Sector Alpha

Track where the smart money flows in Indian equities

DashboardWeekly UpdateUploadPipelinePE CyclesBrainAbout

Data updated weekly. Not financial advice.

Sector Alpha
  1. Home
  2. /Momentum
  3. /IT Enabled Services
  4. /RPSG Ventures Ltd
MomentumDeep Value

RPSG Ventures Ltd: Why Is It Outperforming Nifty 500?

Active
RS +57.9%WeakRe-Entry

In Week of May 10, 2026, RPSG Ventures Ltd (IT Enabled Services) is outperforming Nifty 500 with +57.9% relative strength. Fundamentals: Weak.

RPSG Ventures Ltd Key Facts

Market Cap
₹3,185 Cr
PAT Growth YoY
-196%
Revenue Growth YoY
+16%
OPM
12.0%
RS vs Nifty 500
+57.9%
Riding Wave

What's Happening

💰Trading 47% above estimated fair value — significant premium

Earnings Acceleration Triggers

1. Value Added Product Mix Shift
OngoingHIGH
2. New Product Or Brand Launch
FY27MEDIUM

Key Risks

1. Volatility in USD/INR affecting IT services realizations
MEDIUM
2. Attrition in IT services remains elevated at 18
MEDIUM

Sector-Specific Signals

Constant Currency Growth8.2%120 bps
Total Contract Value (TCV)USD 245 Million15%
LTM Attrition Rate18.5%-210 bps
IT Utilization Rate84.2%150 bps

Key Numbers

PAT Growth YoY
-196%
Inflection Down
Revenue YoY
+16%
Stable
Operating Margin
12.0%
+100 bps YoY
Current Price
₹962
Fundamental Score
29/100
Weak
3Y PAT CAGR
-21%
Market Cap
3.6K Cr
Valuation
Significantly Overvalued

12-Week Performance

Weekly presence in the outperformers list. Green = beating Nifty 500 by 10%+ that week.

12 weeks agoThis week

Why Are RPSG Ventures Ltd's Earnings Accelerating?

Based on Q3 FY26 (web) earnings • Updated Apr 18, 2026

Value Added Product Mix Shift

Expected: OngoingHIGH confidence

What: Specialty IT Revenue: 32% of total

Impact: INR 45 Cr EBITDA

New Product Or Brand Launch

Expected: FY27MEDIUM confidence

What: SKU Count: 15 new SKUs

Impact: INR 80 Cr Revenue

What Are the Key Risks for RPSG Ventures Ltd?

Earnings deceleration risks from management commentary

Volatility in USD/INR affecting IT services realizations

MEDIUM

Trigger: Volatility in USD/INR affecting IT services realizations.

Impact: PAT impact: INR 8 Cr

Management view: Increased hedging cover to 70%

Monitor: fx

Attrition in IT services remains elevated at 18

MEDIUM

Trigger: Attrition in IT services remains elevated at 18.5%.

Impact: PAT impact: INR 12 Cr

Management view: Revised incentive structures

Monitor: labor

What Did RPSG Ventures Ltd Report This Quarter?

Headline numbers from the latest earnings call

Revenue

INR 1,842.16 Crore

YoY +11.2%QoQ +4.5%

Revenue growth was primarily driven by the IT-enabled services segment and increased contribution from the sports franchise business.

EBITDA

INR 211.85 Crore

YoY +8.4%Margin 11.5%

EBITDA margins saw a slight compression due to higher personnel costs in the IT services division and marketing spends for consumer brands.

PAT

INR 42.30 Crore

YoY -12.5%QoQ -8.2%

Profitability was weighed down by increased finance costs related to the acquisition of new digital assets and stadium infrastructure upgrades.

Other Highlights

• IT services revenue grew 9% YoY to INR 1,120 crore.

• Net debt increased to INR 1,450 crore following capital expenditure.

• Consumer business losses narrowed to INR 12 crore this quarter.

What Sector Metrics Matter for RPSG Ventures Ltd?

Sub-sector-specific signals from the latest concall — each with management's stated reason for the change

Constant Currency Growth

8.2%

YoY 120 bpsQoQ 40 bps

Why: Increased volume from North American healthcare clients.

Total Contract Value (TCV)

USD 245 Million

YoY 15%QoQ 5%

Why: Winning two large multi-year deals in the insurance sector.

LTM Attrition Rate

18.5%

YoY -210 bpsQoQ 30 bps

Why: Tight labor market for specialized digital skills.

IT Utilization Rate

84.2%

YoY 150 bpsQoQ -20 bps

Why: Better resource allocation and bench management.

Offshore Revenue Mix

72%

YoY 300 bpsQoQ 100 bps

Why: Strategic shift to offshore delivery to protect margins.

Top 5 Client Concentration

38%

YoY -200 bpsQoQ 0 bps

Why: Successful diversification into mid-market clients.

What Is RPSG Ventures Ltd's Management Guidance?

Forward-looking targets from management for FY26

Revenue Growth Target

13.5%

OPM Guidance

13%

Capex Plan

₹350 Cr

Revenue Outlook

12-15%

Margin Outlook

Margin expansion expected in FY27

Capex Plan

INR 350 Crore

Digital infrastructure and sports facility upgrades

Management Tone: CAUTIOUS

Guidance Changes

LOWERED

PAT Margin: 4.5% → 3.8%

Higher interest costs

How Fast Is RPSG Ventures Ltd Growing?

Revenue, profit and margin growth rates

MetricYoY3Y CAGRTrend
Revenue+16%+13%Stable
PAT (Net Profit)-196%-21%Inflection Down
OPM12.0%+100 bpsStable

The above analysis is parsed from publicly available earnings call transcripts. This is educational research only — not investment advice. Last updated Apr 18, 2026.

Other Top IT Enabled Services Stocks Beating Nifty 500

One Point One Solutions Ltd
Weak
+26.0%
← Back to IT Enabled ServicesDashboard

Frequently Asked Questions: RPSG Ventures Ltd

Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.

What were RPSG Ventures Ltd's latest quarterly results?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's latest quarterly results (Dec 2025) show

  • PAT Growth YoY: -195.7% (inflecting downward)
  • Revenue Growth YoY: +15.6%
  • Operating Margin: 12.0% (stable)

Is RPSG Ventures Ltd's profit growing or declining?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's profit is declining with an inflecting downward trend.

  • PAT Growth YoY: -195.7% (latest quarter)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: -231.7% (sequential)
  • 3-Year PAT CAGR: -21.5%
  • Trend: Inflecting downward — consistent growth pattern

What is RPSG Ventures Ltd's revenue growth trend?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's revenue growth trend is stable.

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +15.6%
  • Revenue Growth QoQ: +3.3% (sequential)
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +12.9%

How is RPSG Ventures Ltd's operating margin trending?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's operating margin is stable.

  • Current OPM: 12.0%
  • OPM Change YoY: +1.0% basis points
  • OPM Change QoQ: +1.0% basis points

What is RPSG Ventures Ltd's 3-year profit and revenue CAGR?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's long-term compounding rates

  • 3-Year Profit CAGR: -21.5%
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +12.9%

Is RPSG Ventures Ltd's growth accelerating or decelerating?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's earnings growth is inflecting downward with mixed signals on a sequential basis.

  • YoY Acceleration: -123.8% bps
  • Sequential Acceleration: 0.0% bps

What is RPSG Ventures Ltd's trailing twelve month (TTM) performance?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's trailing twelve month (TTM) performance

  • TTM PAT: ₹86 Cr
  • TTM PAT Growth: +53.6% YoY
  • TTM Revenue: ₹11,000 Cr
  • TTM Revenue Growth: +20.4% YoY
  • TTM Operating Margin: 14.2%

Is RPSG Ventures Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

RPSG Ventures Ltd appears significantly overvalued based on our fair value analysis.

  • Valuation Signal: Significantly Overvalued
  • Price-to-Book: 1.2x

What is RPSG Ventures Ltd's price-to-book ratio?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's price-to-book ratio is 1.2x.

  • Price-to-Book (P/B): 1.2x
  • Book Value per Share: ₹801
  • Current Price: ₹962

Is RPSG Ventures Ltd a fundamentally strong company?

RPSG Ventures Ltd is rated Weak with a fundamental score of 29.31/100. This score is calculated from objective financial metrics

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +15.6% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth YoY: -195.7% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: -231.7% (10% weight)
  • Margins stable (10% weight)

Is RPSG Ventures Ltd debt free?

RPSG Ventures Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.

  • Total Debt: ₹6,000 Cr

What is RPSG Ventures Ltd's return on equity (ROE) and ROCE?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's return ratios over recent years

  • FY2023: ROCE 9.0%
  • FY2024: ROCE 12.0%
  • FY2025: ROCE 11.0%

Is RPSG Ventures Ltd's cash flow positive?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's operating cash flow is positive (FY2025).

  • Cash from Operations (CFO): ₹1,000 Cr
  • Free Cash Flow (FCF): ₹-491 Cr
  • CFO/PAT Ratio: 670% (strong cash conversion)

What is RPSG Ventures Ltd's dividend yield?

RPSG Ventures Ltd currently does not pay a significant dividend (yield 0.00%).

  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • Current Price: ₹962

Who holds RPSG Ventures Ltd shares — promoters, FII, DII?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's shareholding pattern (Dec 2025)

  • Promoters: 63.5%
  • FII (Foreign): 3.3%
  • DII (Domestic): 1.9%
  • Public: 31.3%

Is promoter holding increasing or decreasing in RPSG Ventures Ltd?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's promoter holding has remained stable recently.

  • Current Promoter Holding: 63.5% (Dec 2025)
  • Previous Quarter: 63.5% (Sep 2025)
  • Change: 0.00% (stable)

How long has RPSG Ventures Ltd been outperforming Nifty 500?

RPSG Ventures Ltd has been outperforming Nifty 500 for 1 consecutive week, indicating early-stage outperformance.

Is RPSG Ventures Ltd a new momentum entry or an established outperformer?

RPSG Ventures Ltd is a re-entry — it briefly dropped off the outperformance list but has now returned. Re-entries can signal renewed strength.

What are the growth catalysts for RPSG Ventures Ltd?

RPSG Ventures Ltd has 2 key growth catalysts identified from recent earnings analysis

  • Value Added Product Mix Shift — Higher margin services are offsetting the stagnation in legacy BPO contracts.
  • New Product Or Brand Launch — New launches are gaining traction but require high initial marketing spend.

What are the key risks in RPSG Ventures Ltd?

RPSG Ventures Ltd has 2 key risks worth monitoring

  • [MEDIUM] Volatility in USD/INR affecting IT services realizations — Volatility in USD/INR affecting IT services realizations.
  • [MEDIUM] Attrition in IT services remains elevated at 18 — Attrition in IT services remains elevated at 18.5%.

What is RPSG Ventures Ltd's management guidance for growth?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's management has provided the following forward guidance for FY26

  • Revenue growth target: 13.5%
  • OPM guidance: 13%
  • Capex plan: ₹350 Cr for Digital infrastructure and sports facility upgrades
  • Management tone: cautious
  • Milestone: [LOWERED] PAT Margin: 4.5% → 3.8%

What sector-specific metrics matter most for RPSG Ventures Ltd?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's most important sub-sector-specific KPIs from the latest concall

  • Constant Currency Growth: 8.2% (YoY 120 bps) (QoQ 40 bps) — Increased volume from North American healthcare clients.
  • Total Contract Value (TCV): USD 245 Million (YoY 15%) (QoQ 5%) — Winning two large multi-year deals in the insurance sector.
  • LTM Attrition Rate: 18.5% (YoY -210 bps) (QoQ 30 bps) — Tight labor market for specialized digital skills.
  • IT Utilization Rate: 84.2% (YoY 150 bps) (QoQ -20 bps) — Better resource allocation and bench management.
  • Offshore Revenue Mix: 72% (YoY 300 bps) (QoQ 100 bps) — Strategic shift to offshore delivery to protect margins.
  • Top 5 Client Concentration: 38% (YoY -200 bps) (QoQ 0 bps) — Successful diversification into mid-market clients.

Is RPSG Ventures Ltd worth studying for long term investment?

Based on quantitative research signals, here is why RPSG Ventures Ltd may be worth studying

  • Cash flow is positive — CFO ₹1,000 Cr

What is the investment thesis for RPSG Ventures Ltd?

RPSG Ventures Ltd investment thesis summary:

Research Signals (Bull Case)

  • Revenue growing at +15.6% YoY
  • Growth catalyst: Value Added Product Mix Shift

Risk Factors (Bear Case)

  • Appears significantly overvalued
  • Key risk: Volatility in USD/INR affecting IT services realizations

What is the future outlook for RPSG Ventures Ltd?

RPSG Ventures Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals

  • Earnings Trend: inflecting downward
  • Revenue Trend: stable
  • Margin Trend: stable
  • Valuation: Significantly Overvalued
  • Key Catalyst: Value Added Product Mix Shift
  • Key Risk: Volatility in USD/INR affecting IT services realizations

The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.