Adani Enterprises Ltd
ADANIENTAdani Enterprises Ltd's earnings have outrun its stock. EPS grew +31.4% in a year against a +6.5% price move.
The sharpest disagreement: the engine is strong, but at the 83rd percentile of its own range you are paying full price for it.
The price is in a confirmed uptrend (20 weeks in) while the P/E sits at the 83rd percentile of its own 11-year range. Underneath, the last four quarters read improving — profit −249.8% year on year, and 81% of the last 3 years' profit arrived as cash. What settles it: whether the earnings grow into the multiple.
Price story Before the numbers, the tape. A stock price moves through four repeating seasons: a flat base (stage 1), an advance (2), a top (3), a decline (4). Where the price sits in that cycle frames everything below.
Adani Enterprises Ltd trades at ₹2,634, in a confirmed uptrend and 20 weeks into that stage. That is −3.0% against its own 200-day average. It sits at 58% of a 52-week range of ₹1,823 to ₹3,212. On relative strength it is currently behind the NIFTY 500 on a trailing-13-week view (3 weeks and counting).
Today the stock is in a confirmed uptrend — week 20 of stage 2, confirmed. At ₹2,634 it trades −3.0% versus its 200-day average and sits at 58% of its 52-week range (₹1,823–₹3,212).
Against the market, two honest reads. Cumulative: over the last 10.6 years the stock moved +6,115% while the NIFTY 500 moved +251% — ahead of the index over the full window. Recent form: on a trailing-13-week view the stock is currently behind (3 weeks and counting; last ahead the week of 2026-09-18) — the ribbon below is that same metric, week by week.
What would end the trend, mechanically: two Friday closes in a row below the 200-day line. That is the exit rule — no debates.
Valuation P/E is the price of ₹1 of annual profit: how many rupees the market pays for each rupee the company earns in a year.
Adani Enterprises Ltd trades at 150.0× P/E, at the pricey end of its own range (83rd percentile). Its long-run median P/E is 67.5×, measured across 10.6 years of weekly readings. This places the multiple against the stock’s own record, and says nothing about what the business is worth.
Today's P/E of 150.0× is at the pricey end of its own range (83rd percentile), against a long-run median of 67.5× measured over 10.6 years of weekly readings. This is a comparison against the stock's own history — not a claim about what it is worth.
Why the multiple sits where it does: over the past year annual EPS moved +31.4% against a +6.5% price move — earnings outran the price, pushing the multiple DOWN its own range.
The price move, decomposed: over 5y, of the +11.9%/yr price move, ~+11.7%/yr came from earnings growth and ~+0.2 pp from the multiple (roughly flat); over 10y, of the +50.6%/yr price move, ~+11.2%/yr came from earnings growth and ~+39.4 pp from the multiple (expanding). The split is the honest approximate (price return minus earnings growth); it makes the rally itself visible instead of hiding it behind the percentile.
Put together: the multiple is full against its own past, so the story rests on the earnings line underneath it, not the multiple.
What the price assumes This reading works the multiple backwards. It asks one question: what yearly rate of profit growth is a buyer at the market price already paying for? The number is the growth rate that makes eleven years of profit — six years growing, then five fading — add up to that day's market price, once each year is discounted at 11% a year.
Solved at its 13 June 2026 price, Adani Enterprises Ltd was paying for profit growth of about 25.1% a year. Profit itself has compounded 25.8% a year over the past 10 years. Today the market pays 150.0× P/E, the 83rd percentile of its own 11-year range.
What the two numbers say together. The multiple is full against its own past, and the growth the price is paying for is close to what this company has actually delivered.
How to hold this number: it is a reading of one day's price, taken on 13 June 2026, not a running figure — every other number on this page, the multiple included, is read off the live quote as of 9 October 2026. A higher price is paying for more growth and a lower price for less, so it moves whenever the price does, and this page does not restate it between measurements.
Stage: Mixed Every business sits somewhere on a fundamental arc, and this page names the spot before anything else. The last twelve quarters of revenue, profit and EPS growth — plus the return the business earns on its capital — are read as curves: Deteriorating (the curves are falling), Turning around (a trough has just formed and the last few quarters lift off it), Improving (the climb off the trough is sustained), Consistent (steadily positive with healthy returns), Topping out (still high but decelerating from the peak). When the curves genuinely disagree the read is Mixed; too little history is No read. CAGR (compound annual growth rate) is the smooth yearly pace that turns the starting value into the latest one — the fairest way to compare growth across different time spans. Read the columns together: if the 1-year number towers over the 10-year, recent growth is running hotter than the long-run trend. A dash means that window is not held, or the base year was a loss (where a growth rate is not meaningful).
Adani Enterprises Ltd reads as mixed on its fundamental arc. Mixed — growth is normalizing off a hyper-growth base: profit growth has eased from +140.0% at its peak to +4.2% but is still expanding, ROCE slipping at 6.0%. The read is built from 12 quarters across 4 curves, on partial evidence.
Why it matters: when the curves disagree, the per-curve reads above matter more than any single verdict.
Return readings here are annual, not quarterly — read as level and direction only; they can confirm the growth curves but never drive the stage on their own.
A partial read: at least one curve is short, or the returns curve is not the computed quarterly series — hold the stage word a little more loosely.
| 1yr | 3yr | 5yr | 10yr | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +2.6% | −7.6% | +20.5% | +11.4% |
| Profit | +24.3% | +60.2% | +56.9% | +25.8% |
| EPS | +31.4% | +55.3% | +57.4% | +24.3% |
| Share price | +6.5% | +3.1% | +11.9% | +50.6% |
4-Factor Sector Score
36.6/100 — rank 34 of 63 in Trading · 89% evidence confidence
Adani Enterprises Ltd scores 36.6 out of 100 against the 63 companies it is compared with in Trading, ranking 34. Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction.
The four contributions add to the total exactly: 14.3 + 8.1 + 7.6 + 6.6 = 36.6. This is the SAME number shown on the sector comparison — it is computed once, for the whole peer set, and read here.
What would change it: The read weakens if profit growth turns negative or margin improvement reverses while sector-relative strength deteriorates.
Revenue Revenue is the top line: everything the company billed its customers in the period.
Adani Enterprises Ltd reported ₹32,924 Cr of revenue in the Jun 26 quarter, +49.9% year on year. That is the 3rd straight quarter of year-on-year growth. Over 10 years it has compounded at 11.4% a year. The last full year, FY26, came in at ₹1,00,469 Cr. The last four reported quarters add to ₹1,11,432 Cr.
FY26 revenue came in at ₹1,00,469 Cr (+2.6% on the year), capping 10 years at 11.4% compound. The latest quarter (Jun 26) printed ₹32,924 Cr, +49.9% year on year — the 3rd consecutive quarter of year-over-year growth.
Pace check: the last four quarters averaged +18.2% growth against the decade's 11.4% — the current year is running faster than its own long-run rate.
Acceleration check: trailing-twelve-month revenue grew +18.1% over the last 4 quarters against +6.0%/yr over the last 8 — accelerating; TTM profit +4.2% vs +30.2%/yr — rolling over.
Operating margin Operating margin is what is left of every ₹100 of sales after running the business, before interest and tax. It is the cleanest read on pricing power and cost control.
Adani Enterprises Ltd's operating margin is 15.0% in the Jun 26 quarter, +0.0 percentage points against the same quarter a year ago. Across 13 fiscal years the operating margin has ranged 4.9% to 19.0%. The current quarter sits inside that band.
The latest quarter's operating margin is 15.0%, +0.0 pp against the same quarter a year ago. Across 13 fiscal years the operating margin has ranged 4.9%–19.0%.
Why the margin moved: operating margin went +0.2 pp year on year while gross margin went −11.4 pp — the gain came mostly from the gross line: input costs and pricing.
Net profit Net profit is what survives every cost, interest and tax — the number EPS, dividends and book value all grow from.
Adani Enterprises Ltd posted a net loss of ₹1,462 Cr in the Jun 26 quarter. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹9,951 Cr. The 10-year compound rate is 25.8%. That loss is 4.4% of the quarter's revenue. The same quarter a year earlier earned ₹976 Cr. 2 of the last 12 reported quarters were loss-making.
Jun 26 profit was ₹−1,462 Cr, −249.8% year on year. On the full year, FY26 printed ₹9,951 Cr (+24.3%), and the 10-year compound rate is 25.8%.
🚨 Why profit moved: revenue contributed +49.9% and the margin +0.0 pp — the quarter was revenue-led, with the margin roughly flat.
Pace comparison, last four quarters: profit +529.6% vs revenue +18.2%. Profit is growing faster than sales — fixed costs are being spread over a bigger base, and each extra rupee of revenue drops more to the bottom line.
Cash flow — the router The P&L says what was earned; the cash-flow statement says what actually arrived. Operating cash flow (CFO) against profit is the cleanest lie detector in the accounts.
Over the last 3 fiscal years 81% of Adani Enterprises Ltd's reported profit arrived as operating cash — the cash follows the profit. In FY26 that was ₹2,357 Cr of operating cash against ₹9,951 Cr of profit. After ₹44,286 Cr of capital spending, ₹−41,929 Cr was left as free cash.
FY26: operating cash of ₹2,357 Cr against reported profit of ₹9,951 Cr, leaving free cash of ₹−41,929 Cr after ₹44,286 Cr of capital spending. Across the last 3 fiscal years the conversion rate is 81% of profit.
Cash-flow readings here are annual — that is the resolution our series carries, so this section moves once a year.
Why conversion sits at 81%: the cash cycle held roughly steady between FY21 and FY26 — so conversion tracks profitability rather than the cycle.
Router verdict: the bigger cash user is investment — capital spending ran 7.4× depreciation over three years, so the next section's job is to check what that build-out is buying.
Where the cash goes Working capital is the cash tied up between paying suppliers and getting paid: debtor days (customers owe), inventory days (stock waits), and the cash conversion cycle (the whole loop, in days of sales).
Adani Enterprises Ltd's cash conversion cycle runs −13 days in FY26, down from −10 days in FY21. Capital spending ran ₹99,409 Cr over the last 3 years. At FY26 sales of ₹1,00,469 Cr each day of that cycle holds about ₹275 Cr, so roughly ₹−3,578 Cr sits inside the business at any moment.
FY26: debtors at 46 days, inventory at 126 days — roughly 4.1 months of stock waiting to sell; that is where the cash sits while it waits — for a full cycle of −13 days, tighter than FY21's −10.
The full loop: cash goes out to suppliers and production on day 0; stock waits 126 days to sell; customers pay about 46 days after that; and suppliers themselves are paid at 185 days — netting out to the −13-day cycle.
In money terms: at FY26 sales of ₹1,00,469 Cr, each day of the cycle holds about ₹275 Cr — so the −13-day loop keeps roughly ₹−3,578 Cr sitting inside the business at any moment.
On the investment side: capital spending of ₹99,409 Cr over the last 3 fiscal years against ₹13,388 Cr of depreciation — the company is building well ahead of wear-and-tear. Capital work-in-progress stands at ₹51,753 Cr (FY26) — capacity paid for but not yet earning.
The synthesis: the cash is going into capacity, not disappearing into the cycle — the question becomes whether the new capacity earns.
Return on capital Return on capital employed (ROCE) is the profit the whole business earns on all the money in it — equity and debt together. It is the single best test of whether growth creates value or just size.
Adani Enterprises Ltd earns a ROCE of 6% in FY26. That is up from a trough of 3% in FY16. Return on invested capital clears the cost of that capital by −8.7 percentage points, so growth here is not yet paying for the capital it uses. The wiring behind it is 9.9% net margin on 0.39× asset turns.
FY26 ROCE is 6%, recovered from a FY16 trough of 3% — the full ladder below shows the fall and the climb, undoctored.
🚨 Why the return is what it is — the wiring (FY26): 9.9% net margin × 0.39× asset turns × 3.22× balance-sheet leverage ≈ 12.4% on equity. Margin does its share; leverage is a meaningful part of the equation.
The capstone test — ROIC − WACC: 3.3% − 12.0% = a −8.7 pp spread. The 12.0% is a standing assumption for the cost of capital in India, not a per-stock estimate — read the sign and the size of the spread, not the decimals. Negative — growth at these returns destroys value until the returns recover.
Debt Debt-to-equity says how much of the business is funded by borrowings. Low is the safe corner; the trend matters as much as the level.
Adani Enterprises Ltd carries total debt of ₹1,06,622 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹89,178 Cr as of Jun 26, a debt-to-equity of 1.20. On the annual view that ratio went from 1.55 in FY22 to 1.20 in FY26. Read the returns elsewhere on this page with that leverage in mind.
Jun 26: total debt of ₹1,06,622 Cr against shareholder equity of ₹89,178 Cr — a debt-to-equity of 1.20. On the annual view, debt-to-equity went from 1.55 (FY22) to 1.20 (FY26). Read the returns on this page with that leverage in mind.
Ownership Who owns the stock, quarter by quarter: promoters (the controlling owners), foreign and domestic institutions, and the public. Steady accumulation by people close to the numbers is a signal; a quiet register is also an answer.
Domestic institutions added 4.3 points of Adani Enterprises Ltd over 8 quarters, the biggest move on the register. That takes domestic institutions to 10.8% of the company. Promoters moved −2.9 points over the same window, to 72.0%. The register is read on the four disclosed classes only; nothing is inferred between filings.
The register over the last two years — Domestic institutions: +4.3 points over 8 quarters to 10.8%; Promoters: −2.9 points over 8 quarters to 72.0%; Foreign institutions: −0.8 points over 8 quarters to 10.5%.
Why the register moved: domestic institutions drove it (+4.3 points), absorbed on the other side by promoters (−2.9 points) — steady accumulation by institutions reading the same numbers this page reads.
Safety line The Z-score estimates how far a company sits from balance-sheet distress — above roughly 3 is safe, below roughly 1.8 is the danger zone. It was built for manufacturers, so it is not applied to banks and lenders.
Adani Enterprises Ltd: the Z-score is not available for this stock, so we say so rather than invent one. It is a distance-to-distress estimate from the balance sheet, not a forecast of failure. The debt, cash-flow and return sections above carry the balance-sheet evidence this page does hold, and each of them states its own reporting date.
The safety line in one sentence: the Z-score is not available for this stock, so we say so rather than invent one.
| Company | Score | Price stage | Growth & earnings/35 | Capital efficiency/25 | Valuation/20 | Relative strength/20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Nupur Recyclers LtdNRL | 65.3/100Favorable setup83% evidence | LEADER | 21.2/35 Revenue 40.6% · PAT 29.8% · OPM change 3.6 pp 83% evidence | 16.4/25 ROCE 15.1% · OPM 11.6% 95% evidence | 7.9/20 P/E 63.6× · PEG — 50% evidence | 19.8/20 RS sector 81.1% · RS bench 113.7% · 1Y 119.7%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21.2 + 16.4 + 7.9 + 19.8 = 65.3 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 2Mangalam Global Enterprise LtdMGEL | 62.8/100Mixed-positive evidence76% evidence | TURNING | 24.1/35 Revenue 41.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0.5 pp 83% evidence | 15.6/25 ROCE 17% · OPM 1.9% 95% evidence | 10.9/20 P/E 14.1× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.2/20 RS sector -2% · RS bench 18.8% · 1Y -12.1%4 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 24.1 + 15.6 + 10.9 + 12.2 = 62.8 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 3Rashi Peripherals LtdRPTECH | 62.0/100Mixed-positive evidence71% evidence | LEADER | 23.4/35 Revenue 40.4% · PAT 50.2% · OPM change -0.3 pp 83% evidence | 14.4/25 ROCE 17% · OPM 3% 76% evidence | 10.7/20 P/E 18.5× · PEG — 15% evidence | 13.5/20 RS sector 49.5% · RS bench 75.6% · 1Y 181.6%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 23.4 + 14.4 + 10.7 + 13.5 = 62 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 4Shankara Buildpro LtdBUILDPRO | 61.5/100Thin evidence · provisional59% evidence | ASLEEP | 23.9/35 Revenue 26.3% · PAT 41.9% · OPM change -0.2 pp 88% evidence | 17.3/25 ROCE 39% · OPM 3.2% 100% evidence | 10.3/20 P/E 22.5× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —3 of 12 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 23.9 + 17.3 + 10.3 + 10 = 61.5 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 5Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Ltd540956 | 59.6/100Mixed-positive evidence63% evidence | 21.7/35 Revenue 49% · PAT 45.5% · OPM change 0.3 pp 83% evidence | 16.7/25 ROCE 21.3% · OPM 5.3% 76% evidence | 9.3/20 P/E 27.4× · PEG — 50% evidence | 11.9/20 RS sector — · RS bench 60% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 21.7 + 16.7 + 9.3 + 11.9 = 59.6 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 6Pramara Promotions LtdPRAMARA | 59.4/100Thin evidence · provisional54% evidence | 20.4/35 Revenue 72.7% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1 pp 36% evidence | 13.6/25 ROCE 15% · OPM 14.6% 71% evidence | 14.3/20 P/E 14.2× · PEG — 50% evidence | 11.1/20 RS sector 7.9% · RS bench -60.1% · 1Y -64.4%10 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 20.4 + 13.6 + 14.3 + 11.1 = 59.4 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 7Tembo Global Industries LtdTEMBO | 58.9/100Mixed-positive evidence76% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 21.1/35 Revenue 34% · PAT 55.7% · OPM change 5 pp 83% evidence | 18.3/25 ROCE 22.8% · OPM 16% 95% evidence | 11.2/20 P/E 10× · PEG — 15% evidence | 8.3/20 RS sector -20% · RS bench -2% · 1Y -5.8%3 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21.1 + 18.3 + 11.2 + 8.3 = 58.9 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 8Ivalue Infosolutions LtdIVALUE | 58.3/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence | ASLEEP | 19.8/35 Revenue 5.4% · PAT 22.1% · OPM change 5.6 pp 83% evidence | 18.6/25 ROCE 25.4% · OPM 10% 95% evidence | 11.2/20 P/E 11.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 8.7/20 RS sector — · RS bench -4.6% · 1Y -21%4 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.8 + 18.6 + 11.2 + 8.7 = 58.3 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 9Euro Pratik Sales LtdEUROPRATIK | 57.8/100Mixed-positive evidence74% evidence | ASLEEP | 15.1/35 Revenue 23.9% · PAT 29% · OPM change -8 pp 88% evidence | 19.4/25 ROCE 36.9% · OPM 26% 100% evidence | 15.4/20 P/E 21× · PEG 0.62 65% evidence | 7.9/20 RS sector — · RS bench -31.3% · 1Y -30.5%4 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15.1 + 19.4 + 15.4 + 7.9 = 57.8 · Decision use: Cheap but unconfirmed: require improving earnings before treating the valuation as an opportunity. | ||||||
| 10Arisinfra Solutions LtdARIS | 57.2/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 21.0/35 Revenue 45.3% · PAT 100% · OPM change 2 pp 83% evidence | 14.6/25 ROCE 15.6% · OPM 11% 95% evidence | 10.7/20 P/E 17.4× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.9/20 RS sector — · RS bench 16.8% · 1Y -13.7%8 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 21 + 14.6 + 10.7 + 10.9 = 57.2 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 11Sudarshan Pharma Industries Ltd543828 | 54.0/100Mixed-positive evidence78% evidence | FADING | 19.9/35 Revenue 32.9% · PAT 24.3% · OPM change 1.5 pp 83% evidence | 13.4/25 ROCE 15.1% · OPM 9.1% 76% evidence | 8.3/20 P/E 37.3× · PEG — 50% evidence | 12.4/20 RS sector 7.4% · RS bench 28.7% · 1Y 44.4%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.9 + 13.4 + 8.3 + 12.4 = 54 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 12Patel Retail LtdPATELRMART | 53.5/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence | TURNING | 17.6/35 Revenue 42.3% · PAT 59.7% · OPM change -2.2 pp 83% evidence | 14.2/25 ROCE 15.6% · OPM 6.1% 95% evidence | 10.6/20 P/E 19.1× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.1/20 RS sector — · RS bench 21.6% · 1Y 2.5%4 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.6 + 14.2 + 10.6 + 11.1 = 53.5 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 13Prostarm Info Systems LtdPROSTARM | 51.1/100Mixed-positive evidence61% evidence | TURNING | 16.6/35 Revenue 30.5% · PAT 19.1% · OPM change 1.4 pp 83% evidence | 15.7/25 ROCE 18% · OPM 8.5% 95% evidence | 10.4/20 P/E 21× · PEG — 15% evidence | 8.4/20 RS sector — · RS bench -9.6% · 1Y -38.1%2 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.6 + 15.7 + 10.4 + 8.4 = 51.1 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 14Transchem LtdTRANSCHEM | 50.5/100Thin evidence · provisional52% evidence | 18.6/35 Revenue -80% · PAT 47.7% · OPM change 89.9 pp 83% evidence | 10.4/25 ROCE 6.9% · OPM — 61% evidence | 9.3/20 P/E 75.6× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench 97.4% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 18.6 + 10.4 + 9.3 + 12.2 = 50.5 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 15BMW Ventures LtdBMW | 49.5/100Thin evidence · provisional51% evidence | 16.7/35 Revenue 18.5% · PAT 24.2% · OPM change -0.6 pp 83% evidence | 11.8/25 ROCE 12% · OPM 3.4% 76% evidence | 11.0/20 P/E 12.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y -18.7%0 of 10 weeks ahead to 2026-08-23 0% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 16.7 + 11.8 + 11 + 10 = 49.5 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 16Fabtech Technologies LtdFABTECH | 48.9/100Thin evidence · provisional53% evidence | ASLEEP | 17.5/35 Revenue 14.2% · PAT 41% · OPM change 14.8 pp 62% evidence | 12.2/25 ROCE 13.6% · OPM 5.7% 95% evidence | 11.0/20 P/E 12.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 8.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench -17.2% · 1Y -31.6%0 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.5 + 12.2 + 11 + 8.2 = 48.9 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 17Lloyds Enterprises LtdLLOYDSENT | 48.8/100Mixed-negative evidence71% evidence | FADING | 17.8/35 Revenue 33% · PAT -21.4% · OPM change 9 pp 83% evidence | 11.1/25 ROCE 3.7% · OPM 16% 76% evidence | 9.1/20 P/E 98.8× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.8/20 RS sector -1.6% · RS bench 18.8% · 1Y 7%8 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.8 + 11.1 + 9.1 + 10.8 = 48.8 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 18Yogi LtdYOGI | 48.6/100Thin evidence · provisional58% evidence | ASLEEP | 20.0/35 Revenue 97.5% · PAT 68.1% · OPM change -5.9 pp 62% evidence | 9.8/25 ROCE 12.6% · OPM 2.6% 76% evidence | 9.5/20 P/E 55.1× · PEG — 15% evidence | 9.3/20 RS sector -6.5% · RS bench 3.3% · 1Y -3.5%0 of 2 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20 + 9.8 + 9.5 + 9.3 = 48.6 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 19SG Mart LtdSGMART | 47.5/100Mixed-negative evidence89% evidence | LEADER | 14.2/35 Revenue 10.4% · PAT 14.7% · OPM change 1.4 pp 88% evidence | 8.5/25 ROCE 10.2% · OPM 4.5% 100% evidence | 8.2/20 P/E 78.6× · PEG 1.92 65% evidence | 16.6/20 RS sector 29.9% · RS bench 54.2% · 1Y 113.2%12 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 14.2 + 8.5 + 8.2 + 16.6 = 47.5 · Decision use: Price leads the evidence: RS versus the benchmark is 54.2%, but earnings trajectory is weak. Wait for revenue and profit confirmation. | ||||||
| 20Dhunseri Ventures LtdDVL | 46.9/100Mixed-negative evidence83% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 12.9/35 Revenue -20% · PAT 31.7% · OPM change -12 pp 83% evidence | 9.1/25 ROCE 6.7% · OPM 39% 95% evidence | 12.5/20 P/E 5.1× · PEG — 50% evidence | 12.4/20 RS sector -8.3% · RS bench 12.3% · 1Y -23.2%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 12.9 + 9.1 + 12.5 + 12.4 = 46.9 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 21Shiv Aum Steels LtdSHIVAUM | 46.6/100Thin evidence · provisional55% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 16.8/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 1.3 pp 45% evidence | 11.3/25 ROCE 8% · OPM 4.7% 95% evidence | 6.6/20 P/E 79.3× · PEG — 50% evidence | 11.9/20 RS sector — · RS bench 62.9% · 1Y —10 of 10 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.8 + 11.3 + 6.6 + 11.9 = 46.6 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 22State Trading Corporation of India LtdSTCINDIA | 45.8/100Thin evidence · provisional54% evidence | ASLEEP | 22.1/35 Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — 50% evidence | 7.5/25 ROCE 7.6% · OPM — 80% evidence | 10.8/20 P/E 14.7× · PEG — 15% evidence | 5.4/20 RS sector -28.7% · RS bench -9.1% · 1Y -25.5%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 22.1 + 7.5 + 10.8 + 5.4 = 45.8 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 23Onix Solar Energy LtdONIXSOLAR | 44.1/100Mixed-negative evidence61% evidence | ASLEEP | 12.7/35 Revenue -3.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change 8.3 pp 71% evidence | 9.2/25 ROCE 11.3% · OPM 6.9% 76% evidence | 9.6/20 P/E 41.6× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.6/20 RS sector 68.4% · RS bench -14.9% · 1Y 33.4%0 of 2 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 12.7 + 9.2 + 9.6 + 12.6 = 44.1 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 24Hexa Tradex LtdHEXATRADEX | 44.0/100Mixed-negative evidence62% evidence | TURNING | 17.3/35 Revenue 0.4% · PAT 70.3% · OPM change 13.6 pp 62% evidence | 6.1/25 ROCE -0.1% · OPM — 80% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 10.6/20 RS sector -16.6% · RS bench 2.1% · 1Y -12.1%1 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.3 + 6.1 + 10 + 10.6 = 44 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 25MMTC LtdMMTC | 43.3/100Mixed-negative evidence92% evidence | ASLEEP | 15.7/35 Revenue 0% · PAT 100% · OPM change -1270 pp 88% evidence | 7.8/25 ROCE 8.7% · OPM — 84% evidence | 15.9/20 P/E 40.9× · PEG 0.92 100% evidence | 3.9/20 RS sector -24.8% · RS bench -8.1% · 1Y -21.2%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15.7 + 7.8 + 15.9 + 3.9 = 43.3 · Decision use: Cheap but unconfirmed: require improving earnings before treating the valuation as an opportunity. | ||||||
| 26RRP Semiconductor LtdRRP | 41.4/100Thin evidence · provisional51% evidence | 12.0/35 Revenue -80% · PAT -80% · OPM change 3.3 pp 62% evidence | 5.5/25 ROCE -32.7% · OPM — 61% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 13.9/20 RS sector 65.3% · RS bench 0.8% · 1Y 14.3%0 of 1 week ahead to 2026-08-23 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 12 + 5.5 + 10 + 13.9 = 41.4 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 27Cropster Agro Ltd523105 | 41.0/100Mixed-negative evidence65% evidence | ASLEEP | 15.4/35 Revenue 28.4% · PAT 6.5% · OPM change 1.7 pp 83% evidence | 11.4/25 ROCE 12.4% · OPM 9.8% 76% evidence | 11.0/20 P/E 12.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 3.2/20 RS sector -72.7% · RS bench -77% · 1Y -89.8%0 of 6 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 15.4 + 11.4 + 11 + 3.2 = 41 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 28Hardwyn India LtdHARDWYN | 40.3/100Mixed-negative evidence83% evidence | ASLEEP | 14.0/35 Revenue 2.6% · PAT -8.5% · OPM change -0.2 pp 83% evidence | 12.2/25 ROCE 4.8% · OPM 13% 95% evidence | 12.5/20 P/E 50.8× · PEG — 50% evidence | 1.6/20 RS sector -39.5% · RS bench -26.2% · 1Y -6.1%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 14 + 12.2 + 12.5 + 1.6 = 40.3 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 29Le Merite Exports LtdLEMERITE | 39.6/100Thin evidence · provisional57% evidence | 18.0/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -15.5 pp 45% evidence | 6.5/25 ROCE 9.9% · OPM -10.7% 95% evidence | 9.1/20 P/E 94.5× · PEG — 15% evidence | 6.0/20 RS sector -9% · RS bench -68.5% · 1Y -95.3%0 of 2 weeks ahead 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 18 + 6.5 + 9.1 + 6 = 39.6 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 30Blue Pearl Agriventures LtdBPAGRI | 39.0/100Mixed-negative evidence65% evidence | 19.9/35 Revenue 19.3% · PAT 59.1% · OPM change 0.3 pp 83% evidence | 6.1/25 ROCE 2.2% · OPM 3.3% 76% evidence | 8.7/20 P/E 514× · PEG — 15% evidence | 4.3/20 RS sector -33.5% · RS bench -82.5% · 1Y -91.2%1 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-08-23 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 19.9 + 6.1 + 8.7 + 4.3 = 39 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 31Riddhi Siddhi Gluco Biols Ltd524480 | 38.9/100Mixed-negative evidence78% evidence | TURNING | 12.8/35 Revenue -38% · PAT 38.4% · OPM change -2.8 pp 83% evidence | 6.3/25 ROCE 2.7% · OPM -3% 76% evidence | 6.4/20 P/E 36.5× · PEG — 50% evidence | 13.4/20 RS sector 4.4% · RS bench 25.1% · 1Y 32.5%7 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 12.8 + 6.3 + 6.4 + 13.4 = 38.9 · Decision use: Price leads the evidence: RS versus the benchmark is 25.1%, but earnings trajectory is weak. Wait for revenue and profit confirmation. | ||||||
| 32Neueon Corporation LtdNEUEON | 38.0/100Thin evidence · provisional56% evidence | TURNING | 10.2/35 Revenue 17.8% · PAT -80% · OPM change -1039 pp 62% evidence | 3.8/25 ROCE -40.4% · OPM — 80% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 14.0/20 RS sector 12.7% · RS bench 3.8% · 1Y —0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 10.2 + 3.8 + 10 + 14 = 38 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 33PTC India LtdPTC | 37.6/100Mixed-negative evidence78% evidence | ASLEEP | 12.0/35 Revenue 13.3% · PAT -43.1% · OPM change -3.9 pp 83% evidence | 12.4/25 ROCE 13.4% · OPM 3.1% 76% evidence | 9.3/20 P/E 8.6× · PEG — 50% evidence | 3.9/20 RS sector -24.9% · RS bench -8.4% · 1Y -12.5%0 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 12 + 12.4 + 9.3 + 3.9 = 37.6 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 34Adani Enterprises Ltdthis pageADANIENT | 36.6/100Mixed-negative evidence89% evidence | FADING | 14.3/35 Revenue 18.1% · PAT 4.2% · OPM change 0 pp 88% evidence | 8.1/25 ROCE 5.8% · OPM 15% 100% evidence | 7.6/20 P/E 150× · PEG 1.96 65% evidence | 6.6/20 RS sector -8.7% · RS bench 9.9% · 1Y 4.9%6 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 14.3 + 8.1 + 7.6 + 6.6 = 36.6 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 35Kothari Industrial Corporation LtdKOTIC | 35.1/100Thin evidence · provisional59% evidence | BASING | 18.5/35 Revenue 75.9% · PAT -80% · OPM change -41.8 pp 62% evidence | 2.5/25 ROCE -11.4% · OPM -43% 95% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 4.1/20 RS sector -58.6% · RS bench -20% · 1Y -69%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.5 + 2.5 + 10 + 4.1 = 35.1 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 36Shanti Overseas (India) LtdSHANTI | 32.4/100Thin evidence · provisional53% evidence | 12.3/35 Revenue -63.4% · PAT 100% · OPM change -200.5 pp 33% evidence | 4.4/25 ROCE -25.2% · OPM -216.5% 71% evidence | 12.1/20 P/E 3× · PEG — 50% evidence | 3.6/20 RS sector -60.4% · RS bench -49.7% · 1Y -53.5%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-29 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 12.3 + 4.4 + 12.1 + 3.6 = 32.4 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 37BN Agrochem LtdBNAGROCHEM | 32.2/100Adverse evidence73% evidence | BASING | 13.3/35 Revenue 84.5% · PAT -61% · OPM change -9.4 pp 88% evidence | 4.0/25 ROCE 4.4% · OPM 2.3% 100% evidence | 9.0/20 P/E 103× · PEG — 15% evidence | 5.9/20 RS sector -16.7% · RS bench -34.5% · 1Y -52.7%2 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 13.3 + 4 + 9 + 5.9 = 32.2 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 38Uniphos Enterprises LtdUNIENTER | 31.9/100Adverse evidence66% evidence | ASLEEP | 13.0/35 Revenue -77.1% · PAT 100% · OPM change -0.9 pp 62% evidence | 4.3/25 ROCE 0.8% · OPM — 80% evidence | 10.1/20 P/E 29.9× · PEG — 50% evidence | 4.5/20 RS sector -43.6% · RS bench -19% · 1Y -42.5%0 of 12 weeks ahead 70% evidence |
| Exact sum: 13 + 4.3 + 10.1 + 4.5 = 31.9 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 39Oswal Agro Mills LtdOSWALAGRO | 26.3/100Adverse evidence63% evidence | 4.7/35 Revenue -80% · PAT -80% · OPM change -21782.3 pp 83% evidence | 7.5/25 ROCE 2% · OPM — 80% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 4.1/20 RS sector -50.3% · RS bench -30.3% · 1Y -55.5%0 of 10 weeks ahead 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 4.7 + 7.5 + 10 + 4.1 = 26.3 · Decision use: Balanced evidence: keep at normal research priority and require another comparable period before raising conviction. | ||||||
| 40Maxgrow India Ltd521167 | 63.4/100Thin evidence · provisional49% evidence | 23.8/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 0.8 pp 62% evidence | 15.6/25 ROCE 23.5% · OPM 2.7% 76% evidence | 11.5/20 P/E 1.3× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.5/20 RS sector — · RS bench 183.1% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 23.8 + 15.6 + 11.5 + 12.5 = 63.4 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 41Magnus Steel & Infra Ltd517320 | 61.8/100Thin evidence · provisional41% evidence | 23.9/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change 1.6 pp 53% evidence | 17.0/25 ROCE 171% · OPM 21.3% 57% evidence | 9.2/20 P/E 92.5× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.7/20 RS sector — · RS bench 46.1% · 1Y 810.3%11 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-06-28 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 23.9 + 17 + 9.2 + 11.7 = 61.8 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 42Vision Infra Equipment Solutions LtdVIESL | 61.5/100Thin evidence · provisional46% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 18.2/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0 pp 15% evidence | 17.9/25 ROCE 22.6% · OPM 26% 71% evidence | 10.9/20 P/E 13.3× · PEG — 15% evidence | 14.5/20 RS sector 6.5% · RS bench 28.1% · 1Y 51.6%9 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.2 + 17.9 + 10.9 + 14.5 = 61.5 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 43Susan Electricals India Ltd544793 | 59.1/100Thin evidence · provisional31% evidence | TURNING | 20.6/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 7.8 pp 26% evidence | 18.2/25 ROCE 37% · OPM 11.9% 76% evidence | 10.3/20 P/E 24× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —2 of 2 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.6 + 18.2 + 10.3 + 10 = 59.1 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 44SK Minerals & Additives Ltd544584 | 57.7/100Thin evidence · provisional38% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 16.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 1.3 pp 32% evidence | 19.0/25 ROCE 26.2% · OPM 10.7% 76% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E 26.5× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench 68% · 1Y —7 of 8 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.7 + 19 + 10 + 12 = 57.7 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 45DC Infotech & Communication LtdDCI | 57.3/100Thin evidence · provisional35% evidence | TURNING | 18.3/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0.3 pp 24% evidence | 17.5/25 ROCE 22.9% · OPM 4.7% 76% evidence | 10.2/20 P/E 25.6× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.3/20 RS sector — · RS bench 27.1% · 1Y —3 of 3 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.3 + 17.5 + 10.2 + 11.3 = 57.3 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 46Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company LtdMSCTC | 56.2/100Thin evidence · provisional31% evidence | 20.3/35 Revenue 100% · PAT 100% · OPM change — 24% evidence | 15.3/25 ROCE 22.6% · OPM 15.3% 57% evidence | 8.6/20 P/E 687× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench 74.6% · 1Y 33.2%6 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-08 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 20.3 + 15.3 + 8.6 + 12 = 56.2 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 47Q-Line Biotech LtdQLINE | 55.9/100Thin evidence · provisional24% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 17.9/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 10 pp 10% evidence | 17.9/25 ROCE 22.4% · OPM 31% 71% evidence | 10.1/20 P/E 26.2× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —5 of 5 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.9 + 17.9 + 10.1 + 10 = 55.9 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 48Singer India LtdSINGERIND | 55.6/100Thin evidence · provisional49% evidence | 24.9/35 Revenue 43.5% · PAT 100% · OPM change 6.5 pp 62% evidence | 9.9/25 ROCE 10.9% · OPM 2.5% 76% evidence | 10.1/20 P/E 25.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.7/20 RS sector — · RS bench 9.7% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 24.9 + 9.9 + 10.1 + 10.7 = 55.6 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 49Aptus Pharma Ltd544529 | 55.6/100Thin evidence · provisional27% evidence | 16.2/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -5.4 pp 15% evidence | 18.1/25 ROCE 30% · OPM 14% 57% evidence | 8.9/20 P/E 156× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.4/20 RS sector — · RS bench 157.3% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 16.2 + 18.1 + 8.9 + 12.4 = 55.6 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 50HP Telecom India LtdHPTL | 55.5/100Thin evidence · provisional27% evidence | 18.6/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0.1 pp 15% evidence | 14.6/25 ROCE 19.9% · OPM 1.8% 57% evidence | 10.5/20 P/E 20.3× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.8/20 RS sector — · RS bench 56.2% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 18.6 + 14.6 + 10.5 + 11.8 = 55.5 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 51Arvaya Healthcare LtdARVAYA | 54.5/100Thin evidence · provisional19% evidence | 18.5/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 46.1 pp 10% evidence | 12.3/25 ROCE — · OPM 13% 30% evidence | 11.4/20 P/E 3.9× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.3/20 RS sector — · RS bench 104.2% · 1Y — 25% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 18.5 + 12.3 + 11.4 + 12.3 = 54.5 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 52Aayush Art and Bullion Ltd540718 | 54.4/100Thin evidence · provisional44% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 19.5/35 Revenue 100% · PAT — · OPM change 1.6 pp 20% evidence | 12.8/25 ROCE 18.9% · OPM 6% 57% evidence | 8.8/20 P/E 249× · PEG — 15% evidence | 13.3/20 RS sector -2.8% · RS bench 18% · 1Y 28.5%7 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 19.5 + 12.8 + 8.8 + 13.3 = 54.4 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 53Proventus Agrocom LtdPROV | 54.2/100Thin evidence · provisional38% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 18.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0.2 pp 15% evidence | 12.5/25 ROCE 11.5% · OPM 1.8% 71% evidence | 11.4/20 P/E 48× · PEG — 50% evidence | 11.6/20 RS sector — · RS bench 41.6% · 1Y —12 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.7 + 12.5 + 11.4 + 11.6 = 54.2 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 54Monika Alcobev LtdMONIKA | 54.2/100Thin evidence · provisional21% evidence | 16.8/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -2 pp 10% evidence | 16.9/25 ROCE 21% · OPM 15% 57% evidence | 10.5/20 P/E 20.4× · PEG — 15% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y -14.4%0 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-08 0% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 16.8 + 16.9 + 10.5 + 10 = 54.2 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 55Shah Foods Ltd519031 | 53.4/100Thin evidence · provisional18% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 17.1/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change -10.7 pp 7% evidence | 15.4/25 ROCE — · OPM 18% 30% evidence | 8.8/20 P/E 248× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.1/20 RS sector — · RS bench 76.1% · 1Y —8 of 8 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 17.1 + 15.4 + 8.8 + 12.1 = 53.4 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 56Manbro Industries Ltd512595 | 50.9/100Thin evidence · provisional22% evidence | 18.3/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 32.8 pp 5% evidence | 13.2/25 ROCE — · OPM 6.6% 23% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 9.4/20 RS sector -17.3% · RS bench 37.2% · 1Y 106.5%12 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-05-03 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 18.3 + 13.2 + 10 + 9.4 = 50.9 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 57Pervasive Commodities Ltd517172 | 50.8/100Thin evidence · provisional48% evidence | TURNING | 16.6/35 Revenue 25.6% · PAT -8.3% · OPM change -6.1 pp 83% evidence | 14.2/25 ROCE 22.1% · OPM -10.2% 76% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y —4 of 4 weeks ahead 0% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.6 + 14.2 + 10 + 10 = 50.8 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 58Bizotic Commercial Ltd543926 | 49.4/100Thin evidence · provisional49% evidence | TURNING | 18.7/35 Revenue — · PAT — · OPM change 0 pp 15% evidence | 17.1/25 ROCE 26.8% · OPM 8% 57% evidence | 9.2/20 P/E 35.4× · PEG — 50% evidence | 4.4/20 RS sector -85.9% · RS bench -12.8% · 1Y -78.9%2 of 12 weeks ahead 100% evidence |
| Exact sum: 18.7 + 17.1 + 9.2 + 4.4 = 49.4 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 59Satani Bearings Ltd505703 | 44.4/100Thin evidence · provisional37% evidence | BREAKING OUT | 20.1/35 Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — 29% evidence | 4.5/25 ROCE 1% · OPM -3.7% 76% evidence | 8.6/20 P/E 5270× · PEG — 15% evidence | 11.2/20 RS sector — · RS bench 24.3% · 1Y 167.1%5 of 12 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 20.1 + 4.5 + 8.6 + 11.2 = 44.4 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 60Keto Motors Ltd537392 | 43.3/100Thin evidence · provisional37% evidence | ASLEEP | 16.4/35 Revenue — · PAT 100% · OPM change — 29% evidence | 6.0/25 ROCE -0.3% · OPM 10.7% 76% evidence | 8.5/20 P/E 6393× · PEG — 15% evidence | 12.4/20 RS sector — · RS bench 162.7% · 1Y —7 of 8 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 16.4 + 6 + 8.5 + 12.4 = 43.3 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 61A-1 LtdA1L | 41.2/100Thin evidence · provisional47% evidence | 16.3/35 Revenue 8.3% · PAT -30.6% · OPM change -0.9 pp 45% evidence | 10.5/25 ROCE 10.6% · OPM 2.9% 57% evidence | 8.7/20 P/E 383× · PEG — 15% evidence | 5.7/20 RS sector -24.5% · RS bench -16% · 1Y -16.2%6 of 12 weeks ahead to 2026-03-08 70% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 16.3 + 10.5 + 8.7 + 5.7 = 41.2 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 62Aerpace Industries Ltd534733 | 40.7/100Thin evidence · provisional30% evidence | TURNING | 13.6/35 Revenue — · PAT -80% · OPM change — 29% evidence | 5.5/25 ROCE -21.5% · OPM — 61% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 11.6/20 RS sector — · RS bench 43.1% · 1Y —2 of 2 weeks ahead 25% evidence |
| Exact sum: 13.6 + 5.5 + 10 + 11.6 = 40.7 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
| 63Prabhatam Infra Venture LtdPRABHATAM | 39.4/100Thin evidence · provisional22% evidence | 16.3/35 Revenue — · PAT -80% · OPM change — 7% evidence | 3.1/25 ROCE -97.1% · OPM -23.1% 76% evidence | 10.0/20 P/E — · PEG — 0% evidence | 10.0/20 RS sector — · RS bench — · 1Y — 0% evidence | |
| Exact sum: 16.3 + 3.1 + 10 + 10 = 39.4 · Decision use: Fill the missing evidence before acting; the ranking is deliberately pulled toward neutral. | ||||||
Missing observations are not scored as bad. Their missing weight lowers confidence and pulls the final score toward neutral. PEG is not shown when the ratio cannot mean anything: the company must be making a profit, its price-to-earnings must be positive, and its three-year earnings growth must fall between 5% and 60%. Dividing a price multiple by a loss, or by growth measured off a tiny base, produces a number that looks precise and tells you nothing. Under relative strength, one mark per week shows the last 12 weeks: a mark is filled where the company led NIFTY 500 by 5% or more over the 13 weeks ending that week, which is the same test used everywhere on this site. Price stage places the company on the same six-step curve the sector itself is placed on — basing, turning, breaking out, leader, fading, asleep — read from how many weeks running it has led NIFTY 500 and whether that lead is widening or shrinking. It describes where the PRICE stands, not the earnings trajectory and not a recommendation, and it is left blank for a company whose weekly history is too short or too stale to read.
Frequently asked questions
What is Adani Enterprises Ltd's share price today?
Adani Enterprises Ltd trades at ₹2,634, +6.5% over the past year. The company is valued at ₹3,56,548 Cr. The stock sits at 58% of its 52-week range of ₹1,823–₹3,212, −3.0% versus its 200-day average. On the tape, the price is in a confirmed uptrend, 20 weeks in. — as of 9 October 2026.
What were Adani Enterprises Ltd's latest quarterly results?
Adani Enterprises Ltd reported revenue of ₹32,924 Cr and a net loss of ₹1,462 Cr for the Jun 26 quarter. Revenue rose 49.9% and profit fell 249.8% year on year. Earnings per share were ₹−8.92. The operating margin was 15.0%, 0.0 pp higher than a year earlier. — as of 9 October 2026.
What is Adani Enterprises Ltd's revenue?
Adani Enterprises Ltd reported revenue of ₹32,924 Cr in the Jun 26 quarter, +49.9% year on year. For the full FY26 fiscal year, revenue was ₹1,00,469 Cr (+2.6%). Over the last 10 years revenue compounded at 11.4% a year. — as of 9 October 2026.
What is Adani Enterprises Ltd's profit?
Adani Enterprises Ltd earned ₹−1,462 Cr of net profit in the Jun 26 quarter, −249.8% year on year. Full-year FY26 profit was ₹9,951 Cr. The operating margin ran 15.0% in the latest quarter. — as of 9 October 2026.
What is Adani Enterprises Ltd's market cap?
Adani Enterprises Ltd's market capitalisation is ₹3,56,548 Cr at a share price of ₹2,634. Market cap is the share price multiplied by shares outstanding, so it is restated whenever the price moves. — as of 9 October 2026.
What is Adani Enterprises Ltd's P/E ratio?
Adani Enterprises Ltd trades at a P/E of 150.0×, at the 83rd percentile of its own 11-year range, against a long-run median of 67.5×. This is a comparison with the stock's own history, not a value call — as of 9 October 2026.
Does Adani Enterprises Ltd pay a dividend?
Yes — Adani Enterprises Ltd's dividend payout was 2% of profit in FY26, and it recorded a payout in each of its last 13 reported fiscal years. This page holds the payout ratio, not a per-share amount. — as of 9 October 2026.
Is Adani Enterprises Ltd overvalued?
On its own history, Adani Enterprises Ltd looks expensive: its P/E of 150.0× sits at the 83rd percentile of its 11-year range (long-run median 67.5×). That is a percentile read against the stock's own past, not a price opinion or a direction call. — as of 9 October 2026.
Is Adani Enterprises Ltd growing?
Yes — Adani Enterprises Ltd is growing: latest-quarter revenue +49.9% year on year, profit −249.8%, and the margin +0.0 pp at 15.0%. The 10-year compound rates are 11.4% (revenue) and 25.8% (profit). The earnings engine currently reads: improving — as of 9 October 2026.
How is Adani Enterprises Ltd performing?
Adani Enterprises Ltd is in a confirmed uptrend, 20 weeks in. Its latest quarter's revenue rose 49.9% and profit fell 249.8% year on year. Against the NIFTY 500 it has been behind on a trailing-13-week view for 3 weeks. This describes what the data did, not a rating. — as of 9 October 2026.
What stage is Adani Enterprises Ltd in?
Mixed — growth is normalizing off a hyper-growth base: profit growth has eased from +140.0% at its peak to +4.2% but is still expanding, ROCE slipping at 6.0%. The read comes from the last 12 quarters of growth (revenue growth +18.1% latest, profit growth +4.2% latest, eps growth +15.5% latest) plus the ROCE curve, classified by deterministic rules — a trajectory read, not a buy or sell call — as of 9 October 2026.
Is Adani Enterprises Ltd in an uptrend?
Yes — the price is in a confirmed uptrend (week 20 of stage 2), trading −3.0% versus its 200-day average and at 58% of its 52-week range. Price stages cycle base → advance → top → decline, and the stage names where this stock sits in that cycle — as of 9 October 2026.
Is Adani Enterprises Ltd beating the market?
Not lately — on a trailing-13-week view Adani Enterprises Ltd is currently behind the NIFTY 500 (3 weeks and counting; last ahead the week of 2026-09-18), the same metric the week-by-week ribbon on this page draws. Separately, on the cumulative view: over the last 10.6 years the stock moved +6,115% against the NIFTY 500's +251% — ahead of the index over the full window. — as of 9 October 2026.
Will Adani Enterprises Ltd's share price go up?
This page publishes no price forecast for Adani Enterprises Ltd. What it measures instead: the share price is ₹2,634, the price is in a confirmed uptrend 20 weeks in. Its P/E of 150.0× sits at the 83rd percentile of its own 11-year range. — as of 9 October 2026.
Who owns Adani Enterprises Ltd?
Promoters hold 72.0% of Adani Enterprises Ltd, foreign institutions 10.5%, domestic institutions 10.8% and the public 6.8% (latest quarter). The biggest move on the register over the last two years: Domestic institutions added 4.3 points over 8 quarters. — as of 9 October 2026.
Does Adani Enterprises Ltd have too much debt?
It carries real leverage — Adani Enterprises Ltd's debt-to-equity is 1.32, and operating profit covers the interest bill 2×. FY26 borrowings were ₹1,06,622 Cr against equity of ₹80,926 Cr. Read the returns on this page with that leverage in mind — as of 9 October 2026.
What is Adani Enterprises Ltd's capex?
Adani Enterprises Ltd spent ₹99,409 Cr on capital expenditure over the last 3 fiscal years, a figure derived from the change in fixed assets plus depreciation. In FY26 alone that was ₹44,286 Cr, with ₹51,753 Cr in capital work-in-progress — capacity paid for but not yet earning. — as of 9 October 2026.
What is Adani Enterprises Ltd's cash flow?
Adani Enterprises Ltd generated ₹2,357 Cr of operating cash flow in FY26 and ₹−41,929 Cr of free cash flow after ₹44,286 Cr of capital spending. Reported profit that year was ₹9,951 Cr, so operating cash ran behind profit. Cash-flow resolution for India is annual. — as of 9 October 2026.
Is Adani Enterprises Ltd's profit real cash?
Yes — over the last 3 fiscal years, 81% of Adani Enterprises Ltd's reported profit arrived as operating cash. Though the latest year ran at 24% — the trend is the thing to watch. In FY26, operating cash was ₹2,357 Cr against reported profit of ₹9,951 Cr. The cash then goes mostly into building capacity. Cash-flow resolution is annual — as of 9 October 2026.
Where is Adani Enterprises Ltd in its business cycle?
Adani Enterprises Ltd's FY26 operating margin was 14.0%, against a 13-year band of 4.9%–19.0%: mid-band by its own history — neither the peak that precedes mean-reversion nor the trough that precedes recovery. The latest quarter ran 15.0%. Profitability versus a company's own long band is the cleanest cycle clock this page holds — as of 9 October 2026.
What growth does Adani Enterprises Ltd's price assume?
At its price on 13 June 2026, Adani Enterprises Ltd was priced for profit growth of about 25.1% a year. Profit itself has compounded 25.8% a year over the past 10 years. The figure reads the multiple backwards: the growth a buyer at that price was already paying for. — as of 9 October 2026.
What could break the Adani Enterprises Ltd story?
The sharpest disagreement: the engine is strong, but at the 83rd percentile of its own range you are paying full price for it. Mechanically, two Friday closes in a row below the 200-day average would end the price trend — that is the exit rule this page tracks — as of 9 October 2026.
Is Adani Enterprises Ltd a stock worth studying right now?
This is not investment advice. The machine read: Adani Enterprises Ltd's earnings have outrun its stock. EPS grew +31.4% in a year against a +6.5% price move. The sharpest open question: whether the earnings grow into the multiple. Every number on this page is drawn deterministically from the raw series, with no forecasts and no price opinions — as of 9 October 2026.
Not SEBI Registered !! Not Investment advice !!