Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Vasa Denticity share price today

Vasa Denticity Ltd · NSE: DENTALKART · Medical Equipment · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 12 August 2026

Vasa Denticity share price today: ₹445.95 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, down 26.8% in a year. Vasa Denticity (NSE: DENTALKART) is worth ₹773 crore, trades at a P/E of 66.6 and has closed between ₹351.65 and ₹609.50 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: profit grew again in the June 2026 quarter.

Turning aroundBusiness trend from fewer quarters than usual
₹445.95Price −26.8% in a year
66.6×P/E higher than 79% of the last 2.4 years
₹83.1 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +37.4% on a year ago
₹4.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +51.7% on a year ago
6.1%Operating margin +1.1 points on a year ago
7%ROCE FY26
6.2%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: −5.8 points

Vasa Denticity Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: profits are rising, but only −95% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been falling for 56 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 79% of its own last 2.4 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +51.7% on a year earlier, and −95% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

What is the Vasa Denticity share price today?

Vasa Denticity Ltd's share price was ₹445.95 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been falling for 56 weeks. That is 0.2% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹352 and ₹610, and at that close it sat 37% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Vasa Denticity Ltd is in stage 4. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 14 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹446, 0.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 56 weeks.

  • Price ₹446
  • 50-day avg ₹430
  • 200-day avg ₹447
Nov 2026: ₹446, 0.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 56 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹601₹607₹618
7 Nov 2025₹610₹607₹618
14 Nov 2025₹580₹602₹616
21 Nov 2025₹601₹601₹615
28 Nov 2025₹602₹601₹614
5 Dec 2025₹595₹600₹613
12 Dec 2025₹592₹598₹612
19 Dec 2025₹562₹593₹610
26 Dec 2025₹562₹589₹608
2 Jan 2026₹560₹586₹606
9 Jan 2026₹576₹582₹605
16 Jan 2026₹607₹584₹604
23 Jan 2026₹600₹587₹604
1 Feb 2026₹600₹589₹604
6 Feb 2026₹568₹590₹603
13 Feb 2026₹500₹571₹598
20 Feb 2026₹482₹560₹593
27 Feb 2026₹449₹542₹587
6 Mar 2026₹431₹527₹581
13 Mar 2026₹390₹504₹572
20 Mar 2026₹398₹485₹564
27 Mar 2026₹352₹468₹556
17 Apr 2026₹382₹433₹536
24 Apr 2026₹386₹423₹528
30 Apr 2026₹454₹424₹524
8 May 2026₹436₹425₹520
15 May 2026₹400₹420₹514
22 May 2026₹411₹418₹509
29 May 2026₹435₹420₹505
4 Jun 2026₹440₹422₹503
5 Jun 2026₹435₹423₹502
10 Jun 2026₹386₹420₹499
12 Jun 2026₹375₹417₹497
17 Jun 2026₹371₹412₹493
19 Jun 2026₹377₹410₹491
24 Jun 2026₹370₹406₹487
25 Jun 2026₹373₹405₹486
1 Jul 2026₹381₹402₹483
3 Jul 2026₹375₹400₹481
10 Jul 2026₹374₹396₹476
17 Jul 2026₹432₹396₹472
24 Jul 2026₹425₹401₹470
31 Jul 2026₹394₹403₹467
7 Aug 2026₹409₹401₹463
14 Aug 2026₹407₹401₹460
21 Aug 2026₹396₹401₹457
28 Aug 2026₹409₹404₹455
4 Sep 2026₹412₹403₹453
11 Sep 2026₹390₹403₹450
18 Sep 2026₹420₹402₹448
25 Sep 2026₹414₹404₹446
28 Sep 2026₹427₹405₹446
1 Oct 2026₹459₹410₹446
9 Oct 2026₹457₹421₹447
16 Oct 2026₹464₹428₹448
23 Oct 2026₹454₹431₹448
30 Oct 2026₹435₹430₹447
4 Nov 2026₹446₹430₹447
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹446, 0.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 56 weeks.

  • Price ₹446
  • 50-day avg ₹430
  • 200-day avg ₹447
Nov 2026: ₹446, 0.2% below its 200-day average. The price has been falling for 56 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹509₹459₹356
12 Nov 2023₹622₹480₹368
17 Nov 2023₹587₹498₹377
24 Nov 2023₹595₹518₹388
1 Dec 2023₹620₹531₹397
8 Dec 2023₹720₹561₹411
15 Dec 2023₹658₹580₹424
22 Dec 2023₹653₹592₹434
29 Dec 2023₹619₹595₹442
5 Jan 2024₹631₹600₹450
12 Jan 2024₹642₹610₹460
20 Jan 2024₹646₹616₹471
25 Jan 2024₹619₹616₹475
2 Feb 2024₹574₹610₹480
9 Feb 2024₹573₹599₹484
16 Feb 2024₹570₹589₹487
23 Feb 2024₹555₹585₹490
2 Mar 2024₹495₹569₹492
7 Mar 2024₹467₹556₹491
15 Mar 2024₹458₹536₹489
22 Mar 2024₹509₹531₹490
28 Mar 2024₹490₹525₹490
5 Apr 2024₹525₹524₹491
12 Apr 2024₹535₹530₹494
19 Apr 2024₹548₹531₹496
26 Apr 2024₹555₹532₹498
3 May 2024₹521₹532₹499
10 May 2024₹520₹530₹500
18 May 2024₹560₹532₹502
24 May 2024₹556₹536₹505
31 May 2024₹533₹536₹506
7 Jun 2024₹537₹534₹507
14 Jun 2024₹640₹553₹513
21 Jun 2024₹603₹563₹518
28 Jun 2024₹598₹569₹521
5 Jul 2024₹595₹575₹525
12 Jul 2024₹594₹578₹528
19 Jul 2024₹566₹577₹530
26 Jul 2024₹645₹581₹534
2 Aug 2024₹576₹582₹536
9 Aug 2024₹565₹577₹537
16 Aug 2024₹539₹572₹537
23 Aug 2024₹563₹570₹538
30 Aug 2024₹567₹568₹539
6 Sep 2024₹560₹566₹540
13 Sep 2024₹571₹565₹541
20 Sep 2024₹560₹565₹543
27 Sep 2024₹637₹568₹544
4 Oct 2024₹682₹585₹550
11 Oct 2024₹638₹598₹555
18 Oct 2024₹678₹612₹561
25 Oct 2024₹600₹616₹564
1 Nov 2024₹611₹616₹567
8 Nov 2024₹636₹616₹569
14 Nov 2024₹618₹622₹573
22 Nov 2024₹625₹623₹575
29 Nov 2024₹732₹628₹579
6 Dec 2024₹789₹658₹589
13 Dec 2024₹790₹681₹599
20 Dec 2024₹743₹697₹607
27 Dec 2024₹732₹702₹612
3 Jan 2025₹731₹708₹618
10 Jan 2025₹741₹712₹623
17 Jan 2025₹699₹709₹627
24 Jan 2025₹668₹704₹630
1 Feb 2025₹637₹690₹630
7 Feb 2025₹624₹683₹631
14 Feb 2025₹570₹669₹630
21 Feb 2025₹624₹657₹629
28 Feb 2025₹577₹649₹627
7 Mar 2025₹626₹640₹626
13 Mar 2025₹600₹635₹625
21 Mar 2025₹623₹633₹625
28 Mar 2025₹624₹632₹625
4 Apr 2025₹634₹634₹626
11 Apr 2025₹667₹637₹627
17 Apr 2025₹651₹638₹628
25 Apr 2025₹631₹641₹629
2 May 2025₹629₹640₹629
9 May 2025₹606₹635₹628
16 May 2025₹633₹636₹629
23 May 2025₹603₹629₹627
30 May 2025₹603₹624₹626
6 Jun 2025₹623₹626₹627
13 Jun 2025₹637₹628₹627
20 Jun 2025₹615₹626₹627
27 Jun 2025₹639₹625₹626
4 Jul 2025₹620₹624₹626
11 Jul 2025₹617₹622₹625
18 Jul 2025₹631₹623₹625
25 Jul 2025₹609₹622₹625
1 Aug 2025₹633₹622₹625
8 Aug 2025₹623₹623₹625
14 Aug 2025₹655₹625₹626
22 Aug 2025₹614₹623₹625
29 Aug 2025₹621₹621₹624
5 Sep 2025₹613₹619₹624
12 Sep 2025₹610₹617₹623
19 Sep 2025₹632₹618₹623
26 Sep 2025₹615₹618₹623
3 Oct 2025₹608₹617₹622
10 Oct 2025₹588₹614₹621
17 Oct 2025₹608₹610₹620
24 Oct 2025₹601₹608₹619
31 Oct 2025₹601₹607₹618
7 Nov 2025₹610₹607₹618
14 Nov 2025₹580₹602₹616
21 Nov 2025₹601₹601₹615
28 Nov 2025₹602₹601₹614
5 Dec 2025₹595₹600₹613
12 Dec 2025₹592₹598₹612
19 Dec 2025₹562₹593₹610
26 Dec 2025₹562₹589₹608
2 Jan 2026₹560₹586₹606
9 Jan 2026₹576₹582₹605
16 Jan 2026₹607₹584₹604
23 Jan 2026₹600₹587₹604
1 Feb 2026₹600₹589₹604
6 Feb 2026₹568₹590₹603
13 Feb 2026₹500₹571₹598
20 Feb 2026₹482₹560₹593
27 Feb 2026₹449₹542₹587
6 Mar 2026₹431₹527₹581
13 Mar 2026₹390₹504₹572
20 Mar 2026₹398₹485₹564
27 Mar 2026₹352₹468₹556
17 Apr 2026₹382₹433₹536
24 Apr 2026₹386₹423₹528
30 Apr 2026₹454₹424₹524
8 May 2026₹436₹425₹520
15 May 2026₹400₹420₹514
22 May 2026₹411₹418₹509
29 May 2026₹435₹420₹505
4 Jun 2026₹440₹422₹503
5 Jun 2026₹435₹423₹502
10 Jun 2026₹386₹420₹499
12 Jun 2026₹375₹417₹497
17 Jun 2026₹371₹412₹493
19 Jun 2026₹377₹410₹491
24 Jun 2026₹370₹406₹487
25 Jun 2026₹373₹405₹486
1 Jul 2026₹381₹402₹483
3 Jul 2026₹375₹400₹481
10 Jul 2026₹374₹396₹476
17 Jul 2026₹432₹396₹472
24 Jul 2026₹425₹401₹470
31 Jul 2026₹394₹403₹467
7 Aug 2026₹409₹401₹463
14 Aug 2026₹407₹401₹460
21 Aug 2026₹396₹401₹457
28 Aug 2026₹409₹404₹455
4 Sep 2026₹412₹403₹453
11 Sep 2026₹390₹403₹450
18 Sep 2026₹420₹402₹448
25 Sep 2026₹414₹404₹446
28 Sep 2026₹427₹405₹446
1 Oct 2026₹459₹410₹446
9 Oct 2026₹457₹421₹447
16 Oct 2026₹464₹428₹448
23 Oct 2026₹454₹431₹448
30 Oct 2026₹435₹430₹447
4 Nov 2026₹446₹430₹447
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Mar 2025; Sideways in Apr 2025; Sideways from Apr 2025 to Jun 2025; Falling from Jul 2025 to Aug 2025; Sideways from Aug 2025 to Oct 2025; Falling from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 74 of 171 weeks

Week by week since 2023: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
2 Jun 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Jun 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Jun 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Jun 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Jun 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
7 Jul 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
14 Jul 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
21 Jul 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
28 Jul 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Aug 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Aug 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Aug 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
25 Aug 2023no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Sep 2023+114.8%
8 Sep 2023+91.2%
15 Sep 2023+75.7%
22 Sep 2023+35.2%
29 Sep 2023+26.5%
6 Oct 2023+12.1%
13 Oct 2023+22.1%
20 Oct 2023+36.2%
27 Oct 2023+23.4%
3 Nov 2023+7.0%
12 Nov 2023+28.0%
17 Nov 2023+24.3%
24 Nov 2023+26.3%
1 Dec 2023+17.6%
8 Dec 2023+46.2%
15 Dec 2023+38.5%
22 Dec 2023+40.5%
29 Dec 2023+32.4%
5 Jan 2024+33.7%
12 Jan 2024+18.4%
20 Jan 2024+16.6%
25 Jan 2024+14.4%
2 Feb 2024−3.6%
9 Feb 2024−21.0%
16 Feb 2024−17.1%
23 Feb 2024−18.5%
2 Mar 2024−25.3%
7 Mar 2024−39.9%
15 Mar 2024−34.8%
22 Mar 2024−26.1%
28 Mar 2024−27.2%
5 Apr 2024−23.9%
12 Apr 2024−21.5%
19 Apr 2024−21.8%
26 Apr 2024−16.3%
3 May 2024−12.3%
10 May 2024−13.4%
18 May 2024−7.3%
24 May 2024−6.0%
31 May 2024+0.4%
7 Jun 2024+3.0%
14 Jun 2024+26.3%
21 Jun 2024+6.6%
28 Jun 2024+11.1%
5 Jul 2024+3.3%
12 Jul 2024−2.5%
19 Jul 2024−7.3%
26 Jul 2024+4.0%
2 Aug 2024+0.2%
9 Aug 2024−0.6%
16 Aug 2024−13.8%
23 Aug 2024−9.9%
30 Aug 2024−6.5%
6 Sep 2024−2.8%
13 Sep 2024−18.2%
20 Sep 2024−15.7%
27 Sep 2024+0.2%
4 Oct 2024+12.0%
11 Oct 2024+5.3%
18 Oct 2024+20.1%
25 Oct 2024−3.7%
1 Nov 2024+5.3%
8 Nov 2024+15.8%
14 Nov 2024+20.5%
22 Nov 2024+14.9%
29 Nov 2024+31.9%
6 Dec 2024+41.6%
13 Dec 2024+42.3%
20 Dec 2024+40.6%
27 Dec 2024+22.9%
3 Jan 2025+12.9%
10 Jan 2025+25.2%
17 Jan 2025+9.5%
24 Jan 2025+18.1%
1 Feb 2025+9.7%
7 Feb 2025+2.7%
14 Feb 2025−2.1%
21 Feb 2025+9.9%
28 Feb 2025−8.9%
7 Mar 2025−7.4%
13 Mar 2025−14.9%
21 Mar 2025−11.0%
28 Mar 2025−9.9%
4 Apr 2025−4.8%
11 Apr 2025−9.4%
17 Apr 2025−10.9%
25 Apr 2025−9.3%
2 May 2025−2.6%
9 May 2025−10.6%
16 May 2025+1.6%
23 May 2025−14.8%
30 May 2025−7.9%
6 Jun 2025−15.7%
13 Jun 2025−3.9%
20 Jun 2025−10.8%
27 Jun 2025−8.2%
4 Jul 2025−17.9%
11 Jul 2025−17.1%
18 Jul 2025−8.3%
25 Jul 2025−8.0%
1 Aug 2025−2.1%
8 Aug 2025+2.0%
14 Aug 2025+1.6%
22 Aug 2025+1.8%
29 Aug 2025+2.6%
5 Sep 2025−0.3%
12 Sep 2025−6.4%
19 Sep 2025+3.3%
26 Sep 2025−1.2%
3 Oct 2025+0.0%
10 Oct 2025−4.4%
17 Oct 2025−5.2%
24 Oct 2025−5.3%
31 Oct 2025−9.4%
7 Nov 2025−7.2%
14 Nov 2025−14.8%
21 Nov 2025−7.2%
28 Nov 2025−6.8%
5 Dec 2025−4.4%
12 Dec 2025−3.2%
19 Dec 2025−14.1%
26 Dec 2025−12.7%
2 Jan 2026−11.9%
9 Jan 2026−2.3%
16 Jan 2026+3.8%
23 Jan 2026+3.5%
1 Feb 2026+0.8%
6 Feb 2026−6.5%
13 Feb 2026−12.7%
20 Feb 2026−17.6%
27 Feb 2026−19.8%
6 Mar 2026−23.7%
13 Mar 2026−27.3%
20 Mar 2026−19.2%
27 Mar 2026−25.2%
17 Apr 2026−27.4%
24 Apr 2026−30.5%
30 Apr 2026−26.5%
8 May 2026−24.9%
15 May 2026−29.5%
22 May 2026−22.9%
29 May 2026−8.9%
4 Jun 2026−4.6%
5 Jun 2026−3.4%
10 Jun 2026−10.8%
12 Jun 2026−7.1%
17 Jun 2026−14.6%
19 Jun 2026−3.2%
24 Jun 2026−3.8%
25 Jun 2026−4.3%
1 Jul 2026−16.9%
3 Jul 2026−17.5%
10 Jul 2026−10.1%
17 Jul 2026+2.2%
24 Jul 2026−3.2%
31 Jul 2026−15.0%
7 Aug 2026−11.7%
14 Aug 2026+1.0%
21 Aug 2026+1.4%
28 Aug 2026+8.5%
4 Sep 2026+8.7%
11 Sep 2026+6.6%
18 Sep 2026+13.8%
25 Sep 2026+11.8%
28 Sep 2026+20.0%
1 Oct 2026+29.2%
9 Oct 2026+11.9%
16 Oct 2026+12.0%
23 Oct 2026+24.0%
30 Oct 2026+14.1%
4 Nov 2026+16.8%
Each bar is one week, from 2023 to now (171 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 3.4 years the share price moved +101% while the NIFTY 500 moved +37%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Vasa Denticity this quarter?

Three changes stood out: profit grew again in the June 2026 quarter, revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare) and highest quarterly revenue in 12 quarters.

  1. Profit grew again in the June 2026 quarter

    Profit was ₹4 crore, +51.7% on a year earlier (₹3 crore), after 5 quarters of decline.

    Why: Profit rose because gross margin, the share of sales left after product costs, improved. Own brand products were more available, so fewer sales switched to lower margin outside brands.

    Next results: check whether the margin gain holds, since management called it an early direction rather than a destination.

    From the earnings call on 12 Aug 2026.

  2. Revenue up on a year earlier for 8 quarters in a row (every quarter we can compare)

    In the June 2026 quarter revenue was ₹83 crore, +37.4% on a year earlier.

    Why: Revenue rose because average order value, what each order is worth, rose about 27% and order volume grew 8%.

    Next results: check whether Q2 revenue growth matches the Q1 pace versus a year earlier.

    From the earnings call on 12 Aug 2026.

  3. Highest quarterly revenue in 12 quarters

    Revenue of ₹83 crore in the June 2026 quarter is the highest of the last 12 quarters.

    Why: Revenue hit a record because average order value, what each order is worth, rose about 27% and order volume grew 8%.

    From the earnings call on 12 Aug 2026.

What are Vasa Denticity's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Vasa Denticity reported revenue of ₹83.1 crore, up 37.4% from ₹60.5 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹4.05 crore, up 51.7% from ₹2.67 crore.

Vasa Denticity results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Vasa Denticity results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹83.1 crore₹60.5 crore+37.4%
Profit₹4.05 crore₹2.67 crore+51.7%
Earnings per share₹2.36₹1.65+43.0%
Operating margin6.1%5.0%+1.1 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Vasa Denticity's management discussed these results on a call held on 12 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Vasa Denticity share price history?

Vasa Denticity closed at ₹445.95 on 4 November 2026, down 26.8% from ₹609.50 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and down 12.3% over three years. Its highest weekly close since June 2023 was ₹789.60 on 13 December 2024.

Vasa Denticity share price: then and now

Vasa Denticity share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹434.80+2.6%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹459.00−2.8%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹436.25+2.2%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹609.50−26.8%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹508.75−12.3%
Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 2 Jun 2023₹221.55+101.3%
Highest weekly close since June 2023 · 13 Dec 2024₹789.60−43.5%
52-week high (weekly close) · 7 Nov 2025₹609.50−26.8%
52-week low (weekly close) · 27 Mar 2026₹351.65+26.8%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

184 weekly closes from 2 June 2023 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Vasa Denticity?

4 Nov 2026: Vasa Denticity closed at ₹445.95, up 2.6% on the week and down 2.8% on the month. 12 Aug 2026: Vasa Denticity held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Own-brand stockouts planned below 5% by December.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 37.4% and profit up 51.7% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Vasa Denticity pay?

Vasa Denticity has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (2 June 2023), the start of the period we checked.

No. Vasa Denticity Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 3 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Vasa Denticity management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 12 August 2026, Vasa Denticity's management guided: Own-brand stockouts planned below 5% by December.

“The strategic reason we built in-house brands is not margin. Margin is the outcome. The reason is control.”Dr. Vikas Agarwal, Managing Director, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • Q2 revenue growth to resemble Q1 year-on-year growth.
  • Medium-term gross margin of 27-30%.
  • ₹800-1,200 crore revenue over the next 5 years described as achievable if operating metrics improve.
  • Insta-Dent expansion beyond Tier 1 into Tier 2 and Tier 3, with faster delivery tested through existing warehouses.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 12 August 2026.

What to watch in Vasa Denticity's next results?

When Vasa Denticity reports July to September 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Q2 revenue growth to track the Q1 year-on-year pace - check against the next quarterly print.

Vasa Denticity: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Q2 revenue growth to track the Q1 year-on-year pace - check against the next quarterly print.
Insta-Dent expansion beyond Tier 1 and faster delivery - check coverage and customer response in the next quarterly update.
Warranty, return, and refund edge cases to decline - next call should show whether automation is closing the remaining trust gap.

Which stock lists is Vasa Denticity on?

Vasa Denticity is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Vasa Denticity profitable?

Vasa Denticity Ltd earned ₹4.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +51.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹10.0 Cr. Over 2 years profit has grown −18.4% a year on average. That is 4.9% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹2.7 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹10.0 Cr (−41.2% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹10.0 Cr (−41.2% on the year before), −18.4% a year over 2 years

  • Net profit ₹10.0
FY26 profit ₹10.0 Cr (−41.2% on the year before), −18.4% a year over 2 years
QuarterNet profit
FY24₹15
FY25₹17
FY26₹10

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier −41.2%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY24–
FY2513.3%
FY26−41.2%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 3-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹4.0 Cr (+51.7% on a year earlier)

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹4.1
Jun 2026: ₹4.0 Cr (+51.7% on a year earlier)
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹4
Dec 2023₹2
Mar 2024₹6
Jun 2024₹3
Sep 2024₹5
Dec 2024₹4
Mar 2025₹4
Jun 2025₹3
Sep 2025₹5
Dec 2025₹1
Mar 2026₹1
Jun 2026₹4

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 51.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024111.7%
Jun 2024–
Sep 202444%
Dec 202463.1%
Mar 2025−34.8%
Jun 2025−21.5%
Sep 2025−13.6%
Dec 2025−66.3%
Mar 2026−69.8%
Jun 202651.7%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +37.4% on a year earlier and the margin moved +1.1 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed −24.5% and revenue +18.8%. Profit is growing slower than sales: rising costs are taking part of the growth.

How much revenue does Vasa Denticity make, and is it growing?

Vasa Denticity Ltd reported ₹83.1 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +37.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 8th quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 2 years it has grown 27.6% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹277 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹302 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹277 Cr, +14.9% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹277 Cr (+14.9% on the year before), 27.6% a year over 2 years

  • Revenue ₹277
FY26 revenue ₹277 Cr (+14.9% on the year before), 27.6% a year over 2 years
QuarterRevenue
FY24₹170
FY25₹241
FY26₹277

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 14.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY24–
FY2541.8%
FY2614.9%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 3-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹83.1 Cr (+37.4% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹83.1
Jun 2026: ₹83.1 Cr (+37.4% on a year earlier), the 8th quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2023₹41
Dec 2023₹37
Mar 2024₹57
Jun 2024₹54
Sep 2024₹59
Dec 2024₹63
Mar 2025₹73
Jun 2025₹61
Sep 2025₹73
Dec 2025₹72
Mar 2026₹73
Jun 2026₹83

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 37.4%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 202458.4%
Jun 2024–
Sep 202445.9%
Dec 202470.7%
Mar 202528.1%
Jun 202513%
Sep 202522.8%
Dec 202514.8%
Mar 20260.3%
Jun 202637.4%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +18.8% on average, against 27.6% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +17.9%, against +26.6% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew −30.2%, against −15.8% a year (rolling over).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Vasa Denticity keep?

Vasa Denticity Ltd's operating margin was 6.1% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 1.1 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 3 years it has been between 4.0% and 11.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +1.1 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −8.9 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 4.0%, within a range of 4.0% to 11.0% over 3 years

  • Operating margin 4.0%
FY26: 4.0%, within a range of 4.0% to 11.0% over 3 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2411%
FY2510%
FY264%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) −6.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY24–
FY25−1.0 pts
FY26−6.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 3-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 6.1% (+1.1 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 6.09%
Jun 2026: operating margin 6.1% (+1.1 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20238.77%
Dec 20239.4%
Mar 202414.28%
Jun 20248.61%
Sep 202410.78%
Dec 20248.8%
Mar 20258.75%
Jun 20255.02%
Sep 20258.01%
Dec 20252.43%
Mar 20260.38%
Jun 20266.09%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) +1.1 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 2024–
Jun 2024–
Sep 2024+2.0 pts
Dec 2024−0.6 pts
Mar 2025−5.5 pts
Jun 2025−3.6 pts
Sep 2025−2.8 pts
Dec 2025−6.4 pts
Mar 2026−8.4 pts
Jun 2026+1.1 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Vasa Denticity's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years Vasa Denticity Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −95%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹25.0 Cr of cash, against ₹10.0 Cr of profit. After ₹6.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹31.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash −₹25.0 Cr against profit ₹10.0 Cr; −95% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash −₹25.0
  • Net profit ₹10.0
  • Free cash −₹31
FY26: operating cash −₹25.0 Cr against profit ₹10.0 Cr; −95% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY24−₹11₹15–
FY25−₹4₹17−₹25
FY26−₹25₹10−₹31
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 3-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was −250% of profit (−95% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit −250%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was −250% of profit (−95% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY24−73%100%
FY25−24%100%
FY26−250%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.

Why −95% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 51 days longer between FY24 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 51 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.

Where does Vasa Denticity's cash go?

Vasa Denticity Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 141 days in FY26, up from 90 days in FY24. It spent ₹27.0 Cr on assets over the last 2 years. Customers take 16 days to pay, and stock sits for 151 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹277 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.8 Cr, so roughly ₹107 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 16 days to pay and stock sat for 151 days, about 5.0 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 141 days, longer than FY24's 90.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 151 days. Customers pay about 16 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 26 days. Together that makes the 141-day cycle.

FY26: a 141-day cash cycle, +51 days compared with FY24

  • Cash cycle 141d
  • Inventory days 151d
  • Debtor days 16d
  • Payable days 26d
FY26: a 141-day cash cycle, +51 days compared with FY24
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY2490d99d24d33d
FY25110d112d21d23d
FY26141d151d16d26d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 3-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹27.0 Cr over the last 2 years, against ₹4.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹1.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹6.0 Cr, work in progress ₹1.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹6.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹1.0
FY26: capex ₹6.0 Cr, work in progress ₹1.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY25₹21₹6
FY26₹6₹1
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.

What is Vasa Denticity's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Vasa Denticity Ltd's P/E is 66.6×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 79% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 62.6×, over 2.4 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 66.6× against a usual 62.6×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 79% of past readings

  • P/E 65.6×
  • Median 62.6×
P/E 66.6× against a usual 62.6×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 79% of past readings
WeekP/EMedian
18 May 202459.5×62.6×
24 May 202459.0×62.6×
31 May 202456.6×62.6×
7 Jun 202457.0×62.6×
14 Jun 202467.9×62.6×
21 Jun 202464.0×62.6×
28 Jun 202463.5×62.6×
5 Jul 202463.1×62.6×
12 Jul 202463.1×62.6×
19 Jul 202460.1×62.6×
26 Jul 202468.5×62.6×
2 Aug 202461.1×62.6×
9 Aug 202460.0×62.6×
16 Aug 202457.2×62.6×
23 Aug 202459.8×62.6×
30 Aug 202460.2×62.6×
6 Sep 202459.5×62.6×
13 Sep 202460.7×62.6×
20 Sep 202459.5×62.6×
27 Sep 202468.7×62.6×
4 Oct 202473.7×62.6×
11 Oct 202468.9×62.6×
18 Oct 202473.2×62.6×
25 Oct 202464.8×62.6×
1 Nov 202466.0×62.6×
8 Nov 202468.7×62.6×
14 Nov 202456.4×62.6×
22 Nov 202459.1×62.6×
29 Nov 202469.2×62.6×
6 Dec 202474.7×62.6×
13 Dec 202474.7×62.6×
20 Dec 202470.3×62.6×
27 Dec 202469.3×62.6×
3 Jan 202569.2×62.6×
10 Jan 202570.2×62.6×
17 Jan 202566.2×62.6×
24 Jan 202563.2×62.6×
1 Feb 202560.3×62.6×
7 Feb 202559.1×62.6×
14 Feb 202549.6×62.6×
21 Feb 202554.3×62.6×
28 Feb 202550.2×62.6×
7 Mar 202554.5×62.6×
13 Mar 202552.2×62.6×
21 Mar 202554.2×62.6×
28 Mar 202554.3×62.6×
4 Apr 202555.2×62.6×
11 Apr 202558.0×62.6×
17 Apr 202556.6×62.6×
25 Apr 202554.9×62.6×
2 May 202554.7×62.6×
9 May 202552.7×62.6×
16 May 202562.1×62.6×
23 May 202559.1×62.6×
30 May 202559.1×62.6×
6 Jun 202561.0×62.6×
13 Jun 202562.4×62.6×
20 Jun 202560.3×62.6×
27 Jun 202562.7×62.6×
4 Jul 202560.8×62.6×
11 Jul 202560.5×62.6×
18 Jul 202561.9×62.6×
25 Jul 202559.7×62.6×
1 Aug 202562.0×62.6×
8 Aug 202561.1×62.6×
14 Aug 202566.8×62.6×
22 Aug 202562.5×62.6×
29 Aug 202566.0×62.6×
5 Sep 202565.2×62.6×
12 Sep 202564.8×62.6×
19 Sep 202567.2×62.6×
26 Sep 202565.4×62.6×
3 Oct 202564.6×62.6×
10 Oct 202562.5×62.6×
17 Oct 202564.6×62.6×
24 Oct 202563.9×62.6×
31 Oct 202563.9×62.6×
7 Nov 202564.8×62.6×
14 Nov 202564.0×62.6×
21 Nov 202566.4×62.6×
28 Nov 202566.4×62.6×
5 Dec 202565.7×62.6×
12 Dec 202565.3×62.6×
19 Dec 202562.0×62.6×
26 Dec 202562.0×62.6×
2 Jan 202661.8×62.6×
9 Jan 202663.6×62.6×
16 Jan 202667.0×62.6×
23 Jan 202666.2×62.6×
1 Feb 202666.2×62.6×
6 Feb 202674.7×62.6×
13 Feb 202666.2×62.6×
20 Feb 202663.8×62.6×
27 Feb 202659.5×62.6×
6 Mar 202657.0×62.6×
13 Mar 202651.7×62.6×
20 Mar 202652.7×62.6×
27 Mar 202646.6×62.6×
2 Apr 202649.4×62.6×
10 Apr 202650.3×62.6×
17 Apr 202650.6×62.6×
24 Apr 202651.1×62.6×
30 Apr 202660.1×62.6×
8 May 202657.8×62.6×
15 May 202653.4×62.6×
22 May 202654.9×62.6×
29 May 202674.3×62.6×
4 Jun 202674.6×62.6×
5 Jun 202674.4×62.6×
10 Jun 202665.5×62.6×
12 Jun 202664.1×62.6×
17 Jun 202662.9×62.6×
19 Jun 202664.5×62.6×
24 Jun 202662.6×62.6×
25 Jun 202663.8×62.6×
1 Jul 202664.5×62.6×
3 Jul 202664.1×62.6×
10 Jul 202663.9×62.6×
17 Jul 202673.9×62.6×
24 Jul 202672.8×62.6×
31 Jul 202667.3×62.6×
7 Aug 202661.6×62.6×
14 Aug 202661.4×62.6×
21 Aug 202659.7×62.6×
28 Aug 202661.6×62.6×
4 Sep 202662.1×62.6×
11 Sep 202658.8×62.6×
18 Sep 202663.4×62.6×
25 Sep 202662.4×62.6×
28 Sep 202663.8×62.6×
1 Oct 202669.2×62.6×
9 Oct 202668.9×62.6×
16 Oct 202670.0×62.6×
23 Oct 202668.5×62.6×
30 Oct 202665.6×62.6×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹7
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
18 May 2024–
24 May 2024–
31 May 2024–
7 Jun 2024–
14 Jun 2024–
21 Jun 2024–
28 Jun 2024₹9
5 Jul 2024₹9
12 Jul 2024₹9
19 Jul 2024₹9
26 Jul 2024₹9
2 Aug 2024₹9
9 Aug 2024₹9
16 Aug 2024₹9
23 Aug 2024₹9
30 Aug 2024₹9
6 Sep 2024₹9
13 Sep 2024₹9
20 Sep 2024₹9
27 Sep 2024₹9
4 Oct 2024₹9
11 Oct 2024₹9
18 Oct 2024₹9
25 Oct 2024₹9
1 Nov 2024₹9
8 Nov 2024₹9
14 Nov 2024₹9
22 Nov 2024₹9
29 Nov 2024₹9
6 Dec 2024₹9
13 Dec 2024₹9
20 Dec 2024₹9
27 Dec 2024₹11
3 Jan 2025₹11
10 Jan 2025₹11
17 Jan 2025₹11
24 Jan 2025₹11
1 Feb 2025₹11
7 Feb 2025₹11
14 Feb 2025₹11
21 Feb 2025₹11
28 Feb 2025₹11
7 Mar 2025₹11
13 Mar 2025₹11
21 Mar 2025₹11
28 Mar 2025₹12
4 Apr 2025₹12
11 Apr 2025₹12
17 Apr 2025₹12
25 Apr 2025₹12
2 May 2025₹12
9 May 2025₹12
16 May 2025₹12
23 May 2025₹12
30 May 2025₹12
6 Jun 2025₹12
13 Jun 2025₹12
20 Jun 2025₹12
27 Jun 2025₹10
4 Jul 2025₹10
11 Jul 2025₹10
18 Jul 2025₹10
25 Jul 2025₹10
1 Aug 2025₹10
8 Aug 2025₹10
14 Aug 2025₹10
22 Aug 2025₹10
29 Aug 2025₹10
5 Sep 2025₹10
12 Sep 2025₹10
19 Sep 2025₹10
26 Sep 2025₹9
3 Oct 2025₹9
10 Oct 2025₹9
17 Oct 2025₹9
24 Oct 2025₹9
31 Oct 2025₹9
7 Nov 2025₹9
14 Nov 2025₹9
21 Nov 2025₹9
28 Nov 2025₹9
5 Dec 2025₹9
12 Dec 2025₹9
19 Dec 2025₹9
26 Dec 2025₹9
2 Jan 2026₹9
9 Jan 2026₹9
16 Jan 2026₹9
23 Jan 2026₹9
1 Feb 2026₹9
6 Feb 2026₹9
13 Feb 2026₹9
20 Feb 2026₹9
27 Feb 2026₹9
6 Mar 2026₹9
13 Mar 2026₹9
20 Mar 2026₹9
27 Mar 2026₹8
2 Apr 2026₹8
10 Apr 2026₹8
17 Apr 2026₹8
24 Apr 2026₹8
30 Apr 2026₹8
8 May 2026₹8
15 May 2026₹8
22 May 2026₹8
29 May 2026₹8
4 Jun 2026₹8
5 Jun 2026₹8
10 Jun 2026₹8
12 Jun 2026₹8
17 Jun 2026₹8
19 Jun 2026₹8
24 Jun 2026₹8
25 Jun 2026₹6
1 Jul 2026₹6
3 Jul 2026₹6
10 Jul 2026₹6
17 Jul 2026₹6
24 Jul 2026₹6
31 Jul 2026₹6
7 Aug 2026₹6
14 Aug 2026₹6
21 Aug 2026₹6
28 Aug 2026₹6
4 Sep 2026₹6
11 Sep 2026₹6
18 Sep 2026₹6
25 Sep 2026₹6
28 Sep 2026₹7
1 Oct 2026₹7
9 Oct 2026₹7
16 Oct 2026₹7
23 Oct 2026₹7
30 Oct 2026₹7
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 2.4 years of history; short peaks above 75× are drawn at the top edge.
66.6×P/E · higher than 79% of its last 2.4 years
n/mPEG · cannot be worked out, because 3-year earnings growth is not available

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −42.2% while the price moved −26.8%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Vasa Denticity business getting better or worse?

Vasa Denticity Ltd's business is turning around. Profit growth has swung from −66.3% at its low to +51.7%, rising from a low 1 quarters ago (from single-quarter figures), with ROCE falling at 9.6%. This is based on 10 quarters of 3 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +14.9% in FY26, profit −41.2%

  • Revenue growth 14.9%
Growth year by year: revenue +14.9% in FY26, profit −41.2%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY24–
FY2541.8%
FY2614.9%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth −41.2%
  • EPS growth −42.2%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY24––
FY2513.3%8.4%
FY26−41.2%−42.2%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn.

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 37.4%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 202458.4%
Jun 2024–
Sep 202445.9%
Dec 202470.7%
Mar 202528.1%
Jun 202513%
Sep 202522.8%
Dec 202514.8%
Mar 20260.3%
Jun 202637.4%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 51.7%
  • EPS −32.8%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2023––
Dec 2023––
Mar 2024111.7%–
Jun 2024––
Sep 202444%–
Dec 202463.1%–
Mar 2025−34.8%8.7%
Jun 2025−21.5%−0.1%
Sep 2025−13.6%−14.9%
Dec 2025−66.3%−34.7%
Mar 2026−69.8%−42.6%
Jun 202651.7%−32.8%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 9.6%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Sep 2023–
Dec 2023–
Mar 202427.6%
Jun 202447.9%
Sep 202433.7%
Dec 202436.6%
Mar 202522.7%
Jun 202521.8%
Sep 202516.9%
Dec 202514.1%
Mar 20268.6%
Jun 20269.6%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
RisingRevenue growth · latest +37.4%, range +0.3% to +58.4%
RecoveringProfit growth · latest +51.7%, range −69.8% to +69.8%
FallingROCE · latest 9.6%, range 8.6% to 47.9%

Why it matters: a turn in growth is often where a bigger change starts. The lines say a turn is forming, so the question is whether the next quarters confirm it.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+14.9%———
Profit−41.2%———
EPS−42.2%———
Share price−26.8%−4.3%——
+37.4%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+51.7%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
27.6%Revenue, 2 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Vasa Denticity earn on its capital?

Vasa Denticity Ltd earned a ROCE of 7% in FY26. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 5.8 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses. It comes from a 3.6% net margin and 1.41× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 3.6% net margin × 1.41× asset turnover × 1.13× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 5.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 6.2% − 12.0% = −5.8 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.

FY26: ROCE 7%, the full history

  • ROCE 7%
  • ROIC (annual) 6.2%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 7%, the full history
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY2522%23.8%12%
FY267%6.2%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 2-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 5.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 5.0%
  • ROIC (12 months) 6.8%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 5.0% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q2 FY2415.1%–12%
Q3 FY24––12%
Q4 FY2425.2%–12%
Q1 FY25––12%
Q2 FY2527.4%–12%
Q3 FY25––12%
Q4 FY2515.8%34.6%12%
Q1 FY26–25.8%12%
Q2 FY2611%20.7%12%
Q3 FY26–16.6%12%
Q4 FY265%12.2%12%
Q1 FY27–6.8%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 12 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Vasa Denticity have too much debt?

Vasa Denticity Ltd has total debt of ₹0.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹175 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.00× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.06 in FY23 to 0.00 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹0.0 Cr, 0.00× equity

  • Total debt ₹0.00
FY26: debt ₹0.0 Cr, 0.00× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY23₹1
FY24₹0
FY25₹0
FY26₹0

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.00×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY230.06×
FY240.00×
FY250.00×
FY260.00×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 4-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹0.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.00

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹0.00
Jun 2026: debt ₹0.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.00
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Mar 2023₹1
Jun 2023₹1
Sep 2023₹0
Mar 2024₹0
Jun 2024₹0
Mar 2025₹0
Jun 2025₹0
Sep 2025₹0
Dec 2025₹0
Mar 2026₹0
Jun 2026₹0

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.00×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Mar 20230.06×
Jun 20230.06×
Sep 20230.00×
Mar 20240.00×
Jun 20240.00×
Mar 20250.00×
Jun 20250.00×
Sep 20250.00×
Dec 20250.00×
Mar 20260.00×
Jun 20260.00×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 11 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Vasa Denticity shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in Vasa Denticity Ltd by 10.0 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 59.6% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +7.7 points over the same period, to 7.7%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Over the last two years: Promoters: −10.0 points over 8 quarters, to 59.6%; Foreign institutions: +7.7 points over 8 quarters, to 7.7%; Domestic institutions: +1.7 points over 8 quarters, to 1.9%.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−10.0 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (+7.7 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −9.4 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 60.19%
  • Foreign inst. 6.93%
  • Domestic inst. 1.66%
  • Public 31.23%
Year ends: promoters −9.4 points from Mar 2024 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202469.62%0%0.65%29.73%
Mar 202566.5%3.54%1.72%28.24%
Mar 202660.19%6.93%1.66%31.23%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 10.0 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 59.65%
  • Foreign inst. 7.67%
  • Domestic inst. 1.93%
  • Public 30.75%
Promoters cut their stake by 10.0 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Jun 202369.62%2.61%2.25%25.53%
Sep 202369.62%0%1.69%28.69%
Mar 202469.62%0%0.65%29.73%
Jun 202469.62%0%0.64%29.74%
Sep 202469.62%0.02%0.23%30.13%
Dec 202469.3%0.22%1.28%29.2%
Mar 202566.5%3.54%1.72%28.24%
Jun 202565.97%3.53%1.77%28.73%
Sep 202566%4%1%30%
Dec 202560.75%7.5%0.87%30.88%
Mar 202660.19%6.93%1.66%31.23%
Jun 202660.19%6.93%2.19%30.7%
Sep 202659.65%7.67%1.93%30.75%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is Vasa Denticity from balance-sheet trouble?

For Vasa Denticity Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Vasa Denticity rank in its industry?

35.7 out of 100, rank 2 of 6 in Medical Equipment, with 75% of the evidence available.

Vasa Denticity Ltd scores 35.7 out of 100 against the 6 companies it is compared with in Medical Equipment, ranking 2. The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 14.3 + 4.6 + 6.9 + 9.9 = 35.7. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Vasa Denticity compared with?

Vasa Denticity ranks 2 of 6 Medical Equipment companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 35.7 out of 100.

  1. 1Laxmi Dental LtdLAXMIDENTL · quiet · Evidence leans up · 68% evidence54.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.4/35 · Revenue 16.7% · Profit 34.8% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 16.0/25 · ROCE 15% · Operating margin 19% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.9/20 · P/E 28.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -13.9% · 1 year -43.5% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.4 + 16 + 10.9 + 7.5 = 54.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Vasa Denticity Ltd this pageDENTALKART · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 75% evidence35.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.3/35 · Revenue 17.9% · Profit -30.2% · Operating margin change 1.1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 4.6/25 · ROCE 7% · Operating margin 6.1% · 100% evidenceValuation 6.9/20 · P/E 65× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 9.9/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.8% · 1 year -27.7% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.3 + 4.6 + 6.9 + 9.9 = 35.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Poly Medicure LtdPOLYMED · quiet · Most evidence points down · 100% evidence31.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.5/35 · Revenue 18.4% · Profit -12.3% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.9/25 · ROCE 12.5% · Operating margin 24% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.2/20 · P/E 45.9× · PEG 3.87 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 0.9/20 · Lead over its industry -19.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -4.6% · 1 year -27.5% · 100% evidence · 6 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.5 + 12.9 + 5.2 + 0.9 = 31.5 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Tarsons Products LtdTARSONS · losing its lead · Most evidence points down · 75% evidence29.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 5.8/35 · Revenue 10.6% · Profit -59.7% · Operating margin change -3.5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 6.2/25 · ROCE 4.6% · Operating margin 23.6% · 100% evidenceValuation 5.4/20 · P/E 131× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 11.7/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.2% · 1 year 0.7% · 25% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 5.8 + 6.2 + 5.4 + 11.7 = 29.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Prevest Denpro LtdPREVEST · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 43% evidence64.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.5/43.75 · Revenue 17.3% · Profit 17% · Operating margin change -0.6 points · 53% evidenceCapital efficiency 23.6/31.25 · ROCE 25.2% · Operating margin 33.9% · 57% evidenceValuation 17.3/25 · P/E 24.8× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.5 + 23.6 + 17.3 = 64.4 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  6. 6Hemant Surgical Industries Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 48% evidence60.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.0/35 · Revenue 57.2% · Profit 52.9% · Operating margin change -1 points · 48% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.2/25 · ROCE 18.9% · Operating margin 9% · 95% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 54.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 67.5% · 1 year — · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23 + 15.2 + 9.7 + 12.5 = 60.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Jun 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Medical Equipment, all 6 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Vasa Denticity in size?

Vasa Denticity is the 5th largest of 6 Medical Equipment companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Poly Medicure, Tarsons Products, Laxmi Dental and Hemant Surgical Industries. Just below it: Prevest Denpro.

Medical Equipment companies close in size

  1. Poly Medicure Ltd ₹14,692 crore
  2. Tarsons Products Ltd ₹1,548 crore
  3. Laxmi Dental Ltd ₹977 crore
  4. Hemant Surgical Industries Ltd ₹916 crore
  5. Vasa Denticity Ltd ₹754 crore
  6. Prevest Denpro Ltd ₹510 crore

All 6 Medical Equipment companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Ritco Logistics Ltd ₹759 crore · Logistics
  2. Ganesh Consumer Products Ltd ₹754 crore · Food - Processing - Atta/Rava/Sooji
  3. Vasa Denticity Ltd ₹754 crore
  4. Adroit Industries (India) Ltd ₹753 crore
  5. Shree Digvijay Cement Co. Ltd ₹750 crore · Cement

What else do people ask about Vasa Denticity?

What is Vasa Denticity's share price today?

Vasa Denticity Ltd's share price is ₹445.95, −26.8% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹773 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹352 to ₹610; today it is 37% of the way up from the low, 0.2% below its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Vasa Denticity's latest quarterly results?

Vasa Denticity Ltd reported revenue of ₹83.1 Cr and net profit of ₹4.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 37.4% and profit rose 51.7% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.36.

The operating margin was 6.1%, 1.1 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Vasa Denticity's market cap?

Vasa Denticity Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹773 Cr at a share price of ₹445.95. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Vasa Denticity performing?

Vasa Denticity Ltd's share price has been falling for 56 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 37.4% and profit rose 51.7% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 14 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Vasa Denticity's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Vasa Denticity Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹445.95, and it has been falling for 56 weeks. Its P/E of 66.6× is higher than 79% of its own last 2 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Vasa Denticity?

Promoters own 59.6% of Vasa Denticity Ltd, foreign institutions 7.7%, domestic institutions 1.9% and the public 30.8% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 10.0 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 4 November 2026).

Does Vasa Denticity have too much debt?

No, Vasa Denticity Ltd has little debt: its debt is 0.00× its equity. FY26 borrowings were ₹0.0 Cr against equity of ₹174 Cr. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Vasa Denticity in its business cycle?

Vasa Denticity Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 4.0%, against a 3-year range of 4.0% to 11.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 6.1%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Vasa Denticity story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only −95% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Vasa Denticity a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Vasa Denticity Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Vasa Denticity share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Own-brand stockouts planned below 5% by December.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.