Two-Wheeler Parts Stocks and Companies in India
There are 4 listed Two-Wheeler Parts stocks in India: Belrise Industries (₹19,966 crore), ASK Automotive (₹12,382 crore), Pricol (₹7,850 crore) and L G Balakrishnan & Bros, at prices of 30 October 2026. 2 of the 4 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.
Two-Wheeler Parts: Belrise Industries Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Pricol Ltd has the fastest current growth.
The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Two-Wheeler Parts stocks in India?
The largest Two-Wheeler Parts stocks in India by market value are Belrise Industries (₹19,966 crore), ASK Automotive (₹12,382 crore) and Pricol (₹7,850 crore), at prices of 30 Oct 2026.
- Belrise Industries: ₹206.44 | market value ₹19,966 crore | P/E 39.1
- ASK Automotive: ₹566.30 | market value ₹12,382 crore | P/E 36.6
- Pricol: ₹644.05 | market value ₹7,850 crore | P/E 29.3
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros: ₹1,672.75 | market value ₹5,388 crore | P/E 16.9
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 30 Oct 2026; ratios as in the score list below.
Is there a Nifty Two-Wheeler Parts index, and what is in it?
All 4 listed Indian Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- Belrise Industries Ltd₹20,000 cr
- ASK Automotive Ltd₹12,400 cr
- Pricol Ltd₹7,850 cr
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd₹5,390 cr
How many Two-Wheeler Parts companies are listed in India?
4 Two-Wheeler Parts companies in the Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 4 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Belrise Industries (₹19,966 crore) and the smallest with a market value is L G Balakrishnan & Bros.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. Belrise Industries Ltd BELRISE | ₹19,966 crore |
| 2. ASK Automotive Ltd ASKAUTOLTD | ₹12,382 crore |
| 3. Pricol Ltd PRICOLLTD | ₹7,850 crore |
| 4. L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd LGBBROSLTD | ₹5,388 crore |
How have Two-Wheeler Parts stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 60% ahead of NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 16% on average over the last four reported quarters. It has been ahead of NIFTY 500 on a rolling three-month view for 18 weeks running.
Price and the fundamentals both up. 2 of 4 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).
Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 18 weeks running; 2 of the 4 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (2 fewer than four weeks earlier); 2 of those 4 pass the momentum test (2 fewer than four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 2 of the 4 that report earnings.
Ahead of NIFTY 500 for 18 weeks running and +35.2% over a year, with 4 → 2 of 4 stocks participating. Earnings mixed, 2 of 4 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Two-Wheeler Parts 237
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | Two-Wheeler Parts | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 208 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 212 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 219 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 211 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 210 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 217 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 217 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 223 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 217 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 212 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 200 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 200 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 213 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 219 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 214 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 215 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 208 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 199 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 202 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 205 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 206 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 218 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 219 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 218 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 218 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 225 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 218 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 213 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 212 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 211 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 211 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 221 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 226 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 225 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 227 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 225 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 229 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 241 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 258 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 268 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 260 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 264 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 263 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 261 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 269 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 270 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 261 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 250 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 250 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 233 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 237 | 184 |
3Y
Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Two-Wheeler Parts 428
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | Two-Wheeler Parts | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 201 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 203 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 210 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 214 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 219 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 215 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 228 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 221 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 203 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 206 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 223 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 232 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 235 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 237 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 227 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 243 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 265 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 274 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 275 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 275 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 279 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 285 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 282 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 268 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 267 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 277 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 260 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 277 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 292 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 291 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 290 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 274 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 282 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 264 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 256 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 268 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 255 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 260 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 251 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 269 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 271 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 275 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 290 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 305 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 304 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 294 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 316 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 324 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 343 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 348 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 330 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 336 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 375 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 396 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 379 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 391 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 392 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 360 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 384 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 385 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 376 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 365 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 371 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 395 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 394 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 394 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 383 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 381 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 407 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 410 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 413 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 465 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 470 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 474 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 485 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 471 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 450 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 428 | 250 |
5Y
Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Two-Wheeler Parts 1,100
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | Two-Wheeler Parts | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 189 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 213 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 231 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 201 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 206 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 236 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 201 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 201 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 244 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 271 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 289 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 304 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 299 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 296 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 296 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 297 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 293 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 309 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 366 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 355 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 368 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 438 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 446 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 482 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 500 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 520 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 521 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 550 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 553 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 568 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 529 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 596 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 610 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 625 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 703 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 706 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 732 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 688 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 712 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 710 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 748 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 705 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 679 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 690 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 667 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 690 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 707 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 784 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 756 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 833 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 893 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 862 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 1,017 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 1,005 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 925 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 990 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 938 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 1,015 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 1,011 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 980 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 1,052 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 1,194 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 1,218 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 1,209 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 1,100 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter April to June 2026: 176.0, from 4 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jul 2022 | 100.0 (3 companies) |
| Oct 2022 | 98.1 (3 companies) |
| Jan 2023 | 98.7 (3 companies) |
| Apr 2023 | 101.6 (4 companies) |
| Jul 2023 | 99.8 (4 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 104.5 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 114.7 (4 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 124.6 (4 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 134.5 (4 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 140.7 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 148.1 (4 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 153.2 (4 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 161.6 (4 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 165.9 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 168.5 (4 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 176.0 (4 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 4 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Two-Wheeler Parts stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 41.2% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 6.5%. Pricol Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at −3.5%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.
Relative-strength score for the industry: 14.0 as of 30 October 2026 (consolidation, falling).
What is the bottom line on Two-Wheeler Parts stocks?
Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 41.2% over 52 weeks and by 6.5% over 13 weeks. 2 of 4 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 0 of the 3 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Two-Wheeler Parts stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Pricol Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 92.6% evidence confidence.
- 1Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD · fading · favourable · 93% evidence69.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 29.2/35 · Revenue 43.2% · PAT 56.7% · OPM change 0 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.6/25 · ROCE 24.5% · OPM 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.6/20 · P/E 29.3× · PEG 0.57 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 6.3/20 · RS sector −3.5% · RS bench 7.4% · 1Y 21.7% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 29.2 + 17.6 + 16.6 + 6.3 = 69.7 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −3.5% and the one-year return is 21.7%. - 2ASK Automotive LtdASKAUTOLTD · leader · mixed, leaning good · 82% evidence64.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 21.0/35 · Revenue 38.6% · PAT 25.6% · OPM change −2 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.6/25 · ROCE 25.4% · OPM 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.6/20 · P/E 36.6× · PEG 1.74 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 12.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench 19.9% · 1Y 17.1% · 25% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 21 + 20.6 + 10.6 + 12.5 = 64.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD · breaking out · mixed, leaning weak · 97% evidence49.4out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 12.2/35 · Revenue 21.1% · PAT −0.3% · OPM change −2 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 18.6/25 · ROCE 19.6% · OPM 15% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.0/20 · P/E 16.9× · PEG 1.45 · 85% evidenceRelative strength 9.6/20 · RS sector −9.2% · RS bench 2.3% · 1Y 18% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.2 + 18.6 + 9 + 9.6 = 49.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE · fading · mixed, leaning weak · 86% evidence47.3out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 18.5/35 · Revenue 11.7% · PAT 28% · OPM change 0 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.4/25 · ROCE 14.5% · OPM 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 9.4/20 · P/E 39.1× · PEG 1.83 · 50% evidenceRelative strength 5.0/20 · RS sector −5.1% · RS bench 5.3% · 1Y 37.1% · 100% evidence · 5 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.5 + 14.4 + 9.4 + 5 = 47.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Two-Wheeler Parts share prices moved?
Belrise Industries Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers at +37.1%. ASK Automotive Ltd leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +19.9%. 4 of 4 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Belrise Industries 138
- Pricol 114
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros 91
- ASK Automotive 123
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Belrise Industries | Pricol | L G Balakrishnan & Bros | ASK Automotive | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 110 | 104 | 99 | 102 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 108 | 113 | 99 | 105 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 112 | 110 | 107 | 108 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 108 | 106 | 103 | 104 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 107 | 107 | 104 | 101 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 108 | 117 | 101 | 107 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 120 | 110 | 98 | 105 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 124 | 121 | 97 | 105 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 116 | 111 | 102 | 103 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 114 | 107 | 99 | 101 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 107 | 103 | 95 | 93 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 110 | 100 | 92 | 95 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 120 | 102 | 102 | 99 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 125 | 112 | 105 | 94 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 122 | 107 | 101 | 95 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 125 | 106 | 107 | 90 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 132 | 100 | 100 | 85 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 118 | 91 | 98 | 88 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 126 | 94 | 94 | 89 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 127 | 93 | 93 | 96 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 127 | 94 | 93 | – | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 138 | 103 | 97 | – | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 143 | 104 | 96 | 95 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 142 | 105 | 96 | 93 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 142 | 101 | 96 | 96 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 149 | 110 | 92 | 99 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 140 | 109 | 87 | 100 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 145 | 98 | 85 | 99 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 145 | 99 | 83 | 99 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 144 | 99 | 84 | 96 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 152 | 97 | 83 | 94 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 161 | 99 | 85 | 102 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 164 | 104 | 87 | 101 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 154 | 110 | 88 | 99 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 155 | 111 | 87 | 103 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 152 | 109 | 85 | 105 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 152 | 111 | 84 | 111 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 158 | 123 | 87 | 115 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 166 | 130 | 83 | 138 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 171 | 140 | 87 | 140 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 155 | 141 | 88 | 135 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 154 | 136 | 94 | 138 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 158 | 135 | 93 | 135 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 152 | 134 | 94 | 136 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 160 | 136 | 94 | 143 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 166 | 134 | 95 | 141 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 159 | 130 | 93 | 135 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 156 | 118 | 91 | 128 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 155 | 118 | 93 | 128 | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 136 | 111 | 90 | 120 | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 138 | 114 | 91 | 123 | 92 |
3Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Belrise Industries 220
- Pricol 194
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros 150
- ASK Automotive 183
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Belrise Industries | Pricol | L G Balakrishnan & Bros | ASK Automotive | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | – | 100 | 100 | – | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | – | 102 | 99 | 100 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – | 103 | 106 | 95 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | – | 105 | 119 | 93 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | – | 114 | 113 | 94 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | – | 116 | 122 | 93 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | – | 113 | 116 | 94 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | – | 126 | 114 | 102 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | – | 125 | 106 | 100 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | – | 108 | 105 | 90 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | – | 111 | 108 | 88 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | – | 122 | 114 | 96 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | – | 129 | 114 | 103 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | – | 130 | 119 | 100 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | – | 137 | 115 | 103 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | – | 132 | 111 | 97 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | – | 137 | 112 | 113 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | – | 148 | 128 | 117 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | – | 150 | 130 | 125 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | – | 150 | 128 | 129 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | – | 156 | 120 | 131 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | – | 157 | 115 | 142 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | – | 147 | 127 | 146 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | – | 147 | 122 | 148 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | – | 139 | 122 | 133 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | – | 141 | 117 | 136 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | – | 144 | 122 | 142 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | – | 137 | 112 | 134 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | – | 146 | 116 | 147 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | – | 155 | 120 | 155 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | – | 170 | 113 | 150 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | – | 169 | 111 | 150 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | – | 152 | 112 | 141 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | – | 154 | 122 | 139 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | – | 131 | 116 | 141 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | – | 129 | 111 | 133 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | – | 135 | 112 | 146 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | – | 132 | 107 | 134 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | – | 134 | 109 | 137 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | – | 132 | 109 | 126 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | – | 132 | 119 | 140 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 100 | 136 | 115 | 145 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 109 | 133 | 113 | 146 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 114 | 136 | 113 | 169 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 127 | 138 | 116 | 175 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 140 | 132 | 116 | 164 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 144 | 127 | 111 | 151 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 156 | 135 | 116 | 165 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 146 | 148 | 122 | 170 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 167 | 163 | 123 | 167 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 174 | 159 | 126 | 168 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 160 | 158 | 121 | 156 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 161 | 160 | 127 | 156 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 175 | 177 | 163 | 151 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 179 | 188 | 176 | 160 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 171 | 183 | 170 | 150 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 191 | 188 | 160 | 156 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 186 | 189 | 167 | 153 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 171 | 175 | 155 | 137 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 192 | 174 | 167 | 146 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 195 | 182 | 166 | 140 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 210 | 171 | 164 | 126 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 202 | 161 | 153 | 132 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 204 | 160 | 153 | – | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 228 | 177 | 157 | 141 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 227 | 173 | 157 | 142 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 223 | 185 | 142 | 148 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 231 | 169 | 135 | 147 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 243 | 166 | 136 | 138 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 262 | 177 | 142 | 150 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 247 | 189 | 142 | 152 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 243 | 189 | 138 | 164 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 265 | 222 | 136 | 205 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 247 | 240 | 144 | 200 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 253 | 231 | 152 | 200 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 256 | 231 | 154 | 212 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 253 | 221 | 153 | 199 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 247 | 202 | 152 | 190 | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 220 | 194 | 150 | 183 | 125 |
5Y
Price of all 4 companies, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Belrise Industries 220
- Pricol 535
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros 313
- ASK Automotive 183
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Belrise Industries | Pricol | L G Balakrishnan & Bros | ASK Automotive | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | – | 100 | 100 | – | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | – | 97 | 92 | – | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | – | 92 | 122 | – | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | – | 105 | 126 | – | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | – | 91 | 109 | – | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | – | 102 | 102 | – | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | – | 118 | 116 | – | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | – | 94 | 105 | – | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | – | 98 | 100 | – | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | – | 118 | 121 | – | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | – | 128 | 136 | – | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | – | 141 | 141 | – | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | – | 160 | 136 | – | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | – | 154 | 137 | – | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | – | 154 | 134 | – | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | – | 159 | 129 | – | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | – | 157 | 131 | – | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | – | 163 | 122 | – | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | – | 157 | 140 | – | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | – | 192 | 161 | – | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | – | 197 | 148 | – | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | – | 197 | 158 | – | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | – | 188 | 230 | – | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | – | 235 | 187 | – | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | – | 268 | 192 | – | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | – | 285 | 194 | – | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | – | 297 | 200 | – | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | – | 284 | 222 | 95 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | – | 316 | 236 | 94 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | – | 312 | 242 | 94 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | – | 345 | 222 | 100 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | – | 307 | 225 | 88 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | – | 356 | 239 | 103 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | – | 379 | 240 | 103 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | – | 378 | 235 | 113 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | – | 414 | 273 | 125 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | – | 431 | 252 | 131 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | – | 407 | 265 | 146 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | – | 384 | 256 | 133 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | – | 398 | 255 | 142 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | – | 402 | 242 | 147 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | – | 468 | 237 | 150 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | – | 419 | 234 | 141 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | – | 360 | 243 | 141 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | – | 373 | 234 | 146 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | – | 371 | 228 | 137 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | – | 365 | 249 | 140 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 109 | 366 | 237 | 146 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 127 | 381 | 243 | 175 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 144 | 351 | 232 | 151 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 146 | 409 | 255 | 170 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 174 | 439 | 264 | 168 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 161 | 440 | 266 | 156 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 179 | 518 | 368 | 160 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 191 | 517 | 335 | 156 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 171 | 483 | 324 | 137 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 195 | 502 | 347 | 140 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 202 | 444 | 320 | 132 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 228 | 488 | 329 | 141 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 223 | 511 | 298 | 148 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 243 | 458 | 286 | 138 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 247 | 521 | 297 | 152 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 265 | 613 | 285 | 205 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 253 | 636 | 319 | 200 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 253 | 611 | 320 | 199 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 220 | 535 | 313 | 183 | 142 |
The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE · ₹20,000 cr+37.1%1 year
- 2Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD · ₹7,850 cr+21.7%1 year
- 3L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD · ₹5,390 cr+18.0%1 year
- 4ASK Automotive LtdASKAUTOLTD · ₹12,400 cr+17.1%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1ASK Automotive LtdASKAUTOLTD · ₹12,400 cr+19.9%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD · ₹7,850 cr+7.4%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE · ₹20,000 cr+5.3%vs NIFTY 500
- 4L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD · ₹5,390 cr+2.3%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD · ₹7,850 cr−3.5%vs sector
- 2Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE · ₹20,000 cr−5.1%vs sector
- 3L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD · ₹5,390 cr−9.2%vs sector
Why are Two-Wheeler Parts stocks moving?
This is the pattern our own work says loses most often: the price ran further than the profit. Sector sales rose from ₹13,299 crore in the year to 2023 to ₹20,802 crore in 2026 and combined profit from ₹814 crore to ₹1,364 crore, real growth. In the week of 17 August 2026, 75% of 4 Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies were beating the Nifty 500, against 100% on 6 April 2026.
Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers: share of companies beating the Nifty 500, and above their 200-day average, to 17 August 2026, last sector review
- Beating the Nifty 500 75%
- Above the 200-day average 100%
| Week | Beating the Nifty 500 | Above the 200-day average |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Apr 2026 | 100% | 100% |
| 13 Apr 2026 | 66.7% | 75% |
| 20 Apr 2026 | 66.7% | 75% |
| 27 Apr 2026 | 66.7% | 75% |
| 4 May 2026 | 66.7% | 100% |
| 11 May 2026 | 100% | 75% |
| 18 May 2026 | 50% | 50% |
| 25 May 2026 | 50% | 75% |
| 1 Jun 2026 | 50% | 50% |
| 8 Jun 2026 | 50% | 25% |
| 15 Jun 2026 | 50% | 50% |
| 22 Jun 2026 | 50% | 75% |
| 29 Jun 2026 | 50% | 75% |
| 6 Jul 2026 | 50% | 75% |
| 13 Jul 2026 | 75% | 75% |
| 20 Jul 2026 | 75% | 75% |
| 27 Jul 2026 | 75% | 75% |
| 3 Aug 2026 | 75% | 75% |
| 10 Aug 2026 | 75% | 75% |
| 17 Aug 2026 | 75% | 100% |
From our industry review of 22 August 2026. A newer review (10 October 2026) did not cover Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers, so this is the latest we have.
What did Two-Wheeler Parts managements say about April to June 2026?
3 of 4 Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies held a results call for April to June 2026. Belrise Industries guided: FY27 operating margin broadly stable versus FY26 levels, with sequential improvement expected in coming quarters.
Belrise Industries call 17 August 2026
“Any acquisition we pursue will need to meet our financial return thresholds, with a clear focus on transactions that are EPS and ROCE accretive from day one.”Suneel
Guided: FY27 operating margin broadly stable versus FY26 levels, with sequential improvement expected in coming quarters.
ASK Automotive call 5 August 2026
“We are confident that we will continue to grow not only in the mid-teens, but I am confident that we will now grow for the full year in the high teens.”Kuldeep Singh Rathee, Chairman & Managing Director
Guided: FY27 consolidated revenue growth in the high teens, with momentum expected throughout the year.
Pricol call 31 July 2026
“We took this decision to demerge this business and give it much more agility so that we can raise money as well as look for partners to continue maintaining our lead in the business.”Vikram Mohan, Chairman and MD
Guided: Operating margin are expected to remain under pressure for the next couple of quarters until normalcy returns, with delayed earnings recovered subsequently.
From the results calls for April to June 2026.
Is money moving into Two-Wheeler Parts stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, raised their stake by 1.3 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 1.3 points.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹1,532 crore in the last 12 months, 24% less than a year before.
- Projects still being built grew 27% in a year.
- 1 Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers call in the last quarters talked about adding capacity.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 4 Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
What to watch next in Two-Wheeler Parts stocks?
Pricol's next quarter shows the promised indexation actually landing, its operating margin lifting off 11.4% toward the 12.5-13% it calls steady-state, AND the sector's combined quarterly profit breaks above the ₹371 crore it made a year ago, ending four flat quarters. The reverse breaks it the other way: a fifth quarter of flat or falling combined profit with margin still below 12%, while the customers keep commissioning 25-40% more capacity into a 3-6% growth market, at which point the 174.4% price run has no earnings coming to meet it.
From our industry review of 10 October 2026.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
Belrise Industries Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 4 Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies compared here, at ₹9,794 crore. ASK Automotive Ltd is next at ₹5,144 crore. Pricol Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 43.2%, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Belrise Industries Ltd is the largest at ₹9,794 crore, 90.4% ahead of ASK Automotive Ltd. Pricol Ltd's growth is 43.2% from a ₹4,250 crore base, with 19 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: Belrise Industries Ltd is the size to compare against; Pricol Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: Belrise Industries Ltd's growth falls below Pricol Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- Belrise Industries ₹2,550 cr
- ASK Automotive ₹1,560 cr
- Pricol ₹1,110 cr
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros ₹948 cr
| Quarter | Belrise Industries | ASK Automotive | Pricol | L G Balakrishnan & Bros |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹1,540 cr | — | ₹407 cr | ₹574 cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹1,550 cr | — | ₹414 cr | ₹559 cr |
| Jun 2022 | ₹1,480 cr | ₹604 cr | ₹445 cr | ₹521 cr |
| Sep 2022 | ₹1,900 cr | ₹746 cr | ₹516 cr | ₹578 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹1,500 cr | ₹637 cr | ₹474 cr | ₹581 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹1,700 cr | ₹569 cr | ₹523 cr | ₹523 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹1,950 cr | ₹657 cr | ₹537 cr | ₹539 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹1,850 cr | ₹794 cr | ₹578 cr | ₹600 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹2,160 cr | ₹762 cr | ₹573 cr | ₹600 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1,530 cr | ₹783 cr | ₹584 cr | ₹607 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹1,780 cr | ₹862 cr | ₹620 cr | ₹571 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹2,070 cr | ₹974 cr | ₹669 cr | ₹661 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹2,170 cr | ₹915 cr | ₹634 cr | ₹677 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹2,270 cr | ₹850 cr | ₹769 cr | ₹669 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹2,260 cr | ₹891 cr | ₹895 cr | ₹657 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹2,350 cr | ₹1,050 cr | ₹1,010 cr | ₹787 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹2,340 cr | ₹1,080 cr | ₹1,040 cr | ₹817 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹2,550 cr | ₹1,150 cr | ₹1,100 cr | ₹815 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹2,550 cr | ₹1,360 cr | ₹1,110 cr | ₹799 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | ₹1,560 cr | — | ₹948 cr |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- Belrise Industries 13%
- ASK Automotive 48%
- Pricol 23%
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros 20%
| Quarter | Belrise Industries | ASK Automotive | Pricol | L G Balakrishnan & Bros |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 29% | — | 41% | 33% |
| Sep 2022 | 65% | — | 27% | 0.2% |
| Dec 2022 | −2.6% | — | 16% | 1.2% |
| Mar 2023 | 9.4% | — | 26% | −6.4% |
| Jun 2023 | 31% | 8.8% | 21% | 3.5% |
| Sep 2023 | −2.7% | 6.4% | 12% | 3.8% |
| Dec 2023 | 44% | 20% | 21% | 3.3% |
| Mar 2024 | −10% | 38% | 12% | 16% |
| Jun 2024 | −8.5% | 31% | 15% | 5.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 12% | 23% | 16% | 10% |
| Dec 2024 | 0.3% | 20% | 11% | 13% |
| Mar 2025 | 49% | 8.6% | 32% | 10% |
| Jun 2025 | 27% | 3.4% | 44% | 15% |
| Sep 2025 | 14% | 8.2% | 51% | 19% |
| Dec 2025 | 8.0% | 18% | 64% | 21% |
| Mar 2026 | 12% | 35% | 43% | 22% |
| Jun 2026 | 13% | 52% | 23% | 22% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 48% | — | 20% |
4 of 4 companies report revenue, 4 of 4 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue · largest
- 1Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE₹9,790 cr
- 2ASK Automotive LtdASKAUTOLTD₹5,140 cr
- 3Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD₹4,250 cr
- 4L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD₹3,380 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD43%
- 2ASK Automotive LtdASKAUTOLTD39%
- 3L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD21%
- 4Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE12%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belrise Industries Ltd BELRISE | ₹2,550 cr | 13% | Jun 2026 |
| ASK Automotive Ltd ASKAUTOLTD | ₹1,560 cr | 48% | Sep 2026 |
| Pricol Ltd PRICOLLTD | ₹1,110 cr | 23% | Jun 2026 |
| L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd LGBBROSLTD | ₹948 cr | 20% | Sep 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd has the highest OPM among the 4 Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies compared here, at 15%. Belrise Industries Ltd is next at 12%. Belrise Industries Ltd has the highest Margin change at 0 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd leads opm at 15%; Belrise Industries Ltd leads margin change at 0 percentage points.
What this means: L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros 15%
- Belrise Industries 12%
- ASK Automotive 11%
- Pricol 11%
| Quarter | L G Balakrishnan & Bros | Belrise Industries | ASK Automotive | Pricol |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 20% | 9.7% | — | 12% |
| Mar 2022 | 19% | 9.2% | — | 12% |
| Jun 2022 | 16% | 8.9% | 5.8% | 12% |
| Sep 2022 | 18% | 8.4% | 11% | 12% |
| Dec 2022 | 18% | 10% | 9.0% | 11% |
| Mar 2023 | 17% | 7.4% | 8.0% | 12% |
| Jun 2023 | 16% | 8.1% | 10% | 12% |
| Sep 2023 | 17% | 9.4% | 9.0% | 12% |
| Dec 2023 | 18% | 8.7% | 11% | 12% |
| Mar 2024 | 17% | 12% | 11% | 13% |
| Jun 2024 | 16% | 13% | 12% | 13% |
| Sep 2024 | 17% | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Dec 2024 | 17% | 12% | 12% | 12% |
| Mar 2025 | 15% | 12% | 12% | 10% |
| Jun 2025 | 15% | 12% | 13% | 11% |
| Sep 2025 | 17% | 13% | 13% | 12% |
| Dec 2025 | 16% | 12% | 13% | 12% |
| Mar 2026 | 14% | 11% | 12% | 12% |
| Jun 2026 | 13% | 12% | 12% | 11% |
| Sep 2026 | 15% | — | 11% | — |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros −2.0 pp
- Belrise Industries 0.0 pp
- ASK Automotive −2.0 pp
- Pricol 0.0 pp
| Quarter | L G Balakrishnan & Bros | Belrise Industries | ASK Automotive | Pricol |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | +1.8 pp | — | — | −3.4 pp |
| Mar 2022 | +1.0 pp | — | — | −0.1 pp |
| Jun 2022 | +0.7 pp | −0.6 pp | — | +1.4 pp |
| Sep 2022 | −0.8 pp | −1.1 pp | — | +0.1 pp |
| Dec 2022 | −2.2 pp | +0.3 pp | — | −0.6 pp |
| Mar 2023 | −1.8 pp | −1.8 pp | — | −0.3 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −0.3 pp | −0.8 pp | +4.2 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Sep 2023 | −0.7 pp | +1.0 pp | −1.9 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Dec 2023 | 0.0 pp | −1.3 pp | +2.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Mar 2024 | 0.0 pp | +4.6 pp | +3.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Jun 2024 | 0.0 pp | +4.9 pp | +2.0 pp | +1.0 pp |
| Sep 2024 | 0.0 pp | +2.6 pp | +3.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Dec 2024 | −1.0 pp | +3.3 pp | +1.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Mar 2025 | −2.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +1.0 pp | −3.0 pp |
| Jun 2025 | −1.0 pp | −1.0 pp | +1.0 pp | −2.0 pp |
| Sep 2025 | 0.0 pp | +1.0 pp | +1.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −1.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +1.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −1.0 pp | −1.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +2.0 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −2.0 pp | 0.0 pp | −1.0 pp | 0.0 pp |
| Sep 2026 | −2.0 pp | — | −2.0 pp | — |
4 of 4 companies report OPM, 4 of 4 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD15%
- 2Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE12%
- 3ASK Automotive LtdASKAUTOLTD11%
- 4Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD11%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE0.0 pp
- 2Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD0.0 pp
- 3ASK Automotive LtdASKAUTOLTD−2.0 pp
- 4L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD−2.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd LGBBROSLTD | 15% | −2.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Belrise Industries Ltd BELRISE | 12% | 0.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| ASK Automotive Ltd ASKAUTOLTD | 11% | −2.0 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Pricol Ltd PRICOLLTD | 11% | 0.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts companies earn the most profit?
Belrise Industries Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 4 Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies compared here, at ₹507 crore. ASK Automotive Ltd is next at ₹339 crore. Pricol Ltd has the highest Profit growth at 56.7%, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Belrise Industries Ltd earns the most, ₹507 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 49.6% above ASK Automotive Ltd. Pricol Ltd shows 56.7% growth from a profit base of ₹268 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Belrise Industries Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Belrise Industries ₹122 cr
- ASK Automotive ₹102 cr
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros ₹94 cr
- Pricol ₹67 cr
| Quarter | Belrise Industries | ASK Automotive | L G Balakrishnan & Bros | Pricol |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | ₹84 cr | — | ₹71 cr | ₹17 cr |
| Mar 2022 | ₹72 cr | — | ₹64 cr | ₹13 cr |
| Jun 2022 | ₹70 cr | ₹23 cr | ₹58 cr | ₹21 cr |
| Sep 2022 | ₹94 cr | ₹49 cr | ₹67 cr | ₹48 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹77 cr | ₹29 cr | ₹72 cr | ₹27 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹73 cr | ₹23 cr | ₹55 cr | ₹30 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹84 cr | ₹35 cr | ₹55 cr | ₹32 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹98 cr | ₹41 cr | ₹75 cr | ₹33 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹116 cr | ₹50 cr | ₹73 cr | ₹34 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹16 cr | ₹48 cr | ₹68 cr | ₹42 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹72 cr | ₹57 cr | ₹65 cr | ₹46 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹73 cr | ₹67 cr | ₹78 cr | ₹45 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹101 cr | ₹66 cr | ₹75 cr | ₹41 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹110 cr | ₹58 cr | ₹84 cr | ₹35 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹112 cr | ₹66 cr | ₹67 cr | ₹50 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹133 cr | ₹80 cr | ₹94 cr | ₹64 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹122 cr | ₹80 cr | ₹88 cr | ₹64 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹130 cr | ₹72 cr | ₹70 cr | ₹73 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹122 cr | ₹85 cr | ₹67 cr | ₹67 cr |
| Sep 2026 | — | ₹102 cr | ₹94 cr | — |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Belrise Industries 8.9%
- ASK Automotive 28%
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros 0.0%
- Pricol 34%
| Quarter | Belrise Industries | ASK Automotive | L G Balakrishnan & Bros | Pricol |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 32% | — | 76% | 250% |
| Sep 2022 | 77% | — | −14% | 220% |
| Dec 2022 | −8.3% | — | 1.4% | 59% |
| Mar 2023 | 1.4% | — | −14% | 131% |
| Jun 2023 | 20% | 52% | −5.2% | 52% |
| Sep 2023 | 4.3% | −16% | 12% | −31% |
| Dec 2023 | 51% | 72% | 1.4% | 26% |
| Mar 2024 | −78% | 109% | 24% | 40% |
| Jun 2024 | −14% | 63% | 18% | 44% |
| Sep 2024 | −26% | 63% | 4.0% | 36% |
| Dec 2024 | −13% | 32% | 2.7% | 21% |
| Mar 2025 | 588% | 21% | 24% | −17% |
| Jun 2025 | 56% | 16% | 3.1% | 8.7% |
| Sep 2025 | 82% | 19% | 21% | 42% |
| Dec 2025 | 21% | 21% | 17% | 56% |
| Mar 2026 | 18% | 24% | −17% | 109% |
| Jun 2026 | 8.9% | 29% | 0.0% | 34% |
| Sep 2026 | — | 28% | 0.0% | — |
4 of 4 companies report net profit, 4 of 4 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE₹507 cr
- 2ASK Automotive LtdASKAUTOLTD₹339 cr
- 3L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD₹319 cr
- 4Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD₹268 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD57%
- 2Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE28%
- 3ASK Automotive LtdASKAUTOLTD26%
- 4L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD−0.3%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belrise Industries Ltd BELRISE | ₹122 cr | 8.9% | Jun 2026 |
| ASK Automotive Ltd ASKAUTOLTD | ₹102 cr | 28% | Sep 2026 |
| L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd LGBBROSLTD | ₹94 cr | 0.0% | Sep 2026 |
| Pricol Ltd PRICOLLTD | ₹67 cr | 34% | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts companies earn the best return on capital?
ASK Automotive Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 4 Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies compared here, at 25.4%. Pricol Ltd is next at 24.5%. Pricol Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +5.9 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 4 of 4 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.
What the numbers say: ASK Automotive Ltd leads ROCE at 25.4%, 0.9 percentage points above Pricol Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: ASK Automotive Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- ASK Automotive 29%
- Pricol 30%
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros 21%
- Belrise Industries 17%
| Quarter | ASK Automotive | Pricol | L G Balakrishnan & Bros | Belrise Industries |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | 15% | 26% | 15% |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 21% | 25% | 16% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 20% | 20% | 21% | 16% |
| Jun 2023 | 20% | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 17% | 21% | 20% | 16% |
| Dec 2023 | 22% | 24% | 26% | — |
| Mar 2024 | 20% | 23% | 19% | 15% |
| Jun 2024 | 28% | 26% | 25% | 16% |
| Sep 2024 | 23% | 23% | 17% | 15% |
| Dec 2024 | 29% | 26% | 23% | 14% |
| Mar 2025 | 24% | 21% | 16% | 16% |
| Jun 2025 | 29% | 24% | 22% | 20% |
| Sep 2025 | 23% | 22% | 17% | 13% |
| Dec 2025 | 28% | 28% | 22% | 18% |
| Mar 2026 | 23% | 27% | 16% | 13% |
| Jun 2026 | 29% | 30% | 21% | 17% |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- ASK Automotive −0.4 pp
- Pricol +5.9 pp
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros −1.3 pp
- Belrise Industries −2.7 pp
| Quarter | ASK Automotive | Pricol | L G Balakrishnan & Bros | Belrise Industries |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | +4.8 pp | −4.5 pp | +1.9 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | +0.7 pp | −4.8 pp | +0.3 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | +0.5 pp | +2.8 pp | −2.6 pp | −1.1 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +7.7 pp | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | +5.9 pp | +1.8 pp | −2.9 pp | −0.5 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +7.8 pp | +2.0 pp | −2.5 pp | — |
| Mar 2025 | +3.4 pp | −1.7 pp | −2.2 pp | +0.2 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +1.4 pp | −1.3 pp | −2.8 pp | +3.5 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −0.4 pp | −1.1 pp | −0.4 pp | −2.3 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −0.9 pp | +1.6 pp | −0.8 pp | +3.2 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −1.0 pp | +5.9 pp | 0.0 pp | −2.5 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −0.4 pp | +5.9 pp | −1.3 pp | −2.7 pp |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | — | — |
4 of 4 companies report ROCE, 4 of 4 ROCE change.
ROCE · highest
- 1ASK Automotive LtdASKAUTOLTD25%
- 2Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD25%
- 3L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD20%
- 4Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE15%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD+5.9 pp
- 2ASK Automotive LtdASKAUTOLTD−0.4 pp
- 3L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD−1.3 pp
- 4Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE−2.7 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pricol Ltd PRICOLLTD | 30% | +5.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| ASK Automotive Ltd ASKAUTOLTD | 29% | −0.4 pp | Sep 2026 |
| L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd LGBBROSLTD | 21% | −1.3 pp | Sep 2026 |
| Belrise Industries Ltd BELRISE | 17% | −2.7 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Two-Wheeler Parts stocks valued against growth and quality?
Pricol Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 4 Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies compared here, at 0.57×. L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd is next at 1.45×. L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd has the lowest P/E at 16.9×, so level and change sit with different companies. Its PEG series carries 12 reported observations across the 20-quarter window.
What the numbers say: Pricol Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.57×, 60.7% below L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Pricol 0.6
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros 1.5
- ASK Automotive 1.7
| Quarter | Pricol | L G Balakrishnan & Bros | ASK Automotive |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 1.3 | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | 0.2 | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | 0.4 | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | 0.7 | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | 1.1 | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | 1.3 | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | 2.1 | 1.4 | — |
| Sep 2024 | 1.9 | 1.6 | — |
| Dec 2024 | 1.1 | 1.7 | — |
| Mar 2025 | 0.9 | 1.6 | — |
| Jun 2025 | 1.8 | 2.6 | — |
| Sep 2025 | 3.4 | — | 1.4 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.8 | — | 1.7 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.6 |
| Jun 2026 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Sep 2026 | — | — | 1.7 |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Pricol 28.5×
- L G Balakrishnan & Bros 17.3×
- ASK Automotive 40.3×
- Belrise Industries 42.4×
| Quarter | Pricol | L G Balakrishnan & Bros | ASK Automotive | Belrise Industries |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 31.2× | 10.1× | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | 38.0× | 7.7× | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | 29.1× | 7.9× | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 35.3× | 9.7× | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | 25.5× | 8.7× | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 25.1× | 9.4× | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | 23.8× | 15.1× | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | 31.2× | 13.7× | — | — |
| Dec 2023 | 38.1× | 15.8× | 46.7× | — |
| Mar 2024 | 36.8× | 15.9× | 45.8× | — |
| Jun 2024 | 42.6× | 16.9× | 41.1× | — |
| Sep 2024 | 37.5× | 16.2× | 44.6× | — |
| Dec 2024 | 41.3× | 14.8× | 41.4× | — |
| Mar 2025 | 31.7× | 13.8× | 37.0× | — |
| Jun 2025 | 32.9× | 14.2× | 41.7× | 19.3× |
| Sep 2025 | 38.4× | 15.7× | 42.6× | 28.3× |
| Dec 2025 | 39.9× | 18.8× | 35.4× | 31.0× |
| Mar 2026 | 30.1× | 16.9× | 30.5× | 31.7× |
| Jun 2026 | 28.5× | 16.0× | 30.8× | 42.4× |
| Sep 2026 | — | 17.3× | 40.3× | — |
4 of 4 companies report PEG, 4 of 4 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD0.6
- 2L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD1.5
- 3ASK Automotive LtdASKAUTOLTD1.7
- 4Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE1.8
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1L G Balakrishnan & Bros LtdLGBBROSLTD16.9×
- 2Pricol LtdPRICOLLTD29.3×
- 3ASK Automotive LtdASKAUTOLTD36.6×
- 4Belrise Industries LtdBELRISE39.1×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASK Automotive Ltd ASKAUTOLTD | 1.7 | 40.3× | Sep 2026 |
| L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd LGBBROSLTD | 1.5 | 17.3× | Sep 2026 |
| Pricol Ltd PRICOLLTD | 0.6 | 28.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Belrise Industries Ltd BELRISE | — | 42.4× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Two-Wheeler Parts companies appear on?
Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies show up on 4 of our India lists. The most are on the momentum stocks list (2 companies).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers comparison names 4 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 4 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 4 Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
Every company's second-feed figures reconcile against the primary source on overlapping reported periods, so nothing here is unverified or withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Two-Wheeler Parts stocks?
These 23 answers restate the Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 4 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Two-Wheeler Parts sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 41.2% over 52 weeks and by 6.5% over 13 weeks.
2 of 4 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 0 of the 3 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts company is largest by revenue?
Belrise Industries Ltd leads with revenue of ₹9,794 crore, based on 4 of 4 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts company is growing fastest?
Pricol Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 43.2%, across 4 of 4 comparable companies.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Pricol Ltd ranks first at 69.7 out of 100, with 92.6% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Pricol Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.57, among 4 of 4 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Two-Wheeler Parts comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Two-Wheeler Parts index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 4 listed Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.
Which are the best Two-Wheeler Parts stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Pricol Ltd comes first among 4 listed Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies, followed by ASK Automotive Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Two-Wheeler Parts stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 4 listed Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts company is the biggest?
Belrise Industries Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹9,794 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of ASK Automotive Ltd at ₹5,144 crore. That covers 4 of 4 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts company has the best profit margins?
L G Balakrishnan & Bros Ltd has the highest operating margin at 15%, from 4 of 4 comparable companies. Belrise Industries Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at 0 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts company makes the most profit?
Belrise Industries Ltd earns the most, at ₹507 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 4 of 4 comparable companies. Pricol Ltd has the fastest profit growth at 56.7%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts company earns the highest return on capital?
ASK Automotive Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 25.4%, across 4 of 4 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Pricol Ltd has the lowest at 0.57×. All 4 companies qualify for the ratio comparison. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Two-Wheeler Parts sector beating the market?
Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 41.2% over the last 52 weeks and by 6.5% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 2 of the 4 companies we track are beating the market on their own. Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts stock has the strongest price momentum?
ASK Automotive Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Two-Wheeler Parts company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Pricol Ltd scores 69.7 out of 100, with 92.6% of the evidence available, from 29.2 points on growth and earnings, 17.6 on capital efficiency, 16.6 on valuation and 6.3 on relative strength. It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Two-Wheeler Parts companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 4 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Two-Wheeler Parts sector?
The 4 Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies on this page carry ₹45,586 crore of combined market value. Belrise Industries Ltd is the largest at ₹19,966 crore, about 44% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
How is the Two-Wheeler Parts sector performing?
2 of the 4 Auto Ancillaries - 2 Wheelers companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).
The sector itself is 41.2% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.