Sector Alpha Week of 2026-10-16
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd

GAJA

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer.

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

The price has been between phases. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, and −2% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

Price
₹140
P/E
22.9×
over 0 years
Revenue (Jun 26)
₹16.0 Cr
−48.4% on a year ago
Profit (Jun 26), incl. one-off
₹27.0 Cr
one-off item, see below
Operating margin
−13.0%
−59.0 points on a year ago
ROCE
17%
FY26
ROIC
17.8%
against a 12.0% cost of capital: +5.8 points
Profit that came in as cash
−2%
last 3 years
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
01 · Price story

Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). The phase helps read everything below.

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's share price was ₹140 at the close on 16 October 2026. That is 13.9% below its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹135 and ₹169, and today it sits 14% of the way up from that low.

Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 1 week running.

Oct 26: ₹140, 13.9% below its 200-day average. Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The coloured bands show the phase: grey sideways, green rising, amber stalling, red falling. 1-year window.
Price50-day avg200-day avg
₹171₹162₹152₹142₹133₹₹140₹163Aug 26Sep 26Sep 26Oct 26Oct 26
₹171₹162₹152₹142₹133₹₹140₹163Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26
Week by week since 2026: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks? Each square is one week, from 2026 to now (36 weeks). Green means the stock's return over the previous 13 weeks beat the NIFTY 500; red means it trailed. The colour is strongest at a gap of 25 percentage points or more. Grey means there is no reading for that week.
Aug 26Oct 26

Over the last 1 months the share price moved −17% while the NIFTY 500 moved −5%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 15 October 2026. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

02 · Valuation

Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's P/E is 22.9×, with too little history to compare. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 26.0×, over 0.1 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E 22.9× against a usual 26.0×: with too little history to compare P/E, weekly (left scale); earnings per share, trailing twelve months, weekly (right scale). 0.1-year window. The eps (ttm) bars are red where the reading is lower than the quarter before.
P/EMedianEPS (TTM) (quarterly)
30.5×₹6.128.8×₹4.627.1×₹3.025.3×₹1.523.6×₹0.0×₹24.90×₹6Aug 26Sep 26Sep 26Oct 26Oct 26
30.5×₹6.128.8×₹4.627.1×₹3.025.3×₹1.523.6×₹0.0×₹24.90×₹6Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26
P/E
22.9×
too little history to compare

In short: the multiple is about average against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

03 · Business trend

Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Growth year by year: revenue +11.5% in FY26, profit +32.3% Growth on the year before, each year, %: revenue (left scale); net profit and EPS (right scale, because profit growth swings much more). Zero line drawn. Turnaround-year jumps are drawn at the edge (▲).
Revenue growthProfit growthEPS growth
62%332%49%216%35%100%21%−16%7.7%−132%%%11.5%32.3%FY22FY24FY26
62%332%49%216%35%100%21%−16%7.7%−132%%%11.5%32.3%FY22FY24FY26
Three growth lines over twelve quarters Growth on a year earlier in revenue (left scale), profit and earnings per share (right scale, because they swing much more), each measured over the last 12 months, % at each quarter end. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.
RevenueProfit
−47.2%36.2%−47.8%35.6%−48.4%35.0%−49.0%34.4%−49.6%33.8%%%−48.4%35%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
−47.2%36.2%−47.8%35.6%−48.4%35.0%−49.0%34.4%−49.6%33.8%%%−48.4%35%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
ROCE
25%22%20%18%15%%17%FY23FY24FY26
25%22%20%18%15%%17%FY23FY24FY26
ROCE
Steady high
latest 17.0%, range 16.0% to 24.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

The latest quarter’s profit includes a one-off item bigger than the normal business, so the profit line is shown but does not count in this reading.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%) Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+11.5%+34.4%——
Profit+32.3%+25.0%——
EPS+23.6%−93.0%——
Revenue growth (Jun 26)
−48.4%
latest quarter against a year ago
Revenue, 10 years
37.5%
yearly growth over the long run
04 · Revenue

Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd reported ₹16.0 Cr of revenue in the Jun 26 quarter, −48.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. Over 4 years it has grown 37.5% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹136 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹136 Cr, +11.5% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹136 Cr (+11.5% on the year before), 37.5% a year over 4 years Bars: revenue, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 5-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
RevenueGrowth on a year earlier
14762%11049%7335%3721%07.7%₹ Cr%₹13611.5%FY22FY24FY26
14762%11049%7335%3721%07.7%₹ Cr%₹13611.5%FY22FY24FY26
Jun 26: ₹16.0 Cr (−48.4% on a year earlier) Bars: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Revenue (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
33−47.2%25−47.8%17−48.4%8−49.0%0−49.6%₹ Cr%₹16−48.4%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
33−47.2%25−47.8%17−48.4%8−49.0%0−49.6%₹ Cr%₹16−48.4%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew −48.4% on average, against 37.5% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing slower than its own long-run rate.

05 · Operating margin

Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's operating margin was −13.0% in the Jun 26 quarter, 59.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 5 years it has been between −47.0% and 53.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Why: the operating margin move is clear, but the cost details behind it are not in our data, so we show the move without guessing the reason.

As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.

FY26: 53.0%, the highest in a range of −47.0% to 53.0% over 5 years Operating margin each year, % (left line); change on the year before, in percentage points (right line). 5-year window.
operating marginChange on the year before (points)
61%56%32%41%3.0%27%−26%13%−55%−0.9%%%53%3%FY22FY24FY26
61%56%32%41%3.0%27%−26%13%−55%−0.9%%%53%3%FY22FY24FY26
Jun 26: operating margin −13.0% (−59.0 points on a year earlier) Quarterly operating margin, % (left line); change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points (right line). Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.
Operating marginChange on a year earlier (points)
51%−57.8%34%−58.4%17%−59.0%0.0%−59.6%−18%−60.2%%%−13%−59%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
51%−57.8%34%−58.4%17%−59.0%0.0%−59.6%−18%−60.2%%%−13%−59%Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
06 · Net profit

Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd earned ₹27.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter. That quarter includes a one-off gain bigger than its revenue, so the comparison with last year does not reflect normal business. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹82.0 Cr. Over 4 years profit has grown 69.2% a year on average.

That is 168.8% of the quarter's revenue.

Jun 26 profit was ₹27.0 Cr, +35.0% on a year earlier. For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹82.0 Cr (+32.3% on the year before).

🚨 Read this profit with care: at ₹27.0 Cr it is bigger than the quarter's whole revenue of ₹16.0 Cr. No business earns more than it takes in from sales, so this is a one-off item (for example a debt settlement, a tax write-back or an asset sale), not money the business earned. The underlying business is running at a −13.0% operating margin. The jump on last year, and any P/E built on this profit, come from the one-off, not from a real turn in earnings.

FY26 profit ₹82.0 Cr (+32.3% on the year before), 69.2% a year over 4 years Bars: net profit, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 5-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
Net profitGrowth on a year earlier
89345%66254%44164%2273%0−18%₹ Cr%₹8232.3%FY22FY24FY26
89345%66254%44164%2273%0−18%₹ Cr%₹8232.3%FY22FY24FY26
Jun 26: ₹27.0 Cr (+35.0% on a year earlier) Bars: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Net profit (quarterly)
29221570₹ Cr₹27Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
29221570₹ Cr₹27Jun 25Mar 26Jun 26
07 · Cash flow

Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Over the last 3 years Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −2%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹15.0 Cr of cash, against ₹82.0 Cr of profit.

After ₹14.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was ₹−29.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹−15.0 Cr against profit ₹82.0 Cr; −2% of 3 years' profit came in as cash Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 5-year window, yearly figures.
Operating cashNet profitFree cash
915927−6−38₹ Cr₹−15₹82₹−29FY22FY24FY26
915927−6−38₹ Cr₹−15₹82₹−29FY22FY24FY26
FY26: operating cash was −18% of profit (−2% over three years) Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). Dashed line = 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.
Conversion100%
126%31%−65%−161%−256%%−18%FY22FY24FY26
126%31%−65%−161%−256%%−18%FY22FY24FY26

🚨 Why −2% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 36 days longer between FY22 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 36 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.

08 · Where the cash goes

Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 354 days in FY26, up from 318 days in FY22. It spent ₹16.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

At FY26 sales of ₹136 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.4 Cr, so roughly ₹132 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: a 354-day cash cycle, +36 days compared with FY22 Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 5-year window.
Cash cycleDebtor days
408361313265218days354d354dFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
408361313265218days354d354dFY22FY24FY26

Spending on assets: ₹16.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹7.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹4.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹14.0 Cr, work in progress ₹4.0 Cr, a build-out Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr (bars); work in progress, ₹ Cr (line). Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
CapexWork-in-progress
1511840₹ Cr₹14₹4FY23FY24FY26
1511840₹ Cr₹14₹4FY23FY24FY26

In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.

09 · Return on capital

Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd earned a ROCE of 17% in FY26. That is up from a low of 16% in FY25. Its return on capital used (ROIC) is 5.8 percentage points above its cost of capital, so growth here adds value, not just size. It comes from a 60.3% net margin and 0.19× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 60.3% net margin × 0.19× asset turnover × 1.17× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 13.4% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

The key test, return on capital used minus the cost of capital: 17.8% − 12.0% = +5.8 percentage points. The 12.0% is a standard assumption for the cost of capital in India, not an estimate for this company. Read the sign and size of the gap, not the decimals. A gap this wide means each rupee put back into the business creates more than a rupee of value.

FY26: ROCE 17%, the climb back from FY25's 16% Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 4-year window, low years included. Dashed line = the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.
ROCECost of capital
25%21%18%15%11%%17%FY23FY24FY26
25%21%18%15%11%%17%FY23FY24FY26
10 · Debt

Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd had ₹53.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹606 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.09× its equity. Its operating profit is 18 times its interest bill. Over 4 years borrowings went from ₹1.0 Cr to ₹53.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹16.0 Cr on assets.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹53.0 Cr, 0.09× equity, how debt has moved Borrowings each year, ₹ Cr (bars); debt-to-equity, × (line). 5-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
BorrowingsDebt-to-equity
570.10×430.07×290.05×140.03×00.00×₹ Cr×₹530.09×FY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
570.10×430.07×290.05×140.03×00.00×₹ Cr×₹530.09×FY22FY24FY26
11 · Ownership

Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

No group of Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's owners changed its stake by a full percentage point over the last two years. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

No owner group moved a full point in two years Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 2 quarters.
PromotersForeign inst.Domestic inst.Public
59%43%27%12%−3.7%%54.2%0.6%18.1%27.0%Aug 26Sep 26
59%43%27%12%−3.7%%54.2%0.6%18.1%27.0%Aug 26Sep 26
12 · Balance-sheet safety

Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

For Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

13 · Related companies

No sector comparison is shown here — no sector comparison is available for this company.

14 · Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions

What is Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's share price today?

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's share price is ₹140. The whole company is worth ₹1,974 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹135 to ₹169; today it is 14% of the way up from the low, 13.9% below its 200-day average (as of 16 October 2026).

What were Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd reported revenue of ₹16.0 Cr and net profit of ₹27.0 Cr for the Jun 26 quarter. Revenue fell 48.4% and profit rose 35.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹2.38 (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's revenue?

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd reported revenue of ₹16.0 Cr in the Jun 26 quarter, −48.4% on a year earlier. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹136 Cr (+11.5%). Over the last 4 years revenue grew 37.5% a year on average (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's profit?

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd earned ₹27.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, +35.0% on a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹82.0 Cr. The operating margin was −13.0% in the latest quarter (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's market cap?

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹1,974 Cr at a share price of ₹140. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd pay a dividend?

No. Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 5 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd growing?

The picture is mixed for Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd. In the latest quarter, revenue was −48.4% on a year earlier and profit +35.0%, and the margin moved −59.0 percentage points to −13.0%. Over 4 years revenue grew 37.5% a year and profit 69.2% a year on average. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed (as of 16 October 2026).

How is Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd performing?

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's latest readings are below. In its latest quarter, revenue fell 48.4% and profit rose 35.0% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd beating the market?

Not lately. Over the past 13 weeks Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running; it was last ahead in the week of 2026-10-15. Over the longer run, the last 1 months, the share price moved −17% against −5% for the NIFTY 500, so it is behind the index over that period (as of 16 October 2026).

Will Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹140. Nobody can reliably say which way a price will move, and this site does not try (as of 16 October 2026).

Who owns Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd?

Promoters own 54.2% of Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd, foreign institutions 0.6%, domestic institutions 18.1% and the public 27.0% (latest quarter). No group of owners changed its stake by a full point over the last two years (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd have too much debt?

No. Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's debt is 0.09× its equity, and its operating profit is 18 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹53.0 Cr against equity of ₹606 Cr. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's capex?

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd spent ₹16.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹7.0 Cr (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's cash flow?

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd used ₹15.0 Cr of operating cash in FY26: more cash went out than came in (free cash flow: ₹−29.0 Cr). Operating cash was negative while the company reported a profit of ₹82.0 Cr. Indian companies report cash flow once a year (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's profit real cash?

No. Operating cash was negative over the last 3 years: Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd used cash while reporting a profit. In FY26, operating cash was ₹−15.0 Cr against reported profit of ₹82.0 Cr. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).

Where is Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd in its business cycle?

Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 53.0%, against a 5-year range of −47.0% to 53.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was −13.0%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).

What could break the Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd story?

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Gaja Alternative Asset Management Ltd's share price, valuation and earnings point in different directions. The next one or two quarters should make it clearer. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16. Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions. This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Chat with this pageChat with pageChatChatGPTClaudePerplexityGoogle AI