Sector Alpha

Track where the smart money flows in Indian equities

DashboardWeekly UpdateUploadPipelinePE CyclesBrainAbout

Data updated weekly. Not financial advice.

Sector Alpha
  1. Home
  2. /Momentum
  3. /Chemicals - Speciality
  4. /Anlon Healthcare Ltd
MomentumDeep Value

Anlon Healthcare Ltd: Why Is It Outperforming Nifty 500?

Active
RS +13.0%AverageRe-Entry

In Week of May 10, 2026, Anlon Healthcare Ltd (Chemicals - Speciality) is outperforming Nifty 500 with +13.0% relative strength. Fundamentals: Average.

Anlon Healthcare Ltd Key Facts

PE Ratio
26.6x
Market Cap
₹748 Cr
PAT Growth YoY
+307%
Revenue Growth YoY
+280%
OPM
34.7%
RS vs Nifty 500
+13.0%
Emerging Opportunity

What's Happening

⏳Steady earner with flat PE — waiting for re-rate catalyst
💪Debt reduced 13% YoY — balance sheet strengthening
🏛️DII reducing — stake down 1.8%
💰Trading 139% below estimated fair value — significant discount

Earnings Acceleration Triggers

1. Order Book Or Contract Wins
FY27HIGH
2. Operating Leverage Inflection
CurrentHIGH
3. Geographical Expansion
FY27MEDIUM

Key Risks

1. Increasing export share to 60% will expose the company to currency fluctuations
MEDIUM
2. Physical audits by international authorities (e
MEDIUM

Sector-Specific Signals

DMF Filings210
Capacity Utilisation90%+Not Given
Export Revenue Share5%Not Given
Top 5 Customer Concentration78%Not Given

Key Numbers

PAT Growth YoY
+307%
Inflection Up
Revenue YoY
+280%
Inflection Up
Operating Margin
34.7%
+2851 bps YoY
PE Ratio
26.6
Current Price
₹14
Fundamental Score
58/100
Average
3Y PAT CAGR
+80%
Market Cap
748 Cr
Valuation
Significantly Undervalued

12-Week Performance

Weekly presence in the outperformers list. Green = beating Nifty 500 by 10%+ that week.

12 weeks agoThis week

Why Are Anlon Healthcare Ltd's Earnings Accelerating?

Based on Q3 FY26 earnings • Updated Apr 19, 2026

Order Book Or Contract Wins

Expected: FY27HIGH confidence

What: FY27 Order Book: ₹180-190 Cr (Anlon) + ₹125-130 Cr (Apiqo)

“But our order book in existing plant is almost, for next year, around 180, 190 CR. For Apiqo, we have the order book confirmed for 125 to 130 CR.”

Operating Leverage Inflection

Expected: CurrentHIGH confidence

What: Capacity Utilisation: 90%+

“in our existing facility we are almost utilizing more than 90 percent. You can say, like, it is completely utilized right now.”

Geographical Expansion

Expected: FY27MEDIUM confidence

What: Export Revenue %: 60% Target

Impact: 15-17% margin differential

“we are confident to make the at least 60% of export revenue for next financial year.”

9M FY26 EBITDA Margin at 26.84%

HIGH confidence

What: 9M FY26 EBITDA Margin at 26.84%

“EBITDA rose to 32.56 crore, with margins improving to 26.84 percent... demonstrating strong scale-up in operations.”

FY26 Revenue guidance raised

HIGH confidence

What: ₹170-180 Cr → ₹190-200 Cr

“So consolidated, it would be somewhere around INR 190 to 200 Cr.”

What Are the Key Risks for Anlon Healthcare Ltd?

Earnings deceleration risks from management commentary

Increasing export share to 60% will expose the company to currency fluctuations

MEDIUM

Trigger: Strategic shift toward regulated markets and direct exports.

Management view: Not explicitly detailed on call.

Monitor: fx

Physical audits by international authorities (e

MEDIUM

Trigger: New guidelines requiring physical audits for API manufacturers.

Impact: PAT impact: 4-month shutdown in FY24

Management view: Facility modifications completed; zero observations in recent Anvisa audit.

Monitor: regulatory

What Is Anlon Healthcare Ltd's Management Saying?

Key quotes from recent conference calls

“I think this year we are expecting somewhere around 170 to 180 CR from the existing facility at the peak. [Previous Revenue FY26 guidance]”
“So Apico Organics, what we have procured right now... we have the confirmed order book of at least 120 to 130 CR for next year. [Initiative: Acquisition of Apiqo and Bizotic]”
“launching of, around, 7 new APIs in FY 27 across additional therapeutic categories, diversifying into industrial and fine chemicals. [Initiative: Launch of 7 new APIs]”
“we are confident to make the at least 60% of export revenue for next financial year. [Risk (fx): MEDIUM]”

What Did Anlon Healthcare Ltd Report This Quarter?

Headline numbers from the latest earnings call

Revenue

₹35.78 Cr

YoY +281.4%QoQ -31.6%

Why: Growth was driven by higher API and intermediate volumes compared to the previous year's corresponding quarter.

Revenue saw a massive YoY jump but declined sequentially due to seasonal holiday shutdowns for overseas customers.

EBITDA

₹12.54 Cr

Margin 35.06%

Why: Margins were supported by operating leverage and an improved product mix favoring high-purity intermediates.

EBITDA margins remained high at 35% despite sequential revenue volatility.

PAT

₹5.15 Cr

QoQ -44.7%

Why: The turnaround from a loss last year was driven by scale-up in operations and continued demand across core portfolios.

The company achieved a significant turnaround from a loss in Q3 FY25 to a profit of ₹5.15 Cr.

Other Highlights

• 9M FY26 total income reached ₹121.32 crore compared to ₹71.49 crore in 9M FY25.

• 9M FY26 PAT grew significantly to ₹18.02 crore from ₹6.36 crore in H1 FY26.

• Export revenue share is expected to close at 30% for the full financial year.

What Sector Metrics Matter for Anlon Healthcare Ltd?

Sub-sector-specific signals from the latest concall — each with management's stated reason for the change

DMF Filings

21

YoY 0QoQ 0

Why: Stable pipeline awaiting commercialization.

Capacity Utilisation

90%+

YoY Not GivenQoQ +6%

Why: Increased demand for core API and intermediate portfolio.

Export Revenue Share

5%

YoY Not GivenQoQ Not Given

Why: Currently low due to use of merchant exporters; direct exports to ramp up next year.

Top 5 Customer Concentration

78%

YoY Not GivenQoQ Not Given

Why: High concentration due to large volumes supplied to global innovators like Menarini.

Working Capital Days

290 days

YoY Not GivenQoQ Not Given

Why: High due to payment issues with a distributor; expected to drop to 180-185 days by year-end.

CDMO Molecules in Development

3

YoY 0QoQ 0

Why: One molecule validation quantity already dispatched.

Consolidated Installed Capacity

1400-1600 MTPA

YoY +300%QoQ Not Given

Why: Massive jump due to acquisitions of Apiqo and Bizotic.

API vs Intermediate Revenue Mix

70% API / 27.2% Intermediate

YoY Not GivenQoQ Not Given

Why: H1 FY26 mix; intermediates expected to rise due to backward integration sales.

What Is Anlon Healthcare Ltd's Management Guidance?

Forward-looking targets from management for FY27

OPM Guidance

30–33%

Capex Plan

₹120 Cr

Revenue Outlook

₹370 to ₹380 Cr

Margin Outlook

REAFFIRMED

Capex Plan

₹100 to ₹120 Cr

Organic expansion greenfield project at the existing campus.

Volume

REAFFIRMED

Management Tone: BULLISH

Guidance Changes

RAISED

FY26 Revenue: ₹170-180 Cr → ₹190-200 Cr

How Fast Is Anlon Healthcare Ltd Growing?

Revenue, profit and margin growth rates

MetricYoY3Y CAGRTrend
Revenue+280%+28%Inflection Up
PAT (Net Profit)+307%+80%Inflection Up
OPM34.7%+2851 bpsVolatile

The above analysis is parsed from publicly available earnings call transcripts. This is educational research only — not investment advice. Last updated Apr 19, 2026.

← Back to Chemicals - SpecialityDashboard

Frequently Asked Questions: Anlon Healthcare Ltd

Based on publicly available financial data. This is educational research, not investment advice.

What were Anlon Healthcare Ltd's latest quarterly results?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's latest quarterly results (Dec 2025) show

  • PAT Growth YoY: +306.8% (turning around (inflection up))
  • Revenue Growth YoY: +280.1%
  • Operating Margin: 34.7% (volatile)

Is Anlon Healthcare Ltd's profit growing or declining?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's profit is growing with an turning around (inflection up) trend.

  • PAT Growth YoY: +306.8% (latest quarter)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: -44.7% (sequential)
  • 3-Year PAT CAGR: +80.0%
  • Trend: Turning around (inflection up) — consistent growth pattern

What is Anlon Healthcare Ltd's revenue growth trend?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's revenue growth trend is turning around (inflection up).

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +280.1%
  • Revenue Growth QoQ: -31.8% (sequential)
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +28.2%

How is Anlon Healthcare Ltd's operating margin trending?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's operating margin is volatile.

  • Current OPM: 34.7%
  • OPM Change YoY: +28.5% basis points
  • OPM Change QoQ: +8.4% basis points

What is Anlon Healthcare Ltd's 3-year profit and revenue CAGR?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's long-term compounding rates

  • 3-Year Profit CAGR: +80.0%
  • 3-Year Revenue CAGR: +28.2%

Is Anlon Healthcare Ltd's growth accelerating or decelerating?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's earnings growth is turning around (inflection up) with mixed signals on a sequential basis.

  • YoY Acceleration: 0.0% bps
  • Sequential Acceleration: -94.7% bps

Is Anlon Healthcare Ltd overvalued or undervalued?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd appears significantly undervalued based on our fair value analysis.

  • Valuation Signal: Significantly Undervalued
  • Current PE: 26.6x
  • Price-to-Book: 3.5x

What is Anlon Healthcare Ltd's current PE ratio?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's current PE ratio is 26.6x.

  • Current PE: 26.6x
  • Market Cap: 748 Cr

How does Anlon Healthcare Ltd's valuation compare to its history?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's current PE is 26.6x.

  • Current PE: 26.6x
  • Valuation Assessment: Significantly Undervalued

What is Anlon Healthcare Ltd's price-to-book ratio?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's price-to-book ratio is 3.5x.

  • Price-to-Book (P/B): 3.5x
  • Book Value per Share: ₹4
  • Current Price: ₹14

Is Anlon Healthcare Ltd a fundamentally strong company?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd is rated Average with a fundamental score of 58/100. This score is calculated from objective financial metrics

  • Revenue Growth YoY: +280.1% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth YoY: +306.8% (10% weight)
  • PAT Growth QoQ: -44.7% (10% weight)
  • Margins stable (10% weight)

Is Anlon Healthcare Ltd debt free?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd has a debt-to-equity ratio of N/A.

  • Total Debt: ₹58 Cr

What is Anlon Healthcare Ltd's return on equity (ROE) and ROCE?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's return ratios over recent years

  • FY2023: ROCE 15.0%
  • FY2024: ROCE 15.0%
  • FY2025: ROCE 25.0%

Is Anlon Healthcare Ltd's cash flow positive?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's operating cash flow is negative (FY2025).

  • Cash from Operations (CFO): ₹-23 Cr
  • Free Cash Flow (FCF): ₹-20 Cr
  • CFO/PAT Ratio: -110% (weak cash conversion)

What is Anlon Healthcare Ltd's dividend yield?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd currently does not pay a significant dividend (yield 0.00%).

  • Dividend Yield: 0.00%
  • Current Price: ₹14

Who holds Anlon Healthcare Ltd shares — promoters, FII, DII?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's shareholding pattern (Mar 2026)

  • Promoters: 52.7%
  • FII (Foreign): 0.3%
  • DII (Domestic): 4.6%
  • Public: 42.4%

Is promoter holding increasing or decreasing in Anlon Healthcare Ltd?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's promoter holding has remained stable recently.

  • Current Promoter Holding: 52.7% (Mar 2026)
  • Previous Quarter: 52.7% (Dec 2025)
  • Change: 0.00% (stable)

How long has Anlon Healthcare Ltd been outperforming Nifty 500?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd has been outperforming Nifty 500 for 1 consecutive week, indicating early-stage outperformance.

Is Anlon Healthcare Ltd a new momentum entry or an established outperformer?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd is a re-entry — it briefly dropped off the outperformance list but has now returned. Re-entries can signal renewed strength.

What are the growth catalysts for Anlon Healthcare Ltd?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd has 5 key growth catalysts identified from recent earnings analysis

  • Order Book Or Contract Wins — Capacity for the next year is already completely booked with confirmed orders.
  • Operating Leverage Inflection — Existing facilities are at peak utilization, necessitating immediate inorganic and organic expansion.
  • Geographical Expansion — New registrations and approvals in regulated markets like Brazil and Europe will drive export share.
  • 9M FY26 EBITDA Margin at 26.84% — Driven by consistent contribution from high-value intermediates and APIs.

What are the key risks in Anlon Healthcare Ltd?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd has 2 key risks worth monitoring

  • [MEDIUM] Increasing export share to 60% will expose the company to currency fluctuations — Strategic shift toward regulated markets and direct exports.
  • [MEDIUM] Physical audits by international authorities (e — New guidelines requiring physical audits for API manufacturers.

What did Anlon Healthcare Ltd's management say in the latest earnings call?

In Q3 FY26, Anlon Healthcare Ltd's management highlighted

  • "I think this year we are expecting somewhere around 170 to 180 CR from the existing facility at the peak. [Previous Revenue FY26 guidance]"
  • "So Apico Organics, what we have procured right now... we have the confirmed order book of at least 120 to 130 CR for next year. [Initiative: Acquisit..."
  • "launching of, around, 7 new APIs in FY 27 across additional therapeutic categories, diversifying into industrial and fine chemicals. [Initiative: Lau..."

What is Anlon Healthcare Ltd's management guidance for growth?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's management has provided the following forward guidance for FY27

  • Revenue outlook: ₹370 to ₹380 Cr
  • OPM guidance: 30–33%
  • Capex plan: ₹120 Cr for Organic expansion greenfield project at the existing campus.
  • Management tone: bullish
  • Milestone: [RAISED] FY26 Revenue: ₹170-180 Cr → ₹190-200 Cr

What sector-specific metrics matter most for Anlon Healthcare Ltd?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's most important sub-sector-specific KPIs from the latest concall

  • DMF Filings: 21 (YoY 0) (QoQ 0) — Stable pipeline awaiting commercialization.
  • Capacity Utilisation: 90%+ (YoY Not Given) (QoQ +6%) — Increased demand for core API and intermediate portfolio.
  • Export Revenue Share: 5% (YoY Not Given) (QoQ Not Given) — Currently low due to use of merchant exporters; direct exports to ramp up next year.
  • Top 5 Customer Concentration: 78% (YoY Not Given) (QoQ Not Given) — High concentration due to large volumes supplied to global innovators like Menarini.
  • Working Capital Days: 290 days (YoY Not Given) (QoQ Not Given) — High due to payment issues with a distributor; expected to drop to 180-185 days by year-end.
  • CDMO Molecules in Development: 3 (YoY 0) (QoQ 0) — One molecule validation quantity already dispatched.

Is Anlon Healthcare Ltd worth studying for long term investment?

Based on quantitative research signals, here is why Anlon Healthcare Ltd may be worth studying

  • Earnings growing at +306.8% YoY
  • Valuation: appears significantly undervalued

What is the investment thesis for Anlon Healthcare Ltd?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd investment thesis summary:

Research Signals (Bull Case)

  • Revenue growing at +280.1% YoY
  • Appears significantly undervalued
  • Growth catalyst: Order Book Or Contract Wins

Risk Factors (Bear Case)

  • Key risk: Increasing export share to 60% will expose the company to currency fluctuations

What is the future outlook for Anlon Healthcare Ltd?

Anlon Healthcare Ltd's forward outlook based on current data signals

  • Earnings Trend: turning around (inflection up)
  • Revenue Trend: turning around (inflection up)
  • Margin Trend: volatile
  • Valuation: Significantly Undervalued
  • Key Catalyst: Order Book Or Contract Wins
  • Key Risk: Increasing export share to 60% will expose the company to currency fluctuations

The above FAQs are generated from publicly available earnings data and conference call transcripts. This is educational research only. Sector Alpha is not SEBI registered and does not provide investment advice.