Sector Alpha

Track where the smart money flows in Indian equities

DashboardWeekly UpdateUploadPipelinePE CyclesBrainAbout

Data updated weekly. Not financial advice.

Sector Alpha
  1. Home
  2. /Momentum
  3. /Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain
  4. /TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd
MomentumDeep Value

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd: Why Is It Outperforming Nifty 500?

Active
RS +25.9%Average

In Week of May 10, 2026, TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd (Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain) is outperforming Nifty 500 with +25.9% relative strength. Fundamentals: Average.

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd Key Facts

PE Ratio
26.8x
Market Cap
₹4,193 Cr
PAT Growth YoY
+146%
Revenue Growth YoY
+11%
OPM
8.0%
RS vs Nifty 500
+25.9%
Strong Opportunity

What's Happening

💎PE falling while earnings hold — value emerging
🌐FII stake increased 1.1% this quarter
💰Trading 14% above estimated fair value

Earnings Acceleration Triggers

1. ₹6,300 cr order book conversion
Q4 FY26-Q1 FY27HIGH
2. ISCS margin expansion to 9.24%
Q4 FY26HIGH
3. GFS segment recovery
Q4 FY26MEDIUM

Key Risks

1. Freight rate pressure in GFS
MEDIUM
2. European project exits
LOW

Key Numbers

PAT Growth YoY
+146%
Inflection Up
Revenue YoY
+11%
Stable
Operating Margin
8.0%
+200 bps YoY
PE Ratio
26.8
Current Price
₹95
Fundamental Score
48/100
Average
3Y PAT CAGR
+80%
Market Cap
5.5K Cr
Valuation
Overvalued

12-Week Performance

Weekly presence in the outperformers list. Green = beating Nifty 500 by 10%+ that week.

12 weeks agoThis week

Why Are TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's Earnings Accelerating?

Based on Q3 FY26 earnings • Updated Feb 22, 2026

₹6,300 cr order book conversion

Expected: Q4 FY26-Q1 FY27HIGH confidence+₹6300 Cr revenue

What: Ongoing conversion of robust order pipeline with ₹319 cr new business wins in Q3

Impact: +₹6300 Cr revenue

“Management stated: 'The company also registered a robust order pipeline of ₹6,300 crore and revenue from new business wins for Q3 at ₹319 crore.'”

ISCS margin expansion to 9.24%

Expected: Q4 FY26HIGH confidence+₹1979.5 Cr revenue

What: Productivity improvements and higher value-added services driving margin growth

Impact: +₹1979.5 Cr revenue

“Management stated: 'ISCS segment delivered revenue of ₹1,979.5 crore, up 8.3% YoY, with margins expanding to 9.24%, driven by growth and productivity improvements, higher value-added services, and strong execution across contracts.'”

GFS segment recovery

Expected: Q4 FY26MEDIUM confidence+₹736.28 Cr revenue

What: Sequential recovery with 27% EBITDA improvement and margin expansion to 2.34%

Impact: +₹736.28 Cr revenue

“Management stated: 'Global Forwarding Solutions (GFS) delivered a sequential recovery, with Q3 FY26 revenue rising 9.95% QoQ and 19.30% YoY to ₹736.28 crore. Adjusted EBITDA improved 27.01% QoQ to ₹17.26 crore, with margins expanding to 2.34%, reflecting early benefits of cost actions and stabilising volumes.'”

What Are the Key Risks for TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd?

Earnings deceleration risks from management commentary

Freight rate pressure in GFS

MEDIUM

Trigger: If rates remain depressed

Impact: -150 bps margin impact

Management view: Management acknowledged: 'Freight rates continue to be under pressure as Revy mentioned earlier.'

Monitor: GFS segment margins

European project exits

LOW

Trigger: Further project exits

Impact: -100 bps margin impact

Management view: Management stated: 'It declined from 644.4 crores in Q2 FI26 to 598.6 crores in Q3 FI26 mainly due to an exit of large project in Europe as earlier communicated.'

Monitor: ISCS Europe revenue

What Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's Management Saying?

Key quotes from recent conference calls

“Q3 marked a significant milestone for us, with strong top-line growth, a step-change in EBITDA performance and margins, and continued progress on profitability. — Ravi Viswanathan”
“Q3 reflected continued improvement in earnings, supported by margin expansion and stronger operating leverage in the ISCS segment. — R Vaidhyanathan”
“The company also registered a robust order pipeline of ₹6,300 crore and revenue from new business wins for Q3 at ₹319 crore. — Press Release”
“We remain committed on sustaining the margin progression and improving overall return metrics. — R Vaidhyanathan”

What Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's Management Guidance?

Forward-looking targets from management for next 2-4 quarters

Management Tone: CAUTIOUS

Key Milestones

• Sustaining margin progression

• Improving overall return metrics

How Fast Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd Growing?

Revenue, profit and margin growth rates

MetricYoY3Y CAGRTrend
Revenue+11%+3%Stable
PAT (Net Profit)+146%+80%Inflection Up
OPM8.0%+200 bpsStable

The above analysis is parsed from publicly available earnings call transcripts. This is educational research only — not investment advice. Last updated Feb 22, 2026.

Other Top Logistics - Warehousing/Supply Chain Stocks Beating Nifty 500

Delhivery Ltd
Average • 11w streak
+11.2%
Mahindra Logistics Ltd
Average • 12w streak
+10.9%
← Back to Logistics - Warehousing/Supply ChainDashboard

Frequently Asked Questions: TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd

Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.

What were TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's latest quarterly results?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's latest quarterly results (Dec 2025) show

  • PAT Growth YoY: +145.8% (turning around (inflection up))
  • Revenue Growth YoY: +11.1%
  • Operating Margin: 8.0% (stable)

Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's profit growing or declining?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's profit is growing with an turning around (inflection up) trend.

  • PAT Growth YoY: +145.8% (latest quarter)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: -31.2% (sequential)
  • 3-Year PAT CAGR: +80.0%
  • Trend: Turning around (inflection up) — consistent growth pattern

What is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's revenue growth trend?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's revenue growth trend is stable.

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +11.1%
  • Revenue Growth QoQ: +2.0% (sequential)
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +2.6%

How is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's operating margin trending?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's operating margin is stable.

  • Current OPM: 8.0%
  • OPM Change YoY: +2.0% basis points
  • OPM Change QoQ: +1.0% basis points

What is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's 3-year profit and revenue CAGR?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's long-term compounding rates

  • 3-Year Profit CAGR: +80.0%
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +2.6%

Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's growth accelerating or decelerating?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's earnings growth is turning around (inflection up) with mixed signals on a sequential basis.

  • YoY Acceleration: +54.5% bps
  • Sequential Acceleration: +18.8% bps

What is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's trailing twelve month (TTM) performance?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's trailing twelve month (TTM) performance

  • TTM PAT: ₹94 Cr
  • TTM PAT Growth: +100.0% YoY
  • TTM Revenue: ₹10,000 Cr
  • TTM Revenue Growth: +5.5% YoY
  • TTM Operating Margin: 7.3%

Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd appears overvalued based on our fair value analysis.

  • Valuation Signal: Overvalued
  • Current PE: 26.8x
  • Price-to-Book: 2.1x

What is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's current PE ratio?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's current PE ratio is 26.8x.

  • Current PE: 26.8x
  • Market Cap: 4.2K Cr

How does TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's valuation compare to its history?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's current PE is 26.8x.

  • Current PE: 26.8x
  • Valuation Assessment: Overvalued

What is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's price-to-book ratio?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's price-to-book ratio is 2.1x.

  • Price-to-Book (P/B): 2.1x
  • Book Value per Share: ₹44
  • Current Price: ₹95

Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd a fundamentally strong company?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd is rated Average with a fundamental score of 47.6/100. This score is calculated from objective financial metrics

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +11.1% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth YoY: +145.8% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: -31.2% (10% weight)
  • Margins stable (10% weight)

Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd debt free?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.

  • Total Debt: ₹2,000 Cr

What is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's return on equity (ROE) and ROCE?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's return ratios over recent years

  • FY2023: ROCE 6.0%
  • FY2024: ROCE 5.0%
  • FY2025: ROCE 5.0%

Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's cash flow positive?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's operating cash flow is positive (FY2025).

  • Cash from Operations (CFO): ₹672 Cr
  • Free Cash Flow (FCF): ₹530 Cr

What is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's dividend yield?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd currently does not pay a significant dividend (yield 0.00%).

  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • Current Price: ₹95

Who holds TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd shares — promoters, FII, DII?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's shareholding pattern (Dec 2025)

  • Promoters: 43.0%
  • FII (Foreign): 2.7%
  • DII (Domestic): 2.2%
  • Public: 52.0%

Is promoter holding increasing or decreasing in TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's promoter holding has remained stable recently.

  • Current Promoter Holding: 43.0% (Dec 2025)
  • Previous Quarter: 43.0% (Sep 2025)
  • Change: 0.00% (stable)

How long has TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd been outperforming Nifty 500?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd has been outperforming Nifty 500 for 1 consecutive week, indicating early-stage outperformance.

Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd a new momentum entry or an established outperformer?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd is an established outperformer with 1 weeks of consecutive Nifty 500 outperformance.

What are the growth catalysts for TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd has 3 key growth catalysts identified from recent earnings analysis

  • ₹6,300 cr order book conversion — Ongoing conversion of robust order pipeline with ₹319 cr new business wins in Q3
  • ISCS margin expansion to 9.24% — Productivity improvements and higher value-added services driving margin growth
  • GFS segment recovery — Sequential recovery with 27% EBITDA improvement and margin expansion to 2.34%

What are the key risks in TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd has 2 key risks worth monitoring

  • [MEDIUM] Freight rate pressure in GFS — Continued pressure on freight rates limiting margin expansion potential
  • [LOW] European project exits — Exit of large project in Europe impacting revenue

What did TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's management say in the latest earnings call?

In Q3 FY26, TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's management highlighted

  • "Q3 marked a significant milestone for us, with strong top-line growth, a step-change in EBITDA performance and margins, and continued progress on prof..."
  • "Q3 reflected continued improvement in earnings, supported by margin expansion and stronger operating leverage in the ISCS segment. — R Vaidhyanathan"
  • "The company also registered a robust order pipeline of ₹6,300 crore and revenue from new business wins for Q3 at ₹319 crore. — Press Release"

What is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's management guidance for growth?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's management has provided the following forward guidance for next 2-4 quarters

  • Management tone: cautious
  • Milestone: Sustaining margin progression
  • Milestone: Improving overall return metrics

Is TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd worth studying for long term investment?

Based on quantitative research signals, here is why TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd may be worth studying

  • Earnings growing at +145.8% YoY
  • Cash flow is positive — CFO ₹672 Cr

What is the investment thesis for TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd investment thesis summary:

Research Signals (Bull Case)

  • Revenue growing at +11.1% YoY
  • Growth catalyst: ₹6,300 cr order book conversion

Risk Factors (Bear Case)

  • Appears overvalued
  • Key risk: Freight rate pressure in GFS

What is the future outlook for TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd?

TVS Supply Chain Solutions Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals

  • Earnings Trend: turning around (inflection up)
  • Revenue Trend: stable
  • Margin Trend: stable
  • Valuation: Overvalued
  • Key Catalyst: ₹6,300 cr order book conversion
  • Key Risk: Freight rate pressure in GFS

The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.