Skip to content
Markets
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.
Industry · 5 companies

Home Textile Stocks and Companies in India

There are 5 listed Home Textile stocks in India: Welspun Living (₹24,996 crore), Trident (₹12,174 crore), Indo Count Industries (₹10,405 crore), Faze Three and Himatsingka Seide, at prices of 4 November 2026. 2 of the 5 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months.

Home Textile: Welspun Living Ltd owns the largest revenue base; Faze Three Ltd has the fastest current growth.

5Companies every listed company in this industry
₹42,000 crCombined market value all of them together
3/5Revenue growing revenue over the last 12 months up on a year earlier
2/5Beating NIFTY 500 pass the weekly momentum test: 5+ points ahead over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high
2 of 5 pass the weekly momentum test (5+ points ahead of the NIFTY 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high)

The main question: the biggest companies are not always the ones changing the most.

Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.

Which are the biggest Home Textile stocks in India?

The largest Home Textile stocks in India by market value are Welspun Living (₹24,996 crore), Trident (₹12,174 crore) and Indo Count Industries (₹10,405 crore), at prices of 4 Nov 2026.

Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices, market values and ratios at the official close of 4 Nov 2026; the score list below uses the weekly figures.

Which are the Home Textile stocks, ranked?

Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.

  1. 1Indo Count Industries LtdICIL · ₹8,760 cr54.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and PEG
  2. 2Welspun Living LtdWELSPUNLIV · ₹20,700 cr54.0of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on relative strength versus sector and profit growth
  3. 3Trident LtdTRIDENT · ₹10,800 cr52.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on PEG and operating margin
  4. 4Himatsingka Seide LtdHIMATSEIDE · ₹684 cr49.5of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on PEG and ROCE improvement
  5. 5Faze Three LtdFAZE3Q · ₹1,050 cr43.2of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on revenue growth and PEG

Is there a Nifty Home Textile index, and what is in it?

All 5 listed Indian Textiles - Home Textile companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Textiles - Home Textile index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.

  1. Welspun Living Ltd₹20,700 cr
  2. Trident Ltd₹10,800 cr
  3. Indo Count Industries Ltd₹8,760 cr
  4. Faze Three Ltd₹1,050 cr
  5. Himatsingka Seide Ltd₹684 cr

How many Home Textile companies are listed in India?

5 Home Textile companies in the Textiles - Home Textile industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 5 are listed below, largest first. The largest is Welspun Living (₹20,698 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Himatsingka Seide.

Every Textiles - Home Textile company with a page, largest first
CompanyMarket value
1. Welspun Living Ltd WELSPUNLIV₹20,698 crore
2. Trident Ltd TRIDENT₹10,788 crore
3. Indo Count Industries Ltd ICIL₹8,756 crore
4. Faze Three Ltd FAZE3Q₹1,053 crore
5. Himatsingka Seide Ltd HIMATSEIDE₹684 crore

Download all 5 Home Textile companies (CSV)

How have Home Textile stocks moved against NIFTY 500?

The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 9% behind NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies fell 30% on average over the last four reported quarters.

Turning · ahead 1w Moving with the index

2 of 5 companies pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).

Ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view for 1 week running; 2 of the 5 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 2 of those 5 pass the momentum test (no change from four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 1 of the 5 that report earnings.

Ahead of NIFTY 500 for 1 week after being behind, with 2 → 2 of 5 participating. Earnings not confirming, 1 of 5 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.

1Y

Textiles - Home Textile against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown

  • Home Textile 201
  • NIFTY 500 184
Textiles - Home Textile against NIFTY 500
Week endingHome TextileNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025200200
14 Nov 2025212201
21 Nov 2025217201
28 Nov 2025219199
5 Dec 2025203196
12 Dec 2025202197
19 Dec 2025196200
26 Dec 2025193200
2 Jan 2026193202
9 Jan 2026178197
16 Jan 2026179191
23 Jan 2026170194
30 Jan 2026175197
6 Feb 2026212196
13 Feb 2026216196
20 Feb 2026206194
27 Feb 2026189189
6 Mar 2026180179
13 Mar 2026168179
20 Mar 2026167176
27 Mar 2026167176
3 Apr 2026171187
10 Apr 2026182192
17 Apr 2026191189
24 Apr 2026186190
1 May 2026187194
8 May 2026193189
15 May 2026187190
22 May 2026189190
29 May 2026195188
5 Jun 2026198190
12 Jun 2026198194
19 Jun 2026222194
26 Jun 2026232196
3 Jul 2026233196
10 Jul 2026225196
17 Jul 2026218192
24 Jul 2026216197
31 Jul 2026212199
7 Aug 2026221198
14 Aug 2026204197
21 Aug 2026217197
28 Aug 2026216195
4 Sep 2026221192
11 Sep 2026216192
18 Sep 2026212190
25 Sep 2026215183
2 Oct 2026213183
9 Oct 2026204187
16 Oct 2026206187
23 Oct 2026191180
30 Oct 2026201184

3Y

Textiles - Home Textile against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown

  • Home Textile 191
  • NIFTY 500 250
Textiles - Home Textile against NIFTY 500
Week endingHome TextileNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023200200
17 Nov 2023210201
1 Dec 2023208213
15 Dec 2023208215
29 Dec 2023205221
12 Jan 2024218223
26 Jan 2024202226
9 Feb 2024205228
23 Feb 2024216229
8 Mar 2024203224
22 Mar 2024194229
5 Apr 2024214239
19 Apr 2024203237
3 May 2024214237
17 May 2024211243
31 May 2024194241
14 Jun 2024210254
28 Jun 2024213261
12 Jul 2024228265
26 Jul 2024235269
9 Aug 2024232259
23 Aug 2024241270
6 Sep 2024231269
20 Sep 2024232278
4 Oct 2024220270
18 Oct 2024225261
1 Nov 2024222263
15 Nov 2024201251
29 Nov 2024214264
13 Dec 2024245262
27 Dec 2024219256
10 Jan 2025208246
24 Jan 2025204243
7 Feb 2025194239
21 Feb 2025175233
7 Mar 2025176231
21 Mar 2025183243
4 Apr 2025184233
18 Apr 2025198254
2 May 2025193252
16 May 2025228260
30 May 2025211261
13 Jun 2025207262
27 Jun 2025217269
11 Jul 2025221268
25 Jul 2025224263
8 Aug 2025183259
22 Aug 2025186260
5 Sep 2025174264
19 Sep 2025202265
3 Oct 2025186264
17 Oct 2025188271
31 Oct 2025194270
14 Nov 2025202273
28 Nov 2025208271
12 Dec 2025192268
26 Dec 2025184273
9 Jan 2026169268
23 Jan 2026162264
6 Feb 2026202266
20 Feb 2026196265
6 Mar 2026172244
20 Mar 2026159240
3 Apr 2026163255
17 Apr 2026182258
1 May 2026178264
15 May 2026178259
29 May 2026186257
12 Jun 2026189264
26 Jun 2026221266
10 Jul 2026214267
24 Jul 2026206268
7 Aug 2026211270
21 Aug 2026207269
4 Sep 2026211261
18 Sep 2026202258
2 Oct 2026203250
16 Oct 2026196254
30 Oct 2026191250

5Y

Textiles - Home Textile against NIFTY 500

Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown

  • Home Textile 208
  • NIFTY 500 283
Textiles - Home Textile against NIFTY 500
Week endingHome TextileNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021200200
3 Dec 2021192195
31 Dec 2021211199
28 Jan 2022218198
25 Feb 2022169184
25 Mar 2022169193
22 Apr 2022172191
20 May 2022149176
17 Jun 2022125169
15 Jul 2022131183
12 Aug 2022146199
9 Sep 2022145202
7 Oct 2022139192
4 Nov 2022136201
2 Dec 2022136205
30 Dec 2022125199
27 Jan 2023116192
24 Feb 2023118190
24 Mar 2023110186
21 Apr 2023129194
19 May 2023142201
16 Jun 2023164210
14 Jul 2023176219
11 Aug 2023179218
8 Sep 2023201227
6 Oct 2023187225
3 Nov 2023215223
1 Dec 2023226242
29 Dec 2023222251
26 Jan 2024220256
23 Feb 2024235259
22 Mar 2024210260
19 Apr 2024220268
17 May 2024229275
14 Jun 2024228288
12 Jul 2024247300
9 Aug 2024252293
6 Sep 2024250305
4 Oct 2024238305
1 Nov 2024241298
29 Nov 2024232299
27 Dec 2024238290
24 Jan 2025221275
21 Feb 2025190264
21 Mar 2025199275
18 Apr 2025215288
16 May 2025247294
13 Jun 2025225297
11 Jul 2025239304
8 Aug 2025199294
5 Sep 2025189299
3 Oct 2025202299
31 Oct 2025211306
28 Nov 2025226307
26 Dec 2025200309
23 Jan 2026175299
20 Feb 2026212300
20 Mar 2026173272
17 Apr 2026198292
15 May 2026193293
12 Jun 2026205300
10 Jul 2026233302
7 Aug 2026228305
4 Sep 2026229296
2 Oct 2026221283
30 Oct 2026208283

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median

Latest quarter April to June 2026: 61.3, from 4 companies

Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
QuarterMedian earnings index
Jul 2022100.0 (3 companies)
Oct 202287.5 (3 companies)
Jan 202386.7 (3 companies)
Apr 202391.6 (4 companies)
Jul 202397.5 (4 companies)
Oct 202399.1 (4 companies)
Jan 202493.5 (4 companies)
Apr 202489.7 (4 companies)
Jul 202479.6 (4 companies)
Oct 202478.3 (4 companies)
Jan 202574.6 (4 companies)
Apr 202578.2 (4 companies)
Jul 202568.4 (4 companies)
Oct 202562.7 (4 companies)
Jan 202660.4 (4 companies)
Apr 202661.3 (4 companies)

Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of its 5 companies. The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.

Are Home Textile stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?

Textiles - Home Textile has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 1.4% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a lead of 2.7%. Welspun Living Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +45.2%. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

+2.7%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 13 weeks
+1.4%Sector vs NIFTY 500 · 52 weeks
2 of 5Stocks leading NIFTY 500
2 of 5Stocks leading the sector

Relative-strength score for the industry: 29.7 as of 30 October 2026 (narrowing, rising).

What is the bottom line on Home Textile stocks?

Textiles - Home Textile has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 1.4% over 52 weeks and by 2.7% over 13 weeks. 2 of 5 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of the 3 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

How does each Home Textile stock score?

A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.

Growth & earnings · 35% Capital efficiency · 25% Valuation · 20% Relative strength · 20%

Indo Count Industries Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 95.6% evidence confidence.

Himatsingka Seide Ltd scores well on valuation against its peers or its own history, but its earnings have not yet improved enough to back that up.

  1. 1Indo Count Industries LtdICIL · leader · mixed, leaning good · 96% evidence54.7out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 15.1/35 · Revenue 5.3% · PAT −28.9% · OPM change 0 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 11.0/25 · ROCE 8.2% · OPM 12% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.4/20 · P/E 58× · PEG 0.89 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 18.2/20 · RS sector 35.2% · RS bench 38.5% · 1Y 56.2% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 15.1 + 11 + 10.4 + 18.2 = 54.7 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is 38.5%, and revenue and profit growth are weak.
  2. 2Welspun Living LtdWELSPUNLIV · leader · mixed, leaning good · 82% evidence54.0out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 20.5/35 · Revenue 5% · PAT 22.8% · OPM change 6 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 7.7/25 · ROCE 6.3% · OPM 12% · 76% evidenceValuation 5.8/20 · P/E 47.1× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 20.0/20 · RS sector 45.2% · RS bench 49.1% · 1Y 69.1% · 100% evidence · 12 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 20.5 + 7.7 + 5.8 + 20 = 54 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  3. 3Trident LtdTRIDENT · basing · mixed, leaning good · 96% evidence52.8out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 17.5/35 · Revenue −2.5% · PAT −9.4% · OPM change 0 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 17.4/25 · ROCE 9.8% · OPM 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.4/20 · P/E 27.3× · PEG 0.81 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 1.5/20 · RS sector −14.8% · RS bench −11.6% · 1Y −26.1% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 17.5 + 17.4 + 16.4 + 1.5 = 52.8 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
  4. 4Himatsingka Seide LtdHIMATSEIDE · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 81% evidence49.5out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 12.8/35 · Revenue −8.2% · PAT −15.6% · OPM change −4.2 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.1/25 · ROCE 8.8% · OPM 14.2% · 100% evidenceValuation 19.1/20 · P/E 12.2× · PEG 0.13 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −35.5% · 1Y −55.7% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 12.8 + 10.1 + 19.1 + 7.5 = 49.5 · What this means: The valuation scores well, but earnings are not improving yet, so the business does not back up the low multiple so far.
  5. 5Faze Three LtdFAZE3Q · quiet · mixed, leaning weak · 81% evidence43.2out of 100GrowthCapitalValuationRelative
    How the score adds upGrowth & earnings 11.8/35 · Revenue 24.9% · PAT −34.1% · OPM change −2.3 pp · 88% evidenceCapital efficiency 10.7/25 · ROCE 10.1% · OPM 9.3% · 100% evidenceValuation 11.6/20 · P/E 34.6× · PEG 1.19 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 9.1/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −6.2% · 1Y −12.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 11.8 + 10.7 + 11.6 + 9.1 = 43.2 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean

Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.

How have Home Textile share prices moved?

Welspun Living Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Textiles - Home Textile at +69.1%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at +49.1%. 2 of 5 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure. Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.

Price and relative strength

Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.

RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.

RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Textiles - Home Textile itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.

1Y

Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100

52 weekly closes

  • Welspun Living 169
  • Indo Count Industries 161
  • Faze Three 90
  • Trident 76
  • Himatsingka Seide 45
  • NIFTY 500 92
Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100
Week endingWelspun LivingIndo Count IndustriesFaze ThreeTridentHimatsingka SeideNIFTY 500
7 Nov 2025100100100100100100
14 Nov 2025107112108101103100
21 Nov 2025105115117101104101
28 Nov 2025115118109101105100
5 Dec 202510410898999798
12 Dec 202510610497999899
19 Dec 202510598939697100
26 Dec 202510296929696100
2 Jan 2026102102869696101
9 Jan 2026969473938899
16 Jan 2026949380918895
23 Jan 2026938276908297
30 Jan 2026958377928898
6 Feb 20261081101099910098
13 Feb 2026109110127959398
20 Feb 2026106107116918997
27 Feb 2026979797918394
6 Mar 2026939595857790
13 Mar 2026878589827090
20 Mar 2026898587876688
27 Mar 2026909383856388
3 Apr 20269090–86–94
10 Apr 20269590–90–96
17 Apr 202697100104937695
24 Apr 20261019696917495
1 May 202610010193937497
8 May 202610311197957195
15 May 202610910695886695
22 May 2026108110100876495
29 May 2026107114114866594
5 Jun 2026111120114876495
12 Jun 2026107125114866497
19 Jun 2026125144125927097
26 Jun 2026129155130947598
3 Jul 2026132155129957598
10 Jul 2026128150123917298
17 Jul 2026127142116907196
24 Jul 2026125147114906798
31 Jul 20261201461138866100
7 Aug 2026127155120906799
14 Aug 2026127138103876199
21 Aug 2026146161104876099
28 Aug 2026147158105876098
4 Sep 2026161164103866096
11 Sep 2026161161102835796
18 Sep 202616616393835495
25 Sep 202617416291825792
2 Oct 202618516191795492
9 Oct 202617215986785093
16 Oct 202616916088795193
23 Oct 202616214386734590
30 Oct 202616916190764592
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Faze Three, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Himatsingka Seide, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

3Y

Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100

156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown

  • Welspun Living 146
  • Indo Count Industries 149
  • Faze Three 94
  • Trident 58
  • Himatsingka Seide 37
  • NIFTY 500 125
Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100
Week endingWelspun LivingIndo Count IndustriesFaze ThreeTridentHimatsingka SeideNIFTY 500
10 Nov 2023100100100100100100
17 Nov 202310998101102117101
1 Dec 202310410310399110107
15 Dec 20231039996101121107
29 Dec 2023961049899113111
12 Jan 20241029998130114111
26 Jan 2024919390124106113
9 Feb 20241058891121106114
23 Feb 202410710998120100114
8 Mar 2024981079011195112
22 Mar 2024941098410685115
5 Apr 20241031298711298120
19 Apr 2024971268510589118
3 May 2024991349310894118
17 May 2024971319211191121
31 May 2024911138710086120
14 Jun 2024961299610889127
28 Jun 20241021319210494131
12 Jul 202411313411610392133
26 Jul 202412213711810397134
9 Aug 202411813111710397130
23 Aug 2024131140113103101135
6 Sep 202412214110510196134
20 Sep 202411413210499114139
4 Oct 20241101231069795135
18 Oct 20241111329596110131
1 Nov 20241031329296115132
15 Nov 202499115868799126
29 Nov 20241011109093122132
13 Dec 202411713594100149131
27 Dec 20241041109691127128
10 Jan 2025981078886121123
24 Jan 20251011058685111121
7 Feb 2025861018883108119
21 Feb 20257999777686117
7 Mar 20258295806992116
21 Mar 202591927870105122
4 Apr 202583889172100116
18 Apr 2025881021057499127
2 May 2025841001057394126
16 May 20259911313780110130
30 May 2025889812187102130
13 Jun 202589921248498131
27 Jun 2025969912886100135
11 Jul 2025939714287102134
25 Jul 2025919915186105132
8 Aug 202578791167683130
22 Aug 202579851067886130
5 Sep 20257679907781132
19 Sep 2025831011158289132
3 Oct 202578911057880132
17 Oct 202581901107680136
31 Oct 202586961077883135
14 Nov 2025921041137783137
28 Nov 2025991091147785136
12 Dec 202591971017579134
26 Dec 20258889967378136
9 Jan 20268287777271134
23 Jan 20268076796966132
6 Feb 2026931021147680133
20 Feb 202691991217072132
6 Mar 20268088996562122
20 Mar 20267679916654120
3 Apr 20267783–66–128
17 Apr 202683931087162129
1 May 20268694977160132
15 May 20269498996753129
29 May 2026921051206652128
12 Jun 2026921161196651132
26 Jun 20261111441367261133
10 Jul 20261101391297058133
24 Jul 20261081361206954134
7 Aug 20261091441256954135
21 Aug 20261261501096749134
4 Sep 20261391521086648131
18 Sep 2026143151976344129
2 Oct 2026159150956143125
16 Oct 2026146149926141127
30 Oct 2026146149945837125
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Faze Three, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Himatsingka Seide, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

5Y

Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100

260 weekly closes, every 4th shown

  • Welspun Living 157
  • Indo Count Industries 168
  • Faze Three 134
  • Trident 53
  • Himatsingka Seide 22
  • NIFTY 500 142
Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100
Week endingWelspun LivingIndo Count IndustriesFaze ThreeTridentHimatsingka SeideNIFTY 500
12 Nov 2021100100100100100100
3 Dec 202110292891138298
31 Dec 20211049589135100100
28 Jan 2022102921031529299
25 Feb 20227665901276592
25 Mar 202269621091326096
22 Apr 202264641121376296
20 May 202252541061225288
17 Jun 2022514689924084
15 Jul 20225049100914492
12 Aug 202254541249548100
9 Sep 2022556110810043101
7 Oct 20225652101964396
4 Nov 202256511068940101
2 Dec 20225853979538103
30 Dec 20225551898633100
27 Jan 2023494789812896
24 Feb 2023495088783195
24 Mar 2023474394682993
21 Apr 20236051113773097
19 May 202366611078535100
16 Jun 202367791258545105
14 Jul 202374841298352110
11 Aug 202384871178353109
8 Sep 2023889312510264113
6 Oct 202386861189754113
3 Nov 20231061071478862112
1 Dec 20231121161469265121
29 Dec 20231031171409266125
26 Jan 20249810512911562128
23 Feb 202411512314011159130
22 Mar 20241011231209850130
19 Apr 20241041421219752134
17 May 202410414713110254137
14 Jun 20241031441379952144
12 Jul 20241221511659554150
9 Aug 20241271471679657147
6 Sep 20241311581509356152
4 Oct 20241181391519056153
1 Nov 20241111481328968149
29 Nov 20241091231298672150
27 Dec 20241121231378475145
24 Jan 20251091181237865138
21 Feb 2025851111107051132
21 Mar 2025981031126562138
18 Apr 2025941141516958144
16 May 20251061271967465147
13 Jun 2025961041777858148
11 Jul 20251001082038060152
8 Aug 202584881657049147
5 Sep 202581891297147149
3 Oct 2025841031507247150
31 Oct 2025931071537249153
28 Nov 20251061231637150154
26 Dec 2025951001376846155
23 Jan 202686851136439149
20 Feb 2026981111736442150
20 Mar 202682881306131136
17 Apr 2026901041556636146
15 May 20261011101416231147
12 Jun 2026991301706130150
10 Jul 20261191561856434151
7 Aug 20261171611796432153
4 Sep 20261491701546128148
2 Oct 20261711681365625142
30 Oct 20261571681345322142
A break or a faint dotted stretch in a line is a week with no recorded close: Faze Three, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026; Himatsingka Seide, 3 Apr 2026 to 10 Apr 2026.

The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.

Biggest one-year moves

  1. 1Welspun Living LtdWELSPUNLIV · ₹20,700 cr+69.1%1 year
  2. 2Indo Count Industries LtdICIL · ₹8,760 cr+56.2%1 year
  3. 3Faze Three LtdFAZE3Q · ₹1,050 cr−12.1%1 year
  4. 4Trident LtdTRIDENT · ₹10,800 cr−26.1%1 year
  5. 5Himatsingka Seide LtdHIMATSEIDE · ₹684 cr−55.7%1 year

Strongest against NIFTY 500

  1. 1Welspun Living LtdWELSPUNLIV · ₹20,700 cr+49.1%vs NIFTY 500
  2. 2Indo Count Industries LtdICIL · ₹8,760 cr+38.5%vs NIFTY 500
  3. 3Faze Three LtdFAZE3Q · ₹1,050 cr−6.2%vs NIFTY 500
  4. 4Trident LtdTRIDENT · ₹10,800 cr−11.6%vs NIFTY 500
  5. 5Himatsingka Seide LtdHIMATSEIDE · ₹684 cr−35.5%vs NIFTY 500

Strongest against the sector itself

  1. 1Welspun Living LtdWELSPUNLIV · ₹20,700 cr+45.2%vs sector
  2. 2Indo Count Industries LtdICIL · ₹8,760 cr+35.2%vs sector
  3. 3Trident LtdTRIDENT · ₹10,800 cr−14.8%vs sector

What did Home Textile managements say about July to September 2026?

1 of 5 Textiles - Home Textile companies held a results call for July to September 2026. Welspun Living guided: FY27 double-digit revenue growth with low-teens operating margin reiterated and maintained.

Welspun Living call 30 October 2026

“Thank you, Ronak. I just want to say that the momentum looks intact for us. We are looking at double-digit growth, and that is what we are very confident about. That will be the way forward here, Ronak.”Dipali Goenka

Guided: FY27 double-digit revenue growth with low-teens operating margin reiterated and maintained.

From the results calls for July to September 2026.

Is money moving into Home Textile stocks? Who is adding capacity?

Big funds, foreign and Indian, cut their stake by 1.8 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters kept theirs about the same.

  • Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹1,361 crore in the last 12 months, 60% more than a year before.
  • Projects still being built shrank 32% in a year.

Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 5 Textiles - Home Textile companies, in percentage points.

Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.

What is changing in Home Textile stocks?

This is the written read behind the Textiles - Home Textile figures above: what is actually happening in the industry, in words, with the evidence each claim rests on. It is dated 19 Apr 2026, so the words are older than the numbers. 4 themes are live here, 1 of them rated high severity.

The sector is at a structural inflection point where immediate geopolitical pain is being countered by aggressive deleveraging and a clear regulatory path toward tariff normalization. While current margins are depressed, the combination of FTA-led competitiveness and domestic growth goals suggests a recovery phase is on the horizon.

The Home Textile sector is navigating a period of intense external pressure, as evidenced by Welspun Living's (WELSPUNLIV) Q3 FY26 performance. Consolidated revenue declined 9.9% YoY to ₹2,277 crores, a direct consequence of a 20% drop in consumer confidence and a 3% decline in U.S. holiday season sales.

How old this read is: OLD: this read comes from our Textiles - Home Textile sector brief dated 19 Apr 2026, about 7 months ago. The page says so rather than dressing it up, and a fresh sector dive replaces it the day it runs.

What is live in this sector right now

Live theme, Severity, Evidence on file
Live themeSeverityEvidence on file
25% punitive tariffs in the US have significantly impacted volumes and led to a 9.9% revenue decline.Named for Welspun Livinghigh“Persistent U.S.” Negotiating reciprocal tariff frameworks and diversifying into EU/UK markets via new FTAs.
Uncertainty regarding the implementation timeline of reciprocal tariffs and potential Bangladesh court rulings.Named for Welspun Livingmedium“I know there are conversations about Bangladesh that are coming into court... it might -- it's a little ambiguous.” Staying close to customers and exercising cost discipline.
Volatility in cotton sourcing mix, specifically balancing domestic vs. US cotton to optimize for tariff benefits.Named for Welspun Livinglow“When you talk about U.S. cotton, the interesting thing is it's not 0% because when you talk about towels, 50% is your cotton content.” Increasing U.S. cotton usage in towels (up to 50%) and sheets (30-35%).
Favorable forex realization provided a tailwind to profitability.Named for Welspun Livinglow“Profitability was supported by favorable forex realization and cost optimization efforts.”

Sources: our Textiles - Home Textile sector brief, 19 Apr 2026 · company earnings-call transcripts.

Which Home Textile companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?

Welspun Living Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 5 Textiles - Home Textile companies compared here, at ₹10,330 crore. Trident Ltd is next at ₹6,781 crore. Faze Three Ltd has the highest Revenue growth at 24.9%, so level and change sit with different companies. 5 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Welspun Living Ltd is the largest at ₹10,330 crore, 52.3% ahead of Trident Ltd. Faze Three Ltd's growth is 24.9% from a ₹940 crore base, with 19 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.

Welspun Living Ltd · ₹10,330 croreLeader
52.3% versus #2 · Trident LtdGap
4/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
5/5 companies · 93 observationsCoverage

What this means: Welspun Living Ltd is the size to compare against; Faze Three Ltd is the one growing fastest. The faster grower has to keep that growth and turn it into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.

This conclusion weakens if: Welspun Living Ltd's growth falls below Faze Three Ltd's for two consecutive comparable reports while operating margin also compresses.

Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.

Revenue · company comparison

Revenue, by reported quarter

  • Welspun Living ₹2,840 cr
  • Trident ₹1,790 cr
  • Indo Count Industries ₹1,210 cr
  • Himatsingka Seide ₹621 cr
  • Faze Three ₹229 cr
Revenue, by reported quarter
QuarterWelspun LivingTridentIndo Count IndustriesHimatsingka SeideFaze Three
Dec 2021—₹1,980 cr₹756 cr₹791 cr₹132 cr
Mar 2022—₹1,870 cr₹654 cr₹765 cr₹155 cr
Jun 2022—₹1,680 cr₹703 cr₹638 cr₹147 cr
Sep 2022₹2,110 cr₹1,440 cr₹849 cr₹442 cr₹137 cr
Dec 2022₹1,870 cr₹1,640 cr₹657 cr₹737 cr₹132 cr
Mar 2023₹2,150 cr₹1,570 cr₹807 cr₹690 cr₹142 cr
Jun 2023₹2,180 cr₹1,490 cr₹741 cr₹682 cr₹129 cr
Sep 2023₹2,510 cr₹1,800 cr₹1,010 cr₹739 cr₹132 cr
Dec 2023₹2,410 cr₹1,840 cr₹713 cr₹723 cr₹138 cr
Mar 2024₹2,580 cr₹1,680 cr₹1,090 cr₹697 cr₹164 cr
Jun 2024₹2,540 cr₹1,740 cr₹941 cr₹735 cr₹149 cr
Sep 2024₹2,870 cr₹1,710 cr₹1,040 cr₹694 cr₹152 cr
Dec 2024₹2,490 cr₹1,670 cr₹1,150 cr₹692 cr₹178 cr
Mar 2025₹2,650 cr₹1,860 cr₹1,020 cr₹657 cr₹211 cr
Jun 2025₹2,260 cr₹1,710 cr₹959 cr₹657 cr₹212 cr
Sep 2025₹2,440 cr₹1,790 cr₹1,060 cr₹630 cr₹207 cr
Dec 2025₹2,260 cr₹1,570 cr₹1,060 cr₹611 cr₹227 cr
Mar 2026₹2,440 cr₹1,630 cr₹1,060 cr₹617 cr₹277 cr
Jun 2026₹2,800 cr₹1,790 cr₹1,210 cr₹621 cr₹229 cr
Sep 2026₹2,840 cr————

Revenue growth, by reported quarter

  • Welspun Living 16%
  • Trident 4.7%
  • Indo Count Industries 26%
  • Himatsingka Seide −5.4%
  • Faze Three 8.2%
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
QuarterWelspun LivingTridentIndo Count IndustriesHimatsingka SeideFaze Three
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022——−1.5%——
Sep 2022—−15%15%−46%17%
Dec 2022—−17%−13%−6.9%0.1%
Mar 2023—−16%23%−9.9%−8.4%
Jun 2023—−11%5.4%6.9%−12%
Sep 202319%25%19%67%−3.3%
Dec 202329%12%8.5%−1.8%4.6%
Mar 202420%6.9%35%1.1%16%
Jun 202416%17%27%7.8%15%
Sep 202415%−4.7%2.7%−6.1%15%
Dec 20243.3%−9.2%62%−4.4%29%
Mar 20252.8%11%−6.4%−5.7%28%
Jun 2025−11%−2.1%1.9%−11%42%
Sep 2025−15%4.3%2.5%−9.3%36%
Dec 2025−9.2%−5.6%−7.7%−12%27%
Mar 2026−8.0%−12%3.4%−6.0%32%
Jun 202624%4.7%26%−5.4%8.2%
Sep 202616%————

5 of 5 companies report revenue, 5 of 5 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.

Revenue · largest

  1. 1Welspun Living LtdWELSPUNLIV₹10,300 cr
  2. 2Trident LtdTRIDENT₹6,780 cr
  3. 3Indo Count Industries LtdICIL₹4,390 cr
  4. 4Himatsingka Seide LtdHIMATSEIDE₹2,480 cr
  5. 5Faze Three LtdFAZE3Q₹941 cr

Revenue growth · fastest growers

  1. 1Faze Three LtdFAZE3Q25%
  2. 2Indo Count Industries LtdICIL5.3%
  3. 3Welspun Living LtdWELSPUNLIV5.0%
  4. 4Trident LtdTRIDENT−2.5%
  5. 5Himatsingka Seide LtdHIMATSEIDE−8.2%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.

Revenue, every company
CompanyRevenueRevenue growthReported
Welspun Living Ltd WELSPUNLIV₹2,840 cr16%Sep 2026
Trident Ltd TRIDENT₹1,790 cr4.7%Jun 2026
Indo Count Industries Ltd ICIL₹1,210 cr26%Jun 2026
Himatsingka Seide Ltd HIMATSEIDE₹621 cr−5.4%Jun 2026
Faze Three Ltd FAZE3Q₹229 cr8.2%Jun 2026

Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.

What to watch

Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.

Which Home Textile companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?

Trident Ltd has the highest OPM among the 5 Textiles - Home Textile companies compared here, at 17%. Himatsingka Seide Ltd is next at 14.2%. Welspun Living Ltd has the highest Margin change at +6 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 5 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Trident Ltd leads opm at 17%; Welspun Living Ltd leads margin change at +6 percentage points.

Trident Ltd · 17%Leader
19.7% versus #2 · Himatsingka Seide LtdGap
3/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
5/5 companies · 96 observationsCoverage

What this means: Trident Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.

Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.

Operating margin · company comparison

OPM, by reported quarter

  • Trident 17%
  • Himatsingka Seide 14%
  • Indo Count Industries 12%
  • Welspun Living 12%
  • Faze Three 9.3%
OPM, by reported quarter
QuarterTridentHimatsingka SeideIndo Count IndustriesWelspun LivingFaze Three
Dec 202121%16%19%13%17%
Mar 202218%13%19%10%15%
Jun 202216%1.7%20%7.8%16%
Sep 20229.8%2.0%14%6.0%17%
Dec 202217%14%11%10%17%
Mar 202317%18%18%13%17%
Jun 202315%22%17%14%15%
Sep 202313%20%16%14%17%
Dec 202314%22%15%14%17%
Mar 202412%21%15%14%11%
Jun 202413%20%15%13%11%
Sep 202413%20%15%12%12%
Dec 202413%16%13%11%12%
Mar 202513%18%9.0%12%12%
Jun 202517%18%12%10%12%
Sep 202512%16%10%6.0%2.6%
Dec 20259.0%16%9.0%7.0%8.2%
Mar 202614%8.1%8.0%10%12%
Jun 202617%14%12%11%9.3%
Sep 2026———12%—

Margin change, by reported quarter

  • Trident 0.0 pp
  • Himatsingka Seide −4.2 pp
  • Indo Count Industries 0.0 pp
  • Welspun Living +6.0 pp
  • Faze Three −2.3 pp
Margin change, by reported quarter
QuarterTridentHimatsingka SeideIndo Count IndustriesWelspun LivingFaze Three
Dec 2021+2.0 pp−6.4 pp+0.5 pp−6.8 pp+2.1 pp
Mar 2022+0.4 pp−4.0 pp+4.1 pp−4.8 pp+0.6 pp
Jun 2022−10.3 pp−17.8 pp−3.9 pp−12.4 pp+2.7 pp
Sep 2022−14.5 pp−15.4 pp−4.2 pp−10.5 pp−0.4 pp
Dec 2022−3.5 pp−2.3 pp−7.6 pp−2.5 pp−0.0 pp
Mar 2023−1.1 pp+4.6 pp−1.1 pp+2.8 pp+2.4 pp
Jun 2023−0.6 pp+20.0 pp−2.5 pp+6.2 pp−1.0 pp
Sep 2023+3.2 pp+17.9 pp+2.0 pp+8.0 pp−0.5 pp
Dec 2023−3.0 pp+7.6 pp+4.0 pp+3.6 pp−0.4 pp
Mar 2024−5.0 pp+3.1 pp−3.0 pp+1.0 pp−5.8 pp
Jun 2024−2.0 pp−1.8 pp−2.0 pp−1.0 pp−3.9 pp
Sep 20240.0 pp+0.0 pp−1.0 pp−2.0 pp−5.3 pp
Dec 2024−1.0 pp−5.5 pp−2.0 pp−3.0 pp−4.7 pp
Mar 2025+1.0 pp−2.8 pp−6.0 pp−2.0 pp+0.5 pp
Jun 2025+4.0 pp−1.5 pp−3.0 pp−3.0 pp+0.6 pp
Sep 2025−1.0 pp−4.2 pp−5.0 pp−6.0 pp−9.0 pp
Dec 2025−4.0 pp−0.6 pp−4.0 pp−4.0 pp−4.1 pp
Mar 2026+1.0 pp−9.9 pp−1.0 pp−2.0 pp+0.6 pp
Jun 20260.0 pp−4.2 pp0.0 pp+1.0 pp−2.3 pp
Sep 2026———+6.0 pp—

5 of 5 companies report OPM, 5 of 5 margin change.

OPM · highest

Margin change · fastest expanders

  1. 1Welspun Living LtdWELSPUNLIV+6.0 pp
  2. 2Indo Count Industries LtdICIL0.0 pp
  3. 3Trident LtdTRIDENT0.0 pp
  4. 4Faze Three LtdFAZE3Q−2.3 pp
  5. 5Himatsingka Seide LtdHIMATSEIDE−4.2 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Operating margin, every company
CompanyOPMMargin changeReported
Trident Ltd TRIDENT17%0.0 ppJun 2026
Himatsingka Seide Ltd HIMATSEIDE14%−4.2 ppJun 2026
Welspun Living Ltd WELSPUNLIV12%+6.0 ppSep 2026
Indo Count Industries Ltd ICIL12%0.0 ppJun 2026
Faze Three Ltd FAZE3Q9.3%−2.3 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.

Which Home Textile companies earn the most profit?

Welspun Living Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 5 Textiles - Home Textile companies compared here, at ₹442 crore. Trident Ltd is next at ₹395 crore. The same company also has the highest Profit growth, at 22.8%. 5 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Sep 2026.

What the numbers say: Welspun Living Ltd earns the most, ₹442 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 11.9% above Trident Ltd. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.

Welspun Living Ltd · ₹442 croreLeader
11.9% versus #2 · Trident LtdGap
3/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
5/5 companies · 93 observationsCoverage

What this means: Welspun Living Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.

Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.

Net profit · company comparison

Net profit, by reported quarter

  • Welspun Living ₹170 cr
  • Trident ₹158 cr
  • Indo Count Industries ₹63 cr
  • Himatsingka Seide ₹5 cr
  • Faze Three ₹9.6 cr
Net profit, by reported quarter
QuarterWelspun LivingTridentIndo Count IndustriesHimatsingka SeideFaze Three
Dec 2021—₹211 cr₹71 cr₹27 cr₹13 cr
Mar 2022—₹181 cr₹85 cr₹8 cr₹16 cr
Jun 2022—₹129 cr₹77 cr−₹55 cr₹15 cr
Sep 2022₹8 cr₹37 cr₹67 cr−₹31 cr₹14 cr
Dec 2022₹43.8 cr₹144 cr₹38 cr₹2.2 cr₹14.5 cr
Mar 2023₹129 cr₹131 cr₹95 cr₹22.4 cr₹15 cr
Jun 2023₹163 cr₹91 cr₹74 cr₹29.2 cr₹12.4 cr
Sep 2023₹200 cr₹90 cr₹114 cr₹28.8 cr₹12.6 cr
Dec 2023₹179 cr₹109 cr₹58 cr₹31.2 cr₹12.7 cr
Mar 2024₹131 cr₹59 cr₹92 cr₹23.7 cr₹8.9 cr
Jun 2024₹186 cr₹74 cr₹78 cr₹20.6 cr₹7.3 cr
Sep 2024₹202 cr₹83 cr₹80 cr₹21.7 cr₹7.1 cr
Dec 2024₹123 cr₹80 cr₹71 cr₹21.8 cr₹8.9 cr
Mar 2025₹133 cr₹133 cr₹21 cr₹11.9 cr₹17.4 cr
Jun 2025₹89 cr₹140 cr₹39 cr₹10.9 cr₹12.8 cr
Sep 2025₹15 cr₹91 cr₹39 cr₹42 cr−₹5.2 cr
Dec 2025₹3 cr₹44 cr₹24 cr₹7.7 cr₹6.4 cr
Mar 2026₹106 cr₹102 cr₹24 cr₹1.4 cr₹19.6 cr
Jun 2026₹163 cr₹158 cr₹63 cr₹5 cr₹9.6 cr
Sep 2026₹170 cr————

Profit growth, by reported quarter

  • Welspun Living 1,033%
  • Trident 13%
  • Indo Count Industries 62%
  • Himatsingka Seide −54%
  • Faze Three −25%
Profit growth, by reported quarter
QuarterWelspun LivingTridentIndo Count IndustriesHimatsingka SeideFaze Three
Dec 2021—————
Mar 2022—————
Jun 2022——−34%——
Sep 2022—−84%−21%−165%0.0%
Dec 2022—−32%−46%−92%12%
Mar 2023—−28%12%179%−6.3%
Jun 2023—−29%−3.9%—−18%
Sep 20232,400%143%70%—−10%
Dec 2023308%−24%53%1,316%−12%
Mar 20241.6%−55%−3.2%6.2%−41%
Jun 202414%−19%5.4%−29%−41%
Sep 20241.0%−7.8%−30%−25%−44%
Dec 2024−31%−27%22%−30%−30%
Mar 20251.5%125%−77%−50%95%
Jun 2025−52%89%−50%−47%76%
Sep 2025−93%9.6%−51%94%−173%
Dec 2025−98%−45%−66%−65%−28%
Mar 2026−20%−23%14%−88%12%
Jun 202683%13%62%−54%−25%
Sep 20261,033%————

5 of 5 companies report net profit, 5 of 5 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.

Net profit · largest

  1. 1Welspun Living LtdWELSPUNLIV₹442 cr
  2. 2Trident LtdTRIDENT₹395 cr
  3. 3Indo Count Industries LtdICIL₹150 cr
  4. 4Himatsingka Seide LtdHIMATSEIDE₹56.1 cr
  5. 5Faze Three LtdFAZE3Q₹30.4 cr

Profit growth · fastest growers

  1. 1Welspun Living LtdWELSPUNLIV23%
  2. 2Trident LtdTRIDENT−9.4%
  3. 3Himatsingka Seide LtdHIMATSEIDE−16%
  4. 4Indo Count Industries LtdICIL−29%
  5. 5Faze Three LtdFAZE3Q−34%

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Net profit, every company
CompanyNet profitProfit growthReported
Welspun Living Ltd WELSPUNLIV₹170 cr1,033%Sep 2026
Trident Ltd TRIDENT₹158 cr13%Jun 2026
Indo Count Industries Ltd ICIL₹63 cr62%Jun 2026
Faze Three Ltd FAZE3Q₹9.6 cr−25%Jun 2026
Himatsingka Seide Ltd HIMATSEIDE₹5 cr−54%Jun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.

Which Home Textile companies earn the best return on capital?

Faze Three Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 5 Textiles - Home Textile companies compared here, at 10.1%. Trident Ltd is next at 9.8%. Himatsingka Seide Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +2.6 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 5 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Faze Three Ltd leads ROCE at 10.1%, 0.3 percentage points above Trident Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.

Faze Three Ltd · 10.1%Leader
3.2% versus #2 · Trident LtdGap
1/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
5/5 companies · 62 observationsCoverage

What this means: Faze Three Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.

ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.

Return on capital · company comparison

ROCE, by reported quarter

  • Faze Three 13%
  • Trident 11%
  • Himatsingka Seide 11%
  • Indo Count Industries 11%
ROCE, by reported quarter
QuarterFaze ThreeTridentHimatsingka SeideIndo Count Industries
Dec 2021————
Mar 202225%27%11%24%
Jun 2022————
Sep 202226%18%3.3%22%
Dec 2022————
Mar 202323%12%3.2%19%
Jun 2023——7.9%21%
Sep 202320%12%10%20%
Dec 202323%14%13%25%
Mar 202418%9.6%12%20%
Jun 202418%11%13%24%
Sep 202414%9.4%12%18%
Dec 202414%9.9%12%22%
Mar 202514%9.0%10%14%
Jun 202518%12%8.7%16%
Sep 202512%10%8.5%11%
Dec 202514%11%9.1%11%
Mar 202612%9.6%6.1%7.6%
Jun 202613%11%11%11%
Sep 2026————

ROCE change, by reported quarter

  • Faze Three −5.5 pp
  • Trident −0.3 pp
  • Himatsingka Seide +2.6 pp
  • Indo Count Industries −4.4 pp
ROCE change, by reported quarter
QuarterFaze ThreeTridentHimatsingka SeideIndo Count Industries
Dec 2021————
Mar 2022————
Jun 2022————
Sep 2022————
Dec 2022————
Mar 2023−1.7 pp−15.0 pp−7.3 pp−5.2 pp
Jun 2023————
Sep 2023−6.0 pp−6.5 pp+7.0 pp−2.3 pp
Dec 2023————
Mar 2024−5.9 pp−2.2 pp+9.2 pp+1.5 pp
Jun 2024——+5.3 pp+2.9 pp
Sep 2024−5.4 pp−2.4 pp+2.1 pp−1.3 pp
Dec 2024−8.9 pp−3.8 pp−0.4 pp−2.7 pp
Mar 2025−3.8 pp−0.6 pp−2.0 pp−5.7 pp
Jun 2025+0.2 pp+0.3 pp−4.5 pp−8.4 pp
Sep 2025−2.4 pp+1.0 pp−3.9 pp−7.6 pp
Dec 2025−0.8 pp+1.1 pp−3.2 pp−11.7 pp
Mar 2026−2.1 pp+0.6 pp−4.3 pp−6.8 pp
Jun 2026−5.5 pp−0.3 pp+2.6 pp−4.4 pp
Sep 2026————

5 of 5 companies report ROCE, 5 of 5 ROCE change.

Withheld from this chart: Welspun Living Ltd (WELSPUNLIV): its two data sources disagree by up to 76% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.

ROCE · highest

  1. 1Faze Three LtdFAZE3Q10%
  2. 2Trident LtdTRIDENT9.8%
  3. 3Himatsingka Seide LtdHIMATSEIDE8.8%
  4. 4Indo Count Industries LtdICIL8.2%
  5. 5Welspun Living LtdWELSPUNLIV6.3%

ROCE change · fastest improvers

  1. 1Himatsingka Seide LtdHIMATSEIDE+2.6 pp
  2. 2Trident LtdTRIDENT−0.3 pp
  3. 3Indo Count Industries LtdICIL−4.4 pp
  4. 4Faze Three LtdFAZE3Q−5.5 pp
  5. 5Welspun Living LtdWELSPUNLIV−8.0 pp

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Return on capital, every company
CompanyROCEROCE changeReported
Faze Three Ltd FAZE3Q13%−5.5 ppJun 2026
Himatsingka Seide Ltd HIMATSEIDE11%+2.6 ppJun 2026
Trident Ltd TRIDENT11%−0.3 ppJun 2026
Indo Count Industries Ltd ICIL11%−4.4 ppJun 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.

How are Home Textile stocks valued against growth and quality?

Himatsingka Seide Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 5 Textiles - Home Textile companies compared here, at 0.13×. Trident Ltd is next at 0.81×. The same company also has the lowest P/E, at 12.2×. 4 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.

What the numbers say: Himatsingka Seide Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.13×, 84% below Trident Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.

Himatsingka Seide Ltd · 0.13×Leader
84% versus #2 · Trident LtdGap
0/8 recent comparable periodsPersistence
4/5 companies · 12 observationsCoverage

What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.

PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.

Valuation · company comparison

PEG, by reported quarter

  • Himatsingka Seide 0.1
  • Trident 0.8
  • Indo Count Industries 0.9
  • Faze Three 1.2
PEG, by reported quarter
QuarterHimatsingka SeideTridentIndo Count IndustriesFaze Three
Dec 2021————
Mar 2022————
Jun 2022——0.2—
Sep 2022—0.5——
Dec 2022———0.3
Mar 2023————
Jun 2023———1.2
Sep 2023————
Dec 2023————
Mar 2024——0.8—
Jun 2024——1.0—
Sep 2024——0.9—
Dec 2024————
Mar 2025————
Jun 20250.6———
Sep 20250.61.0——
Dec 2025—0.8——
Mar 20260.1———
Jun 2026————
Sep 2026————

P/E, by reported quarter

  • Himatsingka Seide 18.2×
  • Trident 35.7×
  • Indo Count Industries 66.7×
  • Faze Three 44.8×
P/E, by reported quarter
QuarterHimatsingka SeideTridentIndo Count IndustriesFaze Three
Dec 202113.1×41.7×14.0×17.6×
Mar 20228.7×34.6×9.3×19.2×
Jun 20226.9×22.2×7.3×15.6×
Sep 202232.5×23.9×8.1×14.0×
Dec 202234.0×30.2×8.5×12.1×
Mar 2023−10.6×28.9×8.3×13.0×
Jun 202357.2×38.4×14.8×16.8×
Sep 202368.1×47.4×16.2×15.9×
Dec 202320.0×40.4×19.0×19.9×
Mar 202410.8×44.1×20.5×16.5×
Jun 202412.1×55.5×22.9×22.0×
Sep 202414.4×55.1×22.4×27.2×
Dec 202424.4×52.4×20.9×29.6×
Mar 202520.2×42.2×15.7×26.2×
Jun 202511.6×43.5×23.3×34.9×
Sep 20259.9×33.5×25.3×24.0×
Dec 20258.5×30.9×30.8×31.4×
Mar 20266.1×29.7×41.0×30.8×
Jun 202618.2×35.7×66.7×44.8×
Sep 2026————

4 of 5 companies report PEG, 5 of 5 P/E.

PEG · lowest PEG

P/E · lowest P/E

  1. 1Himatsingka Seide LtdHIMATSEIDE12.2×
  2. 2Trident LtdTRIDENT27.3×
  3. 3Faze Three LtdFAZE3Q34.6×
  4. 4Welspun Living LtdWELSPUNLIV47.1×
  5. 5Indo Count Industries LtdICIL58.0×

All-company data · latest reported quarter

Valuation, every company
CompanyPEGP/EReported
Faze Three Ltd FAZE3Q1.244.8×Jun 2026
Indo Count Industries Ltd ICIL0.966.7×Jun 2026
Trident Ltd TRIDENT0.835.7×Jun 2026
Himatsingka Seide Ltd HIMATSEIDE0.118.2×Jun 2026
Welspun Living Ltd WELSPUNLIV—77.6×Sep 2026

What to watch

Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.

Which stock lists do Home Textile companies appear on?

Textiles - Home Textile companies show up on 5 of our India lists. The most are on the momentum stocks list (2 companies).

What can make this comparison misleading?

This Textiles - Home Textile comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 5 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 1 has second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.

Keep these limits visible

  • A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
  • A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
  • The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
  • An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
  • 1 company is missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.

How was this comparison built?

This comparison is built from the reported filings of 5 Textiles - Home Textile companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Sep 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.

FundamentalsThrough Sep 2026 · up to 20 quarters per company
Market dataThrough 30 October 2026 · weekly price and relative-strength history
Derived metricsGrowth, changes and PEG are calculated only when their inputs are comparable.
Score confidenceMissing and old evidence lowers confidence and pulls the 0 to 100 score toward the middle.
Source standing4 cross-checked · 0 unverified · 1 withheld, of 5 graded companies.

1 of 5 companies has a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: Welspun Living Ltd (WELSPUNLIV): its two data sources disagree by up to 76% on reported income across 16 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.

How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees

A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.

What else do people ask about Home Textile stocks?

These 24 answers restate the Textiles - Home Textile comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 5 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Sep 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.

Is the Home Textile sector outperforming NIFTY 500?

Textiles - Home Textile has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 1.4% over 52 weeks and by 2.7% over 13 weeks.

2 of 5 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months), and 2 of the 3 with a long enough price history are ahead of the industry itself.

Which Home Textile company is largest by revenue?

Welspun Living Ltd leads with revenue of ₹10,330 crore, based on 5 of 5 comparable companies through Sep 2026.

Which Home Textile company is growing fastest?

Faze Three Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 24.9%, across 5 of 5 comparable companies.

Which Home Textile company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?

Indo Count Industries Ltd ranks first at 54.7 out of 100, with 95.6% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.

Which Home Textile company has the lowest comparable PEG?

Himatsingka Seide Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 0.13, among 4 of 5 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.

How much history does this Home Textile comparison include?

The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Sep 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.

How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?

The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.

Is there a Nifty Home Textile index?

NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.

Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Textiles - Home Textile, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 5 listed Textiles - Home Textile companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Sep 2026.

Which are the best Home Textile stocks in India?

Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Indo Count Industries Ltd comes first among 5 listed Textiles - Home Textile companies, followed by Welspun Living Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Sep 2026), not a recommendation.

How many Home Textile stocks are listed in India?

This comparison covers 5 listed Textiles - Home Textile companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Sep 2026.

Which Home Textile company is the biggest?

Welspun Living Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹10,330 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Trident Ltd at ₹6,781 crore. That covers 5 of 5 companies with comparable reporting through Sep 2026.

Which Home Textile company has the best profit margins?

Trident Ltd has the highest operating margin at 17%, from 5 of 5 comparable companies. Welspun Living Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at +6 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.

Which Home Textile company makes the most profit?

Welspun Living Ltd earns the most, at ₹442 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 5 of 5 comparable companies. Welspun Living Ltd has the fastest profit growth at 22.8%, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.

Which Home Textile company earns the highest return on capital?

Faze Three Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 10.1%, across 5 of 5 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.

Which Home Textile stock has the lowest PEG ratio?

On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Himatsingka Seide Ltd has the lowest at 0.13×. Only 4 of 5 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry.

A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.

Is the Home Textile sector beating the market?

Textiles - Home Textile has done better than the NIFTY 500 by 1.4% over the last 52 weeks and by 2.7% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members. Inside the sector, 2 of the 5 companies we track are beating the market on their own.

Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.

Which Home Textile stock has the strongest price momentum?

Welspun Living Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.

Which Home Textile company has the highest 4-Factor score?

Indo Count Industries Ltd scores 54.7 out of 100, with 95.6% of the evidence available, from 15.1 points on growth and earnings, 11 on capital efficiency, 10.4 on valuation and 18.2 on relative strength.

It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.

How many Home Textile companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?

This comparison covers 5 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Sep 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.

What is the total market cap of the Home Textile sector?

The 5 Textiles - Home Textile companies on this page carry ₹41,979 crore of combined market value. Welspun Living Ltd is the largest at ₹20,698 crore, about 49% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.

What is the Home Textile sector's P/E ratio?

The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 5 Textiles - Home Textile companies on this page is 34.6×, measured on the 5 that report a comparable figure.

A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past. Figures are as of 30 October 2026.

How is the Home Textile sector performing?

2 of the 5 Textiles - Home Textile companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months).

The sector itself is 1.4% ahead of NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members. Readings are as of 30 October 2026.

Why are some values on this page blank?

A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.

Is this advice?

No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.

More lists

Every Sector Alpha list, grouped

Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Sep 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.

X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.