Sector Alpha Week of 2026-10-16
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16

Committed Cargo Care Ltd

COMMITTED

Committed Cargo Care Ltd is reporting record margins, and its multiple is above its usual level. From here, earnings have to do the work.

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high.

The price has been rising for 31 weeks, and the P/E is higher than 86% of its own 1-year history. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed, with profit +0.0% on a year earlier, and −56% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: the next one or two quarters of results.

Price
₹310
P/E
43.4×
higher than 86% of the last 1 years
Revenue (Mar 26)
₹130 Cr
+20.4% on a year ago
Profit (Mar 26)
₹5.0 Cr
+0.0% on a year ago
Operating margin
5.0%
−1.0 points on a year ago
ROCE
19%
FY26
Profit that came in as cash
−56%
last 3 years
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
01 · Price story

Price story A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Committed Cargo Care Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.

Committed Cargo Care Ltd's share price was ₹310 at the close on 16 October 2026. It has been rising for 31 weeks. That is 12.1% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹309 and ₹362, and today it sits 3% of the way up from that low.

There is not enough history yet to compare it with the NIFTY 500.

Oct 26: ₹310, 12.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 31 weeks. Weekly closing price (₹) with its 50-day and 200-day averages. The coloured bands show the phase: grey sideways, green rising, amber stalling, red falling. 1-year window.
Price50-day avg200-day avg
S2₹370₹340₹311₹281₹251₹₹310₹277Aug 26Aug 26Sep 26Sep 26Oct 26
S2₹370₹340₹311₹281₹251₹₹310₹277Aug 26Sep 26Oct 26

Over the last 2 months the share price moved −11% while the NIFTY 500 moved −6%, so it is behind the index over that whole period. The chart below shows the 13-week comparison for every week.

This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.

02 · Valuation

Valuation P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.

Committed Cargo Care Ltd's P/E is 43.4×, near the high end of its own history: higher than 86% of past readings. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 31.2×, over 1.1 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.

P/E 43.4× against a usual 31.2×: near the high end of its own history: higher than 86% of past readings P/E, weekly (left scale); earnings per share, trailing twelve months, weekly (right scale). 1.1-year window; readings during loss periods above 49× are drawn at the top edge. The eps (ttm) bars are red where the reading is lower than the quarter before.
P/EMedianEPS (TTM) (quarterly)
51.2×₹10.843.3×₹8.135.5×₹5.427.7×₹2.719.8×₹0.0×₹43.40×₹7Sep 25Dec 25Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26
51.2×₹10.843.3×₹8.135.5×₹5.427.7×₹2.719.8×₹0.0×₹43.40×₹7Sep 25Apr 26Oct 26
P/E
43.4×
higher than 86% of its last 1 years

In short: the multiple is high against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.

03 · Business trend

Business trend Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.

Committed Cargo Care Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.

Growth year by year: revenue +25.8% in FY26, profit +62.5% Growth on the year before, each year, %: revenue (left scale); net profit and EPS (right scale, because profit growth swings much more). Zero line drawn.
Revenue growthProfit growthEPS growth
133%112%97%69%62%25%26%−19%−9.9%−62%%%25.8%62.5%FY13FY16FY26
133%112%97%69%62%25%26%−19%−9.9%−62%%%25.8%62.5%FY13FY16FY26
Three growth lines over twelve quarters Growth on a year earlier in revenue (left scale), profit and earnings per share (right scale, because they swing much more), each measured over the last 12 months, % at each quarter end. Where the 12-month history is short, the line uses single-quarter growth instead, which is noisier; extreme jumps from a tiny base are evened out before reading. A gap means there is no reading for that quarter.
RevenueProfit
50%72%42%53%34%33%26%14%18%−5.3%%%20.4%0%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
50%72%42%53%34%33%26%14%18%−5.3%%%20.4%0%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures Yearly figures: the quarterly balance-sheet figures this line needs are not available for this stock, so it changes once a year and counts for less in the reading.
ROCE
28%24%21%18%14%%19%FY16FY17FY26
28%24%21%18%14%%19%FY16FY17FY26
ROCE
Steady high
latest 19.0%, range 15.0% to 27.0%

Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.

One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.

The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.

There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.

Compound annual growth rate (%) Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
1yr3yr5yr10yr
Revenue+25.8%——+14.1%
Profit+62.5%——+29.2%
EPS+57.9%——+19.8%
Revenue growth (Mar 26)
+20.4%
latest quarter against a year ago
Profit growth (Mar 26)
+0.0%
latest quarter against a year ago
Revenue, 10 years
12.8%
yearly growth over the long run
04 · Revenue

Revenue Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.

Committed Cargo Care Ltd reported ₹130 Cr of revenue in the Mar 26 quarter, +20.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 2nd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 13 years it has grown 12.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹239 Cr.

The last four reported quarters add to ₹441 Cr.

FY26 revenue was ₹239 Cr, +25.8% on the year before.

FY26 revenue ₹239 Cr (+25.8% on the year before), 12.8% a year over 13 years Bars: revenue, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 8-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
RevenueGrowth on a year earlier
258133%19497%12962%6526%0−9.9%₹ Cr%₹23925.8%FY13FY16FY26
258133%19497%12962%6526%0−9.9%₹ Cr%₹23925.8%FY13FY16FY26
Mar 26: ₹130 Cr (+20.4% on a year earlier), the 2nd quarter in a row of growth Bars: revenue each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Revenue (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
14050%10542%7034%3526%018%₹ Cr%₹13020.4%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
14050%10542%7034%3526%018%₹ Cr%₹13020.4%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26

Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +34.0% on average, against 12.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.

05 · Operating margin

Operating margin Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.

Committed Cargo Care Ltd's operating margin was 5.0% in the Mar 26 quarter, 1.0 percentage points lower than the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 8 years it has been between 3.0% and 7.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.

Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +2.7 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.0 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.

As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.

FY26: 7.0%, the highest in a range of 3.0% to 7.0% over 8 years Operating margin each year, % (left line); change on the year before, in percentage points (right line). 8-year window.
operating marginChange on the year before (points)
7.3%2.6%6.2%1.1%5.0%−0.4%3.8%−1.9%2.7%−3.4%%%7%1%FY13FY16FY26
7.3%2.6%6.2%1.1%5.0%−0.4%3.8%−1.9%2.7%−3.4%%%7%1%FY13FY16FY26
Mar 26: operating margin 5.0% (−1.0 points on a year earlier) Quarterly operating margin, % (left line); change on the same quarter a year earlier, in percentage points (right line). Last 12 quarters. Operating profit as a share of revenue, each quarter.
Operating marginChange on a year earlier (points)
6.1%1.4%5.7%0.7%5.4%0.1%5.1%−0.5%4.7%−1.2%%%5%−1%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
6.1%1.4%5.7%0.7%5.4%0.1%5.1%−0.5%4.7%−1.2%%%5%−1%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
06 · Net profit

Net profit Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.

Committed Cargo Care Ltd earned ₹5.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 26 quarter, +0.0% on the same quarter a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹13.0 Cr. Over 13 years profit has grown 15.5% a year on average. That is 3.8% of the quarter's revenue.

For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹13.0 Cr (+62.5% on the year before).

FY26 profit ₹13.0 Cr (+62.5% on the year before), 15.5% a year over 13 years Bars: net profit, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the year before, % (right scale). 8-year window. A bar is red when it is lower than the year before.
Net profitGrowth on a year earlier
14112%1169%725%4−19%0−62%₹ Cr%₹1362.5%FY13FY16FY26
14112%1169%725%4−19%0−62%₹ Cr%₹1362.5%FY13FY16FY26
Mar 26: ₹5.0 Cr (+0.0% on a year earlier) Bars: net profit each quarter, ₹ Cr (left scale). Line: growth on the same quarter a year earlier, % (right scale). Last 12 quarters. A bar is red when it is lower than the quarter before.
Net profit (quarterly)Growth on a year earlier
572%453%333%114%0−5.3%₹ Cr%₹50%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
572%453%333%114%0−5.3%₹ Cr%₹50%Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26
07 · Cash flow

Cash flow The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.

Over the last 3 years Committed Cargo Care Ltd's operations used more cash than they brought in, so cash conversion was −56%, a gap worth watching. In FY26 its operations used ₹5.0 Cr of cash, against ₹13.0 Cr of profit. After ₹1.0 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was ₹−6.0 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.

Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.

FY26: operating cash ₹−5.0 Cr against profit ₹13.0 Cr; −56% of 3 years' profit came in as cash Operating cash flow and net profit each year, ₹ Cr. The line is free cash flow: operating cash minus spending on assets. 8-year window, yearly figures.
Operating cashNet profitFree cash
1593−4−10₹ Cr₹−5₹13₹−6FY13FY16FY26
1593−4−10₹ Cr₹−5₹13₹−6FY13FY16FY26
FY26: operating cash was −38% of profit (−56% over three years) Operating cash as a share of net profit, each year, % (line). Dashed line = 100%, meaning all of the profit came in as cash.
Conversion100%
114%63%13%−38%−89%%−38%FY13FY16FY26
114%63%13%−38%−89%%−38%FY13FY16FY26

🚨 Why −56% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 15 days longer between FY15 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.

What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 15 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.

08 · Where the cash goes

Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.

Committed Cargo Care Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 73 days in FY26, up from 58 days in FY15. It spent ₹3.0 Cr on assets over the last 3 years.

At FY26 sales of ₹239 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹0.7 Cr, so roughly ₹48.0 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.

FY26: a 73-day cash cycle, +15 days compared with FY15 Debtor days, inventory days, payable days and the full cash cycle, each year. 8-year window.
Cash cycleDebtor days
7772676257days73d73dFY13FY14FY16FY24FY26
7772676257days73d73dFY13FY16FY26

Spending on assets: ₹3.0 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹2.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building a little beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.

FY26: capex ₹1.0 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, steady spending Capital spending each year, ₹ Cr (bars); work in progress, ₹ Cr (line). Quarterly capital-spending figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
CapexWork-in-progress
2.21.61.10.50.0₹ Cr₹1₹0FY14FY15FY16FY17FY26
2.21.61.10.50.0₹ Cr₹1₹0FY14FY16FY26

In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.

09 · Return on capital

Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.

Committed Cargo Care Ltd earned a ROCE of 19% in FY26. That is up from a low of 15% in FY25. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 5.4% net margin and 2.15× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).

Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 5.4% net margin × 2.15× asset turnover × 1.18× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 13.7% on equity. The margin does its share; borrowing plays a small part, so this return is earned, not borrowed.

FY26: ROCE 19%, the climb back from FY25's 15% Return on capital employed each year, % (line). 6-year window, low years included. Dashed line = the 12.0% cost of capital used on this page.
ROCECost of capital
28%24%20%15%11%%19%FY14FY15FY16FY17FY26
28%24%20%15%11%%19%FY14FY16FY26
10 · Debt

Debt Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.

Committed Cargo Care Ltd had ₹6.0 Cr of borrowings against ₹94.0 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.06× its equity. Its operating profit is 17 times its interest bill. Over 11 years borrowings went from ₹1.0 Cr to ₹6.0 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹3.0 Cr on assets.

Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.

FY26: borrowings ₹6.0 Cr, 0.06× equity, how debt has moved Borrowings each year, ₹ Cr (bars); debt-to-equity, × (line). 8-year window. Quarterly balance-sheet figures are not available for India, so this is yearly.
BorrowingsDebt-to-equity
60.32×50.24×30.15×20.06×0−0.02×₹ Cr×₹60.06×FY13FY14FY16FY24FY26
60.32×50.24×30.15×20.06×0−0.02×₹ Cr×₹60.06×FY13FY16FY26
11 · Ownership

Ownership Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.

Promoters cut their stake in Committed Cargo Care Ltd by 11.3 percentage points over 8 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Promoters now own 57.3% of the company. Foreign institutions moved +9.4 points over the same period, to 9.4%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.

🚨 Why the owners changed: promoters drove it (−11.3 points), with the other side taken by foreign institutions (+9.4 points). They reduced their stake.

Year ends: promoters −4.5 points from Mar 24 to Mar 26 Shareholding at each year end (March quarter), % of the company. 3 year ends on file.
PromotersForeign inst.Public
74%54%34%14%−5.5%%64.1%7.5%28.4%Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
74%54%34%14%−5.5%%64.1%7.5%28.4%Mar 24Mar 25Mar 26
Promoters cut their stake by 11.3 points over 8 quarters Shareholding by owner group, % of the company, each quarter, last 9 quarters.
PromotersForeign inst.Public
74%54%34%14%−5.5%%57.3%9.4%33.2%Mar 24Sep 25Sep 26
74%54%34%14%−5.5%%57.3%9.4%33.2%Mar 24Sep 25Sep 26
12 · Balance-sheet safety

Balance-sheet safety The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.

For Committed Cargo Care Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.

13 · Related companies

No sector comparison is shown here — no sector comparison is available for this company.

14 · Frequently asked questions

Frequently asked questions

What is Committed Cargo Care Ltd's share price today?

Committed Cargo Care Ltd's share price is ₹310. The whole company is worth ₹506 Cr on the market. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹309 to ₹362; today it is 3% of the way up from the low, 12.1% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 31 weeks (as of 16 October 2026).

What were Committed Cargo Care Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Committed Cargo Care Ltd reported revenue of ₹130 Cr and net profit of ₹5.0 Cr for the Mar 26 quarter. Revenue rose 20.4% and profit rose 0.0% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹5.50. The operating margin was 5.0%, 1.0 percentage points lower than a year earlier (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Committed Cargo Care Ltd's revenue?

Committed Cargo Care Ltd reported revenue of ₹130 Cr in the Mar 26 quarter, +20.4% on a year earlier. For the full FY26 year, revenue was ₹239 Cr (+25.8%). Over the last 13 years revenue grew 12.8% a year on average (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Committed Cargo Care Ltd's profit?

Committed Cargo Care Ltd earned ₹5.0 Cr of net profit in the Mar 26 quarter, +0.0% on a year earlier. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹13.0 Cr. The operating margin was 5.0% in the latest quarter (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Committed Cargo Care Ltd's market cap?

Committed Cargo Care Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹506 Cr at a share price of ₹310. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Committed Cargo Care Ltd's P/E ratio?

Committed Cargo Care Ltd's P/E is 43.4×, higher than 86% of its own last 1 years. Its usual level (the middle reading) is 31.2×. This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Committed Cargo Care Ltd pay a dividend?

Not in its latest year. Committed Cargo Care Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in FY26. It did pay a dividend in 2 of its last 8 reported years, so there is a history but no current dividend (as of 16 October 2026).

How is Committed Cargo Care Ltd valued against its own history?

Against its own history, Committed Cargo Care Ltd's valuation is high: its P/E of 43.4× is higher than 86% of its last 1 years (usual level 31.2×). This compares the price with the company's own past; it is not a view on what the shares are worth or where the price goes next. One thing to keep in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported, and a multiple can look low when profit is at a record (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Committed Cargo Care Ltd growing?

The picture is mixed for Committed Cargo Care Ltd. In the latest quarter, revenue was +20.4% on a year earlier and profit +0.0%, and the margin moved −1.0 percentage points to 5.0%. Over 13 years revenue grew 12.8% a year and profit 15.5% a year on average. Over the last four quarters, results have been mixed (as of 16 October 2026).

How is Committed Cargo Care Ltd performing?

Committed Cargo Care Ltd's share price has been rising for 31 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 20.4% and profit rose 0.0% compared with a year earlier. This describes what the data did, not a rating (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Committed Cargo Care Ltd in an uptrend?

Yes. The price has been rising for 31 weeks (stage 2 of 4), 12.1% above its 200-day average, and 3% of the way up its 52-week range. A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways, rising, stalling and falling (as of 16 October 2026).

Will Committed Cargo Care Ltd's share price go up?

This page does not forecast Committed Cargo Care Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹310, and it has been rising for 31 weeks. Its P/E of 43.4× is higher than 86% of its own last 1 years (as of 16 October 2026).

Who owns Committed Cargo Care Ltd?

Promoters own 57.3% of Committed Cargo Care Ltd, foreign institutions 9.4%, domestic institutions null% and the public 33.2% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Promoters cut their stake by 11.3 percentage points over 8 quarters (as of 16 October 2026).

Does Committed Cargo Care Ltd have too much debt?

No. Committed Cargo Care Ltd's debt is 0.06× its equity, and its operating profit is 17 times its interest bill. FY26 borrowings were ₹6.0 Cr against equity of ₹94.0 Cr. So the returns on this page come from the business, not borrowed money (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Committed Cargo Care Ltd's capex?

Committed Cargo Care Ltd spent ₹3.0 Cr on capital expenditure (new plants, machines and other long-term assets) over the last 3 years, worked out from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. Depreciation over the same years was ₹2.0 Cr (as of 16 October 2026).

What is Committed Cargo Care Ltd's cash flow?

Committed Cargo Care Ltd used ₹5.0 Cr of operating cash in FY26: more cash went out than came in (free cash flow: ₹−6.0 Cr). Operating cash was negative while the company reported a profit of ₹13.0 Cr. Indian companies report cash flow once a year (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Committed Cargo Care Ltd's profit real cash?

No. Operating cash was negative over the last 3 years: Committed Cargo Care Ltd used cash while reporting a profit. In FY26, operating cash was ₹−5.0 Cr against reported profit of ₹13.0 Cr. These are yearly figures (as of 16 October 2026).

Where is Committed Cargo Care Ltd in its business cycle?

Committed Cargo Care Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 7.0%, against a 8-year range of 3.0% to 7.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 5.0%. Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 16 October 2026).

What could break the Committed Cargo Care Ltd story?

Biggest thing to watch: margins are the best this company has ever reported. Every ratio looks better at a record, so the story depends on margins staying high. On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 16 October 2026).

Is Committed Cargo Care Ltd a stock worth studying right now?

What the numbers show: Committed Cargo Care Ltd is reporting record margins, and its multiple is above its usual level. From here, earnings have to do the work. The main open question: the next one or two quarters of results. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 16 October 2026).

Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Data as of 2026-10-16. Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions. This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.

Chat with this pageChat with pageChatChatGPTClaudePerplexityGoogle AI