Sector Alpha

Track where the smart money flows in Indian equities

DashboardWeekly UpdateUploadPipelinePE CyclesBrainAbout

Data updated weekly. Not financial advice.

Sector Alpha
  1. Home
  2. /Momentum
  3. /Textiles - Spinning
  4. /Swaraj Suiting Ltd
MomentumDeep Value

Swaraj Suiting Ltd: Stock Analysis & Fundamentals

Data from 2w ago

Swaraj Suiting Ltd (Textiles - Spinning) — fundamental analysis, earnings data, and key metrics. PE: 15.3. ROE: 25.6%. This stock is not currently in the Nifty 500 momentum outperformers list.

Swaraj Suiting Ltd Key Facts

What's Happening

📊Debt increased 24% YoY — leverage rising
👔Promoter buying — stake up 3.4% this quarter

Earnings Acceleration Triggers

1. Operating Leverage Inflection
Q3 FY26HIGH
2. Value Added Product Mix Shift
July 2025MEDIUM

Key Risks

1. Volatility in raw cotton prices directly impacts manufacturing costs and margins
HIGH
2. Iran-Israel conflict and closure of the Strait of Hormuz could disrupt supply ch
MEDIUM

Sector-Specific Signals

Installed Fabric Capacity225 Lakh Meters
Spinning Capacity7,344 Tons
Cotton Processing Capacity2.40 Crore Meters
Indigo Dyeing Capacity36 Mn Mtrs

Key Numbers

Current Price
₹286
Market Cap
726 Cr
Valuation
N/A

Why Are Swaraj Suiting Ltd's Earnings Accelerating?

Based on Q3 FY26 (web) earnings • Updated Apr 18, 2026

Operating Leverage Inflection

Expected: Q3 FY26HIGH confidence

What: Revenue Growth: 30.25% QoQ

Impact: PAT growth of 23.73% QoQ

Value Added Product Mix Shift

Expected: July 2025MEDIUM confidence

What: Product Launch: Cotton Processing Unit

Impact: Not Given

What Are the Key Risks for Swaraj Suiting Ltd?

Earnings deceleration risks from management commentary

Volatility in raw cotton prices directly impacts manufacturing costs and margins

HIGH

Trigger: Volatility in raw cotton prices directly impacts manufacturing costs and margins.

Management view: Vertical integration to reduce production costs.

Monitor: commodity

Iran-Israel conflict and closure of the Strait of Hormuz could disrupt supply ch

MEDIUM

Trigger: Iran-Israel conflict and closure of the Strait of Hormuz could disrupt supply chains and logistics.

Management view: Not Given

Monitor: geopolitical

What Did Swaraj Suiting Ltd Report This Quarter?

Headline numbers from the latest earnings call

Revenue

₹ 166.80 Cr

QoQ +30.25%

Revenue grew by over 30% sequentially, driven by the ramp-up of new capacities at the Neemuch facility.

EBITDA

₹ 26.31 Cr

Margin 15.77%

EBITDA declined 8.33% quarter-on-quarter despite revenue growth, indicating margin pressure from higher operating expenses or input costs.

PAT

₹ 11.00 Cr

YoY +120.48%QoQ +23.73%

Net profit saw a massive year-on-year surge, benefiting from the low base of the previous year and successful vertical integration.

Other Highlights

• Preferential issue of ₹103 crore attracted high-profile investors including cricketers Rohit Sharma and Tilak Verma.

• Board approved allotment of 62.25 lakh warrants at ₹236 per warrant to promoters and identified persons.

• Commercial production of new Cotton Processing Plant at Neemuch commenced in July 2025.

What Sector Metrics Matter for Swaraj Suiting Ltd?

Sub-sector-specific signals from the latest concall — each with management's stated reason for the change

Installed Fabric Capacity

225 Lakh Meters

Why: Not explained in source

Spinning Capacity

7,344 Tons

Why: New project commissioning in Neemuch Unit-2.

Cotton Processing Capacity

2.40 Crore Meters

Why: Commencement of commercial operations in July 2025.

Indigo Dyeing Capacity

36 Mn Mtrs

Why: Not explained in source

What Is Swaraj Suiting Ltd's Management Guidance?

Forward-looking targets from management

Capex Plan

₹36.73 Cr

Capex Plan

₹ 36.73 Cr

Fund raising through warrants for next phase of expansion and higher borrowing limits.

Management Tone: BULLISH

The above analysis is parsed from publicly available earnings call transcripts. This is educational research only — not investment advice. Last updated Apr 18, 2026.

Other Top Textiles - Spinning Stocks Beating Nifty 500

Vardhman Textiles Ltd
Weak • 12w streak
+21.8%
Nitin Spinners Ltd
Average • 12w streak
+42.6%
Sangam (India) Ltd
Average
+11.6%
Sportking India Ltd
Average • 8w streak
+49.2%
Ambika Cotton Mills Ltd
Weak • 5w streak
+23.7%
← Back to Textiles - SpinningDashboard

Frequently Asked Questions: Swaraj Suiting Ltd

Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.

What were Swaraj Suiting Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd's latest quarterly results (Dec 2025) show

  • PAT Growth YoY: +120.0%
  • Revenue Growth YoY: +91.9%
  • Operating Margin: 15.0%

What is Swaraj Suiting Ltd's current PE ratio?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd's current PE ratio is 15.3x.

  • Current PE: 15.3x
  • Market Cap: 726 Cr

What is Swaraj Suiting Ltd's price-to-book ratio?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd's price-to-book ratio is 3.7x.

  • Price-to-Book (P/B): 3.7x
  • Book Value per Share: ₹78
  • Current Price: ₹286

Is Swaraj Suiting Ltd a fundamentally strong company?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd's fundamental strength based on key financial ratios

  • Return on Capital (ROCE): 18.0%

Is Swaraj Suiting Ltd debt free?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.

  • Total Debt: ₹332 Cr

What is Swaraj Suiting Ltd's return on equity (ROE) and ROCE?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd's return ratios over recent years

  • FY2023: ROCE 10.0%
  • FY2024: ROCE 16.0%
  • FY2025: ROCE 18.0%

Is Swaraj Suiting Ltd's cash flow positive?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd's operating cash flow is positive (FY2025).

  • Cash from Operations (CFO): ₹41 Cr
  • Free Cash Flow (FCF): ₹-86 Cr
  • CFO/PAT Ratio: 124% (strong cash conversion)

What is Swaraj Suiting Ltd's dividend yield?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd currently does not pay a significant dividend (yield 0.00%).

  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • Current Price: ₹286

Who holds Swaraj Suiting Ltd shares — promoters, FII, DII?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd's shareholding pattern (Mar 2026)

  • Promoters: 65.0%
  • FII (Foreign): 0.8%
  • DII (Domestic): 0.6%
  • Public: 33.6%

Is promoter holding increasing or decreasing in Swaraj Suiting Ltd?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd's promoter holding has decreased recently.

  • Current Promoter Holding: 65.0% (Mar 2026)
  • Previous Quarter: 65.0% (Feb 2026)
  • Change: -0.06% (decreasing — worth monitoring)

Is Swaraj Suiting Ltd a new momentum entry or an established outperformer?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd is an established outperformer with 1 weeks of consecutive Nifty 500 outperformance.

What are the growth catalysts for Swaraj Suiting Ltd?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd has 2 key growth catalysts identified from recent earnings analysis

  • Operating Leverage Inflection — Ramp-up of the Neemuch mega-integrated facility is driving significant top-line growth and absorbing fixed costs.
  • Value Added Product Mix Shift — Shift toward finished cotton fabrics and denim enhances the value proposition over grey fabrics.

What are the key risks in Swaraj Suiting Ltd?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd has 2 key risks worth monitoring

  • [HIGH] Volatility in raw cotton prices directly impacts manufacturing costs and margins — Volatility in raw cotton prices directly impacts manufacturing costs and margins.
  • [MEDIUM] Iran-Israel conflict and closure of the Strait of Hormuz could disrupt supply ch — Iran-Israel conflict and closure of the Strait of Hormuz could disrupt supply chains and logistics.

What is Swaraj Suiting Ltd's management guidance for growth?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd's management has provided the following forward guidance

  • Revenue outlook: Not Given
  • Margin outlook: Not Given
  • Capex plan: ₹36.73 Cr for Fund raising through warrants for next phase of expansion and higher borrowing limits.
  • Management tone: bullish

What sector-specific metrics matter most for Swaraj Suiting Ltd?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd's most important sub-sector-specific KPIs from the latest concall

  • Installed Fabric Capacity: 225 Lakh Meters — Not explained in source
  • Spinning Capacity: 7,344 Tons — New project commissioning in Neemuch Unit-2.
  • Cotton Processing Capacity: 2.40 Crore Meters — Commencement of commercial operations in July 2025.
  • Indigo Dyeing Capacity: 36 Mn Mtrs — Not explained in source

Is Swaraj Suiting Ltd worth studying for long term investment?

Based on quantitative research signals, here is why Swaraj Suiting Ltd may be worth studying

  • Cash flow is positive — CFO ₹41 Cr

What is the investment thesis for Swaraj Suiting Ltd?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd investment thesis summary:

Research Signals (Bull Case)

  • Growth catalyst: Operating Leverage Inflection

Risk Factors (Bear Case)

  • Key risk: Volatility in raw cotton prices directly impacts manufacturing costs and margins

What is the future outlook for Swaraj Suiting Ltd?

Swaraj Suiting Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals

  • Key Catalyst: Operating Leverage Inflection
  • Key Risk: Volatility in raw cotton prices directly impacts manufacturing costs and margins

The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.