Sector Alpha

Track where the smart money flows in Indian equities

DashboardWeekly UpdateUploadPipelinePE CyclesBrainAbout

Data updated weekly. Not financial advice.

Sector Alpha
  1. Home
  2. /Momentum
  3. /Trading
  4. /Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd
MomentumDeep Value

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd: Why Is It Outperforming Nifty 500?

Active
RS +57.2%Average6w Streak

In Week of May 10, 2026, Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd (Trading) is outperforming Nifty 500 with +57.2% relative strength. Fundamentals: Average. On a 6-week streak.

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd Key Facts

PE Ratio
28.6x
Market Cap
₹889 Cr
PAT Growth YoY
+233%
Revenue Growth YoY
+261%
OPM
27.0%
RS vs Nifty 500
+57.2%
PE: Cycle BottomFalling Knife

What's Happening

🔻Earnings declining and PE falling — fundamentals deteriorating
🌐FII stake decreased 2.4% this quarter
🏛️DII reducing — stake down 4.1%
💰Trading 188% below estimated fair value — significant discount

Earnings Acceleration Triggers

1. Order Book Or Contract Wins
6-18 monthsHIGH
2. Geographical Expansion
OngoingHIGH
3. Operating Leverage Inflection
Next 2-3 yearsMEDIUM

Key Risks

1. Establishment costs have increased due to adding additional verticals and divisi
MEDIUM
2. Seasonality in the first half (monsoon) affects project execution
LOW

Sector-Specific Signals

Order Book₹218 Cr
Fleet Size442 units+17 units
Export % of Refurbishment80-85%Inline
Receivable Cycle90-100 daysIncreased

Key Numbers

PAT Growth YoY
+233%
Insufficient Data
Revenue YoY
+261%
Insufficient Data
Operating Margin
27.0%
+200 bps YoY
PE Ratio
28.6
Current Price
₹361
Dividend Yield
0.14%
Fundamental Score
54/100
Average
3Y PAT CAGR
+80%
Market Cap
889 Cr
Valuation
Significantly Undervalued

12-Week Performance

Weekly presence in the outperformers list. Green = beating Nifty 500 by 10%+ that week.

12 weeks agoThis week

Why Are Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's Earnings Accelerating?

Based on Q2 FY26 earnings • Updated Apr 18, 2026

Order Book Or Contract Wins

Expected: 6-18 monthsHIGH confidence

What: Order Book: ₹218 Cr

“It is 70% short-term and 30% long-term. So it is a 70% order book within 6 months plus 30% will be of 1-1.5 years.”

Geographical Expansion

Expected: OngoingHIGH confidence

What: Export Share: 80-85%

“around 80%-85% of the refurbishment vertical is our export... European countries will come. Middle East and African countries will come 25%.”

Operating Leverage Inflection

Expected: Next 2-3 yearsMEDIUM confidence

What: Fleet Utilization: High

“due to the synergy of both the verticals, our fleet is always a young fleet, in which around, I think, I have, roughly 85% will be completed within 3 years.”

Revenue growth of 45% vs 20%+ guidance

HIGH confidence

What: Revenue growth of 45% vs 20%+ guidance

“The company has grown by about 45% in revenue and has made a revenue of INR281 crores.”

Revenue guidance raised

HIGH confidence

What: 20% growth → Above ₹550 Cr (approx 25% growth over FY25)

“Kunal: Will we close above INR550 crores? Sachin Gandhi: Yes, surely more than that.”

What Are the Key Risks for Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd?

Earnings deceleration risks from management commentary

Establishment costs have increased due to adding additional verticals and divisi

MEDIUM

Trigger: Adding the payor and upper divisions has increased the headcount and establishment costs.

Management view: Management states these costs will not increase linearly with revenue going forward.

Monitor: labor

Seasonality in the first half (monsoon) affects project execution

LOW

Trigger: The first half is typically lean due to weather-related slowdowns in construction.

Management view: Management expects H2 to compensate for the lean H1.

Monitor: commodity

What Is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's Management Saying?

Key quotes from recent conference calls

“We are targeting a revenue growth of 20%+, supported by robust order execution, with EBITDA margins expected to remain strong at 27%+. [Previous Revenue Growth guidance]”
“Concrete paver is a project that has been announced in Maharashtra for about INR1 lakh crores in the coming time. [Initiative: Expansion into Concrete Pavers]”
“We have also added additional verticals during the year... Because of that, the establishment cost has increased. [Risk (labor): MEDIUM]”
“See, normally the first half is a little lean and in the second half, maybe 40-60 or like that way. [Risk (commodity): LOW]”

What Did Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd Report This Quarter?

Headline numbers from the latest earnings call

Revenue

₹281 Cr

YoY +45%

Why: The company achieved growth through strong execution in the infrastructure sector and stability across corporate and mid-corporate segments.

Revenue growth was driven by a 45% increase in the first half of the year.

EBITDA

₹72 Cr

YoY +40%Margin 25.6%

Why: EBITDA increased due to the synergy of the two verticals and the use of a young, high-efficiency rental fleet.

EBITDA margins are currently tracking around 25-26%.

PAT

₹21 Cr

YoY +47%

Why: Profitability improved due to the scaling of operations and the introduction of higher-margin value-added services.

PAT growth outpaced revenue growth, indicating improving operational efficiency.

Other Highlights

• Fleet size reached 442-450 units of world-class brand equipment.

• Refurbishment segment contributed ₹152 Cr in H1 FY26.

• Export market accounts for 80-85% of the refurbishment vertical revenue.

What Sector Metrics Matter for Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd?

Sub-sector-specific signals from the latest concall — each with management's stated reason for the change

Order Book

₹218 Cr

Why: Healthy inflow from road maintenance and infrastructure projects.

Fleet Size

442 units

YoY +17 units

Why: Continuous capex to support growth in rental and output-based models.

Export % of Refurbishment

80-85%

YoY Inline

Why: Strong demand for refurbished machinery in Europe, Middle East, and Africa.

Receivable Cycle

90-100 days

YoY Increased

Why: Management is working to cover up the cycle which is currently around 100 days.

Target Debt-Equity Ratio

1.0x

YoY Deleveraging

Why: Management plans to maintain a 1:1 ratio or less post-capex.

Refurbishment Revenue (H1)

₹152 Cr

Why: Strong growth in international markets.

Average Fleet Age

3 years

YoY Maintained

Why: Strategy to refurbish and sell older assets to maintain a young rental fleet.

Concrete Paver Order Book

₹25 Cr

YoY New Segment

Why: Strategic entry into concrete road maintenance and texturing.

What Is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's Management Guidance?

Forward-looking targets from management for FY26

OPM Guidance

25–27%

Capex Plan

₹140 Cr

Revenue Outlook

More than ₹550 Cr for FY26

Margin Outlook

REAFFIRMED

Capex Plan

₹130-140 Cr

60% on equipment, 20% working capital, 20% corporate funds

Management Tone: BULLISH

Guidance Changes

RAISED

Revenue: 20% growth → Above ₹550 Cr (approx 25% growth over FY25)

How Fast Is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd Growing?

Revenue, profit and margin growth rates

MetricYoY3Y CAGRTrend
Revenue+261%+80%Insufficient Data
PAT (Net Profit)+233%+80%Insufficient Data
OPM27.0%+200 bpsInsufficient Data

The above analysis is parsed from publicly available earnings call transcripts. This is educational research only — not investment advice. Last updated Apr 18, 2026.

Other Top Trading Stocks Beating Nifty 500

Adani Enterprises Ltd
Weak • 4w streak
+13.9%
Aditya Infotech Ltd
Average • 11w streak
+69.8%
Lloyds Enterprises Ltd
Average
+21.4%
SG Mart Ltd
Average • 12w streak
+64.6%
PTC India Ltd
Average • 5w streak
+24.8%
← Back to TradingDashboard

Frequently Asked Questions: Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd

Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.

What were Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's latest quarterly results (Mar 2025) show

  • PAT Growth YoY: +233.3% (insufficient_data)
  • Revenue Growth YoY: +260.9%
  • Operating Margin: 27.0% (insufficient_data)

Is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's profit growing or declining?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's profit is growing with an insufficient_data trend.

  • PAT Growth YoY: +233.3% (latest quarter)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: +33.3% (sequential)
  • 3-Year PAT CAGR: +80.0%
  • Trend: Insufficient_data — consistent growth pattern

What is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's revenue growth trend?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's revenue growth trend is insufficient_data.

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +260.9%
  • Revenue Growth QoQ: +28.4% (sequential)
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +80.0%

How is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's operating margin trending?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's operating margin is insufficient_data.

  • Current OPM: 27.0%
  • OPM Change YoY: +2.0% basis points
  • OPM Change QoQ: 0.0% basis points

What is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's 3-year profit and revenue CAGR?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's long-term compounding rates

  • 3-Year Profit CAGR: +80.0%
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +80.0%

Is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's growth accelerating or decelerating?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's earnings growth is insufficient_data with insufficient_data on a sequential basis.

  • Sequential Acceleration: -16.7% bps

Is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd appears significantly undervalued based on our fair value analysis.

  • Valuation Signal: Significantly Undervalued
  • Current PE: 28.6x
  • Price-to-Book: 5.4x

What is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's current PE ratio?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's current PE ratio is 28.6x.

  • Current PE: 28.6x
  • Market Cap: 889 Cr
  • Dividend Yield: 0.14%

How does Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's valuation compare to its history?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's current PE is 28.6x.

  • Current PE: 28.6x
  • Valuation Assessment: Significantly Undervalued

What is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's price-to-book ratio?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's price-to-book ratio is 5.4x.

  • Price-to-Book (P/B): 5.4x
  • Book Value per Share: ₹67
  • Current Price: ₹361

Is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd a fundamentally strong company?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd is rated Average with a fundamental score of 54/100. This score is calculated from objective financial metrics

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +260.9% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth YoY: +233.3% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: +33.3% (10% weight)
  • Margins stable (10% weight)

Is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd debt free?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.

  • Total Debt: ₹279 Cr

What is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's return on equity (ROE) and ROCE?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's return ratios over recent years

  • FY2025: ROCE 20.0%

Is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's cash flow positive?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's operating cash flow is positive (FY2025).

  • Cash from Operations (CFO): ₹40 Cr
  • Free Cash Flow (FCF): ₹-98 Cr
  • CFO/PAT Ratio: 118% (strong cash conversion)

What is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's dividend yield?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's current dividend yield is 0.14%.

  • Dividend Yield: 0.14%
  • Current Price: ₹361

Who holds Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd shares — promoters, FII, DII?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's shareholding pattern (Mar 2026)

  • Promoters: 70.3%
  • FII (Foreign): 0.6%
  • DII (Domestic): 2.8%
  • Public: 26.3%

Is promoter holding increasing or decreasing in Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's promoter holding has remained stable recently.

  • Current Promoter Holding: 70.3% (Mar 2026)
  • Previous Quarter: 70.3% (Sep 2025)
  • Change: 0.00% (stable)

How long has Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd been outperforming Nifty 500?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd has been outperforming Nifty 500 for 6 consecutive weeks, indicating building momentum.

Is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd a new momentum entry or an established outperformer?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd is an established outperformer with 6 weeks of consecutive Nifty 500 outperformance.

What are the growth catalysts for Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd has 5 key growth catalysts identified from recent earnings analysis

  • Order Book Or Contract Wins — 70% of the order book is short-term (within 6 months), ensuring immediate revenue visibility.
  • Geographical Expansion — The company is successfully targeting worldwide markets for refurbished equipment where Indian pricing is competitive.
  • Operating Leverage Inflection — Synergy between rental and refurbishment allows for a young fleet and better asset turnover.
  • Revenue growth of 45% vs 20%+ guidance — Strong execution in road maintenance, airports, and elevated projects drove the outperformance.

What are the key risks in Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd has 2 key risks worth monitoring

  • [MEDIUM] Establishment costs have increased due to adding additional verticals and divisi — Adding the payor and upper divisions has increased the headcount and establishment costs.
  • [LOW] Seasonality in the first half (monsoon) affects project execution — The first half is typically lean due to weather-related slowdowns in construction.

What did Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's management say in the latest earnings call?

In Q2 FY26, Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's management highlighted

  • "We are targeting a revenue growth of 20%+, supported by robust order execution, with EBITDA margins expected to remain strong at 27%+. [Previous Reve..."
  • "Concrete paver is a project that has been announced in Maharashtra for about INR1 lakh crores in the coming time. [Initiative: Expansion into Concret..."
  • "We have also added additional verticals during the year... Because of that, the establishment cost has increased. [Risk (labor): MEDIUM]"

What is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's management guidance for growth?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's management has provided the following forward guidance for FY26

  • Revenue outlook: More than ₹550 Cr for FY26
  • OPM guidance: 25–27%
  • Capex plan: ₹140 Cr for 60% on equipment, 20% working capital, 20% corporate funds
  • Management tone: bullish
  • Milestone: [RAISED] Revenue: 20% growth → Above ₹550 Cr (approx 25% growth over FY25)

What sector-specific metrics matter most for Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's most important sub-sector-specific KPIs from the latest concall

  • Order Book: ₹218 Cr — Healthy inflow from road maintenance and infrastructure projects.
  • Fleet Size: 442 units (YoY +17 units) — Continuous capex to support growth in rental and output-based models.
  • Export % of Refurbishment: 80-85% (YoY Inline) — Strong demand for refurbished machinery in Europe, Middle East, and Africa.
  • Receivable Cycle: 90-100 days (YoY Increased) — Management is working to cover up the cycle which is currently around 100 days.
  • Target Debt-Equity Ratio: 1.0x (YoY Deleveraging) — Management plans to maintain a 1:1 ratio or less post-capex.
  • Refurbishment Revenue (H1): ₹152 Cr — Strong growth in international markets.

Is Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd worth studying for long term investment?

Based on quantitative research signals, here is why Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd may be worth studying

  • Earnings growing at +233.3% YoY
  • Valuation: appears significantly undervalued
  • Cash flow is positive — CFO ₹40 Cr

What is the investment thesis for Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd investment thesis summary:

Research Signals (Bull Case)

  • Revenue growing at +260.9% YoY
  • Appears significantly undervalued
  • Growth catalyst: Order Book Or Contract Wins

Risk Factors (Bear Case)

  • Key risk: Establishment costs have increased due to adding additional verticals and divisi

What is the future outlook for Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd?

Vision Infra Equipment Solutions Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals

  • Earnings Trend: insufficient_data
  • Revenue Trend: insufficient_data
  • Margin Trend: insufficient_data
  • Valuation: Significantly Undervalued
  • Key Catalyst: Order Book Or Contract Wins
  • Key Risk: Establishment costs have increased due to adding additional verticals and divisi

The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.