Sector Alpha Week of 2026-10-16
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16

Shardul Securities Ltd

SHARDUL

Shardul Securities Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

The main question: profits are rising, but only −28% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.

The price has been rising for 11 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 59% of its own 10-year history. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +104.3% on a year earlier, and −28% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.

Price
₹59.0
P/E
22.0×
higher than 59% of the last 10 years
Revenue (Jun 26)
₹189 Cr
+101.1% on a year ago
Profit (Jun 26)
₹143 Cr
+104.3% on a year ago
Operating margin
98.0%
+3.0 points on a year ago
ROCE
−6%
FY26
Profit that came in as cash
−28%
last 3 years
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
01 · Price story

Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Shardul Securities Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Shardul Securities Ltd's share price was ₹59.0 at the close on 16 October 2026. It has been rising for 11 weeks. That is 36.0% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹52 and ₹59, and today it sits 100% of the way up from that low.

There is not enough history yet to compare it with the NIFTY 500.

Oct 26: ₹59.0, 36.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 11 weeks. Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The coloured bands show the phase: grey sideways, green rising, amber stalling, red falling. 1-year window.
Price50-day avg200-day avg
S2₹60.7₹54.6₹48.5₹42.3₹36.2₹₹59₹43Aug 26Sep 26Sep 26Oct 26Oct 26
S2₹60.7₹54.6₹48.5₹42.3₹36.2₹₹59₹43Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26

Over the last 2 months the share price moved +12% while the NIFTY 500 moved −5%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

02 · Valuation

Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

Shardul Securities Ltd's P/E is 22.0×, in the middle of its own history: higher than 59% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 17.4×, over 10.0 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E 22.0× against a usual 17.4×: in the middle of its own history: higher than 59% of past readings P/E, weekly (left scale); earnings per share, trailing twelve months, weekly (right scale). 10.0-year window; readings during loss periods above 52× are drawn at the top edge. The eps (ttm) bars are red where the reading is lower than the quarter before.
P/EMedianEPS (TTM) (quarterly)
56.2×₹24.942.1×₹18.728.1×₹12.414.0×₹6.20.0×₹0.0×₹22.30×₹3Oct 16Nov 18Oct 21Oct 23Oct 26
56.2×₹24.942.1×₹18.728.1×₹12.414.0×₹6.20.0×₹0.0×₹22.30×₹3Oct 16Oct 21Oct 26
P/E
22.0×
higher than 59% of its last 10 years

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

03 · Business trend

Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Shardul Securities Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 7 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Growth year by year: revenue −74.6% in FY26, profit −248.5% Growth on the year before, each year, %: revenue (left scale); net profit and EPS (right scale, because profit growth swings much more). Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).
Revenue growthProfit growthEPS growth
1,335%348%957%174%578%0.0%200%−174%−179%−348%%%−74.6%−248.5%FY16FY21FY26
1,335%348%957%174%578%0.0%200%−174%−179%−348%%%−74.6%−248.5%FY16FY21FY26
Three growth lines over twelve quarters: revenue accelerating Growth on a year earlier in revenue (left scale), profit and earnings per share (right scale, because they swing much more), each measured over the last 12 months, % at each quarter end. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. Extreme jumps from a tiny base are drawn at the edge (▲). A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.
RevenueProfitEPS
345%348%183%174%21%0.0%−140%−174%−302%−348%%%101.1%104.3%−249.1%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
345%348%183%174%21%0.0%−140%−174%−302%−348%%%101.1%104.3%−249.1%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
ROCE
32%22%12%1.3%−8.8%%−6%FY23FY24FY26
32%22%12%1.3%−8.8%%−6%FY23FY24FY26
ROCE
Falling
latest −6.0%, range −6.0% to 29.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%) Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue−74.6%+7.2%−7.8%+10.3%
Revenue growth (Jun 26)
+101.1%
latest quarter against a year ago
Profit growth (Jun 26)
+104.3%
latest quarter against a year ago
Revenue, 10 years
10.3%
yearly growth over the long run
04 · Revenue

Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Shardul Securities Ltd reported ₹189 Cr of revenue in the Jun 26 quarter, +101.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 10 years it has grown 10.3% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹16.0 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹142 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹16.0 Cr, −74.6% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹16.0 Cr (−74.6% on the year before), 10.3% a year over 10 years Bars: revenue, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 11-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
RevenueGrowth on a year earlier
1871,335%140957%93578%47200%0−179%₹ Cr%₹16−74.6%FY16FY21FY26
1871,335%140957%93578%47200%0−179%₹ Cr%₹16−74.6%FY16FY21FY26
Jun 26: ₹189 Cr (+101.1% on a year earlier) Bars: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Revenue (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
211417%131236%5255%−27−126%−107−307%₹ Cr%₹189101.1%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
211417%131236%5255%−27−126%−107−307%₹ Cr%₹189101.1%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −48.2% on average, against 10.3% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

Is growth speeding up? Revenue over the last 12 months grew +787.5%, against −29.2% a year over the last 8 quarters (accelerating).

05 · Operating margin

Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Shardul Securities Ltd's operating margin was 98.0% in the Jun 26 quarter, 3.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 12 years it has been between −297.0% and 94.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.2 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

FY26: −297.0%, within a range of −297.0% to 94.0% over 12 years Operating margin each year, % (left line); change on the year before, in percentage points (right line). 12-year window.
operating marginChange on the year before (points)
125%290%12%112%−101%−66%−215%−243%−328%−421%%%−297%−372%FY15FY20FY26
125%290%12%112%−101%−66%−215%−243%−328%−421%%%−297%−372%FY15FY20FY26
Jun 26: operating margin 98.0% (+3.0 points on a year earlier) Quarterly operating margin, % (left line); change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points (right line). Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.
Operating marginChange on a year earlier (points)
274%167%−246%−352%−766%−872%−1,286%−1,391%−1,807%−1,911%%%98%3%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
274%167%−246%−352%−766%−872%−1,286%−1,391%−1,807%−1,911%%%98%3%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
06 · Net profit

Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

Shardul Securities Ltd earned ₹143 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +104.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The full FY26 year was a loss of ₹49.0 Cr. That is 75.7% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹70.0 Cr. 5 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹−49.0 Cr (−248.5% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹−49.0 Cr (−248.5% on the year before) Bars: net profit, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 11-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
Net profitGrowth on a year earlier
1105,204%673,740%252,276%−18812%−61−652%₹ Cr%₹−49−248.5%FY16FY21FY26
1105,204%673,740%252,276%−18812%−61−652%₹ Cr%₹−49−248.5%FY16FY21FY26
Jun 26: ₹143 Cr (+104.3% on a year earlier) Bars: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Net profit (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
160470%98200%37−71%−25−342%−87−612%₹ Cr%₹143104.3%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
160470%98200%37−71%−25−342%−87−612%₹ Cr%₹143104.3%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
07 · Cash flow

Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Over the last 3 years Shardul Securities Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −28%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹23.0 Cr of cash, against ₹−49.0 Cr of profit. After ₹4.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was ₹−27.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹−23.0 Cr against profit ₹−49.0 Cr; −28% of 3 years' profit came in as cash Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 11-year window, yearly figures.
Operating cashNet profitFree cash
1106725−18−61₹ Cr₹−23₹−49₹−27FY16FY21FY26
1106725−18−61₹ Cr₹−23₹−49₹−27FY16FY21FY26
FY26: operating cash was −121% of profit (−28% over three years) Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). Dashed line = 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.
Conversion100%
396%48%−300%−648%−996%%−121%FY16FY21FY26
396%48%−300%−648%−996%%−121%FY16FY21FY26

🚨 Why −28% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle stayed about the same between FY21 and FY26, so the cash follows profit, not the cycle. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: the bigger use of cash is spending on new assets, at 4.0× depreciation over three years. The next section checks what that spending is building.

08 · Where the cash goes

Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Shardul Securities Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 1 days in FY26, up from 0 days in FY21. It spent ₹4.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

At FY26 sales of ₹16.0 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.0 Cr, so roughly ₹0.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: a 1-day cash cycle, +1 days compared with FY21 Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 12-year window.
Cash cycleDebtor days
902660418175−67days1d1dFY15FY17FY20FY23FY26
902660418175−67days1d1dFY15FY20FY26

Spending on assets: ₹4.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹1.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹2.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹4.0 Cr, work in progress ₹2.0 Cr, a build-out Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr (bars); work in progress, ₹ Cr (line). Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
CapexWork-in-progress
431−1−2₹ Cr₹4₹2FY16FY18FY21FY23FY26
431−1−2₹ Cr₹4₹2FY16FY21FY26

In short: the cash is going into new capacity, not getting stuck in the daily cycle. The question is whether the new capacity earns.

09 · Return on capital

Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Shardul Securities Ltd earned a ROCE of −6% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a −306.3% net margin and 0.02× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a −306.3% net margin × 0.02× asset turnover × 1.42× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ −8.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

FY26: ROCE −6%, the full history Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 12-year window, low years included. Dashed line = the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.
ROCECost of capital
32%22%12%1.3%−8.8%%−6%FY15FY17FY20FY23FY26
32%22%12%1.3%−8.8%%−6%FY15FY20FY26
10 · Debt

Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Shardul Securities Ltd had ₹274 Cr of borrowings against ₹658 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.42× its equity. Its operating profit is −3 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹0.0 Cr to ₹274 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹4.0 Cr on assets.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹274 Cr, 0.42× equity, how debt has moved Borrowings each year, ₹ Cr (bars); debt-to-equity, × (line). 12-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
BorrowingsDebt-to-equity
2960.5×2220.3×1480.2×740.1×00.0×₹ Cr×₹2740.42×FY15FY17FY20FY23FY26
2960.5×2220.3×1480.2×740.1×00.0×₹ Cr×₹2740.42×FY15FY20FY26
11 · Ownership

Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

No group of Shardul Securities Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. Promoters moved +0.0 points over the same period, to 74.8%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

Over the last two years: Foreign institutions: +0.3 points over 8 quarters, to 0.3%; Promoters: +0.0 points over 8 quarters, to 74.8%.

Year ends: promoters +0.0 points from Mar 24 to Mar 26 Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.
PromotersForeign inst.Public
81%59%37%16%−6.0%%74.8%0.3%24.9%Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
81%59%37%16%−6.0%%74.8%0.3%24.9%Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
No owner group moved a full point in two years Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 12 quarters.
PromotersForeign inst.Public
81%59%37%16%−6.0%%74.8%0.3%24.9%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
81%59%37%16%−6.0%%74.8%0.3%24.9%Sep 23Dec 24Jun 26
12 · Balance-sheet safety

Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

For Shardul Securities Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

13 · Related companies

No sector comparison is shown here — no sector comparison is available for this company.

14 · Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions

What is Shardul Securities Ltd's share price today?

Shardul Securities Ltd's share price is ₹59.0. The whole company is worth ₹511 Cr on the market. It is at its highest price of the past 52 weeks (range ₹52 to ₹59), 36.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 11 weeks (as of 16 October 2026).

What were Shardul Securities Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Shardul Securities Ltd reported revenue of ₹189 Cr and net profit of ₹143 Cr for the Jun 26 quarter. Revenue rose 101.1% and profit rose 104.3% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹16.31. The operating margin was 98.0%, 3.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Shardul Securities Ltd's revenue?

Shardul Securities Ltd reported revenue of ₹189 Cr in the Jun 26 quarter, +101.1% on a year earlier. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹16.0 Cr (−74.6%). Over the last 10 years revenue grew 10.3% a year on average (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Shardul Securities Ltd's profit?

Shardul Securities Ltd earned ₹143 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +104.3% on a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹−49.0 Cr. The operating margin was 98.0% in the latest quarter (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Shardul Securities Ltd's market cap?

Shardul Securities Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹511 Cr at a share price of ₹59.0. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Shardul Securities Ltd's P/E ratio?

Shardul Securities Ltd's P/E is 22.0×, higher than 59% of its own last 10 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 17.4×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Shardul Securities Ltd pay a dividend?

Not in its latest year. Shardul Securities Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in FY26. It did pay a dividend in 5 of its last 12 reported years, so there is a history but no current dividend (as of 16 October 2026).

How is Shardul Securities Ltd valued against its own history?

Against its own history, Shardul Securities Ltd's valuation is about average: its P/E of 22.0× is higher than 59% of its last 10 years (usual level 17.4×). This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Shardul Securities Ltd growing?

Yes, Shardul Securities Ltd is growing. In the latest quarter, revenue was +101.1% on a year earlier and profit +104.3%, and the margin moved +3.0 percentage points to 98.0%. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving (as of 16 October 2026).

How is Shardul Securities Ltd performing?

Shardul Securities Ltd's share price has been rising for 11 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 101.1% and profit rose 104.3% compared with a year earlier. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Shardul Securities Ltd in an uptrend?

Yes. The price has been rising for 11 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 36.0% above its 200-day average, and at its highest point of the past 52 weeks. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 16 October 2026).

Will Shardul Securities Ltd's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Shardul Securities Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹59.0, and it has been rising for 11 weeks. Its P/E of 22.0× is higher than 59% of its own last 10 years (as of 16 October 2026).

Who owns Shardul Securities Ltd?

Promoters own 74.8% of Shardul Securities Ltd, foreign institutions 0.3%, domestic institutions null% and the public 24.9% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Shardul Securities Ltd have too much debt?

It is moderate. Shardul Securities Ltd's debt is 0.42× its equity, and its operating profit is −3 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹274 Cr against equity of ₹658 Cr. Keep that borrowing in mind when reading the returns on this page (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Shardul Securities Ltd's capex?

Shardul Securities Ltd spent ₹4.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹1.0 Cr (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Shardul Securities Ltd's cash flow?

Shardul Securities Ltd used ₹23.0 Cr of operating cash in FY26: more cash went out than came in (free cash flow: ₹−27.0 Cr). Reported profit that year was ₹−49.0 Cr, so operating cash was more than profit. Indian companies report cash flow once a year (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Shardul Securities Ltd's profit real cash?

No. Operating cash was negative over the last 3 years: Shardul Securities Ltd used cash while reporting a profit. In FY26, operating cash was ₹−23.0 Cr against reported profit of ₹−49.0 Cr. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).

Where is Shardul Securities Ltd in its business cycle?

Shardul Securities Ltd's FY26 operating margin was −297.0%, against a 12-year range of −297.0% to 94.0%: the low end of its own range, which is often where recoveries start. The latest quarter was 98.0%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).

What could break the Shardul Securities Ltd story?

The main question: profits are rising, but only −28% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Shardul Securities Ltd a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Shardul Securities Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16. Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions. This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Chat with this pageChat with pageChatChatGPTClaudePerplexityGoogle AI