EHang Holdings Limited share price today
EHang Holdings Limited · EH · Industrials · Aerospace & Defense · price as of the 4 November 2026 close, updated every trading day · results updated weekly · All US stock lists
EHang Holdings Limited share price: $4.08 at the close on 4 November 2026, −75.3% in a year.
EHang Holdings Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been deteriorating. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
What is the EHang Holdings Limited share price today?
EHang Holdings Limited's share price was $4.08 at the close on 4 November 2026. That is 48.4% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between $3 and $17, and at that close it sat 5% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, and it has been behind for 57 weeks running.
Nov 2026: $4.1, 48.4% below its 200-day average.
- Price ₹4.1
- 50-day avg ₹4
- 200-day avg ₹8
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹18 | – | – |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹19 | – | – |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹20 | – | – |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹17 | – | – |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹18 | – | – |
| 15 Aug 2025 | ₹18 | – | – |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹19 | – | – |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹16 | – | – |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹16 | – | – |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹17 | – | – |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹18 | ₹18 | – |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹18 | ₹18 | – |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹19 | ₹17 | – |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹17 | ₹17 | – |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹17 | ₹18 | – |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹18 | ₹18 | – |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹18 | ₹18 | – |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹17 | ₹18 | – |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹15 | ₹18 | – |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹14 | ₹17 | – |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹14 | ₹17 | – |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹14 | ₹17 | – |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹14 | ₹16 | – |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹14 | ₹16 | – |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹13 | ₹15 | – |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹14 | ₹15 | – |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹14 | ₹15 | – |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹15 | ₹14 | – |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹14 | ₹14 | – |
| 30 Jan 2026 | ₹13 | ₹14 | – |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹12 | ₹14 | – |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹12 | ₹13 | – |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹12 | ₹13 | – |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹12 | ₹13 | – |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹12 | ₹13 | – |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹12 | ₹13 | – |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹10 | ₹13 | – |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹9 | ₹12 | – |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹10 | ₹12 | – |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹11 | ₹11 | – |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹12 | ₹11 | – |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹10 | ₹11 | ₹15 |
| 1 May 2026 | ₹10 | ₹11 | ₹15 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹10 | ₹11 | ₹14 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹9 | ₹11 | ₹14 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹10 | ₹10 | ₹14 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹10 | ₹10 | ₹14 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹8 | ₹10 | ₹14 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹7 | ₹10 | ₹13 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | ₹7 | ₹10 | ₹13 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | ₹6 | ₹9 | ₹13 |
| 2 Jul 2026 | ₹6 | ₹9 | ₹13 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹6 | ₹8 | ₹12 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹5 | ₹8 | ₹12 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹5 | ₹7 | ₹12 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹5 | ₹7 | ₹12 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹6 | ₹7 | ₹11 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹6 | ₹6 | ₹11 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | ₹6 | ₹6 | ₹11 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹5 | ₹6 | ₹10 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹10 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹10 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹10 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹5 | ₹5 | ₹9 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | ₹9 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | ₹9 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹4 | ₹5 | ₹9 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹3 | ₹5 | ₹8 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | ₹8 |
| 4 Nov 2026 | ₹4 | ₹4 | ₹8 |
Week by week since 2025: did it beat the S&P 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 0 of 57 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs S&P 500 |
|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 18 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 25 Jul 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 1 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 8 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 15 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 22 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 29 Aug 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 5 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 12 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 19 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 26 Sep 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 3 Oct 2025 | no S&P 500 reading |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −7.4% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −13.8% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −18.5% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −0.8% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −13.0% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −20.0% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −25.6% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −15.9% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −17.0% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −18.4% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −26.4% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −31.8% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −26.4% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | −25.2% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | −20.5% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −23.2% |
| 30 Jan 2026 | −32.1% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | −30.8% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | −24.8% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | −18.5% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | −14.3% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | −18.0% |
| 13 Mar 2026 | −13.1% |
| 20 Mar 2026 | −22.5% |
| 27 Mar 2026 | −20.2% |
| 2 Apr 2026 | −24.3% |
| 10 Apr 2026 | −21.1% |
| 17 Apr 2026 | −22.8% |
| 24 Apr 2026 | −29.5% |
| 1 May 2026 | −24.7% |
| 8 May 2026 | −20.4% |
| 15 May 2026 | −26.9% |
| 22 May 2026 | −28.0% |
| 29 May 2026 | −27.5% |
| 5 Jun 2026 | −41.1% |
| 12 Jun 2026 | −56.0% |
| 18 Jun 2026 | −44.5% |
| 26 Jun 2026 | −49.7% |
| 2 Jul 2026 | −52.7% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | −59.0% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | −60.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | −55.5% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | −53.1% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | −49.1% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | −42.2% |
| 21 Aug 2026 | −46.4% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | −57.3% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | −45.0% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | −34.7% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | −36.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | −32.2% |
| 2 Oct 2026 | −37.7% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | −28.2% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | −32.2% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | −33.5% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −31.2% |
| 4 Nov 2026 | −28.1% |
Over the last 1 year the share price moved −77% while the S&P 500 moved +23%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What dividend does EHang Holdings Limited pay?
EHang Holdings Limited pays no dividend. In the last 12 reported quarters it declared no dividend per share, so there is no payout history to chart and no yield to show. Companies like this usually keep their earnings in the business, so the cash-flow sections show where that cash goes.
Which stock lists is EHang Holdings Limited on?
EHang Holdings Limited is not in the Nasdaq 100, the S&P 500 or the Dow Jones 30, and is not on the US tech stocks list.
Is EHang Holdings Limited profitable?
EHang Holdings Limited posted a net loss of ₹0.1 B in the Jun 2026 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. The full FY25 year was a loss of ₹0.3 B. That loss is 164.0% of the quarter's revenue.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
The same quarter a year earlier lost ₹0.1 B. 12 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Read this profit with care: at −₹0.1 B it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of ₹0.1 B. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −169.1% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much revenue does EHang Holdings Limited make, and is it growing?
EHang Holdings Limited reported ₹0.1 B of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, −47.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown 64.7% a year on average. The last full year, FY25, came in at ₹0.4 B. The last four reported quarters add to ₹0.3 B.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
FY25 revenue was ₹0.4 B, −8.4% on the year before.
FY25 revenue ₹0.4 B (−8.4% on the year before), 64.7% a year over 4 years
- Growth on a year earlier −8.4%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −22% |
| FY23 | 165% |
| FY24 | 288.5% |
| FY25 | −8.4% |
Jun 2026: ₹0.1 B (−47.1% on a year earlier)
- Growth on a year earlier −47.1%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 247.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 260.9% |
| Mar 2024 | 178% |
| Jun 2024 | 919.6% |
| Sep 2024 | 347.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 190.2% |
| Mar 2025 | −57.7% |
| Jun 2025 | 44.2% |
| Sep 2025 | −27.8% |
| Dec 2025 | −7.3% |
| Mar 2026 | −1.7% |
| Jun 2026 | −47.1% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −21.0% on average, against 64.7% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.
Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew −25.2%, against +18.3% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over).
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
How much of its sales does EHang Holdings Limited keep?
EHang Holdings Limited's operating margin was −169.1% in the Jun 2026 quarter, 116.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Across 5 years it has been between −685.9% and −55.7%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −116.0 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −1.4 points. So the drop came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
FY25: −75.8%, within a range of −685.9% to −55.7% over 5 years
- Operating margin −75.8%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −564.3% |
| FY22 | −685.9% |
| FY23 | −252.3% |
| FY24 | −55.7% |
| FY25 | −75.8% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) −20.1 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −121.6 pts |
| FY23 | +433.6 pts |
| FY24 | +196.6 pts |
| FY25 | −20.1 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin −169.1% (−116.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin −169.1%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −244.7% |
| Dec 2023 | −132.8% |
| Mar 2024 | −106.7% |
| Jun 2024 | −75.9% |
| Sep 2024 | −42.7% |
| Dec 2024 | −34.1% |
| Mar 2025 | −344.5% |
| Jun 2025 | −53.1% |
| Sep 2025 | −99.2% |
| Dec 2025 | −37.4% |
| Mar 2026 | −498.5% |
| Jun 2026 | −169.1% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) −116.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | +650.8 pts |
| Dec 2023 | +455.0 pts |
| Mar 2024 | +234.5 pts |
| Jun 2024 | +676.7 pts |
| Sep 2024 | +202.0 pts |
| Dec 2024 | +98.7 pts |
| Mar 2025 | −237.8 pts |
| Jun 2025 | +22.8 pts |
| Sep 2025 | −56.5 pts |
| Dec 2025 | −3.3 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −154.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | −116.0 pts |
Is EHang Holdings Limited's profit turning into cash?
EHang Holdings Limited's cash-flow history is too short to judge how much of its profit turns into cash. In FY25 its operations used ₹0.2 B of cash, against −₹0.3 B of profit. After ₹0.1 B of spending on assets, free cash was −₹0.3 B: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
What to look at next: it spends almost nothing on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business. The next section shows the spending figures.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
Where does EHang Holdings Limited's cash go?
EHang Holdings Limited does not report the customer, stock and supplier day counts a cash cycle needs, so this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹0.0 B on assets over the last 3 years. Nothing is estimated in place of the missing day counts, so no cash-cycle chart is drawn.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Spending on assets: ₹0.0 B over the last 3 years.
In short: almost nothing is being spent on new assets, so the cash goes on running the business.
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is EHang Holdings Limited's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
EHang Holdings Limited has no P/E right now, because its earnings are negative. The revenue and margin sections are where a turn would show first. The P/E comes back here once profit turns positive.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Is the EHang Holdings Limited business getting better or worse?
EHang Holdings Limited's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 12 quarters of 2 measures, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue −8.4% in FY25
- Revenue growth −8.4%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | −22% |
| FY23 | 165% |
| FY24 | 288.5% |
| FY25 | −8.4% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over
- Revenue −25.2%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 104.9% |
| Dec 2023 | 165% |
| Mar 2024 | 158.5% |
| Jun 2024 | 300% |
| Sep 2024 | 300% |
| Dec 2024 | 288.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 167.9% |
| Jun 2025 | 87% |
| Sep 2025 | 23.4% |
| Dec 2025 | −8.4% |
| Mar 2026 | −0.7% |
| Jun 2026 | −25.2% |
ROE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROE −25.8%
| Quarter | ROE |
|---|---|
| FY22 | −199.3% |
| FY23 | −118.7% |
| FY24 | −24% |
| FY25 | −25.8% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the stock price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | −8.4% | +111.3% | — | — |
| Stock price | −75.3% | — | — | — |
How much does EHang Holdings Limited earn on its capital?
EHang Holdings Limited earned a ROE of −26% in FY25. That is up from a low of −199% in FY22. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is left out: on sales this small it reads −1,093%, a number that says nothing useful about the business. It comes from a −66.0% net margin and 0.21× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on equity (ROE) is the profit the business earns on its shareholders’ money. We do not have the full capital split, so ROE is the longest history we can draw here.
Why the return is what it is (FY25): a −66.0% net margin × 0.21× asset turnover × 1.86× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −25.8% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY25: ROE −26%, the climb back from FY22's −199%
- ROE −25.8%
- Cost of capital 8.5%
| Quarter | ROE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −83.9% | 8.5% |
| FY22 | −199.3% | 8.5% |
| FY23 | −118.7% | 8.5% |
| FY24 | −24% | 8.5% |
| FY25 | −25.8% | 8.5% |
Jun 2026: ROE −49.4% (last 12 months)
- ROE (12 months) −49.4%
| Quarter | ROE (12 months) |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | −249.9% |
| Dec 2023 | −129.3% |
| Mar 2024 | −108.3% |
| Jun 2024 | −99.9% |
| Sep 2024 | −64.2% |
| Dec 2024 | −27.8% |
| Mar 2025 | −22% |
| Jun 2025 | −33.4% |
| Sep 2025 | −33.5% |
| Dec 2025 | −31.9% |
| Mar 2026 | −13.2% |
| Jun 2026 | −49.4% |
Does EHang Holdings Limited have too much debt?
EHang Holdings Limited has total debt of ₹0.6 B against shareholder equity of ₹0.9 B as of Jun 2026, so its debt is 0.64× its equity. Year by year, that ratio went from 0.08 in FY21 to 0.42 in FY25. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Lower is safer, and the direction matters as much as the level.
FY25: debt ₹0.5 B, 0.42× equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.42×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | 0.08× |
| FY22 | 1.21× |
| FY23 | 0.64× |
| FY24 | 0.24× |
| FY25 | 0.42× |
Jun 2026: debt ₹0.6 B, debt-to-equity 0.64
- Debt-to-equity 0.64×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| Sep 2023 | 0.49× |
| Dec 2023 | 0.64× |
| Mar 2024 | 0.63× |
| Jun 2024 | 0.48× |
| Sep 2024 | 0.42× |
| Dec 2024 | 0.24× |
| Mar 2025 | 0.33× |
| Jun 2025 | 0.36× |
| Sep 2025 | 0.45× |
| Dec 2025 | 0.42× |
| Mar 2026 | 0.57× |
| Jun 2026 | 0.64× |
This company reports in its home currency, not US dollars, so the money charts are left out here. The figures in the text are in that currency (₹); nothing is converted.
What is the EHang Holdings Limited shareholding pattern?
We have no ownership or short-position figures for EHang Holdings Limited, so this section says so rather than fill the gap. At normal trading volumes, closing those positions would take about 16.0 days. US companies do not publish a quarter-by-quarter list of owners, so this page uses short interest instead.
There is no quarter-by-quarter list of owners here, so we look at short interest: the share of tradable shares held in short positions, which gain if the price falls.
How far is EHang Holdings Limited from balance-sheet trouble?
For EHang Holdings Limited, the Z-score is 2.45. A Z-score above about 3 is safe and below about 1.8 signals danger, so this is in the grey area between the two. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
Why it matters: a Z-score of 2.45 is in the grey area, neither clearly safe nor clearly in trouble.
How does EHang Holdings Limited rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: EHang Holdings Limited is not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison for Aerospace & Defense.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is EHang Holdings Limited compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not among the largest members shown in this industry comparison.
Which companies are close to EHang Holdings Limited in size?
EHang Holdings Limited is the 57th largest of 61 Aerospace & Defense companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 4 November 2026). Just above it: Satellogic Inc., Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. and Innovative Aerosystems, Inc. Just below it: Outdoor Holding Company, AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. and Sidus Space, Inc.
Aerospace & Defense companies close in size
- Satellogic Inc. $494 million
- Virgin Galactic Holdings, Inc. $381 million
- Innovative Aerosystems, Inc. $354 million
- EHang Holdings Limited $309 million
- Outdoor Holding Company $278 million
- AIRO Group Holdings, Inc. $171 million
- Sidus Space, Inc. $105 million
All 61 Aerospace & Defense companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Seaport Entertainment Group Inc. $292 million · Real Estate Services
- Information Services Group, Inc. $291 million · Information Technology Services
- EHang Holdings Limited $290 million
- ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. $290 million · Specialty Retail
- Kingstone Companies, Inc. $289 million · Insurance - Property & Casualty
What else do people ask about EHang Holdings Limited?
What were EHang Holdings Limited Limited's latest quarterly results?
EHang Holdings Limited reported revenue of ₹0.1 B and a net loss of ₹0.1 B for the Jun 2026 quarter. The operating margin was −169.1%, 116.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 4 November 2026).
What is EHang Holdings Limited Limited's market cap?
EHang Holdings Limited's market capitalisation is $309 M at a stock price of $4.08. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 4 November 2026).
How is EHang Holdings Limited Limited performing?
EHang Holdings Limited's latest readings are below. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the S&P 500, for 57 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 4 November 2026).
Will EHang Holdings Limited Limited's stock price go up?
This page does not forecast EHang Holdings Limited's stock price. What it shows instead: the stock price is $4.08. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 4 November 2026).
Where is EHang Holdings Limited Limited in its business cycle?
EHang Holdings Limited's FY25 operating margin was −75.8%, against a 5-year range of −685.9% to −55.7%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was −169.1%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 4 November 2026).
What could break the EHang Holdings Limited Limited story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 4 November 2026).
Is EHang Holdings Limited Limited a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: EHang Holdings Limited's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results.
Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 4 November 2026).
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 4 November 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.