mF International Limited share price today
mF International Limited · MFI · Technology · Software - Application · price as of the 3 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
mF International Limited share price: $7.50 at the close on 3 November 2026, −72.2% in a year.
mF International Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating, and 10% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the mF International Limited share price today?
mF International Limited's share price was $7.50 at the close on 3 November 2026. That is 31.4% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $7 and $23, and at that close it sat 2% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 4 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $7.50, 31.4% below its 200-day average.
- Price $7.50
- 50-day avg $8.93
- 200-day avg $10.94
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | $28.91 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | $28.12 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | $27.02 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | $24.50 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | $37.39 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | $39.70 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | $37.30 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | $39.00 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | $29.34 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | $44.01 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | $39.74 | $33.47 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | $35.74 | $34.18 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | $38.16 | $35.10 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | $33.89 | $36.31 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | $36.78 | $37.40 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | $28.00 | $36.23 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | $26.95 | $35.21 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | $23.02 | $33.93 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | $22.52 | $32.92 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | $11.40 | $31.01 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | $23.15 | $29.05 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | $17.83 | $27.05 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | $17.81 | $25.32 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | $18.78 | $23.35 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | $18.42 | $22.02 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | $18.45 | $20.70 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | $19.02 | $19.84 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | $14.11 | $18.97 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | $14.05 | $18.31 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | $15.69 | $17.56 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | $15.50 | $17.67 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | $13.21 | $17.18 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | $11.76 | $16.71 | – |
| 26 Feb 2026 | $11.40 | $16.18 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | $12.10 | $15.56 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | $12.00 | $14.84 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | $10.30 | $14.38 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | $10.19 | $13.51 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | $11.45 | $12.95 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | $14.25 | $12.67 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | $12.00 | $12.43 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | $10.80 | $11.92 | – |
| 1 May 2026 | $10.80 | $11.65 | $22.74 |
| 8 May 2026 | $10.33 | $11.40 | $22.26 |
| 15 May 2026 | $10.13 | $11.28 | $21.83 |
| 22 May 2026 | $9.50 | $11.07 | $21.46 |
| 29 May 2026 | $9.85 | $10.85 | $21.16 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | $8.65 | $10.72 | $20.41 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | $7.10 | $10.53 | $19.79 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | $9.88 | $10.20 | $19.20 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | $9.51 | $9.92 | $18.51 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | $9.11 | $9.64 | $18.08 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | $8.48 | $9.41 | $17.35 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | $8.30 | $9.19 | $16.53 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | $8.30 | $9.01 | $15.85 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | $8.16 | $8.86 | $15.27 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | $8.01 | $8.67 | $14.68 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | $7.94 | $8.55 | $14.11 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | $9.65 | $8.48 | $13.59 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | $9.18 | $8.57 | $13.13 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | $9.59 | $8.75 | $12.71 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | $9.35 | $8.74 | $12.43 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | $9.30 | $8.75 | $12.09 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | $9.60 | $8.81 | $11.95 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | $9.47 | $8.91 | $11.72 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | $9.00 | $8.95 | $11.58 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | $7.84 | $8.92 | $11.32 |
| 22 Oct 2026 | $8.39 | $8.93 | $11.23 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | $7.75 | $8.93 | $11.07 |
| 3 Nov 2026 | $7.50 | $8.93 | $10.94 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 7 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | +12.5% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | +24.9% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −2.7% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | +0.3% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −43.7% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −47.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −71.6% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −46.6% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −45.2% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −63.2% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −55.3% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −52.8% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −53.7% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −50.2% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −65.7% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −51.6% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −43.2% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −35.6% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −42.8% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −1.5% |
| 26 Feb 2026 | −51.1% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −30.2% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −29.8% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −40.4% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −36.5% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −33.9% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −23.0% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −17.6% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −26.7% |
| 1 May 2026 | −35.3% |
| 8 May 2026 | −40.2% |
| 15 May 2026 | −31.7% |
| 22 May 2026 | −27.4% |
| 29 May 2026 | −23.9% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −38.2% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −52.8% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −19.2% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −21.6% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −34.0% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −51.6% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −35.5% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −26.6% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −28.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −27.3% |
| 13 Aug 2026 | −26.6% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −1.1% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −8.5% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +6.4% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +28.7% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −7.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −4.9% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | +0.6% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +3.0% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −8.2% |
| 22 Oct 2026 | −1.8% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −6.2% |
| 3 Nov 2026 | −5.5% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −74% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 9 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does mF International Limited pay?
mF International Limited pays no dividend. In the last 11 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is mF International Limited on?
mF International Limited is on one of our US lists: US tech stocks.
Is mF International Limited profitable?
mF International Limited posted a net loss of $2.1 B in the Jun 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. Full-year FY25 profit was $78.7 M. Over 4 years profit has grown 66.1% a year on average.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
That loss is 17,741.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier lost $5.5 M. 4 of the last 11 reported quarters were loss-making.
Read this profit with care: at −$2.1 B it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of $12.0 M. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −217.0% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.
FY25 profit $78.7 M, 66.1% a year over 4 years
- Net profit $78.7 M
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $10.3 M |
| FY22 | $6.8 M |
| FY23 | $6.6 M |
| FY24 | −$20.2 M |
| FY25 | $78.7 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −404.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −34.1% |
| FY23 | −2.8% |
| FY24 | −404.9% |
| FY25 | – |
Jun 2026: −$2.1 B
- Net profit (quarterly) −$2.1 B
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | $4.5 M |
| Dec 2021 | $6.3 M |
| Jun 2022 | $4.8 M |
| Dec 2022 | $2.0 M |
| Jun 2023 | $2.2 M |
| Dec 2023 | $4.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$5.5 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$14.7 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$13.7 M |
| Dec 2025 | $92.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$2.1 B |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −432.6%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | – |
| Dec 2021 | – |
| Jun 2022 | 6.5% |
| Dec 2022 | −68% |
| Jun 2023 | −53.7% |
| Dec 2023 | 117.9% |
| Jun 2024 | −349.9% |
| Dec 2024 | −432.6% |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
How much revenue does mF International Limited make, and is it growing?
mF International Limited reported $12.0 M of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −20.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown 1.2% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at $33.8 M.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY25 revenue was $33.8 M, +29.7% on the year before.
FY25 revenue $33.8 M (+29.7% on the year before), 1.2% a year over 4 years
- Revenue $33.8 M
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $32.2 M |
| FY22 | $34.9 M |
| FY23 | $32.0 M |
| FY24 | $26.1 M |
| FY25 | $33.8 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 29.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 8.4% |
| FY23 | −8.5% |
| FY24 | −18.4% |
| FY25 | 29.7% |
Jun 2026: $12.0 M (−20.4% on a year earlier)
- Revenue (quarterly) $12.0 M
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | $14.2 M |
| Dec 2021 | $18.0 M |
| Jun 2022 | $16.7 M |
| Dec 2022 | $18.2 M |
| Jun 2023 | $14.2 M |
| Dec 2023 | $17.8 M |
| Jun 2024 | $12.5 M |
| Dec 2024 | $13.6 M |
| Jun 2025 | $15.1 M |
| Dec 2025 | $18.8 M |
| Jun 2026 | $12.0 M |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier −20.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | – |
| Dec 2021 | – |
| Jun 2022 | 17.9% |
| Dec 2022 | 1% |
| Jun 2023 | −15.5% |
| Dec 2023 | −2.1% |
| Jun 2024 | −11.9% |
| Dec 2024 | −23.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 20.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 37.8% |
| Jun 2026 | −20.4% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +3.7% on average, against 1.2% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every $100 of sales does mF International Limited keep?
mF International Limited's operating margin was −217.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 123.6 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Over the last four quarters it has moved −166.3 percentage points. Across 5 years it has been between −101.6% and 32.7%. The latest quarter is below every full year in that period.
Operating margin is what is left from every $100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −166.3 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +31.2 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY25: −101.6%, within a range of −101.6% to 32.7% over 5 years
- Operating margin −101.6%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 32.7% |
| FY22 | 21.6% |
| FY23 | 20.9% |
| FY24 | −74.3% |
| FY25 | −101.6% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −27.3 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −11.1 pts |
| FY23 | −0.7 pts |
| FY24 | −95.2 pts |
| FY25 | −27.3 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin −217.0% (−123.6 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −217.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | 29.5% |
| Dec 2021 | 35.3% |
| Jun 2022 | 34.4% |
| Dec 2022 | 9.8% |
| Jun 2023 | 18.1% |
| Dec 2023 | 23.2% |
| Jun 2024 | −50.7% |
| Dec 2024 | −95.8% |
| Jun 2025 | −93.4% |
| Dec 2025 | −108.1% |
| Jun 2026 | −217% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −123.6 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | – |
| Dec 2021 | – |
| Jun 2022 | +4.9 pts |
| Dec 2022 | −25.5 pts |
| Jun 2023 | −16.3 pts |
| Dec 2023 | +13.4 pts |
| Jun 2024 | −68.8 pts |
| Dec 2024 | −119.0 pts |
| Jun 2025 | −42.7 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −12.3 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −123.6 pts |
Is mF International Limited's profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 10% of mF International Limited's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY25 its operations used $15.9 M of cash, against $78.7 M of profit. After $152 K of spending on assets, free cash was −$16.0 M: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY25: operating cash −$15.9 M against profit $78.7 M; 10% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash −$15.9 M
- Net profit $78.7 M
- Free cash −$16.0 M
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | $12.7 M | $10.3 M | $12.5 M |
| FY22 | $13.5 M | $6.8 M | $13.5 M |
| FY23 | $11.3 M | $6.6 M | $11.3 M |
| FY24 | −$21.9 M | −$20.2 M | −$22.3 M |
| FY25 | −$15.9 M | $78.7 M | −$16.0 M |
Jun 2026: operating cash −$24.6 M
- Operating cash (quarterly) −$24.6 M
| Quarter | Operating cash (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | $8.9 M |
| Dec 2021 | $3.9 M |
| Jun 2022 | $7.2 M |
| Dec 2022 | $6.3 M |
| Jun 2023 | $3.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | $7.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$17.7 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$4.2 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$2.6 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$13.2 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$24.6 M |
Operating cash as % of profit
- Operating cash as % of profit −14%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | 197% |
| Dec 2021 | 61% |
| Jun 2022 | 151% |
| Dec 2022 | 310% |
| Jun 2023 | 177% |
| Dec 2023 | 168% |
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | −14% |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.
What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where does mF International Limited's cash go?
mF International Limited does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent $663 K on assets over the last 3 years. Averaged over those years that is 0.7% of FY25 revenue a year.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Spending on assets: $663 K over the last 3 years.
FY25: capex $152 K, down from the year before
- Capex $152 K
| Quarter | Capex |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $267 K |
| FY22 | $42.0 K |
| FY23 | $48.0 K |
| FY24 | $463 K |
| FY25 | $152 K |
Jun 2026: capex $0.1 M in the quarter
- Capex (quarterly) $0.1 M
| Quarter | Capex (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | $0 |
| Dec 2021 | $0.3 M |
| Jun 2022 | $0 |
| Dec 2022 | $0 |
| Jun 2023 | $0 |
| Dec 2023 | $0 |
| Jun 2024 | $0 |
| Dec 2024 | $0.5 M |
| Jun 2025 | $0 |
| Dec 2025 | $0.1 M |
| Jun 2026 | $0.1 M |
Free cash
- Free cash −$24.7 M
| Quarter | Free cash |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | – |
| Dec 2021 | $3.6 M |
| Jun 2022 | $7.2 M |
| Dec 2022 | $6.3 M |
| Jun 2023 | $3.9 M |
| Dec 2023 | $7.4 M |
| Jun 2024 | −$17.7 M |
| Dec 2024 | −$4.6 M |
| Jun 2025 | −$2.7 M |
| Dec 2025 | −$13.4 M |
| Jun 2026 | −$24.7 M |
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
What is mF International Limited's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
mF International Limited's P/E is 5.4×, with too little history to compare. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many dollars the market pays for each dollar of yearly profit.
In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the mF International Limited business getting better or worse?
mF International Limited's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 9 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +29.7% in FY25
- Revenue growth 29.7%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 8.4% |
| FY23 | −8.5% |
| FY24 | −18.4% |
| FY25 | 29.7% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth −300%
- EPS growth −300%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | −34.1% | −34.1% |
| FY23 | −2.8% | −2.8% |
| FY24 | −300% | −300% |
| FY25 | – | – |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue −20.4%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | – |
| Dec 2021 | – |
| Jun 2022 | 17.9% |
| Dec 2022 | 1% |
| Jun 2023 | −15.5% |
| Dec 2023 | −2.1% |
| Jun 2024 | −11.9% |
| Dec 2024 | −23.5% |
| Jun 2025 | 20.8% |
| Dec 2025 | 37.8% |
| Jun 2026 | −20.4% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit −300%
- EPS −300%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | – | – |
| Dec 2021 | – | – |
| Jun 2022 | 6.5% | – |
| Dec 2022 | −68% | – |
| Jun 2023 | −53.7% | – |
| Dec 2023 | 117.9% | – |
| Jun 2024 | −300% | – |
| Dec 2024 | −300% | −164.2% |
| Jun 2025 | – | −264.3% |
| Dec 2025 | – | −220.4% |
| Jun 2026 | – | −300% |
ROCE: the return line, worked out each quarter
- ROCE 5.7%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| Jun 2021 | – |
| Dec 2021 | – |
| Jun 2022 | – |
| Dec 2022 | 79.9% |
| Jun 2023 | 81.1% |
| Dec 2023 | 63.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 5.7% |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Jun 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | – |
| Jun 2026 | – |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +29.7% | −1.1% | — | — |
| Profit | — | +126.0% | — | — |
| EPS | — | +42.3% | — | — |
| Stock price | −72.2% | — | — | — |
How much does mF International Limited earn on its capital?
mF International Limited earned a ROE of 2% in FY25. That is up from a low of −56% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 45.9 percentage points below its cost of capital, so growth here does not yet pay for the capital it uses.
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
It comes from a 232.8% net margin and 0.01× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a 232.8% net margin × 0.01× asset turnover × 1.01× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 2.4% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.
The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: −3.1% − 42.8% = −45.9 percentage points. The 42.8% is an estimate of this company's own cost of capital. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. Negative: growth at these returns loses value until returns improve.
The −3.1% ROIC above is the latest reading, as reported. The yearly chart below shows FY25 at −1.8%, and the quarterly chart works out each 12-month window from the quarterly figures, so the readings differ by date, not by method.
FY25: ROE 2%, the climb back from FY24's −56%
- ROE 2%
- ROIC (annual) −1.8%
- Cost of capital 42.8%
| Quarter | ROE | ROIC (annual) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 138.3% | 215.1% | 42.8% |
| FY22 | 65.4% | 75.6% | 42.8% |
| FY23 | 56.5% | 43.8% | 42.8% |
| FY24 | −56.3% | −93.1% | 42.8% |
| FY25 | 2% | −1.8% | 42.8% |
Sep 2025: ROIC −20.6% (last 12 months) against a 42.8% cost of capital
- ROIC (12 months) −20.6%
- ROE (12 months) 2.1%
- Cost of capital 42.8%
| Quarter | ROIC (12 months) | ROE (12 months) | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | 38% | 89.7% | 42.8% |
| Mar 2022 | 25.5% | 144.5% | 42.8% |
| Sep 2022 | 4.5% | 12.7% | 42.8% |
| Mar 2023 | 5.6% | 18.5% | 42.8% |
| Sep 2023 | 7.7% | 19.7% | 42.8% |
| Mar 2024 | −9.6% | −9.1% | 42.8% |
| Sep 2024 | −22.4% | −27.5% | 42.8% |
| Mar 2025 | −25.2% | −18.8% | 42.8% |
| Sep 2025 | −20.6% | 2.1% | 42.8% |
Does mF International Limited have too much debt?
mF International Limited has total debt of $3.3 M against shareholder equity of $1.9 B as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.00× its equity, which is very little. Year by year, that ratio went from 2.20 in FY21 to 0.00 in FY25. So the returns on this page come from the business, not from borrowed money.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt $5.8 M, 0.00× equity
- Total debt $5.8 M
| Quarter | Total debt |
|---|---|
| FY21 | $16.5 M |
| FY22 | $15.7 M |
| FY23 | $13.2 M |
| FY24 | $7.9 M |
| FY25 | $5.8 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.00×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 2.20× |
| FY22 | 1.50× |
| FY23 | 1.12× |
| FY24 | 0.22× |
| FY25 | 0.00× |
Jun 2026: debt $3.3 M, debt-to-equity 0.00
- Total debt (quarterly) $3.3 M
| Quarter | Total debt (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | $16.5 M |
| Jun 2022 | $17.7 M |
| Dec 2022 | $15.7 M |
| Jun 2023 | $13.0 M |
| Dec 2023 | $13.2 M |
| Jun 2024 | $10.6 M |
| Dec 2024 | $7.9 M |
| Jun 2025 | $4.9 M |
| Dec 2025 | $5.8 M |
| Jun 2026 | $3.3 M |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.00×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Dec 2021 | 2.20× |
| Jun 2022 | 4.80× |
| Dec 2022 | 1.50× |
| Jun 2023 | 1.29× |
| Dec 2023 | 1.12× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.21× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.22× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.22× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.00× |
What is the mF International Limited shareholding pattern?
0.1% of mF International Limited's tradable shares are in short positions, which are bets that the price will fall, so very few traders are betting against this stock. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 5.1 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
It is a single reading at one point in time; we do not have its history.
Why it is at this level: the figure does not say who has the short positions or why, so we show the level without guessing the story.
How far is mF International Limited from balance-sheet trouble?
For mF International Limited, the Z-score is 22.50. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is well clear of danger. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 22.50 is well clear of the danger zone, so the balance sheet is not the risk here.
How does mF International Limited rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: mF International Limited is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Software - Application.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is mF International Limited compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to mF International Limited in size?
mF International Limited is the 120th largest of 142 Software - Application companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Rimini Street, Inc., AMTD Digital Inc. and Materialise NV. Just below it: Cerence Inc., CS Disco, Inc. and Agora, Inc.
Software - Application companies close in size
- Rimini Street, Inc. $488 million
- AMTD Digital Inc. $468 million
- Materialise NV $424 million
- mF International Limited $400 million
- Cerence Inc. $396 million
- CS Disco, Inc. $376 million
- Agora, Inc. $365 million
All 142 Software - Application companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Fossil Group, Inc. $379 million · Footwear & Accessories
- Autolus Therapeutics plc $377 million · Biotechnology
- mF International Limited $376 million
- Fennec Pharmaceuticals Inc. $375 million · Biotechnology
- Simulations Plus, Inc. $374 million · Health Information Services
What else do people ask about mF International Limited?
What were mF International Limited Limited's latest quarterly results?
mF International Limited reported revenue of $12.0 M and a net loss of $2.1 B for the Jun 2026 quarter. Earnings per share were −$42.43. The operating margin was −217.0%, 123.6 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 3 November 2026).
What is mF International Limited Limited's market cap?
mF International Limited's market capitalisation is $400 M at a stock price of $7.50. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 3 November 2026).
How is mF International Limited Limited performing?
mF International Limited's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 4 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 3 November 2026).
Will mF International Limited Limited's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast mF International Limited's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $7.50. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 3 November 2026).
Where is mF International Limited Limited in its business cycle?
mF International Limited's FY25 operating margin was −101.6%, against a 5-year range of −101.6% to 32.7%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was −217.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 3 November 2026).
What could break the mF International Limited Limited story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 3 November 2026).
Is mF International Limited Limited a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: mF International Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 3 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 3 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.