Sector Alpha Week of 2026-10-16
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16

Prasol Chemicals Ltd

PRASOLCHEM

Prasol Chemicals Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +154.2% on a year earlier, and 129% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

Price
₹756
P/E
37.1×
over 0 years
Revenue (Jun 26)
₹434 Cr
+35.6% on a year ago
Profit (Jun 26)
₹61.0 Cr
+154.2% on a year ago
Operating margin
21.0%
+8.0 points on a year ago
ROCE
24%
FY26
ROIC
23.8%
against a 12.0% cost of capital: +11.8 points
Profit that came in as cash
129%
last 3 years
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
01 · Price story

Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Prasol Chemicals Ltd's share price was ₹756 at the close on 16 October 2026. That is 9.3% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹671 and ₹879, and today it sits 41% of the way up from that low.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 2 weeks running.

Oct 26: ₹756, 9.3% above its 200-day average. Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The coloured bands show the phase: grey sideways, green rising, amber stalling, red falling. 1-year window.
Price50-day avg200-day avg
₹896₹835₹775₹715₹654₹₹756₹692Sep 26Sep 26Sep 26Oct 26Oct 26
₹896₹835₹775₹715₹654₹₹756₹692Sep 26Sep 26Oct 26
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks? Each square is one week, from 2026 to now (22 weeks). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. Grey means there is no reading for that week.
Sep 26Oct 26

Over the last 1 months the share price moved +13% while the NIFTY 500 moved −2%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 14 October 2026. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

02 · Valuation

Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

Prasol Chemicals Ltd's P/E is 37.1×, with too little history to compare. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 54.8×, over 0.1 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E 37.1× against a usual 54.8×: with too little history to compare P/E, weekly (left scale); earnings per share, trailing twelve months, weekly (right scale). 0.1-year window. The eps (ttm) bars are red where the reading is lower than the quarter before.
P/EMedianEPS (TTM) (quarterly)
63.2×₹15.358.9×₹11.554.6×₹7.750.4×₹3.846.1×₹0.0×₹53.30×₹14Sep 26Sep 26Sep 26Oct 26Oct 26
63.2×₹15.358.9×₹11.554.6×₹7.750.4×₹3.846.1×₹0.0×₹53.30×₹14Sep 26Sep 26Oct 26
P/E
37.1×
too little history to compare

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

03 · Business trend

Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Prasol Chemicals Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Growth year by year: revenue +21.8% in FY26, profit +88.6% Growth on the year before, each year, %: revenue (left scale); net profit and EPS (right scale, because profit growth swings much more). Zero line drawn.
Revenue growthProfit growthEPS growth
56%256%39%170%23%84%6.3%0.0%−10%−87%%%21.8%88.6%FY21FY23FY26
56%256%39%170%23%84%6.3%0.0%−10%−87%%%21.8%88.6%FY21FY23FY26
Three growth lines over twelve quarters Growth on a year earlier in revenue (left scale), profit and earnings per share (right scale, because they swing much more), each measured over the last 12 months, % at each quarter end. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.
RevenueProfit
36.8%155.4%36.2%154.8%35.6%154.2%35.0%153.6%34.4%153.0%%%35.6%154.2%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
36.8%155.4%36.2%154.8%35.6%154.2%35.0%153.6%34.4%153.0%%%35.6%154.2%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
ROCE
25%21%18%14%10.0%%24%FY23FY24FY26
25%21%18%14%10.0%%24%FY23FY24FY26
ROCE
Rising
latest 24.0%, range 11.0% to 24.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%) Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+21.8%+9.9%+15.8%—
Profit+88.6%+19.2%+27.1%—
EPS+90.8%+19.6%+27.0%—
Revenue growth (Jun 26)
+35.6%
latest quarter against a year ago
Profit growth (Jun 26)
+154.2%
latest quarter against a year ago
Revenue, 10 years
15.8%
yearly growth over the long run
04 · Revenue

Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Prasol Chemicals Ltd reported ₹434 Cr of revenue in the Jun 26 quarter, +35.6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 5 years it has grown 15.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,233 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹1,233 Cr, +21.8% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹1,233 Cr (+21.8% on the year before), 15.8% a year over 5 years Bars: revenue, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 6-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
RevenueGrowth on a year earlier
1.3k56%99939%66623%3336.3%0−10%₹ Cr%₹1,23321.8%FY21FY23FY26
1.3k56%99939%66623%3336.3%0−10%₹ Cr%₹1,23321.8%FY21FY23FY26
Jun 26: ₹434 Cr (+35.6% on a year earlier) Bars: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Revenue (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
46936.8%35236.2%23435.6%11735.0%034.4%₹ Cr%₹43435.6%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
46936.8%35236.2%23435.6%11735.0%034.4%₹ Cr%₹43435.6%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +35.6% on average, against 15.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

05 · Operating margin

Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Prasol Chemicals Ltd's operating margin was 21.0% in the Jun 26 quarter, 8.0 percentage points higher than the same quarter a year ago. Across 6 years it has been between 7.0% and 15.0%. The latest quarter is above every full year in that period.

Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.

FY26: 11.0%, within a range of 7.0% to 15.0% over 6 years Operating margin each year, % (left line); change on the year before, in percentage points (right line). 6-year window.
operating marginChange on the year before (points)
16%8.0%13%4.3%11%0.5%8.7%−3.3%6.4%−7.0%%%11%2%FY21FY23FY26
16%8.0%13%4.3%11%0.5%8.7%−3.3%6.4%−7.0%%%11%2%FY21FY23FY26
Jun 26: operating margin 21.0% (+8.0 points on a year earlier) Quarterly operating margin, % (left line); change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points (right line). Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.
Operating marginChange on a year earlier (points)
22%9.2%19%8.6%16%8.0%12%7.4%9.1%6.8%%%21%8%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
22%9.2%19%8.6%16%8.0%12%7.4%9.1%6.8%%%21%8%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
06 · Net profit

Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

Prasol Chemicals Ltd earned ₹61.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +154.2% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹83.0 Cr. Over 5 years profit has grown 27.1% a year on average. That is 14.1% of the quarter's revenue.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹83.0 Cr (+88.6% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹83.0 Cr (+88.6% on the year before), 27.1% a year over 5 years Bars: net profit, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 6-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
Net profitGrowth on a year earlier
90256%67170%4584%220.0%0−87%₹ Cr%₹8388.6%FY21FY23FY26
90256%67170%4584%220.0%0−87%₹ Cr%₹8388.6%FY21FY23FY26
Jun 26: ₹61.0 Cr (+154.2% on a year earlier) Bars: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Net profit (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
66155.4%49154.8%33154.2%16153.6%0153.0%₹ Cr%₹61154.2%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
66155.4%49154.8%33154.2%16153.6%0153.0%₹ Cr%₹61154.2%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
07 · Cash flow

Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Over the last 3 years, 129% of Prasol Chemicals Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, so the profit is backed by cash. In FY26 it brought in ₹49.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹83.0 Cr of profit. After ₹39.0 Cr of spending on assets, ₹10.0 Cr was left over as free cash.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹49.0 Cr against profit ₹83.0 Cr; 129% of 3 years' profit came in as cash Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 6-year window, yearly figures.
Operating cashNet profitFree cash
12787476−34₹ Cr₹49₹83₹10FY21FY23FY26
12787476−34₹ Cr₹49₹83₹10FY21FY23FY26
FY26: operating cash was 59% of profit (129% over three years) Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). Dashed line = 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash; unusual years are drawn at the edge.
Conversion100%
320%248%175%103%30%%59%FY21FY23FY26
320%248%175%103%30%%59%FY21FY23FY26

Why 129% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 43 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives.

What to look at next: no single use of cash stands out. The next section checks both the cash tied up in daily operations and the spending on assets.

08 · Where the cash goes

Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Prasol Chemicals Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 58 days in FY26, up from 15 days in FY21. It spent ₹79.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 83 days to pay, and stock sits for 67 days on average.

At FY26 sales of ₹1,233 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹3.4 Cr, so roughly ₹196 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: customers took 83 days to pay and stock sat for 67 days, about 2.2 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 58 days, longer than FY21's 15.

The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 67 days. Customers pay about 83 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 91 days. Together that makes the 58-day cycle.

FY26: a 58-day cash cycle, +43 days compared with FY21 Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 6-year window.
Cash cycleInventory daysDebtor daysPayable days
15311679425days58d67d83d91dFY21FY22FY23FY24FY26
15311679425days58d67d83d91dFY21FY23FY26

Spending on assets: ₹79.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹69.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹47.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹39.0 Cr, work in progress ₹47.0 Cr, steady spending Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr (bars); work in progress, ₹ Cr (line). Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
CapexWork-in-progress
654932160₹ Cr₹39₹47FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
654932160₹ Cr₹39₹47FY22FY24FY26

In short: neither the daily cycle nor new spending is soaking up the cash, so the picture is fairly clean.

09 · Return on capital

Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Prasol Chemicals Ltd earned a ROCE of 24% in FY26. That is up from a low of 11% in FY24. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 11.8 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 6.7% net margin and 1.47× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 6.7% net margin × 1.47× asset turnover × 1.87× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 18.4% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing is a big part of it.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 23.8% − 12.0% = +11.8 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.

FY26: ROCE 24%, the climb back from FY24's 11% Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 5-year window, low years included. Dashed line = the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.
ROCECost of capital
34%28%22%15%9.3%%24%FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
34%28%22%15%9.3%%24%FY22FY24FY26
10 · Debt

Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Prasol Chemicals Ltd had ₹111 Cr of borrowings against ₹449 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.25× its equity. Its operating profit is 18 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹162 Cr to ₹111 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹79.0 Cr on assets.

The spending on assets is being paid for from cash, not new debt.

FY26: borrowings ₹111 Cr, 0.25× equity, debt falling while the business grows Borrowings each year, ₹ Cr (bars); debt-to-equity, × (line). 6-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
BorrowingsDebt-to-equity
2011.0×1510.8×1000.6×500.4×00.2×₹ Cr×₹1110.25×FY21FY22FY23FY24FY26
2011.0×1510.8×1000.6×500.4×00.2×₹ Cr×₹1110.25×FY21FY23FY26
11 · Ownership

Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

No group of Prasol Chemicals Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

No owner group moved a full point in two years Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 1 quarters.
PromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
81%59%38%16%−6.0%%75.3%0.0%10.2%14.5%Sep 26
81%59%38%16%−6.0%%75.3%0.0%10.2%14.5%Sep 26
12 · Balance-sheet safety

Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

For Prasol Chemicals Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

13 · Related companies

No sector comparison is shown here — no sector comparison is available for this company.

14 · Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions

What is Prasol Chemicals Ltd's share price today?

Prasol Chemicals Ltd's share price is ₹756. The whole company is worth ₹4,476 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹671 to ₹879; today it is 41% of the way up from the low, 9.3% above its 200-day average (as of 16 October 2026).

What were Prasol Chemicals Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Prasol Chemicals Ltd reported revenue of ₹434 Cr and net profit of ₹61.0 Cr for the Jun 26 quarter. Revenue rose 35.6% and profit rose 154.2% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹10.52. The operating margin was 21.0%, 8.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Prasol Chemicals Ltd's revenue?

Prasol Chemicals Ltd reported revenue of ₹434 Cr in the Jun 26 quarter, +35.6% on a year earlier. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹1,233 Cr (+21.8%). Over the last 5 years revenue grew 15.8% a year on average (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Prasol Chemicals Ltd's profit?

Prasol Chemicals Ltd earned ₹61.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +154.2% on a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹83.0 Cr. The operating margin was 21.0% in the latest quarter (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Prasol Chemicals Ltd's market cap?

Prasol Chemicals Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹4,476 Cr at a share price of ₹756. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Prasol Chemicals Ltd pay a dividend?

Yes. Prasol Chemicals Ltd paid out 8% of its profit as dividends in FY26, and it paid a dividend in 4 of its last 6 reported years. This page shows the payout as a share of profit, not an amount per share (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Prasol Chemicals Ltd growing?

Yes, Prasol Chemicals Ltd is growing. In the latest quarter, revenue was +35.6% on a year earlier and profit +154.2%, and the margin moved +8.0 percentage points to 21.0%. Over 5 years revenue grew 15.8% a year and profit 27.1% a year on average. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving (as of 16 October 2026).

How is Prasol Chemicals Ltd performing?

Prasol Chemicals Ltd's latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 35.6% and profit rose 154.2% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 2 weeks running. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Prasol Chemicals Ltd beating the market?

Not lately. Over the past 13 weeks Prasol Chemicals Ltd has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 2 weeks running; it was last ahead in the week of 2026-10-14. Over the longer run, the last 1 months, the share price moved +13% against −2% for the NIFTY 500, so it is ahead of the index over that period (as of 16 October 2026).

Will Prasol Chemicals Ltd's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Prasol Chemicals Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹756. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 16 October 2026).

Who owns Prasol Chemicals Ltd?

Promoters own 75.3% of Prasol Chemicals Ltd, foreign institutions 0.0%, domestic institutions 10.2% and the public 14.5% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Prasol Chemicals Ltd have too much debt?

No. Prasol Chemicals Ltd's debt is 0.25× its equity, and its operating profit is 18 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹111 Cr against equity of ₹449 Cr. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Prasol Chemicals Ltd's capex?

Prasol Chemicals Ltd spent ₹79.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹69.0 Cr (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Prasol Chemicals Ltd's cash flow?

Prasol Chemicals Ltd brought in ₹49.0 Cr of operating cash flow in FY26 and ₹10.0 Cr of free cash flow after ₹39.0 Cr of spending on assets. Reported profit that year was ₹83.0 Cr, so operating cash was less than profit. Indian companies report cash flow once a year (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Prasol Chemicals Ltd's profit real cash?

Yes. Over the last 3 years, 129% of Prasol Chemicals Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from operations. The latest year was lower at 59%, so the trend is worth watching. In FY26, operating cash was ₹49.0 Cr against reported profit of ₹83.0 Cr. Most of that cash then goes into a mix of the daily operating cycle and new capacity. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).

Where is Prasol Chemicals Ltd in its business cycle?

Prasol Chemicals Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 11.0%, against a 6-year range of 7.0% to 15.0%: the middle of its own range, neither a peak nor a low. The latest quarter was 21.0%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).

What could break the Prasol Chemicals Ltd story?

Biggest thing to watch: the price is not yet in a clear uptrend, so timing is the risk more than the business. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Prasol Chemicals Ltd a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Prasol Chemicals Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16. Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions. This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Chat with this pageChat with pageChatChatGPTClaudePerplexityGoogle AI