Sector Alpha

Track where the smart money flows in Indian equities

DashboardWeekly UpdateUploadPipelinePE CyclesBrainAbout

Data updated weekly. Not financial advice.

Sector Alpha
  1. Home
  2. /Momentum
  3. /Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial
  4. /B-Right RealEstate Ltd
MomentumDeep Value

B-Right RealEstate Ltd: Why Is It Outperforming Nifty 500?

Active
RS +50.9%Average12w Streak

In Week of May 10, 2026, B-Right RealEstate Ltd (Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial) is outperforming Nifty 500 with +50.9% relative strength. Fundamentals: Average. On a 12-week streak.

B-Right RealEstate Ltd Key Facts

PE Ratio
28.2x
Price/Book
4.70x
Market Cap
₹992 Cr
PAT Growth YoY
+725%
Revenue Growth YoY
+79%
OPM
41.0%
RS vs Nifty 500
+50.9%
PE: At PeakStrong Opportunity

What's Happening

💎PE falling while earnings hold — value emerging
💪Debt reduced 17% YoY — balance sheet strengthening
🌐FII stake increased 1.4% this quarter
💰Trading 17% above estimated fair value

Earnings Acceleration Triggers

1. Order Book Or Contract Wins
Next 2-5 yearsHIGH
2. Operating Leverage Inflection
H1 FY26HIGH
3. Interest Cost Reduction Deleveraging
H1 FY26MEDIUM

Key Risks

1. SRA and Redevelopment projects are subject to complex approval processes
MEDIUM

Sector-Specific Signals

Pre-Sales Value₹84.4 Cr
Carpet Area Sold50,755 sq. ft.
Collections₹25.3 Cr
Ongoing Salable Area617,271 sq. ft.

Key Numbers

PAT Growth YoY
+725%
Inflection Up
Revenue YoY
+79%
Stable
Operating Margin
41.0%
+3000 bps YoY
PE Ratio
28.2
PEG Ratio
1.90
EV/EBITDA
27.9
Current Price
₹960
Fundamental Score
45/100
Average
3Y PAT CAGR
+80%
Market Cap
992 Cr
Valuation
Overvalued

12-Week Performance

Weekly presence in the outperformers list. Green = beating Nifty 500 by 10%+ that week.

12 weeks agoThis week

Why Are B-Right RealEstate Ltd's Earnings Accelerating?

Based on Q2 FY26 earnings • Updated Apr 18, 2026

Order Book Or Contract Wins

Expected: Next 2-5 yearsHIGH confidence

What: Upcoming Project GDV: ₹5,000+ Cr

“Upcoming Projects GDV IN CR: Shivaji Nagar 1,206, Sky 54 1,258, Granduer 1,577. Total pipeline exceeds 30 lakh sq. ft.”

Operating Leverage Inflection

Expected: H1 FY26HIGH confidence

What: EBITDA Margin: 37%

Impact: 202% EBITDA growth

“Revenue from operations YoY % 34%. Total Expenditure YoY % 3%. EBITDA YoY % 202%.”

Interest Cost Reduction Deleveraging

Expected: H1 FY26MEDIUM confidence

What: Debt/EBITDA: Declining trend

“With a disciplined, IRR-driven model and a zero net-debt philosophy, BRRL continues to uphold its legacy of trust.”

EBITDA growth of 202% YoY

HIGH confidence

What: EBITDA growth of 202% YoY

“EBITDA H1 FY26 ₹2,063 Lakhs, H1 FY25 ₹683 Lakhs, YoY % 202%. Total Expenditure H1 FY26 ₹3,732 Lakhs, H1 FY25 ₹3,608 Lakhs.”

What Are the Key Risks for B-Right RealEstate Ltd?

Earnings deceleration risks from management commentary

SRA and Redevelopment projects are subject to complex approval processes

MEDIUM

Trigger: The business model relies heavily on government approvals for SRA and redevelopment schemes.

Management view: Management maintains a robust pipeline to mitigate individual project delays.

Monitor: regulatory

What Is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's Management Saying?

Key quotes from recent conference calls

“Khot Dongri SRA Project ( MALAD EAST ) B-RIGHT HOUSECON LLP Project to start in 6 months subject to approvals. [Previous Project Pipeline guidance]”
“Expansion into Prime Mumbai Markets Strengthening presence across Dadar, Mahim, and Matunga, key growth corridors within the MMR region. [Initiative: Expansion into Prime Mumbai Markets]”
“Project to start in 6 months subject to approvals. Approvals in Process. L.O.I., I.O.D., C.C. conversion in process. [Risk (regulatory): MEDIUM]”
“Upcoming Projects GDV IN CR: Shivaji Nagar 1,206, Sky 54 1,258, Granduer 1,577. Total pipeline exceeds 30 lakh sq. ft. [Catalyst (order_book_or_contract_wins): ACTIVE]”

What Did B-Right RealEstate Ltd Report This Quarter?

Headline numbers from the latest earnings call

Revenue

₹54.5 Cr

YoY +34%

Why: The first half of FY26 has been a period of strong operational and financial performance, driven by a clear focus on value creation.

Revenue growth was driven by execution across the portfolio.

EBITDA

₹20.7 Cr

YoY +202%Margin 37%

Why: Operational efficiencies and project mix contributed to the significant expansion in EBITDA margins from 16% to 37%.

EBITDA growth significantly outpaced revenue growth, indicating high operating leverage.

PAT

₹3.6 Cr

YoY +526%

Why: The surge in profit after tax was driven by higher revenue recognition and improved margins on ongoing projects.

PAT margins improved from 1% to 6% year-on-year.

Other Highlights

• Pre-sales reached ₹84.4 Cr in H1 FY26.

• Collections for the half-year stood at ₹25.3 Cr.

• Carpet area sold totaled 50,755 sq. ft.

What Sector Metrics Matter for B-Right RealEstate Ltd?

Sub-sector-specific signals from the latest concall — each with management's stated reason for the change

Pre-Sales Value

₹84.4 Cr

Why: Driven by sales in projects like Nirvana and Ambika Nagar.

Carpet Area Sold

50,755 sq. ft.

Why: Reflects the volume of sales achieved during the half-year period.

Collections

₹25.3 Cr

Why: Healthy collection momentum from ongoing projects.

Ongoing Salable Area

617,271 sq. ft.

Why: Total area under development across 7 ongoing projects.

Upcoming Project Pipeline

3,000,000+ sq. ft.

Why: Strategic expansion into new micro-markets in Mumbai.

Total Projected Revenue (Ongoing)

₹1,294 Cr

Why: Estimated revenue from the current portfolio of 5 major ongoing projects.

Debt / Equity Ratio

1.1

Why: Reflects the current leverage position as of H1 FY26.

Sold Unit Receivables

₹243 Cr

Why: Amount to be collected from units already sold in ongoing projects.

What Is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's Management Guidance?

Forward-looking targets from management for Project Life

Revenue Outlook

₹1,294 Cr

Volume

Upcoming project pipeline exceeding 30 lakh sq. ft.

Management Tone: BULLISH

How Fast Is B-Right RealEstate Ltd Growing?

Revenue, profit and margin growth rates

MetricYoY3Y CAGRTrend
Revenue+79%+80%Stable
PAT (Net Profit)+725%+80%Inflection Up
OPM41.0%+3000 bpsVolatile

The above analysis is parsed from publicly available earnings call transcripts. This is educational research only — not investment advice. Last updated Apr 18, 2026.

Other Top Construction - Factories/Offices/Commercial Stocks Beating Nifty 500

Emami Realty Ltd
Very Weak
+35.6%
← Back to Construction - Factories/Offices/CommercialDashboard

Frequently Asked Questions: B-Right RealEstate Ltd

Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.

What were B-Right RealEstate Ltd's latest quarterly results?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's latest quarterly results (Mar 2026) show

  • PAT Growth YoY: +725.0% (turning around (inflection up))
  • Revenue Growth YoY: +79.4%
  • Operating Margin: 41.0% (volatile)

Is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's profit growing or declining?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's profit is growing with an turning around (inflection up) trend.

  • PAT Growth YoY: +725.0% (latest quarter)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: +175.0% (sequential)
  • 3-Year PAT CAGR: +80.0%
  • Trend: Turning around (inflection up) — consistent growth pattern

What is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's revenue growth trend?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's revenue growth trend is stable.

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +79.4%
  • Revenue Growth QoQ: +109.3% (sequential)
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +80.0%

How is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's operating margin trending?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's operating margin is volatile.

  • Current OPM: 41.0%
  • OPM Change YoY: +30.0% basis points
  • OPM Change QoQ: +6.0% basis points

What is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's 3-year profit and revenue CAGR?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's long-term compounding rates

  • 3-Year Profit CAGR: +80.0%
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +80.0%

Is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's growth accelerating or decelerating?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's earnings growth is turning around (inflection up) with insufficient_data on a sequential basis.

  • Sequential Acceleration: 0.0% bps

What is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's trailing twelve month (TTM) performance?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's trailing twelve month (TTM) performance

  • TTM PAT: ₹49 Cr
  • TTM PAT Growth: +100.0% YoY
  • TTM Revenue: ₹271 Cr
  • TTM Revenue Growth: +100.0% YoY
  • TTM Operating Margin: 28.9%

Is B-Right RealEstate Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd appears overvalued based on our fair value analysis.

  • Valuation Signal: Overvalued
  • Current PE: 28.2x
  • Price-to-Book: 5.6x

What is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's current PE ratio?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's current PE ratio is 28.2x.

  • Current PE: 28.2x
  • Market Cap: 992 Cr

How does B-Right RealEstate Ltd's valuation compare to its history?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's current PE is 28.2x.

  • Current PE: 28.2x
  • Valuation Assessment: Overvalued

What is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's price-to-book ratio?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's price-to-book ratio is 5.6x.

  • Price-to-Book (P/B): 5.6x
  • Book Value per Share: ₹171
  • Current Price: ₹960

Is B-Right RealEstate Ltd a fundamentally strong company?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd is rated Average with a fundamental score of 45/100. This score is calculated from objective financial metrics

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +79.4% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth YoY: +725.0% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: +175.0% (10% weight)
  • Margins stable (10% weight)
  • PEG Ratio: 1.9x vs sector median (15% weight)
  • EV/EBITDA: 27.9x vs sector median (15% weight)

Is B-Right RealEstate Ltd debt free?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.

  • Total Debt: ₹187 Cr

What is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's return on equity (ROE) and ROCE?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's return ratios over recent years

  • FY2024: ROCE 4.0%
  • FY2025: ROCE 5.0%
  • FY2026: ROCE 22.0%

Is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's cash flow positive?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's operating cash flow is positive (FY2026).

  • Cash from Operations (CFO): ₹10 Cr
  • Free Cash Flow (FCF): ₹-77 Cr
  • CFO/PAT Ratio: 22% (weak cash conversion)

What is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's dividend yield?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd currently does not pay a significant dividend (yield 0.00%).

  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • Current Price: ₹960

Who holds B-Right RealEstate Ltd shares — promoters, FII, DII?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's shareholding pattern (Mar 2026)

  • Promoters: 73.2%
  • FII (Foreign): 1.4%
  • Public: 25.4%

Is promoter holding increasing or decreasing in B-Right RealEstate Ltd?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's promoter holding has increased recently.

  • Current Promoter Holding: 73.2% (Mar 2026)
  • Previous Quarter: 72.2% (Sep 2025)
  • Change: +1.00% (increasing — positive signal)

How long has B-Right RealEstate Ltd been outperforming Nifty 500?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd has been outperforming Nifty 500 for 12 consecutive weeks, indicating strong sustained outperformance.

Is B-Right RealEstate Ltd a new momentum entry or an established outperformer?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd is an established outperformer with 12 weeks of consecutive Nifty 500 outperformance.

What are the growth catalysts for B-Right RealEstate Ltd?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd has 4 key growth catalysts identified from recent earnings analysis

  • Order Book Or Contract Wins — The company has 14 upcoming projects with a total Gross Development Value (GDV) exceeding ₹5,000 Cr.
  • Operating Leverage Inflection — Revenue grew 34% while total expenditure only grew 3%, leading to margin expansion.
  • Interest Cost Reduction Deleveraging — The company maintains a zero net-debt philosophy and is paying back construction finance.
  • EBITDA growth of 202% YoY — Driven by higher revenue from operations and controlled expenditure growth of only 3%.

What are the key risks in B-Right RealEstate Ltd?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd has 1 key risk worth monitoring

  • [MEDIUM] SRA and Redevelopment projects are subject to complex approval processes — The business model relies heavily on government approvals for SRA and redevelopment schemes.

What did B-Right RealEstate Ltd's management say in the latest earnings call?

In Q2 FY26, B-Right RealEstate Ltd's management highlighted

  • "Khot Dongri SRA Project ( MALAD EAST ) B-RIGHT HOUSECON LLP Project to start in 6 months subject to approvals. [Previous Project Pipeline guidance]"
  • "Expansion into Prime Mumbai Markets Strengthening presence across Dadar, Mahim, and Matunga, key growth corridors within the MMR region. [Initiative:..."
  • "Project to start in 6 months subject to approvals. Approvals in Process. L.O.I., I.O.D., C.C. conversion in process. [Risk (regulatory): MEDIUM]"

What is B-Right RealEstate Ltd's management guidance for growth?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's management has provided the following forward guidance for Project Life

  • Revenue outlook: ₹1,294 Cr
  • Margin outlook: Not Given
  • Capex plan: Not Given for Not Given
  • Management tone: bullish

What sector-specific metrics matter most for B-Right RealEstate Ltd?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's most important sub-sector-specific KPIs from the latest concall

  • Pre-Sales Value: ₹84.4 Cr — Driven by sales in projects like Nirvana and Ambika Nagar.
  • Carpet Area Sold: 50,755 sq. ft. — Reflects the volume of sales achieved during the half-year period.
  • Collections: ₹25.3 Cr — Healthy collection momentum from ongoing projects.
  • Ongoing Salable Area: 617,271 sq. ft. — Total area under development across 7 ongoing projects.
  • Upcoming Project Pipeline: 3,000,000+ sq. ft. — Strategic expansion into new micro-markets in Mumbai.
  • Total Projected Revenue (Ongoing): ₹1,294 Cr — Estimated revenue from the current portfolio of 5 major ongoing projects.

Is B-Right RealEstate Ltd worth studying for long term investment?

Based on quantitative research signals, here is why B-Right RealEstate Ltd may be worth studying

  • Earnings growing at +725.0% YoY
  • Cash flow is positive — CFO ₹10 Cr

What is the investment thesis for B-Right RealEstate Ltd?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd investment thesis summary:

Research Signals (Bull Case)

  • Revenue growing at +79.4% YoY
  • Growth catalyst: Order Book Or Contract Wins

Risk Factors (Bear Case)

  • Appears overvalued
  • Key risk: SRA and Redevelopment projects are subject to complex approval processes

What is the future outlook for B-Right RealEstate Ltd?

B-Right RealEstate Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals

  • Earnings Trend: turning around (inflection up)
  • Revenue Trend: stable
  • Margin Trend: volatile
  • Valuation: Overvalued
  • Key Catalyst: Order Book Or Contract Wins
  • Key Risk: SRA and Redevelopment projects are subject to complex approval processes

The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.