Order Book Or Contract Wins
What: BSNL/Vodafone Site Targets: 10,000 tenancies
Impact: Doubling of tenancy base
“Vodafone is going to do 15,000 sites... ₹28,000 crores has been allocated to BSNL for FY 2027 alone.”
In , Suyog Telematics Ltd (Telecom Services) is outperforming Nifty 500 with +46.6% relative strength. Fundamentals: Weak.
Weekly presence in the outperformers list. Green = beating Nifty 500 by 10%+ that week.
Based on Q3 FY26 earnings • Updated Apr 18, 2026
What: BSNL/Vodafone Site Targets: 10,000 tenancies
Impact: Doubling of tenancy base
“Vodafone is going to do 15,000 sites... ₹28,000 crores has been allocated to BSNL for FY 2027 alone.”
What: Revenue per tower: ₹31,533
Impact: Margin sustainability
“Airtel upgrades are going on, which has again increased the Airtel percentage... revenue per site has also grown.”
What: Revenue per tower reached ₹31,533
“we have reached ₹31,533 per tower per month. Again, so it's on an upward trajectory, where we are increasing our revenue per tower.”
Earnings deceleration risks from management commentary
Trigger: BSNL rollout was delayed awaiting the Union Budget allocation and ministry approvals.
Monitor: regulatory
Trigger: Rollouts are dependent on the operator's ability to provide BTS and other active equipment.
Monitor: logistics
Key quotes from recent conference calls
“So right now, the guidance of top line is around INR250 cr. with PAT of around INR80 crores. [Previous Revenue guidance]”
“But as of now, it feels that 8,500, 9,000 should be achievable by end of year. [Previous Tenancy Count guidance]”
“we can see substantial revenue, which will come from a fibre business mainly related to data centre... Close to ₹35 crores. [Initiative: Data Centre Fibre Project]”
“they have not released the service order only because I think they were waiting for fund allocation from the ministry. [Risk (regulatory): MEDIUM]”
Headline numbers from the latest earnings call
Revenue
₹55.9 Cr
Why: Revenue growth was driven by Airtel upgrades and a decent amount of sites for Vodafone, offsetting lower BSNL volumes compared to the previous year.
Revenue remained relatively flattish sequentially as the company transitioned from BSNL-heavy rollout to private operator upgrades.
EBITDA
₹39.5 Cr
Why: The company sustained strong margins through consistent operational efficiency and a focus on high-margin macro site rollouts.
EBITDA margins remain high at 70.7%, though slightly lower than the 75% reported in the previous quarter.
PAT
₹17.9 Cr
Why: Profitability improved as the company started billing for previously unbilled BSNL sites and benefited from Airtel 5G upgrades.
PAT margin stood at approximately 32%, aligning with management's long-term sustainable guidance.
Other Highlights
• Revenue per tower increased to ₹31,533 per month from ₹29,000 in the previous quarter.
• Unbilled BSNL sites reduced from 1,800 to 558 as integration and billing commenced.
• Receivables reduced to ₹52 Cr, with Vodafone payments now streamlined within 90 days.
Sub-sector-specific signals from the latest concall — each with management's stated reason for the change
Total Tower Count
5,904
Why: Slow addition due to heavy rains and operator rollout delays.
Total Tenancy Count
7,206
Why: Tenancy growth mirrored tower additions as new sites were primarily single-tenant macro sites.
Monthly Revenue per Tower
₹31,533
Why: Increase driven by Airtel 5G upgrades and commencement of BSNL billing.
Unbilled BSNL Sites
558
Why: Reduction as sites were integrated and billing commenced.
Fibre Network Length
6,000 km
Why: Steady expansion of the fibre backhaul network.
Small Cell Tenancies
4,000+
Why: Maintained strong presence in small cell infrastructure.
Trade Receivables
₹52 Cr
Why: Streamlined payments from Vodafone and improved collection cycles.
Tenancy Ratio
1.22
Why: Calculated from 7,206 tenancies over 5,904 towers.
Forward-looking targets from management for FY27
OPM Guidance
32%
Capex Plan
₹300 Cr
FY26 guidance lowered; FY27 expected to see major jump.
Sustainable margins expected to continue.
₹300 Cr
Rollout of 3,000 sites
Significant tenancy addition targeted for FY27.
Guidance Changes
FY26 Tenancy: 9,000 → 7,500 to 8,000
Revenue, profit and margin growth rates
| Metric | YoY | 3Y CAGR | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | +14% | +15% | Stable |
| PAT (Net Profit) | -12% | 0% | Stable |
| OPM | 71.0% | +100 bps | Volatile |
The above analysis is parsed from publicly available earnings call transcripts. This is educational research only — not investment advice. Last updated Apr 18, 2026.
Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.
Suyog Telematics Ltd's latest quarterly results (Dec 2025) show
Suyog Telematics Ltd's profit is declining with an stable trend.
Suyog Telematics Ltd's revenue growth trend is stable.
Suyog Telematics Ltd's operating margin is volatile.
Suyog Telematics Ltd's long-term compounding rates
Suyog Telematics Ltd's earnings growth is stable with weakening on a sequential basis.
Suyog Telematics Ltd's trailing twelve month (TTM) performance
Suyog Telematics Ltd appears significantly overvalued based on our fair value analysis.
Suyog Telematics Ltd's current PE ratio is 27.9x.
Suyog Telematics Ltd's current PE is 27.9x.
Suyog Telematics Ltd's price-to-book ratio is 2.2x.
Suyog Telematics Ltd is rated Weak with a fundamental score of 31.96/100. This score is calculated from objective financial metrics
Suyog Telematics Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.
Suyog Telematics Ltd's return ratios over recent years
Suyog Telematics Ltd's operating cash flow is positive (FY2025).
Suyog Telematics Ltd's current dividend yield is 0.22%.
Suyog Telematics Ltd's shareholding pattern (Mar 2026)
Suyog Telematics Ltd's promoter holding has remained stable recently.
Suyog Telematics Ltd has been outperforming Nifty 500 for 1 consecutive week, indicating early-stage outperformance.
Suyog Telematics Ltd is a re-entry — it briefly dropped off the outperformance list but has now returned. Re-entries can signal renewed strength.
Suyog Telematics Ltd has 3 key growth catalysts identified from recent earnings analysis
Suyog Telematics Ltd has 2 key risks worth monitoring
In Q3 FY26, Suyog Telematics Ltd's management highlighted
Suyog Telematics Ltd's management has provided the following forward guidance for FY27
Suyog Telematics Ltd's most important sub-sector-specific KPIs from the latest concall
Based on quantitative research signals, here is why Suyog Telematics Ltd may be worth studying
Suyog Telematics Ltd investment thesis summary:
Suyog Telematics Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals
The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.