Sector Alpha

Track where the smart money flows in Indian equities

DashboardWeekly UpdateUploadPipelinePE CyclesBrainAbout

Data updated weekly. Not financial advice.

Sector Alpha
  1. Home
  2. /Momentum
  3. /Steel
  4. /Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd
MomentumDeep Value

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd: Why Is It Outperforming Nifty 500?

Active
RS +19.3%AverageNew This Week

In Week of May 10, 2026, Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd (Steel) is outperforming Nifty 500 with +19.3% relative strength. Fundamentals: Average.

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd Key Facts

PE Ratio
22.6x
Market Cap
₹1,253 Cr
PAT Growth YoY
+94%
Revenue Growth YoY
+93%
OPM
37.0%
RS vs Nifty 500
+19.3%
Avoid

What's Happening

🚫No earnings growth, no valuation discount — limited upside
🌐FII stake increased 0.7% this quarter

Key Numbers

PAT Growth YoY
+94%
Insufficient Data
Revenue YoY
+93%
Insufficient Data
Operating Margin
37.0%
-100 bps YoY
PE Ratio
22.6
Current Price
₹269
Fundamental Score
45/100
Average
3Y PAT CAGR
+70%
Market Cap
1.3K Cr
Valuation
N/A

12-Week Performance

Weekly presence in the outperformers list. Green = beating Nifty 500 by 10%+ that week.

12 weeks agoThis week

How Fast Is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd Growing?

Revenue, profit and margin growth rates

MetricYoY3Y CAGRTrend
Revenue+93%+37%Insufficient Data
PAT (Net Profit)+94%+70%Insufficient Data
OPM37.0%-100 bpsInsufficient Data

Other Top Steel Stocks Beating Nifty 500

Tata Steel Ltd
Average • 12w streak
+10.2%
Steel Authority of India Ltd
Average • 12w streak
+16.5%
NMDC Steel Ltd
Average
+6.5%
Mukand Ltd
Weak • 5w streak
+10.7%
Mangalam Worldwide Ltd
Average
+29.3%
← Back to SteelDashboard

Frequently Asked Questions: Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd

Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.

What were Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's latest quarterly results (Sep 2025) show

  • PAT Growth YoY: +94.1% (insufficient_data)
  • Revenue Growth YoY: +93.1%
  • Operating Margin: 37.0% (insufficient_data)

Is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's profit growing or declining?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's profit is growing with an insufficient_data trend.

  • PAT Growth YoY: +94.1% (latest quarter)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: +50.0% (sequential)
  • 3-Year PAT CAGR: +69.6%
  • Trend: Insufficient_data — consistent growth pattern

What is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's revenue growth trend?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's revenue growth trend is insufficient_data.

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +93.1%
  • Revenue Growth QoQ: +38.3% (sequential)
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +36.6%

How is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's operating margin trending?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's operating margin is insufficient_data.

  • Current OPM: 37.0%
  • OPM Change YoY: -1.0% basis points
  • OPM Change QoQ: +3.0% basis points

What is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's 3-year profit and revenue CAGR?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's long-term compounding rates

  • 3-Year Profit CAGR: +69.6%
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +36.6%

Is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's growth accelerating or decelerating?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's earnings growth is insufficient_data with insufficient_data on a sequential basis.

  • Sequential Acceleration: +20.6% bps

What is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's current PE ratio?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's current PE ratio is 22.6x.

  • Current PE: 22.6x
  • Market Cap: 1.3K Cr

What is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's price-to-book ratio?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's price-to-book ratio is 5.5x.

  • Price-to-Book (P/B): 5.5x
  • Book Value per Share: ₹49
  • Current Price: ₹269

Is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd a fundamentally strong company?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd is rated Average with a fundamental score of 45/100. This score is calculated from objective financial metrics

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +93.1% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth YoY: +94.1% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: +50.0% (10% weight)
  • Margins stable (10% weight)

Is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd debt free?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.

  • Total Debt: ₹0 Cr

What is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's return on equity (ROE) and ROCE?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's return ratios over recent years

  • FY2025: ROCE 96.0%

Is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's cash flow positive?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's operating cash flow is positive (FY2025).

  • Cash from Operations (CFO): ₹31 Cr
  • Free Cash Flow (FCF): ₹21 Cr
  • CFO/PAT Ratio: 79% (adequate)

What is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's dividend yield?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd currently does not pay a significant dividend (yield 0.00%).

  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • Current Price: ₹269

Who holds Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd shares — promoters, FII, DII?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's shareholding pattern (Mar 2026)

  • Promoters: 70.1%
  • FII (Foreign): 0.8%
  • DII (Domestic): 6.6%
  • Public: 22.5%

Is promoter holding increasing or decreasing in Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's promoter holding has remained stable recently.

  • Current Promoter Holding: 70.1% (Mar 2026)
  • Previous Quarter: 70.1% (Sep 2025)
  • Change: 0.00% (stable)

How long has Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd been outperforming Nifty 500?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd has been outperforming Nifty 500 for 1 consecutive week, indicating early-stage outperformance.

Is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd a new momentum entry or an established outperformer?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd is a new entry this week — it just started outperforming Nifty 500. New entries are worth monitoring for follow-through.

Is Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd worth studying for long term investment?

Based on quantitative research signals, here is why Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd may be worth studying

  • Earnings growing at +94.1% YoY
  • Cash flow is positive — CFO ₹31 Cr

What is the investment thesis for Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd investment thesis summary:

Research Signals (Bull Case)

  • Revenue growing at +93.1% YoY

What is the future outlook for Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd?

Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals

  • Earnings Trend: insufficient_data
  • Revenue Trend: insufficient_data
  • Margin Trend: insufficient_data

The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.