 Nov 2023 | ₹3 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 8 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 22 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | ₹3 |
| 5 Jan 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | ₹3 |
| 25 Jan 2024 | ₹3 |
| 2 Feb 2024 | ₹3 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | ₹3 |
| 16 Feb 2024 | ₹3 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | ₹3 |
| 2 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 7 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 15 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 28 Mar 2024 | ₹3 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Apr 2024 | ₹3 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | ₹3 |
| 26 Apr 2024 | ₹3 |
| 3 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 10 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 18 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 24 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 31 May 2024 | ₹3 |
| 7 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 21 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | ₹3 |
| 5 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 19 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | ₹3 |
| 2 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹3 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹3 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹3 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹3 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹4 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹4 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹4 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹4 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹4 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹4 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹4 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹4 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹4 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹4 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹4 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹4 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹4 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹4 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹4 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹4 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹4 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹4 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹4 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹4 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹4 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹4 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹4 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹4 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹4 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹4 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹4 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹4 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹4 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹4 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹4 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹4 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹4 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹4 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹4 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 7 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹4 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹4 |
| 4 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 17 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹4 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹4 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹4 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹4 |
| 28 Sep 2026 | ₹5 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹5 |
| 5 Nov 2026 | ₹7 |
PEG 0.95: below 1.0, so the P/E is smaller than the earnings growth rate
- PEG 0.95×
- PEG = 1.0 1.00×
| Quarter | PEG | PEG = 1.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY25 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY25 | 1.95× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY26 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY26 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Q4 FY26 | 6.00× | 1.00× |
| Q1 FY27 | 2.31× | 1.00× |
| Q2 FY27 | 0.95× | 1.00× |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +3.4% while the price moved +190.2%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.
Where the price move came from: over 3 years the price moved +49.0% a year; about +39.1% a year came from earnings growth and about +9.9 percentage points from the multiple (the market paying more). The split is approximate (price return minus earnings growth). It shows how much of the move came from the market paying a different multiple.
In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Aeroflex Industries business getting better or worse?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd's business is getting better. EPS growth hit its low 8 quarters ago at −32.9% and has recovered to +83.5%, with ROCE rising at 27.4%. This is based on 12 quarters of 4 measures.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +17.6% in FY26, profit +5.7%
- Revenue growth 17.6%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY20 | – |
| FY21 | 0% |
| FY22 | 67.4% |
| FY23 | 11.6% |
| FY24 | 18.2% |
| FY25 | 18.2% |
| FY26 | 17.6% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 5.7%
- EPS growth 3.4%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY20 | – | – |
| FY21 | 20% | 29.3% |
| FY22 | 300% | 300% |
| FY23 | 7.1% | 9.5% |
| FY24 | 40% | 22.3% |
| FY25 | 26.2% | 25.7% |
| FY26 | 5.7% | 3.4% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating, profit accelerating
- Revenue 54.8%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – |
| Mar 2024 | 16.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 13.2% |
| Sep 2024 | 10.9% |
| Dec 2024 | 17.1% |
| Mar 2025 | 18.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 14.2% |
| Sep 2025 | 15.2% |
| Dec 2025 | 12.4% |
| Mar 2026 | 17.2% |
| Jun 2026 | 35.6% |
| Sep 2026 | 54.8% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 91.5%
- EPS 83.5%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | – | – |
| Mar 2024 | 23.5% | −29% |
| Jun 2024 | 16.2% | −32.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 9.8% | −33% |
| Dec 2024 | 13.3% | 8.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 23.8% | 21.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 9.3% | 9.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 4.4% | 5.7% |
| Dec 2025 | −5.9% | −4.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 5.8% | 4.7% |
| Jun 2026 | 42.6% | 40.2% |
| Sep 2026 | 91.5% | 83.5% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 27.4%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 22.6% |
| Mar 2024 | 27.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 28% |
| Sep 2024 | 21.3% |
| Dec 2024 | 23.7% |
| Mar 2025 | 22.2% |
| Jun 2025 | 20% |
| Sep 2025 | 19% |
| Dec 2025 | 19.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 18.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 22.8% |
| Sep 2026 | 27.4% |
Why it matters: a lasting rise from a low is what this page is built to show.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +17.6% | +18.0% | +25.1% | — |
| Profit | +5.7% | +23.1% | +56.3% | — |
| EPS | +3.4% | +16.7% | +51.3% | — |
| Share price | +190.2% | +49.0% | — | — |
What is the Aeroflex Industries story, and has it been checked?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd's story is not scored yet against the checks our research set on 10 October 2026. Where it sits in its own cycle: EARLY EXPANSION.
NOT YET CHECKED
From the price. Price stage 2, week 37, above its 200-day line, relative strength falling.
What is not proven yet. After the revised commissioning window, skid dispatches fail to increase while operating margin falls below the latest annual baseline and inventory continues accumulating; that combination would show that capacity spending is not converting into profitable customer demand.
What would change our mind. After the revised commissioning window, skid dispatches fail to increase while operating margin falls below the latest annual baseline and inventory continues accumulating; that combination would show that capacity spending is not converting into profitable customer demand.
The test written in advance. After the revised commissioning window, skid dispatches fail to increase while operating margin falls below the latest annual baseline and inventory continues accumulating; that combination would show that capacity spending is not converting into profitable customer demand. Measured by: the thesis as written as stated by the next result.
What the company does. Skid revenue has reached commercial scale, while hose assemblies provide an existing route to higher-value products. Profit acceleration includes recovery from a depressed comparison quarter; staffing and facility costs are already absorbing part of the operating benefit.
The key numbers to watch, and the level that would change the picture
| Measure | Why it matters | What to watch |
|---|---|---|
| Commercial liquid-cooling contribution | Skid dispatches turn the product transition into current revenue, but retained profit remains undisclosed. | Customer approvals or principal purchase orders prevent commissioned capacity from becoming repeat dispatches. |
| Dated capacity completion | Machinery installation can unlock further shipments only after customer drawings are approved. | Machines arrive without approved drawings or commissioning slips beyond the revised window. |
| Value-added hose mix | Assembly mix can retain more revenue as operating profit, although a consolidated margin bridge is missing. | Assembly pricing or input costs erase the margin difference versus hose-only products. |
| Bellows reaching economic scale | Bellows offers an additional revenue source, but has not yet improved blended margins. | Sales fail to rise during management's stated observation window or higher volume still fails to cover division costs. |
Everything further down this page is evidence for or against these.
FY26-Q3FY27-Q2
What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: The latest quarter appears to show rapid profit acceleration. The research reads it further: Revenue growth and recovery in operating margin explain the operating improvement, while depreciation and tax still separate operating profit from net profit.
What the surface reading misses. The surface reading is: Higher sales and margin indicate improved operating delivery. The research reads it further: The operating-profit leg grew faster than revenue, but increased depreciation consumed part of the gain before net profit.
- 1 · Operating leveragequiet
- 2 · Value-added mixbuilding
- 3 · Management changequiet
- 4 · Paying down debtquiet
- 5 · Regulatory approvalquiet
- 6 · Order-book winsquiet
- 7 · Consolidationquiet
- 8 · Demerger or value unlockquiet
- 9 · Buybackquiet
- 10 · New geographiesquiet
- 11 · More business from existing customersquiet
- 12 · New product launchquiet
- 13 · Mandatory normsquiet
- 14 · A bigger market to servequiet
- 15 · Market-share gainsquiet
- 16 · Asset qualityquiet
Lever 2 · Value-added mix: building. Assembly mix can retain more revenue as operating profit, although a consolidated margin bridge is missing. What proves it keeps working: Value-added hose mix. It stops working if Assembly pricing or input costs erase the margin difference versus hose-only products.
Sources: our stock research file (10 October 2026) · quarterly results through Sep 2026 · the company’s own earnings calls. The story check is re-scored every results season; the record below never changes.
The whole page in one table. Each row links to its section.
Did Aeroflex Industries management deliver what it promised?
What Aeroflex Industries Ltd's management promised, against what actually happened: 4 promises on the record. Read straight from the company’s own earnings calls. A promise that slipped stays on this page after it is met.
Skid Utilization Outlook Reduced · 29 October 2026. The May 2026 call planned at least 60%-70% utilization by the end of the financial year for the skid expansion. The Oct 2026 call instead guided to 40%-50% utilization for FY27; although management said projections are revised frequently, it did not reconcile the lower range with the prior goal, which is material for capacity and revenue models.
Flexible Hose Capacity Baseline and Completion Timeline · 28 July 2026. In January 2026, management said installed capacity was 17.5 million meters per annum, with the remaining 2.5 million meters expected to be commissioned by Q2 of the next financial year. In July 2026, management instead described the current production base as 7.5 million meters and said the path to 20 million meters would be completed by Q3 of this financial year. Management did not reconcile the different 7.5 million versus 17.5 million baselines or explain the revised timing.
Skid Capacity Expansion Delayed · 28 July 2026. Management's January 2026 commitment was to complete the 15,000-unit skid capacity expansion by June 2026. By July 2026, management said the 15,000-unit milestone would instead be reached in October-November, a material four-to-five-month delay; while supplier delays were cited, the call did not provide a quantified recovery plan or explain why the prior schedule was missed.
Hydair Capacity Expansion Plans Silently Abandoned · 6 May 2026. In both prior calls, management explicitly committed to an imminent Hydair capacity expansion announcement, stating in Oct 2025 it would come very soon and in Jan 2026 that details would be shared in due course of time. In the May 2026 call, when the same analyst directly asked whether any capex was planned for Hydair, management gave no mention of expansion and instead repositioned Hydair entirely as an internal manufacturing unit, while Hydair utilization simultaneously declined from approximately 70% in Jan 2026 to 60% in May 2026, contradicting the external scaling narrative maintained across both prior calls.
Every quote above is taken word for word from the company’s own earnings calls.
What is Aeroflex Industries management's track record?
Acknowledged tariff pressure and design constraints coexist with commercial deliveries. A full downturn record under current management is thin, so no strong grade; no ordinary delay is treated as a huge unowned miss.
Regulatory and governance record
IPO-expense GST demand is an additional tax exposure. The old wilful-default classification predates the present promoter and was disclosed; no proven fraud, conduct order or lie by current management is established.
Checked 14 October 2026.
How much does Aeroflex Industries earn on its capital?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd earned a ROCE of 19% in FY26. That is up from a low of 17% in FY21. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 8.3 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 12.7% net margin and 0.78× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 12.7% net margin × 0.78× asset turnover × 1.26× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 12.5% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 20.3% − 12.0% = +8.3 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.
The 20.3% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY26 at 15.7%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY26: ROCE 19%, the climb back from FY21's 17%
- ROCE 19%
- ROIC (annual) 15.7%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 17% | – | 12% |
| FY22 | 36% | 28.2% | 12% |
| FY23 | 34% | 25.9% | 12% |
| FY24 | 26% | 24% | 12% |
| FY25 | 22% | 20.3% | 12% |
| FY26 | 19% | 15.7% | 12% |
Q2 FY27: ROCE 23.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
- ROCE (12 months) 23.0%
- ROIC (12 months) 18.7%
- Cost of capital 12.0%
| Quarter | ROCE (12 months) | ROIC (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 FY24 | – | – | 12% |
| Q4 FY24 | 19.2% | – | 12% |
| Q1 FY25 | – | 24.2% | 12% |
| Q2 FY25 | 18.6% | 23.1% | 12% |
| Q3 FY25 | – | 21.7% | 12% |
| Q4 FY25 | 19.7% | 23% | 12% |
| Q1 FY26 | – | 21.9% | 12% |
| Q2 FY26 | 17.2% | 17.9% | 12% |
| Q3 FY26 | – | 16.3% | 12% |
| Q4 FY26 | 16.2% | 15.3% | 12% |
| Q1 FY27 | – | 16.1% | 12% |
| Q2 FY27 | 23% | 18.7% | 12% |
Does Aeroflex Industries have too much debt?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd has total debt of ₹24.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹497 Cr as of Sep 2026, so its debt is 0.05× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.39 in FY23 to 0.02 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY26: debt ₹9.0 Cr, 0.02× equity
- Total debt ₹9.0
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY23 | ₹45 |
| FY24 | ₹0 |
| FY25 | ₹1 |
| FY26 | ₹9 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.02×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 0.39× |
| FY24 | 0.00× |
| FY25 | 0.00× |
| FY26 | 0.02× |
Sep 2026: debt ₹24.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.05
- Total debt (quarterly) ₹24.0
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | ₹0 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹0 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹0 |
| Sep 2024 | ₹1 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹1 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹1 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹9 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹9 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹9 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹9 |
| Sep 2026 | ₹24 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.05×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 0.00× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.00× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.03× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.03× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.02× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.02× |
| Sep 2026 | 0.05× |
What is the Aeroflex Industries shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions cut their stake in Aeroflex Industries Ltd by 4.2 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 1.4% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +2.4 points over the same period, to 3.9%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: −4.2 points over 8 quarters, to 1.4%; Foreign institutions: +2.4 points over 8 quarters, to 3.9%; Promoters: −1.5 points over 8 quarters, to 65.5%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved +2.4 points and domestic institutions −4.2 points over 8 quarters, while promoters moved −1.5 points. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.
Year ends: promoters −1.5 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 65.47%
- Foreign inst. 1.49%
- Domestic inst. 3.8%
- Public 29.23%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | 66.99% | 0.29% | 6.16% | 26.56% |
| Mar 2025 | 66.99% | 0.66% | 5.91% | 26.43% |
| Mar 2026 | 65.47% | 1.49% | 3.8% | 29.23% |
Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.2 points over 8 quarters
- Promoters 65.47%
- Foreign inst. 3.93%
- Domestic inst. 1.42%
- Public 29.18%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2023 | 66.99% | 0.36% | 5.83% | 26.82% |
| Mar 2024 | 66.99% | 0.29% | 6.16% | 26.56% |
| Jun 2024 | 66.99% | 0.21% | 5.91% | 26.89% |
| Sep 2024 | 66.99% | 0.13% | 5.59% | 27.27% |
| Dec 2024 | 66.99% | 1.57% | 5.66% | 25.76% |
| Mar 2025 | 66.99% | 0.66% | 5.91% | 26.43% |
| Jun 2025 | 66.99% | 0.39% | 3.87% | 28.74% |
| Sep 2025 | 66.99% | 0.23% | 3.43% | 29.34% |
| Dec 2025 | 66.99% | 0.99% | 3.55% | 28.46% |
| Feb 2026 | 65.47% | 0.52% | 3.5% | 30.51% |
| Mar 2026 | 65.47% | 1.49% | 3.8% | 29.23% |
| Jun 2026 | 65.47% | 3.61% | 1.48% | 29.45% |
| Sep 2026 | 65.47% | 3.93% | 1.42% | 29.18% |
How far is Aeroflex Industries from balance-sheet trouble?
For Aeroflex Industries Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Aeroflex Industries rank in its industry?
67.6 out of 100, rank 1 of 4 in Stainless Steel, with 97% of the evidence available.
Aeroflex Industries Ltd scores 67.6 out of 100 against the 4 companies it is compared with in Stainless Steel, ranking 1. Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
The four parts add up to the total exactly: 32.2 + 19.4 + 2 + 14 = 67.6. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.
What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.
Which companies is Aeroflex Industries compared with?
Aeroflex Industries ranks 1 of 4 Stainless Steel companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 67.6 out of 100.
- 1Aeroflex Industries Ltd this pageAEROFLEX · breaking out · Most evidence points up · 97% evidence67.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 32.2/35 · Revenue 54.8% · Profit 91.5% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/25 · ROCE 18.9% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 2.0/20 · P/E 79.9× · PEG 3.86 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · Lead over its industry 23.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 63.7% · 1 year 186.6% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 32.2 + 19.4 + 2 + 14 = 67.6 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks. - 2Ratnaveer Precision Engineering LtdRATNAVEER · leader · Evidence leans up · 97% evidence63.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.3/35 · Revenue 20.9% · Profit 46.1% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.8/25 · ROCE 12.3% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 41.1× · PEG 0.35 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · Lead over its industry 43.2% · Lead over NIFTY 500 93.5% · 1 year 140.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21.3 + 9.8 + 12 + 20 = 63.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Jindal Stainless LtdJSL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 90% evidence48.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 16.9/35 · Revenue 11.7% · Profit 20.3% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.3/25 · ROCE 19.3% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 15.0/20 · P/E 16.8× · PEG 0.67 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 0.1/20 · Lead over its industry -33.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -4.8% · 1 year -10.5% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.9 + 16.3 + 15 + 0.1 = 48.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Ratnamani Metals & Tubes LtdRATNAMANI · turning · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence36.0out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 9.0/35 · Revenue -16.3% · Profit -8.5% · Operating margin change 1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.9/25 · ROCE 17.9% · Operating margin 17% · 76% evidenceValuation 7.0/20 · P/E 37× · PEG — · 35% evidenceRelative strength 2.1/20 · Lead over its industry -30% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.8% · 1 year -4.4% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9 + 17.9 + 7 + 2.1 = 36 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.
Related companies: Stainless Steel, all 4 compared on one page.
Which companies are close to Aeroflex Industries in size?
Aeroflex Industries is the 3rd largest of 4 Stainless Steel companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Jindal Stainless and Ratnamani Metals & Tubes. Just below it: Ratnaveer Precision Engineering.
Stainless Steel companies close in size
- Jindal Stainless Ltd ₹55,566 crore
- Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd ₹16,256 crore
- Aeroflex Industries Ltd ₹7,151 crore
- Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Ltd ₹3,133 crore
All 4 Stainless Steel companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Tejas Networks Ltd ₹7,178 crore · Telecom Services
- ISGEC Heavy Engineering Ltd ₹7,170 crore · Infra - Engineering - General
- Aeroflex Industries Ltd ₹7,151 crore
- Railtel Corporation of India Ltd ₹7,138 crore · Railways
- Swan Corp Ltd ₹7,126 crore · Diversified
What else do people ask about Aeroflex Industries?
What were Aeroflex Industries's latest quarterly results?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd reported revenue of ₹207 Cr and net profit of ₹37.0 Cr for the Sep 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 86.5% and profit rose 164.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.76.
The operating margin was 24.0%, 1.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 5 November 2026).
What is Aeroflex Industries's market cap?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹7,151 Cr at a share price of ₹540.30. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).
How is Aeroflex Industries performing?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd's share price has been rising for 37 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 86.5% and profit rose 164.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 14 weeks running (as of 5 November 2026).
Will Aeroflex Industries's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Aeroflex Industries Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹540.30, and it has been rising for 37 weeks. Its P/E of 79.9× is higher than 82% of its own last 3 years (as of 5 November 2026).
Who owns Aeroflex Industries?
Promoters own 65.5% of Aeroflex Industries Ltd, foreign institutions 3.9%, domestic institutions 1.4% and the public 29.2% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions cut their stake by 4.2 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 5 November 2026).
Does Aeroflex Industries have too much debt?
No, Aeroflex Industries Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.02× its equity, and its operating profit is 50 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹9.0 Cr against equity of ₹447 Cr.
So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 5 November 2026).
Where is Aeroflex Industries in its business cycle?
Aeroflex Industries Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 23.0%, against a 7-year range of 15.0% to 23.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 24.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).
What could break the Aeroflex Industries story?
The main question: the share price moved +190.2% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +3.4%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).
Is Aeroflex Industries a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Aeroflex Industries Ltd's share price has risen faster than its earnings: +190.2% in a year, against +3.4% for earnings per share. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).
Is there a Aeroflex Industries share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: Add 10m hose mpa to 30m and skids to 15k units by Dec 2026 then 30k by Mar 2028 for ₹124 crore plus ₹78 crore totaling ₹202 crore, phased. One change in Aeroflex Industries' own numbers looks lasting: higher-value products and a better mix.
Also showing up, but too early to call lasting: costs spread over more sales and new products. What would change the story: After the revised commissioning window, skid dispatches fail to increase while operating margin falls below the latest annual baseline and inventory continues accumulating; that combination would show that capacity spending is not converting into profitable customer demand.
Where does this page get Aeroflex Industries' management information?
From Aeroflex Industries' results calls, its filings and public records on governance, each dated on the page. Management’s plans are shown as plans, never as results.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.