Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Nephrocare Health Services share price today

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd · NSE: NEPHROPLUS · Hospitals/Medical Services · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · research updated 12 August 2026

Nephrocare Health Services share price today: ₹622.35 at the NSE close on 4 November 2026, up 38.6% in a year. Nephrocare Health Services (NSE: NEPHROPLUS) is worth ₹6,254 crore, trades at a P/E of 73.5 and has closed between ₹449.15 and ₹765.35 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: promoters cut their stake by 5.5 points in one quarter.

₹622.35Price +38.6% in a year
73.5×P/E lower than 87% of the last 11 months
₹282 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +23.7% on a year ago
₹32.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +33.3% on a year ago
21.0%Operating margin flat on a year ago
15%ROCE FY26
15.8%ROIC against a 12.0% cost of capital: +3.8 points
246%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 11 months, higher than only 13% of past readings.

The main question: the share price moved +38.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −88.1%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been rising for 41 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 87% of its own last 11 months. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +33.3% on a year earlier, and 246% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

What is the Nephrocare Health Services share price today?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's share price was ₹622.35 at the close on 4 November 2026. It has been rising for 41 weeks. That is 0.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 4 weeks running.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Nephrocare Health Services Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Since its first close in our records, on 19 December 2025, it has traded between ₹449 and ₹765, and at that close it sat 55% of the way up from that low.

Nov 2026: ₹622, 0.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 41 weeks.

  • Price ₹622
  • 50-day avg ₹655
  • 200-day avg ₹622
Nov 2026: ₹622, 0.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 41 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
19 Dec 2025₹449₹470₹471
26 Dec 2025₹476₹470₹471
2 Jan 2026₹474₹469₹471
9 Jan 2026₹496₹473₹472
16 Jan 2026₹505₹476₹472
23 Jan 2026₹509₹481₹474
1 Feb 2026₹521₹488₹476
6 Feb 2026₹530₹494₹478
13 Feb 2026₹573₹506₹482
20 Feb 2026₹559₹518₹487
27 Feb 2026₹594₹529₹491
6 Mar 2026₹564₹535₹494
13 Mar 2026₹538₹540₹498
20 Mar 2026₹533₹539₹499
27 Mar 2026₹524₹536₹500
2 Apr 2026₹529₹534₹501
10 Apr 2026₹560₹536₹503
17 Apr 2026₹586₹541₹506
24 Apr 2026₹534₹543₹508
29 Apr 2026₹534₹543₹509
30 Apr 2026₹529₹542₹509
8 May 2026₹545₹542₹510
15 May 2026₹644₹551₹514
22 May 2026₹608₹563₹519
29 May 2026₹599₹570₹523
4 Jun 2026₹661₹582₹528
5 Jun 2026₹676₹586₹530
9 Jun 2026₹709₹594₹533
10 Jun 2026₹723₹599₹535
12 Jun 2026₹748₹611₹539
17 Jun 2026₹737₹624₹545
19 Jun 2026₹734₹632₹548
24 Jun 2026₹680₹640₹553
25 Jun 2026₹658₹640₹554
1 Jul 2026₹679₹644₹557
3 Jul 2026₹672₹646₹559
10 Jul 2026₹649₹647₹564
17 Jul 2026₹636₹646₹568
24 Jul 2026₹673₹648₹572
31 Jul 2026₹682₹655₹578
7 Aug 2026₹694₹663₹584
14 Aug 2026₹697₹668₹589
21 Aug 2026₹694₹672₹594
28 Aug 2026₹692₹676₹599
4 Sep 2026₹697₹679₹603
11 Sep 2026₹765₹690₹610
18 Sep 2026₹743₹697₹615
25 Sep 2026₹697₹703₹620
28 Sep 2026₹673₹702₹621
1 Oct 2026₹649₹697₹622
9 Oct 2026₹616₹685₹623
16 Oct 2026₹614₹672₹622
23 Oct 2026₹596₹662₹622
30 Oct 2026₹615₹655₹622
4 Nov 2026₹622₹655₹622
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

Price stage: Falling from Dec 2025 to Jan 2026; Sideways from Jan 2026 to Feb 2026; Rising from Feb 2026 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 30 of 42 weeks

Week by week since 2025: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
19 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
26 Dec 2025no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Jan 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
1 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
27 Feb 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
6 Mar 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
13 Mar 2026no NIFTY 500 reading
20 Mar 2026+28.6%
27 Mar 2026+22.4%
2 Apr 2026+19.3%
10 Apr 2026+16.7%
17 Apr 2026+15.3%
24 Apr 2026+5.8%
29 Apr 2026+3.8%
30 Apr 2026+2.5%
8 May 2026−0.1%
15 May 2026+19.0%
22 May 2026+1.2%
29 May 2026+5.4%
4 Jun 2026+20.3%
5 Jun 2026+22.2%
9 Jun 2026+27.3%
10 Jun 2026+34.7%
12 Jun 2026+33.5%
17 Jun 2026+25.1%
19 Jun 2026+36.3%
24 Jun 2026+27.3%
25 Jun 2026+24.4%
1 Jul 2026+21.1%
3 Jul 2026+0.9%
10 Jul 2026+3.8%
17 Jul 2026+3.2%
24 Jul 2026−0.2%
31 Jul 2026−3.6%
7 Aug 2026−7.1%
14 Aug 2026−8.1%
21 Aug 2026−11.3%
28 Aug 2026−7.7%
4 Sep 2026−5.5%
11 Sep 2026+13.7%
18 Sep 2026+14.2%
25 Sep 2026+5.7%
28 Sep 2026+6.3%
1 Oct 2026+6.4%
9 Oct 2026+3.3%
16 Oct 2026−5.9%
23 Oct 2026−3.8%
30 Oct 2026−3.8%
4 Nov 2026−3.5%
Each bar is one week, from 2025 to now (42 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 11 months the share price moved +39% while the NIFTY 500 moved −8%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 9 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at Nephrocare Health Services this quarter?

5 points in one quarter.

  1. Promoters cut their stake by 5.5 points in one quarter

    From 63.9% to 58.3% in the September 2026 quarter.

What are Nephrocare Health Services' latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Nephrocare Health Services reported revenue of ₹282 crore, up 23.7% from ₹228 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹32.0 crore, up 33.3% from ₹24.0 crore.

Nephrocare Health Services results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

Nephrocare Health Services results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹282 crore₹228 crore+23.7%
Profit₹32.0 crore₹24.0 crore+33.3%
Earnings per share₹3.19₹13.10−75.6%
Operating margin21.0%21.0%0.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

Nephrocare Health Services' management discussed these results on a call held on 12 August 2026; what it said is further down this page.

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the Nephrocare Health Services share price history?

Nephrocare Health Services closed at ₹622.35 on 4 November 2026, up 38.6% from ₹449.15 a year earlier (19 December 2025). Its highest weekly close since December 2025 was ₹765.35 on 11 September 2026.

Nephrocare Health Services share price: then and now

Nephrocare Health Services share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 4 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹614.55+1.3%
1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026₹648.95−4.1%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹544.95+14.2%
1 year ago · 19 Dec 2025₹449.15+38.6%
Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 19 Dec 2025₹449.15+38.6%
Highest weekly close since December 2025 · 11 Sep 2026₹765.35−18.7%

Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 4 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

55 weekly closes from 19 December 2025 to 4 November 2026.

What is the latest news on Nephrocare Health Services?

4 Nov 2026: Nephrocare Health Services closed at ₹622.35, up 1.3% on the week and down 4.1% on the month. 12 Aug 2026: Nephrocare Health Services held its results call for April to June 2026. Management guided: Medium-term revenue growth of 15-20% over the next 3-5 years.

Earlier

  • Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 23.7% and profit up 33.3% on a year earlier.

What dividend does Nephrocare Health Services pay?

Nephrocare Health Services has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (19 December 2025), the start of the period we checked.

No. Nephrocare Health Services Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

What did Nephrocare Health Services management say on the latest results call?

On the call for April to June 2026, held on 12 August 2026, Nephrocare Health Services' management guided: Medium-term revenue growth of 15-20% over the next 3-5 years.

“We will not pursue business that does not meet our return thresholds.”Rohit Singh, on the call for April to June 2026

What management guided

  • India clinic additions of 40-50 annually and Philippines additions of 10-15 annually.
  • New international market launch every 12-18 months.
  • NIDA first training batch begins in Q3.
  • Saudi formal tendering expected to begin in 2 months.

Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.

Source: the call transcript.

From the call for April to June 2026, 12 August 2026.

What to watch in Nephrocare Health Services' next results?

When Nephrocare Health Services reports July to September 2026, these are the 3 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Philippines additions - check integration, operating contribution and utilization progression across the acquired centers.

Nephrocare Health Services: what to watch next quarter
What to check (from the call)
Philippines additions - check integration, operating contribution and utilization progression across the acquired centers.
Adjusted operating margin - check whether procurement, supplier and utilization benefits persist after the initial RFID benefit.
AR days and ECL provisioning - check whether collection improvement lasts and credit-loss pressure remains controlled.

Which stock lists is Nephrocare Health Services on?

Nephrocare Health Services is not on any of our India lists this week.

Is Nephrocare Health Services profitable?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd earned ₹32.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +33.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹77.0 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown 138.4% a year on average. That is 11.3% of the quarter's revenue.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹24.0 Cr.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹77.0 Cr (+14.9% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹77.0 Cr (+14.9% on the year before), 138.4% a year over 5 years

  • Net profit ₹77.0
FY26 profit ₹77.0 Cr (+14.9% on the year before), 138.4% a year over 5 years
QuarterNet profit
FY21₹1
FY22−₹21
FY23−₹12
FY24₹35
FY25₹67
FY26₹77

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 14.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY22−2,200%
FY23–
FY24–
FY2591.4%
FY2614.9%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹32.0 Cr (+33.3% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹32.0
Jun 2026: ₹32.0 Cr (+33.3% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Dec 2024₹20
Mar 2025₹25
Jun 2025₹24
Sep 2025−₹9
Dec 2025₹32
Mar 2026₹30
Jun 2026₹32

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 33.3%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 202560%
Mar 202620%
Jun 202633.3%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +23.7% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +37.8% and revenue +25.7%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does Nephrocare Health Services make, and is it growing?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd reported ₹282 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +23.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 28.4% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹999 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,054 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹999 Cr, +32.1% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹999 Cr (+32.1% on the year before), 28.4% a year over 5 years

  • Revenue ₹999
FY26 revenue ₹999 Cr (+32.1% on the year before), 28.4% a year over 5 years
QuarterRevenue
FY21₹286
FY22₹318
FY23₹437
FY24₹566
FY25₹756
FY26₹999

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 32.1%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY21–
FY2211.2%
FY2337.4%
FY2429.5%
FY2533.6%
FY2632.1%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 6-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹282 Cr (+23.7% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹282
Jun 2026: ₹282 Cr (+23.7% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Dec 2024₹197
Mar 2025₹219
Jun 2025₹228
Sep 2025₹246
Dec 2025₹260
Mar 2026₹266
Jun 2026₹282

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 23.7%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 202532%
Mar 202621.5%
Jun 202623.7%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +25.7% on average, against 28.4% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

How much of every ₹100 of sales does Nephrocare Health Services keep?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's operating margin was 21.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 6 years it has been between 5.0% and 23.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +1.8 points. So the gain came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.

FY26: 23.0%, the highest in a range of 5.0% to 23.0% over 6 years

  • Operating margin 23.0%
FY26: 23.0%, the highest in a range of 5.0% to 23.0% over 6 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY2113%
FY225%
FY2311%
FY2418%
FY2522%
FY2623%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) +1.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY21–
FY22−8.0 pts
FY23+6.0 pts
FY24+7.0 pts
FY25+4.0 pts
FY26+1.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 6-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 21.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 21.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 21.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Dec 202422%
Mar 202523%
Jun 202521%
Sep 202526%
Dec 202523%
Mar 202619%
Jun 202621%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 2025+1.0 pts
Mar 2026−4.0 pts
Jun 20260.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is Nephrocare Health Services' profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 246% of Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹233 Cr of operating cash against ₹77.0 Cr of profit. After ₹212 Cr of spending on assets, ₹21.0 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹233 Cr against profit ₹77.0 Cr; 246% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹233
  • Net profit ₹77.0
  • Free cash ₹21
FY26: operating cash ₹233 Cr against profit ₹77.0 Cr; 246% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY21₹32₹1–
FY22₹14−₹21–
FY23₹11−₹12–
FY24₹72₹35−₹68
FY25₹135₹67₹18
FY26₹233₹77₹21
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures. FY22/FY23 was an acquisition year, so its point is cut off at the edge.

FY26: operating cash was 303% of profit (246% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 300%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 303% of profit (246% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY21300%100%
FY22–100%
FY23–100%
FY24206%100%
FY25201%100%
FY26300%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why 246% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 2.1× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does Nephrocare Health Services' cash go?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 116 days in FY26, up from 110 days in FY21. It spent ₹469 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 116 days to pay, and stock sits for 53 days on average.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

At FY26 sales of ₹999 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹2.7 Cr, so roughly ₹317 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 116 days to pay and stock sat for 53 days, about 1.7 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 116 days, longer than FY21's 110.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 53 days. Customers pay about 116 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 230 days. Together that makes the 116-day cycle.

FY26: a 116-day cash cycle, +6 days compared with FY21

  • Cash cycle 116d
  • Inventory days 53d
  • Debtor days 116d
  • Payable days 230d
FY26: a 116-day cash cycle, +6 days compared with FY21
QuarterCash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
FY21110d65d101d56d
FY22103d50d123d70d
FY23137d67d132d63d
FY24131d–131d–
FY25129d–129d–
FY26116d53d116d230d
Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 6-year window.

Spending on assets: ₹469 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹219 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹6.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹212 Cr, work in progress ₹6.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹212
  • Work-in-progress ₹6.0
FY26: capex ₹212 Cr, work in progress ₹6.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY22₹96₹43
FY23₹72₹34
FY24₹140₹1
FY25₹117₹6
FY26₹212₹6
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is Nephrocare Health Services' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's P/E is 73.5×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 13% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 82.1×, over 11 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.

P/E 73.5× against a usual 82.1×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 13% of the time

  • P/E 72.6×
  • Median 82.1×
P/E 73.5× against a usual 82.1×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 13% of the time
WeekP/EMedian
17 Dec 202570.5×82.1×
18 Dec 202569.0×82.1×
19 Dec 202567.2×82.1×
22 Dec 202569.6×82.1×
23 Dec 202569.3×82.1×
24 Dec 202571.1×82.1×
26 Dec 202571.2×82.1×
29 Dec 202569.3×82.1×
30 Dec 202569.5×82.1×
31 Dec 202570.1×82.1×
1 Jan 202668.2×82.1×
2 Jan 202670.9×82.1×
5 Jan 202671.8×82.1×
6 Jan 202673.7×82.1×
7 Jan 202675.2×82.1×
8 Jan 202673.3×82.1×
9 Jan 202674.2×82.1×
12 Jan 202672.6×82.1×
13 Jan 202671.8×82.1×
14 Jan 202673.8×82.1×
16 Jan 202675.5×82.1×
19 Jan 202676.9×82.1×
20 Jan 202674.0×82.1×
21 Jan 202674.9×82.1×
22 Jan 202674.2×82.1×
23 Jan 202676.0×82.1×
27 Jan 202676.5×82.1×
28 Jan 202676.3×82.1×
29 Jan 202676.6×82.1×
30 Jan 202678.9×82.1×
1 Feb 202678.0×82.1×
2 Feb 202677.7×82.1×
3 Feb 202676.8×82.1×
4 Feb 202678.7×82.1×
5 Feb 202677.8×82.1×
6 Feb 202679.3×82.1×
9 Feb 202678.9×82.1×
10 Feb 202680.1×82.1×
11 Feb 202687.0×82.1×
12 Feb 202686.0×82.1×
13 Feb 202685.6×82.1×
16 Feb 202683.1×82.1×
17 Feb 202687.9×82.1×
18 Feb 202687.0×82.1×
19 Feb 202685.4×82.1×
20 Feb 202683.6×82.1×
23 Feb 202684.8×82.1×
24 Feb 202684.9×82.1×
25 Feb 202686.1×82.1×
26 Feb 202690.7×82.1×
27 Feb 202688.8×82.1×
2 Mar 202687.2×82.1×
4 Mar 202683.4×82.1×
5 Mar 202682.6×82.1×
6 Mar 202684.3×82.1×
9 Mar 202684.0×82.1×
10 Mar 202687.8×82.1×
11 Mar 202686.8×82.1×
12 Mar 202683.7×82.1×
13 Mar 202680.5×82.1×
16 Mar 202678.8×82.1×
17 Mar 202677.0×82.1×
18 Mar 202682.8×82.1×
19 Mar 202679.2×82.1×
20 Mar 202679.7×82.1×
23 Mar 202674.9×82.1×
24 Mar 202678.6×82.1×
25 Mar 202679.4×82.1×
27 Mar 202678.4×82.1×
30 Mar 202675.8×82.1×
1 Apr 202679.0×82.1×
2 Apr 202679.0×82.1×
6 Apr 202678.6×82.1×
7 Apr 202679.2×82.1×
8 Apr 202681.5×82.1×
9 Apr 202682.6×82.1×
10 Apr 202683.8×82.1×
13 Apr 202686.4×82.1×
15 Apr 202683.7×82.1×
16 Apr 202684.8×82.1×
17 Apr 202687.6×82.1×
20 Apr 202685.7×82.1×
21 Apr 202684.1×82.1×
22 Apr 202682.6×82.1×
23 Apr 202680.8×82.1×
24 Apr 202679.8×82.1×
27 Apr 202680.5×82.1×
28 Apr 202680.7×82.1×
29 Apr 202679.5×82.1×
30 Apr 202679.1×82.1×
4 May 202681.9×82.1×
5 May 202680.4×82.1×
6 May 202680.0×82.1×
7 May 202681.5×82.1×
8 May 202681.5×82.1×
11 May 202684.8×82.1×
12 May 202685.7×82.1×
13 May 202686.8×82.1×
14 May 202687.2×82.1×
15 May 202696.3×82.1×
18 May 202696.3×82.1×
19 May 202684.8×82.1×
20 May 202680.2×82.1×
21 May 202676.5×82.1×
22 May 202679.3×82.1×
25 May 202681.0×82.1×
26 May 202679.3×82.1×
27 May 202679.0×82.1×
29 May 202678.2×82.1×
1 Jun 202683.1×82.1×
2 Jun 202686.2×82.1×
3 Jun 202686.2×82.1×
4 Jun 202686.3×82.1×
5 Jun 202688.3×82.1×
8 Jun 202686.8×82.1×
9 Jun 202692.6×82.1×
10 Jun 202694.4×82.1×
11 Jun 202696.3×82.1×
12 Jun 202696.3×82.1×
15 Jun 202693.2×82.1×
16 Jun 202696.3×82.1×
17 Jun 202696.2×82.1×
18 Jun 202694.5×82.1×
19 Jun 202695.8×82.1×
22 Jun 202694.6×82.1×
23 Jun 202690.1×82.1×
24 Jun 202688.8×82.1×
25 Jun 202685.9×82.1×
29 Jun 202686.0×82.1×
30 Jun 202688.5×82.1×
1 Jul 202688.6×82.1×
2 Jul 202688.1×82.1×
3 Jul 202687.8×82.1×
6 Jul 202688.3×82.1×
7 Jul 202686.1×82.1×
8 Jul 202683.5×82.1×
9 Jul 202682.7×82.1×
10 Jul 202684.8×82.1×
13 Jul 202683.7×82.1×
14 Jul 202684.4×82.1×
15 Jul 202683.3×82.1×
16 Jul 202683.2×82.1×
17 Jul 202683.2×82.1×
20 Jul 202682.3×82.1×
21 Jul 202682.0×82.1×
22 Jul 202690.3×82.1×
23 Jul 202691.0×82.1×
24 Jul 202690.4×82.1×
27 Jul 202691.5×82.1×
28 Jul 202692.6×82.1×
29 Jul 202694.8×82.1×
30 Jul 202691.7×82.1×
31 Jul 202691.5×82.1×
3 Aug 202692.5×82.1×
4 Aug 202695.8×82.1×
5 Aug 202695.3×82.1×
6 Aug 202692.9×82.1×
7 Aug 202693.2×82.1×
10 Aug 202693.7×82.1×
11 Aug 202684.2×82.1×
12 Aug 202680.2×82.1×
13 Aug 202679.9×82.1×
14 Aug 202682.3×82.1×
17 Aug 202682.1×82.1×
18 Aug 202682.6×82.1×
19 Aug 202681.6×82.1×
20 Aug 202679.7×82.1×
21 Aug 202682.0×82.1×
24 Aug 202681.2×82.1×
25 Aug 202682.4×82.1×
26 Aug 202682.0×82.1×
27 Aug 202681.0×82.1×
28 Aug 202681.8×82.1×
31 Aug 202680.7×82.1×
1 Sep 202681.5×82.1×
2 Sep 202681.8×82.1×
3 Sep 202683.5×82.1×
4 Sep 202682.4×82.1×
7 Sep 202684.0×82.1×
8 Sep 202687.9×82.1×
9 Sep 202686.7×82.1×
10 Sep 202688.3×82.1×
11 Sep 202690.4×82.1×
15 Sep 202686.8×82.1×
16 Sep 202686.9×82.1×
17 Sep 202686.8×82.1×
18 Sep 202687.8×82.1×
21 Sep 202688.8×82.1×
22 Sep 202688.5×82.1×
23 Sep 202687.7×82.1×
24 Sep 202683.8×82.1×
25 Sep 202682.3×82.1×
28 Sep 202679.6×82.1×
29 Sep 202678.4×82.1×
30 Sep 202678.0×82.1×
1 Oct 202676.7×82.1×
5 Oct 202675.3×82.1×
6 Oct 202675.0×82.1×
7 Oct 202675.8×82.1×
8 Oct 202674.1×82.1×
9 Oct 202672.8×82.1×
12 Oct 202673.2×82.1×
13 Oct 202673.4×82.1×
14 Oct 202672.9×82.1×
15 Oct 202672.3×82.1×
16 Oct 202672.6×82.1×
19 Oct 202672.3×82.1×
21 Oct 202671.9×82.1×
22 Oct 202671.2×82.1×
23 Oct 202670.5×82.1×
26 Oct 202671.8×82.1×
27 Oct 202675.0×82.1×
28 Oct 202674.2×82.1×
29 Oct 202674.3×82.1×
30 Oct 202672.6×82.1×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹9
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
17 Dec 2025–
18 Dec 2025–
19 Dec 2025–
22 Dec 2025–
23 Dec 2025–
24 Dec 2025–
26 Dec 2025–
29 Dec 2025–
30 Dec 2025–
31 Dec 2025₹7
1 Jan 2026₹7
2 Jan 2026₹7
5 Jan 2026₹7
6 Jan 2026₹7
7 Jan 2026₹7
8 Jan 2026₹7
9 Jan 2026₹7
12 Jan 2026₹7
13 Jan 2026₹7
14 Jan 2026₹7
16 Jan 2026₹7
19 Jan 2026₹7
20 Jan 2026₹7
21 Jan 2026₹7
22 Jan 2026₹7
23 Jan 2026₹7
27 Jan 2026₹7
28 Jan 2026₹7
29 Jan 2026₹7
30 Jan 2026₹7
1 Feb 2026₹7
2 Feb 2026₹7
3 Feb 2026₹7
4 Feb 2026₹7
5 Feb 2026₹7
6 Feb 2026₹7
9 Feb 2026₹7
10 Feb 2026₹7
11 Feb 2026₹7
12 Feb 2026₹7
13 Feb 2026₹7
16 Feb 2026₹7
17 Feb 2026₹7
18 Feb 2026₹7
19 Feb 2026₹7
20 Feb 2026₹7
23 Feb 2026₹7
24 Feb 2026₹7
25 Feb 2026₹7
26 Feb 2026₹7
27 Feb 2026₹7
2 Mar 2026₹7
4 Mar 2026₹7
5 Mar 2026₹7
6 Mar 2026₹7
9 Mar 2026₹7
10 Mar 2026₹7
11 Mar 2026₹7
12 Mar 2026₹7
13 Mar 2026₹7
16 Mar 2026₹7
17 Mar 2026₹7
18 Mar 2026₹7
19 Mar 2026₹7
20 Mar 2026₹7
23 Mar 2026₹7
24 Mar 2026₹7
25 Mar 2026₹7
27 Mar 2026₹7
30 Mar 2026₹7
1 Apr 2026₹7
2 Apr 2026₹7
6 Apr 2026₹7
7 Apr 2026₹7
8 Apr 2026₹7
9 Apr 2026₹7
10 Apr 2026₹7
13 Apr 2026₹7
15 Apr 2026₹7
16 Apr 2026₹7
17 Apr 2026₹7
20 Apr 2026₹7
21 Apr 2026₹7
22 Apr 2026₹7
23 Apr 2026₹7
24 Apr 2026₹7
27 Apr 2026₹7
28 Apr 2026₹7
29 Apr 2026₹7
30 Apr 2026₹7
4 May 2026₹7
5 May 2026₹7
6 May 2026₹7
7 May 2026₹7
8 May 2026₹7
11 May 2026₹7
12 May 2026₹7
13 May 2026₹7
14 May 2026₹7
15 May 2026₹7
18 May 2026₹7
19 May 2026₹7
20 May 2026₹7
21 May 2026₹7
22 May 2026₹7
25 May 2026₹7
26 May 2026₹7
27 May 2026₹7
29 May 2026₹7
1 Jun 2026₹7
2 Jun 2026₹7
3 Jun 2026₹7
4 Jun 2026₹7
5 Jun 2026₹7
8 Jun 2026₹7
9 Jun 2026₹7
10 Jun 2026₹7
11 Jun 2026₹7
12 Jun 2026₹7
15 Jun 2026₹7
16 Jun 2026₹7
17 Jun 2026₹7
18 Jun 2026₹7
19 Jun 2026₹7
22 Jun 2026₹7
23 Jun 2026₹7
24 Jun 2026₹7
25 Jun 2026₹7
29 Jun 2026₹7
30 Jun 2026₹8
1 Jul 2026₹8
2 Jul 2026₹8
3 Jul 2026₹8
6 Jul 2026₹8
7 Jul 2026₹8
8 Jul 2026₹8
9 Jul 2026₹8
10 Jul 2026₹8
13 Jul 2026₹8
14 Jul 2026₹8
15 Jul 2026₹8
16 Jul 2026₹8
17 Jul 2026₹8
20 Jul 2026₹8
21 Jul 2026₹8
22 Jul 2026₹8
23 Jul 2026₹8
24 Jul 2026₹8
27 Jul 2026₹8
28 Jul 2026₹8
29 Jul 2026₹8
30 Jul 2026₹8
31 Jul 2026₹8
3 Aug 2026₹8
4 Aug 2026₹8
5 Aug 2026₹8
6 Aug 2026₹8
7 Aug 2026₹8
10 Aug 2026₹8
11 Aug 2026₹8
12 Aug 2026₹8
13 Aug 2026₹8
14 Aug 2026₹8
17 Aug 2026₹8
18 Aug 2026₹8
19 Aug 2026₹8
20 Aug 2026₹8
21 Aug 2026₹8
24 Aug 2026₹8
25 Aug 2026₹8
26 Aug 2026₹8
27 Aug 2026₹8
28 Aug 2026₹8
31 Aug 2026₹8
1 Sep 2026₹8
2 Sep 2026₹8
3 Sep 2026₹8
4 Sep 2026₹8
7 Sep 2026₹8
8 Sep 2026₹8
9 Sep 2026₹8
10 Sep 2026₹8
11 Sep 2026₹8
15 Sep 2026₹8
16 Sep 2026₹8
17 Sep 2026₹8
18 Sep 2026₹8
21 Sep 2026₹8
22 Sep 2026₹8
23 Sep 2026₹8
24 Sep 2026₹8
25 Sep 2026₹8
28 Sep 2026₹8
29 Sep 2026₹8
30 Sep 2026₹9
1 Oct 2026₹9
5 Oct 2026₹9
6 Oct 2026₹9
7 Oct 2026₹9
8 Oct 2026₹9
9 Oct 2026₹9
12 Oct 2026₹9
13 Oct 2026₹9
14 Oct 2026₹9
15 Oct 2026₹9
16 Oct 2026₹9
19 Oct 2026₹9
21 Oct 2026₹9
22 Oct 2026₹9
23 Oct 2026₹9
26 Oct 2026₹9
27 Oct 2026₹9
28 Oct 2026₹9
29 Oct 2026₹9
30 Oct 2026₹9
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 11 months of history; short peaks above 96× are drawn at the top edge.
73.5×P/E · lower than 87% of its last 11 months
0.89PEG · today, as reported

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved −88.1% while the price moved +38.6%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

Is the Nephrocare Health Services business getting better or worse?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +32.1% in FY26, profit +14.9%

  • Revenue growth 32.1%
Growth year by year: revenue +32.1% in FY26, profit +14.9%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY21–
FY2211.2%
FY2337.4%
FY2429.5%
FY2533.6%
FY2632.1%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 14.9%
  • EPS growth −88.1%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY21––
FY22−300%−300%
FY23––
FY24––
FY2591.4%89.2%
FY2614.9%−88.1%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters

  • Revenue 23.7%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
QuarterRevenue
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 202532%
Mar 202621.5%
Jun 202623.7%

Profit

  • Profit 33.3%
Profit
QuarterProfit
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025–
Dec 202560%
Mar 202620%
Jun 202633.3%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter

  • ROCE 17.5%
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
QuarterROCE
Dec 2024–
Mar 2025–
Jun 2025–
Sep 202517.7%
Dec 202519%
Mar 202616.7%
Jun 202617.5%
Operating profit over the last 12 months (before interest and tax) as a share of average capital employed (total assets minus current liabilities), %.
Steady highROCE · latest 17.5%, range 16.7% to 19.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+32.1%+31.7%+28.4%—
Profit+14.9%—+138.4%—
EPS−88.1%—+62.3%—
Share price+38.6%———
+23.7%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+33.3%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
28.4%Revenue, 5 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does Nephrocare Health Services earn on its capital?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd earned a ROCE of 15% in FY26. That is up from a low of −4% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 3.8 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 7.7% net margin and 0.68× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 7.7% net margin × 0.68× asset turnover × 1.31× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 6.9% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 15.8% − 12.0% = +3.8 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Positive but thin: it creates value with little room for error.

FY26: ROCE 15%, the climb back from FY22's −4%

  • ROCE 15%
  • ROIC (annual) 15.4%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 15%, the climb back from FY22's −4%
QuarterROCEROIC (annual)Cost of capital
FY22−4%−5.1%12%
FY231%0.4%12%
FY248%8.4%12%
FY2514%11.7%12%
FY2615%15.4%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line); ROIC each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

Q4 FY26: ROCE 11.3% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital

  • ROCE (12 months) 11.3%
  • ROIC (12 months) 3.6%
  • Cost of capital 12.0%
Q4 FY26: ROCE 11.3% (last 12 months) against a 12.0% cost of capital
QuarterROCE (12 months)ROIC (12 months)Cost of capital
Q4 FY258.3%–12%
Q2 FY2614.8%3.6%12%
Q3 FY26––12%
Q4 FY2611.3%–12%
Q1 FY27–3.6%12%
ROCE and ROIC over the last 12 months, each quarter, %; the flat line is the cost of capital. Last 5 quarters, lined up with the yearly figure.

Does Nephrocare Health Services have too much debt?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd has total debt of ₹80.0 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹1,116 Cr as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.07× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.44 in FY25 to 0.07 in FY26. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.

FY26: debt ₹80.0 Cr, 0.07× equity

  • Total debt ₹80.0
FY26: debt ₹80.0 Cr, 0.07× equity
QuarterTotal debt
FY25₹258
FY26₹80

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.07×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY250.44×
FY260.07×
Top: total debt each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 2-year window.

Jun 2026: debt ₹80.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.07

  • Total debt (quarterly) ₹80.0
Jun 2026: debt ₹80.0 Cr, debt-to-equity 0.07
QuarterTotal debt (quarterly)
Mar 2025₹258
Jun 2025₹258
Sep 2025₹261
Mar 2026₹80
Jun 2026₹80

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.07×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
Mar 20250.44×
Jun 20250.44×
Sep 20250.36×
Mar 20260.07×
Jun 20260.07×
Top: total debt each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. Last 5 quarters. Indian companies report the full balance sheet every six months, so the quarter in between repeats the last reading.

What is the Nephrocare Health Services shareholding pattern?

No group of Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last 4 quarters. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

No owner group moved a full point in two years

  • Promoters 58.32%
  • Foreign inst. 11.73%
  • Domestic inst. 8.11%
  • Public 21.85%
No owner group moved a full point in two years
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Dec 202563.85%9.3%8.1%18.74%
Mar 202663.85%9.94%8.64%17.56%
Jun 202663.85%8.78%9.05%18.3%
Sep 202658.32%11.73%8.11%21.85%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 4 quarters.

How far is Nephrocare Health Services from balance-sheet trouble?

For Nephrocare Health Services Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does Nephrocare Health Services rank in its industry?

47.9 out of 100, rank 4 of 7 in Hospitals/Medical Services, with 55% of the evidence available.

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd scores 47.9 out of 100 against the 7 companies it is compared with in Hospitals/Medical Services, ranking 4. Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

The three scored parts add up to the total exactly: 25.6 + 9.5 + 12.8 = 47.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three). This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is Nephrocare Health Services compared with?

Nephrocare Health Services ranks 4 of 7 Hospitals/Medical Services companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 47.9 out of 100.

  1. 1Dr Agarwals Health Care LtdAGARWALEYE · turning · Evidence leans up · 60% evidence60.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 30.0/35 · Revenue 22.9% · Profit 42.3% · Operating margin change 2 points · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.6/25 · ROCE 10.9% · Operating margin 28% · 76% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 109× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.1% · 1 year 0.6% · 25% evidence · 8 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 30 + 9.6 + 8.5 + 12.5 = 60.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  2. 2Unihealth Hospitals LtdUNIHEALTH · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 51% evidence59.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.8/35 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -4 points · 26% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.1/25 · ROCE 24.5% · Operating margin 34% · 76% evidenceValuation 10.5/20 · P/E 34.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 14.0/20 · Lead over its industry 6.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 22.3% · 1 year 227.5% · 100% evidence · 7 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.8 + 18.1 + 10.5 + 14 = 59.4 · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  3. 3Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality LtdGKSL · breaking out · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence48.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.9/43.75 · Revenue 100% · Profit 36.7% · Operating margin change -32.1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 13.0/31.25 · ROCE 14.5% · Operating margin 24.4% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.3/25 · P/E 81.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.9 + 13 + 11.3 = 48.2 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  4. 4Nephrocare Health Services Ltd this pageNEPHROPLUS · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 55% evidence47.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 25.6/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 0 points · 48% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.5/31.25 · ROCE 15.3% · Operating margin 21% · 100% evidenceValuation 12.8/25 · P/E 72.6× · PEG 1.55 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 25.6 + 9.5 + 12.8 = 47.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  5. 5Gaudium IVF and Women Health LtdGAUDIUMIVF · quiet · Evidence leans down · 63% evidence47.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.8/43.75 · Revenue 16.3% · Profit 10.6% · Operating margin change -16.5 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.2/31.25 · ROCE 29.5% · Operating margin 12.5% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.8/25 · P/E 33.3× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 14.8 + 19.2 + 13.8 = 47.8 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
  6. 6KRM Ayurveda LtdKRMAYURVED · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence61.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.1/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 12 points · 32% evidenceCapital efficiency 24.4/31.25 · ROCE 35.3% · Operating margin 37.2% · 95% evidenceValuation 14.4/25 · P/E 19.1× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 23.1 + 24.4 + 14.4 = 61.9 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  7. 7Park Medi World LtdPARKHOSPS · quiet · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 38% evidence54.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 22.5/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change 0 points · 45% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.1/31.25 · ROCE 19.5% · Operating margin 26% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.5/25 · P/E 34.2× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 22.5 + 19.1 + 12.5 = 54.1 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Jun 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Hospitals/Medical Services, all 7 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to Nephrocare Health Services in size?

Nephrocare Health Services is the 3rd largest of 7 Hospitals/Medical Services companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Dr Agarwals Health Care and Park Medi World. Just below it: Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality, Unihealth Hospitals, Gaudium IVF and Women Health and KRM Ayurveda.

Hospitals/Medical Services companies close in size

  1. Dr Agarwals Health Care Ltd ₹16,144 crore
  2. Park Medi World Ltd ₹9,490 crore
  3. Nephrocare Health Services Ltd ₹6,180 crore
  4. Gujarat Kidney & Super Speciality Ltd ₹1,288 crore
  5. Unihealth Hospitals Ltd ₹875 crore
  6. Gaudium IVF and Women Health Ltd ₹771 crore
  7. KRM Ayurveda Ltd ₹479 crore

All 7 Hospitals/Medical Services companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Morepen Laboratories Ltd ₹6,211 crore · Pharma - API & CRAMS
  2. Marine Electricals (India) Ltd ₹6,192 crore · Shipping - Proxy
  3. Nephrocare Health Services Ltd ₹6,180 crore
  4. Shrem InvIT ₹6,176 crore · Infrastructure Investment Trusts
  5. Waterways Leisure Tourism Limited ₹6,166 crore

What else do people ask about Nephrocare Health Services?

What is Nephrocare Health Services's share price today?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's share price is ₹622.35, +38.6% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹6,254 Cr on the market.

In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹449 to ₹765; today it is 55% of the way up from the low, 0.1% above its 200-day average (as of 4 November 2026).

What were Nephrocare Health Services's latest quarterly results?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd reported revenue of ₹282 Cr and net profit of ₹32.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 23.7% and profit rose 33.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹3.19.

The operating margin was 21.0%, 0.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).

What is Nephrocare Health Services's market cap?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹6,254 Cr at a share price of ₹622.35. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).

How is Nephrocare Health Services performing?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's share price has been rising for 41 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 23.7% and profit rose 33.3% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 4 weeks running (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Nephrocare Health Services in an uptrend?

Yes, the price has been rising for 41 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 0.1% above its 200-day average, and 55% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 4 November 2026).

Will Nephrocare Health Services's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹622.35, and it has been rising for 41 weeks. Its P/E of 73.5× is higher than 13% of its own last 1 years (as of 4 November 2026).

Who owns Nephrocare Health Services?

Promoters own 58.3% of Nephrocare Health Services Ltd, foreign institutions 11.7%, domestic institutions 8.1% and the public 21.9% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 4 November 2026).

Where is Nephrocare Health Services in its business cycle?

Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 23.0%, against a 6-year range of 5.0% to 23.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 21.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).

What could break the Nephrocare Health Services story?

The main question: the share price moved +38.6% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved −88.1%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).

Is Nephrocare Health Services a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Nephrocare Health Services Ltd's results are improving, while its P/E is near the low end of its own history over 11 months, higher than only 13% of past readings. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).

Is there a Nephrocare Health Services share price forecast for 2026?

What management itself guided: Medium-term revenue growth of 15-20% over the next 3-5 years.

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.