Sector Alpha

Track where the smart money flows in Indian equities

DashboardWeekly UpdateUploadPipelinePE CyclesBrainAbout

Data updated weekly. Not financial advice.

Sector Alpha
  1. Home
  2. /Momentum
  3. /Pharma - Formulators
  4. /Influx Healthtech Ltd
MomentumDeep Value

Influx Healthtech Ltd: Why Is It Outperforming Nifty 500?

Active
RS +24.9%Average5w StreakRe-Entry

In Week of May 10, 2026, Influx Healthtech Ltd (Pharma - Formulators) is outperforming Nifty 500 with +24.9% relative strength. Fundamentals: Average. On a 5-week streak.

Influx Healthtech Ltd Key Facts

PE Ratio
36.5x
Market Cap
₹644 Cr
PAT Growth YoY
+67%
Revenue Growth YoY
+40%
OPM
22.0%
RS vs Nifty 500
+24.9%
Avoid

What's Happening

🚫No earnings growth, no valuation discount — limited upside
🌐FII stake increased 1.7% this quarter
🏛️DII accumulation — stake up 1.2%
💰Trading 143% below estimated fair value — significant discount

Earnings Acceleration Triggers

1. Operating Leverage Inflection
CurrentHIGH
2. Geographical Expansion
Q3 FY26MEDIUM
3. New Product Or Brand Launch
Jan 2026MEDIUM

Key Risks

1. Rains have delayed the construction of new facilities by approximately 1
MEDIUM
2. Ayurveda segment faces limited market preference from MDs compared to FSSAI prod
LOW

Sector-Specific Signals

Nutraceutical Revenue Share90%Flat
Capacity Utilisation - Nutraceuticals65%-28%
Top 10 Client Concentration30%-40%-10%
Debtor Days113 days+47 days

Key Numbers

PAT Growth YoY
+67%
Insufficient Data
Revenue YoY
+40%
Insufficient Data
Operating Margin
22.0%
+300 bps YoY
PE Ratio
36.5
Current Price
₹278
Fundamental Score
57/100
Average
3Y PAT CAGR
+48%
Market Cap
644 Cr
Valuation
Significantly Undervalued

12-Week Performance

Weekly presence in the outperformers list. Green = beating Nifty 500 by 10%+ that week.

12 weeks agoThis week

Why Are Influx Healthtech Ltd's Earnings Accelerating?

Based on Q2 FY26 earnings • Updated Apr 18, 2026

Operating Leverage Inflection

Expected: CurrentHIGH confidence

What: EBITDA Margin: 22.0%

Impact: 302 bps expansion

“EBITDA was INR 14.7 crores up 61% year-on-year, with margin expanding 302 basis points to 22.0%.”

Geographical Expansion

Expected: Q3 FY26MEDIUM confidence

What: Export Approvals: Tanzania Audit Dec 11

“11th December is our audit date... once our site gets registered there, it becomes very easy for the marketer to market there.”

New Product Or Brand Launch

Expected: Jan 2026MEDIUM confidence

What: Pet Food Capacity: 10x increase

Impact: 5-7x ROI on capex

“the pet food will increase the capacity by 10x of current... I feel we can do around maybe 5-7 times of our investment.”

EBITDA Margin expansion of 302 bps to 22.0%.

HIGH confidence

What: EBITDA Margin expansion of 302 bps to 22.0%.

“EBITDA was INR 14.7 crores up 61% year-on-year, with margin expanding 302 basis points to 22.0%.”

What Are the Key Risks for Influx Healthtech Ltd?

Earnings deceleration risks from management commentary

Rains have delayed the construction of new facilities by approximately 1

MEDIUM

Trigger: Heavy rains hindered excavation and civil work.

Management view: Management is working with civil engineers to 'cope up' and finish by May/June.

Monitor: logistics

Ayurveda segment faces limited market preference from MDs compared to FSSAI prod

LOW

Trigger: MDs in metros prefer FSSAI-listed nutraceuticals over traditional ayurvedic hub listings.

Management view: Bifurcating products into FSSAI/Nutra segments where possible to increase acceptance.

Monitor: regulatory

What Is Influx Healthtech Ltd's Management Saying?

Key quotes from recent conference calls

“you said that you have a target, internal target of reaching 180 Cr. to 200 Cr. of turnover for the FY26. [Previous Revenue guidance]”
“majorly, we will be starting a beverage line... it's 10,000 bottles per hour capacity. We have already placed orders. [Initiative: Beverage Line (RTD)]”
“the delay because of rains, definitely there is a delay of one, one and a half month... we will try to cover it up. [Risk (logistics): MEDIUM]”
“Ayurveda technically in this area, region, in the metros and all, are not preferred by MDs... people are ready to write FSSAI products. [Risk (regulatory): LOW]”

What Did Influx Healthtech Ltd Report This Quarter?

Headline numbers from the latest earnings call

Revenue

₹66.8 Cr

YoY +39%

Why: Growth was driven by a 36% increase in nutraceuticals and a 112% surge in ayurvedic products.

Nutraceuticals remain the core driver, contributing 90% of total revenue.

EBITDA

₹14.7 Cr

YoY +61%Margin 22%

Why: Operating leverage and increased scale led to a margin expansion of 302 basis points.

Margins improved significantly due to better capacity utilization and product mix.

PAT

₹10.0 Cr

YoY +78%

Why: Profitability grew faster than revenue due to margin expansion and efficient execution.

The company achieved a 15% PAT margin, up from 11.1% in the previous year.

Other Highlights

• Ayurvedic segment revenue grew 112% YoY to ₹2.7 Cr.

• Cash surplus of ₹36.6 Cr maintained as of September 30, 2025.

• New high-speed capsule line commissioned with 1,22,000 capsules per hour capacity.

What Sector Metrics Matter for Influx Healthtech Ltd?

Sub-sector-specific signals from the latest concall — each with management's stated reason for the change

Nutraceutical Revenue Share

90%

YoY Flat

Why: Core business remains dominant while other segments are in early scale-up phase.

Capacity Utilisation - Nutraceuticals

65%

YoY -28%

Why: Utilization dropped from 93% to 65% due to massive capacity expansion during the year.

Top 10 Client Concentration

30%-40%

YoY -10%

Why: Broadening customer base through targeted marketing and exhibitions.

Debtor Days

113 days

YoY +47 days

Why: High debtor days due to a specific arrangement with major client Novus Life Sciences who also supplies raw materials.

Tablet Production Capacity

15,000 bottles/day

YoY New

Why: Expansion of multi-line production and rented facilities.

F&D Team Size

8 members

YoY Flat

Why: Maintaining a lean team focused on formulation rather than new molecule discovery.

Pet Food Capacity Expansion

10x

YoY New

Why: Installation of new 1,000 kg per hour kibble production line.

Ayurvedic Revenue Growth

112%

YoY +112%

Why: Strong demand for specific ingredients like Shilajit.

What Is Influx Healthtech Ltd's Management Guidance?

Forward-looking targets from management for FY29

OPM Guidance

22%

Capex Plan

₹34 Cr

Revenue Outlook

₹450-500 Cr by FY29

Margin Outlook

Expect to sustain or slightly increase current margins.

Capex Plan

₹34 Cr

Nutraceutical and Veterinary facilities

Volume

Capacity to increase by 2.5x to 3x.

Management Tone: BULLISH

Guidance Changes

LOWERED

FY26 Revenue Target: ₹180-200 Cr → ₹150 Cr+

How Fast Is Influx Healthtech Ltd Growing?

Revenue, profit and margin growth rates

MetricYoY3Y CAGRTrend
Revenue+40%+21%Insufficient Data
PAT (Net Profit)+67%+48%Insufficient Data
OPM22.0%+300 bpsInsufficient Data

The above analysis is parsed from publicly available earnings call transcripts. This is educational research only — not investment advice. Last updated Apr 18, 2026.

Other Top Pharma - Formulators Stocks Beating Nifty 500

Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd
Strong
+10.4%
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd
Average • 12w streak
+12.6%
Lupin Ltd
Strong • 12w streak
+10.8%
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd
Average • 11w streak
+5.6%
Mankind Pharma Ltd
Average
+19.4%
← Back to Pharma - FormulatorsDashboard

Frequently Asked Questions: Influx Healthtech Ltd

Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.

What were Influx Healthtech Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's latest quarterly results (Sep 2025) show

  • PAT Growth YoY: +66.7% (insufficient_data)
  • Revenue Growth YoY: +39.6%
  • Operating Margin: 22.0% (insufficient_data)

Is Influx Healthtech Ltd's profit growing or declining?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's profit is growing with an insufficient_data trend.

  • PAT Growth YoY: +66.7% (latest quarter)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: +25.0% (sequential)
  • 3-Year PAT CAGR: +48.1%
  • Trend: Insufficient_data — consistent growth pattern

What is Influx Healthtech Ltd's revenue growth trend?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's revenue growth trend is insufficient_data.

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +39.6%
  • Revenue Growth QoQ: +17.5% (sequential)
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +21.2%

How is Influx Healthtech Ltd's operating margin trending?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's operating margin is insufficient_data.

  • Current OPM: 22.0%
  • OPM Change YoY: +3.0% basis points
  • OPM Change QoQ: +2.0% basis points

What is Influx Healthtech Ltd's 3-year profit and revenue CAGR?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's long-term compounding rates

  • 3-Year Profit CAGR: +48.1%
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +21.2%

Is Influx Healthtech Ltd's growth accelerating or decelerating?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's earnings growth is insufficient_data with insufficient_data on a sequential basis.

  • Sequential Acceleration: -8.3% bps

Is Influx Healthtech Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

Influx Healthtech Ltd appears significantly undervalued based on our fair value analysis.

  • Valuation Signal: Significantly Undervalued
  • Current PE: 36.5x
  • Price-to-Book: 7.1x

What is Influx Healthtech Ltd's current PE ratio?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's current PE ratio is 36.5x.

  • Current PE: 36.5x
  • Market Cap: 644 Cr

How does Influx Healthtech Ltd's valuation compare to its history?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's current PE is 36.5x.

  • Current PE: 36.5x
  • Valuation Assessment: Significantly Undervalued

What is Influx Healthtech Ltd's price-to-book ratio?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's price-to-book ratio is 7.1x.

  • Price-to-Book (P/B): 7.1x
  • Book Value per Share: ₹39
  • Current Price: ₹278

Is Influx Healthtech Ltd a fundamentally strong company?

Influx Healthtech Ltd is rated Average with a fundamental score of 57/100. This score is calculated from objective financial metrics

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +39.6% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth YoY: +66.7% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: +25.0% (10% weight)
  • Margins stable (10% weight)

Is Influx Healthtech Ltd debt free?

Influx Healthtech Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.

  • Total Debt: ₹0 Cr

What is Influx Healthtech Ltd's return on equity (ROE) and ROCE?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's return ratios over recent years

  • FY2023: ROCE 111.0%
  • FY2024: ROCE 85.0%
  • FY2025: ROCE 60.0%

Is Influx Healthtech Ltd's cash flow positive?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's operating cash flow is positive (FY2025).

  • Cash from Operations (CFO): ₹7 Cr
  • Free Cash Flow (FCF): ₹-2 Cr
  • CFO/PAT Ratio: 54% (adequate)

What is Influx Healthtech Ltd's dividend yield?

Influx Healthtech Ltd currently does not pay a significant dividend (yield 0.00%).

  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • Current Price: ₹278

Who holds Influx Healthtech Ltd shares — promoters, FII, DII?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's shareholding pattern (Mar 2026)

  • Promoters: 73.5%
  • FII (Foreign): 0.2%
  • DII (Domestic): 5.7%
  • Public: 20.7%

Is promoter holding increasing or decreasing in Influx Healthtech Ltd?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's promoter holding has remained stable recently.

  • Current Promoter Holding: 73.5% (Mar 2026)
  • Previous Quarter: 73.5% (Sep 2025)
  • Change: 0.00% (stable)

How long has Influx Healthtech Ltd been outperforming Nifty 500?

Influx Healthtech Ltd has been outperforming Nifty 500 for 5 consecutive weeks, indicating building momentum.

Is Influx Healthtech Ltd a new momentum entry or an established outperformer?

Influx Healthtech Ltd is a re-entry — it briefly dropped off the outperformance list but has now returned. Re-entries can signal renewed strength.

What are the growth catalysts for Influx Healthtech Ltd?

Influx Healthtech Ltd has 4 key growth catalysts identified from recent earnings analysis

  • Operating Leverage Inflection — Increased scale in nutraceuticals is allowing for better fixed-cost absorption.
  • Geographical Expansion — Obtaining direct licenses in African markets like Tanzania and Nigeria will reduce fees and ease marketing.
  • New Product Or Brand Launch — New kibble production lines will allow the company to capture the domestic pet food market currently dominated by imports.
  • EBITDA Margin expansion of 302 bps to 22.0%. — Driven by increased scale and better utilization of existing facilities.

What are the key risks in Influx Healthtech Ltd?

Influx Healthtech Ltd has 2 key risks worth monitoring

  • [MEDIUM] Rains have delayed the construction of new facilities by approximately 1 — Heavy rains hindered excavation and civil work.
  • [LOW] Ayurveda segment faces limited market preference from MDs compared to FSSAI prod — MDs in metros prefer FSSAI-listed nutraceuticals over traditional ayurvedic hub listings.

What did Influx Healthtech Ltd's management say in the latest earnings call?

In Q2 FY26, Influx Healthtech Ltd's management highlighted

  • "you said that you have a target, internal target of reaching 180 Cr. to 200 Cr. of turnover for the FY26. [Previous Revenue guidance]"
  • "majorly, we will be starting a beverage line... it's 10,000 bottles per hour capacity. We have already placed orders. [Initiative: Beverage Line (RTD..."
  • "the delay because of rains, definitely there is a delay of one, one and a half month... we will try to cover it up. [Risk (logistics): MEDIUM]"

What is Influx Healthtech Ltd's management guidance for growth?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's management has provided the following forward guidance for FY29

  • Revenue outlook: ₹450-500 Cr by FY29
  • OPM guidance: 22%
  • Capex plan: ₹34 Cr for Nutraceutical and Veterinary facilities
  • Management tone: bullish
  • Milestone: [LOWERED] FY26 Revenue Target: ₹180-200 Cr → ₹150 Cr+

What sector-specific metrics matter most for Influx Healthtech Ltd?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's most important sub-sector-specific KPIs from the latest concall

  • Nutraceutical Revenue Share: 90% (YoY Flat) — Core business remains dominant while other segments are in early scale-up phase.
  • Capacity Utilisation - Nutraceuticals: 65% (YoY -28%) — Utilization dropped from 93% to 65% due to massive capacity expansion during the year.
  • Top 10 Client Concentration: 30%-40% (YoY -10%) — Broadening customer base through targeted marketing and exhibitions.
  • Debtor Days: 113 days (YoY +47 days) — High debtor days due to a specific arrangement with major client Novus Life Sciences who also supplies raw materials.
  • Tablet Production Capacity: 15,000 bottles/day (YoY New) — Expansion of multi-line production and rented facilities.
  • F&D Team Size: 8 members (YoY Flat) — Maintaining a lean team focused on formulation rather than new molecule discovery.

Is Influx Healthtech Ltd worth studying for long term investment?

Based on quantitative research signals, here is why Influx Healthtech Ltd may be worth studying

  • Earnings growing at +66.7% YoY
  • Valuation: appears significantly undervalued
  • Cash flow is positive — CFO ₹7 Cr

What is the investment thesis for Influx Healthtech Ltd?

Influx Healthtech Ltd investment thesis summary:

Research Signals (Bull Case)

  • Revenue growing at +39.6% YoY
  • Appears significantly undervalued
  • Growth catalyst: Operating Leverage Inflection

Risk Factors (Bear Case)

  • Key risk: Rains have delayed the construction of new facilities by approximately 1

What is the future outlook for Influx Healthtech Ltd?

Influx Healthtech Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals

  • Earnings Trend: insufficient_data
  • Revenue Trend: insufficient_data
  • Margin Trend: insufficient_data
  • Valuation: Significantly Undervalued
  • Key Catalyst: Operating Leverage Inflection
  • Key Risk: Rains have delayed the construction of new facilities by approximately 1

The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.