Vishal Nirmiti Ltd
VNLVishal Nirmiti Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.
The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, and 181% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.
Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.
Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's share price was ₹150 at the close on 16 October 2026. That is 25.8% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹150 and ₹204, and today it sits 0% of the way up from that low.
There is not enough history yet to compare it with the NIFTY 500.
Over the last 0 months the share price moved −26% while the NIFTY 500 moved +2%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's P/E is 16.2×, with too little history to compare. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 18.9×, over 0.0 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend.
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
| 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +6.3% | +8.3% | — | — |
| Profit | +4.2% | +102.7% | — | — |
| EPS | +5.7% | −5.7% | — | — |
Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's latest quarterly revenue is not on file. Over 3 years it has grown 8.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹338 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹338 Cr, +6.3% on the year before.
Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
We do not have a clean operating margin for Vishal Nirmiti Ltd. Its accounts do not report the operating-profit line this section uses, which is common for lenders and holding companies. The other sections show what its filings do report.
Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.
Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's latest quarterly profit is not on file. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹25.0 Cr. Over 3 years profit has grown 102.7% a year on average.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹25.0 Cr (+4.2% on the year before).
Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Over the last 3 years, 181% of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹27.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹25.0 Cr of profit.
After ₹28.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was ₹−1.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
Why 181% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 52 days longer between FY23 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.
What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 3.3× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.
Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 136 days in FY26, up from 84 days in FY23. It spent ₹80.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 68 days to pay, and stock sits for 254 days on average.
At FY26 sales of ₹338 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.9 Cr, so roughly ₹126 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 68 days to pay and stock sat for 254 days, about 8.4 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 136 days, longer than FY23's 84.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 254 days. Customers pay about 68 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 187 days. Together that makes the 136-day cycle.
Spending on assets: ₹80.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹24.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹6.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.
Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Vishal Nirmiti Ltd earned a ROCE of 29% in FY26. That is up from a low of 15% in FY24. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 7.4% net margin and 1.01× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 7.4% net margin × 1.01× asset turnover × 3.85× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 28.8% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.
Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Vishal Nirmiti Ltd had ₹92.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹87.0 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 1.06× its equity. Its operating profit is 3 times its interest bill. Over 3 years borrowings went from ₹83.0 Cr to ₹92.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹80.0 Cr on assets.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
No group of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
For Vishal Nirmiti Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
No sector comparison is shown here — no sector comparison is available for this company.
Frequently asked questions
What is Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's share price today?
Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's share price is ₹150. The whole company is worth ₹396 Cr on the market. It is at its lowest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹150 to ₹204), 25.8% below its 200-day average (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's market cap?
Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹396 Cr at a share price of ₹150. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).
Does Vishal Nirmiti Ltd pay a dividend?
No. Vishal Nirmiti Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 4 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 16 October 2026).
Will Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹150. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 16 October 2026).
Who owns Vishal Nirmiti Ltd?
Promoters own 49.4% of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd, foreign institutions 0.0%, domestic institutions 0.3% and the public 50.3% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 16 October 2026).
Does Vishal Nirmiti Ltd have too much debt?
It has a lot of debt. Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's debt is 1.06× its equity, and its operating profit is 3 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹92.0 Cr against equity of ₹87.0 Cr. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's capex?
Vishal Nirmiti Ltd spent ₹80.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹24.0 Cr (as of 16 October 2026).
What is Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's cash flow?
Vishal Nirmiti Ltd brought in ₹27.0 Cr of operating cash flow in FY26 and ₹−1.0 Cr of free cash flow after ₹28.0 Cr of spending on assets. Reported profit that year was ₹25.0 Cr, so operating cash was more than profit. Indian companies report cash flow once a year (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's profit real cash?
Yes. Over the last 3 years, 181% of Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from operations. The latest year was lower at 108%, so the trend is worth watching. In FY26, operating cash was ₹27.0 Cr against reported profit of ₹25.0 Cr. Most of that cash then goes into building new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).
Where is Vishal Nirmiti Ltd in its business cycle?
Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 15.0%, against a 4-year range of 9.0% to 15.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).
What could break the Vishal Nirmiti Ltd story?
Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).
Is Vishal Nirmiti Ltd a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Vishal Nirmiti Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.