Sector Alpha

Track where the smart money flows in Indian equities

DashboardWeekly UpdateUploadPipelinePE CyclesBrainAbout

Data updated weekly. Not financial advice.

Sector Alpha
  1. Home
  2. /Momentum
  3. /Construction - Civil/Turnkey
  4. /HRS Aluglaze Ltd
MomentumDeep Value

HRS Aluglaze Ltd: Stock Analysis & Fundamentals

Data from 7w ago

HRS Aluglaze Ltd (Construction - Civil/Turnkey) — fundamental analysis, earnings data, and key metrics. PE: 105.0. ROE: 34.2%. This stock is not currently in the Nifty 500 momentum outperformers list.

HRS Aluglaze Ltd Key Facts

What's Happening

📊Debt increased 59% YoY — leverage rising

Earnings Acceleration Triggers

1. Operating Leverage Inflection
FY 2025-2028HIGH
2. Geographical Expansion
FY 2025HIGH
3. Order Book Or Contract Wins
OngoingMEDIUM

Key Risks

1. Raw material costs are projected to rise from 34% to 45% of revenue
HIGH
2. Labour costs are a significant component at 12% of revenue
MEDIUM
3. Compliance with State Pollution Control Board and CPCB norms
LOW

Sector-Specific Signals

Manufacturing Capacity35,00,000 sq. ft.
Capacity Utilisation34%
Active Projects28
Top 5 Customer Concentration65.29%

Key Numbers

Current Price
₹280
Market Cap
540 Cr
Valuation
N/A

Why Are HRS Aluglaze Ltd's Earnings Accelerating?

Based on Q3 FY26 earnings • Updated Apr 18, 2026

Operating Leverage Inflection

Expected: FY 2025-2028HIGH confidence

What: Capacity Utilization: 34% to 95%

Impact: PAT Margin from 12% to 19%

“Capacity Utilisation (%) ... FY 2024-25 50% ... FY 2026-27 95% ... PAT Margin (%) ... 12% ... 19%.”

Geographical Expansion

Expected: FY 2025HIGH confidence

What: New Markets: Coimbatore, Mumbai

Impact: ₹15,100 Lakhs Revenue

“2025 Our Company entered market of Coimbatore. Our Company entered market of Mumbai.”

Order Book Or Contract Wins

Expected: OngoingMEDIUM confidence

What: Active Projects: 28

“28 Active projects ... Key Projects ... Trogon Twin Towers ... Total Area : 2,80,000 sq.ft.”

Value Added Product Mix Shift

Expected: 2024MEDIUM confidence

What: Product Line: uPVC, Dynamic Facades

“established a uPVC (unplasticized polyvinyl chloride) production line ... diversify its product offerings and cater to the growing demand.”

Management Or Ownership Change

Expected: May 2025LOW confidence

What: New MD Appointment: May 01, 2025

“serving as the Managing Director since May 01, 2025 ... Company was converted from a private limited company to a public limited company.”

What Are the Key Risks for HRS Aluglaze Ltd?

Earnings deceleration risks from management commentary

Raw material costs are projected to rise from 34% to 45% of revenue

HIGH

Trigger: Management assumptions for future projections factor in higher input costs.

Impact: PAT impact: Potential margin compression if not passed through

Management view: In-house powder coating and solar plant to offset other operational costs.

Monitor: commodity

Labour costs are a significant component at 12% of revenue

MEDIUM

Trigger: Façade engineering is labor-intensive across fabrication and installation phases.

Impact: PAT impact: ₹1,812 Lakhs by FY28

Management view: Advanced CNC automation to improve efficiency.

Monitor: labor

Compliance with State Pollution Control Board and CPCB norms

LOW

Trigger: Manufacturing processes involve effluent generation and environmental impact.

Management view: Installed 10,000 LPH effluent treatment plant and classified under CPCB 'White Category'.

Monitor: regulatory

What Is HRS Aluglaze Ltd's Management Saying?

Key quotes from recent conference calls

“Expanding into new cities and states with showrooms ... to strengthen customer engagement, brand visibility, and sales growth. [Initiative: Geographic Expansion]”
“established a dedicated powder coating plant exclusively for captive consumption ... ensure quality control, cost efficiency, and seamless integration. [Initiative: Backward Integration (Powder Coating & Solar)]”
“established a uPVC production line ... enabled the Company to diversify its product offerings and cater to the growing demand. [Initiative: Product Diversification (uPVC)]”
“Raw Material Cost (%) FY 2024-25 34% FY 2025-26 45% ... initiative was undertaken to ensure ... cost efficiency. [Risk (commodity): HIGH]”

What Did HRS Aluglaze Ltd Report This Quarter?

Headline numbers from the latest earnings call

Revenue

₹4,210.9 Lakhs

The company reported audited revenue of ₹4,210.9 Lakhs for the FY 2024-25 period.

EBITDA

₹1,074.1 Lakhs

Margin 26%

EBITDA stood at ₹1,074.1 Lakhs with a margin of 26% for the audited FY 2024-25 period.

PAT

₹514.6 Lakhs

The company achieved a Profit After Tax of ₹514.6 Lakhs for the audited fiscal year.

Other Highlights

• Top 5 customers contribute 65.29% of total revenue.

• Company completed 195 projects with 28 currently active.

• Manufacturing capacity stands at 35,00,000 sq. ft. with 34% utilization.

What Sector Metrics Matter for HRS Aluglaze Ltd?

Sub-sector-specific signals from the latest concall — each with management's stated reason for the change

Manufacturing Capacity

35,00,000 sq. ft.

Capacity Utilisation

34%

Why: Current low utilization reflects recent capacity expansion at Rajoda.

Active Projects

28

Why: Ongoing execution of façade and glazing contracts.

Top 5 Customer Concentration

65.29%

Why: Reliance on large real estate and infrastructure developers.

Projects Completed

195

Why: Cumulative track record since 2012.

Rooftop Solar Capacity

422 KW

Why: Green energy initiative to reduce operational costs.

Effluent Treatment Capacity

10,000 LPH

Why: Installed to ensure environmental compliance.

Number of Employees

90

Number of Machinery

30

Why: Equipped for advanced CNC automation.

Raw Material Cost % of Revenue

34%

Why: Audited figure for FY25; projected to rise to 45%.

What Is HRS Aluglaze Ltd's Management Guidance?

Forward-looking targets from management for FY 2025-26

OPM Guidance

23%

Revenue Outlook

₹7,000 Lakhs

Margin Outlook

EBITDA margin is projected to be 23% in FY 2025-26, rising to 29% by FY 2027-28.

Volume

Capacity utilization is projected to increase from 50% to 95%.

Management Tone: BULLISH

The above analysis is parsed from publicly available earnings call transcripts. This is educational research only — not investment advice. Last updated Apr 18, 2026.

Other Top Construction - Civil/Turnkey Stocks Beating Nifty 500

Ceigall India Ltd
Average • 12w streak
+30.5%
Gayatri Projects Ltd
Average
+52.1%
Effwa Infra & Research Ltd
Average
+34.9%
← Back to Construction - Civil/TurnkeyDashboard

Frequently Asked Questions: HRS Aluglaze Ltd

Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.

What were HRS Aluglaze Ltd's latest quarterly results?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's latest quarterly results (Sep 2025) show

  • Operating Margin: 32.0%

What is HRS Aluglaze Ltd's current PE ratio?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's current PE ratio is 105.0x.

  • Current PE: 105.0x
  • Market Cap: 540 Cr

Is HRS Aluglaze Ltd a fundamentally strong company?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's fundamental strength based on key financial ratios

  • Return on Capital (ROCE): 20.2%

Is HRS Aluglaze Ltd debt free?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.

  • Total Debt: ₹39 Cr

What is HRS Aluglaze Ltd's return on equity (ROE) and ROCE?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's return ratios over recent years

  • FY2024: ROCE 11.3%
  • FY2025: ROCE 20.2%

Is HRS Aluglaze Ltd's cash flow positive?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's operating cash flow is positive (FY2025).

  • Cash from Operations (CFO): ₹3 Cr
  • Free Cash Flow (FCF): ₹-17 Cr
  • CFO/PAT Ratio: 56% (adequate)

What is HRS Aluglaze Ltd's dividend yield?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd currently does not pay a significant dividend (yield 0.00%).

  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • Current Price: ₹280

Who holds HRS Aluglaze Ltd shares — promoters, FII, DII?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's shareholding pattern (Dec 2025)

  • Promoters: 72.5%
  • FII (Foreign): 4.8%
  • DII (Domestic): 8.1%
  • Public: 14.6%

Is HRS Aluglaze Ltd a new momentum entry or an established outperformer?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd is an established outperformer with 1 weeks of consecutive Nifty 500 outperformance.

What are the growth catalysts for HRS Aluglaze Ltd?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd has 5 key growth catalysts identified from recent earnings analysis

  • Operating Leverage Inflection — Fixed cost absorption as utilization ramps up from the current low base to 95% by FY27.
  • Geographical Expansion — Entering high-demand Tier 1 and Tier 2 cities to scale the order book.
  • Order Book Or Contract Wins — A steady pipeline of 28 active projects including large-scale unitised glazing systems.
  • Value Added Product Mix Shift — Moving into uPVC and dynamic facades to capture higher-value segments of the building materials market.

What are the key risks in HRS Aluglaze Ltd?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd has 3 key risks worth monitoring

  • [HIGH] Raw material costs are projected to rise from 34% to 45% of revenue — Management assumptions for future projections factor in higher input costs.
  • [MEDIUM] Labour costs are a significant component at 12% of revenue — Façade engineering is labor-intensive across fabrication and installation phases.
  • [LOW] Compliance with State Pollution Control Board and CPCB norms — Manufacturing processes involve effluent generation and environmental impact.

What did HRS Aluglaze Ltd's management say in the latest earnings call?

In Q3 FY26, HRS Aluglaze Ltd's management highlighted

  • "Expanding into new cities and states with showrooms ... to strengthen customer engagement, brand visibility, and sales growth. [Initiative: Geographi..."
  • "established a dedicated powder coating plant exclusively for captive consumption ... ensure quality control, cost efficiency, and seamless integration..."
  • "established a uPVC production line ... enabled the Company to diversify its product offerings and cater to the growing demand. [Initiative: Product D..."

What is HRS Aluglaze Ltd's management guidance for growth?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's management has provided the following forward guidance for FY 2025-26

  • Revenue outlook: ₹7,000 Lakhs
  • OPM guidance: 23%
  • Capex plan: Not Given for Development of additional 13,714 sq. m. of adjoining land.
  • Management tone: bullish

What sector-specific metrics matter most for HRS Aluglaze Ltd?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's most important sub-sector-specific KPIs from the latest concall

  • Manufacturing Capacity: 35,00,000 sq. ft.
  • Capacity Utilisation: 34% — Current low utilization reflects recent capacity expansion at Rajoda.
  • Active Projects: 28 — Ongoing execution of façade and glazing contracts.
  • Top 5 Customer Concentration: 65.29% — Reliance on large real estate and infrastructure developers.
  • Projects Completed: 195 — Cumulative track record since 2012.
  • Rooftop Solar Capacity: 422 KW — Green energy initiative to reduce operational costs.

Is HRS Aluglaze Ltd worth studying for long term investment?

Based on quantitative research signals, here is why HRS Aluglaze Ltd may be worth studying

  • Cash flow is positive — CFO ₹3 Cr

What is the investment thesis for HRS Aluglaze Ltd?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd investment thesis summary:

Research Signals (Bull Case)

  • Growth catalyst: Operating Leverage Inflection

Risk Factors (Bear Case)

  • Key risk: Raw material costs are projected to rise from 34% to 45% of revenue

What is the future outlook for HRS Aluglaze Ltd?

HRS Aluglaze Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals

  • Key Catalyst: Operating Leverage Inflection
  • Key Risk: Raw material costs are projected to rise from 34% to 45% of revenue

The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.