Stationery Stocks and Companies in India
There are 5 listed Stationery stocks in India: DOMS Industries (₹11,067 crore), Navneet Education (₹2,794 crore), Flair Writing Industries (₹2,430 crore), Kokuyo Camlin and Linc, at prices of 30 October 2026. 0 of the 5 companies we track are beating the Nifty 500 on share price over recent months (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).
Stationery: DOMS Industries Ltd owns the largest revenue base AND the fastest current growth.
The main question: the lead sits with a few companies, so how long it lasts matters more than the rank.
Start with size. Then the direction of earnings. Then the quality of the business. A share price that leads means more once those three agree.
Which are the biggest Stationery stocks in India?
The largest Stationery stocks in India by market value are DOMS Industries (₹11,067 crore), Navneet Education (₹2,794 crore) and Flair Writing Industries (₹2,430 crore), at prices of 30 Oct 2026.
- DOMS Industries: ₹1,823.50 | market value ₹11,067 crore | P/E 50.9
- Navneet Education: ₹126.30 | market value ₹2,794 crore | P/E 22.3
- Flair Writing Industries: ₹230.56 | market value ₹2,430 crore | P/E 17.4
- Kokuyo Camlin: ₹74.30 | market value ₹748 crore | P/E 34
- Linc: ₹81.50 (price from the week of 11 Oct 2026) | market value ₹485 crore | P/E 15.4
Share price | market value | P/E, biggest first. Prices and market values as of 30 Oct 2026; ratios as in the score list below.
Which are the Stationery stocks, ranked?
Ranked by the 4-Factor Sector Score (growth & earnings 35, capital efficiency 25, valuation 20, relative strength 20). Prices as of 30 Oct 2026.
- 1Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR · ₹2,430 cr59.8of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on own-history P/E and PEG
- 2DOMS Industries LtdDOMS · ₹11,100 cr53.7of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on ROCE and own-history P/E
- 3Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN · ₹748 cr51.1of 100mixed, leaning good · strongest on profit growth and ROCE improvement
- 4Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL · ₹2,790 cr43.6of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on relative strength versus sector and profit growth
- 5Linc LtdLINC · ₹485 cr41.6of 100mixed, leaning weak · strongest on ROCE and sector-relative P/E
Is there a Nifty Stationery index, and what is in it?
All 5 listed Indian Printing & Stationery companies are named here, largest first. This is the set of companies people mean when they search for a Nifty Printing & Stationery index; NSE publishes its own indices only for the largest sectors, so this equal-weighted set stands in for one. One large company cannot set the reading.
- DOMS Industries Ltd₹11,100 cr
- Navneet Education Ltd₹2,790 cr
- Flair Writing Industries Ltd₹2,430 cr
- Kokuyo Camlin Ltd₹748 cr
- Linc Ltd₹485 cr
How many Stationery companies are listed in India?
5 Stationery companies in the Printing & Stationery industry group have a page on Sector Alpha, by market value as of 30 October 2026, and all 5 are listed below, largest first. The largest is DOMS Industries (₹11,067 crore) and the smallest with a market value is Linc.
| Company | Market value |
|---|---|
| 1. DOMS Industries Ltd DOMS | ₹11,067 crore |
| 2. Navneet Education Ltd NAVNETEDUL | ₹2,794 crore |
| 3. Flair Writing Industries Ltd FLAIR | ₹2,430 crore |
| 4. Kokuyo Camlin Ltd KOKUYOCMLN | ₹748 crore |
| 5. Linc Ltd LINC | ₹485 crore |
How have Stationery stocks moved against NIFTY 500?
The line below covers up to 5.2 years and opens on the 5Y view; the buttons cut it shorter. Over the last two years (104 weeks) this sector is 25% behind NIFTY 500. Earnings across its companies grew 10% on average over the last four reported quarters.
0 of the 4 companies with a long enough price record pass the momentum test (5+ points ahead of the Nifty 500 over 3 months, within 20% of the 52-week high).
Not ahead of NIFTY 500 on the three-month view this week; 0 of the 4 companies in the industry index above their 200-day average (no change from four weeks earlier); 0 of those 4 pass the momentum test (no change from four weeks earlier); earnings rising at 4 of the 4 that report earnings.
Behind NIFTY 500 by −17.4% over a year, with participation off the floor of its own 26-week range. Earnings confirming, 4 of 4 members have higher trailing twelve-month earnings than a year ago.
1Y
Printing & Stationery against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown
- Stationery 154
- NIFTY 500 184
| Week ending | Stationery | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 200 | 200 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 202 | 201 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 196 | 201 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 193 | 199 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 191 | 196 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 190 | 197 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 190 | 200 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 191 | 200 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 198 | 202 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 194 | 197 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 190 | 191 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 183 | 194 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 185 | 197 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 191 | 196 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 195 | 196 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 190 | 194 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 185 | 189 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 177 | 179 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 170 | 179 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 175 | 176 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 169 | 176 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 175 | 187 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 186 | 192 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 199 | 189 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 192 | 190 |
| 1 May 2026 | 193 | 194 |
| 8 May 2026 | 199 | 189 |
| 15 May 2026 | 192 | 190 |
| 22 May 2026 | 183 | 190 |
| 29 May 2026 | 181 | 188 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 178 | 190 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 180 | 194 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 182 | 194 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 180 | 196 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 184 | 196 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 184 | 196 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 179 | 192 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 176 | 197 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 175 | 199 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 175 | 198 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 172 | 197 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 170 | 197 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 170 | 195 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 169 | 192 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 163 | 192 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 163 | 190 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 160 | 183 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 159 | 183 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 155 | 187 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 158 | 187 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 150 | 180 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 154 | 184 |
3Y
Printing & Stationery against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 2nd week shown
- Stationery 172
- NIFTY 500 250
| Week ending | Stationery | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 200 | 200 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 210 | 201 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 218 | 213 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 204 | 215 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 197 | 221 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 208 | 223 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 199 | 226 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 204 | 228 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 198 | 229 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 187 | 224 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 180 | 229 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 200 | 239 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 203 | 237 |
| 3 May 2024 | 213 | 237 |
| 17 May 2024 | 218 | 243 |
| 31 May 2024 | 210 | 241 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 217 | 254 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 223 | 261 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 233 | 265 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 236 | 269 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 246 | 259 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 254 | 270 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 259 | 269 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 267 | 278 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 246 | 270 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 246 | 261 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 246 | 263 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 228 | 251 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 236 | 264 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 242 | 262 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 227 | 256 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 216 | 246 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 206 | 243 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 215 | 239 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 197 | 233 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 201 | 231 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 212 | 243 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 205 | 233 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 219 | 254 |
| 2 May 2025 | 211 | 252 |
| 16 May 2025 | 229 | 260 |
| 30 May 2025 | 213 | 261 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 213 | 262 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 221 | 269 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 225 | 268 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 226 | 263 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 221 | 259 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 232 | 260 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 238 | 264 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 238 | 265 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 232 | 264 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 225 | 271 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 230 | 270 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 225 | 273 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 215 | 271 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 213 | 268 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 213 | 273 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 217 | 268 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 204 | 264 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 214 | 266 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 212 | 265 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 198 | 244 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 195 | 240 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 195 | 255 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 223 | 258 |
| 1 May 2026 | 215 | 264 |
| 15 May 2026 | 215 | 259 |
| 29 May 2026 | 202 | 257 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 201 | 264 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 201 | 266 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 206 | 267 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 197 | 268 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 195 | 270 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 190 | 269 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 188 | 261 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 182 | 258 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 178 | 250 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 177 | 254 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 172 | 250 |
5Y
Printing & Stationery against NIFTY 500
Both lines start at 200 in the first week shown, every 4th week shown
- Stationery 280
- NIFTY 500 283
| Week ending | Stationery | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 200 | 200 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 180 | 195 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 169 | 199 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 178 | 198 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 163 | 184 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 168 | 193 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 191 | 191 |
| 20 May 2022 | 169 | 176 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 156 | 169 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 167 | 183 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 216 | 199 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 235 | 202 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 219 | 192 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 241 | 201 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 235 | 205 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 238 | 199 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 209 | 192 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 194 | 190 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 181 | 186 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 211 | 194 |
| 19 May 2023 | 242 | 201 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 282 | 210 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 298 | 219 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 349 | 218 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 356 | 227 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 353 | 225 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 336 | 223 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 353 | 242 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 320 | 251 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 322 | 256 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 321 | 259 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 291 | 260 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 329 | 268 |
| 17 May 2024 | 354 | 275 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 352 | 288 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 378 | 300 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 399 | 293 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 420 | 305 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 398 | 305 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 399 | 298 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 382 | 299 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 368 | 290 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 334 | 275 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 319 | 264 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 344 | 275 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 355 | 288 |
| 16 May 2025 | 372 | 294 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 346 | 297 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 365 | 304 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 358 | 294 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 386 | 299 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 376 | 299 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 372 | 306 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 349 | 307 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 346 | 309 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 331 | 299 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 344 | 300 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 317 | 272 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 361 | 292 |
| 15 May 2026 | 348 | 293 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 326 | 300 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 334 | 302 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 316 | 305 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 305 | 296 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 288 | 283 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 280 | 283 |
Earnings, each company rebased to 100, the sector takes the median
Latest quarter April to June 2026: 89.9, from 4 companies
| Quarter | Median earnings index |
|---|---|
| Jul 2023 | 100.0 (4 companies) |
| Oct 2023 | 69.5 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2024 | 70.3 (4 companies) |
| Apr 2024 | 142.3 (4 companies) |
| Jul 2024 | 83.7 (4 companies) |
| Oct 2024 | 57.7 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2025 | 39.8 (4 companies) |
| Apr 2025 | 24.3 (4 companies) |
| Jul 2025 | 69.7 (4 companies) |
| Oct 2025 | 101.1 (4 companies) |
| Jan 2026 | 97.7 (4 companies) |
| Apr 2026 | 89.9 (4 companies) |
Both lines start at 200 in the same week, so the gap between them tells the story: the sector line is an equal-weighted index of 4 of its 5 companies (the 1 with too short a price record are ranked in the scorecard but cannot sit in this line). The bars underneath are trailing 12-month earnings per share, one bar per reported quarter, each member set to 100 at the start and the sector taking the middle value, so a price line pulling away from flat bars means the market is paying more for the same earnings. A bar turns grey when that figure is lower than the quarter before. The rules are fixed and the same everywhere on this site: ahead by 5% or more over three months, or behind by 20% or more over a year while earnings grew 20% or more. Hover or tap any point to read both values and the gap.
Are Stationery stocks outperforming NIFTY 500?
Printing & Stationery has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 20.6% over the last 52 weeks. Over 13 weeks the gap is a shortfall of 6.8%. Navneet Education Ltd is the strongest against the sector itself at +6.7%.
What is the bottom line on Stationery stocks?
Printing & Stationery has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 20.6% over 52 weeks and by 6.8% over 13 weeks. 0 of 5 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 1 of the 2 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.
How does each Stationery stock score?
A score that ranks each company against the others in its industry. The four parts shown always add up to the total: Growth & earnings (35), Capital efficiency (25), Valuation (20), and Relative strength (20). Missing or old evidence affects only its own part, never as a hidden adjustment.
Flair Writing Industries Ltd has the strongest current balance of earnings trajectory, business quality, valuation and price confirmation, with 100% evidence confidence.
- 1Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR · basing · mixed, leaning good · 100% evidence59.8out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 23.7/35 · Revenue 14.2% · PAT 16.4% · OPM change 0 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 12.9/25 · ROCE 16.8% · OPM 17% · 100% evidenceValuation 16.9/20 · P/E 17.4× · PEG 1.18 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 6.3/20 · RS sector −3.8% · RS bench −14.7% · 1Y −25.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 23.7 + 12.9 + 16.9 + 6.3 = 59.8 · What this means: Earnings are strong; relative strength in its sector is −3.8% and the one-year return is −25.9%. - 2DOMS Industries LtdDOMS · quiet · mixed, leaning good · 67% evidence53.7out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 14.8/35 · Revenue 19.9% · PAT 3.2% · OPM change −6 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/25 · ROCE 24.3% · OPM 12% · 76% evidenceValuation 12.0/20 · P/E 50.9× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −16.7% · 1Y −29.1% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 14.8 + 19.4 + 12 + 7.5 = 53.7 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 3Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN · basing · mixed, leaning good · 85% evidence51.1out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 24.7/35 · Revenue 6.2% · PAT 100% · OPM change −1.8 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 5.6/25 · ROCE 10.2% · OPM 6.8% · 100% evidenceValuation 13.3/20 · P/E 34× · PEG 1.5 · 100% evidenceRelative strength 7.5/20 · RS sector — · RS bench −8% · 1Y −28.5% · 25% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 24.7 + 5.6 + 13.3 + 7.5 = 51.1 · What this means: The evidence is balanced: no factor stands out, so another reported quarter is needed before the picture is clearer. - 4Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL · turning · mixed, leaning weak · 82% evidence43.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 9.7/35 · Revenue −3.8% · PAT 64.2% · OPM change −4 pp · 95% evidenceCapital efficiency 9.2/25 · ROCE 10.2% · OPM 25% · 76% evidenceValuation 9.7/20 · P/E 22.3× · PEG — · 50% evidenceRelative strength 15.0/20 · RS sector 6.7% · RS bench −5.1% · 1Y −21.9% · 100% evidence · 0 of 12 weeks aheadExact sum: 9.7 + 9.2 + 9.7 + 15 = 43.6 · What this means: Relative strength against the index is −5.1%, and revenue and profit growth are weak. - 5Linc LtdLINC · mixed, leaning weak · 73% evidence41.6out of 100
How the score adds up
Growth & earnings 11.5/43.75 · Revenue −1% · PAT −12.5% · OPM change −0.9 pp · 100% evidenceCapital efficiency 19.4/31.25 · ROCE 19.1% · OPM 8.7% · 100% evidenceValuation 10.7/25 · P/E 15.4× · PEG 2.41 · 65% evidenceRelative strength: no reading this week · its 20 points are shared across the other threeExact sum: 11.5 + 19.4 + 10.7 = 41.6 (no relative-strength reading this week; its 20 points are shared across the other three) · What this means: There is no relative-strength reading for this week, so the score is built from earnings, capital efficiency and valuation alone.
How this score is built, and what the marks mean
Missing figures are not scored as bad. They lower the confidence and pull the final score toward the middle. Relative strength counts only when the company has a reading for this week; with no reading, that factor is left out and its 20 points are shared across the other three in proportion. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step path the industry is placed on (basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep), read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is growing or shrinking. It describes where the share price stands, not the direction of earnings, and it is not a recommendation; it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
How have Stationery share prices moved?
Navneet Education Ltd has the strongest one-year price move in Printing & Stationery at −21.9%. It also leads on relative strength against the NIFTY, at −5.1%. 0 of 5 companies we track are ahead of the index on that measure (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Every line covers 313 weekly closes through 30 October 2026.
Price and relative strength
Price · same starting point: Every company, the sector's own index and NIFTY 500 all start level on the left edge of the window, so only the distance between the lines counts: the highest line has risen the most since then, and the chart at the top of this page is drawn the same way. It opens on one year; the buttons beside it stretch that to three or five.
RS vs NIFTY 500: How far ahead of or behind NIFTY 500 each company has been running, measured against its own recent average of that comparison, so the flat line at zero IS NIFTY 500: above it the company is beating the market, below it the market is beating the company. It opens on one year.
RS vs sector: The same measure taken against Printing & Stationery itself instead of the whole market, so the flat line at zero is the sector: above it the company is beating its own peers, which is the sharper test of the two. It opens on one year.
1Y
Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100
52 weekly closes
- Navneet Education 83
- Flair Writing Industries 74
- Kokuyo Camlin 73
- DOMS Industries 74
- Linc 68
- NIFTY 500 92
| Week ending | Navneet Education | Flair Writing Industries | Kokuyo Camlin | DOMS Industries | Linc | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 99 | 101 | 97 | 106 | 104 | 100 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | 101 | 96 | 94 | 102 | 101 | 101 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 96 | 95 | 93 | 101 | 102 | 100 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | 94 | 92 | 90 | 105 | 98 | 98 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 93 | 96 | 88 | 104 | 93 | 99 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | 94 | 95 | 87 | 105 | 93 | 100 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 94 | 96 | 87 | 104 | 93 | 100 |
| 2 Jan 2026 | 97 | 100 | 90 | 108 | 97 | 101 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 98 | 101 | 88 | 101 | 94 | 99 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | 94 | 100 | 84 | 103 | 91 | 95 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 92 | 97 | 81 | 96 | 87 | 97 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 93 | 95 | 85 | 96 | 90 | 98 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 104 | 97 | 82 | 98 | 94 | 98 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | 102 | 103 | 88 | 96 | 90 | 98 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 100 | 101 | 83 | 94 | 89 | 97 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | 96 | 98 | 81 | 94 | 89 | 94 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 92 | 101 | 76 | 85 | 88 | 90 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | 84 | 95 | 75 | 84 | 83 | 90 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 83 | 98 | 75 | 92 | 85 | 88 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 82 | 91 | 71 | 91 | 78 | 88 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 85 | 95 | – | – | 82 | 94 |
| 10 Apr 2026 | 88 | 101 | – | – | 82 | 96 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 104 | 107 | 87 | 97 | 84 | 95 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | 94 | 103 | 89 | 94 | 81 | 95 |
| 1 May 2026 | 95 | 102 | 91 | 93 | 84 | 97 |
| 8 May 2026 | 97 | 108 | 95 | 95 | 88 | 95 |
| 15 May 2026 | 92 | 107 | 91 | 92 | 80 | 95 |
| 22 May 2026 | 94 | 94 | 85 | 89 | 82 | 95 |
| 29 May 2026 | 93 | 92 | 83 | 88 | 82 | 94 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | 93 | 91 | 83 | 85 | 82 | 95 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 93 | 86 | 83 | 93 | 82 | 97 |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 91 | 89 | 85 | 92 | 86 | 97 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 93 | 85 | 87 | 91 | 96 | 98 |
| 3 Jul 2026 | 98 | 83 | 88 | 93 | 94 | 98 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 98 | 83 | 86 | 96 | 89 | 98 |
| 17 Jul 2026 | 96 | 83 | 82 | 92 | 90 | 96 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 94 | 81 | 82 | 90 | 85 | 98 |
| 31 Jul 2026 | 88 | 83 | 84 | 91 | 85 | 100 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 88 | 81 | 83 | 91 | 83 | 99 |
| 14 Aug 2026 | 88 | 81 | 80 | 90 | 81 | 99 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 88 | 79 | 78 | 89 | 80 | 99 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | 88 | 80 | 79 | 89 | 79 | 98 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 86 | 78 | 79 | 89 | 79 | 96 |
| 11 Sep 2026 | 84 | 75 | 76 | 86 | 79 | 96 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 83 | 75 | 77 | 85 | 76 | 95 |
| 25 Sep 2026 | 81 | 76 | 75 | 84 | 77 | 92 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 81 | 72 | 74 | 85 | 72 | 92 |
| 9 Oct 2026 | 79 | 70 | 71 | 83 | 68 | 93 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 81 | 76 | 70 | 85 | – | 93 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 79 | 71 | 69 | 76 | – | 90 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 83 | 74 | 73 | 74 | – | 92 |
3Y
Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100
156 weekly closes, every 2nd shown
- Navneet Education 91
- Flair Writing Industries 51
- Kokuyo Camlin 54
- DOMS Industries 140
- Linc 49
- NIFTY 500 125
| Week ending | Navneet Education | Flair Writing Industries | Kokuyo Camlin | DOMS Industries | Linc | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2023 | 100 | – | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 17 Nov 2023 | 102 | – | 107 | – | 95 | 101 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 104 | 100 | 114 | – | 100 | 107 |
| 15 Dec 2023 | 106 | 83 | 109 | – | 97 | 107 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 109 | 77 | 106 | 96 | 94 | 111 |
| 12 Jan 2024 | 110 | 78 | 103 | 116 | 97 | 111 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 106 | 72 | 103 | 111 | 89 | 113 |
| 9 Feb 2024 | 111 | 72 | 100 | 119 | 80 | 114 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 113 | 62 | 98 | 120 | 86 | 114 |
| 8 Mar 2024 | 107 | 61 | 92 | 111 | 75 | 112 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 100 | 58 | 84 | 115 | 74 | 115 |
| 5 Apr 2024 | 103 | 65 | 96 | 131 | 78 | 120 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 107 | 69 | 92 | 133 | 80 | 118 |
| 3 May 2024 | 108 | 67 | 107 | 139 | 89 | 118 |
| 17 May 2024 | 114 | 66 | 114 | 139 | 86 | 121 |
| 31 May 2024 | 107 | 63 | 103 | 147 | 79 | 120 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 111 | 65 | 110 | 147 | 83 | 127 |
| 28 Jun 2024 | 113 | 67 | 110 | 156 | 82 | 131 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 111 | 70 | 112 | 178 | 85 | 133 |
| 26 Jul 2024 | 112 | 68 | 113 | 187 | 85 | 134 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 118 | 69 | 125 | 183 | 85 | 130 |
| 23 Aug 2024 | 115 | 69 | 135 | 200 | 84 | 135 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 111 | 67 | 153 | 201 | 89 | 134 |
| 20 Sep 2024 | 110 | 69 | 161 | 207 | 97 | 139 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 104 | 66 | 135 | 196 | 91 | 135 |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 99 | 66 | 124 | 224 | 89 | 131 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 104 | 63 | 126 | 218 | 91 | 132 |
| 15 Nov 2024 | 98 | 58 | 112 | 206 | 88 | 126 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 101 | 63 | 104 | 229 | 90 | 132 |
| 13 Dec 2024 | 102 | 72 | 99 | 228 | 98 | 131 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 102 | 67 | 93 | 199 | 91 | 128 |
| 10 Jan 2025 | 98 | 58 | 91 | 201 | 79 | 123 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 103 | 55 | 88 | 173 | 80 | 121 |
| 7 Feb 2025 | 101 | 54 | 85 | 212 | 70 | 119 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 96 | 50 | 75 | 195 | 67 | 117 |
| 7 Mar 2025 | 98 | 49 | 75 | 207 | 59 | 116 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 98 | 53 | 79 | 227 | 63 | 122 |
| 4 Apr 2025 | 100 | 52 | 75 | 204 | 58 | 116 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 102 | 58 | 81 | 221 | 60 | 127 |
| 2 May 2025 | 100 | 56 | 75 | 212 | 61 | 126 |
| 16 May 2025 | 107 | 63 | 85 | 218 | 80 | 130 |
| 30 May 2025 | 102 | 62 | 79 | 187 | 86 | 130 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 101 | 57 | 90 | 179 | 80 | 131 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | 103 | 57 | 96 | 191 | 82 | 135 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 103 | 67 | 91 | 180 | 82 | 134 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | 108 | 71 | 83 | 181 | 77 | 132 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 101 | 71 | 84 | 175 | 72 | 130 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | 113 | 69 | 85 | 189 | 75 | 130 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 112 | 71 | 86 | 203 | 77 | 132 |
| 19 Sep 2025 | 117 | 71 | 83 | 201 | 73 | 132 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 117 | 70 | 80 | 191 | 71 | 132 |
| 17 Oct 2025 | 113 | 70 | 74 | 190 | 68 | 136 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 116 | 69 | 76 | 197 | 73 | 135 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | 109 | 70 | 72 | 201 | 71 | 137 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 105 | 66 | 69 | 192 | 70 | 136 |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 102 | 66 | 65 | 197 | 63 | 134 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 104 | 67 | 64 | 197 | 63 | 136 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | 107 | 70 | 65 | 191 | 64 | 134 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 101 | 67 | 60 | 182 | 59 | 132 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | 114 | 67 | 61 | 185 | 64 | 133 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 110 | 70 | 62 | 177 | 61 | 132 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | 100 | 70 | 56 | 160 | 60 | 122 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 92 | 68 | 56 | 174 | 58 | 120 |
| 3 Apr 2026 | 93 | 66 | – | – | 56 | 128 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 114 | 74 | 65 | 183 | 57 | 129 |
| 1 May 2026 | 105 | 71 | 68 | 175 | 57 | 132 |
| 15 May 2026 | 101 | 74 | 67 | 173 | 55 | 129 |
| 29 May 2026 | 102 | 64 | 62 | 167 | 56 | 128 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 102 | 60 | 61 | 175 | 55 | 132 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | 102 | 59 | 64 | 172 | 65 | 133 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 108 | 58 | 64 | 182 | 61 | 133 |
| 24 Jul 2026 | 104 | 56 | 61 | 170 | 58 | 134 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 96 | 56 | 62 | 173 | 56 | 135 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | 96 | 55 | 58 | 169 | 54 | 134 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 94 | 54 | 59 | 169 | 54 | 131 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 91 | 52 | 57 | 161 | 52 | 129 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 89 | 50 | 55 | 161 | 49 | 125 |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 88 | 53 | 52 | 161 | – | 127 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 91 | 51 | 54 | 140 | – | 125 |
5Y
Price of all 5 companies, each started at 100
260 weekly closes, every 4th shown
- Navneet Education 113
- Flair Writing Industries 51
- Kokuyo Camlin 107
- DOMS Industries 140
- Linc 144
- NIFTY 500 142
| Week ending | Navneet Education | Flair Writing Industries | Kokuyo Camlin | DOMS Industries | Linc | NIFTY 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2021 | 100 | – | 100 | – | 100 | 100 |
| 3 Dec 2021 | 90 | – | 91 | – | 89 | 98 |
| 31 Dec 2021 | 80 | – | 89 | – | – | 100 |
| 28 Jan 2022 | 83 | – | 95 | – | – | 99 |
| 25 Feb 2022 | 75 | – | 88 | – | – | 92 |
| 25 Mar 2022 | 80 | – | 88 | – | – | 96 |
| 22 Apr 2022 | 92 | – | 98 | – | – | 96 |
| 20 May 2022 | 82 | – | 86 | – | 112 | 88 |
| 17 Jun 2022 | 79 | – | 76 | – | 103 | 84 |
| 15 Jul 2022 | 84 | – | 81 | – | 102 | 92 |
| 12 Aug 2022 | 114 | – | 101 | – | 121 | 100 |
| 9 Sep 2022 | 125 | – | 108 | – | 123 | 101 |
| 7 Oct 2022 | 116 | – | 101 | – | 117 | 96 |
| 4 Nov 2022 | 128 | – | 111 | – | 114 | 101 |
| 2 Dec 2022 | 115 | – | 117 | – | 159 | 103 |
| 30 Dec 2022 | 112 | – | 123 | – | 170 | 100 |
| 27 Jan 2023 | 96 | – | 111 | – | 182 | 96 |
| 24 Feb 2023 | 90 | – | 102 | – | 214 | 95 |
| 24 Mar 2023 | 80 | – | 99 | – | 211 | 93 |
| 21 Apr 2023 | 102 | – | 105 | – | 261 | 97 |
| 19 May 2023 | 100 | – | 139 | – | 300 | 100 |
| 16 Jun 2023 | 113 | – | 168 | – | 306 | 105 |
| 14 Jul 2023 | 117 | – | 180 | – | 281 | 110 |
| 11 Aug 2023 | 129 | – | 224 | – | 270 | 109 |
| 8 Sep 2023 | 143 | – | 209 | – | 299 | 113 |
| 6 Oct 2023 | 148 | – | 197 | – | 328 | 113 |
| 3 Nov 2023 | 136 | – | 195 | – | 296 | 112 |
| 1 Dec 2023 | 129 | 100 | 225 | – | 293 | 121 |
| 29 Dec 2023 | 135 | 77 | 210 | 96 | 277 | 125 |
| 26 Jan 2024 | 132 | 72 | 204 | 111 | 263 | 128 |
| 23 Feb 2024 | 140 | 62 | 195 | 120 | 254 | 130 |
| 22 Mar 2024 | 125 | 58 | 166 | 115 | 216 | 130 |
| 19 Apr 2024 | 133 | 69 | 183 | 133 | 234 | 134 |
| 17 May 2024 | 141 | 66 | 225 | 139 | 252 | 137 |
| 14 Jun 2024 | 138 | 65 | 217 | 147 | 243 | 144 |
| 12 Jul 2024 | 138 | 70 | 221 | 178 | 251 | 150 |
| 9 Aug 2024 | 146 | 69 | 247 | 183 | 250 | 147 |
| 6 Sep 2024 | 138 | 67 | 302 | 201 | 262 | 152 |
| 4 Oct 2024 | 129 | 66 | 268 | 196 | 268 | 153 |
| 1 Nov 2024 | 130 | 63 | 249 | 218 | 268 | 149 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | 125 | 63 | 205 | 229 | 263 | 150 |
| 27 Dec 2024 | 127 | 67 | 184 | 199 | 268 | 145 |
| 24 Jan 2025 | 128 | 55 | 175 | 173 | 235 | 138 |
| 21 Feb 2025 | 119 | 50 | 149 | 195 | 198 | 132 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | 122 | 53 | 156 | 227 | 186 | 138 |
| 18 Apr 2025 | 127 | 58 | 160 | 221 | 177 | 144 |
| 16 May 2025 | 133 | 63 | 169 | 218 | 236 | 147 |
| 13 Jun 2025 | 126 | 57 | 178 | 179 | 235 | 148 |
| 11 Jul 2025 | 129 | 67 | 180 | 180 | 241 | 152 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | 126 | 71 | 165 | 175 | 212 | 147 |
| 5 Sep 2025 | 139 | 71 | 171 | 203 | 227 | 149 |
| 3 Oct 2025 | 145 | 70 | 158 | 191 | 209 | 150 |
| 31 Oct 2025 | 145 | 69 | 149 | 197 | 215 | 153 |
| 28 Nov 2025 | 131 | 66 | 136 | 192 | 205 | 154 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 129 | 67 | 128 | 197 | 185 | 155 |
| 23 Jan 2026 | 126 | 67 | 118 | 182 | 173 | 149 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | 137 | 70 | 123 | 177 | 179 | 150 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | 114 | 68 | 111 | 174 | 171 | 136 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | 142 | 74 | 128 | 183 | 167 | 146 |
| 15 May 2026 | 126 | 74 | 134 | 173 | 160 | 147 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | 127 | 60 | 122 | 175 | 163 | 150 |
| 10 Jul 2026 | 134 | 58 | 126 | 182 | 179 | 151 |
| 7 Aug 2026 | 120 | 56 | 122 | 173 | 166 | 153 |
| 4 Sep 2026 | 118 | 54 | 116 | 169 | 158 | 148 |
| 2 Oct 2026 | 111 | 50 | 109 | 161 | 144 | 142 |
| 30 Oct 2026 | 113 | 51 | 107 | 140 | – | 142 |
The NIFTY 500 line is dashed.
Biggest one-year moves
- 1Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL · ₹2,790 cr−21.9%1 year
- 2Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR · ₹2,430 cr−25.9%1 year
- 3Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN · ₹748 cr−28.5%1 year
- 4DOMS Industries LtdDOMS · ₹11,100 cr−29.1%1 year
- 5Linc LtdLINC · ₹485 cr−34.5%1 year
Strongest against NIFTY 500
- 1Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL · ₹2,790 cr−5.1%vs NIFTY 500
- 2Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN · ₹748 cr−8.0%vs NIFTY 500
- 3Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR · ₹2,430 cr−14.7%vs NIFTY 500
- 4DOMS Industries LtdDOMS · ₹11,100 cr−16.7%vs NIFTY 500
Strongest against the sector itself
- 1Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL · ₹2,790 cr+6.7%vs sector
- 2Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR · ₹2,430 cr−3.8%vs sector
What did Stationery managements say about April to June 2026?
3 of 4 Printing & Stationery companies held a results call for April to June 2026. Flair Writing Industries guided: FY27 revenue growth at 15% on a year earlier.
Flair Writing Industries call 12 August 2026
“We expect to target an EBITDA margin of 17-18% for the year.”Mohit Rathod
Guided: FY27 revenue growth at 15% on a year earlier.
DOMS Industries call 4 August 2026
“By FY28, I think structurally there is nothing that has deteriorated, and once we have some stable price levels, the company will take the required decision to ensure that we again reach our guided range of about 16-17%.”Rahul Shah, CFO
Guided: FY27 consolidated sales growth 18-20%.
Navneet Education call 29 July 2026
“Because the back-to-school season has passed, and material must reach the US by August, that business is effectively lost for the year.”Sunil Gala, Managing Director
Guided: Publication FY27 revenue growth planned around 10.0%, with confidence to exceed 10.0%; July to September 2026 publication revenue should exceed ₹130 crore versus ₹91 crore in July to September 2025.
From the results calls for April to June 2026.
Is money moving into Stationery stocks? Who is adding capacity?
Big funds, foreign and Indian, raised their stake by 1.6 points over the last two quarters. Founders and promoters cut theirs by 1.4 points.
- Spending on new plants and equipment was ₹454 crore in the last 12 months, 35% more than a year before.
- Projects still being built grew 109% in a year.
Big funds = foreign and Indian institutions, change in their share of ownership across 5 Printing & Stationery companies, in percentage points.
Ownership and spending as of 10 October 2026.
What is changing in Stationery stocks?
This is the written read behind the Printing & Stationery figures above: what is actually happening in the industry, in words, with the evidence each claim rests on. It is dated 19 Apr 2026, so the words are older than the numbers. 4 themes are live here, 1 of them rated high severity.
The sector is a tale of two trajectories: FLAIR is successfully executing a premiumization strategy with operating leverage, while NAVNETEDUL is in a transition phase, using exceptional gains from K12 Techno to buffer operational weakness while it de-risks its export manufacturing base.
The Printing & Stationery sector is witnessing a sharp divergence in performance. FLAIR Writing Industries is capitalizing on a structural shift toward value-added products, reporting a 20.1% YoY revenue increase.
How old this read is: OLD: this read comes from our Printing & Stationery sector brief dated 19 Apr 2026, about 7 months ago. The page says so rather than dressing it up, and a fresh sector dive replaces it the day it runs.
What is live in this sector right now
| Live theme | Severity | Evidence on file |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. tariffs are impacting export margins and volumes.Named for Flair Writing Industries, Navneet Education | high | “whatever our EBITDA was around 15%, 16% in exports, that has come down to 5%. So that is the impact today.” NAVNETEDUL is setting up a UAE plant; FLAIR notes U.S. exposure is only 3% of top line. |
| Gross profit margin compression due to product mix and raw material inputs.Named for Flair Writing Industries | medium | “Gross profit margin came in at 50.9%, a decrease of 95 bps year-on-year... decreased mainly due to a change of product mix.” Focus on automation and backward integration. |
| Uncertainty regarding GST treatment on paper for stationery manufacturing.Named for Navneet Education | medium | “for stationery, there is some confusion among the paper mills... clarification is also expected in the next GST Council.” Awaiting clarification from the next GST Council meeting. |
| Inventory stocking ahead of Chinese New Year impacting working capital.Named for Flair Writing Industries | low | “working capital in the third quarter normally is on a rise due to a higher stocking of goods... because of the Chinese New Year holidays” Management expects to reduce the cycle by 10 days by year-end. |
Sources: our Printing & Stationery sector brief, 19 Apr 2026 · company earnings-call transcripts.
Which Stationery companies have the most revenue, and which grow fastest?
DOMS Industries Ltd has the highest Revenue among the 5 Printing & Stationery companies compared here, at ₹2,435 crore. Navneet Education Ltd is next at ₹1,715 crore. The same company also has the highest Revenue growth, at 19.9%. 5 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: DOMS Industries Ltd is the largest at ₹2,435 crore, 42% ahead of Navneet Education Ltd. DOMS Industries Ltd's growth is 19.9% from a ₹2,435 crore base, with 15 reported quarters out of the last 20. Fast growth from a smaller base is not yet the same as proven size.
What this means: DOMS Industries Ltd is both the largest and the fastest-growing company here; the growth has to turn into margin and returns before it counts as more than a fast start.
This conclusion weakens if: DOMS Industries Ltd's revenue growth slows for two consecutive comparable reports while its operating margin also compresses.
Revenue is compared on a common reported-currency basis. Growth is year-on-year, so seasonality does not masquerade as progress.
Revenue · company comparison
Revenue, by reported quarter
- DOMS Industries ₹671 cr
- Navneet Education ₹788 cr
- Flair Writing Industries ₹319 cr
- Kokuyo Camlin ₹229 cr
- Linc ₹139 cr
| Quarter | DOMS Industries | Navneet Education | Flair Writing Industries | Kokuyo Camlin | Linc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | — | ₹131 cr | ₹94 cr |
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | ₹143 cr | ₹95 cr |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | ₹164 cr | ₹111 cr |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | ₹196 cr | ₹98 cr |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | ₹190 cr | ₹127 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹304 cr | ₹264 cr | ₹232 cr | ₹173 cr | ₹125 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹336 cr | ₹409 cr | ₹260 cr | ₹216 cr | ₹137 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹379 cr | ₹791 cr | ₹247 cr | ₹236 cr | ₹112 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹382 cr | ₹266 cr | ₹257 cr | ₹195 cr | ₹131 cr |
| Dec 2023 | ₹372 cr | ₹259 cr | ₹225 cr | ₹168 cr | ₹124 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹404 cr | ₹435 cr | ₹250 cr | ₹217 cr | ₹141 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹445 cr | ₹798 cr | ₹247 cr | ₹229 cr | ₹130 cr |
| Sep 2024 | ₹458 cr | ₹272 cr | ₹270 cr | ₹173 cr | ₹137 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹501 cr | ₹282 cr | ₹265 cr | ₹161 cr | ₹122 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹509 cr | ₹434 cr | ₹298 cr | ₹200 cr | ₹154 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹562 cr | ₹794 cr | ₹289 cr | ₹227 cr | ₹137 cr |
| Sep 2025 | ₹568 cr | ₹247 cr | ₹321 cr | ₹174 cr | ₹139 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹592 cr | ₹250 cr | ₹318 cr | ₹178 cr | ₹129 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹604 cr | ₹430 cr | ₹323 cr | ₹226 cr | ₹138 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹671 cr | ₹788 cr | ₹319 cr | ₹229 cr | ₹139 cr |
Revenue growth, by reported quarter
- DOMS Industries 19%
- Navneet Education −0.8%
- Flair Writing Industries 10%
- Kokuyo Camlin 0.8%
- Linc 1.4%
| Quarter | DOMS Industries | Navneet Education | Flair Writing Industries | Kokuyo Camlin | Linc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | 45% | 35% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | 21% | 32% |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | 32% | 23% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | 20% | 14% |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | 2.6% | 3.2% |
| Dec 2023 | 22% | −1.9% | −3.0% | −2.7% | −0.8% |
| Mar 2024 | 20% | 6.4% | −3.9% | 0.5% | 2.8% |
| Jun 2024 | 17% | 0.9% | 0.0% | −2.7% | 16% |
| Sep 2024 | 20% | 2.3% | 5.1% | −11% | 4.8% |
| Dec 2024 | 35% | 8.9% | 18% | −4.5% | −1.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 26% | −0.2% | 19% | −7.9% | 9.3% |
| Jun 2025 | 26% | −0.5% | 17% | −0.9% | 5.3% |
| Sep 2025 | 24% | −9.2% | 19% | 1.1% | 1.3% |
| Dec 2025 | 18% | −11% | 20% | 11% | 5.8% |
| Mar 2026 | 19% | −0.9% | 8.4% | 13% | −11% |
| Jun 2026 | 19% | −0.8% | 10% | 0.8% | 1.4% |
5 of 5 companies report revenue, 5 of 5 revenue growth. On every company-comparison chart on this page the five leaders are drawn, level and change on separate charts, and a missing report breaks the line rather than being invented.
Revenue · largest
- 1DOMS Industries LtdDOMS₹2,440 cr
- 2Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL₹1,720 cr
- 3Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR₹1,280 cr
- 4Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN₹808 cr
- 5Linc LtdLINC₹545 cr
Revenue growth · fastest growers
- 1DOMS Industries LtdDOMS20%
- 2Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR14%
- 3Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN6.2%
- 4Linc LtdLINC−1.0%
- 5Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL−3.8%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
In every all-company table on this page, each figure is the company’s latest single reported quarter. The rankings above them use trailing-twelve-month or current-market values, so a company can legitimately show a different number in each.
| Company | Revenue | Revenue growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navneet Education Ltd NAVNETEDUL | ₹788 cr | −0.8% | Jun 2026 |
| DOMS Industries Ltd DOMS | ₹671 cr | 19% | Jun 2026 |
| Flair Writing Industries Ltd FLAIR | ₹319 cr | 10% | Jun 2026 |
| Kokuyo Camlin Ltd KOKUYOCMLN | ₹229 cr | 0.8% | Jun 2026 |
| Linc Ltd LINC | ₹139 cr | 1.4% | Jun 2026 |
Revenue shows both size and speed. A large company can absorb shocks and pay for wide distribution; faster growth can mean market-share gains, new capacity or stronger demand. The best sign is usually growth that lasts without hurting margins and returns.
What to watch
Watch the next two reported quarters for growth persistence, margin conversion and whether the leader is gaining share without stretching working capital.
Which Stationery companies keep the most from each ₹100 of sales?
Navneet Education Ltd has the highest OPM among the 5 Printing & Stationery companies compared here, at 25%. Flair Writing Industries Ltd is next at 17%. Flair Writing Industries Ltd has the highest Margin change at 0 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 5 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Navneet Education Ltd leads opm at 25%; Flair Writing Industries Ltd leads margin change at 0 percentage points.
What this means: Navneet Education Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current margin change signal.
Operating margin compares operating profit with revenue. Improvement is measured in percentage points, not percentage growth.
Operating margin · company comparison
OPM, by reported quarter
- Navneet Education 25%
- Flair Writing Industries 17%
- DOMS Industries 12%
- Linc 8.7%
- Kokuyo Camlin 6.8%
| Quarter | Navneet Education | Flair Writing Industries | DOMS Industries | Linc | Kokuyo Camlin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | 7.5% | — | — | 8.1% | 7.8% |
| Dec 2021 | 4.3% | — | — | 7.1% | 5.3% |
| Mar 2022 | 17% | — | — | 5.3% | 4.7% |
| Jun 2022 | 28% | — | — | 8.2% | 6.9% |
| Sep 2022 | 6.8% | — | — | 12% | 7.7% |
| Dec 2022 | 0.0% | 23% | 16% | 15% | 5.2% |
| Mar 2023 | 13% | 21% | 18% | 14% | 7.9% |
| Jun 2023 | 26% | 21% | 16% | 12% | 10% |
| Sep 2023 | −1.6% | 21% | 17% | 9.6% | 8.9% |
| Dec 2023 | −0.7% | 15% | 19% | 11% | 7.5% |
| Mar 2024 | 18% | 20% | 19% | 12% | 10% |
| Jun 2024 | 28% | 17% | 19% | 11% | 12% |
| Sep 2024 | 0.7% | 19% | 19% | 12% | −4.4% |
| Dec 2024 | 6.0% | 17% | 18% | 12% | 0.3% |
| Mar 2025 | 18% | 16% | 17% | 13% | 6.6% |
| Jun 2025 | 29% | 17% | 18% | 9.6% | 8.6% |
| Sep 2025 | 0.4% | 19% | 18% | 11% | 9.3% |
| Dec 2025 | −3.2% | 18% | 17% | 10.0% | 6.5% |
| Mar 2026 | 12% | 18% | 17% | 13% | 4.8% |
| Jun 2026 | 25% | 17% | 12% | 8.7% | 6.8% |
Margin change, by reported quarter
- Navneet Education −4.0 pp
- Flair Writing Industries 0.0 pp
- DOMS Industries −6.0 pp
- Linc −0.9 pp
- Kokuyo Camlin −1.8 pp
| Quarter | Navneet Education | Flair Writing Industries | DOMS Industries | Linc | Kokuyo Camlin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | +8.0 pp | — | — | +3.4 pp | +6.0 pp |
| Dec 2021 | +21.1 pp | — | — | +4.4 pp | −2.4 pp |
| Mar 2022 | −0.2 pp | — | — | −1.7 pp | −3.8 pp |
| Jun 2022 | +11.6 pp | — | — | +5.7 pp | +19.6 pp |
| Sep 2022 | −0.7 pp | — | — | +4.2 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Dec 2022 | −4.3 pp | — | — | +7.6 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Mar 2023 | −4.1 pp | — | — | +9.0 pp | +3.3 pp |
| Jun 2023 | −2.2 pp | — | — | +3.6 pp | +3.4 pp |
| Sep 2023 | −8.4 pp | — | — | −2.7 pp | +1.2 pp |
| Dec 2023 | −0.7 pp | −8.0 pp | +3.0 pp | −3.4 pp | +2.3 pp |
| Mar 2024 | +5.0 pp | −1.0 pp | +1.0 pp | −2.4 pp | +2.4 pp |
| Jun 2024 | +2.0 pp | −4.0 pp | +3.0 pp | −0.8 pp | +1.8 pp |
| Sep 2024 | +2.3 pp | −2.0 pp | +2.0 pp | +2.3 pp | −13.3 pp |
| Dec 2024 | +6.7 pp | +2.0 pp | −1.0 pp | +0.7 pp | −7.2 pp |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0 pp | −4.0 pp | −2.0 pp | +0.6 pp | −3.8 pp |
| Jun 2025 | +1.0 pp | 0.0 pp | −1.0 pp | −1.4 pp | −3.5 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −0.3 pp | 0.0 pp | −1.0 pp | −0.6 pp | +13.7 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −9.2 pp | +1.0 pp | −1.0 pp | −2.0 pp | +6.2 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −6.0 pp | +2.0 pp | 0.0 pp | +0.4 pp | −1.8 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −4.0 pp | 0.0 pp | −6.0 pp | −0.9 pp | −1.8 pp |
5 of 5 companies report OPM, 5 of 5 margin change.
OPM · highest
- 1Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL25%
- 2Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR17%
- 3DOMS Industries LtdDOMS12%
- 4Linc LtdLINC8.7%
- 5Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN6.8%
Margin change · fastest expanders
- 1Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR0.0 pp
- 2Linc LtdLINC−0.9 pp
- 3Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN−1.8 pp
- 4Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL−4.0 pp
- 5DOMS Industries LtdDOMS−6.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | OPM | Margin change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navneet Education Ltd NAVNETEDUL | 25% | −4.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Flair Writing Industries Ltd FLAIR | 17% | 0.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| DOMS Industries Ltd DOMS | 12% | −6.0 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Linc Ltd LINC | 8.7% | −0.9 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Kokuyo Camlin Ltd KOKUYOCMLN | 6.8% | −1.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current margin change rather than reversing it.
Which Stationery companies earn the most profit?
Navneet Education Ltd has the highest Net profit among the 5 Printing & Stationery companies compared here, at ₹353 crore. DOMS Industries Ltd is next at ₹225 crore. Kokuyo Camlin Ltd has the highest Profit growth at the 100% top of the scoring scale, so level and change sit with different companies.
What the numbers say: Navneet Education Ltd earns the most, ₹353 crore of profit over the last 12 months, 56.9% above DOMS Industries Ltd. Kokuyo Camlin Ltd shows at least 100% on the scoring scale growth from a profit base of ₹22 crore. A fast rate from a small base matters less than a large profit that keeps coming.
What this means: Navneet Education Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current profit growth signal.
Net profit is the residual after operating costs, interest and tax. Growth off a loss or near-zero base is excluded from the fastest-grower rank.
Net profit · company comparison
Net profit, by reported quarter
- Navneet Education ₹141 cr
- DOMS Industries ₹45 cr
- Flair Writing Industries ₹29 cr
- Linc ₹6.1 cr
- Kokuyo Camlin ₹7.3 cr
| Quarter | Navneet Education | DOMS Industries | Flair Writing Industries | Linc | Kokuyo Camlin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | — | ₹4 cr | ₹5 cr |
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | ₹3 cr | ₹2 cr |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | ₹3 cr | ₹3 cr |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | ₹4 cr | ₹8 cr |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | ₹10 cr | ₹4 cr |
| Dec 2022 | ₹31 cr | ₹27 cr | ₹33 cr | ₹11 cr | ₹3.5 cr |
| Mar 2023 | ₹23 cr | ₹36 cr | ₹33 cr | ₹12 cr | ₹8.8 cr |
| Jun 2023 | ₹145 cr | ₹36 cr | ₹32 cr | ₹7 cr | ₹18.4 cr |
| Sep 2023 | ₹36 cr | ₹38 cr | ₹33 cr | ₹8 cr | ₹9.5 cr |
| Dec 2023 | −₹13 cr | ₹39 cr | ₹19 cr | ₹7.6 cr | ₹5.6 cr |
| Mar 2024 | ₹48 cr | ₹47 cr | ₹34 cr | ₹11.7 cr | ₹10.4 cr |
| Jun 2024 | ₹747 cr | ₹54 cr | ₹26 cr | ₹8.4 cr | ₹16.2 cr |
| Sep 2024 | −₹5 cr | ₹54 cr | ₹33 cr | ₹8.8 cr | −₹10.6 cr |
| Dec 2024 | ₹15 cr | ₹54 cr | ₹29 cr | ₹8.6 cr | −₹4.2 cr |
| Mar 2025 | ₹48 cr | ₹51 cr | ₹31 cr | ₹11.9 cr | ₹4.4 cr |
| Jun 2025 | ₹157 cr | ₹59 cr | ₹29 cr | ₹7.1 cr | ₹10.1 cr |
| Sep 2025 | −₹15 cr | ₹61 cr | ₹43 cr | ₹8.4 cr | ₹7.9 cr |
| Dec 2025 | ₹188 cr | ₹61 cr | ₹33 cr | ₹6.9 cr | ₹4 cr |
| Mar 2026 | ₹39 cr | ₹58 cr | ₹37 cr | ₹10.5 cr | ₹2.9 cr |
| Jun 2026 | ₹141 cr | ₹45 cr | ₹29 cr | ₹6.1 cr | ₹7.3 cr |
Profit growth, by reported quarter
- Navneet Education −10%
- DOMS Industries −24%
- Flair Writing Industries 0.0%
- Linc −14%
- Kokuyo Camlin −27%
| Quarter | Navneet Education | DOMS Industries | Flair Writing Industries | Linc | Kokuyo Camlin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — | 150% | −20% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — | 267% | 75% |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — | 300% | 192% |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — | 75% | 130% |
| Sep 2023 | — | — | — | −20% | 137% |
| Dec 2023 | −142% | 44% | −42% | −31% | 59% |
| Mar 2024 | 109% | 31% | 3.0% | −2.8% | 19% |
| Jun 2024 | 415% | 50% | −19% | 20% | −12% |
| Sep 2024 | −114% | 42% | 0.0% | 10% | −212% |
| Dec 2024 | — | 38% | 53% | 13% | −175% |
| Mar 2025 | 0.0% | 8.5% | −8.8% | 2.1% | −58% |
| Jun 2025 | −79% | 9.3% | 12% | −16% | −38% |
| Sep 2025 | — | 13% | 30% | −4.3% | — |
| Dec 2025 | 1,153% | 13% | 14% | −20% | — |
| Mar 2026 | −19% | 14% | 19% | −12% | −34% |
| Jun 2026 | −10% | −24% | 0.0% | −14% | −27% |
5 of 5 companies report net profit, 5 of 5 profit growth. The profit growth chart is drawn inside its usual range; a quarter far outside it (often a first quarter after listing or a near-zero base) is marked with an arrow at the edge, with its exact value in the hover card and the table.
Net profit · largest
- 1Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL₹353 cr
- 2DOMS Industries LtdDOMS₹225 cr
- 3Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR₹142 cr
- 4Linc LtdLINC₹31.9 cr
- 5Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN₹22 cr
Profit growth · fastest growers
- 1Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN100%
- 2Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL64%
- 3Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR16%
- 4DOMS Industries LtdDOMS3.2%
- 5Linc LtdLINC−13%
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | Net profit | Profit growth | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navneet Education Ltd NAVNETEDUL | ₹141 cr | −10% | Jun 2026 |
| DOMS Industries Ltd DOMS | ₹45 cr | −24% | Jun 2026 |
| Flair Writing Industries Ltd FLAIR | ₹29 cr | 0.0% | Jun 2026 |
| Kokuyo Camlin Ltd KOKUYOCMLN | ₹7.3 cr | −27% | Jun 2026 |
| Linc Ltd LINC | ₹6.1 cr | −14% | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current profit growth rather than reversing it.
Which Stationery companies earn the best return on capital?
DOMS Industries Ltd has the highest ROCE among the 5 Printing & Stationery companies compared here, at 24.3%. Linc Ltd is next at 19.1%. Kokuyo Camlin Ltd has the highest ROCE change at +8.5 percentage points, so level and change sit with different companies. 5 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: DOMS Industries Ltd leads ROCE at 24.3%, 5.2 percentage points above Linc Ltd. A high return reported once may be one good year; a high return reported year after year shows a lasting business.
What this means: DOMS Industries Ltd sets the level to compare against; the company improving fastest needs another report to confirm the change.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current roce change signal.
ROCE asks how much operating return the business earns on the capital employed. Direction matters, but a single exceptional year should not be mistaken for durability.
Return on capital · company comparison
ROCE, by reported quarter
- Linc 19%
- Flair Writing Industries 17%
- Kokuyo Camlin 9.9%
| Quarter | Linc | Flair Writing Industries | Kokuyo Camlin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | 3.4% | — | 1.3% |
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | 6.0% | — | 0.2% |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | 14% | — | 11% |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | 26% | 19% | 14% |
| Jun 2023 | — | 24% | — |
| Sep 2023 | 24% | 32% | 17% |
| Dec 2023 | — | 30% | 21% |
| Mar 2024 | 18% | 16% | 18% |
| Jun 2024 | — | 21% | 21% |
| Sep 2024 | 19% | 14% | 11% |
| Dec 2024 | 24% | 21% | 7.5% |
| Mar 2025 | 19% | 13% | 4.1% |
| Jun 2025 | 21% | 16% | 1.4% |
| Sep 2025 | 18% | 13% | 8.5% |
| Dec 2025 | 21% | 17% | 12% |
| Mar 2026 | 16% | 14% | 11% |
| Jun 2026 | 19% | 17% | 9.9% |
ROCE change, by reported quarter
- Linc −2.8 pp
- Flair Writing Industries +0.3 pp
- Kokuyo Camlin +8.5 pp
| Quarter | Linc | Flair Writing Industries | Kokuyo Camlin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | +10.9 pp | — | +9.5 pp |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | +20.0 pp | — | +13.7 pp |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | +9.2 pp | — | +6.3 pp |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | −8.1 pp | −2.5 pp | +4.3 pp |
| Jun 2024 | — | −3.0 pp | — |
| Sep 2024 | −4.3 pp | −18.2 pp | −6.1 pp |
| Dec 2024 | — | −8.7 pp | −13.8 pp |
| Mar 2025 | +0.9 pp | −3.1 pp | −14.1 pp |
| Jun 2025 | — | −4.2 pp | −19.6 pp |
| Sep 2025 | −1.5 pp | −0.3 pp | −2.5 pp |
| Dec 2025 | −2.4 pp | −4.1 pp | +4.6 pp |
| Mar 2026 | −3.2 pp | +1.2 pp | +6.7 pp |
| Jun 2026 | −2.8 pp | +0.3 pp | +8.5 pp |
5 of 5 companies report ROCE, 5 of 5 ROCE change.
Withheld from this chart: DOMS Industries Ltd (DOMS): its two data sources disagree by up to 5.1% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Navneet Education Ltd (NAVNETEDUL): its two data sources disagree by up to 94% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld. A figure two sources cannot agree on is not drawn, the gap is a decision, not missing data.
ROCE · highest
- 1DOMS Industries LtdDOMS24%
- 2Linc LtdLINC19%
- 3Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR17%
- 4Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN10%
- 5Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL10%
ROCE change · fastest improvers
- 1Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN+8.5 pp
- 2Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR+0.3 pp
- 3DOMS Industries LtdDOMS−2.0 pp
- 4Linc LtdLINC−2.8 pp
- 5Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL−5.0 pp
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | ROCE | ROCE change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linc Ltd LINC | 19% | −2.8 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Flair Writing Industries Ltd FLAIR | 17% | +0.3 pp | Jun 2026 |
| Kokuyo Camlin Ltd KOKUYOCMLN | 9.9% | +8.5 pp | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current roce change rather than reversing it.
How are Stationery stocks valued against growth and quality?
Flair Writing Industries Ltd has the lowest PEG among the 5 Printing & Stationery companies compared here, at 1.18×. Kokuyo Camlin Ltd is next at 1.5×. Linc Ltd has the lowest P/E at 15.4×, so level and change sit with different companies. 3 of 5 companies report a comparable reading, the latest through Jun 2026.
What the numbers say: Flair Writing Industries Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 1.18×, 21.3% below Kokuyo Camlin Ltd. That would need today's multiple, the company's own history and steady growth to agree.
What this means: A low valuation is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
This conclusion weakens if: The next two comparable reports reverse the current p/e signal.
PEG is shown only when earnings are positive and three-year EPS growth is between 5% and 60%. It is worked out the same way every time, as the P/E on the last 12 months of reported earnings divided by that growth rate, never on expected earnings. On Indian companies it is shown only where the two data feeds agreed. Where any of that fails the ratio is left out rather than printed: a P/E divided by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, is a number that looks precise and means nothing.
Valuation · company comparison
PEG, by reported quarter
- Flair Writing Industries 1.2
- Kokuyo Camlin 1.5
- Linc 2.4
| Quarter | Flair Writing Industries | Kokuyo Camlin | Linc |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2021 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2022 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2022 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2022 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2022 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2023 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2023 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2023 | — | 1.5 | — |
| Dec 2023 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2024 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2024 | — | — | — |
| Sep 2024 | — | — | — |
| Dec 2024 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2025 | — | — | — |
| Jun 2025 | — | — | 2.1 |
| Sep 2025 | — | — | 2.4 |
| Dec 2025 | — | — | — |
| Mar 2026 | 2.4 | — | — |
| Jun 2026 | 1.2 | — | — |
P/E, by reported quarter
- Flair Writing Industries 20.0×
- Kokuyo Camlin 35.6×
- Linc 21.0×
| Quarter | Flair Writing Industries | Kokuyo Camlin | Linc |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2021 | — | −182.0× | 45.5× |
| Dec 2021 | — | −236.9× | 31.2× |
| Mar 2022 | — | −125.4× | 51.7× |
| Jun 2022 | — | 31.1× | 26.3× |
| Sep 2022 | — | 38.5× | 21.6× |
| Dec 2022 | — | 49.0× | 21.8× |
| Mar 2023 | — | 37.0× | 21.2× |
| Jun 2023 | — | 49.2× | 26.3× |
| Sep 2023 | — | 40.3× | 29.6× |
| Dec 2023 | 31.1× | 36.3× | 28.5× |
| Mar 2024 | 22.4× | 26.4× | 22.3× |
| Jun 2024 | 26.6× | 34.7× | 25.1× |
| Sep 2024 | 28.7× | 48.8× | 31.9× |
| Dec 2024 | 28.3× | 59.3× | 26.4× |
| Mar 2025 | 19.3× | 86.8× | 16.2× |
| Jun 2025 | 22.4× | 225.9× | 22.8× |
| Sep 2025 | 25.6× | 195.7× | 19.4× |
| Dec 2025 | 24.2× | 49.0× | 18.3× |
| Mar 2026 | 22.3× | 27.9× | 16.3× |
| Jun 2026 | 20.0× | 35.6× | 21.0× |
3 of 5 companies report PEG, 5 of 5 P/E.
PEG · lowest PEG
- 1Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR1.2
- 2Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN1.5
- 3Linc LtdLINC2.4
P/E · lowest P/E
- 1Linc LtdLINC15.4×
- 2Flair Writing Industries LtdFLAIR17.4×
- 3Navneet Education LtdNAVNETEDUL22.3×
- 4Kokuyo Camlin LtdKOKUYOCMLN34.0×
- 5DOMS Industries LtdDOMS50.9×
All-company data · latest reported quarter
| Company | PEG | P/E | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linc Ltd LINC | 2.4 | 21.0× | Jun 2026 |
| Kokuyo Camlin Ltd KOKUYOCMLN | 1.5 | 35.6× | Jun 2026 |
| Flair Writing Industries Ltd FLAIR | 1.2 | 20.0× | Jun 2026 |
| DOMS Industries Ltd DOMS | — | 67.5× | Jun 2026 |
| Navneet Education Ltd NAVNETEDUL | — | 20.1× | Jun 2026 |
What to watch
Watch whether the next two comparable periods confirm the current p/e rather than reversing it.
Which stock lists do Stationery companies appear on?
Printing & Stationery companies show up on 3 of our India lists. The most are on the 52 week high & low list (1 company).
What can make this comparison misleading?
This Printing & Stationery comparison names 5 specific ways its own evidence can mislead, all listed below. All 5 companies here report on comparable dates, so no rank carries a stale marker. 2 have second-source figures left out because the two sources disagree. A high growth rate can still come from a very small starting figure.
Keep these limits visible
- A high growth rate can come from a very small starting figure. The page keeps level and change separate for that reason.
- A high ROCE can be temporary, or look high because the capital base is small. It is best read beside margin, cash flow and how much is spent back on the business.
- The 4-Factor Sector Score ranks published data only. Management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of it.
- An “all companies” line chart preserves completeness, but rank changes should be checked against reporting dates before drawing a conclusion.
- 2 companies are missing from the second-source figures on purpose: the two sources disagree, so nothing from the second is drawn. Those rows have less evidence; that does not make the business weaker.
How was this comparison built?
This comparison is built from the reported filings of 5 Printing & Stationery companies, normalized to a common ₹ scale and a shared quarter axis of up to 20 quarters each. Fundamentals run through Jun 2026 and market data through 30 October 2026.
2 of 5 companies have a second data feed that is known to disagree with the primary source, so nothing from it is drawn: DOMS Industries Ltd (DOMS): its two data sources disagree by up to 5.1% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld; Navneet Education Ltd (NAVNETEDUL): its two data sources disagree by up to 94% on reported income across 15 comparable periods, so its derived ratios are withheld.
How a second data feed is admitted, and what happens when it disagrees
A second feed is read only after its reported income is matched against the primary source on at least three overlapping periods. Where the two agree, the figures are simply used. Where there is too little shared history to compare, the figures are still drawn, they are the only evidence there is, and marked unverified everywhere they appear. Where the two are known to disagree, nothing from the second feed is drawn and the affected company is named under the chart it is missing from.
What else do people ask about Stationery stocks?
These 24 answers restate the Printing & Stationery comparison above in question form. Every one is computed from the same 5 companies and the same reported filings as the rankings and charts, current through Jun 2026. Price and relative-strength answers run through 30 October 2026. Nothing here is estimated, and none of it is a recommendation.
Is the Stationery sector outperforming NIFTY 500?
Printing & Stationery has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 20.6% over 52 weeks and by 6.8% over 13 weeks.
0 of 5 companies we track are beating the NIFTY on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet), and 1 of the 2 with a long enough price history is ahead of the industry itself.
Which Stationery company is largest by revenue?
DOMS Industries Ltd leads with revenue of ₹2,435 crore, based on 5 of 5 comparable companies through Jun 2026.
Which Stationery company is growing fastest?
DOMS Industries Ltd has the fastest current revenue growth at 19.9%, across 5 of 5 comparable companies.
Which Stationery company has the strongest 4-Factor Sector Score?
Flair Writing Industries Ltd ranks first at 59.8 out of 100, with 100% of the evidence available. The score ranks published data; it is not a recommendation.
Which Stationery company has the lowest comparable PEG?
Flair Writing Industries Ltd has the lowest comparable PEG at 1.18, among 3 of 5 companies whose earnings and growth are steady enough for the ratio to mean anything.
How much history does this Stationery comparison include?
The page compares up to 20 reported quarters per company for fundamentals, returns and valuation, ending Jun 2026. Missing observations remain blank rather than being estimated.
How is the 4-Factor Sector Score calculated?
The four parts add up directly: growth and earnings up to 35 points, capital efficiency up to 25, valuation up to 20, and relative strength up to 20. Missing or old evidence moves only that part toward the middle.
Is there a Nifty Stationery index?
NSE runs Nifty indices for several broad sectors, such as Nifty Bank, Nifty IT and Nifty Pharma, but not for every smaller group on this site.
Whether or not an official Nifty index covers Printing & Stationery, this page builds its own equal-weight basket of 5 listed Printing & Stationery companies: one company, one vote, whatever its size, so no single large company dominates. Figures are as of Jun 2026.
Which are the best Stationery stocks in India?
Ranked by this page's four-factor score, Flair Writing Industries Ltd comes first among 5 listed Printing & Stationery companies, followed by DOMS Industries Ltd. That is a ranking of published data (earnings, quality, valuation and share-price behaviour as of Jun 2026), not a recommendation.
How many Stationery stocks are listed in India?
This comparison covers 5 listed Printing & Stationery companies in India, each above the size floor the site applies, with 20 quarters of reported figures per company where the filings exist. The full ranked list is on this page, as of Jun 2026.
Which Stationery company is the biggest?
DOMS Industries Ltd is the largest, with revenue of ₹2,435 crore over the last 12 months, ahead of Navneet Education Ltd at ₹1,715 crore. That covers 5 of 5 companies with comparable reporting through Jun 2026.
Which Stationery company has the best profit margins?
Navneet Education Ltd has the highest operating margin at 25%, from 5 of 5 comparable companies. Flair Writing Industries Ltd shows the biggest recent improvement, at 0 percentage points. A high margin matters most when it is steady or rising, not when it is at a peak.
Which Stationery company makes the most profit?
Navneet Education Ltd earns the most, at ₹353 crore of net profit over the last 12 months, from 5 of 5 comparable companies.
Kokuyo Camlin Ltd has the fastest profit growth at the 100% cap of the scoring scale, though growth off a small or recovering profit base overstates how much has actually changed.
Which Stationery company earns the highest return on capital?
DOMS Industries Ltd leads on return on capital employed at 24.3%, across 5 of 5 companies. A high return that repeats for years shows a lasting business, while a single high reading can come from a small capital base or one good year.
Which Stationery stock has the lowest PEG ratio?
On PEG (where a lower number means a lower price for what the company earns), Flair Writing Industries Ltd has the lowest at 1.18×.
Only 3 of 5 companies have earnings and growth steady enough for the ratio to mean anything, so this is not a ranking of the whole industry. A low multiple is a reason to look closer at the business, not a conclusion on its own.
Is the Stationery sector beating the market?
Printing & Stationery has done worse than the NIFTY 500 by 20.6% over the last 52 weeks and by 6.8% over 13 weeks, measured on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Inside the sector, 0 of the 5 companies we track are beating the market on their own (1 has no relative-strength reading yet). Sector strength does not transfer evenly to every stock in it.
Which Stationery stock has the strongest price momentum?
Navneet Education Ltd has the strongest relative strength against the NIFTY 500, meaning its share price has done best against the index. A price can move well before the business results back it up, and sometimes without them.
Which Stationery company has the highest 4-Factor score?
Flair Writing Industries Ltd scores 59.8 out of 100, with 100% of the evidence available, from 23.7 points on growth and earnings, 12.9 on capital efficiency, 16.9 on valuation and 6.3 on relative strength.
It ranks published data only; management quality, upcoming events and risks are not part of the score.
How many Stationery companies does this comparison cover, and over what period?
This comparison covers 5 listed companies over up to 20 reported quarters of fundamentals, ending Jun 2026, plus weekly price and relative-strength history. Membership is the full sector list, nothing is dropped for having thin data.
What is the total market cap of the Stationery sector?
The 5 Printing & Stationery companies on this page carry ₹17,524 crore of combined market value. DOMS Industries Ltd is the largest at ₹11,067 crore, about 63% of the sector's total on its own. Market value moves with price, so this reading is dated 30 October 2026.
What is the Stationery sector's P/E ratio?
The median price-to-earnings ratio across the 5 Printing & Stationery companies on this page is 22.3×, measured on the 5 that report a comparable figure. A sector-level history for this multiple is not held here, so this is a cross-section of today, not a comparison with the sector’s own past.
Figures are as of 30 October 2026.
How is the Stationery sector performing?
0 of the 5 Printing & Stationery companies we track are doing better than the NIFTY 500 on relative strength (how a share price has done against the index over recent months) (1 has no relative-strength reading yet).
The sector itself is 20.6% behind NIFTY 500 over 52 weeks on an equal-weight index of its current members.
Why are some values on this page blank?
A blank means that company did not report a comparable figure for that period, so nothing is shown. Missing figures are never estimated, copied forward or swapped for a similar-looking line, and a company with missing evidence has its score pulled toward the middle rather than scored as bad.
Is this advice?
No, every figure here is worked out by code from company filings and market data, for research. It does not account for your situation and is not a substitute for advice from a registered adviser.
More lists
Every Sector Alpha list, grouped
Stock screens
Market lists
Themes
Sectors
US stocks
Every India sector against its index · What changed this week · Plain-text data
Sector Alpha, written by code from the published numbers · Fundamentals through Jun 2026 · Prices through 30 October 2026. Every ranking is worked out by code from reported figures. Missing values stay missing.
X · Instagram · YouTube · About · Newsletter · Newsletter archive
This is research, not advice. We’re not SEBI-registered.