Afcom Holdings share price today
Afcom Holdings Ltd · NSE: AFCOM · Air Transport Service · prices and results as of 30 October 2026, updated weekly · research updated 12 June 2026
Afcom Holdings share price today: ₹1,267.20 at the BSE close on 30 October 2026, up 52.2% in a year. Afcom Holdings (NSE: AFCOM) trades at a P/E of 30.2 and has closed between ₹690.15 and ₹1,630.65 over the past 52 weeks.
Afcom Holdings Ltd's multiple is near its low because earnings grew even faster than a big multi-year rise in the share price. The multiple is low because of growth, not neglect. Results are still improving, and its P/E is higher than only 32% of its own 2-year history.
The main question: profits are rising, but only 48% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
The price has been rising for 13 weeks, and the P/E is lower than 68% of its own last 2 years. Over the last four quarters, results have been improving, with profit +85.7% on a year earlier, and 48% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash. What will decide it: whether the cash starts to follow the profit.
Figures we could not check: Some figures on this page come from a second data source that we could not check against the main one, because the two do not cover enough of the same periods. They are shown because they are the only figures there are, and every section that uses one is marked unverified.
What is the Afcom Holdings share price today?
Afcom Holdings Ltd's share price was ₹1,267.20 at the close on 30 October 2026. It has been rising for 13 weeks. That is 5.0% above its average price over the last 200 trading days. In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹690 and ₹1,631, and at that close it sat 61% of the way up from that low.
A share price tends to move through four phases: moving sideways (stage 1), rising (stage 2), stalling near a high (stage 3) and falling (stage 4). Today Afcom Holdings Ltd is in stage 2. The phase helps read everything below.
Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, and it has been behind for 1 week running.
1Y
Oct 2026: ₹1,267, 5.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 13 weeks.
- Price ₹1,267
- 50-day avg ₹1,429
- 200-day avg ₹1,206
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹845 | ₹873 | ₹813 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹833 | ₹866 | ₹814 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹799 | ₹859 | ₹814 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹886 | ₹857 | ₹816 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹824 | ₹855 | ₹818 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹861 | ₹852 | ₹819 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹813 | ₹847 | ₹819 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹860 | ₹845 | ₹820 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹842 | ₹845 | ₹821 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹873 | ₹847 | ₹822 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹892 | ₹856 | ₹826 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹842 | ₹857 | ₹828 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹834 | ₹854 | ₹828 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹759 | ₹841 | ₹826 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹690 | ₹816 | ₹820 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹816 | ₹802 | ₹816 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹910 | ₹819 | ₹820 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹897 | ₹834 | ₹824 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹835 | ₹833 | ₹824 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹801 | ₹828 | ₹823 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹1,373 | ₹1,020 | ₹882 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹1,493 | ₹1,087 | ₹907 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹1,424 | ₹1,148 | ₹932 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹1,337 | ₹1,187 | ₹953 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹1,415 | ₹1,222 | ₹974 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹1,428 | ₹1,265 | ₹997 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹1,502 | ₹1,300 | ₹1,020 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹1,544 | ₹1,319 | ₹1,030 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1,596 | ₹1,391 | ₹1,073 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1,631 | ₹1,429 | ₹1,098 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹1,541 | ₹1,460 | ₹1,123 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1,468 | ₹1,455 | ₹1,134 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1,442 | ₹1,451 | ₹1,149 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,481 | ₹1,455 | ₹1,162 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,461 | ₹1,458 | ₹1,177 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1,508 | ₹1,468 | ₹1,193 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹1,316 | ₹1,457 | ₹1,201 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1,267 | ₹1,429 | ₹1,206 |
3Y
Oct 2026: ₹1,267, 5.0% above its 200-day average. The price has been rising for 13 weeks.
- Price ₹1,267
- 50-day avg ₹1,429
- 200-day avg ₹1,206
| Week | Price | 50-day avg | 200-day avg |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Aug 2024 | ₹215 | ₹215 | ₹215 |
| 16 Aug 2024 | ₹262 | ₹220 | ₹217 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | ₹334 | ₹235 | ₹221 |
| 30 Aug 2024 | ₹401 | ₹267 | ₹230 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | ₹424 | ₹298 | ₹240 |
| 13 Sep 2024 | ₹419 | ₹320 | ₹249 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | ₹401 | ₹336 | ₹257 |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹473 | ₹354 | ₹265 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹518 | ₹379 | ₹275 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹577 | ₹408 | ₹288 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹535 | ₹430 | ₹300 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹481 | ₹443 | ₹310 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹544 | ₹458 | ₹320 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹528 | ₹471 | ₹330 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹476 | ₹472 | ₹336 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹578 | ₹482 | ₹344 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹665 | ₹512 | ₹359 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹848 | ₹560 | ₹379 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹914 | ₹622 | ₹405 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹915 | ₹678 | ₹430 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹862 | ₹707 | ₹448 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹1,065 | ₹755 | ₹473 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹1,024 | ₹809 | ₹501 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹1,158 | ₹858 | ₹529 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹1,125 | ₹917 | ₹561 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹936 | ₹934 | ₹587 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹769 | ₹917 | ₹599 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹803 | ₹886 | ₹607 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹881 | ₹875 | ₹617 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹725 | ₹861 | ₹623 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹688 | ₹825 | ₹625 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹648 | ₹800 | ₹626 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹734 | ₹778 | ₹629 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹695 | ₹765 | ₹633 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹733 | ₹763 | ₹637 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹716 | ₹750 | ₹639 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹722 | ₹749 | ₹642 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹672 | ₹741 | ₹645 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹662 | ₹734 | ₹647 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹670 | ₹722 | ₹648 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹683 | ₹713 | ₹649 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹805 | ₹723 | ₹655 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹1,001 | ₹754 | ₹666 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹985 | ₹793 | ₹681 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹957 | ₹826 | ₹695 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹842 | ₹833 | ₹704 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹902 | ₹841 | ₹712 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹862 | ₹846 | ₹720 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹846 | ₹847 | ₹726 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹897 | ₹846 | ₹732 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹1,092 | ₹880 | ₹747 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹984 | ₹901 | ₹759 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹895 | ₹911 | ₹768 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹890 | ₹902 | ₹772 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹876 | ₹898 | ₹777 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹978 | ₹908 | ₹784 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹921 | ₹912 | ₹792 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹924 | ₹919 | ₹799 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹878 | ₹916 | ₹804 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹868 | ₹909 | ₹808 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹873 | ₹904 | ₹811 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹831 | ₹891 | ₹812 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹835 | ₹878 | ₹812 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹845 | ₹873 | ₹813 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹833 | ₹866 | ₹814 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹799 | ₹859 | ₹814 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹886 | ₹857 | ₹816 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹824 | ₹855 | ₹818 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹861 | ₹852 | ₹819 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹813 | ₹847 | ₹819 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹860 | ₹845 | ₹820 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹842 | ₹845 | ₹821 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹873 | ₹847 | ₹822 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹892 | ₹856 | ₹826 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹842 | ₹857 | ₹828 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹834 | ₹854 | ₹828 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹759 | ₹841 | ₹826 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹690 | ₹816 | ₹820 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹816 | ₹802 | ₹816 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹910 | ₹819 | ₹820 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹897 | ₹834 | ₹824 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹835 | ₹833 | ₹824 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹801 | ₹828 | ₹823 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹1,373 | ₹1,020 | ₹882 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹1,493 | ₹1,087 | ₹907 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹1,424 | ₹1,148 | ₹932 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹1,337 | ₹1,187 | ₹953 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹1,415 | ₹1,222 | ₹974 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹1,428 | ₹1,265 | ₹997 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹1,502 | ₹1,300 | ₹1,020 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹1,544 | ₹1,319 | ₹1,030 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | ₹1,596 | ₹1,391 | ₹1,073 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1,631 | ₹1,429 | ₹1,098 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | ₹1,541 | ₹1,460 | ₹1,123 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | ₹1,468 | ₹1,455 | ₹1,134 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | ₹1,442 | ₹1,451 | ₹1,149 |
| 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,481 | ₹1,455 | ₹1,162 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | ₹1,461 | ₹1,458 | ₹1,177 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | ₹1,508 | ₹1,468 | ₹1,193 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | ₹1,316 | ₹1,457 | ₹1,201 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | ₹1,267 | ₹1,429 | ₹1,206 |
Price stage: Rising from Oct 2025 to Feb 2026; Sideways from Feb 2026 to Mar 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Aug 2026.
Price stage: Falling in Aug 2024; Rising from Sep 2024 to Feb 2026; Sideways from Feb 2026 to Mar 2026; Rising from Jul 2026 to Aug 2026.
Week by week since 2024: did it beat the NIFTY 500 over the past 13 weeks?
Ahead in 56 of 88 weeks
| Week | 13-week return vs NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|
| 9 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 16 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 23 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 30 Aug 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 6 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 13 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 20 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 27 Sep 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 4 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 11 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 18 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 25 Oct 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 1 Nov 2024 | no NIFTY 500 reading |
| 8 Nov 2024 | +148.5% |
| 14 Nov 2024 | +87.5% |
| 22 Nov 2024 | +77.0% |
| 29 Nov 2024 | +68.4% |
| 6 Dec 2024 | +100.7% |
| 13 Dec 2024 | +122.2% |
| 20 Dec 2024 | +136.2% |
| 27 Dec 2024 | +89.8% |
| 3 Jan 2025 | +111.6% |
| 10 Jan 2025 | +86.4% |
| 17 Jan 2025 | +122.7% |
| 24 Jan 2025 | +140.3% |
| 1 Feb 2025 | +77.5% |
| 7 Feb 2025 | +50.1% |
| 14 Feb 2025 | +74.6% |
| 21 Feb 2025 | +62.5% |
| 28 Feb 2025 | +21.3% |
| 7 Mar 2025 | −5.7% |
| 13 Mar 2025 | −20.1% |
| 21 Mar 2025 | −14.8% |
| 28 Mar 2025 | −14.4% |
| 4 Apr 2025 | −22.8% |
| 11 Apr 2025 | −29.4% |
| 17 Apr 2025 | −41.6% |
| 25 Apr 2025 | −44.0% |
| 2 May 2025 | −30.6% |
| 9 May 2025 | −20.5% |
| 16 May 2025 | −24.5% |
| 23 May 2025 | −20.2% |
| 30 May 2025 | +25.5% |
| 6 Jun 2025 | +28.1% |
| 13 Jun 2025 | +38.0% |
| 20 Jun 2025 | +5.2% |
| 27 Jun 2025 | +19.1% |
| 4 Jul 2025 | +1.9% |
| 11 Jul 2025 | +8.4% |
| 18 Jul 2025 | +18.9% |
| 25 Jul 2025 | +58.0% |
| 1 Aug 2025 | +46.1% |
| 8 Aug 2025 | +32.7% |
| 14 Aug 2025 | +28.5% |
| 22 Aug 2025 | +8.9% |
| 29 Aug 2025 | −2.6% |
| 5 Sep 2025 | −5.4% |
| 12 Sep 2025 | −5.7% |
| 19 Sep 2025 | +4.9% |
| 26 Sep 2025 | −1.1% |
| 3 Oct 2025 | +3.2% |
| 10 Oct 2025 | −1.3% |
| 17 Oct 2025 | −8.3% |
| 24 Oct 2025 | −26.6% |
| 31 Oct 2025 | −19.9% |
| 7 Nov 2025 | −15.7% |
| 14 Nov 2025 | −3.7% |
| 21 Nov 2025 | −11.2% |
| 28 Nov 2025 | −15.7% |
| 5 Dec 2025 | −13.2% |
| 12 Dec 2025 | −7.2% |
| 19 Dec 2025 | −7.0% |
| 26 Dec 2025 | −3.6% |
| 2 Jan 2026 | −1.7% |
| 9 Jan 2026 | +0.9% |
| 16 Jan 2026 | +3.8% |
| 23 Jan 2026 | −6.5% |
| 1 Feb 2026 | −16.1% |
| 6 Feb 2026 | +2.3% |
| 13 Feb 2026 | +3.8% |
| 20 Feb 2026 | +11.2% |
| 27 Feb 2026 | +2.5% |
| 6 Mar 2026 | +2.5% |
| 3 Jul 2026 | +60.6% |
| 10 Jul 2026 | +79.5% |
| 17 Jul 2026 | +65.3% |
| 24 Jul 2026 | +54.5% |
| 31 Jul 2026 | +68.2% |
| 7 Aug 2026 | +67.4% |
| 14 Aug 2026 | +95.6% |
| 18 Aug 2026 | +123.3% |
| 28 Aug 2026 | +96.8% |
| 4 Sep 2026 | +80.8% |
| 11 Sep 2026 | +74.0% |
| 18 Sep 2026 | +73.9% |
| 25 Sep 2026 | +79.5% |
| 1 Oct 2026 | +14.1% |
| 9 Oct 2026 | +4.2% |
| 16 Oct 2026 | +10.5% |
| 23 Oct 2026 | +4.9% |
| 30 Oct 2026 | −3.8% |
Over the last 2.2 years the share price moved +488% while the NIFTY 500 moved −3%, so it is ahead of the index over that whole period. It was last ahead over 13 weeks in the week of 23 October 2026. The chart above shows the 13-week comparison for every week.
This page treats a rise as over when the price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row.
What are Afcom Holdings' latest quarterly results?
For April to June 2026 (the quarter ended 30 June 2026), Afcom Holdings reported revenue of ₹176 crore, up 47.9% from ₹119 crore a year earlier, and a profit of ₹39.0 crore, up 85.7% from ₹21.0 crore.
Afcom Holdings results: April to June 2026 against a year earlier
| Measure | April to June 2026 | April to June 2025 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹176 crore | ₹119 crore | +47.9% |
| Profit | ₹39.0 crore | ₹21.0 crore | +85.7% |
| Earnings per share | ₹13.67 | ₹8.48 | +61.2% |
| Operating margin | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0 points |
The next results, for July to September 2026, are due by 14 November 2026: listed companies must publish quarterly results within 45 days of the quarter's end (60 days for the January to March quarter).
The newest call in our records is from 12 June 2026, about January to March 2026; a call about these results is not in our records yet.
From the company's reported quarterly results (quarter ended 30 June 2026). Revenue and profit in ₹ crore.
What is the Afcom Holdings share price history?
Afcom Holdings closed at ₹1,267.20 on 30 October 2026, up 52.2% from ₹832.70 a year earlier (31 October 2025). Its highest weekly close since August 2024 was ₹1,630.65 on 4 September 2026.
Afcom Holdings share price: then and now
| When | Close | Change to 30 Oct 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 week ago · 23 Oct 2026 | ₹1,315.55 | −3.7% |
| 1 month ago · 1 Oct 2026 | ₹1,481.30 | −14.5% |
| 1 year ago · 31 Oct 2025 | ₹832.70 | +52.2% |
| Earliest and lowest weekly close in our records · 9 Aug 2024 | ₹215.45 | +488.2% |
| Highest weekly close since August 2024, also the 52-week high · 4 Sep 2026 | ₹1,630.65 | −22.3% |
| 52-week low (weekly close) · 1 Feb 2026 | ₹690.15 | +83.6% |
Weekly closing prices. Each change is the move from that price to the 30 Oct 2026 close. A day's intraday high or low can go beyond these weekly closes.
101 weekly closes from 9 August 2024 to 30 October 2026.
What is the latest news on Afcom Holdings?
30 Oct 2026: Afcom Holdings closed at ₹1,267.20, down 3.7% on the week and down 14.5% on the month. Results for April to June 2026: Revenue up 47.9% and profit up 85.7% on a year earlier.
Earlier
- 12 Jun 2026: Afcom Holdings held its results call for January to March 2026. Management guided: Fleet expansion to nine aircraft by H2 CY2027 with financial closure complete on four Boeing 777 aircraft.
What dividend does Afcom Holdings pay?
Afcom Holdings has paid no dividend on the NSE since its first NSE close in our records (9 August 2024), the start of the period we checked.
No. Afcom Holdings Ltd paid out 0% of its profit as dividends in each of its last 6 reported years, so there is no payout history to show. That comes from the filed annual statements, not an estimate.
From the NSE corporate-actions record, read 5 November 2026.
What did Afcom Holdings management say on the latest results call?
On the call for January to March 2026, held on 12 June 2026, Afcom Holdings' management guided: Fleet expansion to nine aircraft by H2 CY2027 with financial closure complete on four Boeing 777 aircraft.
“Conservatively, each 777 will provide an average revenue three times higher than the current 737-800 revenue”Management, on the call for January to March 2026
What management guided
- Fourth and fifth narrow-body aircraft operational before April to June 2026 begins.
- Boeing 777 wide-body induction: two aircraft by end-CY2026 (aspirational goal), at least one by January to March 2027 (conservative commitment)
- Each 777 will generate three times higher average monthly revenue than current 737-800, conservatively estimated at approximately ₹75 crore per aircraft monthly.
- Designated carrier VAT benefit of 5-7% on fuel costs materializing in FY27 after limited March impact.
Management’s own plans and goals, from our notes of the call. A plan is not a result.
Source: the call transcript.
From the call for January to March 2026, 12 June 2026. The April to June 2026 results are out since, so this part may be out of date until we update it.
What to watch in Afcom Holdings' next results?
When Afcom Holdings reports July to September 2026, these are the 4 checks that show whether the story is still on course. First: Fourth and fifth narrow-body aircraft (VT-AFD, VT-AFE expected designations) operationalization before April to June 2026 calendar end - falsifiable at Q1 earnings call with confirmation both aircraft in active revenue service, utilization data, and yield contribution.
| What to check (from the call) |
|---|
| Fourth and fifth narrow-body aircraft (VT-AFD, VT-AFE expected designations) operationalization before April to June 2026 calendar end - falsifiable at Q1 earnings call with confirmation both aircraft in active revenue service, utilization data, and yield contribution. |
| Boeing 777 delivery and operational commissioning progress: track achievement toward two aircraft by end-CY2026 and at least one by January to March 2027; validate ₹75 crore monthly revenue run-rate on operational 777s with supporting utilization and route data. |
| Designated carrier VAT benefit materialization momentum: confirm fuel cost per kilogram declining 5-7% from FY26 baseline of ₹1.58, aiming for ₹1.48-1.50 range reflecting full VAT savings, with monthly trend visibility in consolidated cost metrics. |
| MRO facility April to June 2026 commencement: watch for announced third-party maintenance contracts, customer wins, and published utilization rate data indicating scalability of maintenance franchise beyond internally-absorbed own-aircraft downtime absorption. |
Which stock lists is Afcom Holdings on?
Afcom Holdings is on one of our India lists: Multibagger study list.
Is Afcom Holdings profitable?
Afcom Holdings Ltd earned ₹39.0 Cr of net profit in the Jun 2026 quarter, +85.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row of profit growth. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹122 Cr. That is 22.2% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹21.0 Cr.
Net profit is what is left after every cost, interest and tax. Earnings per share, dividends and book value all grow from it.
For the full year, FY26 profit was ₹122 Cr (+154.2% on the year before).
FY26 profit ₹122 Cr (+154.2% on the year before)
- Net profit ₹122
| Quarter | Net profit |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −₹4 |
| FY22 | ₹5 |
| FY23 | ₹14 |
| FY24 | ₹25 |
| FY25 | ₹48 |
| FY26 | ₹122 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 154.2%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | – |
| FY23 | 180% |
| FY24 | 78.6% |
| FY25 | 92% |
| FY26 | 154.2% |
Jun 2026: ₹39.0 Cr (+85.7% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Net profit (quarterly) ₹39.0
| Quarter | Net profit (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹1 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹9 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹26 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹21 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹28 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹34 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹45 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹39 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 85.7%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 2,000% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 277.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 73.1% |
| Jun 2026 | 85.7% |
Why profit moved: revenue changed +47.9% on a year earlier and the margin moved +0.0 percentage points. Sales did the work, and the margin was about flat.
On average over the last four quarters, profit changed +145.5% and revenue +114.6%. Profit is growing faster than sales: fixed costs are spread over more sales, so each extra rupee of revenue adds more to profit.
How much revenue does Afcom Holdings make, and is it growing?
Afcom Holdings Ltd reported ₹176 Cr of revenue in the Jun 2026 quarter, +47.9% on the same quarter a year earlier. That is the 3rd quarter in a row with growth on the year before. Over 5 years it has grown 110.8% a year on average. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹583 Cr.
Revenue is everything the company billed its customers in the period.
The last four reported quarters add to ₹640 Cr.
FY26 revenue was ₹583 Cr, +143.9% on the year before.
FY26 revenue ₹583 Cr (+143.9% on the year before), 110.8% a year over 5 years
- Revenue ₹583
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹14 |
| FY22 | ₹48 |
| FY23 | ₹84 |
| FY24 | ₹148 |
| FY25 | ₹239 |
| FY26 | ₹583 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 143.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 242.9% |
| FY23 | 75% |
| FY24 | 76.2% |
| FY25 | 61.5% |
| FY26 | 143.9% |
Jun 2026: ₹176 Cr (+47.9% on a year earlier), the 3rd quarter in a row of growth
- Revenue (quarterly) ₹176
| Quarter | Revenue (quarterly) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | ₹40 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹50 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹100 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹119 |
| Sep 2025 | ₹121 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹153 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹190 |
| Jun 2026 | ₹176 |
Growth on a year earlier
- Growth on a year earlier 47.9%
| Quarter | Growth on a year earlier |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 197.5% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 206% |
| Mar 2026 | 90% |
| Jun 2026 | 47.9% |
Recent pace: the last four quarters grew +114.6% on average, against 110.8% a year over the longer run, so this year is growing faster than its own long-run rate.
How much of every ₹100 of sales does Afcom Holdings keep?
Afcom Holdings Ltd's operating margin was 40.0% in the Jun 2026 quarter, about the same as the same quarter a year ago. Its latest full-year margin is the highest it has ever reported. Across 6 years it has been between −43.0% and 40.0%. The latest quarter is within that range.
Operating margin is what is left from every ₹100 of sales after the costs of running the business, before interest and tax. It shows pricing power and cost control.
In the latest quarter it moved +0.0 percentage points on the same quarter a year ago.
Why the margin moved: operating margin changed +0.8 percentage points on the year while gross margin changed +0.3 points. So the gain came mostly from costs below the gross margin, such as staff and overheads, measured against sales.
As noted under valuation: when margins are at a record, every ratio built on profit looks better than usual, so a low multiple can mislead.
FY26: 40.0%, the highest in a range of −43.0% to 40.0% over 6 years
- Operating margin 40.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −43% |
| FY22 | 20% |
| FY23 | 22% |
| FY24 | 24% |
| FY25 | 29% |
| FY26 | 40% |
Change on the year before (points)
- Change on the year before (points) +11.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on the year before (points) |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | +63.0 pts |
| FY23 | +2.0 pts |
| FY24 | +2.0 pts |
| FY25 | +5.0 pts |
| FY26 | +11.0 pts |
Jun 2026: operating margin 40.0% (+0.0 points on a year earlier)
- Operating margin 40.0%
| Quarter | Operating margin |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | 3.6% |
| Dec 2024 | 27% |
| Mar 2025 | 47% |
| Jun 2025 | 40% |
| Sep 2025 | 32% |
| Dec 2025 | 43% |
| Mar 2026 | 38% |
| Jun 2026 | 40% |
Change on a year earlier (points)
- Change on a year earlier (points) 0.0 pts
| Quarter | Change on a year earlier (points) |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | +36.4 pts |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | +16.0 pts |
| Mar 2026 | −9.0 pts |
| Jun 2026 | 0.0 pts |
Is Afcom Holdings' profit turning into cash?
Over the last 3 years, 48% of Afcom Holdings Ltd's reported profit came in as cash from its operations, a gap worth watching. In FY26 it brought in ₹36.0 Cr of operating cash against ₹122 Cr of profit. After ₹358 Cr of spending on assets, free cash was −₹322 Cr: it spent more than its operations brought in.
The profit and loss account shows what was earned. The cash-flow statement shows the cash that actually came in. Comparing operating cash flow with profit is one of the best checks that a profit is real.
Cash-flow figures here are yearly, because quarterly cash statements are not published, so this section changes once a year.
FY26: operating cash ₹36.0 Cr against profit ₹122 Cr; 48% of 3 years' profit came in as cash
- Operating cash ₹36.0
- Net profit ₹122
- Free cash −₹322
| Quarter | Operating cash | Net profit | Free cash |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | −₹13 | −₹4 | – |
| FY22 | −₹4 | ₹5 | −₹4 |
| FY23 | −₹33 | ₹14 | −₹45 |
| FY24 | ₹31 | ₹25 | ₹31 |
| FY25 | ₹27 | ₹48 | ₹18 |
| FY26 | ₹36 | ₹122 | −₹322 |
FY26: operating cash was 30% of profit (48% over three years)
- Operating cash as % of profit 30%
- Break-even line 100%
| Quarter | Operating cash as % of profit | Break-even line |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | 100% |
| FY22 | −80% | 100% |
| FY23 | −236% | 100% |
| FY24 | 124% | 100% |
| FY25 | 56% | 100% |
| FY26 | 30% | 100% |
Why 48% of profit came in as cash: the cash cycle got 58 days longer between FY21 and FY26, so more of each rupee of profit waits in the business before it arrives. When less than 70% of profit comes in as cash, it is the thing to watch on this page.
What to look at next: less of the profit turns into cash than it should, and the cash cycle is 58 days longer. The next section looks at where the cash is stuck.
Where does Afcom Holdings' cash go?
Afcom Holdings Ltd's cash cycle, the days between paying suppliers and getting paid by customers, was 73 days in FY26, up from 15 days in FY21. It spent ₹367 Cr on assets over the last 3 years. Customers take 85 days to pay, and stock sits for 21 days on average.
Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid. Debtor days: how long customers take to pay. Inventory days: how long stock sits. The cash cycle: the whole loop, in days of sales.
At FY26 sales of ₹583 Cr, each day of that cycle ties up about ₹1.6 Cr, so roughly ₹117 Cr is tied up in the business at any time.
FY26: customers took 85 days to pay and stock sat for 21 days, about 0.7 months of sales sitting as stock, for a full cycle of 73 days, longer than FY21's 15.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0. Stock sits for 21 days. Customers pay about 85 days after that. Suppliers are paid at 33 days. Together that makes the 73-day cycle.
FY26: a 73-day cash cycle, +58 days compared with FY21
- Cash cycle 73d
- Inventory days 21d
- Debtor days 85d
- Payable days 33d
| Quarter | Cash cycle | Inventory days | Debtor days | Payable days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY21 | 15d | – | 15d | – |
| FY22 | 118d | – | 118d | – |
| FY23 | 62d | – | 62d | – |
| FY24 | 56d | – | 56d | – |
| FY25 | 95d | – | 95d | – |
| FY26 | 73d | 21d | 85d | 33d |
Spending on assets: ₹367 Cr over the last 3 years, against ₹57.0 Cr of depreciation (the yearly wear and tear on existing assets). So it is building well beyond replacing what wears out. Work still in progress is ₹0.0 Cr (FY26): assets paid for that are not earning yet.
FY26: capex ₹358 Cr, work in progress ₹0.0 Cr, a build-out
- Capex ₹358
- Work-in-progress ₹0.0
| Quarter | Capex | Work-in-progress |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | ₹0 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹12 | ₹12 |
| FY24 | ₹0 | ₹12 |
| FY25 | ₹9 | ₹0 |
| FY26 | ₹358 | ₹0 |
In short: cash is getting stuck in the daily cycle, so watch the cycle more than the profit.
What is Afcom Holdings' P/E ratio, and how does it compare with its own history?
Afcom Holdings Ltd's P/E is 30.2×, near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 32% of the time. Its usual P/E (the middle reading) is 43.3×, over 2 years of weekly prices. This compares the share price with the company’s own past. It does not say what the business is worth.
P/E is the share price divided by a year's profit per share: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee of yearly profit.
The P/E here, and its history, use a profit figure that can leave out one-off items, so it can differ from a P/E worked out on the quarterly results. Those results' earnings per share for the four quarters to Jun 2026 add up to ₹55.44.
Keep one thing in mind: margins are the best this company has ever reported. A multiple that looks low against its own past can mislead when profit is at a record. If margins fall back, today's multiple is higher than it looks.
P/E 30.2× against a usual 43.3×: near the low end of its own history: it has been lower only 32% of the time
- P/E 27.9×
- Median 43.3×
| Week | P/E | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Aug 2024 | 28.6× | 43.3× |
| 16 Aug 2024 | 34.8× | 43.3× |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 44.4× | 43.3× |
| 30 Aug 2024 | 53.3× | 43.3× |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 56.3× | 43.3× |
| 13 Sep 2024 | 55.6× | 43.3× |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 53.3× | 43.3× |
| 27 Sep 2024 | 34.0× | 43.3× |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 37.1× | 43.3× |
| 11 Oct 2024 | 41.4× | 43.3× |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 38.4× | 43.3× |
| 25 Oct 2024 | 34.5× | 43.3× |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 39.0× | 43.3× |
| 8 Nov 2024 | 37.9× | 43.3× |
| 14 Nov 2024 | 31.8× | 43.3× |
| 22 Nov 2024 | 38.6× | 43.3× |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 44.4× | 43.3× |
| 6 Dec 2024 | 56.7× | 43.3× |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 61.1× | 43.3× |
| 20 Dec 2024 | 61.2× | 43.3× |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 57.6× | 43.3× |
| 3 Jan 2025 | 71.2× | 43.3× |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 68.4× | 43.3× |
| 17 Jan 2025 | 71.2× | 43.3× |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 71.2× | 43.3× |
| 1 Feb 2025 | 62.6× | 43.3× |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 51.4× | 43.3× |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 53.6× | 43.3× |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 58.9× | 43.3× |
| 28 Feb 2025 | 48.4× | 43.3× |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 46.0× | 43.3× |
| 13 Mar 2025 | 43.3× | 43.3× |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 49.0× | 43.3× |
| 28 Mar 2025 | 46.4× | 43.3× |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 49.0× | 43.3× |
| 11 Apr 2025 | 47.9× | 43.3× |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 48.2× | 43.3× |
| 25 Apr 2025 | 44.9× | 43.3× |
| 2 May 2025 | 44.2× | 43.3× |
| 9 May 2025 | 44.8× | 43.3× |
| 16 May 2025 | 45.7× | 43.3× |
| 23 May 2025 | 53.8× | 43.3× |
| 30 May 2025 | 51.4× | 43.3× |
| 6 Jun 2025 | 50.6× | 43.3× |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 49.1× | 43.3× |
| 20 Jun 2025 | 43.2× | 43.3× |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 46.3× | 43.3× |
| 4 Jul 2025 | 44.2× | 43.3× |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 43.4× | 43.3× |
| 18 Jul 2025 | 46.0× | 43.3× |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 56.0× | 43.3× |
| 1 Aug 2025 | 50.5× | 43.3× |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 45.9× | 43.3× |
| 14 Aug 2025 | 45.7× | 43.3× |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 45.0× | 43.3× |
| 29 Aug 2025 | 50.2× | 43.3× |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 47.2× | 43.3× |
| 12 Sep 2025 | 49.1× | 43.3× |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 46.6× | 43.3× |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 46.1× | 43.3× |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 46.4× | 43.3× |
| 10 Oct 2025 | 44.1× | 43.3× |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 44.4× | 43.3× |
| 24 Oct 2025 | 44.9× | 43.3× |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 44.2× | 43.3× |
| 7 Nov 2025 | 42.4× | 43.3× |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 26.1× | 43.3× |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 24.2× | 43.3× |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 25.3× | 43.3× |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 23.9× | 43.3× |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 25.3× | 43.3× |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 24.8× | 43.3× |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 25.7× | 43.3× |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 26.2× | 43.3× |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 24.8× | 43.3× |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 24.5× | 43.3× |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 22.3× | 43.3× |
| 1 Feb 2026 | 20.3× | 43.3× |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 24.0× | 43.3× |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 26.8× | 43.3× |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 26.4× | 43.3× |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 24.5× | 43.3× |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 23.5× | 43.3× |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 21.6× | 43.3× |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 21.7× | 43.3× |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 20.3× | 43.3× |
| 2 Apr 2026 | 22.1× | 43.3× |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 21.2× | 43.3× |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 24.1× | 43.3× |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 22.8× | 43.3× |
| 30 Apr 2026 | 24.0× | 43.3× |
| 8 May 2026 | 28.9× | 43.3× |
| 15 May 2026 | 26.5× | 43.3× |
| 22 May 2026 | 27.4× | 43.3× |
| 29 May 2026 | 27.3× | 43.3× |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 26.4× | 43.3× |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 27.8× | 43.3× |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 34.9× | 43.3× |
| 25 Jun 2026 | 36.4× | 43.3× |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 40.4× | 43.3× |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 43.9× | 43.3× |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 41.9× | 43.3× |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 39.3× | 43.3× |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 41.6× | 43.3× |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 42.0× | 43.3× |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 27.1× | 43.3× |
| 18 Aug 2026 | 27.9× | 43.3× |
Earnings per share, 12 months
- Earnings per share, 12 months ₹55
| Week | Earnings per share, 12 months |
|---|---|
| 9 Aug 2024 | – |
| 16 Aug 2024 | – |
| 23 Aug 2024 | – |
| 30 Aug 2024 | – |
| 6 Sep 2024 | – |
| 13 Sep 2024 | – |
| 20 Sep 2024 | – |
| 27 Sep 2024 | ₹14 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | ₹14 |
| 11 Oct 2024 | ₹14 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | ₹14 |
| 25 Oct 2024 | ₹14 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 8 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 22 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | ₹14 |
| 6 Dec 2024 | ₹14 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | ₹14 |
| 20 Dec 2024 | ₹14 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | ₹15 |
| 3 Jan 2025 | ₹15 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | ₹15 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | ₹15 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | ₹15 |
| 1 Feb 2025 | ₹15 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | ₹15 |
| 14 Feb 2025 | ₹15 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | ₹15 |
| 28 Feb 2025 | ₹15 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | ₹15 |
| 13 Mar 2025 | ₹15 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | ₹15 |
| 28 Mar 2025 | ₹15 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | ₹15 |
| 11 Apr 2025 | ₹15 |
| 17 Apr 2025 | ₹15 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | ₹15 |
| 2 May 2025 | ₹15 |
| 9 May 2025 | ₹15 |
| 16 May 2025 | ₹15 |
| 23 May 2025 | ₹15 |
| 30 May 2025 | ₹15 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | ₹15 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | ₹15 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | ₹15 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | ₹20 |
| 4 Jul 2025 | ₹20 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | ₹20 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | ₹20 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | ₹20 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 14 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | ₹20 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | ₹20 |
| 12 Sep 2025 | ₹20 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | ₹20 |
| 26 Sep 2025 | ₹19 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | ₹19 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | ₹19 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | ₹19 |
| 24 Oct 2025 | ₹19 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | ₹19 |
| 7 Nov 2025 | ₹19 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | ₹19 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | ₹19 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | ₹19 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | ₹19 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | ₹19 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | ₹19 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | ₹34 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | ₹34 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | ₹34 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | ₹34 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | ₹34 |
| 1 Feb 2026 | ₹34 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | ₹34 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | ₹34 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | ₹34 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | ₹34 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | ₹34 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | ₹34 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | ₹34 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | ₹34 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | ₹34 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | ₹34 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | ₹34 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | ₹34 |
| 30 Apr 2026 | ₹34 |
| 8 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 15 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 22 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 29 May 2026 | ₹34 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | ₹34 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | ₹34 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | ₹34 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | ₹34 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | ₹34 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | ₹34 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | ₹34 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | ₹34 |
| 18 Aug 2026 | ₹55 |
Why the multiple is where it is: over the past year earnings per share moved +140.0% while the price moved +52.2%. Earnings did better than the price, which pulled the multiple down within its own range.
In short: the multiple is low against its own past, so the earnings trend underneath matters more than the multiple.
Is the Afcom Holdings business getting better or worse?
Afcom Holdings Ltd's business trend cannot be read yet. There are fewer than eight usable quarters of growth figures, so there is not enough history to read the trend. This is based on 4 quarters of 1 measure, with some gaps.
Every business is somewhere on a path of getting better or worse, and this section names where. The last 12 quarters of growth in revenue, profit and earnings per share, plus the return the business earns on its capital, are read as lines. Getting worse: the lines are falling. Turning around: a low point has just formed and the last few quarters are rising from it. Getting better: the rise from the low has lasted. Growing steadily: steady growth with healthy returns. Slowing from a peak: still high, but slowing. When the lines disagree the result is mixed; too little history means no reading. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the steady yearly rate that would turn the starting value into the latest one. It is the fairest way to compare growth over different periods. If the 1-year figure is much bigger than the 10-year one, recent growth is running faster than the long-run trend. A dash means there is no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss, where a growth rate means nothing.
Growth year by year: revenue +143.9% in FY26, profit +154.2%
- Revenue growth 143.9%
| Quarter | Revenue growth |
|---|---|
| FY21 | – |
| FY22 | 242.9% |
| FY23 | 75% |
| FY24 | 76.2% |
| FY25 | 61.5% |
| FY26 | 143.9% |
Profit growth, EPS growth
- Profit growth 154.2%
- EPS growth 140%
| Quarter | Profit growth | EPS growth |
|---|---|---|
| FY21 | – | – |
| FY22 | – | – |
| FY23 | 180% | −62.3% |
| FY24 | 78.6% | 81.5% |
| FY25 | 92% | 38% |
| FY26 | 154.2% | 140% |
Three growth lines over twelve quarters
- Revenue 47.9%
| Quarter | Revenue |
|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – |
| Dec 2024 | – |
| Mar 2025 | – |
| Jun 2025 | 197.5% |
| Sep 2025 | – |
| Dec 2025 | 206% |
| Mar 2026 | 90% |
| Jun 2026 | 47.9% |
Profit, EPS
- Profit 85.7%
- EPS 142.5%
| Quarter | Profit | EPS |
|---|---|---|
| Jun 2024 | – | – |
| Dec 2024 | – | – |
| Mar 2025 | – | – |
| Jun 2025 | 300% | – |
| Sep 2025 | – | – |
| Dec 2025 | 277.8% | – |
| Mar 2026 | 73.1% | – |
| Jun 2026 | 85.7% | 142.5% |
ROCE: the return line, yearly figures
- ROCE 33%
| Quarter | ROCE |
|---|---|
| FY23 | 39% |
| FY24 | 37% |
| FY25 | 36% |
| FY26 | 33% |
Why it matters: with too little history, we say so rather than guess a direction.
One or more growth lines have an extreme jump caused by comparing with a near-zero or loss-making quarter. Those jumps are capped before reading and drawn at the edge of the chart, so one odd quarter does not decide the result.
The return figures here are yearly, not quarterly. They show level and direction only; they can support the growth lines but never decide the reading alone.
There are fewer than eight usable quarters, so this page does not guess a direction from so little history.
Compound annual growth rate (%)
Compound annual growth rate over each period, %. Revenue, profit and EPS come from yearly figures; the share price row is price growth over the same periods. A dash means no figure for that period, or the starting year was a loss.
| Measure | 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +143.9% | +90.7% | +110.8% | — |
| Profit | +154.2% | +105.8% | — | — |
| EPS | +140.0% | +81.8% | — | — |
| Share price | +52.2% | — | — | — |
How much does Afcom Holdings earn on its capital?
Afcom Holdings Ltd earned a ROCE of 33% in FY26. We cannot compare its return on capital used with its cost of capital from the data we have. It comes from a 20.9% net margin and 0.62× asset turnover (sales divided by assets).
Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it, from shareholders and lenders together. It is the best single test of whether growth adds value or just size.
Why the return is what it is (FY26): a 20.9% net margin × 0.62× asset turnover × 2.05× leverage (assets divided by equity) ≈ 26.6% on equity. The margin does most of the work; borrowing is a big part of it.
FY26: ROCE 33%, the full history
- ROCE 33%
- Cost of capital 12%
| Quarter | ROCE | Cost of capital |
|---|---|---|
| FY22 | 59% | 12% |
| FY23 | 39% | 12% |
| FY24 | 37% | 12% |
| FY25 | 36% | 12% |
| FY26 | 33% | 12% |
Does Afcom Holdings have too much debt?
Afcom Holdings Ltd had ₹401 Cr of borrowings against ₹457 Cr of equity in FY26, so its debt is 0.88× its equity. Its operating profit is 7 times its interest bill. Over 5 years borrowings went from ₹15.0 Cr to ₹401 Cr. Over the last 3 of those years it spent ₹367 Cr on assets.
Debt-to-equity shows how much of the business is paid for with borrowed money. Interest cover shows how many times operating profit pays the interest bill. Low debt and high cover are the safe combination.
Part of the spending on assets is being paid for with borrowed money.
FY26: borrowings ₹401 Cr, 0.88× equity, how debt has moved
- Borrowings ₹401
| Quarter | Borrowings |
|---|---|
| FY21 | ₹15 |
| FY22 | ₹0 |
| FY23 | ₹0 |
| FY24 | ₹18 |
| FY25 | ₹26 |
| FY26 | ₹401 |
Debt-to-equity
- Debt-to-equity 0.88×
| Quarter | Debt-to-equity |
|---|---|
| FY21 | −3.75× |
| FY22 | 0.00× |
| FY23 | 0.00× |
| FY24 | 0.17× |
| FY25 | 0.12× |
| FY26 | 0.88× |
What is the Afcom Holdings shareholding pattern?
Domestic institutions raised their stake in Afcom Holdings Ltd by 7.1 percentage points over 6 quarters, the biggest change among its owners. Domestic institutions now own 8.0% of the company. Promoters moved −6.9 points over the same period, to 35.8%. This uses the four owner groups that companies report every quarter; nothing is guessed between filings.
Who owns the company each quarter: promoters (the founders or controlling owners), foreign institutions, domestic institutions such as mutual funds, and the public. When people close to the business steadily raise their stake, that is worth noticing; a quiet list is also an answer.
Over the last two years: Domestic institutions: +7.1 points over 6 quarters, to 8.0%; Promoters: −6.9 points over 6 quarters, to 35.8%; Foreign institutions: −2.8 points over 6 quarters, to 0.7%.
Why the owners changed: foreign institutions moved −2.8 points and domestic institutions +7.1 points over 6 quarters, while promoters moved −6.9 points. One group of institutions took over shares from the other; it is not a change of mind by the people running the company.
Year ends: promoters −2.1 points from Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
- Promoters 40.61%
- Foreign inst. 0.05%
- Domestic inst. 0.85%
- Public 58.49%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 42.73% | 0% | 1% | 56.26% |
| Mar 2026 | 40.61% | 0.05% | 0.85% | 58.49% |
Domestic institutions raised their stake by 7.1 points over 6 quarters
- Promoters 35.84%
- Foreign inst. 0.68%
- Domestic inst. 7.96%
- Public 55.52%
| Quarter | Promoters | Foreign inst. | Domestic inst. | Public |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | 42.73% | 3.51% | 0.9% | 52.87% |
| Mar 2025 | 42.73% | 0% | 1% | 56.26% |
| Jun 2025 | 42.73% | 0% | 1.26% | 56.01% |
| Sep 2025 | 42.59% | 0.11% | 1.59% | 55.72% |
| Dec 2025 | 42.59% | 0.05% | 1.9% | 55.48% |
| Mar 2026 | 40.61% | 0.05% | 0.85% | 58.49% |
| Jun 2026 | 35.84% | 0.68% | 7.96% | 55.52% |
How far is Afcom Holdings from balance-sheet trouble?
For Afcom Holdings Ltd, the Z-score is not available, so we say so rather than guess one. It estimates how far the balance sheet is from trouble; it is not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections show the balance-sheet figures we do have, each with its own date.
The Z-score estimates how far a company is from balance-sheet trouble. Above about 3 is safe; below about 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not used for banks and lenders.
How does Afcom Holdings rank in its industry?
There is no score against its industry: Afcom Holdings Ltd is not present in the sector comparison for Air Transport Service.
The score ranks a company within its industry: each measure is scored against the other members. Without that group there is no score, so none is shown.
Which companies is Afcom Holdings compared with?
No sector comparison is shown here, not present in the sector comparison.
Which companies are close to Afcom Holdings in size?
Afcom Holdings is the 2nd largest of 3 Air Transport Service companies on Sector Alpha by market value (scores of 30 October 2026). Just above it: Interglobe Aviation. Just below it: SpiceJet.
Air Transport Service companies close in size
- Interglobe Aviation Ltd ₹1,88,600 crore
- Afcom Holdings Ltd ₹3,664 crore
- SpiceJet Ltd ₹1,143 crore
All 3 Air Transport Service companies, largest first
Companies close in size in other industries
- Steelcast Ltd ₹3,713 crore · Castings, Forgings & Fastners
- Shree Renuka Sugars Ltd ₹3,693 crore · Sugar
- Afcom Holdings Ltd ₹3,664 crore
- Borosil Ltd ₹3,658 crore · Opalware
- Network People Services Technologies Ltd ₹3,657 crore · IT Product Companies
What else do people ask about Afcom Holdings?
What is Afcom Holdings's share price today?
Afcom Holdings Ltd's share price is ₹1,267.20, +52.2% over the past year. The whole company is worth ₹4,431 Cr on the market.
In the last 52 weeks it traded between ₹690 to ₹1,631; today it is 61% of the way up from the low, 5.0% above its 200-day average (as of 30 October 2026).
What were Afcom Holdings's latest quarterly results?
Afcom Holdings Ltd reported revenue of ₹176 Cr and net profit of ₹39.0 Cr for the Jun 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 47.9% and profit rose 85.7% compared with a year earlier. Earnings per share were ₹13.67.
The operating margin was 40.0%, 0.0 percentage points higher than a year earlier (as of 30 October 2026).
What is Afcom Holdings's market cap?
Afcom Holdings Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹4,431 Cr at a share price of ₹1,267.20. Market cap is the share price times the number of shares, so it changes whenever the price moves (as of 30 October 2026).
How is Afcom Holdings performing?
Afcom Holdings Ltd's share price has been rising for 13 weeks. In its latest quarter, revenue rose 47.9% and profit rose 85.7% compared with a year earlier. Over the past 13 weeks it has done worse than the NIFTY 500, for 1 week running (as of 30 October 2026).
Will Afcom Holdings's share price go up?
This page does not forecast Afcom Holdings Ltd's share price. What it shows instead: the share price is ₹1,267.20, and it has been rising for 13 weeks. Its P/E of 30.2× is higher than 32% of its own last 2 years (as of 30 October 2026).
Who owns Afcom Holdings?
Promoters own 35.8% of Afcom Holdings Ltd, foreign institutions 0.7%, domestic institutions 8.0% and the public 55.5% (latest quarter). The biggest change over the last two years: Domestic institutions raised their stake by 7.1 percentage points over 6 quarters (as of 30 October 2026).
Where is Afcom Holdings in its business cycle?
Afcom Holdings Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 40.0%, against a 6-year range of −43.0% to 40.0%: the top of its range, a record year. When profit is at a record, every ratio looks better than usual, and the story depends on margins staying high. The latest quarter was 40.0%.
Comparing margins with a company's own long history is a good way to see where it is in its cycle (as of 30 October 2026).
What could break the Afcom Holdings story?
The main question: profits are rising, but only 48% of the last 3 years' profit came in as cash from operations. The gap between reported profit and actual cash is the thing to watch.
On price, this page treats a rise as over when the share price closes below its 200-day average on two Fridays in a row (as of 30 October 2026).
Is Afcom Holdings a stock worth studying right now?
What the numbers show: Afcom Holdings Ltd's multiple is near its low because earnings grew even faster than a big multi-year rise in the share price. The multiple is low because of growth, not neglect.
Results are still improving, and its P/E is higher than only 32% of its own 2-year history. The main open question: whether the cash starts to follow the profit. Every number on this page is worked out by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions (as of 30 October 2026).
Is there a Afcom Holdings share price forecast for 2026?
What management itself guided: Fleet expansion to nine aircraft by H2 CY2027 with financial closure complete on four Boeing 777 aircraft.
Where do these numbers come from?
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers. Data as of 30 October 2026.
Every chart on this page is drawn by code from the published figures, with no forecasts and no price opinions.
See the plain-text version of this page.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.