Sector Alpha

Track where the smart money flows in Indian equities

DashboardWeekly UpdateUploadPipelinePE CyclesBrainAbout

Data updated weekly. Not financial advice.

Sector Alpha
  1. Home
  2. /Momentum
  3. /IT - Software
  4. /Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd
MomentumDeep Value

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd: Why Is It Outperforming Nifty 500?

Active
RS +40.3%Strong5w Streak

In Week of May 10, 2026, Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd (IT - Software) is outperforming Nifty 500 with +40.3% relative strength. Fundamentals: Strong. On a 5-week streak.

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd Key Facts

PE Ratio
16.5x
Market Cap
₹1,386 Cr
PAT Growth YoY
+33%
Revenue Growth YoY
+10%
OPM
12.0%
RS vs Nifty 500
+40.3%
PE: Mid ContractionStrong Opportunity

What's Happening

💎PE falling while earnings hold — value emerging
📊Debt increased 25% YoY — leverage rising
💰Trading 155% below estimated fair value — significant discount

Earnings Acceleration Triggers

1. Order Book Or Contract Wins
2-year average executionHIGH
2. Value Added Product Mix Shift
OngoingHIGH
3. Client Mining Cross Selling Wallet Share
OngoingMEDIUM

Key Risks

1. Rising costs of hardware (laptops, servers) and chipsets due to global supply ch
MEDIUM
2. Potential for rising manpower costs in a competitive IT services environment
LOW
3. Cyclical nature of government spending and digital transformation initiatives
LOW

Sector-Specific Signals

Order Book Value₹2,389 Cr
Order Pipeline₹3,083 Cr
Data Center & Cloud Revenue Mix37%
Managed Services & Annuity Mix21%

Key Numbers

PAT Growth YoY
+33%
Stable
Revenue YoY
+10%
Stable
Operating Margin
12.0%
+300 bps YoY
PE Ratio
16.5
Current Price
₹1,088
Dividend Yield
0.05%
Fundamental Score
69/100
Strong
3Y PAT CAGR
+65%
Market Cap
1.7K Cr
Valuation
Significantly Undervalued

12-Week Performance

Weekly presence in the outperformers list. Green = beating Nifty 500 by 10%+ that week.

12 weeks agoThis week

Why Are Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's Earnings Accelerating?

Based on Q3 FY26 earnings • Updated Apr 18, 2026

Order Book Or Contract Wins

Expected: 2-year average executionHIGH confidence

What: Order Book Value: ₹2,389 Cr

“As on December 31, 2025, our revenue book stood at approximately INR2,389 crores, providing strong revenue visibility.”

Value Added Product Mix Shift

Expected: OngoingHIGH confidence

What: Data Center & Cloud Revenue Share: 37%

Impact: EBITDA margin 11.9%

“The contribution from data center and cloud has been steadily growing. Over the years, it has moved from 14% to 37% as we are today.”

Client Mining Cross Selling Wallet Share

Expected: OngoingMEDIUM confidence

What: Managed Services Revenue Share: 21%

“So, currently if you see our managed services and the annuity-based revenue is around 21% of our overall product mix.”

Geographical Expansion

Expected: Near termMEDIUM confidence

What: Global Customer Revenue Share: 35%

“If you see nearly 35% of our revenues, come from global customers... we will look at APAC, particularly Southeast Asia as our next growth.”

Operating Leverage Inflection

Expected: Current quarterMEDIUM confidence

What: EBITDA Growth vs Revenue Growth: 49% vs 10%

Impact: 310 bps margin expansion

“Our margin improvement reflects operating leverage, higher contribution from our solutions and services and a growing share of value-added offerings.”

EBITDA margin expansion to 11.9% from 8.8% YoY

HIGH confidence

What: EBITDA margin expansion to 11.9% from 8.8% YoY

“Our margin improvement reflects operating leverage, higher contribution from our solutions and services and a growing share of value-added offerings.”

What Are the Key Risks for Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd?

Earnings deceleration risks from management commentary

Rising costs of hardware (laptops, servers) and chipsets due to global supply ch

MEDIUM

Trigger: AI factories have created high demand, resulting in increasing prices across the supply chain.

Management view: Back-to-back arrangements with OEMs and distributors to lock in pricing at the time of order.

Monitor: commodity

Potential for rising manpower costs in a competitive IT services environment

LOW

Trigger: Need for skilled talent to execute complex data center and cybersecurity projects.

Management view: Productivity initiatives to manage and mitigate manpower costs.

Monitor: labor

Cyclical nature of government spending and digital transformation initiatives

LOW

Trigger: Dependence on PSU and government budgets for large-scale infrastructure projects.

Management view: Diversified customer base (35% global) and multi-year managed services contracts to mitigate cycles.

Monitor: regulatory

Increasing AI-driven security attacks targeting client infrastructure

LOW

Trigger: AI is being used to drive more sophisticated security breaches.

Management view: Partnering with Cygeniq to build AI-ready cybersecurity services.

Monitor: cyber

What Is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's Management Saying?

Key quotes from recent conference calls

“In parallel, we are expanding our Device as a Service DaaS and digital workplace offerings, strengthening annuity-based revenue streams. [Initiative: Expansion of Device as a Service (DaaS)]”
“we will look at APAC, particularly Southeast Asia as our next growth there, where because we see a strong demand for IT infrastructure. [Initiative: Geographic Expansion to APAC and Middle East]”
“prices the entire supply chain globally has been very severely hit due to the entire demand which all these AI factories have created. [Risk (commodity): MEDIUM]”
“Plus, we have a lot of productivity initiatives which help us take care of the manpower costs and mitigate them. [Risk (labor): LOW]”

What Did Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd Report This Quarter?

Headline numbers from the latest earnings call

Revenue

₹341 Cr

YoY +10%QoQ -3.3%

Why: Revenue growth was supported by disciplined execution and an improving solutions mix, though project-based execution led to a slight sequential dip.

Management emphasizes year-on-year growth over quarter-on-quarter due to the project-based nature of the business.

EBITDA

₹41 Cr

YoY +49%Margin 11.9%

Why: Margin improvement reflects operating leverage and a higher contribution from value-added solutions and services.

EBITDA growth significantly outpaced revenue growth, indicating strong margin expansion.

PAT

₹23 Cr

YoY +27%QoQ -3.6%

Why: The year-on-year increase was driven by higher margins from a richer solution mix, while the sequential dip was attributed to project execution timelines.

PAT margins improved to approximately 6.7% for the quarter.

Other Highlights

• 9M FY26 revenue reached ₹1,022 Cr with ₹66 Cr net profit.

• Revenue book (order book) stood at ₹2,389 Cr as of Dec 31, 2025.

• Order pipeline estimated at approximately ₹3,083 Cr.

What Sector Metrics Matter for Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd?

Sub-sector-specific signals from the latest concall — each with management's stated reason for the change

Order Book Value

₹2,389 Cr

Why: Reflects strong revenue visibility and successful project wins across BFSI and public sectors.

Order Pipeline

₹3,083 Cr

Why: Comprises opportunities across data center, cloud, networking, and managed services.

Data Center & Cloud Revenue Mix

37%

Why: Grown from 14% historically as the company shifts toward high-margin infrastructure projects.

Managed Services & Annuity Mix

21%

Why: Represents recurring revenue streams from multi-year contracts.

Global Customer Revenue Share

35%

Why: Includes large global accounts like Facebook, Uber, Amazon, and Google.

Top 10 Client Concentration

60%

Why: While concentration is high, the specific names in the top 10 change frequently, reducing dependency.

Average Order Execution Timeline

2 years

Why: Average duration for the current ₹2,389 Cr order book.

Right to Use (ROU) Assets

₹39.4 Cr

Why: Created for As-a-Service projects where assets are obtained on lease.

What Is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's Management Guidance?

Forward-looking targets from management for Ongoing

Margin Outlook

Sustainable and improving

Management Tone: BULLISH

How Fast Is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd Growing?

Revenue, profit and margin growth rates

MetricYoY3Y CAGRTrend
Revenue+10%+25%Stable
PAT (Net Profit)+33%+65%Stable
OPM12.0%+300 bpsExpanding

The above analysis is parsed from publicly available earnings call transcripts. This is educational research only — not investment advice. Last updated Apr 18, 2026.

Other Top IT - Software Stocks Beating Nifty 500

Silver Touch Technologies Ltd
Average
+21.1%
Sasken Technologies Ltd
Average
+10.0%
BLS E-Services Ltd
Weak
+21.9%
Hypersoft Technologies Ltd
Weak • 10w streak
+90.5%
NINtec Systems Ltd
Average • 4w streak
+62.7%
← Back to IT - SoftwareDashboard

Frequently Asked Questions: Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd

Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.

What were Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's latest quarterly results (Dec 2025) show

  • PAT Growth YoY: +33.3% (stable)
  • Revenue Growth YoY: +9.6%
  • Operating Margin: 12.0% (expanding)

Is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's profit growing or declining?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's profit is growing with an stable trend.

  • PAT Growth YoY: +33.3% (latest quarter)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: +4.3% (sequential)
  • 3-Year PAT CAGR: +65.1%
  • Trend: Stable — consistent growth pattern

What is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's revenue growth trend?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's revenue growth trend is stable.

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +9.6%
  • Revenue Growth QoQ: -3.1% (sequential)
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +24.7%

How is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's operating margin trending?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's operating margin is expanding.

  • Current OPM: 12.0%
  • OPM Change YoY: +3.0% basis points
  • OPM Change QoQ: +1.0% basis points

What is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's 3-year profit and revenue CAGR?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's long-term compounding rates

  • 3-Year Profit CAGR: +65.1%
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +24.7%

Is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's growth accelerating or decelerating?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's earnings growth is stable with positive momentum on a sequential basis.

  • YoY Acceleration: +5.5% bps
  • Sequential Acceleration: -10.7% bps

What is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's trailing twelve month (TTM) performance?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's trailing twelve month (TTM) performance

  • TTM PAT: ₹85 Cr
  • TTM PAT Growth: +25.0% YoY
  • TTM Revenue: ₹1,000 Cr
  • TTM Revenue Growth: +10.7% YoY
  • TTM Operating Margin: 10.5%

Is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd appears significantly undervalued based on our fair value analysis.

  • Valuation Signal: Significantly Undervalued
  • Current PE: 16.5x
  • Price-to-Book: 5.1x

What is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's current PE ratio?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's current PE ratio is 16.5x.

  • Current PE: 16.5x
  • Market Cap: 1.4K Cr
  • Dividend Yield: 0.05%

How does Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's valuation compare to its history?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's current PE is 16.5x.

  • Current PE: 16.5x
  • Valuation Assessment: Significantly Undervalued

What is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's price-to-book ratio?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's price-to-book ratio is 5.1x.

  • Price-to-Book (P/B): 5.1x
  • Book Value per Share: ₹214
  • Current Price: ₹1088

Is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd a fundamentally strong company?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd is rated Strong with a fundamental score of 69.01/100. This score is calculated from objective financial metrics

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +9.6% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth YoY: +33.3% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: +4.3% (10% weight)
  • Margins expanding (10% weight)

Is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd debt free?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.

  • Total Debt: ₹174 Cr

What is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's return on equity (ROE) and ROCE?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's return ratios over recent years

  • FY2023: ROCE 36.0%
  • FY2024: ROCE 44.0%
  • FY2025: ROCE 39.0%

Is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's cash flow positive?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's operating cash flow is positive (FY2025).

  • Cash from Operations (CFO): ₹66 Cr
  • Free Cash Flow (FCF): ₹38 Cr
  • CFO/PAT Ratio: 92% (strong cash conversion)

What is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's dividend yield?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's current dividend yield is 0.05%.

  • Dividend Yield: 0.05%
  • Current Price: ₹1088

Who holds Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd shares — promoters, FII, DII?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's shareholding pattern (Mar 2026)

  • Promoters: 60.9%
  • FII (Foreign): 0.4%
  • DII (Domestic): 0.3%
  • Public: 38.5%

Is promoter holding increasing or decreasing in Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's promoter holding has decreased recently.

  • Current Promoter Holding: 60.9% (Mar 2026)
  • Previous Quarter: 61.0% (Dec 2025)
  • Change: -0.06% (decreasing — worth monitoring)

How long has Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd been outperforming Nifty 500?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd has been outperforming Nifty 500 for 5 consecutive weeks, indicating building momentum.

Is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd a new momentum entry or an established outperformer?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd is an established outperformer with 5 weeks of consecutive Nifty 500 outperformance.

What are the growth catalysts for Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd has 6 key growth catalysts identified from recent earnings analysis

  • Order Book Or Contract Wins — Provides strong revenue visibility with an average execution timeline of two years.
  • Value Added Product Mix Shift — Shift from 14% to 37% in high-margin segments is driving overall profitability.
  • Client Mining Cross Selling Wallet Share — Two-pronged strategy of cross-selling to existing enterprise accounts and acquiring new large clients.
  • Geographical Expansion — Phased expansion into APAC/Southeast Asia to tap into strong IT infrastructure demand.

What are the key risks in Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd has 4 key risks worth monitoring

  • [MEDIUM] Rising costs of hardware (laptops, servers) and chipsets due to global supply ch — AI factories have created high demand, resulting in increasing prices across the supply chain.
  • [LOW] Potential for rising manpower costs in a competitive IT services environment — Need for skilled talent to execute complex data center and cybersecurity projects.
  • [LOW] Cyclical nature of government spending and digital transformation initiatives — Dependence on PSU and government budgets for large-scale infrastructure projects.
  • [LOW] Increasing AI-driven security attacks targeting client infrastructure — AI is being used to drive more sophisticated security breaches.

What did Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's management say in the latest earnings call?

In Q3 FY26, Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's management highlighted

  • "In parallel, we are expanding our Device as a Service DaaS and digital workplace offerings, strengthening annuity-based revenue streams. [Initiative:..."
  • "we will look at APAC, particularly Southeast Asia as our next growth there, where because we see a strong demand for IT infrastructure. [Initiative: ..."
  • "prices the entire supply chain globally has been very severely hit due to the entire demand which all these AI factories have created. [Risk (commodi..."

What is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's management guidance for growth?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's management has provided the following forward guidance for Ongoing

  • Revenue outlook: Not Given
  • Margin outlook: Sustainable and improving
  • Management tone: bullish

What sector-specific metrics matter most for Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's most important sub-sector-specific KPIs from the latest concall

  • Order Book Value: ₹2,389 Cr — Reflects strong revenue visibility and successful project wins across BFSI and public sectors.
  • Order Pipeline: ₹3,083 Cr — Comprises opportunities across data center, cloud, networking, and managed services.
  • Data Center & Cloud Revenue Mix: 37% — Grown from 14% historically as the company shifts toward high-margin infrastructure projects.
  • Managed Services & Annuity Mix: 21% — Represents recurring revenue streams from multi-year contracts.
  • Global Customer Revenue Share: 35% — Includes large global accounts like Facebook, Uber, Amazon, and Google.
  • Top 10 Client Concentration: 60% — While concentration is high, the specific names in the top 10 change frequently, reducing dependency.

Is Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd worth studying for long term investment?

Based on quantitative research signals, here is why Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd may be worth studying

  • Earnings growing at +33.3% YoY
  • Operating margins are expanding — OPM at 12.0%
  • Valuation: appears significantly undervalued
  • Cash flow is positive — CFO ₹66 Cr

What is the investment thesis for Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd investment thesis summary:

Research Signals (Bull Case)

  • Margins expanding
  • Appears significantly undervalued
  • Growth catalyst: Order Book Or Contract Wins

Risk Factors (Bear Case)

  • Key risk: Rising costs of hardware (laptops, servers) and chipsets due to global supply ch

What is the future outlook for Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd?

Dynacons Systems & Solutions Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals

  • Earnings Trend: stable
  • Revenue Trend: stable
  • Margin Trend: expanding
  • Valuation: Significantly Undervalued
  • Key Catalyst: Order Book Or Contract Wins
  • Key Risk: Rising costs of hardware (laptops, servers) and chipsets due to global supply ch

The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.