Skip to content
Industry
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

V-Marc India share price today

V-Marc India Ltd · NSE: VMARCIND · Cables - Power · prices and results as of 5 November 2026, updated weekly

V-Marc India share price today: ₹331.85 at the NSE close on 5 November 2026, up 218.8% in a year. V-Marc India (NSE: VMARCIND) is worth ₹4,862 crore, trades at a P/E of 41.8 and has closed between ₹98.79 and ₹393.15 over the past 52 weeks. Latest change: number of shareholders up 99% in a year.

MixedBusiness trend from fewer quarters than usual
₹331.85Price +218.8% in a year
41.8×P/E too little history to compare yet
₹556 CrRevenue (Jun 2026) +102.9% on a year ago
₹29.0 CrProfit (Jun 2026) +163.6% on a year ago
11.0%Operating margin flat on a year ago
41%ROCE FY26
117%Profit that came in as cash last 3 years

V-Marc India Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: the share price moved +218.8% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +174.0%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

The price has been rising for 70 weeks. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +163.6% on a year earlier, and 117% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Left out of this page: Its two data sources disagree by up to 50% on reported income across 12 comparable periods, so nothing from the second source is shown here. That is why the quarterly PEG curve, the quarterly return curves, the yearly return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, the total-debt and debt-to-equity series and the F-score and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) reading are missing. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the V-Marc India share price today?

V-Marc India Ltd's share price was ₹331.85 at the close on 5 November 2026. It has been rising for 70 weeks. That is 34.5% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹99 and ₹393, and at that close it sat 79% of the way up from that low.

A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today V-Marc India Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, and it has stayed ahead for 37 weeks in a row.

1Y

Nov 2026: ₹332, 34.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 70 weeks.

  • Price ₹332
  • 50-day avg ₹315
  • 200-day avg ₹247
Nov 2026: ₹332, 34.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 70 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
31 Oct 2025₹94₹84₹68
7 Nov 2025₹104₹86₹69
14 Nov 2025₹127₹94₹72
21 Nov 2025₹124₹99₹74
28 Nov 2025₹119₹103₹77
5 Dec 2025₹107₹105₹78
12 Dec 2025₹110₹106₹80
19 Dec 2025₹116₹107₹81
26 Dec 2025₹117₹109₹83
2 Jan 2026₹112₹110₹84
9 Jan 2026₹106₹110₹86
16 Jan 2026₹110₹110₹87
23 Jan 2026₹102₹109₹87
1 Feb 2026₹99₹106₹88
6 Feb 2026₹99₹105₹88
13 Feb 2026₹101₹104₹89
20 Feb 2026₹121₹107₹90
27 Feb 2026₹117₹108₹92
6 Mar 2026₹116₹109₹93
13 Mar 2026₹115₹110₹94
20 Mar 2026₹108₹110₹94
27 Mar 2026₹100₹109₹95
2 Apr 2026₹106₹109₹95
10 Apr 2026₹133₹111₹96
17 Apr 2026₹141₹115₹98
24 Apr 2026₹149₹122₹101
30 Apr 2026₹165₹128₹103
8 May 2026₹170₹135₹106
15 May 2026₹182₹145₹110
22 May 2026₹187₹152₹114
29 May 2026₹231₹160₹117
4 Jun 2026₹254₹172₹122
5 Jun 2026₹252₹175₹124
9 Jun 2026₹233₹180₹126
10 Jun 2026₹233₹182₹127
12 Jun 2026₹233₹185₹129
17 Jun 2026₹277₹194₹133
19 Jun 2026₹267₹199₹135
24 Jun 2026₹269₹207₹139
25 Jun 2026₹263₹210₹141
3 Jul 2026₹258₹219₹146
10 Jul 2026₹264₹228₹152
17 Jul 2026₹277₹238₹159
24 Jul 2026₹280₹246₹165
31 Jul 2026₹278₹252₹170
7 Aug 2026₹316₹260₹176
14 Aug 2026₹366₹279₹186
21 Aug 2026₹393₹297₹195
28 Aug 2026₹376₹313₹204
4 Sep 2026₹320₹317₹211
11 Sep 2026₹358₹320₹217
18 Sep 2026₹347₹323₹222
25 Sep 2026₹322₹324₹227
1 Oct 2026₹325₹324₹230
9 Oct 2026₹320₹323₹235
16 Oct 2026₹306₹322₹239
23 Oct 2026₹263₹316₹241
30 Oct 2026₹305₹315₹244
5 Nov 2026₹332₹315₹247
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 1-year window.

3Y

Nov 2026: ₹332, 34.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 70 weeks.

  • Price ₹332
  • 50-day avg ₹315
  • 200-day avg ₹247
Nov 2026: ₹332, 34.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 70 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2023₹20₹19₹14
12 Nov 2023₹23₹19₹14
17 Nov 2023₹26₹20₹15
24 Nov 2023₹30₹22₹15
1 Dec 2023₹34₹24₹16
8 Dec 2023₹32₹25₹17
15 Dec 2023₹30₹26₹18
22 Dec 2023₹30₹27₹18
29 Dec 2023₹29₹27₹19
5 Jan 2024₹28₹27₹19
12 Jan 2024₹33₹28₹20
20 Jan 2024₹31₹29₹20
25 Jan 2024₹29₹29₹21
2 Feb 2024₹31₹29₹21
9 Feb 2024₹29₹29₹21
16 Feb 2024₹28₹29₹22
23 Feb 2024₹28₹29₹22
2 Mar 2024₹19₹27₹22
7 Mar 2024₹16₹26₹22
15 Mar 2024₹12₹24₹22
22 Mar 2024₹16₹22₹21
28 Mar 2024₹15₹21₹21
5 Apr 2024₹15₹20₹21
12 Apr 2024₹15₹19₹21
19 Apr 2024₹17₹19₹20
26 Apr 2024₹21₹19₹20
3 May 2024₹26₹20₹20
10 May 2024₹30₹21₹21
18 May 2024₹31₹23₹21
24 May 2024₹31₹25₹22
31 May 2024₹29₹26₹22
7 Jun 2024₹28₹26₹23
14 Jun 2024₹29₹27₹23
21 Jun 2024₹30₹27₹23
28 Jun 2024₹27₹27₹23
5 Jul 2024₹34₹28₹24
12 Jul 2024₹33₹29₹24
19 Jul 2024₹30₹29₹24
26 Jul 2024₹35₹30₹25
2 Aug 2024₹43₹32₹26
9 Aug 2024₹55₹35₹27
16 Aug 2024₹61₹38₹28
23 Aug 2024₹78₹44₹30
30 Aug 2024₹67₹50₹32
6 Sep 2024₹71₹54₹34
13 Sep 2024₹74₹57₹36
20 Sep 2024₹65₹59₹37
27 Sep 2024₹66₹60₹39
4 Oct 2024₹71₹62₹40
11 Oct 2024₹65₹63₹41
18 Oct 2024₹67₹64₹43
25 Oct 2024₹67₹64₹44
1 Nov 2024₹68₹65₹45
8 Nov 2024₹82₹67₹46
14 Nov 2024₹77₹68₹48
22 Nov 2024₹71₹69₹49
29 Nov 2024₹64₹69₹50
6 Dec 2024₹68₹68₹50
13 Dec 2024₹67₹68₹51
20 Dec 2024₹65₹68₹52
27 Dec 2024₹67₹67₹52
3 Jan 2025₹67₹67₹53
10 Jan 2025₹65₹67₹54
17 Jan 2025₹66₹67₹54
24 Jan 2025₹60₹65₹54
1 Feb 2025₹53₹63₹55
7 Feb 2025₹54₹62₹55
14 Feb 2025₹53₹60₹54
21 Feb 2025₹49₹58₹54
28 Feb 2025₹42₹56₹54
7 Mar 2025₹44₹53₹53
13 Mar 2025₹42₹52₹53
21 Mar 2025₹41₹50₹52
28 Mar 2025₹35₹47₹51
4 Apr 2025₹42₹46₹51
11 Apr 2025₹42₹46₹51
17 Apr 2025₹44₹45₹50
25 Apr 2025₹49₹46₹50
2 May 2025₹48₹46₹50
9 May 2025₹53₹47₹50
16 May 2025₹52₹48₹50
23 May 2025₹53₹49₹50
30 May 2025₹55₹50₹51
6 Jun 2025₹53₹51₹51
13 Jun 2025₹52₹51₹51
20 Jun 2025₹49₹50₹51
27 Jun 2025₹54₹51₹51
4 Jul 2025₹69₹53₹51
11 Jul 2025₹66₹56₹52
18 Jul 2025₹74₹59₹53
25 Jul 2025₹76₹62₹54
1 Aug 2025₹78₹64₹55
8 Aug 2025₹73₹66₹56
14 Aug 2025₹81₹68₹57
22 Aug 2025₹79₹70₹58
29 Aug 2025₹78₹72₹59
5 Sep 2025₹78₹73₹60
12 Sep 2025₹75₹73₹61
19 Sep 2025₹74₹74₹61
26 Sep 2025₹73₹73₹62
3 Oct 2025₹72₹73₹62
10 Oct 2025₹91₹74₹63
17 Oct 2025₹102₹78₹65
24 Oct 2025₹95₹81₹66
31 Oct 2025₹94₹84₹68
7 Nov 2025₹104₹86₹69
14 Nov 2025₹127₹94₹72
21 Nov 2025₹124₹99₹74
28 Nov 2025₹119₹103₹77
5 Dec 2025₹107₹105₹78
12 Dec 2025₹110₹106₹80
19 Dec 2025₹116₹107₹81
26 Dec 2025₹117₹109₹83
2 Jan 2026₹112₹110₹84
9 Jan 2026₹106₹110₹86
16 Jan 2026₹110₹110₹87
23 Jan 2026₹102₹109₹87
1 Feb 2026₹99₹106₹88
6 Feb 2026₹99₹105₹88
13 Feb 2026₹101₹104₹89
20 Feb 2026₹121₹107₹90
27 Feb 2026₹117₹108₹92
6 Mar 2026₹116₹109₹93
13 Mar 2026₹115₹110₹94
20 Mar 2026₹108₹110₹94
27 Mar 2026₹100₹109₹95
2 Apr 2026₹106₹109₹95
10 Apr 2026₹133₹111₹96
17 Apr 2026₹141₹115₹98
24 Apr 2026₹149₹122₹101
30 Apr 2026₹165₹128₹103
8 May 2026₹170₹135₹106
15 May 2026₹182₹145₹110
22 May 2026₹187₹152₹114
29 May 2026₹231₹160₹117
4 Jun 2026₹254₹172₹122
5 Jun 2026₹252₹175₹124
9 Jun 2026₹233₹180₹126
10 Jun 2026₹233₹182₹127
12 Jun 2026₹233₹185₹129
17 Jun 2026₹277₹194₹133
19 Jun 2026₹267₹199₹135
24 Jun 2026₹269₹207₹139
25 Jun 2026₹263₹210₹141
3 Jul 2026₹258₹219₹146
10 Jul 2026₹264₹228₹152
17 Jul 2026₹277₹238₹159
24 Jul 2026₹280₹246₹165
31 Jul 2026₹278₹252₹170
7 Aug 2026₹316₹260₹176
14 Aug 2026₹366₹279₹186
21 Aug 2026₹393₹297₹195
28 Aug 2026₹376₹313₹204
4 Sep 2026₹320₹317₹211
11 Sep 2026₹358₹320₹217
18 Sep 2026₹347₹323₹222
25 Sep 2026₹322₹324₹227
1 Oct 2026₹325₹324₹230
9 Oct 2026₹320₹323₹235
16 Oct 2026₹306₹322₹239
23 Oct 2026₹263₹316₹241
30 Oct 2026₹305₹315₹244
5 Nov 2026₹332₹315₹247
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 3-year window.

5Y

Nov 2026: ₹332, 34.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 70 weeks.

  • Price ₹332
  • 50-day avg ₹315
  • 200-day avg ₹247
Nov 2026: ₹332, 34.5% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 70 weeks.
WeekPrice50-day avg200-day avg
3 Nov 2021₹6₹6₹6
18 Nov 2021₹5₹6₹6
2 Dec 2021₹5₹6₹6
17 Dec 2021₹6₹6₹6
31 Dec 2021₹7₹6₹6
14 Jan 2022₹7₹6₹6
28 Jan 2022₹8₹7₹6
11 Feb 2022₹7₹7₹7
25 Feb 2022₹6₹7₹7
10 Mar 2022₹7₹7₹7
25 Mar 2022₹6₹7₹7
8 Apr 2022₹7₹7₹7
22 Apr 2022₹7₹7₹7
6 May 2022₹7₹7₹7
20 May 2022₹6₹7₹7
2 Jun 2022₹6₹6₹7
17 Jun 2022₹6₹6₹6
1 Jul 2022₹6₹6₹6
15 Jul 2022₹6₹6₹6
29 Jul 2022₹6₹6₹6
12 Aug 2022₹6₹6₹6
26 Aug 2022₹6₹6₹6
8 Sep 2022₹6₹6₹6
22 Sep 2022₹6₹6₹6
6 Oct 2022₹6₹6₹6
20 Oct 2022₹7₹6₹6
11 Nov 2022₹7₹6₹6
25 Nov 2022₹10₹7₹6
9 Dec 2022₹8₹8₹7
23 Dec 2022₹8₹8₹7
6 Jan 2023₹8₹8₹7
20 Jan 2023₹8₹8₹7
3 Feb 2023₹8₹8₹7
17 Feb 2023₹8₹8₹7
3 Mar 2023₹8₹8₹7
17 Mar 2023₹7₹8₹7
31 Mar 2023₹7₹8₹7
13 Apr 2023₹7₹8₹7
28 Apr 2023₹7₹8₹7
12 May 2023₹8₹8₹7
26 May 2023₹8₹8₹7
9 Jun 2023₹11₹8₹8
23 Jun 2023₹11₹9₹8
7 Jul 2023₹13₹10₹8
21 Jul 2023₹14₹11₹9
4 Aug 2023₹17₹13₹10
18 Aug 2023₹16₹14₹10
1 Sep 2023₹21₹16₹11
15 Sep 2023₹20₹18₹12
29 Sep 2023₹19₹18₹13
13 Oct 2023₹19₹18₹13
27 Oct 2023₹19₹18₹14
12 Nov 2023₹23₹19₹14
24 Nov 2023₹30₹22₹15
8 Dec 2023₹32₹25₹17
22 Dec 2023₹30₹27₹18
5 Jan 2024₹28₹27₹19
20 Jan 2024₹31₹29₹20
2 Feb 2024₹31₹29₹21
16 Feb 2024₹28₹29₹22
2 Mar 2024₹19₹27₹22
15 Mar 2024₹12₹24₹22
28 Mar 2024₹15₹21₹21
12 Apr 2024₹15₹19₹21
26 Apr 2024₹21₹19₹20
10 May 2024₹30₹21₹21
24 May 2024₹31₹25₹22
7 Jun 2024₹28₹26₹23
21 Jun 2024₹30₹27₹23
5 Jul 2024₹34₹28₹24
19 Jul 2024₹30₹29₹24
2 Aug 2024₹43₹32₹26
16 Aug 2024₹61₹38₹28
30 Aug 2024₹67₹50₹32
13 Sep 2024₹74₹57₹36
27 Sep 2024₹66₹60₹39
11 Oct 2024₹65₹63₹41
25 Oct 2024₹67₹64₹44
8 Nov 2024₹82₹67₹46
22 Nov 2024₹71₹69₹49
6 Dec 2024₹68₹68₹50
20 Dec 2024₹65₹68₹52
3 Jan 2025₹67₹67₹53
17 Jan 2025₹66₹67₹54
1 Feb 2025₹53₹63₹55
14 Feb 2025₹53₹60₹54
28 Feb 2025₹42₹56₹54
13 Mar 2025₹42₹52₹53
28 Mar 2025₹35₹47₹51
11 Apr 2025₹42₹46₹51
25 Apr 2025₹49₹46₹50
9 May 2025₹53₹47₹50
23 May 2025₹53₹49₹50
6 Jun 2025₹53₹51₹51
20 Jun 2025₹49₹50₹51
4 Jul 2025₹69₹53₹51
18 Jul 2025₹74₹59₹53
1 Aug 2025₹78₹64₹55
14 Aug 2025₹81₹68₹57
29 Aug 2025₹78₹72₹59
12 Sep 2025₹75₹73₹61
26 Sep 2025₹73₹73₹62
10 Oct 2025₹91₹74₹63
24 Oct 2025₹95₹81₹66
7 Nov 2025₹104₹86₹69
21 Nov 2025₹124₹99₹74
5 Dec 2025₹107₹105₹78
19 Dec 2025₹116₹107₹81
2 Jan 2026₹112₹110₹84
16 Jan 2026₹110₹110₹87
1 Feb 2026₹99₹106₹88
13 Feb 2026₹101₹104₹89
27 Feb 2026₹117₹108₹92
13 Mar 2026₹115₹110₹94
27 Mar 2026₹100₹109₹95
10 Apr 2026₹133₹111₹96
24 Apr 2026₹149₹122₹101
8 May 2026₹170₹135₹106
22 May 2026₹187₹152₹114
4 Jun 2026₹254₹172₹122
9 Jun 2026₹233₹180₹126
12 Jun 2026₹233₹185₹129
19 Jun 2026₹267₹199₹135
25 Jun 2026₹263₹210₹141
10 Jul 2026₹264₹228₹152
24 Jul 2026₹280₹246₹165
7 Aug 2026₹316₹260₹176
21 Aug 2026₹393₹297₹195
4 Sep 2026₹320₹317₹211
18 Sep 2026₹347₹323₹222
1 Oct 2026₹325₹324₹230
16 Oct 2026₹306₹322₹239
30 Oct 2026₹305₹315₹244
5 Nov 2026₹332₹315₹247
Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The strip under the chart shows the phase: tan sideways, green rising, yellow stalling near a high, orange falling. 5-year window.

Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Rising from Nov 2023 to Apr 2024; Falling from Apr 2024 to May 2024; Rising from Jun 2024 to Mar 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Jun 2025; Sideways from Jun 2025 to Jul 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Oct 2026.

Price stage: Falling from Nov 2021 to Jan 2022; Rising from Feb 2022 to Jun 2022; Falling from Jun 2022 to Nov 2022; Rising from Dec 2022 to Apr 2023; Sideways from May 2023 to Jun 2023; Rising from Jun 2023 to Mar 2024; Falling from Apr 2024 to May 2024; Rising from Jun 2024 to Mar 2025; Falling from Mar 2025 to Jul 2025; Rising from Jul 2025 to Oct 2026.

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?

Ahead in 184 of 282 weeks

Week by week since 2021: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Week13-week return vs NIFTY 500
16 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
23 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
30 Apr 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
7 May 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
14 May 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
21 May 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
28 May 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
4 Jun 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
11 Jun 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
18 Jun 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
24 Jun 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
2 Jul 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
9 Jul 2021no NIFTY 500 reading
16 Jul 2021−26.7%
23 Jul 2021−17.1%
30 Jul 2021−29.3%
6 Aug 2021−18.3%
13 Aug 2021−22.1%
18 Aug 2021−28.7%
27 Aug 2021−17.1%
3 Sep 2021−25.1%
9 Sep 2021−9.6%
17 Sep 2021−13.3%
24 Sep 2021−9.6%
30 Sep 2021−9.3%
8 Oct 2021+29.5%
14 Oct 2021−7.6%
22 Oct 2021−17.7%
28 Oct 2021−13.1%
3 Nov 2021−11.9%
12 Nov 2021−11.7%
18 Nov 2021−8.9%
26 Nov 2021−8.8%
2 Dec 2021−11.4%
10 Dec 2021−0.3%
17 Dec 2021+8.6%
24 Dec 2021+11.5%
31 Dec 2021+22.4%
7 Jan 2022+1.3%
14 Jan 2022+10.8%
21 Jan 2022+54.3%
28 Jan 2022+41.8%
4 Feb 2022+25.2%
11 Feb 2022+29.0%
16 Feb 2022+38.7%
25 Feb 2022+15.2%
4 Mar 2022+42.5%
10 Mar 2022+21.6%
17 Mar 2022+12.3%
25 Mar 2022+1.2%
31 Mar 2022−6.5%
8 Apr 2022+6.2%
13 Apr 2022+8.2%
22 Apr 2022−13.4%
29 Apr 2022−4.8%
6 May 2022−3.6%
12 May 2022−11.2%
20 May 2022−4.9%
26 May 2022−2.1%
2 Jun 2022−9.4%
9 Jun 2022−1.2%
17 Jun 2022−1.6%
24 Jun 2022−8.2%
1 Jul 2022+0.7%
6 Jul 2022−4.5%
15 Jul 2022−17.2%
22 Jul 2022−27.0%
29 Jul 2022−23.5%
5 Aug 2022−16.8%
12 Aug 2022−13.7%
19 Aug 2022−18.2%
26 Aug 2022−4.3%
2 Sep 2022−11.6%
8 Sep 2022−15.3%
15 Sep 2022−14.0%
22 Sep 2022+6.1%
30 Sep 2022−3.2%
6 Oct 2022−3.0%
14 Oct 2022+16.5%
20 Oct 2022+22.9%
4 Nov 2022+10.6%
11 Nov 2022+6.3%
18 Nov 2022+41.5%
25 Nov 2022+73.0%
2 Dec 2022+52.2%
9 Dec 2022+36.5%
16 Dec 2022+53.0%
23 Dec 2022+38.5%
30 Dec 2022+34.5%
6 Jan 2023+37.4%
13 Jan 2023+39.3%
20 Jan 2023+16.4%
27 Jan 2023+27.6%
3 Feb 2023+25.2%
9 Feb 2023+18.5%
17 Feb 2023+9.7%
24 Feb 2023−12.8%
3 Mar 2023−6.6%
10 Mar 2023+2.4%
17 Mar 2023−17.3%
24 Mar 2023−9.4%
31 Mar 2023−16.0%
6 Apr 2023−5.6%
13 Apr 2023−13.4%
21 Apr 2023−10.6%
28 Apr 2023−13.8%
4 May 2023−8.7%
12 May 2023−1.8%
19 May 2023−18.0%
26 May 2023−10.0%
2 Jun 2023+29.8%
9 Jun 2023+32.8%
16 Jun 2023+50.4%
23 Jun 2023+41.4%
30 Jun 2023+97.3%
7 Jul 2023+59.3%
14 Jul 2023+60.2%
21 Jul 2023+84.7%
28 Jul 2023+109.6%
4 Aug 2023+118.1%
11 Aug 2023+108.3%
18 Aug 2023+107.6%
25 Aug 2023+145.7%
1 Sep 2023+86.6%
8 Sep 2023+81.2%
15 Sep 2023+67.8%
22 Sep 2023+65.1%
29 Sep 2023+33.0%
6 Oct 2023+43.6%
13 Oct 2023+51.8%
20 Oct 2023+30.9%
27 Oct 2023+21.5%
3 Nov 2023+14.3%
12 Nov 2023+33.4%
17 Nov 2023+59.0%
24 Nov 2023+48.0%
1 Dec 2023+53.6%
8 Dec 2023+43.6%
15 Dec 2023+39.1%
22 Dec 2023+52.7%
29 Dec 2023+40.3%
5 Jan 2024+33.7%
12 Jan 2024+57.7%
20 Jan 2024+52.1%
25 Jan 2024+30.1%
2 Feb 2024+40.0%
9 Feb 2024+13.0%
16 Feb 2024−6.3%
23 Feb 2024−20.9%
2 Mar 2024−48.6%
7 Mar 2024−55.3%
15 Mar 2024−63.6%
22 Mar 2024−52.1%
28 Mar 2024−53.6%
5 Apr 2024−53.7%
12 Apr 2024−59.2%
19 Apr 2024−52.9%
26 Apr 2024−32.4%
3 May 2024−18.9%
10 May 2024−1.9%
18 May 2024+5.7%
24 May 2024+7.0%
31 May 2024+44.6%
7 Jun 2024+67.7%
14 Jun 2024+123.9%
21 Jun 2024+78.7%
28 Jun 2024+61.5%
5 Jul 2024+111.9%
12 Jul 2024+108.1%
19 Jul 2024+71.7%
26 Jul 2024+52.9%
2 Aug 2024+58.1%
9 Aug 2024+76.8%
16 Aug 2024+85.0%
23 Aug 2024+138.5%
30 Aug 2024+113.6%
6 Sep 2024+144.6%
13 Sep 2024+149.0%
20 Sep 2024+110.7%
27 Sep 2024+141.8%
4 Oct 2024+108.5%
11 Oct 2024+95.5%
18 Oct 2024+122.3%
25 Oct 2024+94.7%
1 Nov 2024+57.7%
8 Nov 2024+52.9%
14 Nov 2024+31.5%
22 Nov 2024−5.2%
29 Nov 2024−0.9%
6 Dec 2024−3.8%
13 Dec 2024−6.3%
20 Dec 2024+8.6%
27 Dec 2024+9.1%
3 Jan 2025−0.4%
10 Jan 2025+8.5%
17 Jan 2025+4.1%
24 Jan 2025−3.3%
1 Feb 2025−16.9%
7 Feb 2025−29.4%
14 Feb 2025−25.4%
21 Feb 2025−21.3%
28 Feb 2025−22.0%
7 Mar 2025−21.5%
13 Mar 2025−28.3%
21 Mar 2025−31.9%
28 Mar 2025−42.4%
4 Apr 2025−28.0%
11 Apr 2025−35.3%
17 Apr 2025−36.6%
25 Apr 2025−22.7%
2 May 2025−11.6%
9 May 2025−10.8%
16 May 2025−11.5%
23 May 2025−2.4%
30 May 2025+18.9%
6 Jun 2025+4.5%
13 Jun 2025+13.4%
20 Jun 2025+10.0%
27 Jun 2025+44.4%
4 Jul 2025+47.8%
11 Jul 2025+48.8%
18 Jul 2025+62.5%
25 Jul 2025+50.5%
1 Aug 2025+59.8%
8 Aug 2025+36.9%
14 Aug 2025+54.2%
22 Aug 2025+49.4%
29 Aug 2025+41.3%
5 Sep 2025+46.9%
12 Sep 2025+42.5%
19 Sep 2025+51.2%
26 Sep 2025+35.9%
3 Oct 2025+6.2%
10 Oct 2025+38.5%
17 Oct 2025+36.4%
24 Oct 2025+22.4%
31 Oct 2025+16.6%
7 Nov 2025+38.5%
14 Nov 2025+54.0%
21 Nov 2025+50.9%
28 Nov 2025+48.3%
5 Dec 2025+36.4%
12 Dec 2025+47.5%
19 Dec 2025+54.0%
26 Dec 2025+57.5%
2 Jan 2026+50.8%
9 Jan 2026+15.8%
16 Jan 2026+11.2%
23 Jan 2026+11.0%
1 Feb 2026+6.4%
6 Feb 2026−4.6%
13 Feb 2026−19.2%
20 Feb 2026−0.2%
27 Feb 2026+3.8%
6 Mar 2026+13.0%
13 Mar 2026+11.3%
20 Mar 2026+3.7%
27 Mar 2026−2.0%
2 Apr 2026+2.7%
10 Apr 2026+29.5%
17 Apr 2026+27.9%
24 Apr 2026+46.5%
30 Apr 2026+68.5%
8 May 2026+76.7%
15 May 2026+84.0%
22 May 2026+58.1%
29 May 2026+96.2%
4 Jun 2026+117.9%
5 Jun 2026+116.5%
9 Jun 2026+109.6%
10 Jun 2026+124.2%
12 Jun 2026+117.5%
17 Jun 2026+106.0%
19 Jun 2026+88.6%
24 Jun 2026+79.3%
25 Jun 2026+59.5%
3 Jul 2026+48.3%
10 Jul 2026+41.6%
17 Jul 2026+44.9%
24 Jul 2026+20.1%
31 Jul 2026+5.0%
7 Aug 2026+19.7%
14 Aug 2026+52.6%
21 Aug 2026+64.5%
28 Aug 2026+57.1%
4 Sep 2026+15.0%
11 Sep 2026+35.6%
18 Sep 2026+30.1%
25 Sep 2026+24.6%
1 Oct 2026+32.3%
9 Oct 2026+27.8%
16 Oct 2026+15.0%
23 Oct 2026+0.3%
30 Oct 2026+16.5%
5 Nov 2026+12.7%
Each bar is one week, from 2021 to now (282 weeks with a reading). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. A gap means there is no reading for that week.

Over the last 5.6 years the share price moved +4,759% while the NIFTY 500 moved +82%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

What changed at V-Marc India this quarter?

One change stood out: number of shareholders up 99% in a year.

  1. Number of shareholders up 99% in a year

    3,865 shareholders in the September 2026 quarter, against 1,943 a year earlier.

What are V-Marc India's latest quarterly results?

For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), V-Marc India reported revenue of ₹556 crore, up 102.9% from ₹274 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹29.0 crore, up 163.6% from ₹11.0 crore.

V-Marc India results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier

V-Marc India results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
MeasureApril to June 2026April to June 2025Change
Revenue₹556 crore₹274 crore+102.9%
Profit₹29.0 crore₹11.0 crore+163.6%
Earnings per share₹1.95₹0.74+163.5%
Operating margin11.0%11.0%0.0 points

The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).

From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.

What is the V-Marc India share price history?

V-Marc India closed at ₹331.85 on 5 November 2026, up 218.8% from ₹104.08 a year earlier (7 November 2025) and up 5,385.1% over five years. Its highest weekly close since April 2021 was ₹393.15 on 21 August 2026.

V-Marc India share price: then and now

V-Marc India share price: then and now
WhenCloseChange to 5 Nov 2026
1 week ago · 30 Oct 2026₹305.05+8.8%
1 month ago · 9 Oct 2026₹320.30+3.6%
6 months ago · 8 May 2026₹169.83+95.4%
1 year ago · 7 Nov 2025₹104.08+218.8%
3 years ago · 3 Nov 2023₹19.49+1,602.7%
5 years ago · 3 Nov 2021₹6.05+5,385.1%
Earliest weekly close in our records · 16 Apr 2021₹6.83+4,758.7%
Highest weekly close since April 2021, also the 52-week high · 21 Aug 2026₹393.15−15.6%
Lowest weekly close since April 2021 · 9 Jul 2021₹4.44+7,374.1%
52-week low (weekly close) · 1 Feb 2026₹98.79+235.9%

Weekly closing prices, adjusted for splits and bonuses so every price is on today’s share count. Each change is the move from that price to the 5 Nov 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.

295 weekly closes from 16 April 2021 to 5 November 2026.

What is the latest news on V-Marc India?

5 Nov 2026: V-Marc India closed at ₹331.85, up 8.8% on the week and up 3.6% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 102.9% and profit up 163.6% on a year earlier.

What dividend does V-Marc India pay?

V-Marc India has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (16 April 2021), the start of the period we checked.

No. V-Marc India Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 11 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.

From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.

Which stock lists is V-Marc India on?

V-Marc India is on one of our India lists: Power & green energy stocks.

Is V-Marc India profitable?

V-Marc India Ltd earned ₹29.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +163.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹99.0 Cr. That is 5.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹25.0 Cr.

Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹99.0 Cr (+175.0% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹99.0 Cr (+175.0% on the year before)

  • Net profit ₹99.0
FY26 profit ₹99.0 Cr (+175.0% on the year before)
QuarterNet profit
FY14₹0
FY15₹2
FY16₹2
FY17₹3
FY20₹5
FY21₹6
FY22₹5
FY23₹10
FY24₹27
FY25₹36
FY26₹99

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 175%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY14–
FY15–
FY160%
FY1750%
FY2066.7%
FY2120%
FY22−16.7%
FY23100%
FY24170%
FY2533.3%
FY26175%
Top: net profit each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹29.0 Cr (+163.6% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Net profit (quarterly) ₹29.0
Jun 2026: ₹29.0 Cr (+163.6% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterNet profit (quarterly)
Sep 2021₹1
Mar 2022₹4
Sep 2022₹2
Mar 2023₹8
Sep 2023₹6
Mar 2024₹21
Sep 2024₹11
Mar 2025₹25
Jun 2025₹11
Sep 2025₹36
Mar 2026₹44
Jun 2026₹29

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 163.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2021−50%
Mar 20220%
Sep 2022100%
Mar 2023100%
Sep 2023200%
Mar 2024162.5%
Sep 202483.3%
Mar 202519%
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025227.3%
Mar 202676%
Jun 2026163.6%
Top: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Why profit moved: revenue changed +102.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.

On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +155.6% and revenue +74.2%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.

How much revenue does V-Marc India make, and is it growing?

V-Marc India Ltd reported ₹556 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +102.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 12 years it has grown 63.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,797 Cr.

Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,797 Cr, +98.6% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,797 Cr (+98.6% on the year before), 63.3% a year over 12 years

  • Revenue ₹1,797
FY26 revenue ₹1,797 Cr (+98.6% on the year before), 63.3% a year over 12 years
QuarterRevenue
FY14₹5
FY15₹71
FY16₹107
FY17₹129
FY20₹170
FY21₹172
FY22₹179
FY23₹245
FY24₹560
FY25₹905
FY26₹1,797

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 98.6%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
FY14–
FY151,320%
FY1650.7%
FY1720.6%
FY2031.8%
FY211.2%
FY224.1%
FY2336.9%
FY24128.6%
FY2561.6%
FY2698.6%
Top: revenue each year, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the year before, %. 11-year window. A grey bar is lower than the year before.

Jun 2026: ₹556 Cr (+102.9% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth

  • Revenue (quarterly) ₹556
Jun 2026: ₹556 Cr (+102.9% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
QuarterRevenue (quarterly)
Sep 2021₹56
Mar 2022₹125
Sep 2022₹115
Mar 2023₹133
Sep 2023₹175
Mar 2024₹390
Sep 2024₹345
Mar 2025₹560
Jun 2025₹274
Sep 2025₹692
Mar 2026₹667
Jun 2026₹556

Growth on a year earlier

  • Growth on a year earlier 102.9%
Growth on a year earlier
QuarterGrowth on a year earlier
Sep 2021−13.8%
Mar 202213.6%
Sep 2022105.4%
Mar 20236.4%
Sep 202352.2%
Mar 2024193.2%
Sep 202497.1%
Mar 202543.6%
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025100.6%
Mar 202619.1%
Jun 2026102.9%
Top: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr. Below: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, %. Last 12 quarters. A grey bar is lower than the quarter before.

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +74.2% on average, against 63.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +48.9%, against +125.9% a year over the last 8 quarters (rolling over); profit over the last 12 months grew +90.5%, against +182.8% a year (rolling over).

How much of every ₹100 of sales does V-Marc India keep?

V-Marc India Ltd's operating margin was 11.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Across 11 years it has been between 5.0% and 12.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed −0.5 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed −4.2 points. So the drop came mostly from the gross margin, which means input costs and prices charged.

FY26: 11.0%, within a range of 5.0% to 12.0% over 11 years

  • Operating margin 11.0%
FY26: 11.0%, within a range of 5.0% to 12.0% over 11 years
QuarterOperating margin
FY145%
FY158%
FY166%
FY176%
FY208%
FY219%
FY229%
FY2311%
FY2412%
FY2511%
FY2611%

Change on the year before (points)

  • Change on the year before (points) 0.0 pts
Change on the year before (points)
QuarterChange on the year before (points)
FY14–
FY15+3.0 pts
FY16−2.0 pts
FY170.0 pts
FY20+2.0 pts
FY21+1.0 pts
FY220.0 pts
FY23+2.0 pts
FY24+1.0 pts
FY25−1.0 pts
FY260.0 pts
Operating margin each year, % (top). Below: change on the year before, in percentage points. 11-year window.

Jun 2026: operating margin 11.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)

  • Operating margin 11.0%
Jun 2026: operating margin 11.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
QuarterOperating margin
Sep 20219%
Mar 20228%
Sep 20228%
Mar 202312%
Sep 202310%
Mar 202412%
Sep 202410%
Mar 202511%
Jun 202511%
Sep 202511%
Mar 202612%
Jun 202611%

Change on a year earlier (points)

  • Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
Change on a year earlier (points)
QuarterChange on a year earlier (points)
Sep 2021+1.0 pts
Mar 2022−1.0 pts
Sep 2022−1.0 pts
Mar 2023+4.0 pts
Sep 2023+2.0 pts
Mar 20240.0 pts
Sep 20240.0 pts
Mar 2025−1.0 pts
Jun 2025–
Sep 2025+1.0 pts
Mar 2026+1.0 pts
Jun 20260.0 pts
Top: quarterly operating margin, %. Below: change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points. Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.

Is V-Marc India's profit turning into cash?

Over the last 3 years, 117% of V-Marc India Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹109 Cr of operating cash against ₹99.0 Cr of profit. After ₹94.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹15.0 Cr was left over as free cash.

The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹109 Cr against profit ₹99.0 Cr; 117% of 3 years' profit came in as cash

  • Operating cash ₹109
  • Net profit ₹99.0
  • Free cash ₹15
FY26: operating cash ₹109 Cr against profit ₹99.0 Cr; 117% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
QuarterOperating cashNet profitFree cash
FY14−₹6₹0–
FY15₹0₹2₹0
FY16₹0₹2−₹1
FY17₹3₹3−₹1
FY20₹10₹5–
FY21₹2₹6−₹1
FY22−₹3₹5−₹6
FY23₹34₹10−₹18
FY24₹57₹27−₹5
FY25₹23₹36−₹35
FY26₹109₹99₹15
Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 11-year window, yearly figures.

FY26: operating cash was 110% of profit (117% over three years)

  • Operating cash as % of profit 110%
  • Break-even line 100%
FY26: operating cash was 110% of profit (117% over three years)
QuarterOperating cash as % of profitBreak-even line
FY14–100%
FY150%100%
FY160%100%
FY17100%100%
FY20200%100%
FY2133%100%
FY22−60%100%
FY23300%100%
FY24211%100%
FY2564%100%
FY26110%100%
Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). The flat line marks 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.

Why: the cash figure is clear, but the day counts behind it are not in our data, so we show it without guessing the reason.

What to look at next: the main use of cash is spending on assets. The next section checks what that spending is building.

Where does V-Marc India's cash go?

V-Marc India Ltd's customer, stock and supplier day counts come out in the thousands of days on sales this small (₹1,797 Cr in FY26), so no cash-cycle chart is drawn and this section looks at its spending on assets instead. It spent ₹214 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Averaged over those years that is 4.0% of FY26 revenue a year.

Spending on assets: ₹214 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹53.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹36.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹94.0 Cr, work in progress ₹36.0 Cr, a build-out

  • Capex ₹94.0
  • Work-in-progress ₹36.0
FY26: capex ₹94.0 Cr, work in progress ₹36.0 Cr, a build-out
QuarterCapexWork-in-progress
FY15₹0₹0
FY16₹1₹0
FY17₹4₹2
FY21₹3₹1
FY22₹3₹3
FY23₹52₹15
FY24₹62₹26
FY25₹58₹24
FY26₹94₹36
Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr, with work in progress, ₹ Cr, as the line. Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

What is V-Marc India's P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?

V-Marc India Ltd's P/E is 41.8×, with too little history to compare. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 40.8×, over 6 months of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

P/E 41.8× against a usual 40.8×: with too little history to compare

  • P/E 49.2×
  • Median 40.8×
P/E 41.8× against a usual 40.8×: with too little history to compare
WeekP/EMedian
29 Apr 202639.9×40.8×
15 May 202626.9×40.8×
22 May 202627.7×40.8×
29 May 202634.3×40.8×
4 Jun 202637.2×40.8×
5 Jun 202637.4×40.8×
9 Jun 202634.1×40.8×
10 Jun 202634.1×40.8×
12 Jun 202634.6×40.8×
17 Jun 202640.6×40.8×
19 Jun 202639.5×40.8×
24 Jun 202639.4×40.8×
25 Jun 202639.1×40.8×
3 Jul 202638.2×40.8×
10 Jul 202639.1×40.8×
17 Jul 202641.0×40.8×
24 Jul 202641.5×40.8×
31 Jul 202641.2×40.8×
7 Aug 202646.9×40.8×
14 Aug 202654.3×40.8×
21 Aug 202658.3×40.8×
28 Aug 202655.8×40.8×
4 Sep 202647.5×40.8×
11 Sep 202653.1×40.8×
18 Sep 202651.4×40.8×
25 Sep 202647.8×40.8×
1 Oct 202648.2×40.8×
9 Oct 202647.5×40.8×
16 Oct 202645.3×40.8×
23 Oct 202639.0×40.8×
30 Oct 202645.2×40.8×
5 Nov 202649.2×40.8×

Earnings per share, 12 months

  • Earnings per share, 12 months ₹7
Earnings per share, 12 months
WeekEarnings per share, 12 months
29 Apr 2026–
15 May 2026–
22 May 2026–
29 May 2026–
4 Jun 2026–
5 Jun 2026–
9 Jun 2026–
10 Jun 2026–
12 Jun 2026–
17 Jun 2026–
19 Jun 2026–
24 Jun 2026–
25 Jun 2026₹7
3 Jul 2026₹7
10 Jul 2026₹7
17 Jul 2026₹7
24 Jul 2026₹7
31 Jul 2026₹7
7 Aug 2026₹7
14 Aug 2026₹7
21 Aug 2026₹7
28 Aug 2026₹7
4 Sep 2026₹7
11 Sep 2026₹7
18 Sep 2026₹7
25 Sep 2026₹7
1 Oct 2026₹7
9 Oct 2026₹7
16 Oct 2026₹7
23 Oct 2026₹7
30 Oct 2026₹7
5 Nov 2026₹7
Top: P/E each week. Below: earnings per share, trailing twelve months, leaving out one-off items, a step line that moves once a quarter; 6 months of history.
41.8×P/E · too little history to compare

Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +174.0% while the price moved +218.8%. The price did better than earnings, which pushed the multiple up within its own range.

In short: there is too little history to say whether the multiple is high or low for this company, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

A quarterly PEG curve, which only the second data source has, is not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 50% on reported income across 12 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Is the V-Marc India business getting better or worse?

V-Marc India Ltd's business is giving mixed signals. There is no clear direction across the growth lines, with ROCE rising at 41.0%; each line tells part of the story. This is based on 8 quarters of 4 measures, with some gaps.

Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Growth year by year: revenue +98.6% in FY26, profit +175.0%

  • Revenue growth 98.6%
Growth year by year: revenue +98.6% in FY26, profit +175.0%
QuarterRevenue growth
FY14–
FY151,320%
FY1650.7%
FY1720.6%
FY2031.8%
FY211.2%
FY224.1%
FY2336.9%
FY24128.6%
FY2561.6%
FY2698.6%

Profit growth, EPS growth

  • Profit growth 175%
  • EPS growth 174%
Profit growth, EPS growth
QuarterProfit growthEPS growth
FY14––
FY15–300%
FY160%55.9%
FY1750%22.5%
FY2066.7%45.8%
FY2120%11.7%
FY22−16.7%−36.5%
FY23100%109.6%
FY24170%156.6%
FY2533.3%−79.1%
FY26175%174%
Growth on the year before, each year, %. Top: revenue. Below: net profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because profit growth swings much more. Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).

Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over

  • Revenue 48.9%
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue rolling over, profit rolling over
QuarterRevenue
Sep 2021–
Mar 2022–
Sep 2022–
Mar 2023–
Sep 202374%
Mar 2024128.4%
Sep 2024156.9%
Mar 2025242.7%
Jun 2025186.3%
Sep 2025130.1%
Mar 2026110.3%
Jun 202648.9%

Profit, EPS

  • Profit 90.5%
  • EPS −55.9%
Profit, EPS
QuarterProfitEPS
Sep 2021––
Mar 2022––
Sep 2022––
Mar 2023––
Sep 2023122.2%72.3%
Mar 2024236.4%187%
Sep 2024300%257.4%
Mar 2025300%172.7%
Jun 2025240%87.8%
Sep 2025124.3%−39.4%
Mar 2026152.2%−61.1%
Jun 202690.5%−55.9%
Growth on a year earlier, % at each quarter end. Top: revenue. Below: profit and earnings per share, on their own scale because they swing much more. Each is measured over the last 12 months. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.

ROCE: the return line, yearly figures

  • ROCE 41%
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
QuarterROCE
FY2318%
FY2429%
FY2526%
FY2641%
Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
Turning downRevenue growth · latest +48.9%, range +48.9% to +242.7%
Turning downProfit growth · latest +90.5%, range +90.5% to +320.0%
FallingEPS growth · latest −55.9%, range −61.1% to +257.4%
RisingROCE · latest 41.0%, range 18.0% to 41.0%

Why it matters: when the lines disagree, each line above matters more than any single label.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

This reading has some gaps: at least one line is short, or the return line is not the quarterly series, so treat it with a little more caution.

Compound annual growth rate (%)

Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.

Compound annual growth rate (%)
Measure1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+98.6%+94.3%+59.9%+32.6%
Profit+175.0%+114.7%+75.2%+47.7%
EPS+174.0%+13.7%+14.3%+14.6%
Share price+218.8%+157.3%+122.8%—
+102.9%Revenue growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
+163.6%Profit growth (Jun 2026) · latest quarter against a year ago
63.3%Revenue, 12 years · yearly growth over the long run

How much does V-Marc India earn on its capital?

V-Marc India Ltd earned a ROCE of 41% in FY26. That is up from a low of 13% in FY22. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 5.5% net margin and 1.75× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 5.5% net margin × 1.75× asset turnover × 3.55× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 34.2% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

FY26: ROCE 41%, the climb back from FY22's 13%

  • ROCE 41%
  • Cost of capital 12%
FY26: ROCE 41%, the climb back from FY22's 13%
QuarterROCECost of capital
FY1515%12%
FY1616%12%
FY1716%12%
FY2116%12%
FY2213%12%
FY2318%12%
FY2429%12%
FY2526%12%
FY2641%12%
Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 9-year window, low years included. The flat line is the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.

The quarterly return lines and the return-on-capital-used (ROIC) line, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 50% on reported income across 12 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

Does V-Marc India have too much debt?

V-Marc India Ltd had ₹214 Cr of borrowings against ₹289 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.74× its equity. Its operating profit is 4 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹49.0 Cr to ₹214 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹214 Cr on assets.

Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹214 Cr, 0.74× equity, how debt has moved

  • Borrowings ₹214
FY26: borrowings ₹214 Cr, 0.74× equity, how debt has moved
QuarterBorrowings
FY14₹16
FY15₹17
FY16₹16
FY17₹29
FY20₹45
FY21₹49
FY22₹57
FY23₹76
FY24₹140
FY25₹175
FY26₹214

Debt-to-equity

  • Debt-to-equity 0.74×
Debt-to-equity
QuarterDebt-to-equity
FY141.33×
FY151.06×
FY160.89×
FY171.38×
FY201.29×
FY211.17×
FY220.81×
FY230.95×
FY241.31×
FY250.93×
FY260.74×
Top: borrowings each year, ₹ Cr. Below: debt-to-equity, ×. 11-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.

The total-debt and debt-to-equity series, which only the second data source has, are not shown on this page: its two data sources disagree by up to 50% on reported income across 12 comparable periods. When two sources disagree on a figure, we leave it out on purpose. The gap is a choice, not missing data.

What is the V-Marc India shareholding pattern?

Promoters cut their stake in V-Marc India Ltd by 5.1 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 64.9% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +0.0 points over the same period, to 0.0%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−5.1 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −5.1 points from Mar 2022 to Mar 2026

  • Promoters 64.87%
  • Foreign inst. 0.02%
  • Public 35.11%
Year ends: promoters −5.1 points from Mar 2022 to Mar 2026
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Public
Mar 202269.96%0%30.04%
Mar 202369.96%0%30.04%
Mar 202469.96%0%30.04%
Mar 202564.87%0.16%34.97%
Mar 202664.87%0.02%35.11%
Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 5 year ends on file.

Promoters cut their stake by 5.1 points over 8 quarters

  • Promoters 64.87%
  • Foreign inst. 0.03%
  • Domestic inst. 0.04%
  • Public 35.06%
Promoters cut their stake by 5.1 points over 8 quarters
QuarterPromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
Mar 202269.96%0%0%30.04%
Sep 202269.96%0%0%30.04%
Mar 202369.96%0%0%30.04%
Sep 202369.96%0%0%30.04%
Mar 202469.96%0%0%30.04%
Sep 202469.52%0.21%0%30.27%
Oct 202464.87%0.19%0%34.94%
Mar 202564.87%0.16%0%34.97%
Sep 202564.87%0.16%0%34.97%
Mar 202664.87%0.02%0%35.11%
Jun 202664.87%0.26%0.02%34.85%
Jul 202664.87%0.25%0.02%34.86%
Sep 202664.87%0.03%0.04%35.06%
Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 13 quarters.

How far is V-Marc India from balance-sheet trouble?

For V-Marc India Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

How does V-Marc India rank in its industry?

67.0 out of 100, rank 1 of 11 in Cables - Power, with 63% of the evidence available.

V-Marc India Ltd scores 67.0 out of 100 against the 11 companies it is compared with in Cables - Power, ranking 1. Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.

The four parts add up to the total exactly: 23.9 + 19.5 + 9.1 + 14.5 = 67. This is the same number shown on the industry page; it is worked out once for the whole group and read here.

What would change it: The score would fall if profit growth turns negative or margins stop improving while the share price lags its sector.

Which companies is V-Marc India compared with?

V-Marc India ranks 1 of 11 Cables - Power companies on the 4-Factor Sector Score, with 67.0 out of 100.

  1. 1V-Marc India Ltd this pageVMARCIND · leader · Most evidence points up · 63% evidence67.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.9/35 · Revenue 48.9% · Profit 90.5% · Operating margin change 0 points · 59% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.5/25 · ROCE 41.3% · Operating margin 11% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.1/20 · P/E 41.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 14.5/20 · Lead over its industry 29.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 57.9% · 1 year 225.2% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.9 + 19.5 + 9.1 + 14.5 = 67 · What this means: Earnings, capital efficiency and relative strength all agree. The open questions are about management, upcoming events and risks.
  2. 2Diamond Power Infrastructure LtdDIACABS · leader · Evidence leans up · 79% evidence64.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 28.5/35 · Revenue 92.6% · Profit 100% · Operating margin change 1 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 8.9/25 · ROCE 11.8% · Operating margin 11% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.5/20 · P/E 105× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 18.9/20 · Lead over its industry 36.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 69.7% · 1 year 125.7% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 28.5 + 8.9 + 8.5 + 18.9 = 64.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3R R Kabel LtdRRKABEL · losing its lead · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.9out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 27.4/35 · Revenue 45.4% · Profit 66.3% · Operating margin change 1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.4/25 · ROCE 28.1% · Operating margin 9% · 100% evidenceValuation 8.8/20 · P/E 34.4× · PEG 2.45 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 5.3/20 · Lead over its industry -12.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 12.8% · 1 year 45.6% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 27.4 + 14.4 + 8.8 + 5.3 = 55.9 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is -12.6% and the one-year return is 45.6%.
  4. 4Apar Industries LtdAPARINDS · leader · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.6out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 18.9/35 · Revenue 23.4% · Profit 46.4% · Operating margin change 2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 15.9/25 · ROCE 31.8% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 4.6/20 · P/E 46.9× · PEG 1.57 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 16.2/20 · Lead over its industry 1.7% · Lead over NIFTY 500 30.9% · 1 year 80.8% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 18.9 + 15.9 + 4.6 + 16.2 = 55.6 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  5. 5Polycab India LtdPOLYCAB · quiet · Evidence leans up · 100% evidence55.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 16.5/35 · Revenue 40.7% · Profit 28.6% · Operating margin change -2 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 20.8/25 · ROCE 33.2% · Operating margin 14% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.2/20 · P/E 37.2× · PEG 1.48 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.6/20 · Lead over its industry -26.8% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -0.7% · 1 year 1.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 16.5 + 20.8 + 11.2 + 6.6 = 55.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  6. 6Universal Cables LtdUNIVCABLES · losing its lead · Evidence leans down · 96% evidence49.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 23.2/35 · Revenue 33.6% · Profit 69.5% · Operating margin change 0 points · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.6/25 · ROCE 11.7% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.5/20 · P/E 20.9× · PEG 0.32 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.1/20 · Lead over its industry -7.3% · Lead over NIFTY 500 18.9% · 1 year 63.2% · 100% evidence · 11 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.2 + 5.6 + 13.5 + 7.1 = 49.4 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  7. 7Delton Cables LtdEvidence leans down · 61% evidence47.1out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 14.1/35 · Revenue 54.6% · Profit -6.5% · Operating margin change 0.1 points · 83% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.9/25 · ROCE 16.6% · Operating margin 8.7% · 95% evidenceValuation 10.3/20 · P/E 31.5× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength 11.8/20 · Lead over its industry — · Lead over NIFTY 500 36.2% · 1 year — · 25% evidenceExact sum: 14.1 + 10.9 + 10.3 + 11.8 = 47.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  8. 8Dynamic Cables LtdDYCL · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence45.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.5/35 · Revenue 21.2% · Profit 19.2% · Operating margin change -1 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 14.3/25 · ROCE 26.2% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 14.2/20 · P/E 16.5× · PEG 0.84 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 4.0/20 · Lead over its industry -29.6% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -5.9% · 1 year -20.9% · 100% evidence · 10 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.5 + 14.3 + 14.2 + 4 = 45 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  9. 9KEI Industries LtdKEI · quiet · Evidence leans down · 100% evidence44.3out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.2/35 · Revenue 25.1% · Profit 33.2% · Operating margin change 0 points · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.6/25 · ROCE 20% · Operating margin 10% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.4/20 · P/E 34.2× · PEG 1.37 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 1.1/20 · Lead over its industry -37.9% · Lead over NIFTY 500 -15.5% · 1 year -6.5% · 100% evidence · 1 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.2 + 11.6 + 11.4 + 1.1 = 44.3 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  10. 10JD Cables LtdToo little evidence to rank firmly · 26% evidence55.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 19.8/43.75 · Revenue — · Profit — · Operating margin change -1 points · 15% evidenceCapital efficiency 21.3/31.25 · ROCE 33.6% · Operating margin 12% · 71% evidenceValuation 14.4/25 · P/E 14.8× · PEG — · 15% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 19.8 + 21.3 + 14.4 = 55.5 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: Some evidence is missing, so the score is pulled toward the middle on purpose.
  11. 11Systematic Industries Ltdbreaking out · Too little evidence to rank firmly · 45% evidence47.4out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

The figures in this ranking come from the industry comparison: results through the Sep 2026 quarter, and the P/E at that quarter's end. The sections above use the latest weekly price, so a P/E or return there can differ a little from the one here. The stage words in this ranking (such as losing its lead or breaking out) describe the lead over the index, not the price phase in the price section.

Related companies: Cables - Power, all 11 compared on one page.

Which companies are close to V-Marc India in size?

V-Marc India is the 6th largest of 11 Cables - Power companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: KEI Industries, R R Kabel and Diamond Power Infrastructure. Just below it: Universal Cables, Dynamic Cables and Delton Cables.

Cables - Power companies close in size

  1. KEI Industries Ltd ₹36,058 crore
  2. R R Kabel Ltd ₹23,251 crore
  3. Diamond Power Infrastructure Ltd ₹20,598 crore
  4. V-Marc India Ltd ₹4,862 crore
  5. Universal Cables Ltd ₹4,176 crore
  6. Dynamic Cables Ltd ₹1,542 crore
  7. Delton Cables Ltd ₹603 crore

All 11 Cables - Power companies, largest first

Companies close in size in other industries

  1. Quess Corp Ltd ₹4,918 crore · Facility Management
  2. Elevate Campuses Ltd ₹4,881 crore
  3. V-Marc India Ltd ₹4,862 crore
  4. Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd ₹4,835 crore · FMCG - Personal Care
  5. Jamna Auto Industries Ltd ₹4,834 crore · Auto & Auto Ancl - CV

What else do people ask about V-Marc India?

What were V-Marc India's latest quarterly results?

V-Marc India Ltd reported revenue of ₹556 Cr and net profit of ₹29.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 102.9% and profit rose 163.6% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹1.95.

The operating margin was 11.0%, 0.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 5 November 2026).

What is V-Marc India's market cap?

V-Marc India Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹4,862 Cr at a share price of ₹331.85. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 5 November 2026).

How is V-Marc India performing?

V-Marc India Ltd's share price has been rising for 70 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 102.9% and profit rose 163.6% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done better than the NIFTY 500, for 37 weeks running (as of 5 November 2026).

Will V-Marc India's share price go up?

This page does not forecast V-Marc India Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹331.85, and it has been rising for 70 weeks. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 5 November 2026).

Who owns V-Marc India?

Promoters own 64.9% of V-Marc India Ltd, foreign institutions 0.0%, domestic institutions 0.0% and the public 35.1% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 5.1 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 5 November 2026).

Where is V-Marc India in its business cycle?

V-Marc India Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 11.0%, against a 11-year range of 5.0% to 12.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 11.0%.

Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 5 November 2026).

What could break the V-Marc India story?

The main question: the share price moved +218.8% in a year while yearly earnings per share moved +174.0%. The difference came from the market paying a higher multiple.

On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 5 November 2026).

Is V-Marc India a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: V-Marc India Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether earnings grow into a price that has already moved.

Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 5 November 2026).

Where do these numbers come from?

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 5 November 2026.

Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.

See the plain-text version of this page.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.