Sector Alpha

Track where the smart money flows in Indian equities

DashboardWeekly UpdateUploadPipelinePE CyclesBrainAbout

Data updated weekly. Not financial advice.

Sector Alpha
  1. Home
  2. /Momentum
  3. /Printing & Stationery
  4. /Flair Writing Industries Ltd
MomentumDeep Value

Flair Writing Industries Ltd: Why Is It Outperforming Nifty 500?

Active
RS +12.4%Average4w StreakRe-Entry

In Week of May 10, 2026, Flair Writing Industries Ltd (Printing & Stationery) is outperforming Nifty 500 with +12.4% relative strength. Fundamentals: Average. On a 4-week streak.

Flair Writing Industries Ltd Key Facts

PE Ratio
24.9x
Market Cap
₹3,359 Cr
PAT Growth YoY
+14%
Revenue Growth YoY
+20%
OPM
18.0%
RS vs Nifty 500
+12.4%
Riding Wave

What's Happening

💰Trading 49% below estimated fair value — significant discount

Key Numbers

PAT Growth YoY
+14%
Inflection Up
Revenue YoY
+20%
Stable
Operating Margin
18.0%
+100 bps YoY
PE Ratio
24.9
Current Price
₹319
Dividend Yield
0.31%
Fundamental Score
56/100
Average
3Y PAT CAGR
+29%
Market Cap
3.6K Cr
Valuation
Significantly Undervalued

12-Week Performance

Weekly presence in the outperformers list. Green = beating Nifty 500 by 10%+ that week.

12 weeks agoThis week

How Fast Is Flair Writing Industries Ltd Growing?

Revenue, profit and margin growth rates

MetricYoY3Y CAGRTrend
Revenue+20%+23%Stable
PAT (Net Profit)+14%+29%Inflection Up
OPM18.0%+100 bpsExpanding
← Back to Printing & StationeryDashboard

Frequently Asked Questions: Flair Writing Industries Ltd

Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.

What were Flair Writing Industries Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's latest quarterly results (Dec 2025) show

  • PAT Growth YoY: +13.8% (turning around (inflection up))
  • Revenue Growth YoY: +20.0%
  • Operating Margin: 18.0% (expanding)

Is Flair Writing Industries Ltd's profit growing or declining?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's profit is growing with an turning around (inflection up) trend.

  • PAT Growth YoY: +13.8% (latest quarter)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: -23.3% (sequential)
  • 3-Year PAT CAGR: +28.6%
  • Trend: Turning around (inflection up) — consistent growth pattern

What is Flair Writing Industries Ltd's revenue growth trend?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's revenue growth trend is stable.

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +20.0%
  • Revenue Growth QoQ: -0.9% (sequential)
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +23.2%

How is Flair Writing Industries Ltd's operating margin trending?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's operating margin is expanding.

  • Current OPM: 18.0%
  • OPM Change YoY: +1.0% basis points
  • OPM Change QoQ: -1.0% basis points

What is Flair Writing Industries Ltd's 3-year profit and revenue CAGR?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's long-term compounding rates

  • 3-Year Profit CAGR: +28.6%
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +23.2%

Is Flair Writing Industries Ltd's growth accelerating or decelerating?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's earnings growth is turning around (inflection up) with mixed signals on a sequential basis.

  • YoY Acceleration: -16.5% bps
  • Sequential Acceleration: -71.6% bps

What is Flair Writing Industries Ltd's trailing twelve month (TTM) performance?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's trailing twelve month (TTM) performance

  • TTM PAT: ₹136 Cr
  • TTM PAT Growth: +11.5% YoY
  • TTM Revenue: ₹1,000 Cr
  • TTM Revenue Growth: +18.8% YoY
  • TTM Operating Margin: 17.5%

Is Flair Writing Industries Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd appears significantly undervalued based on our fair value analysis.

  • Valuation Signal: Significantly Undervalued
  • Current PE: 24.9x
  • Price-to-Book: 3.1x

What is Flair Writing Industries Ltd's current PE ratio?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's current PE ratio is 24.9x.

  • Current PE: 24.9x
  • Market Cap: 3.4K Cr
  • Dividend Yield: 0.31%

How does Flair Writing Industries Ltd's valuation compare to its history?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's current PE is 24.9x.

  • Current PE: 24.9x
  • Valuation Assessment: Significantly Undervalued

What is Flair Writing Industries Ltd's price-to-book ratio?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's price-to-book ratio is 3.1x.

  • Price-to-Book (P/B): 3.1x
  • Book Value per Share: ₹102
  • Current Price: ₹319

Is Flair Writing Industries Ltd a fundamentally strong company?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd is rated Average with a fundamental score of 55.7/100. This score is calculated from objective financial metrics

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +20.0% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth YoY: +13.8% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: -23.3% (10% weight)
  • Margins expanding (10% weight)

Is Flair Writing Industries Ltd debt free?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.

  • Total Debt: ₹62 Cr

What is Flair Writing Industries Ltd's return on equity (ROE) and ROCE?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's return ratios over recent years

  • FY2023: ROCE 33.0%
  • FY2024: ROCE 22.0%
  • FY2025: ROCE 16.0%

Is Flair Writing Industries Ltd's cash flow positive?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's operating cash flow is positive (FY2025).

  • Cash from Operations (CFO): ₹54 Cr
  • Free Cash Flow (FCF): ₹30 Cr
  • CFO/PAT Ratio: 45% (weak cash conversion)

What is Flair Writing Industries Ltd's dividend yield?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's current dividend yield is 0.31%.

  • Dividend Yield: 0.31%
  • Current Price: ₹319

Who holds Flair Writing Industries Ltd shares — promoters, FII, DII?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's shareholding pattern (Mar 2026)

  • Promoters: 78.6%
  • FII (Foreign): 0.3%
  • DII (Domestic): 10.3%
  • Public: 10.8%

Is promoter holding increasing or decreasing in Flair Writing Industries Ltd?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's promoter holding has remained stable recently.

  • Current Promoter Holding: 78.6% (Mar 2026)
  • Previous Quarter: 78.6% (Dec 2025)
  • Change: 0.00% (stable)

How long has Flair Writing Industries Ltd been outperforming Nifty 500?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd has been outperforming Nifty 500 for 4 consecutive weeks, indicating building momentum.

Is Flair Writing Industries Ltd a new momentum entry or an established outperformer?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd is a re-entry — it briefly dropped off the outperformance list but has now returned. Re-entries can signal renewed strength.

Is Flair Writing Industries Ltd worth studying for long term investment?

Based on quantitative research signals, here is why Flair Writing Industries Ltd may be worth studying

  • Earnings growing at +13.8% YoY
  • Operating margins are expanding — OPM at 18.0%
  • Valuation: appears significantly undervalued
  • Cash flow is positive — CFO ₹54 Cr

What is the investment thesis for Flair Writing Industries Ltd?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd investment thesis summary:

Research Signals (Bull Case)

  • Revenue growing at +20.0% YoY
  • Margins expanding
  • Appears significantly undervalued

What is the future outlook for Flair Writing Industries Ltd?

Flair Writing Industries Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals

  • Earnings Trend: turning around (inflection up)
  • Revenue Trend: stable
  • Margin Trend: expanding
  • Valuation: Significantly Undervalued

The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.