Sector Alpha

Track where the smart money flows in Indian equities

DashboardWeekly UpdateUploadPipelinePE CyclesBrainAbout

Data updated weekly. Not financial advice.

Sector Alpha
  1. Home
  2. /Momentum
  3. /Diversified
  4. /Nurture Well Industries Ltd
MomentumDeep Value

Nurture Well Industries Ltd: Stock Analysis & Fundamentals

Data from 5w ago

Nurture Well Industries Ltd (Diversified) — fundamental analysis, earnings data, and key metrics. PE: 10.1. ROE: 27.5%. This stock is not currently in the Nifty 500 momentum outperformers list.

Nurture Well Industries Ltd Key Facts

What's Happening

📊Debt increased 450% YoY — leverage rising
👔Promoter buying — stake up 4.9% this quarter
🌐FII stake decreased 5.1% this quarter

Earnings Acceleration Triggers

1. Value Added Product Mix Shift
2-3 yearsHIGH
2. Geographical Expansion
3 yearsHIGH
3. Operating Leverage Inflection
Next 12 monthsMEDIUM

Key Risks

1. Pending building approval plans for the new manufacturing unit
MEDIUM
2. Exposure to palm oil and raw material price fluctuations
LOW

Sector-Specific Signals

Neemrana Capacity Utilization65-70%
Export Revenue Contribution80%
Working Capital Cycle65-90 days
Distribution Partners (North India)150+

Key Numbers

Current Price
₹38
Market Cap
874 Cr
Valuation
N/A

Why Are Nurture Well Industries Ltd's Earnings Accelerating?

Based on Q3 FY26 earnings • Updated Apr 18, 2026

Value Added Product Mix Shift

Expected: 2-3 yearsHIGH confidence

What: EBITDA Margin: 11.45%

Impact: 15% target

“EBITDA margins that I am talking. EBITDA margin 10 to -- from 10, it will be rising to 15%.”

Geographical Expansion

Expected: 3 yearsHIGH confidence

What: Domestic Revenue Target: ₹1,200-1,300 Crore

Impact: 50% revenue share

“So Indian business is expected to contribute roughly close to INR1,200 crores to INR1,300 crores over and in the overall INR2,500 crores business.”

Operating Leverage Inflection

Expected: Next 12 monthsMEDIUM confidence

What: Capacity Utilization: 65-70%

Impact: ₹225 Cr revenue from current plant

“The current capacity is expected to operate at 80% to 85% and the new capacity also in line with that.”

New Product Or Brand Launch

Expected: ImmediateMEDIUM confidence

What: Product Portfolio: Donuts, Rusk, Khari

“During the period, we added donuts in our premium and mass segments, introduced rusk and launched khari biscuits.”

Order Book Or Contract Wins

Expected: Q4 FY26LOW confidence

What: Order Backing: 75-80%

“See, that is already backed by approximately -- we have 75% to 80% of the orders booked for next quarter.”

Revenue growth of 45.8% YoY in Q3 FY26.

HIGH confidence

What: Revenue growth of 45.8% YoY in Q3 FY26.

“This performance has been supported by expansion into high-demand categories and strengthening of our product mix.”

FY26 Revenue guidance raised

HIGH confidence

What: ₹1,000 Crore → ₹1,150 Crore

“So we are expecting overall top line will be roughly close to INR1,150 croress roughly. So that will be approximately a jump of approximate 50%.”

What Are the Key Risks for Nurture Well Industries Ltd?

Earnings deceleration risks from management commentary

Pending building approval plans for the new manufacturing unit

MEDIUM

Trigger: Construction cannot start until approvals are received, potentially delaying the 18-24 month timeline.

Monitor: regulatory

Exposure to palm oil and raw material price fluctuations

LOW

Trigger: The company is looking to move to direct imports to mitigate trader margins.

Monitor: commodity

What Is Nurture Well Industries Ltd's Management Saying?

Key quotes from recent conference calls

“See, the last time when we had a investor call, we had given a guidance for approximately INR1,000 croress for this financial year. [Previous Annual Revenue guidance]”
“See, because the new unit will have a premium segment of biscuits like cookies and other confectionery items where the profit margins are higher. [Initiative: Premium Segment Entry]”
“We are trying to expand into the UP market, which is a really big market. Plus, we are also looking at MP and Bombay. [Initiative: Geographical Expansion (UP/MP/Bombay)]”
“So there are certain building approval plan that is pending. So for that, unless we receive that, we cannot start the erection work. [Risk (regulatory): MEDIUM]”

What Did Nurture Well Industries Ltd Report This Quarter?

Headline numbers from the latest earnings call

Revenue

₹289.77 Crore

YoY +45.8%

Why: Growth was supported by expansion into high-demand categories and strengthening of the product mix.

Revenue growth was driven by new product launches like donuts, rusk, and khari biscuits.

EBITDA

₹33.19 Crore

YoY +93.8%Margin 11.45%

Why: Margins improved due to a better product mix and operational efficiencies at the Neemrana facility.

EBITDA growth significantly outpaced revenue growth, indicating strong operating leverage.

PAT

₹34.60 Crore

YoY +95.04%

Why: Profitability was boosted by the high-margin overseas business which is tax-exempted.

Net profit margins reached 10.72%, benefiting from low effective tax rates on offshore income.

Other Highlights

• Diluted EPS for Q3 FY26 stood at ₹1.19.

• Neemrana facility operating at 65% to 70% capacity utilization.

• Overseas business contributes approximately 80% of total manufacturing revenue.

What Sector Metrics Matter for Nurture Well Industries Ltd?

Sub-sector-specific signals from the latest concall — each with management's stated reason for the change

Neemrana Capacity Utilization

65-70%

Why: Current utilization of 2,000 tons per month against 3,600 tons capacity.

Export Revenue Contribution

80%

Why: High reliance on overseas contract manufacturing for African and Middle East markets.

Working Capital Cycle

65-90 days

Why: Standard credit periods offered to stockists and consolidators.

Distribution Partners (North India)

150+

Why: Continued strengthening of the distribution footprint across North India.

Domestic Gross Margin

10-13%

Why: Current margins reflect the regular biscuit segment in Tier 2/3 cities.

Overseas Subsidiary Margin

10%

Why: Successfully worked on the cost matrix for overseas operations.

Next Quarter Order Visibility

75-80%

Why: Confirmed orders booked from consolidators and super stockists.

Capex for New Manufacturing Unit

₹400 Crore

Why: Planned investment for premium segment expansion.

What Is Nurture Well Industries Ltd's Management Guidance?

Forward-looking targets from management for FY26 and FY29

OPM Guidance

15%

Capex Plan

₹400 Cr

Revenue Outlook

₹1,150 Crore for FY26; ₹2,500 Crore for FY29

Margin Outlook

RAISED

Capex Plan

₹400 Crore

New manufacturing unit and expansion of Neemrana lines.

Management Tone: BULLISH

Guidance Changes

RAISED

FY26 Revenue: ₹1,000 Crore → ₹1,150 Crore

The above analysis is parsed from publicly available earnings call transcripts. This is educational research only — not investment advice. Last updated Apr 18, 2026.

Other Top Diversified Stocks Beating Nifty 500

Grasim Industries Ltd
Average
+6.0%
Tube Investments of India Ltd
Weak • 5w streak
+33.2%
Nava Ltd
Average • 5w streak
+30.6%
Indiabulls Limited
Strong
+89.0%
Balmer Lawrie & Company Ltd
Average
+10.2%
← Back to DiversifiedDashboard

Frequently Asked Questions: Nurture Well Industries Ltd

Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.

What were Nurture Well Industries Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd's latest quarterly results (Dec 2025) show

  • PAT Growth YoY: +93.8%
  • Revenue Growth YoY: +45.7%
  • Operating Margin: 11.0%

What is Nurture Well Industries Ltd's current PE ratio?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd's current PE ratio is 10.1x.

  • Current PE: 10.1x
  • Market Cap: 874 Cr

What is Nurture Well Industries Ltd's price-to-book ratio?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd's price-to-book ratio is 2.9x.

  • Price-to-Book (P/B): 2.9x
  • Book Value per Share: ₹13
  • Current Price: ₹38

Is Nurture Well Industries Ltd a fundamentally strong company?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd's fundamental strength based on key financial ratios

  • Return on Capital (ROCE): 30.0%

Is Nurture Well Industries Ltd debt free?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.

  • Total Debt: ₹2 Cr

What is Nurture Well Industries Ltd's return on equity (ROE) and ROCE?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd's return ratios over recent years

  • FY2023: ROCE 167.7%
  • FY2024: ROCE 36.0%
  • FY2025: ROCE 30.0%

Is Nurture Well Industries Ltd's cash flow positive?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd's operating cash flow is positive (FY2025).

  • Cash from Operations (CFO): ₹48 Cr
  • Free Cash Flow (FCF): ₹-81 Cr
  • CFO/PAT Ratio: 72% (adequate)

What is Nurture Well Industries Ltd's dividend yield?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd currently does not pay a significant dividend (yield 0.00%).

  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • Current Price: ₹38

Who holds Nurture Well Industries Ltd shares — promoters, FII, DII?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd's shareholding pattern (Dec 2025)

  • Promoters: 53.8%
  • FII (Foreign): 0.3%
  • DII (Domestic): 0.1%
  • Public: 45.8%

Is promoter holding increasing or decreasing in Nurture Well Industries Ltd?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd's promoter holding has remained stable recently.

  • Current Promoter Holding: 53.8% (Dec 2025)
  • Previous Quarter: 53.8% (Sep 2025)
  • Change: 0.00% (stable)

Is Nurture Well Industries Ltd a new momentum entry or an established outperformer?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd is an established outperformer with 1 weeks of consecutive Nifty 500 outperformance.

What are the growth catalysts for Nurture Well Industries Ltd?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd has 7 key growth catalysts identified from recent earnings analysis

  • Value Added Product Mix Shift — Moving from regular biscuits to premium cookies and confectionery.
  • Geographical Expansion — Expansion into high-potential states like UP and MP.
  • Operating Leverage Inflection — Increasing utilization of the Neemrana plant to 85% will drive fixed cost absorption.
  • New Product Or Brand Launch — New products are seeing strong repeat consumption and retailer traction.

What are the key risks in Nurture Well Industries Ltd?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd has 2 key risks worth monitoring

  • [MEDIUM] Pending building approval plans for the new manufacturing unit — Construction cannot start until approvals are received, potentially delaying the 18-24 month timeline.
  • [LOW] Exposure to palm oil and raw material price fluctuations — The company is looking to move to direct imports to mitigate trader margins.

What did Nurture Well Industries Ltd's management say in the latest earnings call?

In Q3 FY26, Nurture Well Industries Ltd's management highlighted

  • "See, the last time when we had a investor call, we had given a guidance for approximately INR1,000 croress for this financial year. [Previous Annual ..."
  • "See, because the new unit will have a premium segment of biscuits like cookies and other confectionery items where the profit margins are higher. [In..."
  • "We are trying to expand into the UP market, which is a really big market. Plus, we are also looking at MP and Bombay. [Initiative: Geographical Expan..."

What is Nurture Well Industries Ltd's management guidance for growth?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd's management has provided the following forward guidance for FY26 and FY29

  • Revenue outlook: ₹1,150 Crore for FY26; ₹2,500 Crore for FY29
  • OPM guidance: 15%
  • Capex plan: ₹400 Cr for New manufacturing unit and expansion of Neemrana lines.
  • Management tone: bullish
  • Milestone: [RAISED] FY26 Revenue: ₹1,000 Crore → ₹1,150 Crore

What sector-specific metrics matter most for Nurture Well Industries Ltd?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd's most important sub-sector-specific KPIs from the latest concall

  • Neemrana Capacity Utilization: 65-70% — Current utilization of 2,000 tons per month against 3,600 tons capacity.
  • Export Revenue Contribution: 80% — High reliance on overseas contract manufacturing for African and Middle East markets.
  • Working Capital Cycle: 65-90 days — Standard credit periods offered to stockists and consolidators.
  • Distribution Partners (North India): 150+ — Continued strengthening of the distribution footprint across North India.
  • Domestic Gross Margin: 10-13% — Current margins reflect the regular biscuit segment in Tier 2/3 cities.
  • Overseas Subsidiary Margin: 10% — Successfully worked on the cost matrix for overseas operations.

Is Nurture Well Industries Ltd worth studying for long term investment?

Based on quantitative research signals, here is why Nurture Well Industries Ltd may be worth studying

  • Cash flow is positive — CFO ₹48 Cr

What is the investment thesis for Nurture Well Industries Ltd?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd investment thesis summary:

Research Signals (Bull Case)

  • Growth catalyst: Value Added Product Mix Shift

Risk Factors (Bear Case)

  • Key risk: Pending building approval plans for the new manufacturing unit

What is the future outlook for Nurture Well Industries Ltd?

Nurture Well Industries Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals

  • Key Catalyst: Value Added Product Mix Shift
  • Key Risk: Pending building approval plans for the new manufacturing unit

The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.