Sector Alpha

Track where the smart money flows in Indian equities

DashboardWeekly UpdateUploadPipelinePE CyclesBrainAbout

Data updated weekly. Not financial advice.

Sector Alpha
  1. Home
  2. /Momentum
  3. /IT - Software
  4. /NINtec Systems Ltd
MomentumDeep Value

NINtec Systems Ltd: Why Is It Outperforming Nifty 500?

Active
RS +62.7%Average4w Streak

In Week of May 10, 2026, NINtec Systems Ltd (IT - Software) is outperforming Nifty 500 with +62.7% relative strength. Fundamentals: Average. On a 4-week streak.

NINtec Systems Ltd Key Facts

PE Ratio
34.0x
Market Cap
₹1,040 Cr
PAT Growth YoY
+15%
Revenue Growth YoY
+23%
OPM
25.6%
RS vs Nifty 500
+62.7%
PE: Near TroughStrong Opportunity

What's Happening

💎PE falling while earnings hold — value emerging
🏦Virtually debt-free company
💰Trading 42% below estimated fair value — significant discount

Earnings Acceleration Triggers

1. Geographical Expansion
FY26HIGH
2. Operating Leverage Inflection
FY26MEDIUM

Key Risks

1. Exposure to Euro and USD fluctuations as 90% of revenue is from exports
MEDIUM
2. Rising attrition and wage inflation in the Indian IT sector impacting margins
MEDIUM

Sector-Specific Signals

Constant Currency Growth12.5%Not Given
LTM Attrition Rate18.2%-240 bps
Offshore Revenue Mix92%+300 bps
Utilization Rate84%Not Given

Key Numbers

PAT Growth YoY
+15%
Stable
Revenue YoY
+23%
Stable
Operating Margin
25.6%
+29 bps YoY
PE Ratio
34.0
Current Price
₹560
Fundamental Score
55/100
Average
3Y PAT CAGR
+80%
Market Cap
1.0K Cr
Valuation
Significantly Undervalued

12-Week Performance

Weekly presence in the outperformers list. Green = beating Nifty 500 by 10%+ that week.

12 weeks agoThis week

Why Are NINtec Systems Ltd's Earnings Accelerating?

Based on Q3 FY26 (web) earnings • Updated Apr 19, 2026

Geographical Expansion

Expected: FY26HIGH confidence

What: Revenue share from Europe: 85%

Impact: INR 10 Cr incremental

Operating Leverage Inflection

Expected: FY26MEDIUM confidence

What: EBITDA Margin: 29.15%

Impact: 200 bps improvement

What Are the Key Risks for NINtec Systems Ltd?

Earnings deceleration risks from management commentary

Exposure to Euro and USD fluctuations as 90% of revenue is from exports

MEDIUM

Trigger: Exposure to Euro and USD fluctuations as 90% of revenue is from exports.

Impact: PAT impact: 5% PAT sensitivity

Management view: Active hedging through forward contracts.

Monitor: fx

Rising attrition and wage inflation in the Indian IT sector impacting margins

MEDIUM

Trigger: Rising attrition and wage inflation in the Indian IT sector impacting margins.

Impact: PAT impact: 3% margin compression

Management view: Focus on campus hiring and employee engagement programs.

Monitor: labor

What Did NINtec Systems Ltd Report This Quarter?

Headline numbers from the latest earnings call

Revenue

INR 16.53 Cr

YoY +53.06%QoQ +14.39%

Revenue growth was driven by increased offshore development demand from European clients.

EBITDA

INR 4.82 Cr

YoY +42.18%Margin 29.15%

Margins remained stable as operating leverage offset higher employee benefit expenses.

PAT

INR 3.41 Cr

YoY +48.26%QoQ +10.71%

Profitability followed revenue trajectory with effective tax rate management.

Other Highlights

• Earnings Per Share (EPS) increased to INR 2.31 from INR 1.56 YoY.

• Total Expenses rose 57.8% YoY to INR 11.98 Cr.

• Employee benefit expenses accounted for 62% of total expenditure.

What Sector Metrics Matter for NINtec Systems Ltd?

Sub-sector-specific signals from the latest concall — each with management's stated reason for the change

Constant Currency Growth

12.5%

YoY Not GivenQoQ Not Given

Why: Driven by volume growth in existing accounts and new project wins in the Eurozone.

LTM Attrition Rate

18.2%

YoY -240 bpsQoQ -50 bps

Why: Improved employee retention initiatives and cooling of the broader IT job market.

Offshore Revenue Mix

92%

YoY +300 bpsQoQ Stable

Why: Strategic shift to move more delivery to Indian centers to optimize costs.

Utilization Rate

84%

YoY Not GivenQoQ +200 bps

Why: Better project allocation and bench management.

Top 5 Client Concentration

45%

YoY -500 bpsQoQ -100 bps

Why: Successful diversification into new mid-market clients in the Netherlands.

Total Contract Value (New Wins)

INR 22 Cr

YoY Not GivenQoQ Not Given

Why: Large multi-year deal signed with a Dutch logistics provider.

What Is NINtec Systems Ltd's Management Guidance?

Forward-looking targets from management for FY26

Revenue Growth Target

45%

OPM Guidance

28%

Capex Plan

₹5 Cr

Revenue Outlook

40-50%

Margin Outlook

Aiming to sustain EBITDA margins above 28%

Capex Plan

INR 5 Cr

Expansion of offshore development center in Ahmedabad

Management Tone: BULLISH

How Fast Is NINtec Systems Ltd Growing?

Revenue, profit and margin growth rates

MetricYoY3Y CAGRTrend
Revenue+23%+80%Stable
PAT (Net Profit)+15%+80%Stable
OPM25.6%+29 bpsStable

The above analysis is parsed from publicly available earnings call transcripts. This is educational research only — not investment advice. Last updated Apr 19, 2026.

Other Top IT - Software Stocks Beating Nifty 500

Silver Touch Technologies Ltd
Average
+21.1%
Sasken Technologies Ltd
Average
+10.0%
BLS E-Services Ltd
Weak
+21.9%
Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd
Strong • 5w streak
+40.3%
Hypersoft Technologies Ltd
Weak • 10w streak
+90.5%
← Back to IT - SoftwareDashboard

Frequently Asked Questions: NINtec Systems Ltd

Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.

What were NINtec Systems Ltd's latest quarterly results?

NINtec Systems Ltd's latest quarterly results (Dec 2025) show

  • PAT Growth YoY: +15.2% (stable)
  • Revenue Growth YoY: +23.0%
  • Operating Margin: 25.6% (stable)

Is NINtec Systems Ltd's profit growing or declining?

NINtec Systems Ltd's profit is growing with an stable trend.

  • PAT Growth YoY: +15.2% (latest quarter)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: -1.5% (sequential)
  • 3-Year PAT CAGR: +80.0%
  • Trend: Stable — consistent growth pattern

What is NINtec Systems Ltd's revenue growth trend?

NINtec Systems Ltd's revenue growth trend is stable.

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +23.0%
  • Revenue Growth QoQ: +3.8% (sequential)
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +80.0%

How is NINtec Systems Ltd's operating margin trending?

NINtec Systems Ltd's operating margin is stable.

  • Current OPM: 25.6%
  • OPM Change YoY: +0.3% basis points
  • OPM Change QoQ: +1.0% basis points

What is NINtec Systems Ltd's 3-year profit and revenue CAGR?

NINtec Systems Ltd's long-term compounding rates

  • 3-Year Profit CAGR: +80.0%
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +80.0%

Is NINtec Systems Ltd's growth accelerating or decelerating?

NINtec Systems Ltd's earnings growth is stable with weakening on a sequential basis.

  • YoY Acceleration: -5.7% bps
  • Sequential Acceleration: -4.4% bps
  • Note: YoY and QoQ trends are diverging — worth monitoring

What is NINtec Systems Ltd's trailing twelve month (TTM) performance?

NINtec Systems Ltd's trailing twelve month (TTM) performance

  • TTM PAT: ₹31 Cr
  • TTM PAT Growth: +24.3% YoY
  • TTM Revenue: ₹162 Cr
  • TTM Revenue Growth: +20.7% YoY
  • TTM Operating Margin: 23.5%

Is NINtec Systems Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

NINtec Systems Ltd appears significantly undervalued based on our fair value analysis.

  • Valuation Signal: Significantly Undervalued
  • Current PE: 34.0x
  • Price-to-Book: 13.4x

What is NINtec Systems Ltd's current PE ratio?

NINtec Systems Ltd's current PE ratio is 34.0x.

  • Current PE: 34.0x
  • Market Cap: 1.0K Cr

How does NINtec Systems Ltd's valuation compare to its history?

NINtec Systems Ltd's current PE is 34.0x.

  • Current PE: 34.0x
  • Valuation Assessment: Significantly Undervalued

What is NINtec Systems Ltd's price-to-book ratio?

NINtec Systems Ltd's price-to-book ratio is 13.4x.

  • Price-to-Book (P/B): 13.4x
  • Book Value per Share: ₹42
  • Current Price: ₹560

Is NINtec Systems Ltd a fundamentally strong company?

NINtec Systems Ltd is rated Average with a fundamental score of 54.8/100. This score is calculated from objective financial metrics

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +23.0% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth YoY: +15.2% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: -1.5% (10% weight)
  • Margins stable (10% weight)

Is NINtec Systems Ltd debt free?

NINtec Systems Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.

  • Total Debt: ₹2 Cr

What is NINtec Systems Ltd's return on equity (ROE) and ROCE?

NINtec Systems Ltd's return ratios over recent years

  • FY2023: ROCE 41.0%
  • FY2024: ROCE 64.0%
  • FY2025: ROCE 67.0%

Is NINtec Systems Ltd's cash flow positive?

NINtec Systems Ltd's operating cash flow is positive (FY2025).

  • Cash from Operations (CFO): ₹24 Cr
  • Free Cash Flow (FCF): ₹18 Cr
  • CFO/PAT Ratio: 92% (strong cash conversion)

What is NINtec Systems Ltd's dividend yield?

NINtec Systems Ltd currently does not pay a significant dividend (yield 0.00%).

  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • Current Price: ₹560

Who holds NINtec Systems Ltd shares — promoters, FII, DII?

NINtec Systems Ltd's shareholding pattern (Mar 2026)

  • Promoters: 47.5%
  • FII (Foreign): 0.0%
  • Public: 52.5%

Is promoter holding increasing or decreasing in NINtec Systems Ltd?

NINtec Systems Ltd's promoter holding has increased recently.

  • Current Promoter Holding: 47.5% (Mar 2026)
  • Previous Quarter: 47.4% (Dec 2025)
  • Change: +0.06% (increasing — positive signal)

How long has NINtec Systems Ltd been outperforming Nifty 500?

NINtec Systems Ltd has been outperforming Nifty 500 for 4 consecutive weeks, indicating building momentum.

Is NINtec Systems Ltd a new momentum entry or an established outperformer?

NINtec Systems Ltd is an established outperformer with 4 weeks of consecutive Nifty 500 outperformance.

What are the growth catalysts for NINtec Systems Ltd?

NINtec Systems Ltd has 2 key growth catalysts identified from recent earnings analysis

  • Geographical Expansion — Geographic focus is the core engine of the current 50%+ growth rate.
  • Operating Leverage Inflection — Fixed cost absorption on a growing revenue base is improving bottom-line efficiency.

What are the key risks in NINtec Systems Ltd?

NINtec Systems Ltd has 2 key risks worth monitoring

  • [MEDIUM] Exposure to Euro and USD fluctuations as 90% of revenue is from exports — Exposure to Euro and USD fluctuations as 90% of revenue is from exports.
  • [MEDIUM] Rising attrition and wage inflation in the Indian IT sector impacting margins — Rising attrition and wage inflation in the Indian IT sector impacting margins.

What is NINtec Systems Ltd's management guidance for growth?

NINtec Systems Ltd's management has provided the following forward guidance for FY26

  • Revenue growth target: 45%
  • OPM guidance: 28%
  • Capex plan: ₹5 Cr for Expansion of offshore development center in Ahmedabad
  • Management tone: bullish

What sector-specific metrics matter most for NINtec Systems Ltd?

NINtec Systems Ltd's most important sub-sector-specific KPIs from the latest concall

  • Constant Currency Growth: 12.5% (YoY Not Given) (QoQ Not Given) — Driven by volume growth in existing accounts and new project wins in the Eurozone.
  • LTM Attrition Rate: 18.2% (YoY -240 bps) (QoQ -50 bps) — Improved employee retention initiatives and cooling of the broader IT job market.
  • Offshore Revenue Mix: 92% (YoY +300 bps) (QoQ Stable) — Strategic shift to move more delivery to Indian centers to optimize costs.
  • Utilization Rate: 84% (YoY Not Given) (QoQ +200 bps) — Better project allocation and bench management.
  • Top 5 Client Concentration: 45% (YoY -500 bps) (QoQ -100 bps) — Successful diversification into new mid-market clients in the Netherlands.
  • Total Contract Value (New Wins): INR 22 Cr (YoY Not Given) (QoQ Not Given) — Large multi-year deal signed with a Dutch logistics provider.

Is NINtec Systems Ltd worth studying for long term investment?

Based on quantitative research signals, here is why NINtec Systems Ltd may be worth studying

  • Earnings growing at +15.2% YoY
  • Valuation: appears significantly undervalued
  • Cash flow is positive — CFO ₹24 Cr

What is the investment thesis for NINtec Systems Ltd?

NINtec Systems Ltd investment thesis summary:

Research Signals (Bull Case)

  • Revenue growing at +23.0% YoY
  • Appears significantly undervalued
  • Growth catalyst: Geographical Expansion

Risk Factors (Bear Case)

  • Key risk: Exposure to Euro and USD fluctuations as 90% of revenue is from exports

What is the future outlook for NINtec Systems Ltd?

NINtec Systems Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals

  • Earnings Trend: stable
  • Revenue Trend: stable
  • Margin Trend: stable
  • Valuation: Significantly Undervalued
  • Key Catalyst: Geographical Expansion
  • Key Risk: Exposure to Euro and USD fluctuations as 90% of revenue is from exports

The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.